Belgian Open 2010


Date
May 22 - 23, 2010
City
Leuven, Belgium
Venue

Youth Hostel "De Blauwput"

Address
Martelarenlaan 11A - B-3010 Leuven
Website
Belgian Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Lars Vandenbergh
Contact

Lars Vandenbergh

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 11.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (12.21) and Maarten Smit finished third (12.76).

European records: Maarten Smit‎ Clock 8.10 (average).

Alessandra Puspita Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 1:09.88 1:37.01 Indonesia 3:41.941:41.551:09.881:34.271:35.21

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.13 14.92 Germany 16.6514.1114.0013.1318.06
Second 4 13.02 13.72 Germany 13.0214.5518.0213.4313.18
First 8 11.77 15.13 Germany 14.9717.0013.4117.5811.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.34 3.97 Germany 4.783.344.083.724.11
First 1 2.28 3.96 NR Germany 3.804.254.943.842.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.97 1:06.80 Germany DNF1:01.751:03.211:15.4356.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:03.03 2:09.60 Germany 2:22.972:03.032:06.332:10.942:11.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:31.55 4:46.23 Germany 4:52.024:55.114:31.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:48.38 7:53.42 Germany 7:48.387:56.167:55.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.55 35.46 Germany 41.4136.3132.5535.8834.19
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:18.13 1:23.80 Germany 1:25.651:42.151:21.151:18.131:24.59
Pyraminx Final 29 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 37.80 40.29 Sweden 39.0241.3044.0040.5637.80
2x2x2 Cube First 40 11.61 15.39 Sweden 16.7711.6112.4616.9319.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 3:16.44 3:43.78 Sweden 3:30.313:55.593:16.443:45.44DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 60 Sweden 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:27.02 1:37.04 Sweden 1:29.531:40.081:41.501:45.631:27.02
Clock Final 13 22.13 24.66 Sweden 25.0524.1524.7825.1122.13
Pyraminx Final 24 13.78 20.43 Sweden 26.8040.0817.8413.7816.66
Square-1 Combined Final 21 2:08.88 Sweden 2:08.883:14.36
Magic Final 14 2.09 2.79 Sweden 2.193.272.913.882.09
Master Magic Final 15 4.93 7.24 Sweden 9.117.288.885.564.93

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 26.08 28.88 Germany 28.7734.8630.1526.0827.72
2x2x2 Cube First 29 7.83 9.34 Germany 9.588.8817.137.839.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:21.96 1:34.69 Germany 2:02.441:36.411:35.331:21.961:32.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:01.03 Germany 3:01.033:19.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 7:42.94 Germany 7:42.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 1:05.95 1:12.85 Germany 1:06.081:19.551:33.971:12.911:05.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Brian Yudistira Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 28.84 38.33 Indonesia 46.6334.4028.8438.9341.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:43.77 3:06.17 Indonesia 3:16.272:43.77DNF3:01.973:00.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 8:59.19 Indonesia DNF8:59.19

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.65 21.31 United Kingdom 21.1819.6520.1622.5923.63
First 28 20.40 21.14 United Kingdom 22.1820.6820.4023.5520.55
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.05 7.74 United Kingdom 8.0911.845.785.059.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:05.34 1:20.15 United Kingdom 1:16.531:35.811:23.501:05.341:20.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:05.40 2:17.66 United Kingdom 2:27.862:15.722:13.812:23.442:05.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:29.75 4:54.09 United Kingdom 5:39.974:32.554:29.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:23.16 United Kingdom 8:23.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 32.46 1:06.68 United Kingdom 1:17.3358.0332.46DNF1:04.68
Clock Final 6 10.38 15.23 United Kingdom 24.9711.6610.3814.1219.91
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:35.02 2:49.71 United Kingdom 2:52.112:53.304:44.912:43.722:35.02
Pyraminx Final 10 7.86 10.52 United Kingdom 11.729.277.8610.56DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.63 30.57 United Kingdom 28.9337.5323.6325.2539.28
Magic Final 5 1.50 1.65 United Kingdom 1.711.691.551.503.13
Master Magic Final 6 4.33 4.48 United Kingdom 4.337.034.344.714.38

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 21.65 23.19 France 28.0221.6821.6524.5523.33
First 31 19.97 22.18 France 24.1539.9619.9721.7820.61
2x2x2 Cube First 36 8.00 11.90 France 13.5312.3014.759.868.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:45.68 1:51.85 France 1:57.691:49.521:45.681:48.741:57.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:58.66 France 4:20.613:58.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 4:37.61 France DNF4:37.61

