Ark 2018


Date
Aug 24 - 26, 2018
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Monitoimitila Arkki

Address
Liesitori 1A, 01600 Vantaa
Details

3rd floor

Organizers
Arttu Puttonen, Niko Ronkainen, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Niko Ronkainen, Tomi Ronkainen

Information

Free entry for spectators. Please read through the important information for all competitors tab.

Katsojille vapaa pääsy. Muista lukea tärkeää asiaa kaikille kilpailijoille välilehti.

Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

In order to register online, create a WCA account and complete your registration here. You will receive an email, which will be sent to the email address connected to your WCA account. If you don't see your name here within 48 hours, please contact the delegates listed above.

Registration fee for online registrations: 10€
Registration fee at door: 20€
Payment is done at the competition venue before your first event on Saturday or Sunday.
In case you fail to cancel an online registration, the registration fee will be charged at your next competition in Finland.

Osallistuaksesi netissä luo WCA-käyttäjätili ja suorita ilmoittautumisesi täällä. Saat sähköpostiviestin WCA-käyttäjätiliisi linkitettyyn sähköpostiosoitteeseen. Jos et näe nimeässi täällä 48 tunnin sisällä, ota yhteyttä yllä listattuihin delegaatteihin.

Ilmoittautumismaksu netissä ilmoittautuneille: 10 €
Ilmoittautumismaksu kisapaikalla: 20€
Maksu kisapaikalla ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi lauantaina tai sunnuntaina.
Peruuttamatta jätetystä osallistumisesta peritään ilmoittautumismaksu seuraavassa kilpailussasi Suomessa.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Laurén won with an average of 8.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Wallin finished second (8.76) and Pessi Ansaranta finished third (9.50).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.67 8.27 Finland 9.087.808.178.837.67
2 Daniel Wallin 7.12 8.76 Sweden 7.128.948.7710.588.58
3 Pessi Ansaranta 8.00 9.50 Finland 9.2910.0710.268.009.13
4 Amos Nordman 6.71 9.70 Finland 10.457.9011.606.7110.74
5 Kari Hyttinen 8.21 11.05 Finland 13.37DNF10.638.219.14
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.12 11.18 Finland 10.5110.1211.5311.4912.66
7 Viljo Elo 9.93 12.07 Finland 12.2511.8512.1013.049.93
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.86 13.86 Russia 13.2014.8313.56DNF9.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 6.94 7.95 Finland 6.947.738.617.529.67
2 Amos Nordman 6.81 8.32 Finland 7.768.93DNF8.266.81
3 Kari Hyttinen 6.90 8.73 Finland 9.307.929.179.106.90
4 Daniel Wallin 7.66 8.79 Sweden 9.347.668.559.008.82
5 Pessi Ansaranta 9.25 10.16 Finland 10.479.259.4210.6012.11
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.45 10.38 Finland 9.5214.1710.4011.238.45
7 Viljo Elo 9.57 10.77 Finland 11.6511.4110.859.5710.04
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 11.25 12.17 Russia 15.4111.2512.7111.5012.31
9 Joni Hiisvirta 10.05 12.32 Finland 13.1310.0512.9712.3911.60
10 Eemil Lahti 11.17 12.38 Finland 13.5011.1713.2912.1111.73
11 Niko Ronkainen 9.92 12.56 Finland 12.3614.1012.5812.759.92
12 Eetu Patana 9.40 12.73 Finland 9.4015.4713.6213.7810.78
13 Callum McArthur-Mortell 11.33 12.82 Finland 18.7713.8611.7412.8511.33
14 Juho Arjanne 12.93 13.31 Finland 13.9712.9312.9515.0413.00
15 Jami Viljanen 10.83 13.76 Finland 14.3913.4620.3513.4310.83
16 Olli Vikstedt 10.62 13.99 Finland 13.6214.1610.6218.6514.20
17 Arttu Puttonen 13.02 14.11 Finland 14.5514.5613.0215.1413.21
18 Sampo Saukkola 14.17 15.30 Finland 14.6817.0215.7115.5114.17
19 Juuso Suutari 12.86 16.50 Finland 17.9416.8015.7716.9412.86
20 Valtu Malinen 14.13 17.45 Finland 22.0918.9316.5216.8914.13
21 Valtteri Hakio 14.53 17.68 Finland 17.4517.3914.5318.1919.29
22 Nikita Slavinski 15.50 18.99 Estonia 16.1520.0015.5020.8223.11
23 Lars Knittler 14.41 19.34 Germany 18.4820.4319.9619.5914.41
24 Antto Pitkänen 18.40 19.34 Finland 19.0921.1018.4020.5018.44
25 Aaro Vierimaa 16.81 19.77 Finland 17.4420.5021.3816.81DNF
26 Viljami Mettovaara 17.48 19.93 Finland 19.9222.2421.4318.4517.48
27 Santeri Louhivuori 19.56 20.48 Finland 24.0922.0419.6619.7419.56
28 Okko Tiilikainen 20.48 23.51 Finland 20.4823.0621.13DNF26.35
29 Albert Nordman 19.12 23.82 Finland 19.1223.7924.3923.2824.69
30 Jennifer Lithén 20.35 25.22 Finland 20.3523.7728.4831.8323.42
31 Väinö Kärkkäinen 20.99 25.37 Finland 24.0432.4925.9226.1520.99
32 Eevert Maunuksela 23.76 25.83 Finland 25.4223.7625.3426.7331.08
33 Urho Kinnunen 21.47 28.07 Finland 28.3233.1229.8821.4726.00
34 Tom Markkula 24.88 29.61 Finland 27.4624.8832.9929.8131.55
35 Ohto Friman 24.60 34.66 Finland 24.6040.8432.4635.5136.00
36 Aapo Friman 28.54 35.36 Finland 28.54DNF30.0546.0829.96
37 Oliver Helenius 28.49 47.55 Finland 34.4428.4942.62DNF1:05.59

