B.O.N.D. Open 2017


Date
Feb 4 - 5, 2017
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
B.O.N.D. Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

B.O.N.D. Open 2016 organization team

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomáš Novotný won with an average of 9.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matěj Grohmann finished second (10.34) and Salamon Tűzkő finished third (10.36).

Anton Mozola - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.94 12.22 Slovakia 12.8512.8711.1212.7010.94
Second round 10 10.33 11.44 Slovakia 10.3311.0311.8511.4312.66
First round 10 10.63 11.61 Slovakia 10.6311.2012.90DNF10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.87 2.79 Slovakia 2.042.441.873.885.47
Second round 5 2.33 3.11 Slovakia 2.58DNF2.332.574.19
First round 1 2.01 2.80 Slovakia 2.323.953.602.012.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 50.42 57.55 Slovakia 57.301:00.0650.4255.301:19.18
First round 18 52.46 56.19 Slovakia 55.1352.4659.0157.7055.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.13 20.47 Slovakia 15.1318.0023.6024.0519.81
Second round 8 15.73 18.74 Slovakia 17.1217.9822.2015.7321.12
First round 7 15.56 17.66 Slovakia 17.7715.5620.1218.1117.09
Skewb First round 19 8.87 11.31 Slovakia 9.6113.0911.238.8713.87
Square-1 Final 10 24.79 29.64 Slovakia 33.9225.6724.7929.3435.87

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.49 12.52 Hungary 11.4913.0111.7613.0712.80
Second round 9 10.15 10.99 Hungary 10.8511.2211.9910.1510.91
First round 1 8.77 9.88 Hungary 9.9110.7110.308.779.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.21 4.17 Hungary 5.223.383.216.313.90
First round 5 2.01 3.13 Hungary 2.972.994.043.422.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.62 38.45 Hungary 35.7241.7137.9235.6246.45
Second round 3 39.19 40.59 Hungary 39.1941.0740.7040.0041.85
First round 2 37.96 41.16 Hungary 41.1439.1637.9643.1845.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.56 1:14.44 Hungary 1:08.561:16.291:20.371:15.231:11.80
First round 2 1:07.87 1:10.45 Hungary 1:11.461:10.881:07.871:09.001:11.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:13.44 2:16.68 Hungary 2:19.342:13.442:17.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:12.52 3:15.04 Hungary 3:14.613:17.993:12.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 45.27 DNF Hungary 55.0445.27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 16.64 19.57 Hungary 21.8522.2220.2216.6416.64
First round 8 16.32 19.52 Hungary 25.7316.3218.5922.8017.16
Clock Final 6 13.15 15.91 Hungary 15.3617.20DNF15.1813.15
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.82 1:19.31 Hungary 1:06.821:24.201:28.461:13.481:20.24
Pyraminx Final 7 6.15 7.46 Hungary 9.208.667.176.156.54
First round 10 5.50 7.31 Hungary 7.606.825.5010.567.50
Skewb Final 10 7.91 10.34 Hungary 12.6815.237.918.2610.09
First round 6 6.41 7.36 Hungary 7.108.396.416.588.89
Square-1 Final 3 16.56 20.73 Hungary 23.1720.6820.0321.4916.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 17:27 Hungary 4/4 17:27

Botond Ákos Mecséri - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 32.87 39.99 Hungary 39.4045.0735.5032.8746.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.46 12.16 Hungary 10.4611.4122.0411.6713.40

Bálint Zsolnai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 16.97 19.31 Hungary 16.9719.0820.3419.8718.99
First round 32 14.55 16.27 Hungary 16.0916.2316.5014.5517.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.82 4.65 Hungary 4.673.824.605.804.69
First round 29 3.43 5.56 Hungary 5.605.036.193.436.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 25.19 36.14 Hungary 36.9025.1935.9235.5940.89

Dalibor Mrška - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 11.01 14.49 Slovakia 15.5011.0114.6913.2930.71
First round 14 8.76 12.19 Slovakia 8.7611.9211.5213.1315.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.06 4.73 Slovakia 5.356.394.064.274.56
First round 11 3.28 4.22 Slovakia 4.834.333.503.285.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.37 57.91 Slovakia 52.931:00.031:02.191:00.7852.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 19.13 21.76 Slovakia 19.1323.0421.2424.8921.00
First round 9 18.18 19.77 Slovakia 19.2718.1821.8522.8418.19

Dieter Amberger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.44 DNF Austria DNF1:10.44DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/9 52:30 Austria 7/9 52:30

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 10.23 12.04 Hungary 11.7813.0710.2311.2616.36
First round 17 11.06 12.55 Hungary 11.0613.0212.5912.0414.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.94 4.74 Hungary 4.003.944.735.497.96
First round 26 3.12 5.31 Hungary 5.077.323.125.815.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.67 46.07 Hungary 44.6753.2547.6045.8344.77
Second round 7 43.69 48.30 Hungary 55.2147.2043.6945.0152.70
First round 7 45.08 47.67 Hungary 45.0845.7052.2148.2249.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.16 1:33.61 Hungary 1:36.431:32.551:24.16DNF1:31.84
First round 4 1:24.25 1:25.53 Hungary 1:24.301:25.021:27.281:24.251:29.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:06.04 3:08.67 Hungary 3:06.043:11.533:08.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:31.41 4:35.88 Hungary 4:34.014:31.414:42.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:16.10 DNF Hungary 2:16.10DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 17.14 19.76 Hungary 17.1417.4724.1820.7321.09
First round 10 16.63 19.79 Hungary 21.0316.6317.8230.4220.52
Clock Final 7 15.83 17.83 Hungary 15.8317.8617.6517.9819.53
Megaminx Final 11 1:42.89 1:45.19 Hungary 1:42.891:44.971:45.151:45.461:59.15
Pyraminx Final 4 6.00 6.30 Hungary 6.346.386.776.006.18
First round 8 5.43 7.03 Hungary 6.736.785.438.847.57
Skewb First round 21 10.44 11.97 Hungary 16.2313.3710.4410.6011.93
Square-1 Final 9 24.52 29.51 Hungary 24.5931.9332.0044.6824.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 20:37 Hungary 2/3 20:37