Claudio Müller - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.43 NR 18.18 Switzerland 18.2819.6119.6816.6514.43
First 17 15.59 NR 17.09 NR Switzerland 16.1118.8415.5917.5517.61
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.88 6.94 Switzerland 7.479.886.586.773.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:21.65 1:33.24 Switzerland 1:33.111:21.651:41.901:36.691:29.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 5:04.41 Switzerland 5:04.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 45.83 48.49 NR Switzerland 51.6146.5947.2845.8355.47
Pyraminx Final 1 5.72 NR 7.23 NR Switzerland 14.066.165.727.418.13
Magic Final 11 1.59 2.47 Switzerland 1.592.083.664.801.66

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.94 16.90 France 20.7814.9418.1915.1817.33
First 19 16.80 17.79 France 16.8018.5217.4017.4419.96
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.58 8.38 France 8.688.368.098.846.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:13.30 1:16.52 France 1:16.471:14.151:34.861:18.931:13.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:58.31 2:14.60 France 2:33.302:12.582:06.932:24.301:58.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:04.30 5:20.80 France 5:04.305:33.185:24.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 2:21.93 DNF France DNF2:58.862:21.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 France 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.61 29.97 France 25.6138.9333.0029.4727.44
Clock Final 3 12.71 13.69 France 14.2813.4713.5512.7114.05
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:57.86 3:11.23 France 2:57.863:40.933:17.943:12.973:02.77
Pyraminx Final 21 10.61 16.14 France 16.8410.6116.9617.7814.63
Square-1 Combined Final 13 59.68 1:04.45 France 1:38.8659.681:06.471:01.751:05.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 19:40.00 France DNF19:40.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF France DNF
Magic Final 17 1.71 3.44 France 1.881.71DNF4.154.28
Master Magic Final 1 3.22 3.35 France 3.523.274.523.223.25

Dan Harris - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 15.11 18.35 United Kingdom 18.8317.0619.1615.1119.78
First 20 16.81 18.04 United Kingdom 17.6121.0518.8016.8117.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:05.15 1:14.73 United Kingdom 1:13.961:05.151:13.181:18.691:17.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:08.52 2:21.81 United Kingdom 2:28.532:19.712:21.342:24.382:08.52

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 54.21 58.51 Germany 1:08.3458.9455.881:00.7254.21
2x2x2 Cube First 46 19.61 25.33 Germany 20.3430.0219.6142.1625.63

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.86 17.64 United Kingdom 18.3816.8818.1316.8617.90
First 16 15.75 16.91 United Kingdom 15.7517.8616.6616.2218.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.94 5.91 United Kingdom 8.387.433.944.965.34
First 5 4.30 5.37 United Kingdom 5.684.535.907.054.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.40 1:17.55 United Kingdom 1:11.831:24.471:01.401:26.221:16.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:08.94 2:29.23 United Kingdom 2:39.282:21.842:08.942:26.582:46.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:56.84 6:00.53 United Kingdom 5:59.166:05.585:56.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 9:44.68 United Kingdom 9:44.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 2:42.47 DNF United Kingdom 2:42.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 NR United Kingdom 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.90 34.33 United Kingdom 32.6334.9128.9035.4444.50
Clock Final 5 7.83 NR 14.94 United Kingdom 7.839.90DNF26.388.53
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:37.44 2:51.90 United Kingdom 4:22.662:53.552:59.312:37.442:42.84
Pyraminx Final 5 6.97 8.54 United Kingdom 9.036.978.469.598.13
Square-1 Combined Final 10 45.55 50.41 United Kingdom 1:01.9349.2855.6846.2845.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:51.00 NR United Kingdom DNF10:51.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 44:15 NR United Kingdom 7/7 44:15

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 27.50 29.15 Belgium 27.5030.0027.8847.2529.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:24.28 2:41.00 Belgium 2:49.723:31.532:24.282:44.532:28.75

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.84 11.08 Netherlands 11.0010.6511.5812.478.84
Second 3 12.25 13.64 Netherlands 12.2513.9413.9113.0614.58
First 1 9.38 11.42 Netherlands 23.6610.8811.7511.639.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.21 4.67 Netherlands 4.664.214.664.69DNF
First 3 3.22 4.07 Netherlands 4.164.694.183.223.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 42.38 50.37 Netherlands 54.5044.3152.3055.2142.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:13.03 1:18.37 Netherlands 1:13.031:27.861:22.081:17.751:15.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.80 3:04.11 Netherlands 3:04.683:16.842:50.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:29.30 4:40.74 Netherlands 4:39.344:53.584:29.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Netherlands 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.96 19.99 Netherlands 17.6824.0915.9625.4018.21
Clock Final 4 11.91 14.29 Netherlands 13.4115.91DNF13.5611.91
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.36 1:04.62 Netherlands 1:05.031:15.461:03.551:05.271:02.36
Pyraminx Final 6 5.93 9.32 Netherlands 5.9310.059.818.09DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 30.11 34.86 Netherlands 33.1340.4630.1131.0041.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 19:14 Netherlands 2/3 19:14
Magic Final 6 0.90 1.76 Netherlands 1.11DNF1.582.590.90
Master Magic Final 10 2.81 5.31 Netherlands 7.462.815.255.335.36