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 8.30 9.18 Finland 9.1415.048.3610.038.30
2 Daniel Wallin 6.94 9.23 Sweden 6.9410.2310.539.477.98
3 Linus Laurén 8.21 9.57 Finland 8.9310.888.89DNF8.21
4 Amos Nordman 9.04 9.87 Finland 10.419.1710.6010.039.04
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.68 11.12 Russia 11.819.9511.5914.219.68
6 Pessi Ansaranta 8.77 11.43 Finland 8.7710.9611.5018.4111.83
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.09 11.43 Finland 12.5210.0912.2911.4510.55
8 Viljo Elo 8.96 11.84 Finland 10.2411.2214.068.9614.34
9 Olli Vikstedt 10.21 12.01 Finland 10.2111.4911.4513.1015.32
10 Juho Arjanne 10.30 12.23 Finland 13.5114.3911.2410.3011.95
11 Arttu Puttonen 10.39 12.33 Finland 10.3913.8412.9112.8811.20
12 Niko Ronkainen 10.17 12.48 Finland 12.6713.6911.0710.1714.76
13 Joni Hiisvirta 11.13 12.69 Finland 11.1313.1112.9412.4312.69
14 Eetu Patana 12.25 13.25 Finland 18.8313.3213.8012.6212.25
15 Callum McArthur-Mortell 11.39 13.74 Finland 11.3912.4814.4814.2516.85
16 Jami Viljanen 11.25 15.29 Finland 11.2515.3614.6916.6115.81
17 Eemil Lahti 10.02 15.57 Finland 33.9215.2217.4110.0214.09
18 Valtu Malinen 14.18 16.33 Finland 14.1820.8318.9114.7015.38
19 Juuso Suutari 13.66 16.45 Finland 18.0213.6617.9116.1215.32
20 Antto Pitkänen 12.41 16.47 Finland 14.9917.3627.3612.4117.06
21 Valtteri Hakio 14.18 17.19 Finland 14.1814.9717.1419.4621.07
22 Leevi Järvinen 14.33 17.27 Finland 19.4415.1418.7517.9314.33
23 Sampo Saukkola 16.60 17.59 Finland 16.6017.0718.1118.3017.59
24 Lars Knittler 16.32 19.42 Germany 18.2525.0819.6620.3416.32
25 Aaro Vierimaa 17.11 19.78 Finland 17.1124.3219.8418.1221.39
26 Albert Nordman 21.20 22.42 Finland 21.7321.2022.7525.6522.77
27 Eevert Maunuksela 19.19 22.65 Finland 22.3921.5019.1924.0524.12
28 Santeri Louhivuori 16.67 23.08 Finland 25.6023.6520.0027.0416.67
29 Nikita Slavinski 21.18 23.14 Estonia 23.0827.1522.5123.8421.18
30 Viljami Mettovaara 20.58 23.75 Finland 33.2322.3020.5824.9823.98
31 Väinö Kärkkäinen 21.76 24.43 Finland 22.5539.1921.7628.7921.94
32 Jennifer Lithén 21.43 25.14 Finland 24.6925.2325.5027.7821.43
33 Okko Tiilikainen 20.33 25.16 Finland 28.40DNF22.5220.3324.56
34 Urho Kinnunen 22.25 25.18 Finland 22.2525.6725.2527.5124.62
35 Petri Krzywacki 24.54 29.53 Finland 42.7124.5430.6632.5925.33
36 Eero Airaksinen 28.04 29.63 Finland 28.8929.6928.0434.1530.31
37 Mark Jarovoi 20.15 30.01 Estonia 30.7240.4320.1533.0926.22
38 Tom Markkula 28.05 32.60 Finland 29.5134.6028.0533.68DNF
39 Oliver Helenius 28.32 33.35 Finland 34.9628.3233.2835.1831.82
40 Ohto Friman 28.49 33.52 Finland 35.3433.9128.4931.3236.23
41 Aapo Friman 29.42 33.93 Finland 32.8638.8940.3229.4230.03
42 Mikko Hietamäki 30.77 35.56 Finland 35.58DNF39.1731.9230.77
43 Eemil Kaisto 26.73 36.85 Finland 36.1931.6826.73DNF42.68
44 Onni Qvist 25.52 37.58 Finland 49.6536.2534.7541.7425.52
45 Otto Kärkkäinen 36.48 40.20 Finland DNF39.3738.8142.4336.48
46 Indar Holmström 26.62 41.08 Finland 42.2837.6143.34DNF26.62
47 Filppu Porio 33.46 41.08 Finland 46.3639.2133.4637.681:06.84
48 Anton Niinikoski 40.90 41.99 Finland 41.3543.5341.1045.7840.90
49 Elmeri Kosonen 33.61 42.96 Finland 50.3337.4333.6147.9743.49
50 Tatu Lehtilä 36.93 43.62 Sweden 42.9846.5936.9344.6043.27
51 Benjamin Lucas Henrik Slotte 38.00 44.12 Finland 48.3338.0038.0053.6146.02
52 Valeri Kozlov 41.75 46.52 Estonia 45.4945.1848.8841.7554.15
53 Aron Samuel Lönnqvist 51.08 55.35 Finland 56.4955.6459.0851.0853.93
54 Tomi Ronkainen 59.82 1:16.16 Finland 1:08.961:19.541:19.9759.82DNF
55 Julian Helenius 1:04.38 1:24.42 Finland 1:24.691:25.131:28.781:04.381:23.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.26 1.83 NR Finland 1.261.931.712.341.86
2 Amos Nordman 1.56 2.54 Finland 4.201.561.673.232.71
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 2.72 2.95 Russia 2.942.793.292.723.13
4 Kari Hyttinen 1.82 3.32 Finland 1.824.042.574.413.34
5 Daniel Wallin 2.55 3.46 Sweden 2.557.975.232.612.55
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.32 4.29 Finland 5.224.522.323.135.48
7 Juho Arjanne 2.41 4.79 Finland 2.417.915.773.904.71
8 Niko Ronkainen 1.48 6.35 Finland 8.79DNF1.483.027.24

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.61 2.72 Finland 2.243.681.613.472.46
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.60 2.79 Russia 2.601.603.002.76DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 2.70 2.88 Sweden 2.902.704.772.723.01
4 Kari Hyttinen 2.07 3.02 Finland 3.712.446.142.072.92
5 Linus Laurén 1.28 3.27 Finland 3.361.283.585.322.87
6 Niko Ronkainen 2.20 3.28 Finland 3.972.312.204.213.56
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.29 3.90 Finland 4.223.753.294.923.73
8 Juho Arjanne 3.81 4.00 Finland 4.003.814.634.063.95
9 Eemil Lahti 2.68 4.22 Finland 5.752.684.284.004.39
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.97 4.26 Finland 5.764.563.572.974.65
11 Jami Viljanen 3.68 4.31 Finland 4.223.944.864.783.68
12 Eetu Patana 2.53 4.61 Finland 8.462.832.536.554.46
13 Olli Vikstedt 2.31 4.83 Finland 5.402.315.123.985.92
14 Arttu Puttonen 4.12 4.93 Finland 5.094.734.125.284.97
15 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.08 4.97 Finland 4.08DNF5.964.524.44
16 Antto Pitkänen 3.89 5.19 Finland 6.713.894.324.996.25
17 Aaro Vierimaa 4.36 5.75 Finland 5.484.366.245.53DNF
18 Albert Nordman 4.12 5.79 Finland 7.844.125.086.206.09
19 Valtteri Hakio 4.88 5.92 Finland 8.755.075.024.887.67
20 Viljo Elo 3.29 6.11 Finland 7.075.366.306.683.29
21 Valtu Malinen 3.19 6.39 Finland 4.473.194.4010.3012.13
22 Viljami Mettovaara 5.54 6.63 Finland 12.975.546.986.476.43
23 Lars Knittler 4.49 6.74 Germany 8.077.676.394.496.17
24 Santeri Louhivuori 6.09 7.40 Finland 9.906.816.868.546.09
25 Oliver Helenius 7.24 7.58 Finland 7.257.927.248.077.58
26 Urho Kinnunen 5.89 8.02 Finland 8.327.927.835.898.50
27 Tom Markkula 3.55 8.08 Finland 8.657.873.557.7111.41
28 Mikko Hietamäki 5.03 8.24 Finland 15.395.037.728.578.43
29 Filppu Porio 5.98 8.28 Finland 9.986.569.205.989.08
30 Jaakko Moijanen 5.65 8.77 Finland 13.085.6512.137.097.10