Eduard Mrug - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 18.48 21.17 Slovakia 23.7718.4819.1128.4520.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.25 6.23 Slovakia 4.256.837.455.626.24
First round 37 4.62 6.78 Slovakia 6.984.625.717.65DNF
Skewb First round 14 7.31 9.92 Slovakia 10.009.6910.067.3115.61

Filip Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 50.42 57.95 Slovakia 1:00.6959.4055.3759.0950.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.55 18.69 Slovakia 24.4427.6616.6010.5515.02

Filip Kollár - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 14.19 20.12 Slovakia 23.8617.9214.1918.5724.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 4:03.82 Slovakia 4:03.82DNS
Clock Final 10 26.78 Slovakia 26.78DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 6.23 9.75 Slovakia 11.489.927.986.2311.36
Skewb First round 28 12.52 18.64 Slovakia 23.2217.4722.1116.3412.52
Square-1 Final 1 16.00 18.90 NR Slovakia 18.5216.0019.0519.1219.16

Gábor Szebeni - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.99 15.58 Hungary 15.3316.8915.0313.9916.38
First round 38 15.38 19.65 Hungary 24.1117.1618.5623.2315.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.19 5.58 Hungary 4.644.195.876.706.22
First round 32 5.41 5.98 Hungary DNF5.496.945.415.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:05.38 1:10.88 Hungary 1:05.381:10.581:09.081:29.721:12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 34.64 DNF Hungary 34.6445.59DNFDNF35.30

Henrik Rónai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 20.17 22.85 Hungary 23.4423.7821.3320.1724.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.19 6.87 Hungary 17.346.496.846.197.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:36.39 Hungary 1:36.391:58.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 3:10.34 Hungary 3:10.343:19.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 53.01 Hungary 1:16.4353.01
Pyraminx First round 29 10.31 14.52 Hungary 15.4913.1114.9710.3124.53

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.44 10.39 Hungary 10.679.449.8410.7110.65
Second round 4 7.81 10.03 Hungary 10.409.3910.557.8110.31
First round 3 9.78 10.01 Hungary 9.8010.2110.0213.059.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.44 4.00 Hungary 2.444.506.644.183.32
Second round 7 2.65 3.55 Hungary 4.693.713.422.653.53
First round 21 3.74 4.99 Hungary 9.693.943.744.246.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.47 42.69 Hungary 44.2048.0039.9635.4743.92
Second round 1 35.93 37.06 Hungary 36.2836.3538.5439.0535.93
First round 3 34.63 41.17 Hungary 41.5840.9134.6341.0343.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.31 1:10.22 Hungary 1:13.831:07.231:13.521:03.311:09.90
First round 1 1:05.98 1:10.32 Hungary 1:06.951:05.981:13.551:10.881:13.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:17.90 2:25.28 Hungary 2:31.202:26.732:17.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:29.96 3:40.21 Hungary 3:48.123:29.963:42.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.30 15.29 Hungary 15.1816.3312.3016.1814.51
Second round 4 12.73 14.49 Hungary 13.8815.9115.2312.7314.37
First round 2 12.27 14.30 Hungary 15.8112.2713.6517.3013.44
Clock Final 4 11.32 13.54 Hungary 14.4513.7311.3214.3912.50
Megaminx Final 5 1:18.56 1:27.52 Hungary 1:40.761:26.711:26.481:29.361:18.56
Pyraminx First round 17 7.14 9.41 Hungary 13.33DNF7.707.207.14
Skewb Final 5 5.17 7.72 Hungary 5.179.376.3219.507.46
First round 5 6.31 7.24 Hungary 8.886.708.286.756.31
Square-1 Final 11 18.64 30.73 Hungary 29.0746.7233.4229.6918.64

Igor Kowalczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.08 11.47 Poland 12.8612.5710.4311.4210.08
Second round 6 9.65 10.21 Poland 10.5610.029.6510.0612.09
First round 13 10.50 12.11 Poland 11.6510.9713.7110.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.44 7.91 Poland 11.0612.462.446.316.37
First round 13 3.16 4.35 Poland 5.063.993.164.00DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:11.15 Poland 1:11.15DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.77 14.46 Poland 17.0313.2215.8314.3212.77
Second round 2 10.78 14.15 Poland 14.5514.2013.7110.7816.33
First round 1 11.31 13.69 Poland 14.0316.1613.9013.1311.31
Clock Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 20 3:38.37 Poland 3:56.803:38.37
Pyraminx First round 22 7.10 10.44 Poland DNF7.327.467.1016.54
Skewb First round 12 5.61 8.87 Poland 8.7810.839.855.617.97
Square-1 Final 20 1:04.43 Poland DNF1:04.43