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 21.77 23.78 Germany 21.7725.0930.8023.0023.25
First 36 20.47 25.63 Germany 24.5920.4722.9330.6529.36
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.33 7.70 Germany 7.508.217.966.337.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:24.46 DNF Germany 2:24.462:24.88DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 32.22 37.95 Germany 36.1644.5232.2236.7740.91
Clock Final 16 20.86 26.94 Germany 28.43DNF28.9620.8623.43
Magic Final 23 1.66 DNF Germany 3.331.663.47DNFDNF

Fabrice Baumgarten - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 33.90 41.38 Belgium 44.4737.3842.2833.9049.56
2x2x2 Cube First 41 12.38 15.88 Belgium 14.5318.9628.0014.1612.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:47.44 3:23.75 Belgium 3:18.633:31.912:47.444:25.113:20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:18.61 2:17.52 Belgium 2:58.861:50.832:44.191:18.612:17.55
Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:08.27 Belgium DNF5:08.27
Magic Final 24 1.96 DNF Belgium 1.96DNF3.63DNFDNS

Fendy Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 37.75 43.16 Indonesia 37.7543.2148.3341.3844.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:46.96 3:00.84 Indonesia 3:27.282:47.693:31.382:46.962:47.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 4:44.40 Indonesia 5:37.304:44.40

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 23.52 26.68 France 28.6527.0223.5224.3632.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.08 7.77 France 7.367.947.088.009.91
First 9 5.84 6.36 France 6.136.185.846.788.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:21.59 1:37.21 France 1:49.811:55.021:31.501:30.331:21.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:22.65 2:33.72 France 2:34.002:32.212:22.652:51.902:34.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:29.03 4:50.34 France 4:29.035:29.084:32.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 9:10.80 France 9:10.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 41.56 49.00 France 56.801:04.5941.5645.1645.05
Clock Final 11 19.52 21.55 France 19.9419.52DNF22.5622.16
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:03.77 2:14.24 France 2:19.832:20.182:07.052:15.832:03.77
Pyraminx Final 22 15.36 16.35 France 15.3616.6817.1815.4016.97
Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.27 24.52 France 21.2721.8023.2228.55DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF France DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 7:00 France 1/2 7:00

Frédéric Giguet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 37.33 40.66 France 54.1143.8840.4737.3337.63
2x2x2 Cube First 37 11.56 13.74 France 12.1816.5327.7812.5211.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:28.83 2:52.57 France 3:20.473:02.692:42.632:28.832:52.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 5:27.43 France DNF5:27.43

Gabriel Saadia - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 29.21 37.71 France 29.21DNF36.0543.1833.91
2x2x2 Cube First 30 8.52 9.49 France 10.6110.639.058.528.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:08.15 2:25.99 France 2:26.332:23.932:08.152:27.712:34.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF France DNFDNF

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 41.61 44.56 Belgium 55.4441.6149.7841.9441.97
2x2x2 Cube First 35 10.91 11.86 Belgium 11.9711.7511.8610.9118.36

Geo Van Rode - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 20.46 25.67 Belgium 20.4627.5325.3627.6124.13
2x2x2 Cube First 43 9.13 18.30 Belgium 14.809.1315.94DNF24.15

Guillain Potron - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.91 13.68 France 14.4412.6313.9711.9115.08
Second 2 11.41 12.96 France 14.6113.3812.6512.8411.41
First 4 11.82 14.06 France 11.8214.5713.5614.0614.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.66 5.26 France 5.365.227.275.194.66
First 4 4.61 5.13 France 6.804.964.844.615.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 57.84 1:05.09 France 1:07.8358.251:09.1957.841:12.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:46.96 1:53.59 France 1:46.961:50.462:01.902:15.021:48.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF France DNFDNF

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.93 20.04 Netherlands 19.3819.9318.9320.8121.13
First 15 14.21 16.86 Netherlands 14.2116.5816.0820.4417.93
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.58 6.91 Netherlands 9.057.347.165.586.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:18.40 1:24.51 Netherlands 1:25.251:27.971:18.401:20.311:34.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:09.86 Netherlands 3:18.333:09.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 7:22.40 Netherlands 7:22.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48 Netherlands 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 44.34 51.15 Netherlands 44.5453.1855.721:12.7244.34
Pyraminx Final 18 10.11 15.32 Netherlands 13.9610.1120.6120.5311.47
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:14.47 Netherlands 1:14.47DNF
Magic Final 10 1.61 2.38 Netherlands 1.753.771.615.331.61