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.14 1.90 Finland 1.881.251.142.573.38
2 Amos Nordman 1.37 2.83 Finland 2.672.291.373.533.92
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.10 2.93 Finland 2.102.323.363.124.01
4 Kari Hyttinen 2.93 3.19 Finland 3.532.933.233.023.33
5 Daniel Wallin 2.04 3.57 Sweden 2.662.043.726.714.34
6 Eemil Lahti 2.25 3.65 Finland 3.774.372.253.473.71
7 Aleksandr Beznogov 2.34 3.74 Russia 2.792.344.044.864.38
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 1.62 3.77 Finland 4.163.831.625.763.32
9 Olli Vikstedt 1.58 3.96 Finland 4.414.231.583.274.38
10 Jami Viljanen 2.22 4.10 Finland 4.883.552.223.865.80
11 Juho Arjanne 1.70 4.34 Finland 5.251.704.924.273.84
12 Valtu Malinen 1.78 4.49 Finland 6.593.921.784.225.32
13 Viljo Elo 4.02 4.50 Finland 4.424.404.684.025.94
14 Arttu Puttonen 1.86 4.80 Finland 3.7911.831.864.276.34
15 Timo Norrkniivilä 1.87 5.00 Finland 5.271.875.654.505.22
16 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1.64 5.11 Finland 8.774.911.645.365.06
17 Eetu Patana 4.06 5.36 Finland 4.316.625.154.067.08
18 Santeri Louhivuori 4.18 5.39 Finland 4.185.135.376.025.68
19 Aaro Vierimaa 3.98 5.40 Finland DNF4.953.984.856.41
20 Antto Pitkänen 2.57 5.47 Finland 6.695.672.575.235.50
21 Valtteri Hakio 2.25 6.38 Finland 5.292.257.006.858.14
22 Jaakko Moijanen 5.89 6.48 Finland 5.936.627.956.905.89
23 Viljami Mettovaara 3.62 6.55 Finland 7.283.626.825.797.03
24 Albert Nordman 2.51 6.63 Finland 8.452.515.806.927.18
25 Lars Knittler 2.10 6.73 Germany 6.417.792.105.998.54
26 Tom Markkula 5.37 6.76 Finland 6.705.377.769.285.82
27 Urho Kinnunen 4.53 6.90 Finland 5.454.537.777.577.68
28 Filppu Porio 2.73 7.35 Finland 8.527.372.736.1612.70
29 Oliver Helenius 3.32 8.00 Finland 7.543.3212.129.267.21
30 Mikko Hietamäki 4.32 8.40 Finland 6.684.3210.877.6413.07
31 Onni Qvist 2.76 8.53 Finland 11.818.972.769.377.26
32 Okko Tiilikainen 5.47 8.65 Finland 8.355.476.15DNF11.46
33 Aron Samuel Lönnqvist 4.11 9.08 Finland 10.854.117.019.6310.60
34 Ohto Friman 7.11 9.94 Finland DNF11.307.118.799.74
35 Tatu Lehtilä 7.89 10.37 Sweden 11.2510.877.8913.178.98
36 Elmeri Kosonen 7.86 11.79 Finland 7.86DNF10.2810.9014.18
37 Eemil Kaisto 6.47 12.08 Finland 12.6012.216.4711.4216.25
38 Aapo Friman 10.93 12.72 Finland 13.9638.6211.0813.1210.93
39 Indar Holmström 11.89 15.63 Finland DNF15.7117.2711.8913.90
40 Eelis Laine 11.53 16.61 Finland 14.2211.5313.45DNF22.17

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 25.67 NR 29.55 NR Finland 25.6730.5231.3630.7627.38
2 Daniel Wallin 25.61 NR 36.78 Sweden 42.1625.6143.2833.9934.18
3 Linus Laurén 35.13 38.34 Finland 42.6035.1342.4935.4237.10
4 Kari Hyttinen 36.62 44.09 Finland 40.0848.5347.6844.5036.62
5 Pessi Ansaranta 39.89 48.98 Finland 57.3243.8057.8539.8945.81
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 42.53 50.03 Finland 42.5345.7948.4255.881:15.70

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 30.03 31.23 Sweden 33.7731.3131.8330.5530.03
2 Amos Nordman 29.08 33.29 Finland 35.0337.3433.6131.2329.08
3 Kari Hyttinen 34.61 40.27 Finland 41.7939.0834.6139.9452.59
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 39.32 42.87 Finland 39.3242.7044.8241.0948.88
5 Linus Laurén 36.33 43.00 Finland 40.8246.1145.6242.5536.33
6 Pessi Ansaranta 39.80 45.63 Finland 50.3539.8047.9644.4844.45
7 Viljo Elo 43.41 47.85 Finland 49.3443.4145.2550.0348.96
8 Niko Ronkainen 42.62 48.64 Finland 52.6445.4253.1347.8542.62
9 Arttu Puttonen 47.29 51.17 Finland 55.3748.5047.2949.6455.57
10 Aleksandr Beznogov 45.73 51.88 Russia 57.6448.5157.3549.7945.73
11 Joni Hiisvirta 52.04 52.65 Finland 52.801:07.2352.7452.4252.04
12 Olli Vikstedt 49.10 59.90 Finland 55.8949.101:00.241:03.581:25.87

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 30.43 31.73 Finland 32.0335.7830.4332.5030.66
2 Daniel Wallin 29.78 35.10 Sweden 37.7032.8936.2029.7836.20
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 36.50 41.82 Finland 43.6444.3141.5140.3136.50
4 Linus Laurén 36.23 42.43 Finland 36.901:20.7543.1336.2347.25
5 Pessi Ansaranta 39.89 44.27 Finland 48.1439.8944.2243.0845.50
6 Kari Hyttinen 42.18 45.12 Finland 43.5144.6347.2342.1849.95
7 Arttu Puttonen 43.35 45.45 Finland 45.1643.3545.4552.5645.73
8 Niko Ronkainen 38.08 46.48 Finland 47.771:00.0344.7038.0846.98
9 Olli Vikstedt 43.11 49.07 Finland 43.1148.8144.6853.711:02.06
10 Aleksandr Beznogov 45.62 51.58 Russia 45.6247.4859.2252.1655.10
11 Viljo Elo 45.76 51.68 Finland 55.2253.0045.7655.1646.87
12 Joni Hiisvirta 44.74 54.55 Finland 58.6144.7458.6957.4247.63
13 Eetu Patana 45.54 55.36 Finland 1:02.261:05.4052.5551.2845.54
14 Jami Viljanen 55.20 58.78 Finland 58.231:07.2855.201:02.0156.09
15 Juho Arjanne 56.87 1:02.27 Finland 1:10.181:03.591:01.271:01.9656.87
16 Callum McArthur-Mortell 59.07 1:03.25 Finland 59.071:01.62DNF1:07.921:00.20
17 Juuso Suutari 56.22 1:10.20 Finland 57.331:19.4856.221:13.78DNF
18 Lars Knittler 1:16.31 1:18.98 Germany 1:16.391:17.091:16.311:23.471:32.26
19 Valtteri Hakio 1:09.16 1:20.70 Finland 1:28.231:19.361:09.161:17.841:24.90
20 Viljami Mettovaara 1:19.69 1:22.12 Finland 1:24.171:20.651:21.541:19.691:24.85
21 Albert Nordman 1:09.61 1:24.58 Finland 1:27.441:30.391:09.611:24.421:21.89
22 Antto Pitkänen 1:13.32 1:26.76 Finland 1:28.961:24.771:30.561:26.561:13.32
23 Valtu Malinen 1:21.43 1:32.87 Finland 1:21.431:42.071:36.871:29.951:31.80
24 Eemil Lahti 1:19.17 1:37.24 Finland 1:57.591:25.201:42.561:19.171:43.96
25 Aaro Vierimaa 1:30.26 Finland 1:30.26DNF
26 Tatu Lehtilä 1:45.48 Sweden 2:08.171:45.48
27 Nikita Slavinski 2:03.70 Estonia 2:03.702:27.89
28 Indar Holmström 2:56.82 Finland DNF2:56.82

