Ayase Autumn 2019


Information

綾瀬大会2019秋は2日間にわたっての開催ですが、どちらか片方だけでも参加いただけます。
※9/22(日)には本大会の他、山形県で東北大会2019が同日開催されますのでご注意ください。

Though this is the 2 days competition, you can paticipate in either one of 2 days.
Besides, another competition Tohoku 2019 is also held in the same day.

Events
Main event
Competitors
115
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

綾瀬大会2019秋は2日間にわたっての開催ですが、どちらか片方だけでも参加いただけます。

●参加資格
年齢、性別、国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
競技ごとに設定されているカットオフと制限タイムについてはご注意ください。

●参加費
2日間で参加される種目の数に応じて異なります。

種目数 参加費
1~2種目 2,000円
3~4種目 3,000円
5~6種目 4,000円
7~8種目 5,000円

※参加費は大会当日の受付時に現金でお支払いください。
 キャンセルされた場合もキャンセル料はいただきませんが,なるべく早くご連絡ください。

※3x3x3最少手数に参加される場合でも、スケジュールの重複する3x3x3目隠し、および5x5x5キューブに参加いただけます。

Though this is the 2 days competition, you can paticipate in either one of 2 days.

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee

Number of events Entry fee
1~2 Event(s) 2,000 JPY
3~4 Events 3,000 JPY
5~6 Events 4,000 JPY
7~8 Events 5,000 JPY

Please pay at the venue on the competition day before Opening (sorry we accept cash only.)

Despite of schedule duplication, you can also participate in 3x3x3 Blindfolded or 5x5x5 even if you participate in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) won with an average of 8.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) finished second (9.65) and Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) finished third (9.81).

Asian records: Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 19 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) 7.74 8.77 Japan 7.748.919.3111.518.08
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.29 9.65 Thailand 7.8011.919.7611.407.29
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.73 9.81 Japan 10.5510.278.739.759.42

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2.07 2.66 Japan 2.072.622.884.422.48
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.46 2.81 Thailand 2.552.462.783.093.93
3 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.36 3.36 Japan 4.863.452.863.762.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 52.91 58.16 Japan 52.911:00.0559.3855.9359.16
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 57.17 59.50 Japan 58.7257.171:00.8758.901:01.28
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:00.59 1:02.84 Japan 1:02.241:02.101:05.621:04.171:00.59

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:41.89 2:44.63 Japan 2:47.762:41.892:44.23
2 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:40.74 2:47.21 Japan 2:45.922:54.962:40.74
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:52.46 2:56.11 Japan 2:54.223:01.652:52.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 26.29 DNF Japan 26.29DNFDNF
2 Akito Takei (武井章人) 29.28 DNF Japan DNF29.28DNF
3 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 30.30 DNF Japan 30.3035.46DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19 AsR 24.00 NR Japan 261927
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 23 26.67 Japan 282923
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 27 29.00 Japan 272931

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 38.39 39.12 NR Japan 38.4639.1143.2638.3939.79
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.92 51.63 Japan 55.1246.9250.1249.651:03.93
3 Daryl Aliben 48.12 1:00.50 Philippines 1:02.901:03.401:03.2655.3548.12

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.35 3.14 Japan 2.453.943.123.862.35
2 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 2.05 3.45 Japan 2.653.394.324.782.05
3 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.20 3.92 Thailand 3.604.713.914.262.20