Baden-Württemberg Open 2019


Date
Nov 23 - 24, 2019
City
Weingarten (Baden), Germany
Venue

Mineralix-Arena, Kulturraum

Address
Ringstraße 67, 76356 Weingarten
Details

First Floor

Organizers
Christian König, Laura Holzhauer, and Wilhelm Kilders
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

bw-open@googlegroups.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Ein Klassiker kehrt zurück, diesmal in Weingarten (Baden)!
Bitte beachte, dass die Main Events wie 3x3x3 am Samstag stattfinden.
A classic returns, this time in Weingarten (Baden)!
Please note that the main events like 3x3x3 take place on saturday.

Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €8 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Deutsch

Zahlung des erforderlichen Betrags (8€ pro Teilnehmer) per Paypal (Klick hier).
Ohne Zahlung ist die Anmeldung nicht vollständig! Falls du keinen Zugang zu PayPal besitzt, kontaktiere bitte die Organisatoren unter bw-open@googlegroups.com
Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhältst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte.
Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet .
Solltest du nicht mehr teilnehmen können, bitten wir dich darum, uns über obige Mail zu informieren. Dadurch kann ein Teilnehmer auf der Warteliste nachrücken! Auch hier wird die Gebühr bis zum oben angegebenen Zeitpunkt erstattet.

Für Gäste:
Gäste müssen sich NICHT separat anmelden oder Eintritt zahlen. Es reicht, wenn der Teilnehmer bei der Anmeldung die Anzahl der Gäste angibt.

English

Payment (8€ per competitior) via Paypal (click here).
The registration is not completed until the money is paid! If you have no access to PayPal, please contact the organization team via bw-open@googlegroups.com
If you have registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via e-mail once you obtain a spot.
If you don't obtain a spot on the competitor's list by the time that registration closes, you will get a full refund.
If you can no longer attend the competition, please inform us ASAP via e-mail. We can give the free spot to another person! You will get a refund until the date given above.

For guests
Guests do NOT have to register separately nor have to pay a fee. It is sufficient if the competitor gives the number of guests accompanying him when registering.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 7.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alwin Rölz finished second (8.91) and Patrick Hetco finished third (8.91).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 6.69 7.94 Germany 6.697.357.089.409.45
2 Alwin Rölz 6.94 8.91 Switzerland 8.969.4911.698.286.94
3 Patrick Hetco 8.21 8.91 Germany 8.218.7814.348.978.97
4 Oliver Fritz 8.03 8.96 Germany 9.069.178.649.278.03
5 Alexander Botz 8.10 9.12 Germany 9.358.759.258.1012.86
6 Valentin Hoffmann 8.11 9.29 France 9.7210.909.608.118.56
7 Hugo Spitz 7.28 9.74 France 7.289.2714.009.3210.64
8 Christian König 8.38 9.82 Germany 12.819.259.668.3810.55
9 Tobias Peter 9.64 9.91 Switzerland 9.7111.2910.149.649.88
10 Nathan Daviaud 9.25 10.34 France 9.5814.3310.2811.179.25
11 Linus Buck 9.24 10.35 Germany 12.3810.679.249.9310.45
12 Malte Ihlefeld 9.42 10.40 Germany 9.9210.4810.7911.129.42
13 Michael Wittwer 9.94 10.58 Germany 9.9410.5711.5610.8210.35
14 Jan Bentlage 9.58 10.67 Germany 11.5010.3611.639.5810.14
15 Alexis Fedeler 9.69 11.01 Germany 9.6912.5511.6111.529.90
16 Wilhelm Kilders 9.84 11.24 Germany 11.919.8410.8212.1210.99
17 Francesco Schmitt 9.47 11.33 Germany 9.4714.7811.9012.429.66
18 Linus Frész 8.83 11.41 Germany 10.4710.9612.7913.018.83
19 Alejandro Isaza 10.40 11.48 Colombia 12.8010.6210.4011.8112.02
20 Laura Holzhauer 8.94 11.60 Germany 12.419.638.9413.4612.75
21 Fabian Löhle 11.25 11.82 Switzerland 13.1011.2511.4411.8112.21
22 Timucin Kara 9.78 12.30 Germany 11.2112.949.7812.9712.74
23 John Dirks 11.16 12.37 Germany 12.2011.5713.3316.8711.16
24 Annika Stein 10.84 12.47 Germany 10.8414.6311.4214.2511.75
25 Maurice Kieffer 10.60 12.53 France 10.6013.6412.6613.2811.66
26 Elliot Robertson 11.46 12.67 Germany 22.4112.7211.4612.2913.00
27 Ricardo Olea Catalán 11.16 12.83 Germany 12.3113.2211.1612.9613.74
28 Johannes Neugebauer 10.48 12.84 Germany 12.3713.9813.3712.7810.48
29 Linus Kunath 11.24 12.93 Germany 12.1014.3117.1912.3811.24
30 Michael Herden 10.74 13.09 Germany 11.0713.4419.7714.7710.74
31 Luis Kleinheinz 10.12 13.43 Germany 13.9412.4813.8817.6210.12
32 Cedric Meysing 11.23 13.44 Germany 12.7512.7011.2314.8715.53
33 Willem Klose 12.67 13.44 Germany 13.9212.6716.2213.3113.10
34 Andrey Kurochkin 10.66 13.71 Russia 11.2710.6618.11DNF11.76
35 Fabio Freund 13.38 13.85 Germany 13.3813.7814.2814.2013.56
36 Lorenzo Magnarin 10.82 14.05 Italy 15.3312.9010.8215.1514.09
37 Christian Beemelmann 11.64 14.05 Germany 14.1611.6419.1815.6412.34
38 Tristan O'Brien 12.94 14.45 Germany 17.4112.9413.9216.4412.98
39 Konstantin Jaehne 13.74 14.48 Germany 14.2513.7414.4617.0814.73
40 Viktor Zenk 12.90 14.50 Sweden 19.6214.8613.9412.9014.70
41 Linus Habetha 10.90 14.94 Germany 12.6716.0216.7016.1210.90
42 Gregor Billing 13.05 15.71 Germany 14.4517.6016.4016.2813.05
43 Simone Ohler 14.29 16.07 Germany 16.7915.1516.2625.9114.29
44 Hannah Minas 15.20 16.08 Switzerland 15.5717.0815.5915.2017.61
45 Lukas Zenner 15.73 17.07 Germany 16.7316.1520.4618.3215.73
46 Huy An Nguyen 14.94 17.31 Germany 14.9416.6615.7119.5521.44
47 Malik Oulhadj 16.02 17.54 Germany 17.9817.2616.0223.4417.38
48 Michael Stocker 12.96 17.93 Germany 18.5417.8617.4022.1212.96
49 Rafael Fellmann 11.94 18.62 Germany 19.7822.5213.5728.8811.94
50 Markus Himmel 18.04 19.38 Germany 20.7918.0423.0018.7418.61
51 Eoin Dowling 14.94 19.47 Ireland 21.5516.6520.2223.3014.94
52 Jonas Balsfulland 15.92 19.69 Germany 19.2818.2821.5021.8715.92
53 Jan Wunderlich 18.08 21.68 Germany 25.3818.0820.6421.0523.35
54 Sophia Schmoll 19.14 23.02 Germany 24.3522.2929.5422.4219.14
55 Andrina Löhle 20.94 23.85 Switzerland 25.8427.0320.9424.3721.33
56 Max Dallmeyer 17.07 25.12 Germany 25.96DNF27.1517.0722.26

