Beijing Open 2017


Information

The limited number of this competition is 400.
Please check the competitoin website for more information (events, schedule, etc).
比赛报名在粗饼网完成,请点击比赛官网查看。

Events
Main event
Competitors
280
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mulun Yin (阴目仑) won with an average of 8.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished second (8.76) and Hang Li (李航) finished third (9.71).

World records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 3:47.50 (single) and 5x5x5 Blindfolded 4:18.76 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.10 8.27 China 8.188.957.908.747.10
2x2x2 Cube Yunong Li (李雨浓) 3.26 3.55 China 3.354.603.393.263.90
4x4x4 Cube Yongting You (尤永庭) 30.48 32.11 China 31.9232.0432.3830.4833.66
5x5x5 Cube Bo Wang (王擘) 55.32 1:03.17 China 1:00.641:03.741:18.251:05.1455.32
6x6x6 Cube Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:48.69 1:54.43 China 2:00.761:53.841:48.69
7x7x7 Cube Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:25.79 2:37.31 China 2:25.792:41.162:44.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.86 DNF China 22.8623.61DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 32 China 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.59 14.20 China 15.2313.1814.6414.7812.59
Clock Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.10 7.08 China 6.796.108.066.389.41
Megaminx Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.16 56.57 China 56.3156.1658.8856.7456.67
Pyraminx Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.47 3.21 China 3.613.102.925.422.47
Skewb Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.95 3.23 NR China 3.012.953.323.403.36
Square-1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.42 11.96 China 11.449.4213.4212.3112.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:50.35 DNF China DNF1:50.35DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:47.50 WR 4:18.76 WR China 4:34.934:33.843:47.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Xin Shi (石欣) 26/29 1:00:00 China 26/29 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Chengming Su (苏成明) 32.94 40.17 China 32.9447.9939.57
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.