Benelux Open 2008


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2008
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Benelux Open 2008 website
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 14.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gunnar Krig finished second (14.13) and Joël van Noort finished third (14.59).

World records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 54.71 (average); Rama Temmink‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 20.58 (average).

Agnieszka Kozieł - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 52.11 1:11.13 Poland 1:13.33DNF54.6152.111:25.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 32.69 44.04 Poland 1:05.831:01.2732.6935.1135.75

Alexander Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.93 19.33 Netherlands 16.9320.4318.0219.5521.88
Second round 7 15.80 17.01 Netherlands 16.0916.8818.0515.8022.02
First round 8 16.71 18.37 Netherlands 16.7120.4117.9316.7820.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.52 7.46 Netherlands 7.216.348.8417.055.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:27.55 1:35.38 Netherlands 1:27.551:36.681:44.061:31.381:38.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:33.63 3:22.81 Netherlands 3:41.663:40.022:48.282:33.633:40.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36 Netherlands 36
Clock Final 1 10.33 11.11 Netherlands 11.9311.0610.33
Pyraminx Final 2 8.59 10.55 Netherlands 14.0511.9410.289.438.59
Magic Final 3 1.36 1.78 Netherlands 1.361.441.446.052.47
Master Magic Final 1 2.59 2.92 NR Netherlands 2.632.692.594.633.44

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 22.21 24.26 Netherlands 22.3622.2125.5924.8330.69
First round 17 24.06 26.42 Netherlands 25.4324.0628.3625.4731.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.36 9.80 Netherlands 10.7810.287.369.539.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:38.13 1:44.16 Netherlands 1:46.972:00.711:44.301:41.221:38.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:15.46 2:25.86 Netherlands 2:21.662:15.462:29.132:26.802:40.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 44.56 55.53 Netherlands 56.721:01.8244.561:01.5948.28
First round 7 40.49 46.51 Netherlands 49.5850.9444.0645.9040.49
Clock Final 10 24.97 DNF Netherlands 24.9732.21DNF
Megaminx Final 7 3:15.88 3:19.05 Netherlands 3:23.693:15.883:17.59
Pyraminx Final 6 9.40 15.93 Netherlands 19.0915.069.4016.9015.84
Square-1 Final 4 1:21.02 Netherlands 1:21.02
Magic Final 6 1.66 2.37 Netherlands 3.312.111.694.061.66
Master Magic Final 7 5.69 7.13 Netherlands 7.198.285.915.69DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 9 0/3 36:20 Netherlands 0/3 36:20DNS

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.68 17.59 France 17.2018.0319.4317.5316.68
Second round 8 15.91 18.12 France 18.1915.9116.7222.2519.46
First round 10 16.28 18.87 France 16.2819.5317.7119.7819.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:21.38 1:31.90 France 1:21.381:36.081:27.061:40.941:32.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:11.90 2:28.34 France 2:27.362:11.902:32.722:28.962:28.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:22.56 3:38.04 France 2:22.564:49.843:41.72

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.53 20.40 Sweden 22.1818.2620.7523.8517.53
Second round 12 15.80 19.98 Sweden 19.4115.8020.1120.4123.72
First round 9 18.11 18.76 Sweden 21.1819.1918.2518.8418.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.81 8.88 Sweden 8.639.369.088.937.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:22.30 1:32.56 Sweden 1:36.431:27.131:43.551:34.131:22.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 Sweden 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.94 35.81 Sweden 31.9433.6134.5839.2559.22
First round 6 34.91 41.63 Sweden 41.1859.7746.5234.9137.19
Clock Final 12 43.75 DNF Sweden 43.7554.18DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 13.84 24.17 Sweden 29.0336.8624.0019.4713.84
Magic Final 7 1.91 2.44 Sweden 1.912.592.212.524.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 0/3 25:00 Sweden 0/3 25:00DNS

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 35.25 42.03 Belgium 36.1951.1335.2538.781:01.44

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.40 14.01 Netherlands 12.5515.2814.2117.1510.40
Second round 1 10.78 12.32 NR Netherlands 12.0810.7814.2412.8712.01
First round 2 12.25 14.65 Netherlands 16.0215.5612.3612.2519.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.73 4.87 Netherlands 4.46DNF5.844.313.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.63 54.71 WR Netherlands 53.2256.2750.6356.7154.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:36.16 1:40.52 Netherlands 1:45.751:38.701:41.711:36.161:41.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47 Netherlands 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.21 26.38 Netherlands 24.2127.4430.7525.2426.47
First round 3 24.75 28.09 Netherlands 24.7532.9026.7130.6326.93
Clock Final 4 17.56 22.29 Netherlands 20.2829.0217.56
Megaminx Final 1 1:09.41 1:17.01 Netherlands 1:21.841:09.411:19.77
Pyraminx Final 3 5.00 NR 10.84 Netherlands 14.0210.169.865.0012.50
Square-1 Final 3 54.50 56.59 Netherlands 54.501:00.6154.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 15 1.61 DNF Netherlands 1.61DNFDNFDNF16.06
Master Magic Final 3 3.71 4.11 Netherlands 5.034.193.713.864.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 1/3 21:07 Netherlands 1/3 21:070/2 11:32

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 30.02 33.61 Netherlands 30.0231.7851.5733.1935.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 27.33 30.10 Netherlands 30.3832.7229.0330.8827.33
Magic Final 14 2.77 4.10 Netherlands 4.597.693.902.773.81

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.46 14.13 NR Sweden 13.8013.4613.5015.2515.09
Second round 6 14.90 15.74 Sweden 16.5018.7814.9014.9615.77
First round 5 12.20 15.26 Sweden 17.4212.8317.2115.7512.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.88 6.72 Sweden 6.778.086.387.003.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.87 NR 1:12.47 Sweden 1:06.661:12.861:17.8952.871:18.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:11.52 NR 2:19.76 NR Sweden 2:23.032:18.212:22.282:11.522:18.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.16 NR 24.50 NR Sweden 26.3624.5026.7721.1622.63
First round 2 23.22 24.92 NR Sweden 29.1826.0523.2224.0524.66
Clock Final 2 15.36 16.21 Sweden 15.9417.3315.36
Megaminx Final 4 2:23.46 3:02.17 Sweden 2:23.462:57.633:45.43
Pyraminx Final 10 14.96 21.66 Sweden 23.5624.7528.8714.9616.66
Magic Final 5 1.68 2.30 Sweden 1.682.193.472.971.75

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.46 9.26 Netherlands 9.3410.6111.616.467.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 55.48 1:14.58 Netherlands 55.481:28.691:31.5659.651:15.39

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.38 NR 17.55 Denmark 17.1813.3818.1817.3019.07
Second round 9 15.41 18.41 Denmark 15.4119.5317.4324.1818.28
First round 7 14.58 NR 16.62 NR Denmark 16.6522.8114.5815.4717.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.33 6.32 NR Denmark 6.285.336.666.226.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:20.00 NR 1:23.79 NR Denmark 1:25.721:20.001:26.751:24.661:21.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:17.75 NR 2:26.14 NR Denmark 2:37.802:17.752:19.052:21.562:43.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:22.03 4:57.41 Denmark 5:40.814:22.034:49.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 31.34 33.87 NR Denmark 35.7537.3634.2231.3431.63
First round 5 30.00 NR 35.13 NR Denmark 35.6837.7730.0040.3431.94
Clock Final 3 14.47 NR 16.90 Denmark 18.6817.5514.47
Megaminx Final 3 2:21.31 NR 2:26.41 NR Denmark 2:33.082:21.312:24.83
Pyraminx Final 7 14.58 16.99 NR Denmark 20.4714.5817.7216.9716.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 18:54 NR Denmark 2/2 18:54DNS
Magic Final 1 1.25 1.76 Denmark 1.251.842.05DNF1.38
Master Magic Final 2 3.11 NR 3.68 NR Denmark 3.25DNF3.693.114.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 2/2 18:54 NR Denmark 2/2 18:54DNS

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 23.03 26.02 Hungary 24.3328.1826.8126.9323.03
First round 18 25.71 29.80 Hungary 29.6925.7138.8428.0931.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 11.13 12.47 Hungary 11.1312.0313.2112.1615.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:50.94 DNF Hungary DNF5:50.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 1:02.47 1:12.36 Hungary 1:13.361:57.661:20.501:02.471:03.21
Pyraminx Final 12 19.33 23.74 Hungary 21.7526.0328.2119.3323.43
Square-1 Final 1 34.02 36.75 Hungary 34.8334.0241.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Hungary DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 7/7 1:27:37 NR Hungary 7/7 1:27:37DNS

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 33.75 36.43 Netherlands 38.8635.5333.7542.4734.91
First round 21 34.08 35.88 Netherlands 45.4436.2835.5834.0835.77
Magic Final 13 1.93 3.20 Netherlands 3.913.581.93DNF2.11
Master Magic Final 4 3.83 4.89 Netherlands 4.9729.804.223.835.47

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 10.83 11.43 Netherlands 12.5610.8311.1511.6811.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:05.27 1:19.08 Netherlands 1:05.271:44.381:25.151:12.161:19.93
Clock Final 6 25.43 29.54 Netherlands 34.1125.4329.09
Megaminx Final 11 6:24.09 Netherlands 6:24.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 18:08 NR Netherlands 2/2 18:08DNS
Magic Final 8 2.30 2.58 Netherlands 3.192.382.302.412.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 2/2 18:08 NR Netherlands 2/2 18:08DNS

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 32.05 34.80 France 32.0537.7732.9335.0236.46
First round 24 33.84 37.46 France 40.8438.0537.6636.6833.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 13.06 14.14 France DNF15.8013.0613.3313.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:32.72 2:52.12 France 3:01.193:00.062:32.722:51.822:44.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 6:38.65 France 6:48.006:38.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:16.84 1:33.64 France 2:45.031:16.841:36.681:26.521:37.71
Clock Final 7 25.47 31.75 France 25.4739.2530.52
Magic Final 10 2.25 2.64 France 2.782.362.772.254.13
Master Magic Final 8 5.81 8.04 France 6.949.4411.555.817.74

Jonas Hartwig - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 32.66 39.18 Denmark 41.9132.6647.6236.2739.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.16 11.13 Denmark 13.816.1618.4712.287.31

Joost van Amersfoort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 17 37.63 1:07.13 Netherlands 1:09.1943.821:28.382:11.2237.63

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.78 14.59 Netherlands 14.5211.7814.3614.9017.56
Second round 3 11.15 14.65 Netherlands 13.5516.2111.1518.0214.19
First round 1 12.37 14.62 Netherlands 14.7512.3717.1115.6613.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.29 7.36 Netherlands 7.404.299.125.5512.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:12.78 1:33.67 Netherlands 1:12.781:40.211:28.771:38.561:33.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:03.31 2:17.29 Netherlands 2:26.802:09.972:34.302:03.312:15.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:43.28 DNF Netherlands 3:43.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 52 Netherlands 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 30.63 32.34 Netherlands 32.1132.6332.2836.1830.63
First round 4 26.31 35.06 Netherlands 43.3830.9830.8145.5026.31
Megaminx Final 5 2:38.47 3:04.54 Netherlands 3:00.843:34.312:38.47

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.40 18.07 Germany 18.3116.4018.0617.8436.36
Second round 10 14.11 19.53 Germany 16.9721.5321.3114.1120.30
First round 11 16.00 18.93 Germany 18.8418.9016.0019.0420.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.75 9.68 Germany 16.065.5815.024.758.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.65 1:22.76 Germany 1:22.831:20.061:05.651:25.381:30.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:33.80 2:51.05 Germany 3:02.882:43.182:33.802:47.083:13.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:18.06 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:18.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.63 44.92 Germany 35.6350.2737.661:05.5046.84
First round 8 44.90 47.82 Germany 51.131:10.7247.0945.2544.90
Clock Final 9 18.93 DNF Germany DNF19.3318.93
Megaminx Final 6 2:50.01 3:05.68 Germany 3:09.653:17.372:50.01
Pyraminx Final 9 17.06 18.20 Germany 23.3117.1117.0620.2417.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 20:06 Germany 3/3 20:06DNS
Magic Final 2 1.53 1.77 Germany 1.721.711.941.881.53
Master Magic Final 5 5.12 5.60 Germany 5.125.175.546.08DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 3/3 20:06 Germany 3/3 20:06DNS

