Croatian Rubik Open 2011


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2011
City
Zagreb, Croatia
Venue

City Centar One

Address
Jankomir 33, 10000 Zagreb
Website
Croatian Rubik Open 2011 website
Contact

Igor Saravanja, Ron van Bruchem, Hanneke Rijks

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

We want to help and support Parents Association for Children with Hardest Physical Disabilities and Children with Special Needs "Angels". These people are true Angels, who are with smile, dealing with problems that are beyond our imagination.

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Milán Baticz won with an average of 10.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bence Barát finished second (12.11) and Brúnó Bereczki finished third (12.52).

Alex Drvenkar - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.27 NR 13.18 Croatia 12.3615.3412.7511.2714.43
Second round 7 12.22 12.89 NR Croatia 12.9312.9712.2215.8612.77
First round 9 12.71 13.88 NR Croatia 12.7113.7724.7514.7513.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.08 6.30 NR Croatia 5.447.166.318.615.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:05.02 NR 1:11.52 NR Croatia 1:08.681:22.341:11.781:05.021:14.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:05.44 NR 2:39.17 Croatia 2:53.902:05.442:49.222:22.902:45.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.19 NR 28.09 NR Croatia 29.3432.8427.7722.1927.16
First round 9 25.86 NR 29.66 NR Croatia 25.8627.9429.9137.0531.13
Pyraminx Final 10 7.30 9.91 Croatia 7.3010.978.6810.1910.86

András Szermek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.69 13.47 Hungary 10.6916.2715.2111.0814.11
Second round 9 10.11 13.69 Hungary 10.1117.8313.9714.3012.80
First round 5 11.27 12.69 Hungary 11.2714.2511.4716.4612.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.34 4.25 Hungary 4.503.344.004.404.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:07.46 1:16.34 Hungary 1:11.301:28.301:27.931:09.801:07.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:27.21 2:41.34 Hungary 2:27.212:45.402:45.052:33.562:56.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 6:56.93 Hungary 6:56.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:59.81 Hungary 8:59.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Hungary 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 25.09 30.37 Hungary 27.8636.8430.3125.0932.94
Clock Final 9 17.56 19.91 Hungary 17.9420.2717.5621.5621.53
Megaminx Final 12 3:10.93 Hungary 3:37.963:10.93
Pyraminx Final 7 5.59 7.90 Hungary 6.338.715.5920.818.66
Magic Final 11 1.40 2.28 Hungary 1.901.406.711.583.36
Master Magic Final 16 5.25 6.53 Hungary 5.315.256.1651.288.11

Ante Solomun - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 26.31 32.26 Croatia 30.0226.31DNF32.7733.98
First round 34 23.13 28.19 Croatia 23.1325.6531.0327.8831.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.94 DNF Croatia 7.94DNF10.509.31DNF
Magic Final 17 2.43 2.63 Croatia 2.903.472.432.522.46

Antun Šafarić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 38.19 42.55 Croatia 46.4338.2738.1945.0844.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 14.41 25.48 Croatia DNF30.0223.0014.4123.43

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.78 12.11 Hungary 10.7813.1611.5211.7213.09
Second round 2 10.21 10.85 Hungary 10.3414.4310.2110.3611.84
First round 2 9.77 11.84 Hungary 9.7713.5911.9012.7510.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.46 4.16 Hungary 3.463.685.813.615.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.38 45.53 Hungary 52.7744.3845.8445.1845.56
First round 2 42.13 45.33 Hungary 42.1354.0644.2748.7842.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.80 1:16.79 Hungary 1:16.591:17.191:18.231:13.801:16.59
First round 1 1:12.69 1:19.80 Hungary 1:26.721:21.161:24.271:12.691:13.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:27.75 2:35.96 Hungary 2:47.062:33.062:27.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:26.63 NR 3:35.82 NR Hungary 3:50.533:26.633:30.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.65 19.65 Hungary 23.5915.6521.7518.1919.00
First round 2 18.81 19.35 Hungary 19.7525.0618.9618.8119.33
Clock Final 4 13.15 15.30 Hungary 20.3016.6913.9413.1515.27
Megaminx Final 4 1:10.46 1:23.23 Hungary 1:23.031:25.251:25.611:10.461:21.40
Pyraminx Final 4 5.00 6.74 Hungary 7.937.506.566.155.00
Magic Final 4 1.19 1.70 Hungary 1.802.021.273.221.19
Master Magic Final 2 2.38 2.65 Hungary 2.842.462.662.384.34