Jakub Chaloupka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 14.81 20.14 Czech Republic 35.0214.8119.5021.2719.66
First round 31 14.03 16.09 Czech Republic 18.0314.8714.0316.6916.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.21 4.81 Czech Republic 4.436.424.875.144.21
First round 18 4.51 4.77 Czech Republic 4.515.084.724.518.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:08.34 Czech Republic 1:12.041:08.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:10.47 Czech Republic 2:11.662:10.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Czech Republic DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:17.33 Czech Republic 7:17.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 42.91 Czech Republic 42.911:10.46
Pyraminx First round 20 6.90 9.84 Czech Republic 10.629.186.909.7111.12
Skewb First round 11 7.91 8.75 Czech Republic 11.768.738.578.947.91
Square-1 Final 13 25.28 32.85 Czech Republic 37.8728.8255.3231.8725.28

Jakub Drobný - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.06 15.64 Slovakia 15.3418.0514.5713.0617.01
First round 30 13.63 15.40 Slovakia 13.6322.3315.3815.4815.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.93 5.20 Slovakia 5.464.945.215.564.93
First round 16 3.54 4.70 Slovakia 4.274.605.236.983.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 55.44 1:03.15 Slovakia 1:13.891:02.771:00.8455.441:05.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 21.36 26.28 Slovakia 26.1121.3628.5024.2433.88
Megaminx Final 8 1:24.39 NR 1:32.59 Slovakia 1:38.841:33.381:31.281:33.121:24.39
Pyraminx First round 33 4.08 DNF Slovakia 4.084.696.28DNFDNF

Ján Kočan - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 22.55 28.25 Slovakia 40.9732.6324.2922.5527.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.31 9.57 Slovakia 8.5314.404.318.0212.17
Pyraminx First round 27 7.30 12.27 Slovakia 13.3515.677.3012.7510.71
Skewb First round 22 10.40 12.24 Slovakia 13.0112.6110.4011.1113.77

Karol Tomík - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 24.99 27.06 Slovakia 34.8725.9929.9525.2524.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.32 5.76 Slovakia 6.215.327.065.395.68
First round 34 4.95 6.25 Slovakia 6.116.9310.184.955.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 54.24 Slovakia 54.241:03.04
Clock Final 8 19.72 Slovakia 19.7221.50
Megaminx Final 19 2:46.32 Slovakia 2:46.32DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 4.83 8.37 Slovakia 10.096.149.374.839.60
Skewb First round 16 8.91 10.45 Slovakia 9.978.9111.0410.3316.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovakia DNF

Kristýna Vaštová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.10 14.62 Czech Republic 19.4115.2213.1014.2814.36
First round 26 12.82 14.68 Czech Republic 12.8213.5415.5717.1214.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.29 7.38 Czech Republic 8.706.298.307.436.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 57.70 1:11.72 Czech Republic 1:02.201:16.041:16.911:18.1357.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:15.76 Czech Republic 2:52.712:15.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 31.98 37.20 Czech Republic 41.3332.9743.9837.3031.98
Clock Final 11 29.75 Czech Republic 29.7533.89
Pyraminx First round 28 8.68 12.39 Czech Republic 8.6820.8410.7516.3910.02
Skewb First round 30 14.51 20.06 Czech Republic 21.8220.9517.4114.5123.87

Levente Kisgergely - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 15.16 16.98 Hungary 16.9316.4615.1617.8417.55
First round 35 15.60 17.74 Hungary 20.6015.6018.9118.0416.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.75 5.97 Hungary 8.144.754.836.706.38
First round 30 4.72 5.65 Hungary 6.387.964.725.175.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:17.49 Hungary 1:48.071:17.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 26.92 34.62 Hungary 26.9236.1945.0031.0136.65

Lukas Pohořelický - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.53 11.44 Czech Republic 11.3011.4111.609.5313.74
Second round 5 9.13 10.12 Czech Republic 10.569.6010.2112.119.13
First round 24 10.88 14.27 Czech Republic 11.4710.88DNF12.3419.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.87 4.82 Czech Republic 5.364.503.874.6113.68
First round 15 3.05 4.41 Czech Republic 14.583.054.714.054.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.08 39.77 Czech Republic 40.9737.0840.5644.5937.77
Second round 4 39.40 41.01 Czech Republic 43.7140.8142.0340.1939.40
First round 4 38.45 42.11 Czech Republic 44.3442.6638.4539.3348.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.60 1:25.46 Czech Republic 1:24.731:34.541:15.601:22.411:29.25
First round 5 1:22.14 1:27.79 Czech Republic 1:33.131:26.861:22.141:34.581:23.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:34.80 2:41.68 Czech Republic 2:44.172:46.072:34.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:18.26 4:25.27 Czech Republic 4:26.844:18.264:30.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.27 17.49 Czech Republic 14.2719.6118.4321.9614.42
Second round 3 12.44 14.46 NR Czech Republic 12.4914.8916.0112.4420.37
First round 4 14.26 16.43 Czech Republic 16.7916.9214.2619.1915.58
Megaminx Final 1 54.47 58.83 Czech Republic 54.471:15.1958.5257.241:00.74

Majko Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 28.52 39.76 Slovakia 39.2733.3846.6428.5248.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.86 13.87 Slovakia DNF11.8612.4912.9516.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:30.96 Slovakia 2:38.512:30.96
Pyraminx First round 31 16.65 21.31 Slovakia 27.5817.7416.65DNF18.61
Skewb First round 31 16.16 26.50 Slovakia 55.6624.8116.1630.4324.26