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 7.65 8.14 Germany 8.128.647.669.937.65
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.19 8.45 Germany 7.198.328.578.458.64
3 Alwin Rölz 7.65 9.21 Switzerland 9.9112.819.257.658.47
4 Patrick Hetco 8.97 9.41 Germany 8.979.329.3910.069.52
5 Linus Buck 8.22 9.92 Germany 8.7310.498.2210.5412.45
6 Michael Wittwer 9.61 9.98 Germany 9.6110.449.949.6210.39
7 Tobias Peter 9.09 10.20 Switzerland 10.969.099.3511.0910.28
8 Laura Holzhauer 9.83 10.35 Germany 9.8310.6310.4810.4210.14
9 Alexander Botz 8.56 10.44 Germany 10.6010.758.5610.1710.56
10 Christian König 9.47 10.44 Germany 10.1210.499.4710.9810.72
11 Fabian Löhle 9.18 10.61 Switzerland 9.1811.2910.969.5813.01
12 Hugo Spitz 9.42 11.01 France 11.299.4213.1510.1711.58
13 Valentin Hoffmann 9.67 11.03 France 11.4410.149.6711.5111.51
14 Wilhelm Kilders 10.28 11.04 Germany 11.1111.7210.2810.2912.13
15 Timucin Kara 7.90 11.51 Germany 11.5012.367.9011.3311.70
16 Malte Ihlefeld 8.80 11.53 Germany 12.829.4418.9312.348.80
17 Jan Bentlage 10.35 11.64 Germany 11.1613.7911.9111.8610.35
18 Andrey Kurochkin 11.24 12.14 Russia 12.5212.5412.9211.2411.37
19 Cedric Meysing 11.28 12.16 Germany 11.2811.9113.8712.8511.72
20 Elliot Robertson 10.87 12.29 Germany 12.2210.8712.9411.7217.04
21 Linus Frész 11.32 12.47 Germany 11.3212.2311.9113.2713.51
22 Lorenzo Magnarin 10.22 12.61 Italy 12.4011.8610.22DNF13.56
23 Alexis Fedeler 9.40 12.68 Germany 13.3711.1113.569.4014.08
24 John Dirks 10.21 13.00 Germany 10.2112.0015.0211.9918.57
25 Christian Beemelmann 11.83 13.08 Germany 11.8315.2913.6212.3813.24
26 Ricardo Olea Catalán 10.69 13.16 Germany 10.6912.7612.8413.8815.66
27 Annika Stein 11.81 13.25 Germany 13.2111.8114.4513.3313.20
28 Alejandro Isaza 10.09 13.52 Colombia 13.8614.7513.6910.0913.01
29 Linus Habetha 11.16 13.56 Germany 14.0012.6920.4411.1613.99
30 Nathan Daviaud 9.54 13.61 France 13.1518.7613.899.5413.79
31 Francesco Schmitt 13.06 14.02 Germany 15.6014.6713.0614.0313.37
32 Konstantin Jaehne 12.30 14.18 Germany 12.9616.8014.6112.3014.96
33 Rafael Fellmann 13.17 14.20 Germany 13.9913.1717.1214.9413.67
34 Viktor Zenk 13.29 14.32 Sweden 19.3213.8015.3313.2913.83
35 Johannes Neugebauer 10.17 14.53 Germany 21.7115.3910.1711.9616.24
36 Willem Klose 13.23 14.54 Germany 13.2314.1415.2014.2915.77
37 Luis Kleinheinz 11.58 14.66 Germany 16.4713.5913.9111.5817.95
38 Michael Herden 13.35 14.71 Germany 13.8016.6515.4213.3514.92
39 Linus Kunath 12.34 14.83 Germany 12.8217.6818.7313.9812.34
40 Tristan O'Brien 12.12 15.18 Germany 16.1715.1012.1216.3714.28
41 Hannah Minas 14.15 16.05 Switzerland 14.1517.3815.55DNF15.23
42 Fabio Freund 14.51 16.43 Germany 15.8917.9515.4514.5118.66
43 Gregor Billing 12.93 16.48 Germany 12.9314.5716.6418.2328.76
44 Lukas Zenner 14.50 16.65 Germany 19.3517.2516.3314.5016.37
45 Maurice Kieffer 13.33 17.97 France 24.1816.2323.8013.3313.89
46 Huy An Nguyen 15.13 18.42 Germany 17.9521.1916.1315.1326.28
47 Simone Ohler 15.58 18.44 Germany 19.1718.8817.2815.5823.64
48 Malik Oulhadj 16.45 18.91 Germany 19.1519.6517.9420.8816.45
49 Eoin Dowling 16.86 19.16 Ireland 17.0719.8320.7116.8620.59
50 Michael Stocker 18.91 19.53 Germany 19.4619.6120.1518.9119.51
51 Jonas Balsfulland 16.61 19.59 Germany 19.2526.3917.8321.6816.61
52 Markus Himmel 17.67 20.00 Germany 17.6721.0920.1322.9518.78
53 Jan Wunderlich 20.09 21.25 Germany 20.0920.1022.9021.8421.82
54 Max Dallmeyer 16.79 22.09 Germany 23.3033.0716.7919.5423.42
55 Andrina Löhle 18.79 22.13 Switzerland 21.8125.9418.7924.3020.27
56 Sophia Schmoll 18.14 22.51 Germany 20.0323.1942.8824.3018.14
57 Michail Khonok 22.40 23.54 Germany 22.5124.5022.4023.6237.40
58 Markus Helge Brückner 24.43 25.55 Germany 24.9326.3327.6025.3924.43
59 Linus Schukraft 27.92 31.15 Germany 31.6330.7531.0827.9237.34
60 Armin Ulrich 25.44 31.52 Germany 33.7530.7934.8525.4430.03
61 Verena Hüttig 24.60 32.75 Germany 33.091:04.8035.2724.6029.90
62 Heike Zbierski 32.36 33.13 Germany 32.9636.4132.3633.5132.92
63 Tobias Riedling 29.03 34.37 Germany 53.3930.7440.1129.0332.27
64 David J. Geisler 29.12 36.07 Germany 36.2534.2829.1248.5537.68
65 Thomas Schukraft 34.37 39.44 Germany 36.9638.8945.7434.3742.48
66 Samuel Fathi 36.58 43.97 Germany 45.0053.4148.5438.3736.58
67 Linus Schaller 38.34 44.67 Germany 38.3450.6141.8645.7446.42
68 Daniel Hauck 37.61 44.70 Germany 42.9737.6146.6744.5146.62
69 Mateo Andrés Billep 44.12 49.04 Germany 55.6650.7344.1244.2452.16
70 Dennis Bernhardt 43.40 53.69 Germany 1:03.2143.4047.3450.521:04.93
71 Linus Riedling 36.96 57.93 Germany 1:01.261:19.1858.7636.9653.76
72 Martin An Mai 50.14 1:00.11 Germany 1:09.2751.2659.79DNF50.14
73 Finn Riedling 57.42 1:06.30 Germany 57.421:04.041:10.12DNF1:04.74
74 Shantanu Khaladkar 51.46 1:07.70 Germany 1:28.571:04.7051.461:01.541:16.86
75 Julian Schukraft DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 27.07 30.44 Germany 32.1731.3527.0727.79DNF
2 Leon Schmidtchen 27.59 33.16 Germany 36.1927.5931.5633.5134.40
3 Alexander Botz 32.85 35.75 Germany 34.9432.8539.1933.1242.43
4 Valentin Hoffmann 33.17 35.87 France 33.1738.571:05.0034.7834.26
5 Malte Ihlefeld 31.77 36.21 Germany 35.9131.7737.8435.4837.23
6 Alwin Rölz 30.68 36.92 Switzerland 36.9735.8330.6839.1537.96
7 Tobias Peter 34.39 36.93 Switzerland 38.8636.8137.9236.0734.39
8 Fabian Löhle 33.45 37.09 Switzerland 36.0039.0136.2539.2033.45
9 Patrick Hetco 34.08 37.29 Germany 36.4942.7135.4539.9234.08
10 Laura Holzhauer 33.12 38.01 Germany 42.0433.7745.6133.1238.22
11 Linus Buck 33.64 38.40 Germany 33.6438.1037.1640.6039.94
12 Alejandro Isaza 38.76 40.89 Colombia 38.7638.7845.9739.9143.98
13 Francesco Schmitt 38.96 42.36 Germany 44.7838.9647.4940.4741.83
14 Christian König 40.77 42.68 Germany 40.7744.9241.0546.8142.07
15 Wilhelm Kilders 41.54 42.76 Germany 47.5643.6241.8241.5442.84
16 Nathan Daviaud 41.07 44.21 France 42.6741.0748.8449.2841.12
17 Jan Bentlage 39.67 44.57 Germany 45.6747.3641.8546.1939.67
18 Linus Kunath 40.85 44.60 Germany 44.1040.8543.5948.9546.11
19 Michael Wittwer 39.05 44.72 Germany 46.8139.0543.7151.6643.65
20 Linus Habetha 43.16 46.18 Germany 46.5143.1648.6955.9543.34
21 Cedric Meysing 43.69 46.73 Germany 51.0145.0845.3343.6949.79
22 Alexis Fedeler 43.55 47.85 Germany 1:21.8543.5543.7152.1147.73
23 John Dirks 42.42 48.00 Germany 52.1354.0244.1342.4247.73
24 Hugo Spitz 46.30 48.05 France 58.4147.9847.2848.8846.30
25 Annika Stein 44.18 48.19 Germany 48.811:01.0945.3044.1850.47
26 Konstantin Jaehne 45.09 49.01 Germany 45.091:01.5847.8046.9852.26
27 Linus Frész 38.47 49.43 Germany 50.7048.6338.4751.5648.97
28 Christian Beemelmann 47.29 50.67 Germany 47.2951.601:02.8152.5047.90
29 Ricardo Olea Catalán 38.03 51.25 Germany 57.9650.7652.7850.2138.03
30 Johannes Neugebauer 45.46 52.06 Germany 52.4645.4650.6253.1157.85
31 Luis Kleinheinz 48.63 55.66 Germany 56.541:01.5257.0948.6353.34
32 Maurice Kieffer 50.88 57.59 France 1:34.3650.8857.3457.8657.57
33 Elliot Robertson 53.19 58.01 Germany 56.141:01.0753.191:05.6956.81
34 Hannah Minas 51.94 59.14 Switzerland 51.9456.221:11.081:00.831:00.37
35 Fabio Freund 59.31 1:00.27 Germany 1:05.691:00.1959.511:01.1259.31
36 Gregor Billing 56.49 1:00.85 Germany 1:04.891:00.6457.0356.491:06.51
37 Willem Klose 57.32 1:03.15 Germany 1:07.5359.501:09.7057.321:02.43
38 Simone Ohler 1:00.55 1:03.30 Germany 1:03.571:01.391:24.781:04.951:00.55
39 Lorenzo Magnarin 59.74 1:06.55 Italy 59.741:04.471:15.301:03.281:11.91
40 Michael Herden 1:03.51 1:07.09 Germany 1:05.371:05.991:09.921:03.511:15.21
41 Viktor Zenk 1:01.43 1:08.39 Sweden 1:29.331:03.561:01.431:19.751:01.86
42 Lukas Zenner 1:04.24 1:12.19 Germany 1:22.861:04.241:12.691:17.471:06.42
43 Eoin Dowling 1:00.57 1:13.49 Ireland 1:12.411:37.691:18.771:00.571:09.30
44 Rafael Fellmann 1:01.16 1:17.41 Germany 1:01.161:18.881:20.541:12.801:23.34

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 30.50 33.47 Germany 30.5033.7939.9233.2633.35
2 Oliver Fritz 26.94 33.89 Germany 38.8229.4438.8333.4226.94
3 Valentin Hoffmann 30.03 34.19 France 30.0335.2235.5431.8239.53
4 Tobias Peter 31.75 34.30 Switzerland 31.7534.5141.5734.8833.51
5 Alwin Rölz 33.01 36.50 Switzerland 38.8434.4936.1639.4433.01
6 Patrick Hetco 33.80 36.69 Germany 33.8937.1239.0533.8044.27
7 Malte Ihlefeld 34.03 37.17 Germany 37.6639.3334.5234.0341.22
8 Linus Buck 34.20 37.38 Germany 34.2041.0436.1043.4935.01
9 Alexander Botz 36.14 38.37 Germany 36.1440.2236.9837.9240.22
10 Fabian Löhle 33.18 39.91 Switzerland 39.4940.8133.1847.1639.43
11 Michael Wittwer 36.46 40.27 Germany 37.9836.4642.6140.9141.93
12 Laura Holzhauer 33.15 41.61 Germany 43.7235.821:05.3433.1545.29
13 John Dirks 35.01 43.35 Germany 35.0142.3544.1343.5844.16
14 Christian König 33.22 43.40 Germany 44.0342.7543.4133.2244.97
15 Wilhelm Kilders 36.38 43.82 Germany 42.8240.9236.3848.4747.73
16 Linus Kunath 43.80 44.73 Germany 43.8455.0245.0545.3043.80
17 Francesco Schmitt 40.33 44.90 Germany 49.1149.8844.8140.7840.33
18 Alejandro Isaza 40.99 45.17 Colombia 47.6344.2943.7940.9947.42
19 Annika Stein 40.25 45.25 Germany 49.1640.7740.2545.8149.86
20 Cedric Meysing 43.31 45.85 Germany 44.3145.8647.381:00.8743.31
21 Hugo Spitz 43.56 45.93 France 45.5247.8844.3843.5657.60
22 Jan Bentlage 36.81 46.73 Germany 47.6046.3536.8146.2448.49
23 Ricardo Olea Catalán 45.88 49.17 Germany 52.5748.4947.9151.1245.88
24 Nathan Daviaud 46.11 50.42 France 46.1153.0053.1946.3051.96
25 Alexis Fedeler 44.20 51.06 Germany 58.2149.4044.2058.3445.56
26 Johannes Neugebauer 42.87 51.32 Germany 54.5354.9849.7242.8749.70
27 Linus Frész 47.18 51.37 Germany 51.8359.6847.1853.9148.36
28 Konstantin Jaehne 48.58 52.00 Germany 1:06.7651.5648.5853.9650.49
29 Fabio Freund 54.52 55.32 Germany 55.5755.171:06.6755.2154.52
30 Maurice Kieffer 48.53 55.62 France 1:02.4958.1348.5351.8056.92
31 Christian Beemelmann 52.25 56.77 Germany 53.0857.3759.8752.251:00.86
32 Linus Habetha 50.91 57.97 Germany 56.6450.9159.8157.471:04.09
33 Elliot Robertson 48.06 58.77 Germany 48.061:01.201:04.9451.051:04.05
34 Luis Kleinheinz 53.96 1:00.56 Germany 1:03.5353.9658.8759.281:04.91
35 Willem Klose 59.87 1:00.93 Germany 59.871:00.2259.921:06.991:02.65
36 Gregor Billing 55.50 1:01.93 Germany 1:02.411:00.9855.501:02.401:07.67
37 Rafael Fellmann 58.18 1:02.71 Germany 1:06.721:06.651:00.5858.181:00.89
38 Hannah Minas 50.92 1:02.95 Switzerland 1:08.5050.921:01.741:04.961:02.15
39 Viktor Zenk 55.21 1:05.17 Sweden 1:02.7755.211:08.091:05.191:07.56
40 Lorenzo Magnarin 1:01.50 1:08.90 Italy 1:01.501:12.491:11.891:11.241:03.56
41 Michael Herden 1:03.72 1:10.48 Germany 1:03.721:10.491:09.441:18.031:11.51
42 Lukas Zenner 1:04.38 1:13.39 Germany 1:14.761:11.371:38.631:14.051:04.38
43 Eoin Dowling 1:09.26 1:13.41 Ireland 1:09.261:11.211:10.061:18.951:27.99
44 Simone Ohler 1:04.34 1:14.23 Germany 1:04.341:16.781:38.211:05.771:20.14
45 Michael Stocker 1:11.30 1:14.23 Germany 1:19.431:13.621:16.621:11.301:12.46
46 Andrina Löhle 1:11.72 1:15.71 Switzerland 1:12.591:15.411:19.121:11.721:20.49
47 Jan Wunderlich 1:08.19 1:19.84 Germany 1:18.541:45.131:13.661:27.321:08.19
48 Sophia Schmoll 1:13.96 1:21.43 Germany 1:13.961:21.511:30.621:23.851:18.93
49 Andrey Kurochkin 1:11.92 1:22.50 Russia 1:35.541:19.861:42.331:11.921:12.11
50 Markus Himmel 1:07.61 1:24.90 Germany 1:07.61DNF1:37.971:19.011:17.73
51 Max Dallmeyer 1:17.47 1:25.13 Germany 1:27.101:17.471:21.561:35.871:26.74
52 Verena Hüttig 1:45.85 Germany 1:58.961:45.85
53 Thomas Schukraft 1:48.60 Germany 1:48.602:54.26
54 Linus Schukraft 2:04.13 Germany 2:04.132:10.06
55 Heike Zbierski 2:05.89 Germany 2:05.892:07.48
56 Daniel Hauck 2:18.06 Germany 2:18.062:26.26
57 David J. Geisler 2:35.34 Germany 2:45.172:35.34
58 Mateo Andrés Billep 2:52.28 Germany 3:54.362:52.28
59 Julian Schukraft DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 58.69 1:01.77 Germany 1:02.821:02.6458.6959.861:10.50
2 Alwin Rölz 57.23 1:03.70 Switzerland 1:04.721:00.931:05.4657.231:07.09
3 Fabian Löhle 1:02.77 1:06.26 Switzerland 1:14.071:05.591:10.061:03.121:02.77
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.35 1:07.36 Germany 1:06.911:07.561:04.351:09.191:07.60
5 Oliver Fritz 1:01.34 1:07.73 Germany 1:09.391:01.341:09.281:07.131:06.78
6 Alexander Botz 1:04.84 1:07.84 Germany 1:06.891:04.841:08.751:07.891:09.20
7 Valentin Hoffmann 54.65 1:07.92 France 1:08.3854.651:15.811:12.731:02.64
8 Christian König 1:02.74 1:10.59 Germany 1:12.721:14.531:04.511:02.741:19.23
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:05.25 1:10.74 Germany 1:05.521:14.071:17.341:05.251:12.64
10 Tobias Peter 1:06.44 1:11.16 Switzerland 1:08.321:15.571:06.441:09.592:23.57
11 Linus Buck 1:07.56 1:13.11 Germany 1:15.381:12.301:07.561:13.311:13.72
12 Patrick Hetco 1:09.71 1:15.70 Germany 1:09.711:15.301:16.331:15.471:19.58
13 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.80 1:16.75 Germany 1:16.691:17.321:18.491:09.801:16.25
14 John Dirks 1:12.60 1:17.06 Germany 1:21.391:17.811:17.281:16.091:12.60
15 Jan Bentlage 1:18.01 1:22.32 Germany 1:26.551:18.011:21.511:25.861:19.59
16 Linus Frész 1:14.59 1:24.60 Germany 1:14.591:30.591:21.911:21.291:39.93
17 Cedric Meysing 1:17.66 1:25.23 Germany 1:32.271:19.901:23.531:17.66DNF
18 Linus Kunath 1:19.75 1:27.45 Germany 1:31.971:19.751:26.781:23.591:43.73
19 Michael Wittwer 1:25.20 1:29.56 Germany 1:29.031:32.451:35.801:27.211:25.20
20 Luis Kleinheinz 1:24.11 1:31.45 Germany 1:41.301:24.111:33.061:32.761:28.52
21 Alejandro Isaza 1:30.40 1:35.22 Colombia 1:38.221:33.911:34.811:30.401:36.95
22 Nathan Daviaud 1:23.93 1:35.71 France 1:23.931:35.871:40.511:30.75DNF
23 Konstantin Jaehne 1:30.66 1:36.51 Germany 1:33.431:30.661:38.601:37.511:41.28
24 Alexis Fedeler 1:34.67 1:37.09 Germany 1:46.681:34.731:40.731:35.801:34.67
25 Johannes Neugebauer 1:36.16 1:38.87 Germany 1:37.881:38.491:36.161:40.231:43.85
26 Annika Stein 1:30.50 1:39.79 Germany 1:40.591:39.571:54.791:30.501:39.20
27 Francesco Schmitt 1:35.09 1:47.11 Germany 2:05.981:35.091:58.471:43.751:39.11
28 Hannah Minas 1:40.74 1:53.69 Switzerland 2:07.051:46.332:00.241:54.511:40.74
29 Linus Habetha 1:46.69 1:55.69 Germany 1:53.502:03.641:46.691:57.951:55.61
30 Simone Ohler 1:51.97 1:56.02 Germany 1:54.301:51.971:58.871:59.821:54.88
31 Viktor Zenk 1:34.46 2:00.23 Sweden 2:10.582:16.021:34.461:58.241:51.86
32 Eoin Dowling 1:53.56 2:00.99 Ireland 2:04.151:53.562:01.562:20.171:57.27
33 Gregor Billing 1:41.19 2:01.91 Germany 2:36.612:08.491:58.001:59.241:41.19
34 Willem Klose 1:45.54 2:03.08 Germany 1:57.392:12.191:45.54DNF1:59.67
35 Maurice Kieffer 1:43.75 2:05.76 France 2:26.512:13.571:43.752:00.262:03.46
36 Fabio Freund 2:02.48 2:09.54 Germany 2:03.972:02.482:25.702:08.622:16.03
37 Rafael Fellmann 2:01.48 2:17.21 Germany 2:38.492:09.302:01.482:32.132:10.19
38 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:25.60 DNF Germany 1:25.641:25.771:25.60DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 56.85 1:01.47 Switzerland 56.851:01.2458.591:07.721:04.57
2 Laura Holzhauer 57.70 1:02.18 Germany 1:06.771:11.1958.551:01.2157.70
3 Alexander Botz 1:00.42 1:02.44 Germany 1:00.421:03.261:02.151:01.921:19.35
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:01.28 1:02.97 Germany 1:03.691:03.811:04.081:01.411:01.28
5 Valentin Hoffmann 1:02.58 1:05.25 France 1:06.691:03.001:02.581:09.251:06.07
6 Oliver Fritz 1:02.79 1:05.84 Germany 1:07.831:05.381:02.791:10.201:04.32
7 Tobias Peter 1:05.20 1:06.61 Switzerland 1:11.551:06.461:05.381:08.001:05.20
8 Patrick Hetco 1:01.11 1:09.33 Germany 1:10.571:01.111:04.511:12.901:12.92
9 Fabian Löhle 1:08.27 1:11.21 Switzerland 1:13.351:09.001:16.501:08.271:11.29
10 Leon Schmidtchen 1:09.35 1:11.42 Germany 1:09.351:14.391:15.271:10.071:09.79
11 Christian König 1:07.91 1:11.79 Germany 1:12.701:08.661:07.911:15.851:14.02
12 Linus Buck 1:03.30 1:14.84 Germany 1:29.241:03.301:05.341:26.671:12.52
13 Wilhelm Kilders 1:13.22 1:15.15 Germany 1:15.501:15.331:16.831:14.631:13.22
14 Jan Bentlage 1:08.32 1:15.34 Germany 1:17.311:18.781:08.321:16.611:12.11
15 John Dirks 1:05.66 1:16.98 Germany 1:18.311:18.171:14.451:23.461:05.66
16 Luis Kleinheinz 1:17.07 1:22.34 Germany 1:37.821:17.071:18.901:27.511:20.61
17 Linus Kunath 1:13.98 1:22.44 Germany 1:26.541:16.201:26.231:24.891:13.98
18 Cedric Meysing 1:15.47 1:24.10 Germany 1:19.421:36.231:24.681:28.191:15.47
19 Linus Frész 1:25.34 1:27.30 Germany 1:25.341:28.801:25.771:27.321:31.15
20 Nathan Daviaud 1:25.11 1:27.76 France 1:30.861:26.881:25.111:34.211:25.53
21 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:22.10 1:30.80 Germany 1:33.931:33.111:26.471:32.811:22.10
22 Michael Wittwer 1:12.48 1:33.42 Germany 1:28.341:12.482:16.961:35.671:36.26
23 Alejandro Isaza 1:24.07 1:35.63 Colombia 1:24.071:36.301:36.571:36.661:34.01
24 Konstantin Jaehne 1:31.49 1:40.48 Germany 1:48.211:37.691:40.141:43.601:31.49
25 Annika Stein 1:29.91 1:40.92 Germany 1:47.141:41.871:35.801:45.091:29.91
26 Hannah Minas 1:42.21 1:47.22 Switzerland 1:53.351:42.211:45.542:04.061:42.78
27 Alexis Fedeler 1:45.00 1:47.37 Germany 1:47.051:45.001:55.191:45.921:49.14
28 Francesco Schmitt 1:34.77 1:49.29 Germany 1:55.431:45.531:46.961:34.771:55.37
29 Johannes Neugebauer 1:45.15 1:49.34 Germany 1:58.931:45.151:49.261:46.591:52.18
30 Linus Habetha 1:47.00 1:49.48 Germany 2:06.021:49.171:47.001:47.141:52.13
31 Simone Ohler 1:44.07 1:53.80 Germany 2:00.271:53.702:02.511:44.071:47.42
32 Willem Klose 1:46.38 1:57.63 Germany 1:57.351:46.382:04.731:59.921:55.63
33 Eoin Dowling 1:55.22 2:03.11 Ireland 2:03.922:03.821:55.222:01.602:27.78
34 Gregor Billing 1:48.13 2:03.50 Germany 1:53.252:09.292:09.081:48.132:08.18
35 Viktor Zenk 1:57.63 2:04.26 Sweden 1:59.302:02.432:44.212:11.061:57.63
36 Maurice Kieffer 1:49.98 2:04.63 France 1:53.45DNF2:05.822:14.611:49.98
37 Rafael Fellmann 2:02.30 2:08.18 Germany 2:02.302:07.952:09.532:15.612:07.05
38 Fabio Freund 1:55.85 2:08.35 Germany 1:55.852:14.242:01.802:09.012:28.38
39 Andrina Löhle 1:57.57 2:09.64 Switzerland 2:11.842:10.742:24.411:57.572:06.34
40 Michael Stocker 1:53.35 2:11.64 Germany 2:21.402:14.282:06.841:53.352:13.80
41 Christian Beemelmann 1:55.83 2:15.20 Germany 2:15.742:17.641:55.832:12.232:29.84
42 Lorenzo Magnarin 2:11.63 2:19.82 Italy 2:11.632:42.172:27.972:19.512:11.98
43 Lukas Zenner 2:17.33 2:23.20 Germany 2:23.932:23.232:17.332:22.442:29.73
44 Sophia Schmoll 2:17.17 2:23.64 Germany 2:22.682:17.172:23.503:07.122:24.73
45 Jan Wunderlich 2:13.19 2:26.77 Germany 2:51.612:20.972:16.042:13.192:43.29
46 Max Dallmeyer 2:24.10 2:28.91 Germany 2:25.292:24.102:28.562:32.882:36.68
47 Daniel Hauck 2:33.75 2:49.93 Germany 3:37.782:33.752:59.012:39.942:50.84
48 Heike Zbierski 2:53.11 3:13.81 Germany 3:15.252:53.113:03.813:22.363:28.58
49 Verena Hüttig 2:59.31 3:23.53 Germany 2:59.313:34.433:16.583:26.673:27.33
50 Thomas Schukraft 3:24.29 Germany 4:48.843:24.29
51 Linus Schukraft 3:28.43 Germany 3:31.723:28.43

