Berlin Cube Day 2013


Information

Berlin Cube Day 2013 is open for all cubers of all nationalities.

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 9.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andres Flügel finished second (11.91) and Lucas Garron finished third (12.53).

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.54 12.62 Germany 9.5412.7616.5513.8311.27
Second round 4 11.06 13.27 Germany 13.7112.6113.4913.9711.06
First round 4 11.42 13.55 Germany 14.0911.4214.5013.5413.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.67 5.89 Germany 6.506.274.892.6748.74
Second round 8 4.14 5.89 Germany 6.296.476.514.924.14
First round 15 2.72 8.07 Germany 34.446.6913.354.162.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.15 1:04.14 Germany 57.421:07.7853.151:07.231:13.65
First round 4 57.93 1:02.77 Germany 57.931:05.371:06.171:00.841:02.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.11 NR DNF Germany 1:07.52DNF34.11
First round 5 1:54.32 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:54.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
Clock First round 13 29.46 48.07 Germany 29.4657.4454.74DNF32.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:15.80 2:39.66 Germany 2:23.603:19.582:15.80

Aiko Campbell - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 24.59 30.84 Germany 1:03.4224.5931.4430.9630.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 8.58 13.15 Germany 10.478.5816.2312.76DNF
First round 17 6.17 8.60 Germany 7.709.696.1710.178.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:56.16 Germany DNF2:56.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 52.44 1:04.80 Germany DNF1:11.3252.4456.481:06.59

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.97 14.80 Germany 13.6416.2511.9714.5217.75
Second round 7 14.37 15.51 Germany 20.6714.7714.3716.7715.00
First round 5 12.12 13.89 Germany 15.7013.4113.7512.1214.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.40 5.21 Germany 8.955.513.696.443.40
Second round 7 4.11 5.81 Germany 6.876.154.114.419.49
First round 8 3.88 5.82 Germany 4.023.8818.148.864.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:00.47 1:06.83 Germany 1:07.591:10.011:09.591:03.311:00.47
First round 8 57.12 1:07.19 Germany 1:06.891:15.301:08.791:05.8957.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.48 DNF Germany DNF1:06.48DNF
First round 1 59.86 DNF Germany DNF1:15.7659.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.63 32.09 Germany 32.6637.0230.6332.1031.50
First round 6 27.22 30.82 Germany 31.2145.1932.8828.3727.22
Clock First round 5 14.03 15.76 Germany 14.1418.1232.7815.0214.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:50.76 DNF Germany 2:12.111:50.76DNF

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.03 11.91 Germany 11.1011.0312.3112.3313.80
Second round 3 8.79 12.53 Germany 12.6313.5011.4716.488.79
First round 2 10.47 11.15 Germany 12.3510.5310.4711.8411.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.31 6.20 Germany 5.694.315.787.13DNF
Second round 4 4.02 4.73 Germany 4.555.574.024.974.68
First round 3 3.91 4.64 Germany 5.133.919.203.914.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.74 50.65 Germany 55.8252.0341.7444.9654.97
First round 2 45.77 51.49 Germany 48.4849.8845.7756.6656.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Germany 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.63 26.55 Germany 25.7029.1947.3824.6324.75
First round 2 20.80 21.30 Germany 26.9220.8020.9921.4821.44

Anna Kilian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 23.25 29.28 Germany 29.9831.3723.2532.9726.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.83 9.59 Germany 11.317.106.8310.3512.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:08.75 Germany 2:21.542:08.75

Bennet Wichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.47 15.06 Germany 15.7015.1816.7613.4714.31
Second round 11 12.51 17.59 Germany 12.5114.0319.8124.2418.94
First round 6 12.48 15.31 Germany 14.9412.4831.4016.1614.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.66 3.89 Germany 3.693.735.674.243.66
Second round 5 4.01 4.82 Germany 5.394.157.154.014.93
First round 6 2.81 4.95 Germany 9.154.182.813.307.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 59.76 1:12.72 Germany 1:10.87DNF1:16.4759.761:10.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.75 31.41 Germany 34.5530.8029.6933.7528.75
First round 8 26.66 36.37 Germany 35.6340.1034.3039.1926.66

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.19 9.12 Germany 9.789.158.449.888.19
Second round 1 7.72 8.35 Germany 12.798.258.168.657.72
First round 1 8.71 10.63 Germany 9.11DNF10.598.7112.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.38 2.87 Germany 2.384.462.882.902.83
Second round 1 2.38 3.41 Germany 3.324.093.693.222.38
First round 2 2.64 4.45 Germany 3.924.32DNF2.645.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.70 50.13 Germany 42.8651.1956.3557.4242.70
First round 1 41.83 47.01 Germany 46.6246.6147.8048.6941.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.07 DNF Germany DNFDNF58.07
First round 2 1:08.80 DNF Germany 1:16.42DNF1:08.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.28 16.79 Germany 14.2831.5216.4017.1516.83
First round 1 12.47 15.88 Germany 15.6317.1912.4718.4614.83

Emil Jung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 18.12 20.39 Germany 20.0720.8121.8818.1220.30
First round 16 18.34 20.39 Germany 20.2022.3118.3424.6918.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.81 8.83 Germany 16.767.377.256.8111.88
First round 11 6.18 6.52 Germany 6.496.506.5814.836.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:16.52 1:23.96 Germany 1:28.561:16.521:31.681:26.221:17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 55.78 1:07.80 Germany DNF1:10.241:11.7355.781:01.42
Clock First round 9 23.53 27.09 Germany 24.5523.9944.2732.7223.53

Emil Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 22.63 23.55 Germany 24.4322.6322.6924.8023.53
Clock Final 4 7.93 8.91 Germany 8.307.938.81DNF9.63
First round 4 7.07 8.72 Germany 10.078.989.567.077.63

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 38.69 47.20 Germany 1:37.8544.4454.5338.6942.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.76 17.51 Germany 13.2024.229.7615.1227.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:34.43 Germany DNF2:34.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 58 Germany 58
Clock First round 10 24.72 28.15 Germany 26.32DNF33.2924.7224.83

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.35 17.37 Germany 14.3517.9016.1918.5418.01
Second round 12 15.41 17.65 Germany 18.1318.8515.4117.1217.69
First round 9 15.46 16.22 Germany 16.6617.3315.4616.4615.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.33 7.72 Germany 11.378.237.016.337.92
Second round 11 5.78 6.19 Germany 5.905.7810.806.156.53
First round 9 5.09 6.29 Germany 5.857.915.096.336.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 59.79 1:04.37 Germany 1:12.871:06.861:01.531:04.7159.79
First round 5 58.38 1:03.38 Germany 58.381:08.841:02.0159.281:09.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 36.25 46.11 Germany 49.9442.8345.5736.251:06.09

Jose Del Valle - Guatemala WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 17.00 28.21 Guatemala 17.0024.9530.1532.7229.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.55 13.49 Guatemala 13.6218.886.5510.6516.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 50.17 1:02.25 Guatemala 1:05.6850.171:08.261:12.0152.80

Kilian Maak - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.00 16.72 Germany DNF16.0016.2917.6416.24
Second round 13 14.87 17.74 Germany 19.3214.8717.3319.9316.57
First round 10 15.08 16.90 Germany 15.0817.9317.2515.7117.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 8.00 9.54 Germany 9.929.7521.698.958.00
First round 13 5.74 6.90 Germany 6.717.456.545.748.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:26.08 1:28.23 Germany 1:29.001:26.461:26.081:29.231:45.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 31.13 34.12 Germany 31.2536.0431.13DNF35.08
First round 7 20.90 35.46 Germany 32.1236.5620.9040.3237.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:53.25 2:24.23 Germany 1:53.253:04.702:14.73

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 17.53 19.20 Germany 20.1219.0017.5318.4721.78
First round 11 15.05 17.22 Germany 18.8917.1717.2517.2515.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.59 7.26 Germany 7.717.246.8414.025.59
Second round 13 6.17 7.94 Germany 10.397.256.176.1712.05
First round 14 6.03 7.78 Germany 6.167.716.039.489.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 58.19 1:09.84 Germany 1:13.3358.191:06.701:10.801:12.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 41.65 54.23 Germany 1:19.7541.6552.3756.8053.52
Clock Final 1 6.96 7.88 Germany 7.777.937.946.969.40
First round 2 6.79 8.52 Germany 6.799.519.238.228.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 DNF Germany DNF

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.98 18.34 Portugal 17.1619.3324.3618.5413.98
Second round 6 12.56 15.12 Portugal 15.6412.5614.9814.7316.35
First round 14 13.79 18.62 Portugal 26.3316.9921.5513.7917.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.49 3.81 Portugal 3.814.373.493.923.70
Second round 3 3.59 3.85 Portugal 6.973.793.863.593.90
First round 5 3.32 4.87 Portugal 3.324.045.255.875.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 57.08 1:12.02 Portugal 1:14.7757.081:12.721:08.561:17.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 5:05.07 DNF Portugal DNF5:05.07DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 38.22 40.63 Portugal 45.7638.2242.0440.9038.94

Lucas Garron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.94 12.53 Germany 12.009.9418.4613.6611.93
Second round 2 10.50 11.72 Germany 12.0512.1313.3510.5010.99
First round 3 11.59 13.26 Germany 14.5712.6311.5912.5914.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.10 4.69 Germany 3.70DNF5.253.105.12
Second round 6 4.03 5.40 Germany 4.536.104.036.035.64
First round 4 3.11 4.68 Germany 4.245.995.633.114.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.86 1:02.94 Germany 50.861:15.561:12.1155.591:01.12
First round 6 55.77 1:04.62 Germany 1:03.781:13.9655.771:05.691:04.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:37.93 1:50.91 Germany 1:37.931:39.472:15.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Germany 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.17 23.12 Germany 31.7123.6923.6921.9819.17
First round 3 19.52 21.54 Germany 21.1122.7521.7719.5221.73
Clock First round 6 12.52 19.26 Germany DNF29.8712.5213.6414.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 DNF Germany DNF

Matthias Stephan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 49.90 1:01.96 Germany 49.901:12.6657.061:00.881:07.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 18.67 21.18 Germany 20.1122.4121.0324.7218.67
Clock First round 12 29.80 32.70 Germany 29.80DNF34.2830.8033.01

Patrick Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.77 15.24 Germany 12.7717.8414.8521.7613.02
Second round 8 14.66 15.79 Germany 14.6620.3516.4915.0515.83
First round 8 13.88 15.78 Germany 15.1816.3315.8317.1713.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.53 6.23 Germany 4.664.536.647.409.70
Second round 12 6.58 6.85 Germany 7.096.686.586.797.58
First round 12 4.06 6.73 Germany 4.067.016.716.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.91 1:04.25 Germany 58.911:03.891:06.091:05.881:02.99
First round 7 1:02.54 1:05.66 Germany 1:02.891:02.541:03.801:12.141:10.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:56.90 DNF Germany 3:56.90DNFDNF
First round 6 2:27.65 DNF Germany DNF2:27.652:56.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.36 30.11 Germany 35.6531.4230.2328.6924.36
First round 5 21.55 29.89 Germany 31.9632.8521.5530.8526.85
Clock First round 11 24.09 30.68 Germany 30.2831.3524.0943.9030.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 16:20.00 DNF Germany 16:59.0016:20.00DNF

Pierre Bouvier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.22 17.67 France 30.0117.6920.2315.0814.22
Second round 9 14.72 16.54 France 18.3616.0015.2514.7219.47
First round 13 14.29 17.78 France 18.3220.5915.8919.1314.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.87 5.61 France 6.764.996.555.304.87
Second round 10 5.00 6.01 France 5.616.175.006.257.06
First round 7 4.30 5.49 France 5.834.308.166.234.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:13.85 1:17.90 France 1:18.761:20.521:22.041:14.411:13.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 35.56 42.65 France 47.8243.3435.5643.9940.63
Clock Final 2 6.79 8.19 France 8.419.108.917.246.79
First round 1 6.31 7.20 France 6.319.526.797.407.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 DNF France DNF

Sebastian Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 28.92 32.26 Germany 32.8933.2830.6028.9246.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.11 12.95 Germany 7.1111.3215.7114.3913.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:49.78 Germany 1:49.782:33.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
Clock First round 8 23.33 26.78 Germany 31.5323.33DNF23.7425.06

Steven Koopke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 21.26 23.44 Germany 26.1523.9821.3221.2625.02
First round 15 17.93 19.14 Germany 18.0121.2720.1417.9319.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 7.85 10.98 Germany 11.3013.6510.0011.657.85
First round 16 6.71 8.47 Germany 8.126.717.7410.869.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:47.27 Germany 1:47.271:50.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 53.95 1:04.27 Germany 1:04.91DNF1:00.6853.951:07.21

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.99 16.82 Germany 17.9113.9915.0717.4823.65
Second round 5 12.65 13.79 Germany 13.5115.1913.5714.2812.65
First round 7 14.01 15.38 Germany 15.8814.6214.0117.7715.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55 3.00 Germany 3.222.922.855.612.55
Second round 2 3.16 3.80 Germany 4.413.773.233.1610.03
First round 1 1.94 3.13 Germany 2.491.945.734.072.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.87 1:03.19 Germany 1:05.5254.871:09.841:06.1257.94
First round 3 55.99 1:00.08 Germany 1:00.541:02.9155.991:02.6357.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.73 2:09.15 Germany 1:54.832:44.881:47.73
First round 3 1:28.87 DNF Germany 1:28.871:59.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 Germany 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.77 28.18 Germany 23.7727.9627.4630.4229.12
First round 4 18.47 25.47 Germany 29.2319.3332.9718.4727.84
Clock Final 3 7.72 8.54 Germany 8.769.847.728.498.37
First round 3 7.57 8.67 Germany 9.749.568.537.917.57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:24.57 1:28.89 Germany 1:33.341:24.571:28.77

Thierry Boisivon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 20.91 21.64 France 21.3220.9122.0725.3021.52
First round 17 19.55 21.70 France 19.5521.7820.2123.1125.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.68 10.61 France 13.9615.3510.187.686.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:52.54 France 1:52.542:01.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 44.36 1:01.03 France 58.391:09.5844.3655.131:10.26

Willi Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.92 16.78 Germany 15.9217.4617.3416.3916.62
Second round 10 15.03 16.55 Germany 19.6817.5416.7915.3215.03
First round 12 15.42 17.44 Germany 17.0418.1217.1715.4221.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.08 5.86 Germany 6.495.087.005.775.32
Second round 9 5.69 5.95 Germany 5.995.695.826.546.04
First round 18 5.08 8.69 Germany 8.1610.82DNF5.087.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:18.86 1:25.28 Germany 1:53.391:24.911:23.501:27.431:18.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44 Germany 44
Clock First round 7 17.02 20.09 Germany 17.19DNF20.2417.0222.85

Łukasz Czysz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 23.14 24.88 Poland 28.0425.7525.5223.3623.14
First round 18 17.70 23.23 Poland 27.0221.7717.7026.2421.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.92 8.32 Poland 9.703.929.569.366.05
First round 10 2.83 6.45 Poland 5.346.667.352.839.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:29.60 Poland 2:44.952:29.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS