Cube4fun League VI Jasło 2022


Date
Jun 4 - 5, 2022
City
Jasło, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 2 z Oddziałami Dwujęzycznymi im. Marii Konopnickiej w Jaśle

Address
Czackiego 2, 38-200 Jasło
Details

Sport hall

Website
Cube4fun League VI Jasło 2022 website
Contact

cube4fun

Organizers
Magdalena Pabisz and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Hubert Hanusiak, Jakub Hamkało, and Karol Zakrzewski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
105
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 75 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Drogi zawodniku - poniżej znajdziesz wszystkie informacje na temat rejestracji na zawody.

Rejestracja odbywa się poprzez formularz rejestracyjny podając potrzebne dane oraz konkurencje - płatność będzie odbywała się przelewem za pomocą modułu przelewy24.

Aby zrezygnować z udziału w zawodach należy kliknąć "ZREZYGNUJ" w zakładce MOJE KONTO. Jest to jedyna akceptowana forma anulowania uczestnictwa w zawodach - organizator nie będzie brał pod uwagę SMSów lub wiadomości poprzez inne komunikatory społecznościowe.

Zgłaszając rezygnację wpisowe będzie zwracane w wysokości 100% jeśli rezygnacja nastąpi w czasie (informacja w zakładce informacje).


Dear competitor - below you will find all the information on registering for the competition.

Registration takes place through the registration form by providing the necessary data and competitions - payment will be made by transfer using the transfer module.

To resign from participation in the competition, click "ZREZYGNUJ" in the MOJE KONTO tab. This is the only accepted form of canceling participation in the competition - the organizer will not take into account text messages or messages via other social media.

When submitting a resignation, the entry fee will be refunded in the amount of 100% if the resignation takes place on time (information in the information tab).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bartłomiej Owczarek won with an average of 7.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gabriel Rejdych finished second (8.34) and Jan Woźniak finished third (8.37).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Bartłomiej Owczarek 7.24 7.76 Poland 7.607.249.897.318.37
2x2x2 Cube Bartłomiej Owczarek 1.57 2.16 Poland 2.022.682.621.831.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kacper Paweł Dworak 55.56 DNF Poland 1:09.3755.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 9.87 13.05 Poland 13.539.8713.3412.5113.31
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 4.85 6.17 Poland 6.257.116.464.855.81
Megaminx Jan Zych 34.12 36.67 Poland 35.4837.5636.9734.1239.20
Pyraminx Piotr Olszewski 1.95 2.37 Poland 2.592.081.952.455.01
Skewb Łukasz Burliga 2.26 2.82 Poland 3.126.082.262.263.08
Square-1 Jakub Hamkało 9.52 11.08 Poland 10.8211.5014.9410.929.52
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa nr 2 z Oddziałami Dwujęzycznymi im. Marii Konopnickiej w Jaśle.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (June 04, 2022)

From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Registration
Sport hall
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 12:00 PM
To 12:15 PM
Opening
Sport hall
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:50 PM
Skewb Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:05 PM
To 03:35 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 03:35 PM
To 04:20 PM
Square-1 First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:25 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:25 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 06:05 PM
To 06:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:20 PM
To 06:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (June 05, 2022)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:05 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 10:25 AM
To 11:05 AM
Free tutorial with cube4fun teachers
Sport hall
From 11:05 AM
To 11:55 AM
Megaminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:45 PM
Clock First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:10 PM
Megaminx Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:35 PM
Clock Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:35 PM
To 01:55 PM
Square-1 Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:55 PM
To 02:20 PM
Clock Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 02:50 PM
To 03:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:35 PM
To 04:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:10 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.