Berlin Cube Day 2013


Information

Berlin Cube Day 2013 is open for all cubers of all nationalities.

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 9.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andres Flügel finished second (11.91) and Lucas Garron finished third (12.53).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.19 9.12 Germany 9.789.158.449.888.19
2 Andres Flügel 11.03 11.91 Germany 11.1011.0312.3112.3313.80
3 Lucas Garron 9.94 12.53 Germany 12.009.9418.4613.6611.93
4 Adrian Lehmann 9.54 12.62 Germany 9.5412.7616.5513.8311.27
5 Andreas Pohl 11.97 14.80 Germany 13.6416.2511.9714.5217.75
6 Bennet Wichmann 13.47 15.06 Germany 15.7015.1816.7613.4714.31
7 Patrick Kern 12.77 15.24 Germany 12.7717.8414.8521.7613.02
8 Kilian Maak 16.00 16.72 Germany DNF16.0016.2917.6416.24
9 Willi Mickein 15.92 16.78 Germany 15.9217.4617.3416.3916.62
10 Sébastien Auroux 13.99 16.82 Germany 17.9113.9915.0717.4823.65
11 Jonas Brzenczek 14.35 17.37 Germany 14.3517.9016.1918.5418.01
12 Pierre Bouvier 14.22 17.67 France 30.0117.6920.2315.0814.22
13 Leandro Baltazar 13.98 18.34 Portugal 17.1619.3324.3618.5413.98

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.72 8.35 Germany 12.798.258.168.657.72
2 Lucas Garron 10.50 11.72 Germany 12.0512.1313.3510.5010.99
3 Andres Flügel 8.79 12.53 Germany 12.6313.5011.4716.488.79
4 Adrian Lehmann 11.06 13.27 Germany 13.7112.6113.4913.9711.06
5 Sébastien Auroux 12.65 13.79 Germany 13.5115.1913.5714.2812.65
6 Leandro Baltazar 12.56 15.12 Portugal 15.6412.5614.9814.7316.35
7 Andreas Pohl 14.37 15.51 Germany 20.6714.7714.3716.7715.00
8 Patrick Kern 14.66 15.79 Germany 14.6620.3516.4915.0515.83
9 Pierre Bouvier 14.72 16.54 France 18.3616.0015.2514.7219.47
10 Willi Mickein 15.03 16.55 Germany 19.6817.5416.7915.3215.03
11 Bennet Wichmann 12.51 17.59 Germany 12.5114.0319.8124.2418.94
12 Jonas Brzenczek 15.41 17.65 Germany 18.1318.8515.4117.1217.69
13 Kilian Maak 14.87 17.74 Germany 19.3214.8717.3319.9316.57
14 Laura Ohrndorf 17.53 19.20 Germany 20.1219.0017.5318.4721.78
15 Emil Jung 18.12 20.39 Germany 20.0720.8121.8818.1220.30
16 Thierry Boisivon 20.91 21.64 France 21.3220.9122.0725.3021.52
17 Steven Koopke 21.26 23.44 Germany 26.1523.9821.3221.2625.02
18 Łukasz Czysz 23.14 24.88 Poland 28.0425.7525.5223.3623.14

