CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017


Date
Dec 16 - 17, 2017
City
Bełchatów, Poland
Venue

Hala "Energia"

Address
Henryka Jana Dąbrowskiego 11, 97-400 Bełchatów
Website
CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, Piotr Trząski, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegates
Piotr Trząski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact
szymon.jeziorski@interia.pl, blase.finez@gmail.com, ptrzaski@worldcubeassociation.org, k_bober@interia.pl, w.szatanowski@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
98
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 25 zł (Polish Złoty).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Kipa won with an average of 8.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonatan Kłosko finished second (8.69) and Maciej Czapiewski finished third (9.02).

World records: Wojciech Knott‎ Clock 5.20 (average); Łukasz Burliga‎ Skewb 2.03 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 8.16 8.43 Poland 12.358.318.168.348.64
2 Jonatan Kłosko 8.18 8.69 Poland 8.768.6910.638.188.63
3 Maciej Czapiewski 8.11 9.02 Poland 9.538.8514.198.118.68

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.46 1.72 Poland 3.661.761.461.741.66
2 Jan Zych 1.92 2.23 Poland 1.922.822.222.132.35
3 Łukasz Burliga 2.04 2.30 Poland 2.382.452.802.042.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 30.22 32.45 Poland 30.2231.6834.4939.4131.18
2 Maciej Czapiewski 28.64 32.94 Poland 33.3528.6442.7629.7935.69
3 Michał Rzewuski 30.02 33.32 Poland 32.7359.8835.6930.0231.53

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 56.30 1:00.51 Poland 59.9456.301:01.141:00.441:01.30
2 Wojciech Knott 57.95 1:03.24 Poland 1:03.601:08.241:03.8457.951:02.28
3 Maciej Czapiewski 1:03.88 1:08.68 Poland 1:03.881:11.051:09.691:08.381:07.97

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:50.84 1:51.90 Poland 1:50.841:51.951:52.90
2 Szymon Malinowski 1:55.92 2:02.35 Poland 2:08.412:02.731:55.92
3 Karol Zakrzewski 2:08.17 2:14.22 Poland 2:24.202:10.282:08.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:39.30 2:41.27 NR Poland 2:43.742:40.772:39.30
2 Szymon Malinowski 2:44.07 2:45.65 Poland 2:48.202:44.692:44.07
3 Karol Zakrzewski 3:05.66 3:12.32 Poland 3:06.783:05.663:24.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 39.76 42.84 Poland 45.8839.7642.88
2 Kamil Michalak 49.42 DNF Poland 49.42DNFDNF
3 Krzysztof Bober 1:01.36 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:01.36

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernest Seroczyński 29 Poland 29
2 Mateusz Szwugier 30 Poland 30
3 Przemysław Rogalski 32 Poland 32
3 Karol Zakrzewski 32 Poland 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 11.55 13.28 Poland 11.7916.2014.1611.5513.90
2 Łukasz Burliga 10.52 14.05 Poland 15.0514.0613.0410.52DNF
3 Michał Rzewuski 13.82 14.08 Poland 14.0914.2913.8213.8714.73

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 4.42 5.20 WR Poland 5.19DNF4.704.425.72
2 Przemysław Rogalski 6.24 7.10 Poland 7.177.996.316.247.82
3 Michał Mlostek 7.73 8.13 Poland 8.037.968.767.738.41

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 43.35 46.72 Poland 50.8944.781:13.7243.3544.50
2 Ernest Seroczyński 45.11 48.11 Poland 49.8945.1148.3146.1250.99
3 Adrian Walkowiak 47.59 55.09 Poland 57.1951.6047.5956.481:01.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 2.15 2.64 NR Ukraine 2.532.303.103.192.15
2 Maciej Czapiewski 2.53 3.13 Poland 2.942.533.773.502.95
3 Przemysław Rogalski 3.37 3.86 Poland 4.113.613.876.473.37

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 1.79 2.85 Poland 2.583.271.79DNF2.70
2 Łukasz Burliga 2.26 2.92 Poland 3.543.162.283.322.26
3 Jan Zych 2.66 3.54 Poland 4.303.312.665.263.02

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 9.87 13.21 Poland 9.8712.4115.0912.1417.56
2 Michał Halczuk 10.99 13.34 Poland 15.4015.7510.9913.2711.35
3 Łukasz Burliga 14.88 17.90 Poland 14.8816.7328.5220.6116.37

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 3:31.71 DNF Poland 3:31.71DNFDNF
2 Patryk Milewczyk 7:22.37 DNF Poland 8:47.49DNF7:22.37
3 Ernest Seroczyński 11:32.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF11:32.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 9:28.66 DNF Poland 13:59.009:28.66DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 26/29 56:18 Poland 26/29 56:18
2 Kamil Michalak 12/15 52:30 Poland 12/15 52:30
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 8/10 57:37 Poland 8/10 57:37

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 27.62 29.19 Poland 30.5029.4427.62
2 Wojciech Knott 30.06 33.54 Poland 37.5130.0633.05
3 Hubert Firek 52.07 58.57 Poland 1:03.381:00.2652.07