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.45 13.40 Slovakia 13.7811.4512.9513.6913.57
First round 19 12.02 13.20 Slovakia 12.0217.8212.0714.1913.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.52 4.34 Slovakia 7.285.742.524.023.27
First round 27 2.11 5.33 Slovakia 5.297.284.486.232.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 51.78 59.05 Slovakia 51.781:04.681:02.231:01.4753.45
First round 16 52.94 55.34 Slovakia 53.5554.4952.941:11.1557.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:37.67 1:41.33 Slovakia 1:42.221:37.671:53.731:43.931:37.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:13.58 3:26.30 Slovakia 3:19.363:45.953:13.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:06.87 4:27.23 Slovakia 4:32.704:42.124:06.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 24.62 30.75 Slovakia 31.3233.4127.5224.6234.79
First round 19 21.64 25.52 Slovakia 38.4221.6427.4126.6822.48
Megaminx Final 10 1:42.14 1:43.73 Slovakia 1:42.671:45.841:45.221:42.141:43.30
Pyraminx First round 18 5.99 9.59 Slovakia 9.3011.615.999.989.50
Skewb First round 15 8.43 9.99 Slovakia 13.1710.709.949.328.43
Square-1 Final 18 46.91 Slovakia 46.911:16.77

Marko Striieshyn - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.82 11.82 Ukraine 12.5812.259.8210.6213.38
First round 8 10.30 11.19 Ukraine 11.9010.5910.3011.4511.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.98 4.62 Ukraine 4.878.732.984.974.01
First round 35 4.60 6.56 Ukraine 4.605.457.147.0822.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.81 44.92 Ukraine 47.4946.4843.0842.8145.21
Second round 5 39.28 42.11 Ukraine 39.2843.0040.4746.0942.85
First round 5 38.16 44.81 Ukraine 48.2645.2948.9540.8738.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.77 1:33.17 Ukraine 1:33.711:22.771:35.871:38.491:29.93
First round 8 1:33.07 1:35.81 Ukraine 1:33.071:33.511:43.531:35.391:38.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:29.66 Ukraine 4:29.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:25.19 Ukraine 6:25.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.96 26.81 Ukraine 28.9429.1224.5426.9620.96
First round 20 18.89 25.72 Ukraine 24.9018.8929.6132.2922.64
Pyraminx Final 1 2.96 3.97 Ukraine 4.115.723.382.964.41
First round 1 3.24 3.59 Ukraine 3.453.743.683.243.63
Skewb First round 32 6.80 DNF Ukraine 7.7115.00DNF6.80DNF

Martin Šebesta - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.50 11.69 Czech Republic 11.2814.6311.3112.489.50
Second round 7 9.76 10.77 Czech Republic 11.399.7911.169.7611.36
First round 9 9.54 11.39 Czech Republic 10.9112.8311.089.5412.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.86 3.52 Czech Republic 2.154.411.864.914.01
Second round 2 2.24 2.88 Czech Republic 3.573.882.482.592.24
First round 3 1.62 2.96 Czech Republic 3.211.622.944.982.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.73 50.70 Czech Republic 50.0057.3546.7352.2349.88
Second round 6 42.57 47.23 Czech Republic 51.2942.5745.7947.6748.24
First round 17 46.58 55.55 Czech Republic 54.1946.581:04.0752.8659.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 23.96 28.18 Czech Republic 34.9923.9629.2925.4829.78

Matej Keblušek - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 19.88 23.09 Slovakia 19.8828.5224.1923.6921.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.40 4.92 Slovakia 4.604.405.096.125.07
First round 12 3.63 4.32 Slovakia 4.784.535.413.633.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 45.22 Slovakia 45.22DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 4.51 10.25 Slovakia 11.7012.684.519.339.73
Skewb First round 13 7.56 8.99 Slovakia 10.377.617.5610.119.24

Matúš Grúň - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 33.13 41.59 Slovakia 39.90DNF33.1342.1742.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.84 8.66 Slovakia 9.148.6919.318.157.84

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.33 10.34 Czech Republic 11.149.5810.2916.549.33
Second round 1 8.11 9.39 Czech Republic 10.099.248.119.489.46
First round 2 8.35 9.89 Czech Republic 12.1410.568.359.219.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.98 4.42 Czech Republic 2.984.394.755.264.12
Second round 8 3.35 3.83 Czech Republic 5.713.603.783.354.11
First round 8 2.46 3.34 Czech Republic 3.522.772.463.903.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.48 38.22 Czech Republic 39.5138.7736.3840.7835.48
Second round 2 35.61 37.73 Czech Republic 38.5738.1040.7335.6136.51
First round 1 32.54 39.89 Czech Republic 43.9840.1637.1442.3732.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.44 1:17.25 Czech Republic 1:25.971:11.701:14.091:11.441:30.13
First round 3 1:09.45 1:15.06 Czech Republic 1:17.121:15.851:15.751:13.591:09.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:23.11 2:36.10 Czech Republic 2:56.752:23.112:28.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:31.58 3:42.40 Czech Republic 3:43.723:31.583:51.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:04.31 DNF Czech Republic 4:04.31DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.43 17.60 Czech Republic 19.0015.4320.7417.1316.66
Second round 5 11.56 14.85 Czech Republic 17.4013.0218.8211.5614.14
First round 3 14.34 15.23 Czech Republic 15.4016.9214.6515.6514.34
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.53 1:12.17 Czech Republic 1:04.531:15.501:17.361:12.611:08.40
Pyraminx First round 24 6.68 10.55 Czech Republic 11.469.356.6810.8313.50
Skewb Final 6 6.57 8.67 Czech Republic 6.577.699.658.6610.51
First round 7 6.22 7.77 Czech Republic 10.058.757.187.376.22
Square-1 Final 21 1:07.28 Czech Republic 1:18.051:07.28