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 1:58.83 2:03.01 Germany 1:59.912:10.301:58.83
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:58.88 2:05.29 Germany 2:10.871:58.882:06.12
3 Alexander Botz 2:00.47 2:05.84 Germany 2:10.422:00.472:06.62
4 Alwin Rölz 1:59.44 2:06.58 Switzerland 1:59.651:59.442:20.64
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:01.01 2:07.22 Germany 2:09.292:01.012:11.36
6 Tobias Peter 2:06.80 2:11.96 Switzerland 2:16.912:06.802:12.18
7 Fabian Löhle 2:07.48 2:14.41 Switzerland 2:16.412:07.482:19.33
8 Cedric Meysing 2:10.77 2:19.32 Germany 2:10.772:32.062:15.14
9 John Dirks 2:14.92 2:20.35 Germany 2:17.402:28.742:14.92
10 Jan Bentlage 2:16.12 2:21.05 Germany 2:19.372:16.122:27.66
11 Oliver Fritz 2:12.02 2:25.47 Germany 2:27.312:12.022:37.09
12 Christian König 2:22.72 2:28.53 Germany 2:22.722:38.402:24.48
13 Linus Buck 2:26.04 2:30.96 Germany 2:30.842:26.042:36.00
14 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:28.47 2:39.21 Germany 2:28.472:34.162:55.01
15 Linus Kunath 2:36.76 2:41.55 Germany 2:36.762:44.032:43.85
16 Linus Frész 2:41.40 2:47.72 Germany 2:50.102:41.402:51.65
17 Luis Kleinheinz 2:39.19 3:10.85 Germany 3:33.762:39.193:19.61
18 Michael Wittwer 2:54.70 3:17.33 Germany 3:24.542:54.703:32.74
19 Nathan Daviaud 3:15.13 3:33.84 France 3:30.483:15.133:55.91
20 Alejandro Isaza 3:31.74 3:38.11 Colombia 3:47.813:34.773:31.74
21 Alexis Fedeler 3:35.18 3:40.20 Germany 3:43.303:35.183:42.12
22 Simone Ohler 3:31.39 3:46.80 Germany 4:05.343:31.393:43.68
23 Johannes Neugebauer 3:38.16 3:47.90 Germany 3:59.903:45.633:38.16
24 Gregor Billing 3:46.58 3:52.19 Germany 3:46.583:55.853:54.13
25 Michael Stocker 3:35.80 3:53.68 Germany 4:00.523:35.804:04.72
26 Hannah Minas 3:49.04 3:57.67 Switzerland 3:49.043:50.324:13.65
27 Konstantin Jaehne 3:28.82 3:58.09 Germany 3:28.824:36.693:48.77
28 Eoin Dowling 3:50.95 3:58.62 Ireland 3:50.954:07.643:57.28
29 Francesco Schmitt 3:58.04 4:08.85 Germany 4:18.023:58.044:10.50
30 Sophia Schmoll 4:17.04 4:24.37 Germany 4:27.034:29.034:17.04
31 Jan Wunderlich 4:14.31 4:42.98 Germany 4:14.315:00.364:54.26
32 Andrina Löhle 4:31.08 Switzerland 4:31.08
33 Max Dallmeyer 4:46.20 Germany 4:46.20
34 Viktor Zenk 5:02.46 Sweden 5:02.46
35 Willem Klose 5:10.23 Germany 5:10.23
36 Daniel Hauck 5:17.48 Germany 5:17.48
37 Heike Zbierski 6:17.47 Germany 6:17.47
38 Verena Hüttig 6:32.25 Germany 6:32.25
39 Markus Pirzer 6:44.41 Germany 6:44.41
40 Linus Schukraft 6:58.25 Germany 6:58.25
41 Thomas Schukraft 7:36.15 Germany 7:36.15