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.81 23.74 Slovenia 23.1818.1429.9116.8136.30
First round 22 18.81 21.41 Slovenia 20.0918.8122.6321.5023.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.19 8.66 Slovenia 6.1916.348.468.908.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:29.88 1:33.92 Slovenia 1:53.941:32.881:29.881:36.551:32.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:12.55 Slovenia 3:12.553:28.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 41.59 47.71 Slovenia 41.5942.0547.3853.711:19.38
Clock Final 10 17.68 21.00 Slovenia 17.68DNF21.6118.0823.31
Megaminx Final 10 2:04.21 2:26.14 Slovenia 2:55.662:04.212:27.312:29.532:21.59
Pyraminx Final 15 10.25 15.47 Slovenia 27.6910.2518.7112.3615.33
Magic Final 23 2.09 3.33 Slovenia 2.225.152.092.63DNF

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.83 12.52 Hungary 11.9712.7113.6110.8312.88
Second round 8 11.91 13.26 Hungary 16.1811.9112.6113.5513.61
First round 3 10.55 12.46 Hungary 12.1612.4010.5513.5812.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.05 4.98 Hungary 4.064.058.695.505.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.84 1:05.13 Hungary 1:10.0556.841:01.961:04.141:09.30
First round 8 1:00.33 1:03.05 Hungary 1:01.021:10.961:00.331:00.471:07.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:04.16 2:25.23 Hungary 2:13.402:35.192:04.162:30.212:32.09
First round 9 2:00.78 2:13.34 Hungary 2:00.782:39.342:11.332:14.082:14.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49 Hungary 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.86 29.87 Hungary 31.4627.8633.1328.8429.30
First round 6 23.18 26.37 Hungary 26.7425.6123.1834.9726.77
Clock Final 17 27.78 Hungary 27.7828.77
Pyraminx Final 1 3.33 3.74 NR Hungary 3.334.023.364.313.84
Magic Final 3 1.55 1.69 Hungary 2.381.581.901.591.55
Master Magic Final 11 4.09 4.99 Hungary 6.684.095.004.475.50

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 25.27 27.41 Denmark 27.1825.3329.7130.5825.27
First round 33 21.09 27.16 Denmark 21.0924.6132.1124.7535.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 4:00.78 Denmark 4:00.784:33.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Final 14 4:36.77 Denmark 4:48.064:36.77
Pyraminx Final 25 16.56 32.60 Denmark 38.9332.4416.5630.8134.55

Darko Vajda - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.94 22.03 Croatia 17.9422.2820.9722.8324.50
First round 25 18.97 22.09 Croatia 18.9724.9621.0328.3820.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.65 9.00 Croatia 7.659.638.638.779.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:36.38 Croatia 2:36.383:39.47

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.05 15.63 Austria 13.9116.0013.0516.9718.58
First round 12 13.58 15.61 Austria 16.1613.5818.3315.3615.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.71 5.56 Austria 4.715.197.915.805.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:12.08 1:28.91 Austria DNF1:29.361:23.151:12.081:34.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:05.33 Austria 3:47.843:05.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 29.97 36.54 Austria 42.3638.0933.3729.9738.16
Clock Final 14 20.78 Austria 20.78DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 5.15 5.90 Austria 6.085.156.066.835.55
Magic Final 18 1.27 2.66 Austria 1.272.084.611.30DNF
Master Magic Final 5 2.72 3.15 Austria 3.032.724.563.093.33

