Bialystok Open 2011


Date
Apr 16 - 17, 2011
City
Bialystok, Poland
Venue

High School No. 14

Address
Upalna Street 26
Website
Bialystok Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Piotr Michal PadlewskiMariusz PadlewskiBeata Padlewska

Information

Registration fee: 20 zl

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 9.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergey Ryabko finished second (10.65) and Tomasz Żołnowski finished third (11.28).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Pleskowicz 9.00 9.35 NR Poland 9.159.559.469.449.00
2x2x2 Cube Michał Pleskowicz 1.75 2.70 NR Poland 4.052.783.301.752.03
4x4x4 Cube Adam Polkowski 47.30 52.12 Poland 51.1847.3054.0851.0959.39
5x5x5 Cube Piotr Kózka 1:15.02 1:30.89 Poland 1:36.181:25.681:33.801:15.021:33.18
6x6x6 Cube Jakub Cabaj 2:53.83 3:10.62 Poland 2:53.833:18.553:19.47
7x7x7 Cube Kamil Zieliński 5:11.77 5:16.70 Poland 5:11.775:25.095:13.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Maciej Mancewicz 1:46.15 DNF Poland 2:31.111:46.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Michał Pleskowicz 14.77 16.55 Poland 17.1115.8414.7717.9716.69
Pyraminx Owidiusz Pryk 4.08 5.39 Poland 4.445.184.086.568.40
Square-1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.21 14.66 Poland 14.2116.4115.0814.3014.61
Magic Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 0.88 0.94 Poland 0.880.911.001.380.91
Master Magic Owidiusz Pryk 2.38 2.50 NR Poland 3.382.412.382.692.41
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:25.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Mo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 9:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Magic First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Master Magic First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.