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:06.00 1:09.56 Finland 1:12.821:09.501:08.941:10.231:06.00
2 Daniel Wallin 1:04.73 1:12.58 Sweden 1:12.761:11.441:04.731:15.271:13.54
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:14.85 1:24.11 Finland 1:24.981:24.081:31.821:23.261:14.85
4 Arttu Puttonen 1:20.52 1:27.57 Finland 1:20.521:35.371:39.341:23.031:24.31
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:22.03 1:28.39 Finland 1:28.291:22.031:30.591:32.971:26.29
6 Kari Hyttinen 1:13.51 DNF Finland 1:37.511:23.39DNF1:13.51DNF

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:05.64 1:09.21 Finland 1:05.641:08.031:11.871:14.141:07.72
2 Daniel Wallin 1:04.71 1:10.76 Sweden 1:04.711:10.081:11.231:10.981:17.87
3 Arttu Puttonen 1:16.00 1:19.63 Finland 1:18.331:16.001:21.211:31.551:19.34
4 Kari Hyttinen 1:13.54 1:22.12 Finland 1:25.041:18.951:24.251:13.541:23.16
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:11.14 1:22.16 Finland 1:22.191:14.561:29.721:11.141:30.61
6 Niko Ronkainen 1:16.87 1:27.18 Finland 1:23.691:40.731:29.221:28.631:16.87
7 Olli Vikstedt 1:26.41 1:30.29 Finland 1:47.141:29.271:26.411:30.531:31.07
8 Linus Laurén 1:12.92 1:32.65 Finland 1:32.331:39.021:39.581:26.611:12.92
9 Pessi Ansaranta 1:30.71 1:38.87 Finland 1:33.981:45.511:30.711:54.061:37.13
10 Viljo Elo 1:37.50 1:40.41 Finland 1:39.291:44.961:43.321:38.631:37.50
11 Juho Arjanne 1:36.59 1:40.82 Finland 1:38.701:53.481:36.781:46.971:36.59
12 Joni Hiisvirta 1:34.07 1:43.91 Finland 1:34.072:00.771:38.441:42.091:51.21

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 55.52 NR 1:01.31 NR Finland 55.5258.181:02.381:03.371:06.57
2 Daniel Wallin 1:06.01 1:13.11 Sweden 1:13.581:10.611:15.631:15.141:06.01
3 Kari Hyttinen 1:13.34 1:20.00 Finland 1:23.541:27.801:13.341:17.851:18.62
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:17.60 1:25.99 Finland 1:24.531:35.551:21.211:32.241:17.60
5 Arttu Puttonen 1:25.53 1:27.51 Finland 1:25.781:27.811:25.531:28.941:35.43
6 Linus Laurén 1:18.32 1:30.40 Finland 1:27.941:26.901:36.351:18.321:39.72
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:25.86 1:30.89 Finland 1:39.101:25.861:31.281:34.331:27.07
8 Olli Vikstedt 1:14.36 1:32.12 Finland 1:31.771:35.601:14.361:30.491:34.09
9 Joni Hiisvirta 1:35.08 1:40.72 Finland 1:38.751:43.611:35.081:39.791:49.82
10 Viljo Elo 1:40.95 1:43.63 Finland 2:01.031:42.831:40.951:42.121:45.94
11 Pessi Ansaranta 1:37.35 1:45.85 Finland 1:37.351:45.841:41.651:53.981:50.07
12 Juho Arjanne 1:42.72 1:49.07 Finland 1:42.722:25.141:49.291:52.501:45.41
13 Jami Viljanen 1:59.54 2:04.47 Finland 2:04.082:05.922:10.851:59.542:03.41
14 Eetu Patana 1:45.95 2:07.90 Finland 1:45.952:04.912:11.562:19.352:07.22
15 Viljami Mettovaara 2:15.05 2:28.20 Finland 2:27.402:20.272:44.732:15.052:36.93
16 Juuso Suutari 2:22.98 2:58.77 Finland 2:39.282:22.982:55.983:21.04DNF
17 Valtteri Hakio 2:34.16 Finland 2:34.162:35.11
18 Tatu Lehtilä 3:06.09 Sweden 3:32.913:06.09
19 Lars Knittler 3:07.23 Germany 3:07.233:13.81
20 Antto Pitkänen 4:08.31 Finland 4:33.294:08.31

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:56.99 2:00.60 Sweden 2:06.411:56.991:58.41
2 Amos Nordman 1:57.00 2:07.31 Finland 2:03.331:57.002:21.60
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:33.34 2:43.27 Finland 2:35.473:00.992:33.34
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:46.56 2:52.89 Finland 2:48.713:03.412:46.56
5 Arttu Puttonen 2:48.53 3:02.90 Finland 2:48.533:01.083:19.10
6 Kari Hyttinen 2:58.73 3:04.86 Finland 3:04.963:10.902:58.73
7 Juho Arjanne 3:33.47 3:38.75 Finland 3:41.193:41.583:33.47
8 Olli Vikstedt 3:23.73 3:41.33 Finland 3:54.063:46.213:23.73

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:03.19 2:07.99 Finland 2:14.012:06.762:03.19
2 Daniel Wallin 2:20.65 2:28.39 Sweden 2:35.892:20.652:28.64
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:23.86 2:38.76 Finland 2:23.862:31.743:00.68
4 Arttu Puttonen 2:35.38 2:38.86 Finland 2:40.652:35.382:40.54
5 Kari Hyttinen 2:49.43 2:52.84 Finland 2:49.432:52.432:56.65
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:45.23 2:54.16 Finland 2:45.232:52.323:04.93
7 Juho Arjanne 3:24.03 3:33.55 Finland 3:41.093:24.033:35.54
8 Olli Vikstedt 3:13.79 3:43.35 Finland 3:59.143:13.793:57.11
9 Viljo Elo 3:17.42 3:49.86 Finland 3:35.074:37.093:17.42
10 Joni Hiisvirta 3:40.83 3:51.40 Finland 3:51.393:40.834:01.99
11 Linus Laurén 4:27.89 Finland 4:27.89
12 Jami Viljanen 5:27.72 Finland 5:27.72
13 Viljami Mettovaara 5:47.71 Finland 5:47.71
14 Tatu Lehtilä 6:31.43 Sweden 6:31.43

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3:29.55 3:36.39 Sweden 3:36.503:43.133:29.55
2 Amos Nordman 3:24.74 3:40.81 Finland 3:42.183:24.743:55.52
3 Niko Ronkainen 3:44.12 3:57.29 Finland 3:58.444:09.323:44.12
4 Arttu Puttonen 4:23.71 4:31.52 Finland 4:42.804:23.714:28.05
5 Kari Hyttinen 4:46.42 DNF Finland DNF4:46.42DNS
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:52.66 DNF Finland 5:27.464:52.66DNF

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3:29.81 3:35.14 Sweden 3:29.813:37.653:37.96
2 Amos Nordman 3:36.19 3:53.49 Finland 3:36.194:23.213:41.08
3 Niko Ronkainen 3:51.00 4:14.17 Finland 4:19.134:32.393:51.00
4 Arttu Puttonen 4:19.83 4:47.60 Finland 5:17.374:19.834:45.60
5 Kari Hyttinen 4:34.09 4:57.10 Finland 5:30.504:46.704:34.09
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:39.01 4:57.35 Finland 5:03.124:39.015:09.92
7 Juho Arjanne 5:52.74 6:15.52 Finland 5:52.746:00.516:53.31
8 Viljo Elo 6:53.72 Finland 6:53.72
9 Joni Hiisvirta 7:44.53 Finland 7:44.53
10 Jami Viljanen 7:56.46 Finland 7:56.46
11 Viljami Mettovaara 8:23.24 Finland 8:23.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 43.08 DNF Finland 43.08DNFDNF
2 Daniel Wallin 1:00.98 DNF Sweden 1:00.981:07.32DNF
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:01.30 DNF Finland 1:01.30DNFDNF
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:43.00 DNF Finland DNF2:43.00DNF
5 Valtteri Hakio 8:03.50 DNF Finland 8:03.50DNSDNS
6 Arttu Puttonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 36.83 41.10 Finland 46.2440.2236.83
2 Daniel Wallin 45.74 DNF Sweden 1:05.59DNF45.74
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:01.07 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:01.07
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:48.21 DNF Finland DNF2:18.411:48.21
5 Arttu Puttonen 3:31.16 DNF Finland DNF3:31.16DNS
6 Valtteri Hakio 7:04.35 DNF Finland 7:04.35DNSDNS
7 Juho Arjanne 9:40.91 DNF Finland 9:40.91DNSDNS
8 Jami Viljanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
8 Viljo Elo DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 28 30.33 Finland 292834
2 Daniel Wallin 28 33.00 Sweden 383328
3 Juho Arjanne 40 41.33 Finland 414043
4 Jami Viljanen 46 48.67 Finland 484652
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 26 DNF Russia DNF2629
6 Pessi Ansaranta 40 DNF Finland 40DNFDNS
7 Arttu Puttonen 42 DNF Finland DNF4248
8 Juuso Suutari 43 DNF Finland DNF43DNS
9 Antto Pitkänen 54 DNF Finland 54DNF71
9 Joni Hiisvirta 54 DNF Finland 6054DNS
11 Alex Kekkonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
11 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
11 Kari Hyttinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
11 Niko Ronkainen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 12.47 13.68 Finland 14.7515.0312.4712.8913.41
2 Amos Nordman 13.49 14.36 Finland 15.1016.1813.8513.4914.14
3 Viljo Elo 11.51 15.01 Finland 16.0111.5114.0218.9015.01
4 Daniel Wallin 11.16 15.48 Sweden 14.2813.9818.1722.6711.16
5 Pessi Ansaranta 9.82 NR 16.30 Finland 16.2318.1319.829.8214.54
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 15.15 17.86 Finland 16.9524.4115.1518.8817.74
7 Kari Hyttinen 17.04 21.66 Finland 17.0424.2518.8421.8938.85
8 Niko Ronkainen 19.76 21.96 Finland 21.3328.0223.0421.5119.76

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viljo Elo 12.39 14.52 Finland 15.9416.2112.3913.2314.40
2 Amos Nordman 11.36 15.19 Finland 17.7313.4514.3911.36DNF
3 Linus Laurén 12.25 15.26 Finland 18.1712.2513.8515.5216.40
4 Daniel Wallin 14.74 17.25 Sweden 15.1432.0314.7414.8121.80
5 Pessi Ansaranta 16.89 19.18 Finland 20.5517.2223.5916.8919.76
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 14.32 19.80 Finland 19.5920.3919.4214.3222.77
7 Niko Ronkainen 15.44 19.87 Finland 19.6323.0916.9015.44DNF
8 Kari Hyttinen 18.57 20.31 Finland DNF20.4321.6418.8718.57
9 Sampo Saukkola 20.73 23.30 Finland 24.8723.6120.7321.4125.80
10 Olli Vikstedt 19.84 23.54 Finland 21.2219.8426.7622.6530.76
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 19.68 23.87 Finland 28.4019.6823.2928.0520.27
12 Aleksandr Beznogov 22.87 26.11 Russia 26.9529.8422.8727.2124.18
13 Juho Arjanne 24.78 28.16 Finland 26.8624.9132.7224.7838.38
14 Jami Viljanen 21.50 28.20 Finland 31.8022.3330.4736.6421.50
15 Eetu Patana 24.58 31.35 Finland 31.8824.5829.4334.5632.74
16 Arttu Puttonen 24.52 40.61 Finland 1:04.2627.841:05.0224.5229.72

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 11.28 14.20 Finland 14.6311.2815.1717.7712.79
2 Daniel Wallin 12.13 15.28 Sweden 16.1616.3614.0115.6612.13
3 Linus Laurén 14.34 15.67 Finland 15.4915.0322.4214.3416.49
4 Pessi Ansaranta 14.19 15.82 Finland 15.6519.1614.1915.7416.06
5 Viljo Elo 12.91 15.88 Finland 12.9114.9918.9013.9118.75
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 17.57 18.92 Finland 19.5818.8318.3617.5735.09
7 Niko Ronkainen 14.34 19.91 Finland 22.0418.6519.0414.3429.09
8 Kari Hyttinen 17.14 20.16 Finland 21.9820.1021.9718.4217.14
9 Aleksandr Beznogov 20.31 23.14 Russia 34.9023.4622.1123.8520.31
10 Arttu Puttonen 22.08 24.25 Finland 22.0826.4124.0122.3247.34
11 Sampo Saukkola 21.67 25.63 Finland 25.5434.2721.6724.9326.41
12 Juho Arjanne 22.28 26.12 Finland 23.6526.5628.1422.2828.64
13 Olli Vikstedt 21.20 26.41 Finland 25.1421.2030.3923.6936.66
14 Callum McArthur-Mortell 25.81 26.96 Finland 26.9926.5427.3425.8129.65
15 Jami Viljanen 20.55 27.56 Finland 30.1425.7220.5534.5026.82
16 Eetu Patana 27.23 29.96 Finland 31.3530.8530.4528.5827.23
17 Joni Hiisvirta 21.58 30.66 Finland 26.1833.0921.5832.7033.57
18 Eemil Lahti 20.01 31.78 Finland 27.0720.0136.7831.4946.25
19 Juuso Suutari 30.97 35.06 Finland 38.4941.6931.5235.1830.97
20 Antto Pitkänen 33.57 36.73 Finland 38.3938.2233.5733.5739.50
21 Leevi Järvinen 34.70 40.48 Finland 34.7046.0236.8839.7244.83
22 Valtteri Hakio 33.02 42.86 Finland 41.2033.0252.1036.9850.39
23 Nikita Slavinski 38.54 48.81 Estonia 44.3854.5153.0249.0238.54
24 Jennifer Lithén 42.66 49.49 Finland 42.661:12.5256.8746.7744.84
25 Aaro Vierimaa 47.92 Finland 47.92DNF
26 Santeri Louhivuori 58.78 Finland 58.78DNF
27 Viljami Mettovaara 1:06.19 Finland 1:06.191:11.94
28 Okko Tiilikainen 1:16.61 Finland 1:28.371:16.61
29 Onni Qvist 1:33.52 Finland 1:33.52DNF
30 Valeri Kozlov 1:52.08 Estonia 1:54.961:52.08

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4.68 6.24 Sweden 8.186.866.564.685.29
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.58 7.52 Finland 7.337.777.458.145.58
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.84 8.88 Finland 7.8410.438.929.857.88
4 Linus Laurén 7.61 9.09 Finland 7.618.0110.4212.178.83
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.62 11.89 Finland 8.6212.8514.1411.8011.02
6 Olli Vikstedt 12.81 13.73 Finland 13.4813.9114.7612.8113.79
7 Jennifer Lithén 13.14 14.93 Finland 13.5715.01DNF13.1416.22
8 Juho Arjanne 10.83 15.53 Finland 10.83DNF11.2211.0124.37

