Brno Open 2019


Date
May 11 - 12, 2019
City
Brno, Czech Republic
Venue

Beta Control Ltd.

Address
Černého 829/58, 635 00 Brno
Details

Follow the signs

Organizers
Anna Flejberková, Kristýna Vaštová, and Tomáš Novotný
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

czechspeedcubing@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Více informací v jednotlivých záložkách!

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 250 Kč (Czech Koruna).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 250 Kč (Czech Koruna).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 50 Kč (Czech Koruna).

Registration fee: 15 EUR / 380 CZK for 2 days, 10 EUR / 250 CZK for 1 day
Payment at venue

Registrační poplatek: 15 EUR / 380 CZK za dva dny, 10 EUR / 250 CZK za jeden den.
Platba na místě.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomáš Zatroch won with an average of 8.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Karol Zakrzewski finished second (9.21) and Tomáš Novotný finished third (9.70).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Zatroch 7.82 8.19 NR Slovakia 8.087.828.5112.517.97
2 Karol Zakrzewski 8.22 9.21 Poland 10.288.228.2911.379.05
3 Tomáš Novotný 8.71 9.70 Czech Republic 10.948.719.5310.129.45
4 Mateusz Szulik 9.68 9.93 Poland 10.609.729.6810.379.70
5 Vojtěch Kundera 10.18 10.36 Czech Republic 10.4410.2810.1816.0710.36
6 Nela Sendlerová 9.59 10.75 Czech Republic 10.8612.619.9011.489.59
7 Jakub Vlček 10.56 11.66 Czech Republic 12.2811.8010.9115.7110.56
8 Aneta Šimůnková 10.94 12.18 Czech Republic 12.2114.6510.9412.9311.40
9 Przemysław Rogalski 11.83 12.53 Poland 11.8312.2914.2011.9713.33
10 Lucas Dusil 11.69 12.94 Czech Republic 13.4013.3212.0915.3211.69
11 Jan Riedl 11.04 13.10 Czech Republic 14.4314.0913.8011.4111.04
12 Milan Hradil 12.88 13.90 Czech Republic 16.8713.7912.8813.7514.16

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Zatroch 7.31 9.33 Slovakia 11.607.318.417.9711.83
2 Mateusz Szulik 8.76 9.47 Poland 13.529.049.989.388.76
3 Tomáš Novotný 9.14 10.01 Czech Republic 10.629.1412.6410.219.21
4 Vojtěch Kundera 8.98 10.06 Czech Republic 9.3011.0010.4710.428.98
5 Nela Sendlerová 9.81 10.44 Czech Republic 9.8811.1611.6910.279.81
6 Jan Riedl 10.08 10.95 Czech Republic 11.4610.0811.9911.2710.12
7 Karol Zakrzewski 9.04 11.35 Poland 12.0513.2112.629.379.04
8 Przemysław Rogalski 10.99 11.58 Poland 10.9914.0011.2111.7311.80
9 Jakub Vlček 11.32 12.80 Czech Republic 13.9011.3212.2412.5613.60
10 Lucas Dusil 11.99 13.40 Czech Republic 12.9115.1015.2112.1911.99
11 Aneta Šimůnková 12.69 13.65 Czech Republic 12.6916.2314.5213.3913.05
12 Milan Hradil 12.18 13.99 Czech Republic 14.5312.1815.8613.3514.10
13 Jan Fonš 12.11 14.12 Czech Republic 17.2416.2012.1812.1113.98
14 Kristýna Vaštová 12.57 14.69 Czech Republic 16.4612.7215.7312.5715.63
15 Ondřej Matoušek 12.30 14.90 Czech Republic DNF12.6412.3015.3216.75
16 Tadeáš Faldus 11.92 14.96 Czech Republic 15.5215.2117.3514.1511.92
17 František Socha 12.41 15.09 Czech Republic 14.4312.4114.7816.0616.32
18 Josef Sezemský 13.06 15.24 Czech Republic 13.0617.6614.2913.7621.83
19 Tomáš Galamboš 13.24 15.29 Slovakia 15.7313.2417.5114.7515.40
20 Ondřej Hlávka 13.48 15.97 Czech Republic 16.6516.3813.4816.4415.09
21 Richard Fousek 13.97 17.31 Czech Republic 16.7714.4720.7013.97DNF
22 Jonáš Oertelt 13.82 18.10 Czech Republic 13.8217.9220.2319.5116.86
23 Jindřich Halabala 14.94 18.29 Czech Republic 17.8721.2217.4619.5514.94
24 Tadeáš Tkadlec 15.68 18.46 Czech Republic 16.8923.0620.5117.9715.68
25 Dominik Kudláč 15.75 18.55 Czech Republic 17.9219.1218.6120.6915.75
26 Vlastimil Špok 16.68 18.62 Czech Republic 16.6816.8218.7520.2820.65
27 Tomáš Ondráček 14.05 18.88 Czech Republic 18.7318.1614.0520.1819.75
28 Vojtěch Pavlík 14.54 18.98 Czech Republic 14.5419.2716.9320.8920.75
29 Damian Wałoszek 17.62 19.14 Czech Republic 20.5421.3818.2517.6218.63
30 Dan Tabarka 17.18 19.16 Czech Republic 18.4030.9718.9820.1017.18
31 Simon Christian Ilincev 18.71 19.29 Czech Republic 22.1618.7118.7120.3118.84
32 Jan Růžička 17.57 19.47 Czech Republic 20.9619.2422.7018.2217.57
33 Alex Kakáč 17.13 19.71 Czech Republic 22.1117.1317.6720.4121.06
34 Adam Hlavín 18.10 19.80 Czech Republic 20.0620.8818.1021.4218.45
35 Lukáš Kapička 14.87 20.16 Czech Republic 17.8423.4025.3714.8719.23
36 Jan Věchet 17.93 21.57 Czech Republic 21.5627.3023.2519.9017.93
37 Štěpán Schneider 23.01 23.91 Czech Republic 23.7223.9024.1023.0127.78
38 Pavol Gočik 20.00 24.63 Slovakia 28.1520.0022.69DNF23.06
39 Jakub Hamkało 13.86 DNF Poland DNF13.8618.3716.10DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 8.56 9.17 Poland 8.598.5611.718.999.94
2 Tomáš Zatroch 8.74 9.34 Slovakia 8.908.749.779.349.88
3 Mateusz Szulik 8.14 10.99 Poland 12.788.148.5512.2512.17
4 Nela Sendlerová 10.77 11.41 Czech Republic 11.8210.8912.6210.7711.53
5 Vojtěch Kundera 9.74 11.75 Czech Republic 12.5511.4014.9411.299.74
6 Tomáš Novotný 11.02 11.88 Czech Republic 12.3111.2012.2012.2311.02
7 Przemysław Rogalski 11.75 12.67 Poland 12.4214.2813.4612.1411.75
8 Aneta Šimůnková 9.79 12.95 Czech Republic 12.2111.8317.4214.809.79
9 Lucas Dusil 10.54 13.16 Czech Republic 16.6813.4612.9510.5413.08
10 Jan Riedl 11.46 13.28 Czech Republic 12.1011.4615.3112.8014.94
11 Jakub Vlček 11.86 14.04 Czech Republic 16.4312.8014.3914.9411.86
12 Kristýna Vaštová 11.62 14.06 Czech Republic 14.0413.7411.6214.5514.41
13 Jan Fonš 12.10 14.37 Czech Republic 12.1017.1314.3614.0714.68
14 Josef Sezemský 13.68 14.48 Czech Republic 14.9514.5213.9813.6816.40
15 Ondřej Matoušek 13.12 14.49 Czech Republic 14.1713.1214.7914.5217.39
16 Jakub Hamkało 12.62 14.52 Poland 15.4013.7812.6217.6314.39
17 Milan Hradil 12.69 15.34 Czech Republic 13.0617.2012.6917.5215.76
18 Tomáš Galamboš 14.72 15.72 Slovakia 15.8817.8014.7215.1516.13
19 Ondřej Hlávka 11.94 15.81 Czech Republic 16.0116.1615.3516.0711.94
20 Vlastimil Špok 15.23 16.43 Czech Republic 15.3216.6117.3515.23DNF
21 František Socha 14.40 16.63 Czech Republic 19.2414.5814.4016.06DNF
22 Jan Růžička 15.13 17.65 Czech Republic 15.1322.4418.6815.5018.77
23 Tadeáš Faldus 15.00 18.30 Czech Republic 15.0019.4717.9817.9219.01
24 Dan Tabarka 16.20 18.34 Czech Republic 16.2021.0118.2019.4817.33
25 Jonáš Oertelt 18.05 18.54 Czech Republic 19.2518.0518.2418.1219.31
26 Richard Fousek 17.02 18.64 Czech Republic 18.8819.1917.0217.8520.79
27 Alex Kakáč 17.95 18.84 Czech Republic 19.2618.5618.7117.9520.07
28 Damian Wałoszek 16.62 19.35 Czech Republic 19.1216.6219.7319.2022.32
29 Adam Hlavín 18.33 19.52 Czech Republic 18.3323.3219.8219.1719.56
30 Tomáš Ondráček 16.85 19.58 Czech Republic 16.8522.6518.8322.4417.48
31 Jindřich Halabala 18.71 19.65 Czech Republic 19.0620.2519.6518.7120.62
32 Lukáš Kapička 18.21 20.00 Czech Republic 22.7721.4720.0918.4418.21
33 Vojtěch Pavlík 17.19 20.28 Czech Republic 18.3918.6324.2517.1923.83
34 Dominik Kudláč 19.65 20.52 Czech Republic 29.6619.8921.2720.4119.65
35 Tadeáš Tkadlec 16.43 20.71 Czech Republic 16.4319.5428.4219.7022.89
36 Štěpán Schneider 19.92 21.06 Czech Republic 20.6122.4919.9222.9620.08
37 Jan Věchet 20.90 23.12 Czech Republic 27.5721.5620.9024.9822.82
38 Pavol Gočik 21.53 23.59 Slovakia 24.1844.2321.5322.7623.83
39 Simon Christian Ilincev 22.62 23.95 Czech Republic 23.1822.6224.5724.3024.36
40 Mojmír Houdek 19.51 24.01 Czech Republic 27.5824.6019.5120.6726.76
41 Dieter Amberger 21.49 26.53 Austria 33.7925.5121.4928.1825.91
42 Martin Špaček 20.67 26.67 Czech Republic 31.0649.5125.7623.2020.67
43 Jan Schoř 26.38 30.26 Czech Republic 32.5926.9531.24DNF26.38
44 Adam Nedvěd 30.78 33.66 Czech Republic 31.1938.2230.7831.8137.99
45 Kristýna Vojtková 30.82 35.30 Czech Republic 34.8635.5238.1330.8235.53
46 Vašek Buchtel 31.54 41.79 Czech Republic 47.9344.6143.2931.5437.47
47 Lucie Petrásová 36.57 42.17 Czech Republic 36.5743.1138.6951.3344.71
48 Valon Mavriqi 36.22 42.90 Czech Republic 1:11.6545.8142.2236.2240.68
49 Roman Marchuk 27.26 43.79 Ukraine 27.2642.9542.8149.7445.62
50 František Kubát 32.65 45.21 Czech Republic 44.4841.6855.3832.6549.47
51 Štěpán Kudláč 42.71 45.69 Czech Republic 1:04.1148.1544.1142.7144.81
52 Jakub Hovořák 45.33 53.04 Czech Republic 52.7745.3355.6752.6553.70

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 1.73 2.53 Poland 2.703.602.632.251.73
2 Mateusz Szulik 2.26 2.75 Poland 3.072.322.262.854.25
3 Tomáš Zatroch 2.00 2.89 Slovakia 2.364.262.0421.752.00
4 Lucas Dusil 2.26 3.28 Czech Republic 3.902.263.703.742.40
5 Vojtěch Kundera 3.07 3.67 Czech Republic 3.493.783.073.744.86
6 Tadeáš Faldus 3.09 3.76 Czech Republic 3.093.587.544.083.62
7 Jakub Hamkało 3.68 4.83 Poland 4.095.914.483.686.02
8 František Socha 3.94 5.04 Czech Republic 4.365.29DNF3.945.48
9 Richard Fousek 4.88 5.25 Czech Republic 5.975.545.044.885.17
10 Milan Hradil 4.00 5.34 Czech Republic 6.946.805.004.004.22
11 Jan Riedl 4.20 6.02 Czech Republic 6.534.205.1911.716.34

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 2.04 2.86 Poland 3.472.893.142.542.04
2 Vojtěch Kundera 2.42 3.12 Czech Republic 3.414.003.142.822.42
3 Lucas Dusil 2.74 3.13 Czech Republic 2.745.683.173.203.03
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3.05 3.84 Slovakia 4.844.863.223.453.05
5 Mateusz Szulik 2.47 4.10 Poland 4.106.404.943.262.47
6 Richard Fousek 3.58 4.16 Czech Republic 3.854.125.863.584.50
7 František Socha 3.98 4.26 Czech Republic 4.493.984.114.174.99
8 Jan Riedl 2.62 4.37 Czech Republic 4.094.544.488.002.62
9 Milan Hradil 3.77 4.37 Czech Republic 4.069.504.693.774.36
10 Tadeáš Faldus 2.73 4.44 Czech Republic 2.737.343.193.476.67
11 Jakub Hamkało 3.67 4.54 Poland 4.714.567.133.674.35
12 Jan Růžička 4.04 4.59 Czech Republic 4.594.884.304.04DNF
13 Tomáš Novotný 3.11 4.80 Czech Republic 4.635.663.115.804.11
14 Dominik Kudláč 3.57 5.12 Czech Republic 5.745.074.553.576.23
15 Jindřich Halabala 4.72 5.22 Czech Republic 5.505.274.884.7218.84
16 Aneta Šimůnková 4.67 5.25 Czech Republic 5.245.325.197.144.67
17 Jan Fonš 4.27 5.26 Czech Republic 4.336.005.45DNF4.27
18 Ondřej Hlávka 4.66 5.34 Czech Republic 4.915.914.666.135.21
19 Tomáš Galamboš 4.29 5.48 Slovakia 4.2912.674.806.455.19
20 Przemysław Rogalski 2.25 5.63 Poland 4.503.352.259.05DNF
21 Štěpán Schneider 5.29 5.90 Czech Republic 5.296.546.875.525.63
22 Jan Věchet 4.44 5.91 Czech Republic 5.257.554.445.417.07
22 Mojmír Houdek 4.44 5.91 Czech Republic 4.449.034.886.146.71
24 Damian Wałoszek 4.03 5.97 Czech Republic 5.944.035.806.179.61
25 Jakub Vlček 4.57 6.17 Czech Republic 5.764.578.114.648.11
26 Tadeáš Tkadlec 5.98 6.38 Czech Republic 7.256.785.986.056.31
27 Adam Hlavín 4.70 6.66 Czech Republic 6.096.354.707.997.53
28 Dan Tabarka 3.73 6.91 Czech Republic 8.414.473.738.737.84
29 Lukáš Kapička 3.80 7.34 Czech Republic 8.329.183.808.565.14
30 Kristýna Vaštová 5.38 7.51 Czech Republic 5.386.107.749.028.69
31 Vlastimil Špok 5.12 7.57 Czech Republic 6.218.458.059.495.12
32 František Kubát 5.10 7.86 Czech Republic 9.018.265.107.168.16
33 Jan Schoř 9.10 11.48 Czech Republic DNF11.7111.3911.359.10

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Szulik 1.88 3.28 Poland 4.393.281.883.742.82
2 Przemysław Rogalski 2.42 3.58 Poland 4.283.272.423.185.75
3 Lucas Dusil 3.32 3.64 Czech Republic 3.743.843.343.325.18
4 Jan Růžička 3.10 3.69 Czech Republic 3.303.163.104.60DNF
5 Vojtěch Kundera 3.28 3.85 Czech Republic 4.043.283.863.973.73
6 Jakub Vlček 3.05 3.93 Czech Republic 4.083.793.054.813.91
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2.50 4.03 Slovakia 5.032.504.053.294.76
8 Jakub Hamkało 3.01 4.19 Poland 5.323.673.013.58DNF
9 Karol Zakrzewski 2.49 4.34 Poland 4.482.494.79DNF3.76
10 Jan Riedl 3.92 4.38 Czech Republic 3.924.144.744.255.20
11 Aneta Šimůnková 1.91 4.64 Czech Republic 5.457.434.161.914.31
12 Ondřej Matoušek 4.30 4.66 Czech Republic 5.554.624.315.064.30
13 Richard Fousek 4.03 4.69 Czech Republic 6.164.035.304.374.39
14 František Socha 3.92 4.91 Czech Republic 4.575.904.833.925.32
15 Milan Hradil 3.99 4.97 Czech Republic 6.175.164.575.193.99
16 Ondřej Hlávka 4.75 5.08 Czech Republic 4.904.755.165.185.78
17 Jindřich Halabala 4.90 5.20 Czech Republic 4.904.965.115.925.54
18 Kristýna Vaštová 4.67 5.40 Czech Republic 8.124.704.675.406.09
19 Tomáš Novotný 3.17 5.46 Czech Republic 6.703.177.694.585.10
20 Tadeáš Faldus 3.24 5.50 Czech Republic 3.243.604.43DNF8.48
21 Dan Tabarka 4.96 5.73 Czech Republic 6.365.446.084.965.68
22 Jan Věchet 5.28 5.94 Czech Republic 6.965.287.225.325.53
23 Dominik Kudláč 4.89 5.96 Czech Republic 4.897.906.405.016.48
24 Damian Wałoszek 3.37 6.07 Czech Republic 3.3710.235.286.056.87
25 Štěpán Schneider 5.13 6.12 Czech Republic DNF7.365.135.555.45
26 Adam Hlavín 5.49 6.14 Czech Republic 10.805.606.596.235.49
27 Mojmír Houdek 4.90 6.30 Czech Republic 6.016.054.906.856.92
28 Tadeáš Tkadlec 4.92 6.30 Czech Republic 9.306.075.876.954.92
29 Tomáš Galamboš 5.36 6.32 Slovakia 6.795.825.366.347.44
30 Vojtěch Pavlík 4.90 6.36 Czech Republic 5.834.907.039.676.22
31 Josef Sezemský 5.04 6.43 Czech Republic 5.759.435.047.346.21
32 Alex Kakáč 5.44 6.49 Czech Republic 6.087.476.215.447.17
33 Jan Fonš 5.49 6.77 Czech Republic 5.496.977.496.037.30
34 Vlastimil Špok 4.61 6.94 Czech Republic 7.485.848.237.514.61
35 Jan Schoř 3.50 7.33 Czech Republic 4.996.9710.033.50DNF
36 Lukáš Kapička 5.88 7.46 Czech Republic 7.195.887.487.897.72
37 František Kubát 6.51 7.91 Czech Republic 8.997.117.629.026.51
38 Tomáš Ondráček 6.77 8.08 Czech Republic 7.686.778.228.948.34
39 Simon Christian Ilincev 6.57 8.09 Czech Republic 8.677.1810.616.578.41
40 Martin Špaček 4.57 8.17 Czech Republic 4.577.7210.599.047.75
41 Štěpán Kudláč 6.73 9.26 Czech Republic 8.539.939.3110.006.73
42 Jonáš Oertelt 8.92 9.97 Czech Republic DNF10.418.929.3210.19
43 Kristýna Vojtková 6.24 10.27 Czech Republic 9.9610.4512.6910.406.24
44 Valon Mavriqi 7.75 10.74 Czech Republic 12.4810.5241.949.237.75
45 Lucie Petrásová 5.84 11.06 Czech Republic 5.8426.0212.0811.149.95
46 Pavol Gočik 6.41 11.58 Slovakia 10.5811.616.4123.3412.56
47 Adam Nedvěd 10.27 13.09 Czech Republic 14.8611.2010.27DNF13.20
48 Jakub Hovořák 9.06 16.55 Czech Republic 13.9919.3917.719.0617.96
49 Vašek Buchtel 10.27 17.33 Czech Republic 10.2718.9318.2814.7822.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 28.90 33.09 Poland 36.8331.4838.5930.9528.90
2 Mateusz Szulik 32.79 35.94 Poland 38.9732.7934.9233.9243.17
3 Tomáš Zatroch 32.55 38.30 Slovakia 40.3938.2932.5536.231:45.26
4 Vojtěch Kundera 35.01 39.50 Czech Republic 35.0144.9241.1139.5637.83
5 Nela Sendlerová 38.41 45.48 Czech Republic 45.8546.8749.4838.4143.72
6 Przemysław Rogalski 42.52 46.01 Poland 42.5244.2357.9243.3450.47
7 Tomáš Novotný 40.74 47.23 Czech Republic 46.9454.9042.2352.5140.74
8 Jakub Vlček 45.40 48.42 Czech Republic 51.1647.7254.8745.4046.39

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 31.20 36.30 Poland 37.6833.8137.6631.2037.43
2 Tomáš Zatroch 31.77 37.06 Slovakia 42.0632.4139.8231.7738.96
3 Mateusz Szulik 34.25 37.93 Poland 40.0834.2536.3737.34DNF
4 Vojtěch Kundera 38.01 39.75 Czech Republic 38.0138.1842.6638.4047.07
5 Nela Sendlerová 40.10 45.72 Czech Republic 48.4847.9142.2247.0340.10
6 Tomáš Novotný 46.11 50.47 Czech Republic 48.4049.951:01.2546.1153.05
7 Przemysław Rogalski 44.61 51.04 Poland 51.3444.6154.7847.0156.05
8 Jakub Vlček 48.62 53.03 Czech Republic 1:01.7948.6253.2754.0551.78
9 Aneta Šimůnková 42.41 54.39 Czech Republic 1:01.52DNF53.3748.2842.41
10 Jan Fonš 51.88 55.81 Czech Republic 53.341:15.1859.8054.2851.88
11 Jakub Hamkało 48.39 1:00.42 Poland 1:07.13DNF48.3957.8056.32
12 Lucas Dusil 53.52 1:01.28 Czech Republic 1:03.6758.7853.521:01.391:06.31
13 Tadeáš Faldus 53.62 1:02.13 Czech Republic 1:03.3553.621:09.3057.821:05.22
14 Tomáš Galamboš 51.21 1:04.13 Slovakia 1:06.0251.211:13.001:00.071:06.31
15 Richard Fousek 53.01 1:04.77 Czech Republic 1:08.1958.981:07.141:12.0853.01
16 František Socha 57.54 1:05.51 Czech Republic 1:00.451:11.991:05.981:10.1157.54
17 Jindřich Halabala 57.20 1:06.93 Czech Republic 1:12.5558.7157.201:09.521:13.57
18 Jonáš Oertelt 59.05 1:09.53 Czech Republic 1:12.311:06.891:09.401:14.8959.05
19 Ondřej Hlávka 58.60 1:14.35 Czech Republic 58.601:17.851:15.571:20.611:09.64
20 Kristýna Vaštová 1:07.76 1:15.49 Czech Republic 1:19.531:20.661:07.761:08.071:18.86

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Zatroch 29.98 30.72 NR Slovakia 30.5430.2931.3435.0329.98
2 Karol Zakrzewski 30.11 32.69 Poland 32.4233.0330.1133.1132.62
3 Vojtěch Kundera 35.72 37.79 Czech Republic 35.7241.1436.2636.7640.36
4 Mateusz Szulik 35.79 38.81 Poland 44.1135.7939.8736.1540.40
5 Nela Sendlerová 39.16 45.22 Czech Republic 39.1651.9541.4542.26DNF
6 Aneta Šimůnková 41.63 49.71 Czech Republic 50.6957.9847.8541.6350.59
7 Tomáš Novotný 39.85 50.04 Czech Republic 54.1039.8549.3852.7548.00
8 Jakub Vlček 48.75 51.44 Czech Republic 49.0448.7552.781:01.8652.49
9 Przemysław Rogalski 49.57 52.21 Poland 56.3252.6653.2050.7849.57
10 Tadeáš Faldus 51.84 53.17 Czech Republic 52.5951.8452.3354.5857.48
11 Ondřej Matoušek 51.81 56.29 Czech Republic 1:02.0757.9755.5551.8155.35
12 Jakub Hamkało 43.85 58.67 Poland DNF50.871:03.7843.851:01.35
13 Jindřich Halabala 56.35 59.42 Czech Republic 58.0359.571:00.6556.351:02.44
14 František Socha 48.89 59.95 Czech Republic 48.891:07.0958.9859.471:01.41
15 Richard Fousek 57.85 1:01.20 Czech Republic 1:04.2557.8559.311:03.531:00.77
16 Lucas Dusil 1:00.06 1:03.34 Czech Republic 1:01.041:00.951:00.061:08.041:09.46
17 Jonáš Oertelt 1:01.43 1:05.26 Czech Republic 1:01.431:02.671:13.031:03.021:10.10
18 Jan Fonš 1:01.00 1:05.43 Czech Republic 1:02.441:02.041:01.001:11.811:14.78
19 Ondřej Hlávka 1:02.39 1:07.31 Czech Republic 1:02.391:07.681:20.531:06.391:07.85
20 Tomáš Galamboš 1:03.19 1:08.98 Slovakia 1:03.801:30.741:06.341:16.811:03.19
21 Kristýna Vaštová 1:04.95 1:10.12 Czech Republic 1:05.661:04.951:12.821:21.501:11.87
22 Damian Wałoszek 1:01.96 1:12.24 Czech Republic 1:01.961:15.171:19.731:14.291:07.25
23 Vojtěch Pavlík 1:05.17 1:16.64 Czech Republic 1:32.021:09.531:18.371:22.011:05.17
24 Jan Riedl 1:05.31 1:17.45 Czech Republic 1:09.90DNF1:05.311:32.051:10.40
25 Milan Hradil 1:12.34 Czech Republic 1:12.341:14.97
26 Pavol Gočik 1:16.50 Slovakia 1:16.501:27.81
27 Tadeáš Tkadlec 1:21.68 Czech Republic DNF1:21.68
28 Dominik Kudláč 1:23.71 Czech Republic 1:28.451:23.71
29 Martin Špaček 1:28.71 Czech Republic DNF1:28.71
30 Dan Tabarka 1:29.81 Czech Republic 1:40.621:29.81
31 Josef Sezemský 1:34.73 Czech Republic 1:34.731:36.84
32 Alex Kakáč 1:35.37 Czech Republic 1:35.371:43.92
33 Dieter Amberger 1:38.19 Austria 1:38.19DNF
34 Štěpán Schneider 1:38.38 Czech Republic 1:46.021:38.38
35 Adam Hlavín 1:39.74 Czech Republic 1:48.261:39.74
36 Vlastimil Špok 1:44.83 Czech Republic 1:44.83DNF
37 Kristýna Vojtková 1:47.08 Czech Republic 1:52.961:47.08
38 Simon Christian Ilincev 1:50.04 Czech Republic 1:50.04DNF
39 Lukáš Kapička DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
39 Mojmír Houdek DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 51.29 57.83 Poland 1:06.6551.2957.4558.9357.12
2 Tomáš Zatroch 56.61 NR 1:02.38 NR Slovakia 1:06.541:00.631:03.2656.611:03.26
3 Mateusz Szulik 1:06.33 1:12.15 Poland 1:14.931:07.921:13.611:06.331:18.63
4 Nela Sendlerová 1:16.26 1:18.11 Czech Republic 1:16.261:19.451:18.341:22.761:16.55
5 Vojtěch Kundera 1:22.81 1:27.15 Czech Republic 1:22.811:43.431:30.461:24.161:26.83
6 Tomáš Novotný 1:30.01 1:36.13 Czech Republic 1:30.011:35.181:34.341:38.861:46.23
7 Przemysław Rogalski 1:33.35 1:40.32 Poland 1:43.311:35.46DNF1:42.181:33.35
8 Aneta Šimůnková 1:43.10 1:48.59 Czech Republic 1:43.301:57.052:03.301:45.431:43.10

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 57.79 59.46 Poland 1:05.531:00.5857.7959.7258.09
2 Tomáš Zatroch 1:03.18 1:03.39 Slovakia 1:10.091:03.231:03.321:03.611:03.18
3 Nela Sendlerová 1:06.44 1:09.24 Czech Republic 1:20.701:10.481:10.081:06.441:07.15
4 Mateusz Szulik 1:02.68 1:12.56 Poland 1:12.561:02.681:12.951:12.171:13.76
5 Vojtěch Kundera 1:19.02 1:34.33 Czech Republic 1:36.941:33.531:32.521:19.021:39.99
6 Przemysław Rogalski 1:22.84 1:38.50 Poland 1:44.391:31.451:22.841:56.311:39.67
7 Tomáš Novotný 1:28.75 1:39.41 Czech Republic 1:45.301:42.581:28.751:30.361:54.64
8 Aneta Šimůnková 1:27.03 1:41.42 Czech Republic 1:27.031:46.761:38.121:39.381:49.82
9 Jan Fonš 1:41.70 1:53.73 Czech Republic 1:52.971:58.272:12.401:49.961:41.70
10 Ondřej Matoušek 1:50.01 1:54.50 Czech Republic 1:51.261:59.651:50.011:52.602:01.80
11 Richard Fousek 1:48.85 1:57.14 Czech Republic 1:48.852:00.251:55.652:04.701:55.51
12 Jindřich Halabala 1:59.13 2:05.30 Czech Republic 1:59.132:04.452:08.372:03.072:21.16
13 Tadeáš Faldus 2:01.06 Czech Republic 2:08.602:01.06
14 František Socha 2:04.31 Czech Republic 2:15.512:04.31
15 Dieter Amberger 2:05.08 Austria 2:43.562:05.08
16 Jonáš Oertelt 2:13.73 Czech Republic 2:13.732:23.35
17 Adam Hlavín 2:25.58 Czech Republic 2:25.582:26.84
18 Vojtěch Pavlík 2:31.67 Czech Republic 2:36.682:31.67
19 Jakub Hamkało 2:39.02 Poland 2:39.022:51.41
20 Tadeáš Tkadlec 2:46.42 Czech Republic 2:46.423:03.94
21 Kristýna Vaštová 2:52.13 Czech Republic 3:25.012:52.13
22 Josef Sezemský 3:11.68 Czech Republic 3:17.003:11.68
23 Vlastimil Špok 3:15.32 Czech Republic 3:33.933:15.32
24 Kristýna Vojtková 3:18.57 Czech Republic DNF3:18.57
25 Tomáš Galamboš 3:34.73 Slovakia 3:34.733:44.18

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 1:50.24 1:56.78 Poland 1:50.242:05.781:54.31
2 Tomáš Zatroch 2:01.27 2:05.78 Slovakia 2:07.122:08.942:01.27
3 Mateusz Szulik 2:11.63 2:16.23 Poland 2:13.672:11.632:23.40
4 Nela Sendlerová 2:25.52 2:26.38 Czech Republic 2:27.012:26.622:25.52
5 Tomáš Novotný 3:20.61 3:44.51 Czech Republic 3:20.613:25.804:27.11
6 Ondřej Matoušek 3:30.33 Czech Republic 3:30.33
7 Przemysław Rogalski 3:44.84 Poland 3:44.84
8 Tadeáš Faldus 3:46.82 Czech Republic 3:46.82
9 Dieter Amberger 4:19.16 Austria 4:19.16
10 Jonáš Oertelt 4:19.21 Czech Republic 4:19.21
11 Richard Fousek 4:39.24 Czech Republic 4:39.24
12 Jindřich Halabala 4:46.14 Czech Republic 4:46.14
13 Tadeáš Tkadlec 4:48.40 Czech Republic 4:48.40

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Szulik 3:06.87 3:15.01 Poland 3:14.953:23.223:06.87
2 Nela Sendlerová 3:16.67 3:32.20 Czech Republic 3:40.283:16.673:39.65
3 Tomáš Zatroch 3:20.23 3:38.23 Slovakia 4:00.913:33.543:20.23
4 Karol Zakrzewski 3:14.30 DNF Poland 4:25.55DNF3:14.30
5 Jonáš Oertelt 5:39.11 Czech Republic 5:39.11
6 Richard Fousek 5:44.34 Czech Republic 5:44.34
7 Ondřej Matoušek 5:49.96 Czech Republic 5:49.96
8 Dieter Amberger 5:54.14 Austria 5:54.14
9 Przemysław Rogalski 5:54.34 Poland 5:54.34
10 Tadeáš Faldus 6:07.11 Czech Republic 6:07.11
11 Jindřich Halabala 7:22.32 Czech Republic 7:22.32
12 Tomáš Novotný 7:45.79 Czech Republic 7:45.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dieter Amberger 1:14.97 DNF Austria 1:14.97DNFDNF
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:52.10 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:52.10
3 Jakub Hamkało 4:12.17 DNF Poland DNF4:12.17DNF
4 Aneta Šimůnková DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
4 Jan Fonš DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
4 Jan Riedl DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
4 Jindřich Halabala DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
4 Jonáš Oertelt DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
4 Josef Sezemský DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
4 Mateusz Szulik DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
4 Milan Hradil DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
4 Richard Fousek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
4 Tadeáš Tkadlec DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
4 Tomáš Zatroch DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Riedl 30 Czech Republic 30
2 Przemysław Rogalski 31 Poland 31
2 Tomáš Zatroch 31 Slovakia 31
4 Dieter Amberger 41 Austria 41
5 Jindřich Halabala 42 Czech Republic 42
5 Kristýna Vaštová 42 Czech Republic 42
7 Mateusz Szulik 43 Poland 43
8 Tadeáš Faldus 46 Czech Republic 46
9 Dan Tabarka 47 Czech Republic 47
10 Jakub Hamkało DNF Poland DNF
10 Jan Věchet DNF Czech Republic DNF
10 Josef Sezemský DNF Czech Republic DNF
10 Karol Zakrzewski DNF Poland DNF
10 Milan Hradil DNF Czech Republic DNF
10 Tadeáš Tkadlec DNF Czech Republic DNF
10 Tomáš Novotný DNF Czech Republic DNF
10 Vojtěch Pavlík DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 9.06 11.25 Poland 12.1911.5310.029.0614.91
2 Tomáš Zatroch 13.04 16.67 Slovakia 15.9318.1013.0423.4415.97
3 Mateusz Szulik 16.14 18.53 Poland 21.2421.8616.5816.1417.78
4 Vojtěch Kundera 17.42 18.78 Czech Republic 17.4221.0517.5724.2517.72
5 Tomáš Novotný 17.20 20.19 Czech Republic 29.5919.8620.0420.6617.20
6 Lucas Dusil 19.25 20.91 Czech Republic 19.7220.3229.0219.2522.69
7 Przemysław Rogalski 19.57 23.45 Poland 37.8227.1322.3419.5720.87
8 Jakub Vlček 21.83 25.94 Czech Republic 24.7627.1929.3525.8821.83
9 Ondřej Hlávka 22.31 26.93 Czech Republic 28.6225.5738.7126.5922.31
10 Jakub Hamkało 25.83 27.78 Poland 27.2130.0026.3629.7825.83
11 Milan Hradil 33.55 33.96 Czech Republic 34.1833.5536.8333.8633.83
12 Aneta Šimůnková 24.78 35.98 Czech Republic 37.8541.1024.7838.8631.23

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 11.01 12.75 Poland 12.7014.8711.0112.0013.54
2 Tomáš Zatroch 13.84 15.46 Slovakia 15.5313.9213.8416.9221.68
3 Mateusz Szulik 18.72 19.01 Poland 18.7221.6818.7818.8719.37
4 Przemysław Rogalski 18.21 20.49 Poland 21.1220.5518.2119.8025.53
5 Vojtěch Kundera 16.83 21.42 Czech Republic 19.5933.6616.8321.8522.81
6 Jakub Vlček 20.71 21.62 Czech Republic 22.8621.0020.7132.9621.01
7 Tomáš Novotný 16.37 21.93 Czech Republic 23.3721.9820.4323.7216.37
8 Lucas Dusil 20.40 22.59 Czech Republic 24.0322.4920.4025.4021.25
9 Ondřej Hlávka 22.46 24.25 Czech Republic 25.5340.0822.4624.3222.89
10 Jakub Hamkało 23.43 29.28 Poland 23.4334.37DNF27.0026.46
11 Aneta Šimůnková 27.17 29.93 Czech Republic 27.1731.7732.0429.4328.60
12 Milan Hradil 25.14 30.50 Czech Republic 34.3634.1925.1428.1629.15
13 Tomáš Ondráček 27.11 33.28 Czech Republic 40.3633.6332.1834.0327.11
14 Ondřej Matoušek 24.02 33.72 Czech Republic 38.2934.4833.3424.0233.34
15 Richard Fousek 31.39 34.37 Czech Republic 38.5932.3536.9331.3933.82
16 Jan Riedl 25.13 34.61 Czech Republic 25.1329.8535.7655.9538.21
17 Josef Sezemský 30.06 35.93 Czech Republic 38.8032.9930.0636.01DNF
18 Jan Fonš 27.78 37.36 Czech Republic 33.3543.6640.1438.6027.78
19 Jan Růžička 33.11 38.40 Czech Republic 44.5033.1136.9247.4333.78
20 Tadeáš Tkadlec 31.94 38.47 Czech Republic 52.1937.3637.1031.9440.95
21 Jindřich Halabala 34.18 38.97 Czech Republic 41.7636.4934.1841.2839.13
22 Dan Tabarka 35.12 39.47 Czech Republic 36.1144.9935.1243.6238.69
23 Dominik Kudláč 32.19 39.92 Czech Republic 39.9432.311:23.7832.1947.51
24 Damian Wałoszek 40.13 Czech Republic 40.131:09.14
25 František Socha 41.20 Czech Republic 41.2241.20
26 Mojmír Houdek 41.91 Czech Republic 41.911:14.94
27 Kristýna Vaštová 42.11 Czech Republic 42.1145.28
28 Tomáš Galamboš 42.21 Slovakia 42.2150.51
29 Simon Christian Ilincev 44.85 Czech Republic 44.851:05.40
30 Jonáš Oertelt 47.01 Czech Republic 47.0148.18
31 Štěpán Schneider 47.65 Czech Republic 47.65DNF
32 Tadeáš Faldus 57.62 Czech Republic 57.62DNF
33 Vojtěch Pavlík 59.35 Czech Republic 59.351:11.93
34 Jan Věchet DNF Czech Republic DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 5.76 6.80 Poland 7.467.235.766.296.88
2 Karol Zakrzewski 7.99 10.43 Poland 9.1510.9011.237.9911.93
3 Jindřich Halabala 9.47 10.81 Czech Republic 9.869.4712.3110.27DNF
4 Josef Sezemský 17.98 20.17 Czech Republic 21.0620.2817.9819.18DNF
5 Tomáš Novotný 16.12 20.26 Czech Republic 20.1018.9021.7916.1231.49
6 Mateusz Szulik 14.09 20.55 Poland DNF18.9615.6627.0414.09
7 Jakub Hamkało 23.01 29.82 Poland 25.20DNF37.3526.9023.01
8 Jonáš Oertelt 31.97 Czech Republic 31.9758.94
9 Tadeáš Faldus 35.72 Czech Republic DNF35.72
10 Kristýna Vaštová 36.51 Czech Republic 36.51DNF
11 Ondřej Matoušek 41.08 Czech Republic 41.08DNF
12 Richard Fousek DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
12 Tadeáš Tkadlec DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 3.13 4.11 Poland 3.137.993.813.714.82
2 Mateusz Szulik 4.23 5.98 Poland 6.314.235.795.847.54
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.19 7.04 Czech Republic 5.373.198.427.339.15
4 Tomáš Zatroch 5.90 7.07 Slovakia 6.987.605.906.628.32
5 Jan Riedl 6.12 7.24 Czech Republic 7.536.637.558.186.12
6 Jan Fonš 7.32 7.99 Czech Republic 8.727.327.757.499.40
7 Štěpán Schneider 7.08 8.69 Czech Republic 7.088.959.307.839.38
8 Jakub Hamkało 8.73 9.77 Poland 10.059.148.7347.1310.12

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 4.30 4.87 Poland 6.164.825.344.304.46
2 Vojtěch Kundera 4.60 5.31 Czech Republic 4.606.045.805.164.97
3 Tomáš Zatroch 3.94 6.39 Slovakia 7.046.927.183.945.21
4 Jan Riedl 5.89 6.61 Czech Republic 5.898.346.306.746.78
5 Mateusz Szulik 4.03 7.25 Poland 4.038.397.216.148.75
6 Jan Fonš 6.79 7.75 Czech Republic 8.707.4012.736.797.14
7 Štěpán Schneider 5.39 8.09 Czech Republic 11.485.689.875.398.71
8 Jakub Hamkało 6.51 8.14 Poland 9.458.346.516.6410.37
9 Tadeáš Faldus 6.96 8.85 Czech Republic 8.849.148.569.686.96
10 Tomáš Galamboš 8.65 9.43 Slovakia 9.018.6510.659.509.79
11 Kristýna Vojtková 5.65 9.86 Czech Republic 9.70DNF10.485.659.40
12 Jindřich Halabala 8.57 10.28 Czech Republic 11.569.5310.338.5710.97
13 Milan Hradil 5.91 10.49 Czech Republic 11.2010.539.745.91DNF
14 Richard Fousek 8.30 10.49 Czech Republic 14.088.9512.749.798.30
15 František Socha 8.22 10.63 Czech Republic 15.969.9310.108.2211.87
16 Jan Věchet 6.49 11.53 Czech Republic 13.036.496.60DNF14.97
17 Lucas Dusil 8.92 11.77 Czech Republic 14.1912.2613.278.929.77
18 Tomáš Novotný 7.15 11.93 Czech Republic 10.3115.5616.687.159.93
19 Ondřej Matoušek 8.86 12.12 Czech Republic 11.4311.278.8621.4013.66
20 Kristýna Vaštová 6.98 12.29 Czech Republic 12.9815.779.586.9814.31
21 Adam Hlavín 10.85 13.02 Czech Republic 10.8511.3914.63DNF13.05
22 Lucie Petrásová 11.57 13.07 Czech Republic 12.5416.2814.3511.5712.31
23 Mojmír Houdek 9.16 13.17 Czech Republic 19.6313.4412.9413.129.16
24 Vojtěch Pavlík 11.86 13.20 Czech Republic 11.8615.4712.21DNF11.92
25 Alex Kakáč 11.52 13.42 Czech Republic 14.1612.3711.5213.7417.80
26 Dan Tabarka 8.13 13.69 Czech Republic 27.069.7612.168.1319.16
27 Adam Nedvěd 10.58 16.64 Czech Republic 14.1916.9818.7510.5824.80
28 Josef Sezemský 13.03 16.64 Czech Republic 13.0317.4319.3713.1319.56
29 Tadeáš Tkadlec 17.66 Czech Republic 17.6617.72
30 Damian Wałoszek 18.87 Czech Republic 21.8918.87
31 Jonáš Oertelt 18.94 Czech Republic 18.9434.66
32 Vlastimil Špok 22.16 Czech Republic 22.1623.90

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.91 3.47 Czech Republic 3.653.433.334.622.91
2 Mateusz Szulik 3.77 4.52 Poland 3.875.883.776.543.82
3 Przemysław Rogalski 4.16 5.18 Poland 4.165.736.684.485.32
4 Karol Zakrzewski 4.80 6.11 Poland 5.665.804.807.146.88
5 Jindřich Halabala 5.39 7.34 Czech Republic 8.006.655.397.547.84
6 Lucas Dusil 6.66 8.17 Czech Republic 6.6610.1212.337.397.00
7 Tomáš Zatroch 8.53 8.83 Slovakia 8.9511.278.858.708.53
8 Richard Fousek 5.61 9.55 Czech Republic 19.219.0011.787.865.61

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.18 4.02 Czech Republic 3.183.624.064.414.38
2 Mateusz Szulik 2.75 4.06 Poland 5.444.913.303.982.75
3 Przemysław Rogalski 5.30 6.35 Poland 7.806.595.815.306.66
4 Karol Zakrzewski 4.63 7.29 Poland 8.9610.077.174.635.74
5 Jindřich Halabala 7.20 8.33 Czech Republic 7.429.867.727.20DNF
6 Lucas Dusil 7.75 8.39 Czech Republic 10.228.337.758.378.47
7 Richard Fousek 6.52 9.03 Czech Republic 9.057.23DNF6.5210.81
8 Tomáš Zatroch 8.44 9.40 Slovakia 9.729.0911.168.449.39
9 Tomáš Novotný 7.86 9.48 Czech Republic 11.127.8616.199.248.07
10 Ondřej Matoušek 3.76 9.76 Czech Republic 8.7511.1010.1010.433.76
11 Jan Riedl 6.23 9.98 Czech Republic 7.6828.7412.706.239.55
12 František Socha 7.43 10.00 Czech Republic 9.347.439.8611.1810.81
13 Tadeáš Faldus 7.26 10.50 Czech Republic 7.2611.8710.9017.048.72
14 Jakub Hamkało 7.94 10.80 Poland 9.1914.258.977.94DNF
15 Jan Fonš 8.99 12.83 Czech Republic 16.1711.078.9911.2517.49
16 Jonáš Oertelt 13.30 13.44 Czech Republic 14.6613.3413.3013.5813.40
17 Damian Wałoszek 10.10 13.53 Czech Republic 17.3712.6211.0116.9510.10
18 Dieter Amberger 6.78 13.79 Austria 13.2016.1915.4912.686.78
19 Štěpán Schneider 12.49 13.84 Czech Republic 12.4914.2416.0114.5912.68
20 Dan Tabarka 13.12 13.94 Czech Republic 14.2614.22DNF13.1213.34
21 Tadeáš Tkadlec 10.06 14.20 Czech Republic 10.0615.0016.2411.3720.91
22 Mojmír Houdek 11.42 14.39 Czech Republic 11.4214.2113.3115.6417.49
23 Adam Hlavín 12.88 15.02 Czech Republic 15.0012.8817.5315.3814.68
24 Kristýna Vojtková 11.84 16.02 Czech Republic 16.8813.6511.8417.5421.77
25 Vlastimil Špok 15.50 Czech Republic 25.1215.50
26 Milan Hradil 15.66 Czech Republic 18.3915.66
27 Jan Věchet 18.04 Czech Republic 18.0418.41
28 Alex Kakáč 22.44 Czech Republic 27.7622.44
29 Kristýna Vaštová 24.26 Czech Republic 24.2637.37
30 Josef Sezemský 28.17 Czech Republic 41.1428.17
31 Vojtěch Pavlík 33.45 Czech Republic 38.2933.45

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Szulik 7.85 10.73 Poland 10.9010.3916.4510.897.85
2 Lucas Dusil 9.31 12.40 NR Czech Republic 9.4314.5814.329.3113.45
3 Jakub Hamkało 16.26 22.54 Poland 21.5216.2624.2021.9026.72
4 Przemysław Rogalski 25.03 27.43 Poland 30.6332.8725.0326.1825.49
5 Vojtěch Kundera 14.36 27.44 Czech Republic 27.52DNF38.4116.3914.36
6 Dieter Amberger 26.48 30.60 Austria 43.1728.4434.3526.4829.00
7 Richard Fousek 39.44 46.30 Czech Republic 39.4448.1354.4843.8846.88
8 Adam Hlavín 41.26 Czech Republic 41.2655.14
9 Jan Fonš 43.66 Czech Republic 43.66DNF
10 Ondřej Matoušek 46.25 Czech Republic 59.8746.25
11 Jindřich Halabala 46.53 Czech Republic 1:01.8446.53
12 Tomáš Galamboš 50.17 Slovakia 1:01.5750.17
13 Alex Kakáč 1:01.82 Czech Republic DNF1:01.82
14 Tadeáš Tkadlec 1:07.34 Czech Republic 1:23.091:07.34
15 Josef Sezemský 1:17.75 Czech Republic 1:41.241:17.75
16 Tadeáš Faldus 1:21.26 Czech Republic 1:21.26DNF
17 Jonáš Oertelt 1:26.24 Czech Republic 1:26.24DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 46.80 50.80 Czech Republic 50.4253.1048.9653.0346.80
2 Mateusz Szulik 1:11.10 1:25.66 Poland 1:27.481:29.121:23.401:11.101:26.10
3 Karol Zakrzewski 58.89 1:25.94 Poland 1:48.451:28.301:35.5658.891:13.97
4 Przemysław Rogalski 1:22.36 1:30.20 Poland 1:41.361:24.851:24.381:22.361:59.92
5 Richard Fousek 1:41.96 1:47.30 Czech Republic 1:41.961:42.981:44.011:54.912:24.85
6 Dieter Amberger 1:18.56 NR 1:48.37 Austria 1:53.601:48.451:18.562:06.571:43.05
7 Mojmír Houdek 2:11.79 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:13.69DNF2:11.792:27.11
8 Tadeáš Faldus 2:28.02 Czech Republic 2:28.022:37.60
9 Lucas Dusil 3:21.39 Czech Republic 3:29.583:21.39