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:38.26 2:44.10 Germany 2:46.672:47.382:38.26
2 Alexander Botz 2:37.55 2:50.83 Germany 3:03.142:37.552:51.81
3 Laura Holzhauer 2:36.04 2:57.04 Germany 2:56.142:36.043:18.93
4 Oliver Fritz 2:58.06 3:00.63 Germany 2:58.063:02.633:01.19
5 Alwin Rölz 3:01.28 3:04.11 Switzerland 3:08.393:01.283:02.66
6 Malte Ihlefeld 2:59.90 3:06.14 Germany 3:05.533:12.992:59.90
7 Fabian Löhle 2:55.05 3:09.49 Switzerland 2:55.053:20.903:12.52
8 John Dirks 3:17.91 3:21.04 Germany 3:17.913:22.343:22.88
9 Christian König 3:16.43 3:32.29 Germany 3:33.683:16.433:46.76
10 Jan Bentlage 3:22.70 3:32.66 Germany 3:38.803:36.493:22.70
11 Tobias Peter 3:18.17 3:36.58 Switzerland 3:25.514:06.053:18.17
12 Cedric Meysing 3:36.57 3:52.67 Germany 4:01.223:36.574:00.21
13 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3:52.47 4:15.41 Germany 4:07.724:46.043:52.47
14 Linus Frész 4:06.60 4:18.42 Germany 4:29.554:06.604:19.11
15 Linus Kunath 4:18.11 4:25.82 Germany 4:33.064:26.284:18.11
16 Simone Ohler 4:20.08 4:43.88 Germany 4:20.085:00.634:50.92
17 Luis Kleinheinz 4:48.94 4:55.97 Germany 4:48.945:02.234:56.74
18 Michael Stocker 5:03.83 5:05.53 Germany 5:04.145:03.835:08.61
19 Linus Buck 4:51.98 5:15.56 Germany 5:22.154:51.985:32.55
20 Hannah Minas 5:14.57 5:23.57 Switzerland 5:32.545:23.605:14.57
21 Francesco Schmitt 5:43.25 5:53.88 Germany 5:43.256:04.395:54.01
22 Eoin Dowling 5:41.25 5:57.30 Ireland 5:41.255:57.826:12.83
23 Max Dallmeyer 5:37.31 5:59.19 Germany 5:37.316:21.255:59.01
24 Gregor Billing 5:35.37 6:01.98 Germany 5:58.676:31.915:35.37
25 Alexis Fedeler 5:57.52 6:08.41 Germany 5:57.526:27.106:00.62
26 Alejandro Isaza 6:11.96 7:14.17 Colombia 6:11.966:29.029:01.52
27 Michael Wittwer 4:53.89 DNF Germany 4:53.895:12.78DNF
28 Daniel Hauck 6:34.20 Germany 6:34.20
29 Andrina Löhle 6:49.86 Switzerland 6:49.86
30 Willem Klose 6:51.40 Germany 6:51.40
31 Konstantin Jaehne 7:03.23 Germany 7:03.23
32 Viktor Zenk 7:25.94 Sweden 7:25.94
33 Sophia Schmoll 8:29.53 Germany 8:29.53
34 Markus Pirzer 9:11.42 Germany 9:11.42
35 Linus Schukraft 9:47.53 Germany 9:47.53
36 Heike Zbierski 10:07.00 Germany 10:07.00
37 Thomas Schukraft DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 25.02 27.08 Germany 30.5825.6325.02
2 Gregor Billing 34.55 DNF Germany DNF34.55DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 46.64 DNF Germany 46.64DNF1:01.09
4 Konstantin Jaehne 46.81 1:02.52 Germany 1:00.3946.811:20.36
5 Linus Frész 51.34 DNF Germany DNF51.34DNF
6 Tobias Peter 51.96 DNF Switzerland DNF57.6351.96
7 Willem Klose 52.21 DNF Germany 52.211:09.94DNF
8 Malte Ihlefeld 56.68 DNF Germany DNF56.68DNF
9 Viktor Zenk 59.45 DNF Sweden 59.45DNFDNF
10 Cedric Meysing 59.85 DNF Germany DNF59.85DNF
11 Nathan Daviaud 1:15.34 DNF France 1:15.34DNF1:20.10
12 Alexis Fedeler 1:22.30 DNF Germany DNF1:22.301:33.80
13 Laura Holzhauer 1:32.89 DNF Germany DNF1:32.89DNF
14 Christian König 1:44.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:44.61
15 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
15 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 25.80 DNF Germany DNF35.4625.80
2 Gregor Billing 35.18 DNF Germany 42.27DNF35.18
3 Konstantin Jaehne 42.14 46.05 Germany 42.7253.3042.14
4 Linus Frész 52.16 DNF Germany 52.161:06.96DNF
5 Willem Klose 57.71 1:21.81 Germany 1:18.1057.711:49.61
6 Jan Bentlage 58.39 1:17.35 Germany 58.391:14.751:38.91
7 Viktor Zenk 1:06.50 1:09.99 Sweden 1:08.581:14.891:06.50
8 Cedric Meysing 1:14.27 DNF Germany 1:43.80DNF1:14.27
9 Tobias Peter 1:23.73 DNF Switzerland DNF1:23.73DNF
10 Laura Holzhauer 1:24.20 DNF Germany 1:24.20DNFDNF
11 Alexis Fedeler 1:32.18 1:53.58 Germany 2:25.511:32.181:43.06
12 Christian König 1:33.43 DNF Germany 1:33.432:41.38DNF
13 Nathan Daviaud 1:33.59 DNF France 1:53.02DNF1:33.59
14 Malte Ihlefeld 1:37.78 DNF Germany 1:37.78DNFDNF
15 Luis Kleinheinz 1:51.53 1:52.66 Germany 1:52.471:53.971:51.53
16 Wilhelm Kilders 1:52.83 DNF Germany DNF1:52.83DNF
17 Alexander Botz 2:24.17 DNF Germany 2:24.17DNFDNF
18 Fabian Löhle 2:24.36 DNF Switzerland 2:24.362:27.01DNF
19 Simone Ohler 2:46.29 2:51.30 Germany 2:53.572:46.292:54.03
20 Fabio Freund 2:54.15 DNF Germany 3:18.23DNF2:54.15
21 Alwin Rölz 2:58.37 DNF Switzerland 4:29.522:58.37DNF
22 Michael Wittwer 3:02.06 DNF Germany 3:02.063:50.48DNF
23 Alejandro Isaza 4:02.43 DNF Colombia DNFDNF4:02.43
24 Christian Beemelmann 5:05.57 DNF Germany 5:05.57DNFDNS
25 Francesco Schmitt DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
25 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
25 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
25 Johannes Neugebauer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
25 Linus Buck DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
25 Linus Kunath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
25 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
25 Ricardo Olea Catalán DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
25 Sophia Schmoll DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
25 Verena Hüttig DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 24 Germany 24
2 Alexis Fedeler 25 Germany 25
3 Linus Frész 27 Germany 27
4 Malte Ihlefeld 28 Germany 28
5 Alexander Botz 29 Germany 29
6 Oliver Fritz 31 Germany 31
7 Linus Buck 33 Germany 33
8 Christian König 35 Germany 35
9 Laura Holzhauer 38 Germany 38
10 Luis Kleinheinz 41 Germany 41
11 Daniel Hauck 42 Germany 42
12 Hannah Minas 43 Switzerland 43
13 Viktor Zenk 47 Sweden 47
14 Simone Ohler 48 Germany 48
15 Heike Zbierski 67 Germany 67
16 Cedric Meysing DNF Germany DNF
16 Francesco Schmitt DNF Germany DNF
16 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNF
16 Johannes Neugebauer DNF Germany DNF
16 Konstantin Jaehne DNF Germany DNF
16 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
16 Tobias Peter DNF Switzerland DNF
16 Tristan O'Brien DNF Germany DNF
16 Verena Hüttig DNF Germany DNF
16 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF
16 Willem Klose DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hugo Spitz 9.90 11.69 France 11.3011.4812.2812.509.90
2 Oliver Fritz 11.25 13.38 Germany 13.8116.4913.5312.7911.25
3 Patrick Hetco 12.97 14.11 Germany 15.4515.7112.9713.7713.12
4 Alwin Rölz 11.93 14.27 Switzerland 12.7811.9315.7015.4614.56
5 Tobias Peter 13.20 15.10 Switzerland 13.6314.9717.9716.7113.20
6 Laura Holzhauer 14.45 15.92 Germany 14.4516.1416.4816.3415.28
7 Alexis Fedeler 15.00 16.12 Germany 15.0017.0416.0618.9815.27
8 Malte Ihlefeld 15.10 16.27 Germany 15.6815.2819.4117.8415.10
9 Alexander Botz 12.97 16.60 Germany 16.3517.3820.7212.9716.08
10 Christian König 14.21 16.72 Germany 14.2116.6817.2916.1920.67
11 Wilhelm Kilders 14.72 17.13 Germany 19.2423.7314.7215.8316.33
12 Jan Bentlage 15.67 17.18 Germany 18.9815.6815.6716.8720.46
13 Luis Kleinheinz 16.08 18.57 Germany 17.6220.9917.6816.0820.40
14 Fabian Löhle 15.44 18.69 Switzerland 18.5520.0417.4715.4421.50
15 Alejandro Isaza 17.35 18.72 Colombia 17.8017.3522.5218.0820.28
16 Leon Schmidtchen 13.89 18.92 Germany 18.7213.8918.3619.6819.85
17 Linus Buck 17.46 20.47 Germany 19.7133.1517.4619.8821.81
18 Valentin Hoffmann 17.31 21.50 France 17.3119.1223.8524.9121.52
19 Konstantin Jaehne 19.01 21.62 Germany 19.0125.4324.3720.9019.58
20 Nathan Daviaud 15.97 22.08 France 20.1123.1325.8923.0015.97
21 Christian Beemelmann 20.48 22.37 Germany 20.4824.2221.6821.2124.53
22 Timucin Kara 18.93 23.49 Germany 23.4618.9334.4723.1823.84
23 Linus Kunath 20.38 23.64 Germany 20.3822.5930.4322.5725.75
24 Michael Wittwer 19.34 23.70 Germany 26.9920.6424.9725.4819.34
25 Annika Stein 20.35 24.21 Germany 22.5222.6827.4430.9220.35
26 Ricardo Olea Catalán 22.00 25.29 Germany 22.0024.5327.4528.9923.88
27 Linus Frész 21.83 25.86 Germany 21.8329.4725.8124.6627.11
28 Lorenzo Magnarin 23.07 26.87 Italy 25.0829.0726.8023.0728.73
29 Francesco Schmitt 21.58 27.04 Germany 30.1635.8323.7621.5827.19
30 Hannah Minas 24.00 27.19 Switzerland 29.1424.0026.8225.6030.64
31 Lukas Zenner 22.93 28.88 Germany 32.0722.9327.9826.6032.60
32 Johannes Neugebauer 25.18 29.37 Germany 25.9133.2333.9428.9825.18
33 Willem Klose 25.12 29.49 Germany 35.0341.7825.4028.0425.12
34 Fabio Freund 22.25 29.97 Germany 50.9924.4628.8522.2536.60
35 Elliot Robertson 25.98 30.66 Germany 29.8528.9241.6025.9833.21
36 Cedric Meysing 23.41 31.12 Germany 43.5725.0524.751:19.4723.41