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.50 6.58 Finland 5.998.575.507.636.12
2 Daniel Wallin 6.57 7.07 Sweden 6.856.957.416.57DNF
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.25 8.71 Finland 7.258.508.928.70DNF
4 Juho Arjanne 9.65 10.57 Finland 10.9210.809.9811.219.65
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.14 10.92 Finland 10.3110.1411.6515.0210.81
6 Linus Laurén 10.06 11.57 Finland DNF10.0613.0510.3411.32
7 Olli Vikstedt 10.97 12.83 Finland 12.4015.0312.6213.4610.97
8 Jennifer Lithén 12.24 12.86 Finland 12.2412.4215.6712.2713.89
9 Arttu Puttonen 12.01 15.75 Finland 14.6712.0117.9823.4914.60
10 Tomi Ronkainen 14.19 16.09 Finland 16.4519.1014.1915.7516.07
11 Eemil Lahti 14.44 17.08 Finland 21.20DNF14.9115.1414.44
12 Viljo Elo 17.72 20.69 Finland 22.0720.3319.6822.8917.72
13 Valtteri Hakio 19.30 25.88 Finland 23.2519.3022.9734.1831.42
14 Jami Viljanen 19.01 49.62 Finland 19.0138.1753.5557.131:07.38
15 Antto Pitkänen 21.34 DNF Finland 22.63DNFDNF21.3422.67

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 34.42 42.25 Finland 34.421:02.4543.6542.4340.66
2 Viljo Elo 53.72 58.84 Finland 58.6453.721:00.6758.0859.80
3 Daniel Wallin 54.16 59.09 Sweden 59.921:07.921:01.2856.0654.16
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 57.33 1:02.89 Finland 1:04.951:02.641:06.9957.331:01.09
5 Linus Laurén 1:07.16 1:13.95 Finland 1:07.161:18.441:12.491:34.581:10.91
6 Kari Hyttinen 1:15.35 1:20.12 Finland 1:39.081:26.901:18.101:15.351:15.35

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 34.49 36.84 Finland 34.4936.0136.2339.6338.28
2 Daniel Wallin 56.76 1:01.48 Sweden 1:03.6556.761:01.7359.061:06.22
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 59.29 1:02.99 Finland 1:06.1559.291:02.421:04.881:01.67
4 Viljo Elo 58.46 1:03.59 Finland 1:00.611:04.041:06.121:07.4158.46
5 Linus Laurén 57.62 1:12.92 Finland 1:09.161:16.8057.621:20.551:12.79
6 Kari Hyttinen 1:12.42 1:17.92 Finland 1:15.421:21.911:23.821:12.421:16.42
7 Juho Arjanne 1:18.35 1:24.39 Finland 1:31.051:18.351:21.071:21.061:37.36
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 1:23.13 1:33.92 Russia 1:34.421:38.051:23.131:36.011:31.33
9 Arttu Puttonen 1:28.27 1:36.13 Finland 1:37.331:34.821:41.111:36.251:28.27
10 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:32.11 1:38.54 Finland 1:39.441:32.111:41.361:58.851:34.82
11 Olli Vikstedt 1:30.90 1:38.77 Finland 1:46.741:40.521:40.841:34.951:30.90
12 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:36.13 1:41.64 Finland 1:43.491:38.751:51.771:36.131:42.69

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 35.85 37.59 Finland 35.8537.5338.1941.0137.05
2 Daniel Wallin 52.82 58.41 Sweden 58.9058.0459.6158.3052.82
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 51.16 1:02.71 Finland 51.161:11.831:03.241:03.121:01.76
4 Viljo Elo 1:04.55 1:06.92 Finland 1:13.591:08.491:06.831:04.551:05.44
5 Linus Laurén 57.55 1:09.49 Finland 57.551:01.42DNF1:09.881:17.17
6 Aleksandr Beznogov 1:10.29 1:22.80 Russia 1:41.191:27.131:23.121:10.291:18.16
7 Juho Arjanne 1:20.07 1:29.14 Finland 1:32.801:36.371:24.331:20.071:30.30
8 Arttu Puttonen 1:22.71 1:29.66 Finland 1:22.711:41.571:30.161:29.401:29.41
9 Olli Vikstedt 1:24.32 1:29.74 Finland 1:39.551:30.891:32.271:24.321:26.05
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:25.67 1:42.37 Finland 1:25.671:40.921:39.631:53.451:46.55
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:28.43 1:48.21 Finland 2:01.571:28.431:40.122:06.691:42.95
12 Kari Hyttinen 1:10.78 DNF Finland DNF1:16.591:12.061:10.78DNF
13 Jami Viljanen 1:45.04 Finland 2:08.171:45.04
14 Antto Pitkänen 1:55.96 Finland 1:55.962:09.46
15 Aaro Vierimaa 2:42.59 Finland 2:44.922:42.59
16 Albert Nordman 2:44.49 Finland 2:53.652:44.49
17 Oliver Helenius DNF Finland DNFDNF
17 Santeri Louhivuori DNF Finland DNFDNF
17 Viljami Mettovaara DNF Finland DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.42 4.20 Sweden 3.425.604.294.304.02
2 Linus Laurén 3.06 4.26 Finland 3.063.724.315.824.75
3 Amos Nordman 4.06 4.59 Finland 4.064.674.494.60DNF
4 Juho Arjanne 5.12 5.47 Finland 5.125.595.985.595.22
5 Jami Viljanen 4.52 5.70 Finland 4.525.355.017.766.74
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.82 5.81 Finland 4.825.695.576.346.16
7 Aleksandr Beznogov 4.75 6.08 Russia 4.75DNF5.256.816.18
8 Kari Hyttinen 5.48 6.80 Finland 5.487.13DNF6.686.60