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.19 16.20 Austria 12.1917.05DNF14.2817.27
First round 10 11.36 14.29 Austria 11.3619.0511.9313.5517.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.93 6.12 Austria 4.097.403.936.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:22.25 1:26.47 Austria 1:23.631:28.251:22.251:27.52DNS
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:28.66 2:36.83 Austria 2:33.082:28.662:31.862:45.56DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 25.59 33.02 Austria 36.3832.3430.3325.59DNF
Clock Final 22 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.22 1:08.78 Austria 1:11.161:13.501:01.681:13.711:01.22
Magic Final 2 1.43 1.64 Austria 1.691.771.432.251.47
Master Magic Final 17 5.28 8.02 Austria 5.2811.587.1512.095.34

Davor Grabovac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 45.84 51.98 Croatia 48.3458.1349.4645.8459.53

Duje Ćosić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.94 19.39 Croatia 18.5622.2517.9418.9720.63
First round 19 16.59 19.63 Croatia 16.5925.2219.8117.1521.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.80 7.71 Croatia 6.834.806.909.419.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:30.34 1:48.57 Croatia 1:44.151:30.341:52.801:48.771:57.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 47.88 1:02.77 Croatia 47.881:19.8655.1353.33DNF

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.25 12.55 Hungary 11.3616.0311.2513.5912.69
Second round 5 10.33 12.43 Hungary 11.9014.4010.3312.6712.71
First round 4 11.84 12.63 Hungary 11.8412.6912.6815.5312.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58 5.51 Hungary 15.335.275.583.585.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.71 55.44 Hungary 52.7153.1355.7257.4659.40
First round 4 53.69 57.84 Hungary 54.6853.6959.9358.911:01.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.25 1:33.06 Hungary 1:44.021:34.131:31.031:21.251:34.03
First round 3 1:30.53 1:39.38 Hungary 1:37.881:39.781:41.081:30.531:40.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:01.41 3:30.09 Hungary 3:39.523:49.333:01.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:11.16 5:12.28 Hungary 5:11.165:11.845:13.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:47.72 DNF Hungary 2:49.83DNF2:47.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 Hungary 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.69 20.67 Hungary 23.4722.6516.6918.2721.08
First round 3 18.44 20.14 Hungary 18.4418.9022.2719.4622.06
Clock Final 7 15.43 17.18 Hungary 18.1515.4317.0016.4027.61
Megaminx Final 7 1:30.63 1:46.14 Hungary 1:51.031:46.841:30.631:55.691:40.56
Pyraminx Final 5 4.40 6.75 Hungary 7.057.006.197.054.40
Magic Final 1 1.16 1.23 Hungary 1.211.221.501.271.16
Master Magic Final 7 3.55 4.16 Hungary 3.553.594.314.596.03

Edi Zubčić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 15.83 DNF Croatia 15.93DNFDNF18.1815.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.08 7.54 Croatia 8.476.215.087.938.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:09.69 1:16.81 Croatia 1:17.711:12.001:09.691:25.061:20.72
Clock Final 20 42.05 Croatia 45.2142.05
Pyraminx Final 16 9.22 16.29 Croatia DNF18.169.2217.2113.50
Magic Final 13 1.46 NR 2.36 Croatia 2.441.463.911.633.00
Master Magic Final 12 3.91 5.16 Croatia 6.683.915.524.785.19

Eszter Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 51.75 1:02.98 Hungary 1:00.811:28.4651.751:02.681:05.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Clock Final 13 20.50 Hungary DNF20.50
Magic Final 15 1.80 2.43 Hungary 3.861.973.062.271.80

Filip Košić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.19 21.25 Croatia 21.6518.1921.5921.2120.96
First round 21 13.28 21.34 Croatia 13.2819.8222.9321.2723.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.16 6.83 Croatia 11.054.167.187.276.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:19.27 1:27.82 Croatia 1:26.911:49.271:19.271:21.261:35.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 3:29.03 Croatia 3:37.693:29.03