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 56.28 1:01.68 Netherlands 1:07.2156.2859.4058.441:26.56
2x2x2 Cube First 45 14.86 20.71 Netherlands 15.7517.661:03.2214.8628.71
Pyraminx Final 25 14.25 20.65 Netherlands 24.3021.4618.8121.6814.25

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 27.18 32.21 Germany 33.8132.4627.1832.7731.40
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.28 7.75 Germany 10.508.656.474.288.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:13.94 2:28.13 Germany 2:35.00DNF2:32.612:13.942:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:00.15 1:08.53 Germany 1:13.781:21.771:00.151:03.911:07.90
Pyraminx Final 16 11.25 14.88 Germany 21.6514.4314.6311.2515.59
Magic Final 3 1.44 1.50 Germany DNF1.521.441.471.50
Master Magic Final 7 4.09 4.61 Germany 5.154.094.254.44DNF

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 22.31 24.30 Germany 24.4323.2722.3131.9325.19
First 29 20.11 21.99 Germany 20.1122.8024.4721.1522.02
2x2x2 Cube First 32 8.41 10.56 Germany 10.229.938.4111.5312.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:40.96 2:02.32 Germany 1:40.961:51.462:09.302:10.002:06.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:34.77 Germany 4:49.913:34.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 5:33.91 Germany 5:33.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 48.36 1:09.67 Germany 1:17.8048.3657.751:13.46DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 12.02 17.21 Germany 16.9612.0223.1920.3814.30
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:13.28 Germany 1:35.551:13.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 12 1.84 2.49 Germany 2.063.413.532.001.84

Jan Wronski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 26.33 31.17 Germany 37.0630.4731.4631.5926.33
2x2x2 Cube First 42 10.58 16.31 Germany 17.7514.5810.5828.5516.59
Megaminx Combined Final 21 7:14.21 Germany DNF7:14.21

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.34 15.64 Germany 14.7815.8016.3414.3418.47
Second 12 13.19 16.79 Germany 16.9713.1919.1818.4314.97
First 5 13.33 14.17 Germany 14.0513.6917.3313.3314.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.56 5.48 Germany 8.843.564.336.905.21
First 7 4.22 5.91 Germany 6.228.384.225.446.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:02.71 1:12.04 Germany 1:15.401:04.941:15.781:02.711:16.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:54.18 2:07.27 Germany 1:54.182:17.281:54.382:24.112:10.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:47.61 5:10.69 Germany 5:02.635:41.834:47.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:47.34 7:58.69 Germany 7:47.347:50.468:18.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38 Germany 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.09 28.78 Germany 24.0932.4027.1632.4626.78
Clock Final 17 10.19 DNF Germany 15.9010.6510.19DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:15.78 Germany 3:15.783:52.65
Pyraminx Final 2 6.36 7.24 Germany 9.288.656.566.506.36
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:35.71 Germany 1:57.251:35.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 15 1.66 3.23 Germany 2.131.771.669.535.80

Joke Roels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 37.05 42.78 Belgium 37.0543.7544.431:10.0540.15
Pyraminx Final 19 13.44 15.60 Belgium 17.4415.3813.9726.3813.44
Magic Final 20 2.19 3.86 Belgium 2.694.169.312.194.72
Master Magic Final 9 4.36 5.13 Belgium 5.094.365.087.785.22

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.16 18.96 Netherlands 20.5218.4119.1817.1619.28
First 21 14.66 18.49 Netherlands 19.1514.6620.6117.4718.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.78 6.86 Netherlands 6.786.887.336.866.83
First 12 3.90 6.73 Netherlands 6.097.287.253.906.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:04.16 1:19.37 Netherlands 1:14.711:35.911:12.971:04.161:30.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:56.90 2:04.86 Netherlands 2:13.272:01.592:26.911:59.721:56.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:53.13 4:38.95 Netherlands 4:25.945:37.773:53.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:24.91 6:53.01 Netherlands 7:22.446:51.686:24.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 2:48.81 DNF Netherlands DNF2:48.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 48.38 59.58 Netherlands 1:05.131:04.6548.3858.9155.19
Clock Final 2 11.05 12.47 Netherlands 13.6823.0212.5211.2111.05
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:53.13 2:07.45 Netherlands 2:07.191:53.132:11.522:03.632:14.55
Pyraminx Final 7 6.50 9.68 Netherlands 9.669.9710.086.509.40
Square-1 Combined Final 2 22.18 24.49 Netherlands 23.3625.1624.9627.3122.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.02 13.89 Netherlands 14.2213.0614.5014.4013.02
Second 9 13.41 15.45 Netherlands 15.1515.4713.4115.72DNF
First 11 14.27 15.37 Netherlands 16.3315.1814.5914.2717.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 3:17.68 Netherlands DNF3:17.68