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.37 4.28 Finland 5.343.375.843.543.96
2 Daniel Wallin 3.93 5.02 Sweden 5.425.884.293.935.36
3 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.93 5.06 Finland 4.455.817.832.934.92
4 Jami Viljanen 3.44 5.15 Finland 7.274.388.143.443.81
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 4.18 5.49 Russia 6.424.516.104.185.87
6 Kari Hyttinen 3.47 5.77 Finland 7.323.477.494.675.32
7 Amos Nordman 4.79 5.96 Finland 6.485.326.904.796.07
8 Juho Arjanne 3.44 6.10 Finland 5.967.157.753.445.20
9 Arttu Puttonen 6.06 6.72 Finland 6.066.6519.387.276.25
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 6.21 6.92 Finland 6.217.847.516.736.51
11 Niko Ronkainen 4.12 7.18 Finland 8.605.529.164.127.42
12 Sampo Saukkola 6.05 7.37 Finland 8.348.016.987.126.05
13 Eemil Lahti 5.05 7.73 Finland 12.569.208.635.375.05
14 Nikita Slavinski 6.58 8.49 Estonia 6.7710.6813.886.588.03
15 Pessi Ansaranta 4.98 8.66 Finland 8.8711.477.704.989.42
16 Joni Hiisvirta 9.35 DNF Finland 9.359.5116.12DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.55 4.56 Finland 5.914.605.022.554.05
2 Daniel Wallin 3.75 4.59 Sweden 4.525.025.224.223.75
3 Jami Viljanen 5.14 5.58 Finland 5.855.436.745.145.46
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.89 5.76 Finland 8.413.896.824.485.98
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.97 5.93 Russia 3.977.235.128.245.44
6 Niko Ronkainen 4.74 6.79 Finland 7.934.746.9910.415.44
7 Amos Nordman 5.95 6.89 Finland 6.095.959.898.326.25
8 Sampo Saukkola 5.68 7.00 Finland 6.768.3111.245.935.68
9 Kari Hyttinen 5.57 7.37 Finland 7.867.876.3811.685.57
10 Pessi Ansaranta 7.01 7.63 Finland 7.017.298.598.947.02
11 Juho Arjanne 6.29 7.66 Finland 7.6718.877.926.297.40
12 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.05 8.02 Finland 9.145.0511.116.788.13
13 Eemil Lahti 6.45 8.04 Finland 8.2010.286.519.406.45
14 Arttu Puttonen 5.01 8.06 Finland 9.746.178.285.0110.63
15 Nikita Slavinski 6.68 8.06 Estonia 8.978.059.636.687.15
16 Joni Hiisvirta 5.96 8.15 Finland 7.485.968.3810.178.59
17 Olli Vikstedt 7.31 8.65 Finland 12.459.618.258.097.31
18 Aaro Vierimaa 6.94 8.77 Finland 11.439.777.988.576.94
19 Leevi Järvinen 6.33 9.28 Finland 6.338.799.869.2010.00
20 Antto Pitkänen 8.17 9.37 Finland 8.708.1714.248.2411.18
21 Miska Wahlroos 7.41 9.42 Finland 7.419.3312.109.279.65
22 Lars Knittler 7.48 9.53 Germany 9.788.7610.0612.897.48
23 Viljo Elo 8.25 9.96 Finland 10.5913.139.859.448.25
24 Viljami Mettovaara 8.66 10.01 Finland 8.669.0114.6011.799.24
25 Valeri Kozlov 8.26 10.56 Estonia 13.028.6110.0613.438.26
26 Eevert Maunuksela 9.08 10.63 Finland 9.0811.189.7011.0119.08
27 Jennifer Lithén 8.89 10.68 Finland 8.8910.3111.4816.9410.25
28 Valtu Malinen 9.47 10.74 Finland 9.4712.3912.3010.299.62
29 Urho Kinnunen 9.44 11.38 Finland 12.079.4417.3910.0212.04
30 Juuso Suutari 6.66 11.40 Finland 6.6612.8212.2910.0811.83
31 Filppu Porio 7.75 11.72 Finland 11.8311.0312.6212.307.75
32 Eetu Patana 10.20 12.46 Finland 10.2010.6517.0914.1512.58
33 Santeri Louhivuori 9.61 13.07 Finland 15.7012.1013.5313.589.61
34 Oliver Helenius 7.35 13.54 Finland 14.4812.9013.257.3515.23
35 Onni Qvist 7.56 13.97 Finland 19.1714.3915.0412.487.56
36 Valtteri Hakio 8.89 14.76 Finland 16.488.8915.7713.1915.33
37 Aapo Friman 11.80 14.84 Finland 11.8014.6519.9412.9716.91
38 Indar Holmström 14.41 15.22 Finland 15.0614.8317.8614.4115.76
39 Väinö Kärkkäinen 6.43 15.31 Finland 12.8825.8216.8916.176.43
40 Mark Jarovoi 7.65 15.99 Estonia 10.5321.1024.6516.357.65
41 Elmeri Kosonen 13.37 16.14 Finland 13.3718.3519.6014.1215.95
42 Tom Markkula 13.53 16.26 Finland 14.5631.2813.5315.2319.00
43 Benjamin Lucas Henrik Slotte 9.87 16.44 Finland 26.2517.9915.9415.399.87
44 Albert Nordman 11.05 16.65 Finland 22.4916.4019.4514.0911.05
45 Julian Helenius 14.01 17.65 Finland 19.5114.0121.3614.1619.27
46 Aron Samuel Lönnqvist 12.15 18.24 Finland 13.8612.1528.4818.1622.69
47 Tatu Lehtilä 16.14 20.96 Sweden 22.3722.3821.9718.5516.14
48 Anton Niinikoski 18.59 24.69 Finland 20.6827.0326.7618.5926.64

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.58 4.22 Finland 3.664.344.654.883.58
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.07 4.49 Finland 3.824.145.945.523.07
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.94 4.58 Russia 5.925.313.944.044.40
4 Daniel Wallin 3.51 5.16 Sweden 4.846.805.694.953.51
5 Pessi Ansaranta 3.62 5.36 Finland 5.676.675.904.503.62
6 Amos Nordman 3.78 5.44 Finland 3.785.986.195.175.17
7 Antto Pitkänen 4.51 5.48 Finland 4.615.196.648.544.51
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.55 6.56 Finland 8.887.185.776.744.55

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.01 3.65 Russia 5.673.224.243.013.49
2 Linus Laurén 2.85 3.77 Finland 6.303.213.992.854.11
3 Daniel Wallin 2.53 3.87 Sweden 3.154.913.552.53DNF
4 Niko Ronkainen 3.58 4.29 Finland 4.763.584.813.834.27
5 Antto Pitkänen 3.62 4.38 Finland 4.854.164.143.628.22
6 Pessi Ansaranta 3.35 4.82 Finland 5.734.794.283.355.40
7 Amos Nordman 4.00 5.67 Finland 4.906.75DNF5.354.00
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.10 5.80 Finland 8.354.105.764.107.55
9 Juuso Suutari 3.72 6.08 Finland 9.784.836.123.727.29
10 Juho Arjanne 5.01 6.57 Finland 10.676.555.495.017.66
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.47 6.74 Finland 7.7014.035.803.476.72
12 Väinö Kärkkäinen 5.18 6.90 Finland 10.166.998.045.185.68
13 Jami Viljanen 3.43 7.43 Finland 6.308.037.963.4312.09
14 Valtteri Hakio 4.62 7.94 Finland 13.067.398.354.628.09
15 Tom Markkula 7.17 9.02 Finland 12.619.909.527.177.64

