Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019


Date
Jun 15, 2019
City
Waunakee, Wisconsin, United States
Venue

American Legion Post 360

Address
417 E Main St Waunakee, Wisconsin
Details

The competition is being held upstairs.

Organizer
Joshua Feran
WCA Delegate
Joshua Feran
Contact
jferan@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

3x3 blindfolded is the main event of this competition.

Please see the FMC 2019 tab for more information about the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $10 (United States Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mark Boyanowski won with a single solve of 25.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Cale Schoon finished second (26.14) and Will Cerne finished third (29.83).

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 25.89 30.23 United States 35.2625.8929.54
2 Cale Schoon 26.14 35.03 United States 28.2726.1450.69
3 Will Cerne 29.83 DNF United States DNF29.83DNF
4 Zachary Zurawski 1:09.61 DNF United States DNF1:24.891:09.61
5 Walker Welch 1:24.87 DNF United States DNF1:24.871:40.25
6 Zeke Mackay 1:35.04 DNF United States 1:35.041:36.33DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 26.45 DNF United States 26.45DNFDNF
2 Cale Schoon 33.20 34.17 United States 33.8833.2035.42
3 Will Cerne 38.81 DNF United States 38.81DNFDNF
4 Zachary Zurawski 1:18.32 DNF United States DNFDNF1:18.32
5 Walker Welch 1:22.97 1:26.30 United States 1:26.511:22.971:29.41
6 Zeke Mackay 1:41.64 DNF United States DNFDNF1:41.64
7 Joshua Feran 1:45.22 1:51.86 United States 1:45.222:03.301:47.07
8 Simon Kellum 1:51.59 DNF United States DNF1:51.59DNF
9 CJ Sheng 1:58.60 DNF United States DNFDNF1:58.60
10 Grant Hall 2:52.20 DNF United States DNF2:52.204:03.79
11 Jason Kochan 3:07.63 DNF United States 3:07.63DNFDNF
12 Michael Conard 3:21.79 DNF United States 3:21.79DNFDNF
13 Carter Kucala DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Jeffrey Kochan DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
13 Nathaniel Gee DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cale Schoon 2:09.82 DNF United States 2:09.822:20.73DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 3:33.40 DNF United States 3:33.40DNFDNF
3 Will Cerne 6:15.76 DNF United States DNFDNF6:15.76
4 Zachary Zurawski 6:33.22 DNF United States DNF6:48.886:33.22
5 Walker Welch 7:03.36 DNF United States 9:20.287:03.36DNS
6 Zeke Mackay 9:08.89 DNF United States DNF9:51.029:08.89
7 Jason Kochan 16:20.00 DNF United States DNF16:20.00DNS
8 CJ Sheng DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Carter Kucala DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Michael Conard DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Nathaniel Gee DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
8 Simon Kellum DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cale Schoon 3:52.32 DNF United States 4:08.123:52.32DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 6:32.04 DNF United States 6:32.04DNFDNF
3 Walker Welch 23:40.00 DNF United States 23:40.0025:05.00DNF
4 Michael Conard 30:00.00 DNF United States DNF30:00.00DNS
5 CJ Sheng DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
5 Carter Kucala DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5 Jason Kochan DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
5 Joshua Feran DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
5 Will Cerne DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
5 Zachary Zurawski DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cale Schoon 29/33 58:55 United States 29/33 58:55
2 Will Cerne 19/21 59:01 United States 19/21 59:01
3 Carter Kucala 12/13 44:48 United States 12/13 44:48
4 Walker Welch 4/4 15:04 United States 4/4 15:04
5 Michael Conard 3/3 13:39 United States 3/3 13:39
6 Joshua Feran 2/2 5:48 United States 2/2 5:48
7 Grant Hall 2/2 16:03 United States 2/2 16:03
8 Mark Boyanowski 27/52 1:00:00 United States 27/52 1:00:00
9 Zachary Zurawski 7/14 59:00 United States 7/14 59:00
10 CJ Sheng DNF United States DNF
10 Jason Kochan DNF United States DNF
10 Jeffrey Kochan DNF United States DNF
10 Nathaniel Gee DNF United States DNF
10 Simon Kellum DNF United States DNF
10 Zeke Mackay DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Gee 38.22 43.41 United States 45.1142.2742.8445.2038.22
2 Carter Kucala 50.58 54.64 United States 51.97DNF54.1650.5857.79
3 Cale Schoon 46.16 1:04.70 United States 1:21.291:11.731:13.0946.1649.28
4 Zeke Mackay 1:03.35 1:14.34 United States 1:18.161:42.181:03.351:15.661:09.19
5 Joshua Feran 1:03.27 1:18.18 United States 1:19.481:14.921:23.551:03.271:20.13
6 Walker Welch 1:05.33 1:18.47 United States 1:15.211:16.191:05.331:24.011:25.82
7 CJ Sheng 57.58 1:45.08 United States 1:39.292:03.62DNF57.581:32.34
8 Mark Boyanowski 1:48.62 1:55.93 United States 3:12.751:48.621:53.462:00.701:53.62
9 Simon Kellum 1:21.68 2:04.33 United States 1:21.682:00.872:32.921:51.842:20.29
10 Jason Kochan 1:44.19 2:32.51 United States 2:00.644:49.623:19.491:44.192:17.40
11 Will Cerne 2:32.90 DNF United States 2:59.092:32.902:45.72DNFDNF
12 Michael Conard 3:21.17 United States 3:21.17DNF
13 Rachel Feran DNF United States DNFDNF