CBS Open 2015


Date
Oct 31 - Nov 1, 2015
City
Santarém, Pará, Brazil
Venue

Paraíso Shopping Center

Address
Av. Mendonça Furtado, 3551 - Aldeia - 68040-050
Website
CBS Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Aldalene Ruela Oliveira
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Information

Mais informações no site do campeonato.

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rafael Werneck Cinoto won with an average of 17.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matheus Roberto de Araujo Fernandes finished second (22.24) and Gabriel Silva dos Santos finished third (24.53).

Antônio Pedro Lima Bilby Lemos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 24.33 27.88 Brazil 27.0727.3124.3336.3829.27
Second round 7 25.36 31.33 Brazil 27.3031.3735.3344.6925.36
First round 8 25.12 31.77 Brazil 25.1230.4632.5532.3136.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 10.29 13.56 Brazil 10.2919.4615.5012.0313.15
First round 5 6.07 11.73 Brazil 11.3612.816.0711.0314.35
Pyraminx Final 3 11.00 16.40 Brazil 18.7518.8515.8511.0014.59
First round 6 19.06 23.92 Brazil 19.0643.2220.0129.9421.80

Benedito Gledson Pereira Mesquita - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 1:14.57 1:30.66 Brazil 1:34.021:14.571:34.051:23.912:19.63

Davi de Andrade Iácono - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 25.71 30.02 Brazil 25.7127.7141.4628.1434.21
Second round 5 21.63 26.75 Brazil 32.8123.6121.6331.8724.76
First round 2 21.15 24.90 Brazil 21.1536.9224.0622.6328.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.98 9.65 Brazil 12.259.8210.475.988.65
First round 3 7.53 8.38 Brazil DNF8.308.527.538.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 2:09.63 2:33.31 Brazil 3:37.972:09.633:07.992:17.412:14.53
Megaminx Final 2 4:24.91 5:24.27 Brazil 7:49.354:49.124:24.915:33.735:49.97
Pyraminx Final 5 12.93 17.37 Brazil 17.9646.7615.4112.9318.75
First round 1 11.25 15.57 Brazil 17.4911.2513.1617.9316.07

Doéthiro Duarte Batista - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 36.80 1:09.93 Brazil 1:27.971:01.8959.9436.80DNF
First round 16 52.67 1:02.83 Brazil 1:03.761:11.721:07.7752.6756.97

Erica Larissa Pantoja de Souza - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 34.66 48.10 Brazil 55.3047.0846.8950.3334.66
Second round 11 38.91 48.09 Brazil 59.8749.5752.7541.9638.91
First round 10 42.99 44.77 Brazil 43.2342.9946.5259.8444.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 15.99 22.73 Brazil 23.3515.9924.3620.4928.82
First round 8 19.25 21.16 Brazil 59.0622.9819.6719.2520.82
Pyraminx First round 8 27.00 42.68 Brazil 46.3627.0039.0051.5942.67

Felipe Lima Quadro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 27.89 32.10 Brazil 37.1227.8928.2239.9130.97
Second round 8 30.33 34.59 Brazil 30.3336.4935.2039.9432.07
First round 7 26.45 31.16 Brazil 32.7331.2829.4832.9826.45

Gabriel Silva dos Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 20.95 24.53 Brazil 26.9021.1334.6120.9525.56
Second round 6 21.47 28.96 Brazil 27.6928.5632.4030.6421.47
First round 6 24.46 27.65 Brazil 30.4524.4643.2927.3025.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.88 8.94 Brazil 10.198.318.315.8811.37
First round 4 4.90 8.76 Brazil 4.909.759.007.5311.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:57.60 2:22.61 Brazil 2:47.471:57.602:34.562:28.452:04.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 37.80 44.56 Brazil 55.5245.4045.4442.8537.80
Pyraminx Final 2 9.80 16.38 Brazil 9.8018.0314.9217.1717.04
First round 3 10.74 16.05 Brazil 16.6910.7419.9617.5513.91

Igor Lobato de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 19.22 25.62 Brazil 19.2225.0527.7426.6425.17
Second round 3 19.73 25.66 Brazil 25.0427.7319.7324.2028.93
First round 4 21.07 26.03 Brazil 26.8128.5821.0722.7029.78

Janiely Lima Pinheiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 53.86 56.00 Brazil 56.8956.3054.8453.8656.85
First round 15 50.81 1:02.34 Brazil 1:03.141:07.621:05.7850.8158.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 21.17 28.41 Brazil 36.3824.7124.1421.1736.84
Pyraminx First round 7 15.44 25.62 Brazil 25.8226.0927.7724.9615.44

Joanna Marieli Trindade do Nascimento - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 1:14.64 1:24.01 Brazil 1:22.221:28.721:21.091:32.851:14.64

Joel Lima Pinheiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 47.07 51.61 Brazil 48.8847.0749.8256.121:00.28
First round 13 51.58 57.17 Brazil 1:06.161:00.9354.4556.1451.58

Lucas Felipe de Almeida Lima - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 33.58 35.12 Brazil 34.9236.0233.58DNF34.41
Second round 9 31.46 37.42 Brazil 31.4638.7536.4137.1142.03
First round 9 35.26 38.93 Brazil 42.9242.5435.2638.2336.01

Luiz Victor do Nascimento Assunção - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 1:01.48 1:22.18 Brazil 1:48.251:08.211:01.482:40.421:10.09

Luís Otávio Lopes Rego de Aguiar - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 1:02.44 1:23.53 Brazil 1:22.491:27.922:04.391:20.171:02.44

Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 32.69 1:01.59 Brazil 32.691:18.5542.49DNF1:03.73
Second round 10 26.48 47.67 Brazil 50.8652.1939.9726.481:14.01
First round 11 38.24 52.60 Brazil 47.9441.52DNF38.241:08.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 10.04 12.49 Brazil 11.2410.0411.7214.5015.65
First round 6 8.51 12.41 Brazil 11.1512.728.5113.7913.35
Pyraminx Final 4 9.97 16.62 Brazil 26.4519.3316.2814.249.97
First round 5 9.95 20.28 Brazil 22.2420.5718.029.9524.10

Marcos Vilela de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 59.59 1:17.69 Brazil 1:27.6459.591:24.991:07.331:20.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 11.54 18.07 Brazil 22.9826.3915.6411.5415.60
First round 7 14.03 21.09 Brazil 14.7214.0329.0128.1220.43

Marcus Matheus Lobato de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 23.44 27.63 Brazil 39.5427.4423.4428.0327.42
Second round 4 17.88 26.41 Brazil 24.9532.7827.5317.8826.76
First round 5 21.96 26.53 Brazil 30.8829.1622.9821.9627.46

Matheus Roberto de Araujo Fernandes - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 20.20 22.24 Brazil DNF20.2020.7722.5223.44
Second round 2 15.74 19.07 Brazil 22.4115.7419.0518.1719.98
First round 3 23.36 25.00 Brazil 24.7524.0623.3634.1026.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 6.80 8.51 Brazil 13.899.467.476.808.60
First round 2 6.78 8.29 Brazil 10.279.768.046.787.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:39.59 1:43.91 Brazil 1:43.941:39.591:42.901:44.901:45.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 50.22 1:03.13 Brazil 50.22DNF52.9155.301:21.17
Pyraminx Final 6 16.18 17.77 Brazil 23.6716.1816.8819.1817.25
First round 4 15.82 18.58 Brazil 15.8218.1318.5719.0521.58

Maurício Ayran Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 41.89 48.44 Brazil 55.341:12.3046.8741.8943.10
Second round 12 34.57 50.26 Brazil 50.1034.5749.6751.0157.19
First round 12 46.66 56.48 Brazil 1:09.9046.661:08.3251.0250.09

Olga Maria Trindade do Nascimento - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 1:02.97 1:22.91 Brazil DNF1:15.891:31.981:02.971:20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 15.42 42.93 Brazil 1:09.3130.4115.4245.1953.20

Rafael Werneck Cinoto - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 15.65 17.92 Brazil 16.5915.6517.1933.5419.97
Second round 1 15.36 18.57 Brazil 17.8324.7819.5115.3618.36
First round 1 16.63 17.58 Brazil 18.5816.7017.4519.4716.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.82 7.36 Brazil 6.249.276.564.829.57
First round 1 6.20 7.27 Brazil 6.466.20DNF8.307.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:18.15 1:26.37 Brazil 1:32.251:38.381:28.211:18.151:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 27.32 30.03 Brazil 27.3234.6427.7531.4130.92
Megaminx Final 1 2:29.84 2:36.05 Brazil 3:01.862:29.842:32.852:38.612:36.69
Pyraminx Final 1 7.37 9.83 Brazil 10.6810.288.537.3711.67
First round 2 10.80 15.99 Brazil 16.0522.3510.8014.5617.36

Ruan Araújo dos Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 43.19 57.57 Brazil 1:08.8543.1959.3250.171:03.21
First round 14 46.10 57.62 Brazil 1:10.111:04.1556.1646.1052.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 1:57.99 DNF Brazil 1:57.993:01.482:33.83DNFDNS

Thalyta Quilim da Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 1:01.41 1:15.97 Brazil DNF1:11.281:08.021:01.411:28.61
First round 17 54.31 1:05.34 Brazil 1:13.081:11.091:08.8654.3156.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 16.75 23.95 Brazil 25.7525.6420.4732.0316.75
First round 9 15.35 24.88 Brazil 15.3523.7734.0024.7026.18
Pyraminx First round 9 33.91 1:02.13 Brazil 1:18.311:01.5733.9153.111:11.72