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 38.21 55.42 Denmark 1:10.8151.9138.2143.531:12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 10.38 13.52 Denmark 14.8613.8120.6110.3811.88
Pyraminx Final 11 14.75 21.73 Denmark 25.0622.6918.3424.1514.75
Magic Final 4 1.38 2.09 Denmark 1.38DNF2.221.752.31
Master Magic Final 9 6.31 10.84 Denmark 10.066.31DNF14.418.06

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 19.19 20.08 Sweden 19.7520.4119.1921.0620.08
First round 12 19.96 21.74 Sweden 24.9719.9619.9720.2725.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 9.46 10.90 Sweden 15.9710.5312.719.469.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:24.02 1:42.64 Sweden 1:48.471:46.441:33.021:50.801:24.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:22.11 3:59.53 Sweden 3:22.113:50.513:54.414:13.684:31.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Sweden 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 50.52 53.24 Sweden 50.5255.0351.5153.1856.41
Megaminx Final 9 4:40.11 Sweden 4:40.11
Pyraminx Final 8 10.43 17.26 Sweden 39.8017.0313.1321.6310.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 3/3 37:30 NR Sweden 3/3 37:302/3 ?:??:??

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.18 15.25 Belgium 19.4016.0515.3614.1814.34
Second round 5 14.13 15.31 Belgium 16.8714.4115.0916.4314.13
First round 6 14.46 15.50 Belgium 15.1414.5516.8124.2114.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.97 6.47 Belgium 7.3815.977.033.975.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:02.45 1:11.78 Belgium 2:33.801:14.371:16.411:04.561:02.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:52.81 NR 2:14.45 Belgium 2:13.842:05.962:23.551:52.812:26.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 55 Belgium 55
Clock Final 5 12.78 29.27 Belgium 13.831:01.2112.78
Megaminx Final 2 2:17.28 NR 2:21.63 NR Belgium 2:23.152:17.282:24.47
Pyraminx Final 4 7.97 10.85 Belgium 11.0615.5210.8010.697.97
Square-1 Final 2 29.93 36.86 Belgium 48.8129.9331.83

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 34.02 41.04 Denmark 43.9841.0640.5041.5634.02
First round 22 34.22 36.56 Denmark 35.7834.5944.0334.2239.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 14.28 30.20 Denmark 17.4640.38DNF32.7614.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 3:16.46 4:24.16 Denmark 4:23.21DNF3:16.464:11.004:38.28
Pyraminx Final 18 53.30 DNF Denmark 53.3056.251:26.15DNFDNF

Magnus Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 23.96 31.42 Sweden 31.7123.9633.9735.4128.58
First round 15 21.46 25.11 Sweden 25.0228.8022.2621.4628.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 10.31 15.50 Sweden 12.5010.3119.6119.5014.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 6:38.11 Sweden 6:38.117:32.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 59.38 1:26.34 Sweden 1:20.9159.381:38.211:31.181:26.93
Megaminx Final 8 3:30.38 Sweden 3:30.38
Pyraminx Final 14 21.75 24.27 Sweden 30.8323.8325.1823.8121.75

Marcel Hoekstra - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 28.06 33.22 Netherlands 30.4741.1332.4628.0636.72
First round 20 30.08 35.75 Netherlands 30.0840.1236.0934.8836.28

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 36.00 43.97 NR Indonesia 44.8844.1845.2136.0042.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 12.38 NR 28.89 Indonesia 21.0512.3828.3137.31DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 3:26.97 NR 3:46.68 NR Indonesia 3:48.285:57.003:26.973:35.463:56.31

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 22.96 25.48 Netherlands 26.2123.8426.4022.9628.58
First round 13 19.88 23.62 Netherlands 21.7232.4025.2519.8823.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 10.03 12.04 Netherlands 10.0312.8112.9010.4013.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:49.55 2:06.20 Netherlands 2:06.061:56.691:49.552:20.742:15.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 5:35.03 Netherlands 5:35.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:17.05 1:28.59 Netherlands 1:32.881:30.521:22.382:07.631:17.05

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 18.88 21.86 Netherlands 18.8821.1621.6822.7332.53
First round 16 18.85 25.66 Netherlands 24.3325.0931.5927.5518.85

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 34.18 38.67 Belgium 40.1637.4634.1842.5338.38
First round 23 33.97 37.21 Belgium 40.3444.1935.0836.2133.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 11.62 20.99 Belgium 22.4720.1511.6220.34DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 4:21.02 5:03.03 Belgium 4:46.43DNF4:21.025:11.625:11.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:45.69 1:59.34 Belgium 2:02.472:15.461:55.381:45.692:00.18
Pyraminx Final 15 17.40 27.32 Belgium 17.4038.4334.5218.9028.53
Square-1 Final 6 2:14.22 Belgium 2:14.22
Magic Final 11 2.03 2.90 Belgium 2.192.03DNF4.342.18
Master Magic Final 6 6.44 7.07 Belgium 6.837.387.007.556.44

Peter Jansen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 27.18 29.12 Netherlands 29.7527.1830.1531.8427.46
First round 19 25.58 32.58 Netherlands 29.9745.3040.4625.5827.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:50.16 2:03.62 Netherlands 2:18.281:58.251:50.164:40.691:54.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 4:04.72 Netherlands 4:04.724:27.94

Ram Steenhaut - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 46.27 52.79 Belgium 52.801:03.1846.2756.9048.66

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.65 14.64 Netherlands 15.1620.0912.6513.5615.21
Second round 2 12.86 14.07 Netherlands 20.2713.7513.8112.8614.66
First round 3 12.13 14.99 Netherlands 24.3613.6614.1612.1317.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.71 7.45 Netherlands 8.726.717.387.637.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:17.81 1:23.92 Netherlands 1:17.811:21.661:30.801:25.961:24.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:18.19 2:24.93 Netherlands 2:26.522:18.192:23.162:25.112:30.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.94 NR 20.58 WR Netherlands 20.7821.5022.1816.9419.46
First round 1 20.94 23.63 Netherlands 22.9120.9427.9024.1723.81
Pyraminx Final 5 9.77 14.28 Netherlands 15.899.7715.5518.2811.40

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.40 16.20 Netherlands 17.4016.5015.7215.4016.38
Second round 4 12.13 15.22 Netherlands 18.5912.1313.5216.5315.60
First round 4 10.59 15.23 Netherlands 15.2115.6610.5917.0914.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.58 8.17 Netherlands 8.659.867.587.947.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:00.21 1:05.90 Netherlands 1:04.091:06.331:07.291:00.211:29.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:58.21 2:23.42 Netherlands 2:37.892:02.161:58.214:34.222:30.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 41.46 52.98 Netherlands 49.8056.461:12.2152.6841.46
Clock Final 8 29.80 36.80 Netherlands 45.5635.0329.80
Megaminx Final 10 4:59.93 Netherlands 4:59.93
Pyraminx Final 1 7.84 9.23 Netherlands 9.907.848.6811.469.12
Square-1 Final 5 1:30.94 Netherlands 1:30.94

Tom van der Zanden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 11.59 17.38 Netherlands 16.4619.4016.2835.7111.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 2:25.81 2:39.24 Netherlands 2:47.122:25.812:31.652:40.432:45.63
Clock Final 13 2:19.53 DNF Netherlands 3:10.09DNF2:19.53
Megaminx Final 12 9:04.96 Netherlands 9:04.96
Magic Final 9 2.19 2.63 Netherlands 3.882.402.902.192.58

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.75 21.72 Netherlands 24.7819.8320.5518.7527.41
Second round 11 17.46 19.76 Netherlands 17.4621.1121.2519.4118.75
First round 14 17.61 25.11 Netherlands 19.0535.4620.8150.8317.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 7.48 9.90 Netherlands 10.849.1619.657.489.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:49.09 2:22.12 Netherlands 2:19.363:11.812:38.062:08.941:49.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:33.52 4:55.25 Netherlands 5:25.973:33.525:03.194:39.565:03.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:40.33 DNF Netherlands DNF8:34.166:40.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:02.17 1:11.89 Netherlands 1:09.691:33.151:11.581:02.171:14.40
Clock Final 11 32.78 DNF Netherlands 32.78DNFDNF
Magic Final 12 2.43 3.07 Netherlands 3.464.582.613.132.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 7 0/2 26:00 Netherlands 0/2 26:00DNS