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.41 24.67 Hungary 25.2223.9722.4128.4624.83
First round 28 22.31 23.04 Hungary 23.0223.7544.4122.3122.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.36 8.02 Hungary 6.367.469.437.279.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Clock Final 2 9.90 10.49 Hungary 11.0310.4010.159.9010.91
Magic Final 9 1.47 2.20 Hungary 3.151.861.47DNF1.58
Master Magic Final 9 4.27 4.74 Hungary 4.274.525.185.304.52

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 40.08 47.63 Netherlands 51.3149.5340.0842.061:01.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 10.88 20.10 Netherlands 15.8339.9410.8822.8821.58
Pyraminx Final 23 14.22 21.44 Netherlands 21.8021.4021.1514.2221.78

Igor Košmerl - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 25.16 33.33 Croatia 25.1639.7128.4631.8341.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.63 9.35 Croatia 8.478.3312.067.6311.25

Ivan Jeličić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.27 16.31 Croatia 18.0516.2216.8815.2715.84
First round 18 14.53 17.91 Croatia 14.5318.5619.4621.4415.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.94 8.61 Croatia 5.949.778.527.539.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:19.84 1:25.11 Croatia 1:38.551:27.001:25.041:23.281:19.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:24.28 Croatia 3:24.284:03.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Croatia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 57 NR Croatia 57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 34.83 40.35 Croatia 34.8347.5542.9737.0041.08

Ivan Lokas - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 46.25 57.13 Croatia 1:07.3446.2553.901:10.9750.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 18.45 25.04 Croatia 20.8628.4718.4555.5025.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 5:03.25 Croatia 5:03.256:30.30
Pyraminx Final 24 27.06 31.03 Croatia 39.5228.3830.9133.8027.06

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 21.42 23.78 Slovenia 26.4421.4621.4223.4429.16
First round 30 22.05 25.11 Slovenia 22.0526.2527.0022.2126.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.11 6.11 Slovenia 6.185.116.916.755.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 48.56 56.61 Slovenia 1:12.301:01.6348.5654.7253.48
Clock Final 15 23.16 Slovenia DNF23.16
Megaminx Final 11 2:36.90 Slovenia 2:36.902:54.16
Pyraminx Final 14 10.58 14.51 Slovenia 34.3412.5610.5815.4315.53
Magic Final 8 1.83 2.17 Slovenia 1.931.831.902.684.06

Jure Gregorc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.63 13.40 Slovenia 15.3112.5813.1511.6314.46
Second round 3 7.93 NR 12.27 NR Slovenia 7.9314.3110.5811.9316.59
First round 7 10.94 NR 13.09 Slovenia 10.9414.8012.0233.5612.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.61 4.54 Slovenia 2.614.004.415.565.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.03 57.65 NR Slovenia 57.2756.0358.3657.311:24.28
First round 5 52.72 NR 59.26 NR Slovenia 1:07.861:05.3858.4452.7253.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:38.61 1:48.01 Slovenia 2:03.301:57.361:42.431:38.611:44.25
First round 5 1:34.21 NR 1:53.06 Slovenia 1:59.342:00.052:03.181:34.211:39.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:21.27 3:54.99 Slovenia 3:21.274:23.134:00.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 8:26.46 Slovenia 8:26.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Slovenia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.47 25.82 Slovenia 27.6925.0925.0527.3122.47
First round 4 20.88 NR 24.65 NR Slovenia 34.4322.9628.8822.1120.88
Clock Final 5 13.56 16.36 Slovenia 13.5614.8815.5618.6519.31
Megaminx Final 5 1:22.72 1:26.01 Slovenia 1:29.221:25.711:40.531:22.721:23.11
Pyraminx Final 13 7.58 12.85 Slovenia 13.1110.557.5818.5214.90

Jurica Horvat - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.12 23.59 Croatia 25.1516.1224.2123.3623.19
First round 23 19.72 21.55 Croatia 25.1622.8420.8420.9619.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:02.55 Croatia 2:06.632:02.55

Kristina Mitrović - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 42.58 50.32 Croatia 46.631:03.3147.9042.5856.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 10.00 16.20 Croatia 10.0037.0015.7115.5817.30

Lea Barbarić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 23.77 30.25 Croatia 25.3032.0234.7123.7733.43
First round 35 22.68 28.58 Croatia 26.4031.03DNF22.6828.30

Liljana Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 21 43.68 Croatia 43.6845.16
Magic Final 16 2.30 2.62 Croatia 2.652.882.302.462.75

Lucija Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 34.52 47.86 Croatia 52.161:02.3634.5244.6346.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.71 12.35 Croatia 6.915.7117.2512.9021.69
Clock Final 16 23.33 Croatia 23.3333.31
Pyraminx Final 21 13.25 20.93 Croatia 23.6120.4618.7228.2813.25
Magic Final 12 1.90 2.32 Croatia 1.902.073.192.022.88
Master Magic Final 13 4.19 5.31 Croatia 5.435.34DNF5.164.19

László Mészáros - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.33 24.51 Hungary 19.3327.1322.8625.3125.36
First round 24 19.28 21.88 Hungary 19.2821.3021.6924.7122.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.58 7.43 Hungary 7.595.885.589.218.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:22.30 1:34.34 Hungary 1:25.161:43.691:34.181:22.301:47.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:21.85 Hungary 3:21.853:34.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 44.43 57.08 Hungary 50.4644.431:16.3444.441:20.93
Megaminx Final 6 1:29.08 1:41.61 Hungary 1:29.081:38.111:40.431:59.401:46.30
Pyraminx Final 20 11.97 20.80 Hungary 11.9722.9618.1933.3821.25
Magic Final 7 1.50 1.92 Hungary 1.651.501.972.132.53
Master Magic Final 10 3.97 4.82 Hungary 4.634.613.979.215.22

Magdolna Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:36.13 2:14.05 Hungary DNF2:41.331:36.131:58.662:02.16
Magic Final 24 3.13 3.87 Hungary 3.505.084.303.813.13

Marin Jovanović - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 1:00.50 1:10.60 Croatia 1:14.311:52.771:00.781:16.721:00.50

Marina Mihaljević - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 22.44 25.43 Croatia 26.6122.4424.3025.3828.80
First round 27 20.83 22.96 Croatia 21.3320.8321.8325.7132.58

Marko Šprem - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 21.06 24.42 Croatia 24.0025.0424.8424.4321.06
First round 29 21.78 24.89 Croatia 22.2521.7826.9325.5035.63
Pyraminx Final 19 15.90 17.90 Croatia 18.0319.1120.9416.5615.90

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.09 13.43 Slovenia 12.0912.5314.7113.7714.00
Second round 4 11.15 12.30 Slovenia 13.1813.8612.0511.6811.15
First round 6 11.68 13.00 Slovenia 13.3811.6812.4013.2115.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.15 6.20 Slovenia 5.777.026.066.774.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.71 1:06.47 Slovenia 1:05.301:01.711:09.581:07.331:06.77
First round 7 53.06 1:01.73 Slovenia 53.061:06.8456.611:01.751:25.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.47 1:53.05 Slovenia 1:53.811:57.691:39.471:47.652:13.22
First round 6 1:51.96 1:55.89 Slovenia 1:51.961:52.062:02.522:03.221:53.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:14.96 3:20.98 Slovenia 3:14.963:25.343:22.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:11.38 6:32.68 Slovenia 6:50.696:35.966:11.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:58.44 DNF Slovenia DNF3:58.44DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 Slovenia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.30 NR 22.03 NR Slovenia 22.6118.3024.8031.2718.68
First round 7 25.41 27.32 Slovenia 27.11DNF27.9326.9325.41
Clock Final 12 16.81 DNF Slovenia 17.18DNF25.94DNF16.81
Megaminx Final 1 59.50 1:04.61 Slovenia 1:18.191:05.301:07.561:00.9659.50
Pyraminx Final 9 7.06 9.11 Slovenia 10.777.0610.728.807.81
Magic Final 13 1.46 2.36 Slovenia 1.722.56DNF1.462.80
Master Magic Final 6 2.97 NR 3.69 Slovenia 4.344.302.973.633.13

Miha Rajter - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.71 15.50 Slovenia 15.3016.7711.7114.4329.91
First round 15 15.44 17.07 Slovenia 19.4416.8015.4618.9415.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52 NR 3.83 NR Slovenia 5.032.523.548.842.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 57.44 1:12.27 Slovenia 1:07.341:15.0057.441:14.471:15.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.71 NR 1:40.52 NR Slovenia 1:44.441:40.161:50.841:30.711:36.96
First round 4 1:36.94 1:52.90 Slovenia DNF1:55.771:49.661:53.271:36.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:52.02 NR 3:12.19 NR Slovenia 3:14.832:52.023:29.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:54.65 NR 5:12.30 NR Slovenia 4:54.655:47.434:54.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:09.72 Slovenia DNF8:09.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.28 30.26 Slovenia 31.8136.7827.6327.2831.34
First round 8 24.55 28.18 Slovenia 28.7724.5546.5029.2526.52

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.19 10.74 Hungary 10.7110.1910.5910.9312.84
Second round 1 8.27 10.70 Hungary 8.2711.6510.1310.6911.27
First round 1 9.77 11.38 Hungary 11.6111.3417.1111.199.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69 4.20 Hungary 4.843.442.694.335.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.08 43.10 Hungary 39.0841.9744.7742.5644.97
First round 1 38.30 41.97 Hungary 38.3039.7243.8642.3448.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.65 1:18.60 Hungary 1:25.461:21.431:17.631:16.751:15.65
First round 2 1:21.77 1:27.65 Hungary 1:33.801:32.711:21.771:25.651:24.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:56.88 3:06.18 Hungary 3:09.772:56.883:11.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:42.59 4:26.41 Hungary 3:42.595:11.944:24.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:42.86 DNF Hungary 1:42.86DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Hungary 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.15 18.47 Hungary 21.0620.1616.8118.4415.15
First round 1 14.84 19.23 Hungary 17.9714.8420.0225.0319.69
Clock Final 3 9.81 12.93 Hungary 9.8110.159.88DNF18.75
Megaminx Final 3 1:11.16 1:13.74 Hungary 1:15.051:12.911:14.581:11.161:13.72
Pyraminx Final 2 4.52 5.34 Hungary 13.415.665.335.034.52
Magic Final 10 1.46 2.21 Hungary 1.463.331.502.592.55
Master Magic Final 4 2.16 2.96 Hungary 2.162.773.532.595.40

Miroslav Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 21.83 22.30 Croatia 24.0921.8322.0822.6822.13
First round 26 21.90 22.33 Croatia 23.1321.9321.9023.5021.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.41 DNF Croatia DNF5.41DNF8.636.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:13.69 1:21.94 Croatia 1:19.901:23.751:25.061:22.181:13.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:17.81 2:40.46 Croatia 2:17.812:59.302:49.132:26.802:45.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:20.21 Croatia 5:20.21
Clock Final 1 9.91 NR 10.46 NR Croatia 16.2711.139.949.9110.30
Pyraminx Final 6 5.83 NR 7.55 NR Croatia 5.867.635.839.1511.91
Magic Final 6 1.53 1.86 NR Croatia 1.581.612.383.611.53
Master Magic Final 15 4.53 5.67 Croatia DNF5.026.525.464.53

Máté Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.71 15.07 Hungary 14.4423.8114.2212.7116.56
Second round 6 11.50 12.81 Hungary 14.4711.6811.5013.3113.44
First round 8 11.94 13.48 Hungary 11.9416.3613.7514.4612.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.81 5.51 Hungary 4.863.816.385.308.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.00 56.90 Hungary 1:01.2853.6858.3048.0058.72
First round 3 50.53 57.55 Hungary 50.5351.661:04.221:01.9459.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:49.31 1:53.54 Hungary 1:49.842:00.831:52.311:58.461:49.31
First round 7 1:56.61 2:05.22 Hungary 2:17.151:56.611:58.272:00.252:33.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.94 25.81 Hungary 25.8021.9428.5823.7727.86
First round 5 21.58 24.77 Hungary 28.3422.5521.5824.6527.11
Clock Final 6 15.30 17.18 Hungary DNF18.4316.5816.5315.30
Pyraminx Final 18 11.22 17.34 Hungary 19.4416.6116.5811.2218.84
Magic Final 5 1.08 1.78 Hungary 1.111.083.131.114.55
Master Magic Final 1 2.08 2.16 Hungary 2.182.112.432.082.18

Oskar Janeš - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 22.05 24.74 Croatia 27.6926.8822.0522.7724.58
First round 32 24.53 26.44 Croatia 26.7726.0026.5524.5328.08

Petra Vogrinec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 29.55 32.60 Slovenia 33.8629.5533.1134.2530.84
First round 36 27.94 28.72 Slovenia 28.3036.6828.2129.6627.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.11 10.03 Slovenia 9.7811.368.118.9411.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 Slovenia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:03.19 1:38.09 Slovenia 1:58.382:28.061:03.191:39.561:16.33
Clock Final 8 17.09 18.53 Slovenia 17.0920.4117.3118.6619.61
Megaminx Final 13 3:40.11 Slovenia DNF3:40.11
Pyraminx Final 12 10.43 11.77 Slovenia 12.5812.0610.6613.7110.43
Magic Final 19 2.56 2.68 Slovenia 2.862.802.562.692.56

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.59 18.34 Romania 19.0018.6318.9415.5917.44
First round 13 13.03 16.10 Romania 13.5513.0317.2217.8617.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.75 7.82 Romania 6.949.084.757.4315.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.19 1:03.87 NR Romania 1:02.051:08.911:06.181:01.191:03.38
First round 9 59.66 NR 1:07.86 NR Romania 1:05.081:10.281:09.131:09.3659.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:28.83 2:45.98 Romania 2:48.662:28.832:48.163:09.162:41.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:42.85 NR Romania 4:42.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 8:12.71 Romania 8:12.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Romania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 31.08 39.11 Romania 41.3039.7239.0338.5831.08
Clock Final 19 40.75 Romania DNF40.75
Pyraminx Final 22 5.91 21.13 Romania 5.9122.9414.94DNF25.50
Magic Final 22 1.86 3.27 Romania 1.863.884.082.413.52
Master Magic Final 14 4.88 5.47 Romania 6.195.086.394.885.13

Renato Dean - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.59 19.03 Croatia 17.3021.0219.9716.5919.83
First round 17 17.33 17.89 Croatia 24.8417.3317.5617.4018.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.31 6.68 Croatia 5.845.435.3111.348.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:16.22 1:31.27 Croatia 1:16.221:25.191:38.441:45.221:30.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:06.06 2:13.84 NR Croatia 2:10.532:21.272:21.682:06.062:09.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:00.94 NR Croatia 5:00.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 10:00.00 NR Croatia 10:00.00