Matěj Mužátko - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.33 10.93 Czech Republic 10.8812.3911.3810.538.33
Second round 2 8.26 9.46 Czech Republic 8.979.7510.529.678.26
First round 12 7.84 11.79 Czech Republic 12.637.8413.0810.2212.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02 2.56 Czech Republic 2.232.022.238.033.22
Second round 4 2.40 3.08 Czech Republic 3.373.132.404.972.73
First round 2 1.72 2.88 Czech Republic 3.601.722.412.638.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 41.39 50.87 Czech Republic 51.261:00.6141.3952.4248.93
First round 13 40.95 53.17 Czech Republic 40.951:04.0052.5353.2453.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:30.65 1:36.06 Czech Republic 1:58.861:41.021:32.201:30.651:34.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:57.39 3:06.30 Czech Republic 3:04.593:16.912:57.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:12.54 Czech Republic 5:12.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 21.83 26.48 Czech Republic 21.8324.1028.6433.8926.71
First round 13 20.50 23.12 Czech Republic 23.5224.0320.5021.8130.04
Clock Final 2 9.74 11.23 Czech Republic 11.6910.899.7413.1511.11
Pyraminx First round 16 8.30 8.63 Czech Republic 8.308.968.589.928.36
Skewb Final 7 6.57 8.68 Czech Republic 8.1510.216.577.6811.28
First round 8 6.16 7.99 Czech Republic 7.3617.096.169.826.80
Square-1 Final 12 23.07 32.60 Czech Republic 39.7626.7031.341:11.3923.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/20 1:00:00 Czech Republic 16/20 1:00:00

Michaela Švecová - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 13.11 16.44 Slovakia 13.1123.3818.2914.0017.02
First round 33 15.33 16.52 Slovakia 15.3318.0718.4415.9815.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.59 4.80 Slovakia 5.774.277.842.594.36
First round 20 2.39 4.99 Slovakia 4.865.304.805.852.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:16.72 Slovakia 1:16.72DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:53.47 Slovakia 2:53.473:17.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 26.57 31.80 Slovakia 32.3636.2526.7837.0126.57
Megaminx Final 12 1:42.25 1:57.60 Slovakia 1:57.271:42.252:11.611:46.602:08.94
Pyraminx Final 6 4.90 6.94 Slovakia 7.547.775.574.907.71
First round 9 5.67 7.10 Slovakia 5.676.389.127.767.17
Skewb Final 3 4.70 5.55 Slovakia 4.716.317.895.644.70
First round 4 4.47 6.12 Slovakia 4.536.147.684.478.71
Square-1 Final 5 16.87 23.09 Slovakia 16.8719.9923.8429.7025.44

Márton Vancsa - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 9.62 13.82 Hungary 14.9013.8812.6815.089.62
First round 23 12.74 14.17 Hungary 15.0213.8717.3013.6112.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.16 5.55 Hungary 6.815.255.014.166.39
First round 22 4.42 5.07 Hungary 4.885.834.425.554.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 53.71 1:00.15 Hungary 53.711:00.0254.341:06.081:10.82
First round 15 49.49 54.85 Hungary 49.4958.981:04.6653.3352.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:34.51 1:47.97 Hungary 1:56.231:44.651:43.021:34.511:56.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:20.94 Hungary 4:20.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:02.50 Hungary 6:02.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:53.20 DNF Hungary 5:53.20DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 24.95 27.82 Hungary 30.7231.3627.4824.9525.25
Megaminx Final 4 1:21.54 1:25.03 Hungary 1:23.231:27.501:21.541:30.091:24.35
Square-1 Final 14 25.96 35.25 Hungary 25.9635.5438.6231.5942.27

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 17.75 18.42 Hungary 17.7723.0218.2719.2117.75
First round 36 15.97 18.14 Hungary 17.8820.1518.6017.9515.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.52 7.60 Hungary 7.766.528.417.507.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:07.17 Hungary 2:07.172:10.05
Clock Final 9 25.80 Hungary DNF25.80
Pyraminx First round 32 14.93 25.08 Hungary 28.9730.6633.6215.6214.93

Oliver Druska - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 25.52 35.87 Slovakia 1:20.0034.2925.5243.7829.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.10 12.81 Slovakia 11.1013.2713.3911.7615.75

Oliver Kugler - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 9.35 13.65 Slovakia 13.5215.169.3512.7914.63
First round 20 11.03 13.37 Slovakia 13.3811.0313.5113.2115.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.82 4.14 Slovakia 4.902.905.302.824.63
First round 24 3.25 5.15 Slovakia 5.353.256.615.134.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 48.86 58.59 Slovakia 2:00.2156.5448.8659.6459.59

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.86 11.88 Hungary 15.2410.6912.479.8612.47
First round 18 10.73 13.10 Hungary 13.1613.0917.0710.7313.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.93 7.26 Hungary 7.956.327.508.515.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 49.85 53.63 Hungary 51.2953.2249.85DNF56.39
First round 19 46.96 57.07 Hungary 51.9346.9655.881:03.40DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.59 1:38.76 Hungary 1:30.591:36.301:45.091:34.881:47.85
First round 7 1:23.71 1:33.77 Hungary 1:23.711:39.041:32.231:32.641:36.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:40.75 Hungary 3:40.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:05.72 5:17.70 Hungary 5:05.725:37.085:10.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 23.01 27.72 Hungary 26.5323.0131.9128.8427.78
Clock Final 1 8.55 10.27 Hungary 8.8311.198.5515.5210.80
Megaminx Final 15 2:06.44 Hungary 2:06.442:10.20
Pyraminx First round 15 7.31 8.57 Hungary 15.439.447.317.478.80
Skewb First round 25 7.86 15.21 Hungary 31.0522.777.869.2213.63
Square-1 Final 15 27.54 35.30 Hungary 36.7839.3929.7327.5443.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Hungary DNF