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 25.34 30.18 Germany 29.5028.4725.34DNF32.58
2x2x2 Cube First 33 11.27 11.45 Germany 11.47DNF11.2711.4711.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:48.78 1:57.17 Germany 2:09.021:48.782:02.551:54.861:54.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:07.86 Germany 3:07.865:05.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:36.06 Germany 6:36.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 10:05.00 Germany 10:05.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:02.33 DNF Germany 1:02.33DNF1:05.77DNF1:09.38
Clock Final 8 13.78 16.13 Germany DNF15.8313.8318.7213.78
Megaminx Combined Final 18 5:01.47 Germany 7:19.135:01.47
Square-1 Combined Final 9 33.28 48.40 Germany 45.0933.28DNF52.0848.02

Laetitia Lemoine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.84 19.33 France 23.1315.8417.9116.9429.46
First 25 18.88 21.06 France 20.7826.5322.6319.7818.88
2x2x2 Cube First 24 7.02 8.26 France 7.918.2516.418.617.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:38.86 2:09.51 France 1:38.86DNF2:20.032:03.412:05.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:02.36 France 3:02.363:15.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF France DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 9:03.65 France 9:03.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 France 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 36.25 42.83 France 53.0641.4436.2542.3944.65
Clock Final 14 20.56 25.78 France 24.1820.5628.4626.6826.47
Pyraminx Final 11 9.15 11.79 France 16.539.1510.4414.4710.46
Magic Final 8 1.71 1.97 France 1.842.363.051.711.71
Master Magic Final 4 3.93 4.33 France 5.084.343.934.214.44

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.18 15.02 Belgium 15.0014.1818.0815.8814.18
Second 10 12.96 16.21 Belgium 12.9617.1115.0017.5816.52
First 7 12.30 15.02 Belgium 16.0812.3015.2820.1513.71
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.97 7.94 Belgium 6.977.847.3011.388.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.38 1:15.68 Belgium 1:13.181:08.901:32.051:24.971:08.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:59.35 2:15.48 Belgium 2:15.362:30.772:10.961:59.352:20.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Belgium DNF
Clock Final 10 15.86 20.01 Belgium 15.8616.8626.22DNF16.94
Pyraminx Final 13 8.31 13.58 Belgium 15.6310.918.3114.1935.44
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.34 26.81 Belgium 24.3425.7718.3430.3335.15
Master Magic Final 3 3.78 4.24 Belgium 5.054.444.284.003.78

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.75 12.76 Netherlands 10.7511.7513.8812.6615.72
Second 5 11.02 13.84 Netherlands 13.4713.3815.5214.6611.02
First 10 10.61 15.14 Netherlands 16.2717.4417.2810.6111.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.18 4.02 Netherlands 3.523.184.344.199.11
First 2 2.52 4.01 Netherlands 3.539.473.914.592.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.19 53.31 Netherlands 53.6159.7752.8345.1953.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:33.41 1:37.30 Netherlands 1:33.411:35.631:38.411:37.861:39.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.40 3:30.53 Netherlands 3:10.403:52.563:28.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:33.59 4:58.02 Netherlands 5:12.054:33.595:08.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:05.09 NR DNF Netherlands 1:05.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Netherlands 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.86 25.22 Netherlands 25.7726.4125.0024.9021.86
Clock Final 1 7.05 NR 8.10 ER Netherlands 9.008.388.087.057.83
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:22.83 1:30.10 Netherlands 1:22.831:35.401:27.211:31.061:32.02
Pyraminx Final 4 6.52 8.49 Netherlands 8.686.7212.5510.086.52
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.47 23.26 Netherlands 20.8325.2555.6915.4723.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 27:35 Netherlands 3/4 27:35
Magic Final 2 1.16 1.50 Netherlands 1.611.63DNF1.251.16
Master Magic Final 2 2.91 4.20 Netherlands 4.165.182.913.275.25

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 28.93 33.47 Indonesia 31.33DNF38.4328.9330.66

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.09 12.21 Netherlands 11.7711.0911.9712.9013.61
Second 1 9.05 10.83 Netherlands 11.1115.009.0511.0310.36
First 3 9.66 12.47 Netherlands 9.6615.3312.0812.2513.08
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.34 6.96 Netherlands 7.973.348.4110.114.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 51.90 52.34 Netherlands 52.3052.6551.9055.8152.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:25.00 1:31.30 Netherlands 1:25.001:37.881:53.381:29.901:26.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:07.46 3:10.39 Netherlands 3:14.413:07.463:09.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:26.77 6:03.73 Netherlands 5:26.775:59.506:44.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Netherlands 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.40 20.04 Netherlands 19.2521.1622.2818.4019.72
Clock Final 7 11.58 15.94 Netherlands 11.5814.68DNF15.0818.05
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:48.66 2:07.62 Netherlands 2:23.342:02.842:07.862:12.151:48.66
Pyraminx Final 9 7.59 9.85 Netherlands 8.2212.097.599.2518.41
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.59 24.94 Netherlands 28.7229.3624.3021.5921.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 22 1.06 DNF Netherlands 4.65DNF1.062.59DNF
Master Magic Final 8 4.52 4.69 Netherlands 4.524.594.534.94DNF