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.93 15.13 Netherlands 16.4314.8815.3115.1913.93
Second round 11 13.09 14.75 Netherlands 15.4014.6314.2217.7813.09
First round 16 16.03 17.12 Netherlands 17.9018.8016.0317.1916.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.13 9.56 Netherlands 20.036.137.2215.166.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.71 1:00.01 Netherlands 53.711:01.0857.721:01.221:10.38
First round 6 56.16 1:00.46 Netherlands 58.771:01.331:11.9356.161:01.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:55.86 2:06.03 Netherlands 1:55.862:48.332:07.472:03.252:07.38
First round 8 1:56.02 2:08.46 Netherlands 2:16.252:06.132:23.652:03.001:56.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:57.30 Netherlands 4:57.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 31.52 44.92 Netherlands 44.5249.551:12.8140.6931.52
Pyraminx Final 11 8.86 11.25 Netherlands 11.568.8612.8316.969.36
Magic Final 25 3.19 4.68 Netherlands 6.225.405.433.223.19

Ruben Vit - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.13 24.57 Croatia 22.1325.5029.8817.1326.08
First round 31 21.03 25.41 Croatia 21.0323.8627.9328.5524.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.08 9.99 Croatia 10.9711.758.8010.217.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Croatia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 48.80 1:05.80 Croatia 1:07.861:03.831:23.2148.801:05.71
Magic Final 21 1.91 3.08 Croatia 4.092.053.094.581.91

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 19.77 34.29 Austria 31.0819.7726.521:00.0245.27
First round 20 17.59 20.88 Austria 18.0220.3427.8417.5924.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 8.21 10.70 Austria 8.5620.1612.3611.198.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:12.34 1:22.58 Austria 1:12.341:30.581:24.781:13.551:29.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:37.15 2:44.80 Austria 3:08.092:46.752:37.152:38.222:49.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 38.96 DNF Austria 38.9639.5854.63DNFDNF
Clock Final 11 13.78 DNF Austria 16.38DNFDNF17.0913.78
Megaminx Final 9 2:04.05 2:16.60 Austria 2:29.692:17.522:24.362:07.912:04.05
Pyraminx Final 17 9.93 16.37 Austria 24.5514.1129.4010.469.93
Magic Final 26 1.08 DNF Austria 1.081.193.06DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 3 2.47 2.72 Austria 2.583.692.692.882.47

Toni Varga - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.27 15.81 Croatia 15.4618.5816.4413.2715.52
Second round 10 12.46 14.32 Croatia 14.5914.2714.0912.4616.29
First round 11 11.88 NR 14.64 Croatia 11.8815.6316.6313.5914.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.15 6.43 Croatia 6.167.974.158.585.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:19.50 1:23.83 Croatia 1:19.501:20.431:25.781:33.771:25.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:26.16 2:36.35 Croatia 2:27.032:26.162:45.882:44.382:37.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 31.02 38.89 Croatia 37.8041.8437.5331.0241.33

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.72 15.90 Austria 13.7217.7716.1114.1317.46
Second round 12 14.97 15.26 Austria 14.9715.0915.2816.0315.41
First round 14 13.77 16.70 Austria 13.7742.2715.7816.6517.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.47 6.30 Austria 5.52DNF5.807.584.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:09.77 1:17.15 Austria 1:15.581:09.771:23.441:15.061:20.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:29.02 2:36.60 Austria 2:43.692:45.812:29.022:35.412:30.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 7:23.84 Austria 7:23.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:19.38 Austria 9:19.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 32.47 37.04 Austria 41.6338.6635.3332.4737.13
Clock Final 18 28.36 Austria 1:03.3028.36
Megaminx Final 8 2:02.47 2:11.80 Austria 2:02.472:13.462:07.362:42.902:14.59
Pyraminx Final 8 6.11 8.83 Austria 6.1114.336.8312.257.40
Magic Final 20 1.88 2.96 Austria 5.431.883.682.772.43
Master Magic Final 8 4.13 4.64 Austria 4.345.005.054.584.13

Vjekoslav Prpić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 1:07.13 1:12.81 Croatia 1:07.131:20.381:10.661:07.401:21.34

Zeno Jonke - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 41.19 48.90 Croatia 48.1341.1951.0950.4148.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Croatia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Croatia DNF