Patrik Školník - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.18 14.25 Slovakia 13.7512.1813.9415.0516.07
First round 27 13.83 14.72 Slovakia 14.8815.0013.8314.2716.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.76 6.78 Slovakia 4.766.226.218.037.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 54.49 59.79 Slovakia 1:02.4656.161:23.441:00.7554.49
First round 14 45.22 53.30 Slovakia 1:26.4145.2253.8358.4947.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 3:41.51 Slovakia 3:41.51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 40.86 Slovakia 40.8657.55
Pyraminx First round 30 6.29 15.06 Slovakia 17.5017.676.2914.2613.42
Skewb First round 27 14.61 17.48 Slovakia 16.7023.1214.6116.5219.21

Peter Nagy - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 32.60 33.54 Slovakia 33.1433.4834.0034.1632.60

Petr Ambrož - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 13.15 DNF Czech Republic 21.5519.5013.15DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.48 7.15 Czech Republic 5.486.827.347.308.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:09.97 Czech Republic 1:09.97DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:21.67 Czech Republic 2:24.002:21.67
Megaminx Final 13 2:01.06 Czech Republic 2:01.06DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.74 12.08 Czech Republic 14.9712.0310.7513.479.74
Square-1 Final 2 15.43 20.18 Czech Republic 16.0731.1824.7415.4319.74

Philipp Ručka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.04 12.38 Slovakia 13.4510.0413.1316.2710.55
First round 16 10.90 12.38 Slovakia 15.8512.3813.2610.9011.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.29 5.18 Slovakia 5.445.184.296.704.91
First round 19 2.91 4.80 Slovakia 4.093.588.346.722.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:11.56 Slovakia 1:16.051:11.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:46.99 Slovakia 2:46.993:24.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.99 16.40 Slovakia 13.9916.3417.4615.4130.98
Second round 1 11.77 NR 13.87 NR Slovakia 20.6411.7713.0412.3816.18
First round 6 12.44 17.23 Slovakia 15.8112.4422.8016.3019.59
Pyraminx First round 25 8.99 11.31 Slovakia 10.6011.9914.2911.338.99
Skewb First round 23 10.20 13.57 Slovakia 35.2513.3810.2013.6413.68
Square-1 Final 19 50.80 Slovakia 50.80DNF

Pál Szekrényessy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.77 14.75 Hungary 15.0011.7713.4516.0515.81
First round 29 12.68 14.82 Hungary 12.6813.6413.5317.2818.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.26 5.64 Hungary 4.266.985.746.784.40
First round 28 4.37 5.38 Hungary 5.485.464.375.415.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 57.66 1:00.83 Hungary 57.661:04.1158.631:01.351:02.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 29.95 34.06 Hungary 33.2133.2540.7835.7229.95

Richard Dyntera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 10.78 14.07 Czech Republic 15.5712.7013.9416.4610.78
First round 21 11.68 13.51 Czech Republic 14.7913.5014.8411.6812.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.20 4.94 Czech Republic 4.204.824.745.276.42
First round 10 2.73 4.08 Czech Republic 3.734.562.733.958.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 47.95 57.86 Czech Republic 57.4656.8347.951:02.5259.30
First round 10 43.76 50.24 Czech Republic 47.3352.5250.8743.7652.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:40.18 1:45.43 Czech Republic 1:45.381:47.041:43.871:48.021:40.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 17.96 23.05 Czech Republic 20.6320.6817.9627.8328.69
First round 14 19.77 23.22 Czech Republic 26.2919.7737.0422.5020.86
Megaminx Final 6 1:25.63 1:29.80 Czech Republic 1:29.211:30.491:29.691:25.631:38.66
Skewb First round 29 13.22 18.74 Czech Republic 20.1013.2218.1417.9724.15

Salamon Tűzkő - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.72 10.36 Hungary 8.7212.4110.2811.019.79
Second round 3 9.02 10.01 Hungary 9.989.4810.589.0212.19
First round 5 9.28 10.62 Hungary 9.889.2811.6010.6711.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.03 3.89 Hungary 4.023.803.033.845.19
First round 4 2.97 3.06 Hungary 3.056.692.973.003.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.31 47.82 Hungary 47.4147.4953.9748.5636.31
Second round 8 45.20 48.99 Hungary 50.9049.41DNF45.2046.67
First round 6 38.54 46.94 Hungary 45.7538.5447.5153.0147.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.37 16.16 Hungary 18.3117.3314.6116.5413.37
Second round 6 14.82 15.98 Hungary 14.8216.6916.1215.6916.14
First round 5 15.97 16.49 Hungary 20.0815.9715.9916.4717.01

Samuel Neslušan - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 25.98 31.37 Slovakia 29.7425.9834.9629.4048.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.71 7.04 Slovakia 9.204.716.967.416.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 1:34.20 Slovakia 1:34.201:42.97
Megaminx Final 21 DNF Slovakia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 23 4.74 10.52 Slovakia 9.9312.914.748.7114.12
Skewb First round 17 9.34 10.51 Slovakia 9.9711.179.3411.8110.39

Szabolcs Szántai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 11 6.56 7.84 Hungary 9.257.456.836.5612.59
Skewb Final 4 4.75 6.06 Hungary 7.004.754.866.606.71
First round 2 3.65 4.76 Hungary 4.673.653.686.625.93
Square-1 Final 6 18.47 25.77 Hungary 26.2724.7218.4729.2426.31

Sándor Nágel - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.13 18.91 Hungary 18.0120.4418.2930.4816.13
First round 37 17.84 19.39 Hungary 18.3619.0117.8436.5820.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 2.82 6.32 Hungary 2.826.995.736.926.31
First round 36 4.06 6.76 Hungary 7.736.745.814.069.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:00.90 1:04.79 Hungary 1:06.431:00.901:15.441:06.351:01.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:19.31 Hungary 2:19.312:38.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 5:09.19 Hungary 5:09.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 8:25.43 Hungary 8:25.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 31.33 45.99 Hungary 46.3031.331:06.5744.4247.26
Pyraminx Final 10 4.54 8.42 Hungary 9.079.947.274.548.92
First round 5 4.86 6.09 Hungary 5.599.134.865.677.00
Skewb First round 26 13.00 15.37 Hungary 14.8815.8615.3613.0016.63

Timo Hromádka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.80 13.70 Slovakia 13.7214.3315.7211.8013.05
First round 22 13.36 13.99 Slovakia 14.1113.3613.6418.1014.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.01 5.34 Slovakia 5.146.085.824.015.06
First round 25 5.08 5.26 Slovakia 5.265.085.355.188.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:01.96 1:10.13 Slovakia 1:07.611:01.961:33.551:13.211:09.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:49.57 Slovakia 1:49.572:32.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.58 NR DNF Slovakia DNF1:13.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 25.31 27.69 Slovakia 26.3429.20DNF25.3127.52
First round 17 21.06 25.09 Slovakia 26.2224.8927.4221.0624.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/12 59:06 Slovakia 7/12 59:06

Tomáš Nguyen - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.67 11.87 Vietnam 11.9212.4512.9011.259.67
First round 7 7.55 11.10 Vietnam 11.3212.039.9512.407.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.01 3.10 Vietnam 2.013.07DNF3.912.31
Second round 1 1.91 2.82 Vietnam 1.933.702.824.261.91
First round 7 2.00 3.33 Vietnam 3.913.952.002.144.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 44.87 51.53 Vietnam 52.9555.6044.8749.5952.06
First round 11 41.08 51.38 Vietnam 1:02.2544.6356.3841.0853.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:59.86 Vietnam 1:59.862:04.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.57 DNF Vietnam 19.5728.4821.64DNFDNF
Second round 7 14.89 17.62 Vietnam 18.3814.8920.7717.5916.90
First round 11 17.83 21.19 Vietnam 22.9617.8320.8322.3020.43
Pyraminx Final 2 4.82 5.83 Vietnam 7.375.144.826.815.53
First round 2 4.08 4.82 Vietnam 4.994.465.0014.154.08
Skewb Final 2 3.87 4.87 Vietnam 4.696.533.874.365.57
First round 3 4.28 5.56 Vietnam 4.5911.654.286.315.77
Square-1 Final 8 26.83 28.88 Vietnam 30.2729.2426.8327.1337.72

Tomáš Novotný - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.70 9.75 Czech Republic 8.999.248.7011.9811.03
Second round 8 7.38 10.96 Czech Republic 9.8711.627.3811.3912.09
First round 4 9.74 10.19 Czech Republic 9.7410.609.999.99DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.38 4.67 Czech Republic 3.387.044.604.305.12
Second round 3 1.98 2.94 Czech Republic 5.521.983.402.293.13
First round 23 2.40 5.11 Czech Republic 5.574.685.195.472.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 48.44 50.99 Czech Republic 50.9150.1848.4451.8752.27
First round 8 47.65 49.47 Czech Republic 47.6556.4550.0848.5049.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.70 1:30.02 Czech Republic 1:30.011:33.541:32.911:26.701:27.13
First round 6 1:30.82 1:32.85 Czech Republic 1:38.491:31.461:33.621:33.471:30.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:45.51 Czech Republic 3:45.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:24.80 Czech Republic 5:24.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 19.14 20.73 Czech Republic 22.0619.2320.8924.9019.14
First round 15 18.29 23.57 Czech Republic 23.0128.2723.5224.1918.29
Clock Final 5 11.48 14.60 Czech Republic 11.48DNF17.9113.5312.35
Megaminx Final 14 2:03.67 Czech Republic 2:43.342:03.67
Pyraminx First round 12 6.83 8.02 Czech Republic 9.728.727.206.838.13
Skewb Final 9 8.08 9.77 Czech Republic 10.569.088.089.8410.39
First round 9 6.67 8.13 Czech Republic 7.778.788.348.296.67

Tomáš Zatroch - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.24 11.94 Slovakia 12.8111.2411.6811.3413.85
First round 15 10.48 12.24 Slovakia 13.5612.4411.2310.4813.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.74 4.47 Slovakia 6.424.044.593.744.77
First round 14 3.36 4.40 Slovakia 4.616.434.263.364.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 51.51 55.64 Slovakia 1:01.4051.5153.9351.601:05.12
First round 20 50.56 57.44 Slovakia 1:10.4159.6050.5654.7258.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:33.33 1:43.01 Slovakia 1:50.801:44.291:33.331:47.751:36.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:45.46 3:16.64 Slovakia 3:01.644:02.822:45.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:34.91 4:39.39 Slovakia 4:34.914:43.634:39.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 17.71 23.67 Slovakia 17.7123.2724.1729.3223.58
First round 16 20.40 24.30 Slovakia 30.0720.4025.3721.9625.56
Megaminx Final 7 1:28.20 1:31.10 NR Slovakia 1:35.391:28.201:31.331:33.141:28.82
Pyraminx First round 13 3.19 8.21 Slovakia 7.35DNF3.196.7810.49
Skewb First round 18 7.96 11.02 Slovakia 12.3610.847.9614.779.85
Square-1 Final 7 12.80 NR 28.56 Slovakia 30.6725.5029.5035.1512.80