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.52 12.98 Germany 12.0515.6310.5212.4314.47
Second 8 13.08 15.37 Germany 16.7513.0814.7814.58DNF
First 12 14.81 16.05 Germany 15.4114.8117.6618.1515.09
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.03 8.87 Germany 9.5511.318.098.977.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:07.53 1:12.81 Germany 1:12.771:12.081:07.531:13.59DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:32.71 2:52.38 Germany 3:14.022:49.972:32.713:07.112:40.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 2:26.93 DNF Germany DNF2:26.93DNF

Mickaël Kourganoff - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 19.69 29.29 France 31.9332.9728.8127.1319.69
2x2x2 Cube First 48 16.02 37.25 France 1:04.5938.5020.6652.5816.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 5:48.31 France DNF5:48.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44 France 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 59.25 1:24.20 France 1:31.4159.251:14.411:26.782:15.06
Pyraminx Final 27 22.11 26.60 France 28.1327.1925.6922.1126.91

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.77 19.99 Germany 23.4120.0819.3017.7720.58
First 18 14.88 17.43 Germany 14.88DNF17.3017.8317.16
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.81 DNF Germany DNFDNF17.026.816.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:06.33 1:14.43 Germany 1:13.441:06.331:30.081:16.661:13.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:17.33 2:45.40 Germany 2:33.332:17.332:47.88DNF2:55.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Nicolas Fruy - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 23.53 24.44 France 24.9625.6623.8423.5324.53
First 33 20.68 23.15 France 23.1322.6520.6823.6624.31
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.44 9.08 France 8.475.448.5210.25DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:08.46 2:31.82 France 2:08.462:49.592:47.772:14.842:32.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 54 France 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 45.80 57.18 France 1:24.0045.8045.971:12.9152.66
Megaminx Combined Final 20 5:49.20 France 5:49.206:03.88

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.65 18.53 Germany 18.7119.7515.6517.13DNF
First 14 13.93 16.83 Germany 16.1518.7215.6120.4613.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.00 5.46 Germany 7.444.754.194.008.80
First 6 4.80 5.88 Germany 6.654.805.756.035.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:06.68 1:17.08 Germany 1:11.18DNF1:06.681:15.021:25.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:58.09 2:06.58 Germany 1:58.092:06.442:21.882:07.312:06.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:59.53 5:29.07 Germany 5:38.065:49.634:59.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:50.02 8:13.02 Germany 7:50.028:58.277:50.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.02 35.86 Germany 30.9139.0543.9730.0237.61
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:53.38 3:10.88 Germany 2:53.383:26.562:56.363:09.723:47.30
Pyraminx Final 3 6.13 7.48 Germany 18.286.137.838.476.15
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:10.22 Germany 1:12.401:10.22

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 18.02 19.01 Germany 20.1618.3619.8018.0218.86
First 27 16.84 21.14 Germany 19.4618.83DNF16.8425.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.84 8.64 Germany 8.838.867.848.229.15
First 8 4.75 6.19 Germany 6.888.905.845.844.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:20.36 1:23.66 Germany 1:23.471:23.831:23.681:20.361:24.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:05.28 2:25.09 Germany 2:30.052:30.402:05.282:14.832:33.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:20.30 4:35.24 Germany 4:51.724:33.714:20.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:40.93 6:54.91 Germany 7:19.036:40.936:44.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 39.75 48.06 Germany 49.2539.7549.0656.2545.86
Clock Final 12 19.80 21.57 Germany 19.8023.2720.3621.09DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:57.78 2:04.91 Germany 2:08.662:01.551:57.782:04.522:09.69
Pyraminx Final 20 13.00 15.92 Germany DNF16.4316.7114.6313.00
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:04.18 Germany 1:04.18DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 16 1.80 3.38 Germany 3.714.052.381.804.31
Master Magic Final 5 3.68 4.48 Germany 4.753.68DNF4.464.22

Olivier Samann - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 19.15 24.06 France 25.3826.7525.2819.1521.52
First 32 21.53 22.88 France 22.4424.2521.5323.6122.59
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.80 8.46 France 8.037.808.5212.348.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:40.94 1:48.67 France 1:42.271:58.022:00.131:45.721:40.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:06.68 France 3:23.163:06.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 9:06.11 France 9:06.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 11:10.00 France 11:10.00
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:16.84 France 3:16.843:26.41
Pyraminx Final 12 9.58 11.86 France 15.789.5811.3412.5511.68
Square-1 Combined Final 8 37.81 44.95 France 43.2848.7537.8142.8155.41