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hugo Spitz 9.61 12.06 France 14.0313.0513.409.619.72
2 Patrick Hetco 12.05 14.33 Germany 16.8213.8016.4112.7912.05
3 Oliver Fritz 12.41 14.41 Germany 14.1412.4115.2416.9713.84
4 Alexander Botz 13.73 14.56 Germany 13.8116.4914.6813.7315.19
5 Tobias Peter 10.34 15.76 Switzerland 18.8010.3416.7013.0417.55
6 Leon Schmidtchen 15.47 16.50 Germany 15.6015.5519.4715.4718.35
7 Christian König 14.82 16.61 Germany 14.9314.8216.3818.5319.58
8 Luis Kleinheinz 14.58 16.62 Germany 16.0618.9820.7014.5814.82
9 Laura Holzhauer 14.42 16.78 Germany 17.5222.7114.9614.4217.85
10 Alexis Fedeler 15.66 17.47 Germany 17.0520.2019.4315.9315.66
11 Alwin Rölz 12.34 17.55 Switzerland 17.5212.3419.4419.9615.68
12 Jan Bentlage 16.79 17.66 Germany 20.3016.7918.7416.9817.25
13 Valentin Hoffmann 17.29 18.46 France 18.2920.9717.4219.6717.29
14 Linus Buck 13.32 18.61 Germany 17.5317.5921.0813.3220.72
15 Malte Ihlefeld 15.12 19.44 Germany 19.6426.2519.1919.5015.12
16 Nathan Daviaud 18.38 19.53 France 18.3821.0218.8620.4719.26
17 Wilhelm Kilders 16.91 19.56 Germany 20.2533.0617.3621.0616.91
18 Christian Beemelmann 14.64 19.65 Germany 18.4914.6420.6419.8324.92
19 Alejandro Isaza 15.79 20.12 Colombia 21.9815.7922.7319.8818.49
20 Fabian Löhle 15.82 20.92 Switzerland 17.4115.8224.4820.8732.86
21 Michael Wittwer 19.20 23.20 Germany 21.3222.6025.67DNF19.20
22 Konstantin Jaehne 20.61 24.05 Germany 21.9522.9320.6130.2527.27
23 Linus Frész 21.77 24.48 Germany 21.7726.2826.6422.6824.47
24 Linus Kunath 21.31 25.60 Germany 21.3125.8625.9624.9826.03
25 Ricardo Olea Catalán 23.78 26.65 Germany 31.3223.7824.7629.9225.28
26 Timucin Kara 22.46 26.73 Germany 30.1422.4625.2324.8144.52
27 Annika Stein 23.14 27.10 Germany 27.4323.6243.5130.2523.14
28 Cedric Meysing 22.07 27.11 Germany 38.2626.7531.4422.0723.13
29 Willem Klose 26.01 27.59 Germany 26.7627.0145.1226.0129.00
30 Francesco Schmitt 25.56 28.35 Germany 33.5525.5625.8828.9230.24
31 Johannes Neugebauer 21.25 28.78 Germany 29.6826.8430.5621.2529.81
32 Elliot Robertson 23.39 28.81 Germany 27.1128.3930.9333.7823.39
33 Lukas Zenner 26.29 30.02 Germany 26.7234.4634.3426.2929.01
34 Lorenzo Magnarin 25.89 30.05 Italy 30.7527.9832.1031.4325.89
35 Hannah Minas 23.50 30.42 Switzerland 23.5032.1232.9326.2241.33
36 Fabio Freund 25.30 32.73 Germany 37.2231.2732.7925.3034.12
37 Viktor Zenk 27.49 35.36 Sweden 34.2727.4943.4436.1835.63
38 Michael Stocker 28.01 36.33 Germany 37.0538.9637.2134.7228.01
39 Eoin Dowling 30.59 36.35 Ireland 37.7036.3435.0130.5946.91
40 Maurice Kieffer 32.47 38.44 France 49.9233.4536.3832.4745.50
41 Andrey Kurochkin 29.72 41.71 Russia 52.3532.661:16.2940.1229.72
42 Simone Ohler 30.24 42.01 Germany 45.421:00.8939.5541.0530.24
43 Huy An Nguyen 35.01 44.30 Germany 43.4245.9235.0143.5646.25
44 Linus Schukraft 45.27 52.93 Germany 49.3357.7945.2751.681:18.25
45 Rafael Fellmann 44.37 55.47 Germany 1:08.5346.9144.3754.741:04.77
46 Thomas Schukraft 54.55 DNF Germany 54.55DNF1:50.02DNFDNF
47 Daniel Hauck 1:23.84 Germany 1:23.841:32.20
48 Julian Schukraft DNF Germany DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 6.59 7.38 Germany 7.286.598.267.527.33
2 Laura Holzhauer 7.05 7.75 Germany 7.457.058.137.688.94
3 Luis Kleinheinz 6.04 7.86 Germany 7.219.548.847.526.04
4 Tobias Peter 7.68 8.03 Switzerland 7.838.527.7411.247.68
5 Linus Kunath 7.39 8.06 Germany 8.058.537.397.61DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 6.39 8.18 Germany 9.277.106.398.548.90
7 Simone Ohler 7.97 9.07 Germany 12.208.227.978.7910.20
8 Alwin Rölz 8.52 DNF Switzerland 8.5213.21DNFDNFDNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 6.58 8.03 Germany 8.809.217.258.036.58
2 Linus Kunath 5.71 8.08 Germany 8.777.428.045.71DNF
3 Alwin Rölz 6.78 8.10 Switzerland DNF8.658.626.787.04
4 Luis Kleinheinz 4.59 8.14 Germany 9.1713.014.597.557.70
5 Jan Bentlage 5.97 8.25 Germany 8.338.295.978.648.14
6 Simone Ohler 8.01 8.45 Germany 8.929.858.238.018.20
7 Tobias Peter 7.36 8.63 Switzerland DNF8.789.317.807.36
8 Laura Holzhauer 7.57 8.77 Germany 8.5810.217.578.259.49
9 Viktor Zenk 9.14 9.57 Sweden 9.489.369.1411.089.88
10 Malte Ihlefeld 9.49 10.07 Germany 11.539.499.7010.729.78
11 Hannah Minas 8.92 10.56 Switzerland 12.169.1310.3913.858.92
12 Andrey Kurochkin 9.07 10.79 Russia 11.6310.6512.0410.089.07
13 Sophia Schmoll 10.45 11.77 Germany 11.0012.2110.45DNF12.10
14 Fabian Löhle 11.67 11.95 Switzerland 12.2111.6711.9111.7418.45
15 Christian König 9.54 11.98 Germany 11.3318.8213.8110.819.54
16 Alexander Botz 13.15 13.76 Germany 14.8213.1513.5913.5914.10
17 Ricardo Olea Catalán 11.33 14.18 Germany 16.52DNF14.0611.3311.95
18 Cedric Meysing 13.57 14.78 Germany 14.0313.5716.6514.3615.94
19 Konstantin Jaehne 12.97 15.64 Germany 15.0917.6114.22DNF12.97
20 Linus Schukraft 17.64 19.36 Germany 17.6419.4520.7717.8723.06
21 Francesco Schmitt 11.63 DNF Germany 11.8811.63DNFDNFDNF
22 Markus Pirzer 21.38 Germany 22.0221.38
23 Christian Beemelmann 21.82 Germany 21.8229.37
24 Linus Buck 24.25 Germany 24.2535.90
25 Julian Schukraft 28.49 Germany 55.5028.49
26 Oliver Fritz 29.61 Germany 29.6144.04
27 Nathan Daviaud 30.36 France 32.9630.36
28 Willem Klose 34.16 Germany 35.8234.16
29 Thomas Schukraft 38.28 Germany 59.3438.28

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 44.58 51.80 Germany 54.6144.5848.1758.7052.62
2 Tobias Peter 52.91 56.26 Switzerland 54.9458.1152.9155.731:03.36
3 Oliver Fritz 53.76 57.44 Germany 53.7657.921:03.4154.9159.48
4 Nathan Daviaud 57.50 1:02.00 France 1:01.8458.7857.501:09.581:05.39
5 Alexander Botz 58.73 1:05.02 Germany 1:06.3158.731:09.3059.461:16.21
6 Malte Ihlefeld 58.66 1:05.14 Germany 58.661:18.721:01.611:02.581:11.23
7 Jan Bentlage 1:04.67 1:05.86 Germany 1:05.091:04.671:05.771:11.271:06.71
8 Linus Frész 1:02.57 1:05.95 Germany 1:03.911:02.571:05.671:08.261:08.84
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:03.18 1:09.20 Germany 1:06.051:15.06DNF1:06.501:03.18
10 Christian König 1:04.71 1:10.26 Germany 1:10.261:16.481:15.291:04.711:05.22
11 Fabian Löhle 1:04.22 1:16.84 Switzerland 1:19.191:16.941:15.571:04.221:18.00
12 Alexis Fedeler 1:15.87 1:19.65 Germany 1:18.481:21.831:20.481:15.871:19.99
13 Linus Kunath 1:15.15 1:19.72 Germany 1:42.121:21.261:15.151:20.731:17.18
14 Alwin Rölz 1:11.50 1:21.32 Switzerland 1:28.151:16.701:27.981:11.501:19.28
15 Francesco Schmitt 1:20.50 1:24.20 Germany 1:23.851:20.831:27.911:20.501:29.27
16 Simone Ohler 1:14.36 1:24.54 Germany 1:14.361:28.061:22.961:31.681:22.61

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 44.60 51.14 Germany 44.6058.8853.5849.3550.50
2 Oliver Fritz 55.97 1:00.89 Germany 1:01.081:00.72DNF55.971:00.88
3 Nathan Daviaud 58.48 1:01.32 France 58.821:06.4058.481:12.2258.75
4 Tobias Peter 55.50 1:04.69 Switzerland 1:08.851:00.441:08.1855.501:05.44
5 Jan Bentlage 1:02.34 1:05.84 Germany 1:07.211:02.341:05.671:08.131:04.63
6 Linus Frész 1:02.01 1:08.49 Germany 1:20.711:02.011:08.301:09.891:07.28
7 Christian König 1:05.37 1:09.57 Germany 1:19.971:06.351:05.371:11.511:10.85
8 Alexander Botz 1:00.45 1:09.94 Germany 1:07.731:00.451:05.621:16.471:33.78
9 Fabian Löhle 1:07.49 1:11.18 Switzerland 1:07.491:11.091:10.611:11.851:30.31
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:07.65 1:13.15 Germany 1:09.001:16.411:07.651:14.041:25.87
11 Malte Ihlefeld 1:07.14 1:15.20 Germany 1:18.711:07.141:13.561:15.151:16.90
12 Alwin Rölz 1:16.00 1:21.10 Switzerland 1:16.001:24.791:27.021:21.381:17.12
13 Alexis Fedeler 1:16.22 1:22.51 Germany 1:29.671:33.801:16.221:17.131:20.72
14 Linus Kunath 1:13.68 1:24.32 Germany 1:22.201:26.041:24.731:13.681:36.06
15 Simone Ohler 1:20.56 1:25.61 Germany 1:25.891:24.121:34.371:26.821:20.56
16 Francesco Schmitt 1:21.46 1:26.14 Germany 1:37.921:28.621:22.281:21.461:27.52
17 Michael Wittwer 1:19.47 1:29.66 Germany 1:19.471:31.911:33.821:28.921:28.14
18 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:25.50 1:30.68 Germany 1:31.241:28.681:25.501:34.431:32.12
19 Hannah Minas 1:28.40 1:35.67 Switzerland 1:32.161:28.401:40.601:39.951:34.90
20 Alejandro Isaza 1:27.47 1:38.32 Colombia 1:45.531:45.341:31.531:38.081:27.47
21 Cedric Meysing 1:31.85 1:42.31 Germany 1:54.491:40.751:43.251:31.851:42.92
22 Sophia Schmoll 1:31.98 1:48.82 Germany 1:59.021:31.981:50.621:49.641:46.21
23 Rafael Fellmann 1:37.43 1:50.30 Germany 1:51.862:19.471:49.121:49.911:37.43
24 Christian Beemelmann 1:41.80 1:52.03 Germany 1:46.521:58.752:05.221:50.821:41.80
25 Johannes Neugebauer 1:51.73 1:57.21 Germany 1:59.722:00.281:51.731:54.121:57.78
26 Linus Buck 1:55.74 1:58.49 Germany 1:58.651:58.982:01.291:57.841:55.74
27 Willem Klose 1:58.88 2:20.15 Germany 2:27.551:59.311:58.882:33.592:35.12
28 Viktor Zenk 2:10.12 Sweden 2:10.122:10.63
29 Fabio Freund 2:22.02 Germany 2:22.022:42.50
30 Luis Kleinheinz 2:55.28 Germany 2:55.283:15.62
31 Heike Zbierski 3:33.96 Germany 3:50.883:33.96
32 Linus Schukraft 3:41.03 Germany 3:41.034:02.50
33 Julian Schukraft 3:57.28 Germany 4:16.903:57.28
34 Daniel Hauck 4:18.22 Germany 4:45.724:18.22

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1.10 NR 3.03 Switzerland 1.103.433.172.503.72
2 Christian König 2.66 3.43 Germany 2.663.633.743.702.96
3 Linus Buck 1.56 3.81 Germany 1.564.084.093.25DNF
4 Cedric Meysing 3.71 4.14 Germany 3.714.874.274.054.10
5 Alejandro Isaza 1.76 NR 4.18 Colombia 1.764.324.276.253.96
6 Jan Bentlage 2.83 4.69 Germany 2.833.984.655.4310.02
7 Malte Ihlefeld 2.77 4.75 Germany 2.774.594.784.887.31
8 Oliver Fritz 1.54 4.81 Germany 1.543.704.617.236.12
9 Laura Holzhauer 3.13 5.22 Germany 3.135.896.444.685.10
10 Christian Beemelmann 3.68 5.48 Germany 3.685.845.485.1210.09
11 Sophia Schmoll 5.02 5.64 Germany 5.025.876.185.195.86
12 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46 5.85 Germany 4.469.527.355.354.86
13 Johannes Neugebauer 4.32 5.96 Germany 6.384.826.684.328.26
14 Alexander Botz 3.07 6.60 Germany 3.074.718.846.918.17
15 Hannah Minas 1.50 6.77 Switzerland 1.506.6711.854.289.35
16 Fabian Löhle 3.10 6.92 Switzerland 3.106.059.236.308.42
17 Rafael Fellmann 5.59 7.06 Germany 6.466.7613.735.597.97
18 Tobias Peter 1.77 7.16 Switzerland 1.7713.067.316.467.71
19 Andrey Kurochkin 6.39 7.25 Russia 10.507.047.576.397.15
20 Luis Kleinheinz 4.11 7.68 Germany 4.119.238.238.526.30
21 Konstantin Jaehne 2.79 7.73 Germany 2.795.8910.488.688.63
22 Francesco Schmitt 5.58 8.18 Germany 7.758.118.675.588.70
23 Linus Frész 3.89 8.51 Germany 3.8910.007.388.1611.70
24 Simone Ohler 5.73 8.66 Germany 10.499.526.525.739.93
25 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3.46 9.87 Germany 3.4611.2012.0912.496.33
26 Fabio Freund 7.31 9.96 Germany 12.9510.8110.217.318.87
27 Alexis Fedeler 7.52 10.06 Germany 9.417.5215.7810.6010.17
28 Willem Klose 6.79 10.51 Germany DNF10.7511.106.799.68
29 Linus Kunath 2.29 11.14 Germany 2.296.4218.05DNF8.96
30 David J. Geisler 9.66 11.54 Germany 11.539.6611.5211.5712.23
31 Michael Stocker 10.77 11.63 Germany 12.6510.8311.4215.7410.77
32 Thomas Schukraft 9.26 13.56 Germany 13.489.2616.8313.8813.31
33 Viktor Zenk 7.63 14.17 Sweden 20.3513.5422.007.638.62
34 Heike Zbierski 10.35 15.47 Germany 22.4410.3512.1723.5011.80
35 Linus Schukraft 13.40 15.66 Germany 13.9213.4016.6616.3930.15
36 Julian Schukraft 10.83 16.17 Germany 15.37DNF19.3210.8313.82
37 Mateo Andrés Billep 11.03 20.85 Germany 34.5121.6920.8520.0011.03
38 Daniel Hauck 17.54 24.45 Germany 32.4417.5417.8626.5428.96
39 Verena Hüttig 24.38 33.16 Germany 29.35DNF31.1924.3838.93

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.96 5.08 Germany 3.965.595.104.5410.95
2 Jan Bentlage 3.98 5.13 Germany 4.066.176.425.173.98
3 Tobias Peter 4.49 5.17 Switzerland 4.495.237.744.935.34
4 Alejandro Isaza 3.65 5.28 Colombia 5.045.123.658.485.69
5 Linus Buck 4.54 5.31 Germany 4.556.125.276.274.54
6 Alexander Botz 5.09 5.86 Germany 5.526.797.775.285.09
7 Annika Stein 4.89 5.95 Germany 5.566.466.174.896.13
8 Christian Beemelmann 4.63 5.96 Germany 4.635.807.875.556.52
9 Alwin Rölz 5.40 6.18 Switzerland 5.917.157.765.475.40
10 Wilhelm Kilders 4.13 6.26 Germany 4.586.38DNF4.137.83
11 Nathan Daviaud 5.32 6.28 France 6.555.326.475.836.93
12 Malte Ihlefeld 5.32 6.46 Germany 5.328.855.925.707.75
13 Christian König 5.18 6.51 Germany 5.185.428.106.008.98
14 Cedric Meysing 5.67 6.58 Germany 6.285.8610.267.615.67
15 Laura Holzhauer 4.26 6.68 Germany 4.268.386.176.677.21
16 Fabian Löhle 4.89 6.75 Switzerland 4.897.1410.996.556.55
17 Rafael Fellmann 6.19 7.38 Germany 6.786.197.148.218.25
18 Hannah Minas 6.28 7.67 Switzerland 11.428.258.006.776.28
19 Linus Kunath 4.45 7.81 Germany 6.558.5010.604.458.37
20 Fabio Freund 6.58 7.90 Germany 7.997.886.587.8411.00
21 Andrey Kurochkin 6.78 8.16 Russia 10.566.7810.467.186.83
22 Alexis Fedeler 6.56 8.98 Germany 8.6710.557.7111.966.56
23 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.79 9.06 Germany 8.809.946.798.4410.70
24 Francesco Schmitt 8.28 9.56 Germany 9.868.289.0411.039.78
25 Luis Kleinheinz 6.96 9.71 Germany 6.968.9610.34DNF9.83
26 Linus Frész 8.73 9.71 Germany 11.589.888.8310.428.73
27 Sophia Schmoll 7.14 10.00 Germany 9.777.1425.2510.829.41
28 Timucin Kara 5.85 10.05 Germany 12.169.358.6312.875.85
29 Johannes Neugebauer 8.68 10.28 Germany 8.6810.2716.3111.289.28
30 Willem Klose 7.43 10.33 Germany 7.439.14DNF13.378.47
31 Simone Ohler 7.21 10.48 Germany 10.1010.2311.1023.727.21
32 Malik Oulhadj 6.79 10.67 Germany 6.7911.0011.8112.029.19
33 Viktor Zenk 8.51 11.15 Sweden 8.5112.1112.8012.269.08
34 Lukas Zenner 8.30 11.46 Germany 17.1510.4611.4612.458.30
35 Konstantin Jaehne 8.96 12.40 Germany 9.168.9614.6513.3915.31
36 Daniel Hauck 9.88 14.28 Germany 9.8811.9516.3815.5115.37
37 Julian Schukraft 11.17 15.33 Germany 20.3312.6611.1717.6715.67
38 Linus Schukraft 8.60 15.98 Germany 16.2511.5926.7720.118.60
39 Thomas Schukraft 15.30 18.96 Germany 20.0215.3015.3221.5550.37
40 Heike Zbierski 13.71 19.71 Germany 16.6420.4322.0523.2913.71
41 Mateo Andrés Billep 16.54 22.86 Germany 19.1024.4616.5430.9525.01
42 Verena Hüttig 25.41 31.75 Germany 35.6431.3328.2725.4140.67

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 10.60 14.29 Germany 19.8712.4910.6013.3217.06
2 Alexander Botz 14.98 16.14 Germany 15.3016.4214.9821.5216.70
3 Oliver Fritz 13.31 16.25 Germany 13.3121.0615.2215.3518.18
4 Laura Holzhauer 13.81 16.32 Germany 20.6613.8137.9714.1614.15
5 Alwin Rölz 11.87 16.72 Switzerland 18.8515.7615.5511.8720.19
6 Wilhelm Kilders 16.22 17.31 Germany 17.1717.1816.2222.8817.59
7 Jan Bentlage 11.36 18.39 Germany 11.3620.1315.0619.9822.87
8 Christian König 15.29 18.53 Germany 26.0515.2919.5319.0616.99
9 Tobias Peter 15.71 19.08 Switzerland 19.0317.0322.7815.7121.19
10 Hannah Minas 18.92 24.33 Switzerland 26.5623.2018.9232.3423.24
11 Rafael Fellmann 19.88 25.81 Germany 19.8823.0229.0431.3925.38
12 Christian Beemelmann 21.12 26.72 Germany 24.2021.1232.3931.4124.54
13 Simone Ohler 24.05 28.04 Germany 31.9426.8735.7424.0525.32
14 Fabian Löhle 25.67 28.71 Switzerland 32.2326.181:03.5725.6727.73
15 Linus Kunath 28.68 33.03 Germany 28.6831.8153.6528.9038.37
16 Linus Frész 27.36 33.75 Germany 1:37.1329.4835.9135.8727.36
17 Ricardo Olea Catalán 29.09 33.86 Germany 45.0429.0932.7538.3930.44
18 Nathan Daviaud 27.85 34.66 France 40.2440.1634.4927.8529.32
19 Alexis Fedeler 31.01 35.49 Germany 34.3335.4340.7036.7231.01
20 Cedric Meysing 24.21 35.53 Germany 38.3248.2335.4924.2132.79
21 Konstantin Jaehne 18.02 38.05 Germany 27.6555.5218.0232.9153.59
22 Luis Kleinheinz 24.45 40.32 Germany 40.1524.4536.3844.441:03.45
23 Patrick Hetco 31.08 40.80 Germany 40.5831.0848.4938.6843.15
24 Annika Stein 27.15 43.76 Germany 47.1435.6248.531:04.1127.15
25 Timucin Kara 32.60 46.22 Germany 36.2732.6053.711:05.3448.68
26 Sophia Schmoll 33.80 47.60 Germany 54.2942.8448.8851.0833.80
27 Francesco Schmitt 32.03 47.65 Germany 42.4148.2152.3332.0352.91
28 Fabio Freund 41.06 51.72 Germany 46.6041.061:11.4449.1159.46
29 Linus Buck 37.93 58.31 Germany 37.931:15.9144.451:17.3754.56
30 Viktor Zenk 56.73 Sweden 56.731:12.18
31 Willem Klose 1:05.24 Germany 1:05.241:05.38
32 Julian Schukraft 1:22.11 Germany 1:22.11DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 2:03.11 NR DNF Germany 2:19.95DNF2:03.11
2 Jan Bentlage 5:03.41 DNF Germany 5:03.41DNFDNF
3 Cedric Meysing 5:36.32 DNF Germany 5:36.32DNFDNF
4 Tobias Peter 5:58.22 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF5:58.22
5 Konstantin Jaehne 7:10.26 DNF Germany 7:10.26DNFDNF
6 Nathan Daviaud 8:47.47 DNF France 8:47.47DNFDNF
7 Willem Klose 9:18.68 DNF Germany 9:18.68DNFDNS
8 Christian König 12:01.00 DNF Germany DNF12:01.00DNF
9 Simone Ohler 15:57.00 DNF Germany DNF15:57.00DNS
10 Fabian Löhle 17:24.00 DNF Switzerland 17:24.00DNSDNS
11 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
11 Laura Holzhauer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Viktor Zenk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 6:13.64 NR DNF Germany 6:13.64DNSDNS
2 Jan Bentlage 13:11.00 DNF Germany 15:48.0013:11.00DNF
3 Konstantin Jaehne 15:46.00 DNF Germany 15:46.0016:38.00DNF
4 Viktor Zenk 18:04.00 DNF Sweden 18:04.00DNFDNS
5 Alexis Fedeler 20:56.00 DNF Germany 21:09.0020:56.00DNF
6 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
6 Cedric Meysing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
6 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Nathan Daviaud DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
6 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
6 Willem Klose DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS