CCC Kalmykia 2018


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2018
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

City Chess Hall

Address
Territory of City Chess, 9
Details

On the third floor

Website
CCC Kalmykia 2018 website
Contact

CCC Kalmykia 2018 Org.team

Organizer
Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 6 or when we reach 120 competitors.
For more info please visit our VK Group.

Регистрация закроется 6 октября или когда мы наберем лимит в 120 участников.
Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).


Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Esedullah Ragimov won with an average of 11.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oleg Eminov finished second (12.43) and Saveliy Surikov finished third (13.00).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esedullah Ragimov 10.08 11.45 Russia 10.0811.8712.3511.2911.20
2 Oleg Eminov 11.97 12.43 Russia 12.6312.1216.3612.5411.97
3 Saveliy Surikov 11.25 13.00 Russia 18.2612.1814.0811.2512.75

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 3.57 4.26 Russia 3.575.564.504.303.98
2 Esedullah Ragimov 3.52 4.52 Russia 4.294.794.495.343.52
3 Oleg Eminov 3.25 4.97 Russia 5.523.253.975.695.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esedullah Ragimov 44.77 47.12 Russia 46.0948.9146.3751.6844.77
2 Roman Povolotskii 55.25 56.82 Russia 57.1957.2658.0556.0155.25
3 Oleg Eminov 55.66 59.80 Russia 1:00.291:03.3455.661:06.0555.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esedullah Ragimov 1:23.33 1:39.67 Russia 1:47.801:36.561:36.211:46.251:23.33
2 Saveliy Surikov 1:40.16 1:51.08 Russia DNF1:47.451:40.161:45.392:00.40
3 Roman Povolotskii 1:37.13 1:54.45 Russia 2:05.621:57.461:40.271:37.132:31.42

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bair Bembeev (Баир Бембеев) 3:17.74 3:23.77 Russia 3:31.143:22.433:17.74
2 Saveliy Surikov 3:49.51 3:56.50 Russia 4:00.923:49.513:59.06
3 Roman Povolotskii 3:48.21 3:59.21 Russia 4:05.933:48.214:03.50

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 5:39.91 5:47.59 Russia 5:50.135:52.735:39.91
2 Bair Bembeev (Баир Бембеев) 5:40.31 6:07.35 Russia 6:54.985:46.765:40.31
3 Roman Povolotskii 5:55.43 6:12.30 Russia 6:26.125:55.436:15.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Egor Besedin (Егор Беседин) 1:18.39 1:47.30 Russia 1:39.812:23.711:18.39
2 Maria Zhits 1:51.85 2:03.82 Russia 2:07.011:51.852:12.60
3 Ivan Osovik 2:51.94 DNF Russia DNF4:03.922:51.94

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esedullah Ragimov 44 Russia 44
2 Oleg Eminov 50 Russia 50
2 Andrey Razzhivin 50 Russia 50

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esedullah Ragimov 22.42 23.04 Russia 23.7722.8422.5030.2422.42
2 Oleg Eminov 20.26 25.92 Russia 20.2628.0224.9224.8129.34
3 Ivan Osovik 25.89 26.34 Russia 26.2528.6525.8926.5126.25

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdnya Badmaev (Эрдня Бадмаев) 12.78 18.43 Russia 17.1112.7821.3917.1121.06
2 Yaroslav Zelepukhin 15.30 19.55 Russia 21.8522.1018.8815.3017.92
3 Gennadiy Samoilov 15.44 20.51 Russia 25.7415.4425.8017.5318.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 50.33 57.76 Russia 50.3351.161:04.3457.77DNF
2 Maria Zhits 1:15.46 1:23.68 Russia 1:22.851:26.981:21.221:31.571:15.46
3 Roman Povolotskii 1:14.79 1:26.74 Russia 1:33.241:39.061:14.791:24.321:22.65

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 3.72 4.36 Russia 5.454.394.063.724.63
2 Oleg Eminov 4.45 5.29 Russia 5.354.455.219.545.32
3 Damir Onikov 4.05 6.11 Russia 7.206.414.884.057.04

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Eminov 4.72 4.89 Russia 4.834.725.545.114.73
2 Saveliy Surikov 4.85 6.54 Russia 4.856.236.579.656.82
3 Aleksey Abushinov (Алексей Абушинов) 7.66 9.68 Russia 10.077.6613.958.5510.41

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 18.58 26.14 Russia 46.4821.9618.5835.6920.76
2 Esedullah Ragimov 21.52 29.52 Russia 38.6021.5233.7425.4029.41
3 Maria Zhits 27.63 31.58 Russia 27.6333.8031.7729.1738.42

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Osovik 12:02.00 DNF Russia 13:42.0012:02.00DNF
2 Egor Besedin (Егор Беседин) 15:36.00 DNF Russia DNF15:36.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Osovik 9/12 57:06 Russia 9/12 57:06
2 Egor Besedin (Егор Беседин) 5/5 24:52 Russia 5/5 24:52
3 Maria Zhits 3/5 19:46 Russia 3/5 19:46

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 1:27.34 1:38.53 Russia 1:59.531:39.551:27.341:33.461:42.57
2 Erdnya Badmaev (Эрдня Бадмаев) 1:48.05 2:04.35 Russia 2:08.072:09.572:22.721:48.051:55.40
3 Ivan Osovik 1:55.04 2:18.69 Russia 2:53.942:15.611:55.042:18.752:21.71
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.