Olivier Vermersch - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 22.13 25.81 France 22.1323.1625.4029.3428.86
2x2x2 Cube First 38 12.59 13.91 France 15.3013.1812.5913.2520.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:45.75 2:01.65 France 2:08.902:06.661:45.751:50.582:07.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:30.41 2:49.45 France 2:38.153:24.902:56.382:53.812:30.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:29.71 France 6:29.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 10:38.00 France 10:38.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 52.58 1:10.47 France 1:09.021:10.271:12.1152.581:24.46
Pyraminx Final 28 20.97 27.58 France 20.97DNF23.3430.6128.78
Magic Final 19 2.97 3.69 France 4.213.862.973.00DNF

Peter Jansen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.44 30.41 Netherlands 35.0930.18DNF24.4425.96
2x2x2 Cube First 44 16.00 19.08 Netherlands 16.2817.7716.0023.1925.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:56.53 2:22.74 Netherlands 1:56.532:45.402:28.382:15.052:24.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:33.33 Netherlands 3:33.333:34.44

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 21.33 25.14 Germany 26.2523.03DNF26.1521.33
First 23 19.36 20.78 Germany 19.8122.9120.9319.3621.61
2x2x2 Cube First 23 8.02 8.25 Germany 8.028.138.278.36DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:41.18 1:55.29 Germany 2:01.802:00.552:04.631:41.181:43.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 47.22 59.84 Germany 47.2256.3857.691:06.721:05.46
Pyraminx Final 15 12.84 14.06 Germany 12.8413.1314.2714.7717.03
Magic Final 13 1.22 2.73 Germany 1.773.18DNF3.251.22
Master Magic Final 14 5.22 7.17 Germany 7.028.197.895.226.61

Ralph Eikelenberg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 50.90 1:35.18 Netherlands 2:34.181:06.691:23.8350.902:15.02
2x2x2 Cube First 47 15.38 31.73 Netherlands 26.3037.2531.6543.8415.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 6:45.33 Netherlands 6:45.33DNS

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.09 13.47 Netherlands 13.6111.09DNF12.9313.88
Second 6 13.36 14.44 Netherlands 16.0213.5515.0814.6913.36
First 2 11.52 12.23 Netherlands 11.5211.6312.1912.8614.93

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.40 15.64 Germany 16.0614.1518.0313.4016.71
Second 11 13.47 16.63 Germany 17.3817.3313.4716.1916.36
First 9 12.86 15.13 Germany 15.3012.8615.9116.2814.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.38 5.66 Germany 7.505.755.725.385.52
First 11 4.81 6.62 Germany 7.685.216.968.114.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 50.81 51.96 NR Germany 50.8151.1652.901:01.6951.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:41.40 1:49.03 Germany 2:12.651:53.831:47.471:45.781:41.40

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.53 19.52 Netherlands 19.8316.5320.0518.6823.80
First 26 16.80 21.09 Netherlands 22.3819.1821.7224.0016.80
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.05 7.33 Netherlands 5.819.566.639.755.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:27.28 1:34.00 Netherlands 1:36.771:27.281:35.631:33.431:32.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:30.88 2:41.74 Netherlands DNF2:56.342:35.522:30.882:33.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:58.15 5:18.93 Netherlands 5:04.585:54.064:58.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:44.63 8:51.88 Netherlands 7:44.6310:12.008:39.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 37.15 46.43 Netherlands 41.9350.2147.1537.1552.53
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:34.27 2:50.34 Netherlands 2:48.832:34.273:10.812:52.312:49.88
Square-1 Combined Final 11 45.00 50.42 Netherlands 2:11.0647.4153.4345.0050.41
Magic Final 4 1.19 1.57 Netherlands 1.431.961.331.192.30
Master Magic Final 12 4.31 5.61 Netherlands DNF4.914.316.095.83

Robin Shore - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.38 20.39 United States 20.1918.3819.5621.7121.43
First 24 18.08 20.98 United States 18.0822.3322.0523.8818.56

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.56 17.44 Netherlands 17.4413.5620.2114.9719.90
Second 7 12.53 15.12 Netherlands 14.9312.5318.0017.3113.13
First 6 13.30 14.75 Netherlands 14.0516.9315.6813.3014.53
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.58 7.06 Netherlands 8.507.665.524.588.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 53.18 1:03.56 Netherlands 1:02.901:06.8453.181:00.941:29.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:39.75 1:55.83 Netherlands 2:27.502:03.402:02.561:41.521:39.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:11.06 4:26.67 Netherlands 4:40.114:28.844:11.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:20.61 Netherlands 9:20.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37 Netherlands 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.38 41.86 Netherlands 36.4334.3847.8446.6142.55
Clock Final 18 23.22 DNF Netherlands DNF39.33DNF23.22DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:48.03 Netherlands 6:26.903:48.03
Pyraminx Final 8 7.38 9.75 Netherlands 8.9710.587.389.6931.88
Square-1 Combined Final 22 2:42.40 Netherlands 2:42.403:55.97
Magic Final 21 2.40 7.67 Netherlands 2.404.5914.4420.713.97