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 9.75 11.85 Lithuania 15.409.7510.8410.9113.81
First round 11 8.53 11.64 Lithuania 8.5310.7211.5512.6512.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.40 3.92 Lithuania 3.683.404.153.924.76
Second round 6 3.26 3.51 Lithuania 5.073.663.263.593.27
First round 6 2.74 3.19 NR Lithuania 3.344.372.743.023.20
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 39.16 51.21 Lithuania 51.2748.8853.4839.1653.60
First round 12 51.29 52.46 Lithuania 51.4252.1953.8153.7651.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:32.66 1:40.29 Lithuania 1:45.151:41.881:32.661:33.851:45.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:03.27 Lithuania 4:03.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:15.20 Lithuania 6:15.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 18.44 26.71 Lithuania 29.4227.6823.0436.3818.44
Clock Final 3 11.08 NR 12.47 NR Lithuania 12.2513.3811.0812.3012.86
Megaminx Final 17 2:18.63 Lithuania 2:43.112:18.63
Pyraminx Final 8 6.29 7.59 Lithuania 7.937.886.956.2911.09
First round 3 5.13 5.68 NR Lithuania 5.996.185.135.905.16
Skewb Final 8 8.54 9.24 Lithuania 10.278.928.549.759.04
First round 10 6.74 8.24 Lithuania 7.798.916.748.0310.02
Square-1 Final 16 36.74 45.26 Lithuania 36.7451.4737.931:00.2946.39

Vincent Švec - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.44 12.31 Slovakia 10.4413.8911.6316.5711.40
First round 25 11.55 14.45 Slovakia 12.5311.5514.6716.1616.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.38 4.59 Slovakia 4.995.654.103.384.69
First round 17 3.96 4.76 Slovakia 3.964.784.745.514.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 55.55 1:04.11 Slovakia 1:01.171:09.891:09.2555.551:01.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:27.44 Slovakia 2:27.442:46.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 24.90 34.01 Slovakia 35.4732.2524.9034.3238.28
Megaminx Final 18 2:39.59 Slovakia 2:39.592:45.76
Pyraminx Final 5 4.56 6.43 Slovakia 6.546.317.094.566.43
First round 6 5.23 6.40 Slovakia 7.016.395.805.239.89
Skewb First round 24 8.61 14.95 Slovakia 35.7813.678.6111.8019.39
Square-1 Final 17 38.18 Slovakia 52.4338.18

Vojtěch Kundera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 9.60 12.21 Czech Republic 12.379.6011.8412.4212.75
First round 6 10.16 10.83 Czech Republic 11.0410.7312.6410.1610.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.30 4.25 Czech Republic 4.184.283.305.484.28
First round 9 2.54 3.82 Czech Republic 3.974.134.422.543.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 47.02 50.16 Czech Republic 47.0251.9747.401:47.3951.12
First round 9 42.75 50.24 Czech Republic 1:00.1252.4848.8349.4242.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:32.79 1:39.30 Czech Republic 1:50.471:37.561:37.891:42.451:32.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 19.22 21.98 Czech Republic 24.2419.2221.7323.4820.72
First round 12 17.83 22.06 Czech Republic 17.8320.8821.9223.3828.31
Megaminx Final 9 1:25.30 1:37.85 Czech Republic 1:25.301:42.641:36.031:41.451:36.07
Pyraminx Final 3 5.32 5.83 Czech Republic 5.965.655.325.876.92
First round 4 5.04 6.04 Czech Republic 9.055.365.046.596.17
Skewb Final 1 3.35 4.46 Czech Republic 3.355.603.414.387.72
First round 1 3.43 3.71 NR Czech Republic 4.993.553.763.813.43
Square-1 Final 4 16.59 22.51 Czech Republic 16.5922.6521.1025.7623.79

Ágoston Demény - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 14.92 17.47 Hungary 17.0718.6114.9217.4317.91
First round 34 13.48 17.28 Hungary 17.6713.4817.7816.5717.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.79 4.90 Hungary 4.883.794.775.965.04
First round 33 5.46 6.24 Hungary 5.468.746.195.936.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:05.84 1:07.14 Hungary 1:08.641:05.841:20.321:06.631:06.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 25.93 29.13 Hungary 31.3927.8432.7628.1525.93

Ágoston Török - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.89 14.84 Hungary 15.9315.4713.5215.5412.89
First round 28 13.54 14.79 Hungary 13.5414.7018.9415.2814.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.54 6.30 Hungary 3.546.775.309.926.83
First round 31 4.89 5.98 Hungary 7.146.076.105.774.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 55.69 1:03.70 Hungary 1:17.3155.691:00.401:11.9858.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:26.01 Hungary 2:34.462:26.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 5:34.76 Hungary 5:34.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:55.53 Hungary 7:55.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.18 23.66 Hungary 24.3324.2722.18DNF22.38
First round 18 20.83 25.12 Hungary 20.8323.9628.3325.1526.24
Megaminx Final 16 2:11.67 Hungary 2:11.672:24.81
Pyraminx Final 9 6.17 7.72 Hungary 9.817.937.016.178.22
First round 7 6.31 6.65 Hungary 7.656.506.316.506.95
Skewb First round 20 11.50 11.74 Hungary 11.5611.8314.7011.8211.50