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.71 10.63 Germany 9.11DNF10.598.7112.19
2 Andres Flügel 10.47 11.15 Germany 12.3510.5310.4711.8411.08
3 Lucas Garron 11.59 13.26 Germany 14.5712.6311.5912.5914.55
4 Adrian Lehmann 11.42 13.55 Germany 14.0911.4214.5013.5413.01
5 Andreas Pohl 12.12 13.89 Germany 15.7013.4113.7512.1214.50
6 Bennet Wichmann 12.48 15.31 Germany 14.9412.4831.4016.1614.82
7 Sébastien Auroux 14.01 15.38 Germany 15.8814.6214.0117.7715.63
8 Patrick Kern 13.88 15.78 Germany 15.1816.3315.8317.1713.88
9 Jonas Brzenczek 15.46 16.22 Germany 16.6617.3315.4616.4615.53
10 Kilian Maak 15.08 16.90 Germany 15.0817.9317.2515.7117.75
11 Laura Ohrndorf 15.05 17.22 Germany 18.8917.1717.2517.2515.05
12 Willi Mickein 15.42 17.44 Germany 17.0418.1217.1715.4221.48
13 Pierre Bouvier 14.29 17.78 France 18.3220.5915.8919.1314.29
14 Leandro Baltazar 13.79 18.62 Portugal 26.3316.9921.5513.7917.33
15 Steven Koopke 17.93 19.14 Germany 18.0121.2720.1417.9319.28
16 Emil Jung 18.34 20.39 Germany 20.2022.3118.3424.6918.67
17 Thierry Boisivon 19.55 21.70 France 19.5521.7820.2123.1125.55
18 Łukasz Czysz 17.70 23.23 Poland 27.0221.7717.7026.2421.68
19 Emil Mickein 22.63 23.55 Germany 24.4322.6322.6924.8023.53
20 Jose Del Valle 17.00 28.21 Guatemala 17.0024.9530.1532.7229.54
21 Anna Kilian 23.25 29.28 Germany 29.9831.3723.2532.9726.49
22 Aiko Campbell 24.59 30.84 Germany 1:03.4224.5931.4430.9630.12
23 Sebastian Bauer 28.92 32.26 Germany 32.8933.2830.6028.9246.56
24 Heike Zbierski 38.69 47.20 Germany 1:37.8544.4454.5338.6942.64
25 Matthias Stephan 49.90 1:01.96 Germany 49.901:12.6657.061:00.881:07.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.38 2.87 Germany 2.384.462.882.902.83
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.55 3.00 Germany 3.222.922.855.612.55
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.49 3.81 Portugal 3.814.373.493.923.70
4 Bennet Wichmann 3.66 3.89 Germany 3.693.735.674.243.66
5 Lucas Garron 3.10 4.69 Germany 3.70DNF5.253.105.12
6 Andreas Pohl 3.40 5.21 Germany 8.955.513.696.443.40
7 Pierre Bouvier 4.87 5.61 France 6.764.996.555.304.87
8 Willi Mickein 5.08 5.86 Germany 6.495.087.005.775.32
9 Adrian Lehmann 2.67 5.89 Germany 6.506.274.892.6748.74
10 Andres Flügel 4.31 6.20 Germany 5.694.315.787.13DNF
11 Patrick Kern 4.53 6.23 Germany 4.664.536.647.409.70
12 Laura Ohrndorf 5.59 7.26 Germany 7.717.246.8414.025.59
13 Jonas Brzenczek 6.33 7.72 Germany 11.378.237.016.337.92

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.38 3.41 Germany 3.324.093.693.222.38
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.16 3.80 Germany 4.413.773.233.1610.03
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.59 3.85 Portugal 6.973.793.863.593.90
4 Andres Flügel 4.02 4.73 Germany 4.555.574.024.974.68
5 Bennet Wichmann 4.01 4.82 Germany 5.394.157.154.014.93
6 Lucas Garron 4.03 5.40 Germany 4.536.104.036.035.64
7 Andreas Pohl 4.11 5.81 Germany 6.876.154.114.419.49
8 Adrian Lehmann 4.14 5.89 Germany 6.296.476.514.924.14
9 Willi Mickein 5.69 5.95 Germany 5.995.695.826.546.04
10 Pierre Bouvier 5.00 6.01 France 5.616.175.006.257.06
11 Jonas Brzenczek 5.78 6.19 Germany 5.905.7810.806.156.53
12 Patrick Kern 6.58 6.85 Germany 7.096.686.586.797.58
13 Laura Ohrndorf 6.17 7.94 Germany 10.397.256.176.1712.05
14 Łukasz Czysz 3.92 8.32 Poland 9.703.929.569.366.05
15 Emil Jung 6.81 8.83 Germany 16.767.377.256.8111.88
16 Kilian Maak 8.00 9.54 Germany 9.929.7521.698.958.00
17 Steven Koopke 7.85 10.98 Germany 11.3013.6510.0011.657.85
18 Aiko Campbell 8.58 13.15 Germany 10.478.5816.2312.76DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1.94 3.13 Germany 2.491.945.734.072.82
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.64 4.45 Germany 3.924.32DNF2.645.10
3 Andres Flügel 3.91 4.64 Germany 5.133.919.203.914.87
4 Lucas Garron 3.11 4.68 Germany 4.245.995.633.114.17
5 Leandro Baltazar 3.32 4.87 Portugal 3.324.045.255.875.31
6 Bennet Wichmann 2.81 4.95 Germany 9.154.182.813.307.38
7 Pierre Bouvier 4.30 5.49 France 5.834.308.166.234.41
8 Andreas Pohl 3.88 5.82 Germany 4.023.8818.148.864.59
9 Jonas Brzenczek 5.09 6.29 Germany 5.857.915.096.336.68
10 Łukasz Czysz 2.83 6.45 Poland 5.346.667.352.839.95
11 Emil Jung 6.18 6.52 Germany 6.496.506.5814.836.18
12 Patrick Kern 4.06 6.73 Germany 4.067.016.716.46DNF
13 Kilian Maak 5.74 6.90 Germany 6.717.456.545.748.43
14 Laura Ohrndorf 6.03 7.78 Germany 6.167.716.039.489.69
15 Adrian Lehmann 2.72 8.07 Germany 34.446.6913.354.162.72
16 Steven Koopke 6.71 8.47 Germany 8.126.717.7410.869.56
17 Aiko Campbell 6.17 8.60 Germany 7.709.696.1710.178.42
18 Willi Mickein 5.08 8.69 Germany 8.1610.82DNF5.087.10
19 Anna Kilian 6.83 9.59 Germany 11.317.106.8310.3512.99
20 Thierry Boisivon 6.68 10.61 France 13.9615.3510.187.686.68
21 Sebastian Bauer 7.11 12.95 Germany 7.1111.3215.7114.3913.15
22 Jose Del Valle 6.55 13.49 Guatemala 13.6218.886.5510.6516.19
23 Heike Zbierski 9.76 17.51 Germany 13.2024.229.7615.1227.64
24 Matthias Stephan 18.67 21.18 Germany 20.1122.4121.0324.7218.67

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 42.70 50.13 Germany 42.8651.1956.3557.4242.70
2 Andres Flügel 41.74 50.65 Germany 55.8252.0341.7444.9654.97
3 Lucas Garron 50.86 1:02.94 Germany 50.861:15.561:12.1155.591:01.12
4 Sébastien Auroux 54.87 1:03.19 Germany 1:05.5254.871:09.841:06.1257.94
5 Adrian Lehmann 53.15 1:04.14 Germany 57.421:07.7853.151:07.231:13.65
6 Patrick Kern 58.91 1:04.25 Germany 58.911:03.891:06.091:05.881:02.99
7 Jonas Brzenczek 59.79 1:04.37 Germany 1:12.871:06.861:01.531:04.7159.79
8 Andreas Pohl 1:00.47 1:06.83 Germany 1:07.591:10.011:09.591:03.311:00.47

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 41.83 47.01 Germany 46.6246.6147.8048.6941.83
2 Andres Flügel 45.77 51.49 Germany 48.4849.8845.7756.6656.10
3 Sébastien Auroux 55.99 1:00.08 Germany 1:00.541:02.9155.991:02.6357.07
4 Adrian Lehmann 57.93 1:02.77 Germany 57.931:05.371:06.171:00.841:02.10
5 Jonas Brzenczek 58.38 1:03.38 Germany 58.381:08.841:02.0159.281:09.48
6 Lucas Garron 55.77 1:04.62 Germany 1:03.781:13.9655.771:05.691:04.38
7 Patrick Kern 1:02.54 1:05.66 Germany 1:02.891:02.541:03.801:12.141:10.28
8 Andreas Pohl 57.12 1:07.19 Germany 1:06.891:15.301:08.791:05.8957.12
9 Laura Ohrndorf 58.19 1:09.84 Germany 1:13.3358.191:06.701:10.801:12.03
10 Leandro Baltazar 57.08 1:12.02 Portugal 1:14.7757.081:12.721:08.561:17.88
11 Bennet Wichmann 59.76 1:12.72 Germany 1:10.87DNF1:16.4759.761:10.83
12 Pierre Bouvier 1:13.85 1:17.90 France 1:18.761:20.521:22.041:14.411:13.85
13 Emil Jung 1:16.52 1:23.96 Germany 1:28.561:16.521:31.681:26.221:17.10
14 Willi Mickein 1:18.86 1:25.28 Germany 1:53.391:24.911:23.501:27.431:18.86
15 Kilian Maak 1:26.08 1:28.23 Germany 1:29.001:26.461:26.081:29.231:45.11
16 Steven Koopke 1:47.27 Germany 1:47.271:50.03
17 Sebastian Bauer 1:49.78 Germany 1:49.782:33.62
18 Thierry Boisivon 1:52.54 France 1:52.542:01.72
19 Anna Kilian 2:08.75 Germany 2:21.542:08.75
20 Łukasz Czysz 2:29.60 Poland 2:44.952:29.60
21 Heike Zbierski 2:34.43 Germany DNF2:34.43
22 Aiko Campbell 2:56.16 Germany DNF2:56.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 34.11 NR DNF Germany 1:07.52DNF34.11
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 58.07 DNF Germany DNFDNF58.07
3 Andreas Pohl 1:06.48 DNF Germany DNF1:06.48DNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:47.73 2:09.15 Germany 1:54.832:44.881:47.73
5 Patrick Kern 3:56.90 DNF Germany 3:56.90DNFDNF
6 Lucas Garron DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 59.86 DNF Germany DNF1:15.7659.86
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:08.80 DNF Germany 1:16.42DNF1:08.80
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:28.87 DNF Germany 1:28.871:59.52DNF
4 Lucas Garron 1:37.93 1:50.91 Germany 1:37.931:39.472:15.33
5 Adrian Lehmann 1:54.32 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:54.32
6 Patrick Kern 2:27.65 DNF Germany DNF2:27.652:56.98
7 Leandro Baltazar 5:05.07 DNF Portugal DNF5:05.07DNF
8 Kilian Maak DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Pierre Bouvier DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
8 Thierry Boisivon DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 26 Germany 26
2 Lucas Garron 28 Germany 28
3 Andres Flügel 30 Germany 30
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 36 Germany 36
5 Willi Mickein 44 Germany 44
6 Heike Zbierski 58 Germany 58
7 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
7 Aiko Campbell DNF Germany DNF
7 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNF
7 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
7 Pierre Bouvier DNF France DNF
7 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.28 16.79 Germany 14.2831.5216.4017.1516.83
2 Lucas Garron 19.17 23.12 Germany 31.7123.6923.6921.9819.17
3 Andres Flügel 24.63 26.55 Germany 25.7029.1947.3824.6324.75
4 Sébastien Auroux 23.77 28.18 Germany 23.7727.9627.4630.4229.12
5 Patrick Kern 24.36 30.11 Germany 35.6531.4230.2328.6924.36
6 Bennet Wichmann 28.75 31.41 Germany 34.5530.8029.6933.7528.75
7 Andreas Pohl 30.63 32.09 Germany 32.6637.0230.6332.1031.50
8 Kilian Maak 31.13 34.12 Germany 31.2536.0431.13DNF35.08

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.47 15.88 Germany 15.6317.1912.4718.4614.83
2 Andres Flügel 20.80 21.30 Germany 26.9220.8020.9921.4821.44
3 Lucas Garron 19.52 21.54 Germany 21.1122.7521.7719.5221.73
4 Sébastien Auroux 18.47 25.47 Germany 29.2319.3332.9718.4727.84
5 Patrick Kern 21.55 29.89 Germany 31.9632.8521.5530.8526.85
6 Andreas Pohl 27.22 30.82 Germany 31.2145.1932.8828.3727.22
7 Kilian Maak 20.90 35.46 Germany 32.1236.5620.9040.3237.69
8 Bennet Wichmann 26.66 36.37 Germany 35.6340.1034.3039.1926.66
9 Leandro Baltazar 38.22 40.63 Portugal 45.7638.2242.0440.9038.94
10 Pierre Bouvier 35.56 42.65 France 47.8243.3435.5643.9940.63
11 Jonas Brzenczek 36.25 46.11 Germany 49.9442.8345.5736.251:06.09
12 Laura Ohrndorf 41.65 54.23 Germany 1:19.7541.6552.3756.8053.52
13 Thierry Boisivon 44.36 1:01.03 France 58.391:09.5844.3655.131:10.26
14 Jose Del Valle 50.17 1:02.25 Guatemala 1:05.6850.171:08.261:12.0152.80
15 Steven Koopke 53.95 1:04.27 Germany 1:04.91DNF1:00.6853.951:07.21
16 Aiko Campbell 52.44 1:04.80 Germany DNF1:11.3252.4456.481:06.59
17 Emil Jung 55.78 1:07.80 Germany DNF1:10.241:11.7355.781:01.42
18 Łukasz Czysz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 6.96 7.88 Germany 7.777.937.946.969.40
2 Pierre Bouvier 6.79 8.19 France 8.419.108.917.246.79
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.72 8.54 Germany 8.769.847.728.498.37
4 Emil Mickein 7.93 8.91 Germany 8.307.938.81DNF9.63

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Bouvier 6.31 7.20 France 6.319.526.797.407.41
2 Laura Ohrndorf 6.79 8.52 Germany 6.799.519.238.228.11
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.57 8.67 Germany 9.749.568.537.917.57
4 Emil Mickein 7.07 8.72 Germany 10.078.989.567.077.63
5 Andreas Pohl 14.03 15.76 Germany 14.1418.1232.7815.0214.03
6 Lucas Garron 12.52 19.26 Germany DNF29.8712.5213.6414.27
7 Willi Mickein 17.02 20.09 Germany 17.19DNF20.2417.0222.85
8 Sebastian Bauer 23.33 26.78 Germany 31.5323.33DNF23.7425.06
9 Emil Jung 23.53 27.09 Germany 24.5523.9944.2732.7223.53
10 Heike Zbierski 24.72 28.15 Germany 26.32DNF33.2924.7224.83
11 Patrick Kern 24.09 30.68 Germany 30.2831.3524.0943.9030.42
12 Matthias Stephan 29.80 32.70 Germany 29.80DNF34.2830.8033.01
13 Adrian Lehmann 29.46 48.07 Germany 29.4657.4454.74DNF32.03

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kern 16:20.00 DNF Germany 16:59.0016:20.00DNF
2 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:24.57 1:28.89 Germany 1:33.341:24.571:28.77
2 Kilian Maak 1:53.25 2:24.23 Germany 1:53.253:04.702:14.73
3 Adrian Lehmann 2:15.80 2:39.66 Germany 2:23.603:19.582:15.80
4 Andreas Pohl 1:50.76 DNF Germany 2:12.111:50.76DNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
5 Lucas Garron DNF Germany DNF
5 Pierre Bouvier DNF France DNF