Ruud Hardy - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 33.52 37.62 Belgium 39.2839.6933.5234.5939.00

Sam Zwaenepoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 27.86 29.87 Belgium 31.1132.0029.8028.6927.86
First 34 21.88 24.55 Belgium 22.8034.5922.4321.8828.41
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.96 14.43 Belgium 16.8310.8320.086.9615.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:20.19 2:28.95 Belgium 2:26.312:20.192:31.592:28.962:38.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:28.94 Belgium 3:55.283:28.94
Clock Final 15 21.33 26.65 Belgium DNF29.7721.3325.1825.00
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:18.28 Belgium 3:26.313:18.28
Pyraminx Final 26 17.86 22.68 Belgium 21.9330.8024.5221.5817.86
Magic Final 9 1.81 2.07 Belgium 1.811.84DNF2.521.86

Samuel Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 29.66 34.43 Indonesia 31.2229.6637.5334.9137.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:25.52 2:43.97 Indonesia DNF2:26.442:58.842:46.632:25.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 6:14.61 Indonesia 6:19.816:14.61

Sara Christina Armanugraha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 43.44 46.89 Indonesia 45.9148.2543.4451.3346.50

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 29.69 37.62 Germany 48.9438.4129.6937.9436.52
Magic Final 7 1.53 1.90 Germany 2.772.331.531.691.69

Shijie Hu (胡世杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.80 22.70 China 21.8022.0622.7223.3323.68
First 30 16.02 22.10 China 16.0221.2120.7225.9024.38
2x2x2 Cube First 31 7.93 9.70 China 10.758.3810.2810.447.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:55.53 2:12.53 China 3:04.022:26.092:11.861:59.631:55.53

Stéphane Escaich - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 21.53 25.33 France 31.8421.5325.1525.7125.13
First 35 20.77 24.97 France 31.5024.5626.1824.1820.77

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.03 18.35 Germany 17.3419.0218.6816.0320.90
First 13 15.27 16.34 Germany 15.2715.8615.5919.0817.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.84 7.70 Germany 10.316.838.934.847.34
First 10 4.69 6.42 Germany 7.785.6510.195.834.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.68 1:11.65 Germany 1:12.401:14.811:10.281:06.681:12.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:59.40 2:00.65 Germany 2:00.332:15.662:00.251:59.402:01.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:43.36 4:13.87 Germany 4:32.084:26.163:43.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:17.78 6:23.86 Germany 6:24.286:29.526:17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:54.03 2:04.74 Germany 2:03.631:54.032:16.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.02 30.14 Germany 34.7528.5830.5331.3127.02
Clock Final 9 14.96 18.00 Germany 14.9615.5520.2818.16DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:28.43 2:52.16 Germany 2:55.343:03.582:54.272:46.862:28.43
Pyraminx Final 14 10.40 13.76 Germany 18.9611.7725.0010.5510.40
Square-1 Combined Final 12 44.65 53.57 Germany 50.031:00.001:02.9444.6550.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:52.00 Germany 17:52.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/6 46:15 Germany 6/6 46:15
Magic Final 18 1.31 3.64 Germany 5.091.311.615.004.30
Master Magic Final 13 5.47 6.09 Germany 5.806.715.775.477.02

Thijs Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 20.38 25.88 Netherlands 20.3826.7726.1628.6524.72
2x2x2 Cube First 18 6.75 7.53 Netherlands 7.726.786.758.099.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:42.47 3:07.81 Netherlands 3:31.962:42.472:54.523:58.162:56.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.91 33.18 Netherlands 37.3635.0333.2531.2526.91
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:07.83 Netherlands 1:13.561:07.83

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.31 19.21 Netherlands 19.4717.3119.9018.2522.03
First 22 18.84 19.99 Netherlands DNF19.4720.5819.9118.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:14.03 1:23.64 Netherlands 1:39.031:28.801:24.931:17.181:14.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:02.84 Netherlands 3:03.163:02.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 34.44 41.31 Netherlands 40.0949.8636.8347.0034.44
2x2x2 Cube First 34 7.00 11.73 Netherlands 13.778.0020.757.0013.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 13.75 15.29 Netherlands 14.6915.0516.6516.1313.75
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:31.13 Netherlands 1:31.132:18.84
Magic Final 1 1.22 1.41 Netherlands 1.521.301.401.691.22
Master Magic Final 11 4.06 5.52 Netherlands 4.257.9411.364.384.06