Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022


Date
Aug 6 - 7, 2022
City
Pawłowice, Poland
Venue

Gminny Ośrodek Sportu w Pawłowicach

Address
Sportowa 14, 43-250 Pawłowice
Details

Sport hall

Website
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 website
Contact

cube4fun

Organizers
Piotr Tokarski and Szymon Juroszek
WCA Delegates
Hubert Hanusiak and Jakub Hamkało
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
136
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 75 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 75 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Drogi zawodniku - poniżej znajdziesz wszystkie informacje na temat rejestracji na zawody.

Rejestracja odbywa się poprzez formularz rejestracyjny podając potrzebne dane oraz konkurencje - płatność będzie odbywała się przelewem za pomocą modułu przelewy24.

Aby zrezygnować z udziału w zawodach należy kliknąć "ZREZYGNUJ" w zakładce MOJE KONTO. Jest to jedyna akceptowana forma anulowania uczestnictwa w zawodach - organizator nie będzie brał pod uwagę SMSów lub wiadomości poprzez inne komunikatory społecznościowe.

Zgłaszając rezygnację wpisowe będzie zwracane w wysokości 100% jeśli rezygnacja nastąpi w czasie (informacja w zakładce informacje).

Dear competitor - below you will find all the information on registering for the competition.

Registration takes place through the registration form by providing the necessary data and competitions - payment will be made by transfer using the transfer module.

To resign from participation in the competition, click "ZREZYGNUJ" in the MOJE KONTO tab. This is the only accepted form of canceling participation in the competition - the organizer will not take into account text messages or messages via other social media.

When submitting a withdrawal, the entry fee will be refunded in the amount of 100% if the withdrawal takes place on time (information in the information tab).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Łukasz Burliga won with an average of 7.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Szymon Malinowski finished second (7.84) and Karol Zakrzewski finished third (8.02).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Łukasz Burliga 6.87 7.49 Poland 7.857.089.376.877.53
2x2x2 Cube Łukasz Burliga 1.56 1.93 Poland 2.621.711.601.562.48
4x4x4 Cube Mateusz Szulik 29.66 31.04 Poland 31.4629.6635.6731.3530.32
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 50.89 53.01 Poland 51.3550.8952.9254.7557.44
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:35.47 1:39.00 Poland 1:35.841:35.471:45.70
7x7x7 Cube Mateusz Szulik 2:22.11 2:26.35 Poland 2:30.032:26.922:22.11
Pyraminx Jakub Hibszer 1.48 1.98 Poland 1.982.082.521.481.87
Skewb Łukasz Burliga 2.36 2.75 Poland 3.602.442.362.623.20
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 72 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 36 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 36 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 72 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 36 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Gminny Ośrodek Sportu w Pawłowicach.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 06, 2022)

From 10:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
Registration
Sport hall
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 12:00 PM
To 12:15 PM
Opening
Sport hall
From 12:15 PM
To 01:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:20 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 72 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 02:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 36 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 04:15 PM
To 04:35 PM
Pyraminx Semi Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:35 PM
To 05:25 PM
Skewb First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 05:25 PM
To 05:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 05:55 PM
Skewb Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:55 PM
To 07:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 36 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (August 07, 2022)

From 09:30 AM
To 11:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 72 advance to next round
From 09:55 AM
To 10:45 AM
Free training with cube4fun teachers
Sport hall
From 11:10 AM
To 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
From 12:35 PM
To 12:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 36 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:20 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 02:20 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:15 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.