3rd Guwahati Open 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Guwahati, Assam, India
Venue

Cotton College

Address
Pan Bazar, Guwahati, Assam 781001
Details

KBR Hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Kabyanil Talukdar
WCA Delegate
Hari Anirudh
Information

Registrations will be open online till 7th June. There will be on spot registration but participants are advised to register online as spot registrations are limited (FCFS). The registration fee payment can be done at the venue. Please see the payments tab for detailed instructions.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Santosh Naranapatty won with an average of 9.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hardik Sood finished second (12.23) and Nilav Saikia finished third (12.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Santosh Naranapatty 8.25 9.58 India 9.649.998.259.1012.09
2 Hardik Sood 9.59 12.23 India 12.249.5912.8711.5714.79
3 Nilav Saikia 11.16 12.47 India 11.1612.0315.4713.9211.45

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nayan Jyoti Das 3.12 3.68 India 3.533.124.103.42DNF
2 Spondon Nath 3.44 4.14 India 4.214.574.033.444.18
3 Nilav Saikia 3.88 4.48 India 4.674.193.884.584.91

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nabarun Deka 37.21 48.33 India 49.3854.4948.4837.2147.12
2 Nayan Jyoti Das 48.98 51.41 India DNF54.0249.5150.7048.98
3 Nilav Saikia 47.41 55.28 India 1:03.1147.4154.4751.3959.98

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nabarun Deka 1:52.75 2:04.25 India 1:57.302:16.082:10.962:04.481:52.75
2 Hardik Sood 1:57.78 2:05.79 India 2:22.922:17.471:57.851:57.782:02.04
3 Nilav Saikia 1:51.23 2:11.33 India 2:11.032:29.492:21.772:01.191:51.23

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sristi Sarmah 37.05 DNF India 45.51DNF37.05
2 Hari Anirudh 1:04.34 DNF India DNF1:04.34DNF
3 Nabarun Deka 2:37.56 DNF India 2:37.56DNF2:40.94

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nilav Saikia 17.13 19.11 India 20.3717.3623.7317.1319.60
2 Indrajit Kuli 17.70 21.12 India 17.7022.6724.4620.7719.93
3 Kaushik Sarma 18.92 21.28 India 22.2323.2120.2021.4018.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 1:10.23 1:17.02 India 1:33.871:10.231:27.791:12.321:10.94
2 Ayon Kumar Ghosh 1:55.12 2:06.20 India 2:11.432:04.372:16.161:55.122:02.80
3 Souvik Gain 1:51.67 2:14.48 India 2:24.832:12.282:06.321:51.672:32.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 3.84 5.25 India 9.504.676.564.533.84
2 Nayan Jyoti Das 5.23 7.49 India DNF5.236.129.936.42
3 Hardik Sood 6.38 7.92 India 7.176.388.5917.408.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hardik Sood 5.44 7.12 India 6.619.097.167.585.44
2 Souvik Gain 6.59 7.32 India 6.599.538.206.597.17
3 Nayan Jyoti Das 5.46 7.44 India 6.485.466.968.889.54