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.89 3.93 Finland 6.244.052.894.513.24
2 Daniel Wallin 3.20 4.41 Sweden 4.463.353.201:04.035.41
3 Linus Laurén 2.92 4.53 Finland 4.453.605.535.762.92
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.93 4.70 Russia 3.934.654.804.646.54
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.24 6.36 Finland 8.009.054.346.744.24
6 Antto Pitkänen 4.33 6.61 Finland 7.198.905.037.604.33
7 Pessi Ansaranta 6.04 7.93 Finland 11.668.046.646.049.11
8 Leevi Järvinen 6.58 8.32 Finland 12.6310.727.226.587.03
9 Juuso Suutari 6.76 8.44 Finland 7.678.329.346.769.76
10 Amos Nordman 5.40 8.47 Finland 7.328.869.2411.355.40
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 6.33 8.75 Finland 12.6611.648.196.426.33
12 Väinö Kärkkäinen 5.84 8.77 Finland 11.679.995.847.578.74
13 Juho Arjanne 8.07 9.05 Finland 9.139.318.0710.398.71
14 Jami Viljanen 7.17 9.56 Finland 11.5124.329.657.517.17
15 Tom Markkula 7.60 10.45 Finland 7.6013.178.6113.319.57
16 Valtteri Hakio 7.34 10.68 Finland 13.947.349.398.71DNF
17 Filppu Porio 6.10 11.03 Finland 11.1913.726.1014.988.17
18 Valtu Malinen 9.10 11.23 Finland 14.999.109.5420.519.16
19 Aaro Vierimaa 5.86 11.49 Finland 11.7713.255.8613.219.50
20 Viljami Mettovaara 8.93 12.17 Finland 8.9314.2414.4212.0610.21
21 Viljo Elo 8.97 12.29 Finland 18.9613.6510.9512.288.97
22 Onni Qvist 9.81 12.36 Finland 9.8111.9912.9212.1614.36
23 Joni Hiisvirta 6.46 12.52 Finland 6.4614.9714.889.6413.05
24 Mark Jarovoi 10.84 12.74 Estonia 12.3610.8415.0012.8613.00
25 Arttu Puttonen 9.89 12.77 Finland 14.6921.819.8911.1912.42
26 Eemil Lahti 8.64 12.87 Finland 18.6911.048.87DNF8.64
27 Santeri Louhivuori 12.26 13.75 Finland 13.7212.2614.3113.2218.37
28 Ohto Friman 9.04 13.86 Finland 9.0416.6411.7314.7515.10
29 Albert Nordman 12.90 14.39 Finland 16.8412.9012.9313.4019.92
30 Olli Vikstedt 8.33 14.63 Finland 17.3819.968.339.4217.09
31 Miska Wahlroos 12.10 15.52 Finland 12.1016.2714.7215.5822.97
32 Eevert Maunuksela 13.73 16.06 Finland 13.7313.8730.6717.1117.21
33 Nikita Slavinski 10.57 16.78 Estonia 10.8224.3910.5715.3924.14
34 Elmeri Kosonen 9.77 17.02 Finland 13.5224.6220.8116.739.77
35 Anton Niinikoski 8.10 17.05 Finland 8.10DNF26.9910.6113.55
36 Jennifer Lithén 14.70 17.37 Finland 15.4419.7720.9716.8914.70
37 Lars Knittler 10.29 17.52 Germany 10.2918.4513.9524.5520.16
38 Mikko Hietamäki 14.91 19.50 Finland 20.6519.4014.9118.4523.69
39 Benjamin Lucas Henrik Slotte 7.43 20.42 Finland 21.6421.3918.2335.727.43
40 Julian Helenius 15.46 23.71 Finland 19.8129.1215.4625.5025.81
41 Valeri Kozlov 28.28 34.51 Estonia 30.9828.2830.6441.901:19.21

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 8.81 9.39 NR Finland 8.819.579.609.0013.71
2 Daniel Wallin 9.60 10.76 Sweden 10.3416.0210.6011.339.60
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.04 18.13 Finland 18.5017.0418.8619.0113.04
4 Amos Nordman 14.77 19.26 Finland 15.8121.7932.1314.7720.17
5 Juho Arjanne 16.54 19.31 Finland 16.5424.1223.0617.7417.14
6 Kari Hyttinen 19.72 22.90 Finland 24.6922.5841.5319.7221.44

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.26 9.51 Sweden 8.2611.468.349.3110.88
2 Linus Laurén 10.13 11.03 Finland 10.1310.3212.1311.7311.04
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.51 18.14 Finland 16.5116.5221.2023.0416.69
4 Amos Nordman 14.09 19.76 Finland 14.0920.3717.8721.0340.33
5 Kari Hyttinen 17.39 23.55 Finland 29.8318.8421.9933.9217.39
6 Juho Arjanne 17.27 25.04 Finland 26.5031.8525.2523.3817.27
7 Eemil Lahti 20.32 26.86 Finland 20.3237.1831.0328.2021.35
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 26.43 32.33 Finland 43.3926.56DNF26.4327.04
9 Jami Viljanen 27.67 32.35 Finland 45.0927.6728.2138.9629.88
10 Viljo Elo 32.36 39.28 Finland 32.3641.8938.2343.4837.71
11 Aaro Vierimaa 1:00.17 1:09.15 Finland 1:01.651:17.841:00.171:07.96DNF
12 Valtu Malinen 1:08.21 DNF Finland 1:13.781:08.21DNFDNF1:17.84

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.17 10.69 Sweden 8.4614.6010.5013.118.17
2 Linus Laurén 12.39 13.73 Finland 12.3915.8712.4712.8418.98
3 Juho Arjanne 16.72 18.71 Finland 20.8218.43DNF16.8816.72
4 Amos Nordman 16.24 21.25 Finland 18.3522.87DNF16.2422.54
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.30 22.66 Finland 30.1223.3325.7718.8813.30
6 Kari Hyttinen 16.88 25.78 Finland 31.1928.5924.3116.8824.43
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 21.72 25.98 Finland 23.9630.4323.5521.7232.88
8 Eemil Lahti 18.76 26.99 Finland 25.5750.2125.8218.7629.57
9 Jami Viljanen 24.22 27.12 Finland 30.8424.2229.5425.9725.84
10 Aaro Vierimaa 39.66 54.73 Finland 1:16.8639.661:03.1751.7449.28
11 Valtu Malinen 34.98 DNF Finland 34.981:05.26DNFDNF54.65
12 Viljo Elo 41.36 Finland DNF41.36
13 Olli Vikstedt 57.43 Finland 57.4359.99
14 Arttu Puttonen 58.45 Finland 58.451:10.92
15 Oliver Helenius 1:00.43 Finland DNF1:00.43
16 Viljami Mettovaara 1:04.34 Finland DNF1:04.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 3:37.88 DNF Finland 3:37.883:59.90DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 4:20.76 DNF Sweden DNF4:20.76DNF
3 Viljo Elo DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
1 Olli Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
1 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
1 Viljo Elo DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 10/11 49:12 Finland 10/11 49:12
2 Daniel Wallin 2/3 6:26 Sweden 2/3 6:26
3 Jami Viljanen DNF Finland DNF
3 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viljo Elo 28.92 32.92 Finland 41.0430.2228.9233.8634.67
2 Linus Laurén 46.89 51.58 Finland 53.3956.3849.5846.8951.77
3 Jennifer Lithén 49.13 55.39 Finland 49.131:10.7254.8958.4952.80
4 Daniel Wallin 46.56 59.46 Sweden 46.561:08.0357.341:40.0653.00
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:02.09 1:23.93 Finland 1:47.931:18.661:28.951:24.191:02.09
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:14.83 1:54.44 Finland DNF1:42.951:14.831:16.722:43.64

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viljo Elo 26.68 NR 31.00 NR Finland 33.3729.9329.8233.2526.68
2 Linus Laurén 47.78 54.11 Finland 56.0455.7350.551:15.4347.78
3 Jennifer Lithén 52.34 57.42 Finland 59.6556.8052.341:02.1155.81
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 57.21 1:03.18 Finland 1:01.721:05.5057.211:16.171:02.31
5 Daniel Wallin 51.49 1:05.75 Sweden 58.6751.491:20.801:06.841:11.73
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:20.80 1:35.15 Finland 1:38.851:21.801:54.421:44.811:20.80
7 Juho Arjanne 1:28.72 1:39.74 Finland 1:45.291:35.181:44.801:28.721:39.25
8 Alex Kekkonen 1:49.89 2:23.71 Finland DNF2:08.582:09.271:49.892:53.29
9 Niko Ronkainen 1:26.91 DNF Finland 1:26.91DNFDNSDNSDNS
10 Antto Pitkänen 3:13.35 Finland 3:13.353:45.80
11 Jami Viljanen 4:20.05 Finland 4:34.564:20.05