Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017


Date
Aug 11 - 13, 2017
City
Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Sousaku no mori

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Craft and Culture facility

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017 website
Organizer
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
WCA Delegates
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥10,000 (Japanese Yen).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.98 7.73 NR Japan 7.026.988.91DNF7.25
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.17 8.62 Japan 8.579.628.248.179.04
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.03 8.93 Japan 7.0313.478.838.419.56
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.15 9.37 Japan 10.249.2810.078.768.15
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.66 9.68 Japan 9.108.669.3212.1010.62
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.36 10.09 Japan 9.4310.4410.399.3610.93
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.44 10.74 Japan 11.6810.568.4413.659.98
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.39 11.03 Japan 10.849.9213.4912.338.39

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.31 8.51 Japan 8.638.908.437.318.47
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.97 9.46 Japan 8.6310.076.9713.079.69
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.14 9.63 Japan 8.1410.349.089.4810.44
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.22 9.85 Japan 8.2211.219.969.2010.38
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.99 9.96 Japan 11.0110.397.999.4610.03
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.63 10.38 Japan 13.4110.169.6310.2510.72
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.17 10.43 Japan 11.0211.269.969.1710.30
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.83 11.11 Japan 11.2211.7910.319.8312.48
9 Raphaël Pihet 10.32 11.34 France 11.0714.1612.5810.3610.32
10 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 9.43 11.54 Japan 12.6811.0910.8613.599.43
11 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11.25 11.74 Japan 11.2511.9714.9812.0011.25
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.36 12.00 Japan 14.7812.2110.3610.6613.14
13 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 10.51 12.06 Japan 11.3715.8012.5012.3210.51
14 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 10.95 12.25 Japan 13.1212.0210.9514.7511.60
15 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.07 12.25 Japan 12.3511.6812.7211.0712.73
16 Roy Lee 10.96 12.72 United States 13.5110.9613.7513.1711.49
17 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.93 12.81 Japan 13.4012.1814.8012.8610.93
18 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 12.04 13.00 Japan 13.7114.3012.8512.4312.04
19 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 11.70 13.12 Japan 12.2713.0014.4411.7014.10
20 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.84 13.22 Japan 13.2812.5313.8413.8911.84
21 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 11.40 13.42 Japan 17.5514.4712.9212.8811.40
22 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 12.71 13.43 Japan 13.3113.9912.7114.4312.98
23 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.74 13.73 Japan 14.4713.4413.9713.7712.74
24 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 10.83 13.82 Japan 10.8313.0613.3715.02DNF
25 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.67 14.08 Japan 14.4113.7610.6718.0714.06
26 Hiroki Sato (佐藤宏紀) 13.04 14.29 Japan 13.3415.2616.8513.0414.26
27 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.20 16.03 Japan 19.4512.2016.2217.0514.82
28 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 14.78 16.55 Japan 17.1621.6514.7816.4016.09
29 Choi Do-Hee 12.91 16.56 Republic of Korea 16.6416.1616.8912.9118.92
30 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.45 16.75 Japan 13.4516.8016.3817.0718.63

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.03 9.15 Japan 9.129.878.039.948.47
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.92 9.22 Japan 9.439.337.928.919.50
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.50 9.83 Japan 9.4712.2410.329.718.50
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.62 10.02 Japan 9.1310.2510.6712.488.62
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.90 10.11 Japan 8.9013.009.229.0212.10
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.02 10.13 Japan 10.169.0210.419.8211.13
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.96 10.74 Japan 10.8113.839.9610.5210.89
8 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.61 10.79 Japan 11.0110.8911.638.6110.48
9 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.42 11.24 Japan 10.96DNF9.4210.9111.84
10 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.98 11.40 Japan 13.7811.0213.059.9810.12
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.11 11.61 Japan 10.6912.7410.1111.4116.43
12 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 9.56 12.28 Japan 11.929.5612.7214.0312.20
13 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 11.46 12.34 Japan 12.2212.8912.7811.4612.01
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.37 12.40 Japan 11.3711.9812.4315.2312.79
15 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 11.07 12.50 Japan 11.0712.7713.3511.9512.77
16 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 10.91 12.53 Japan 11.8814.6213.5412.1810.91
17 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 11.07 12.65 Japan 12.7115.1713.0211.0712.21
18 Raphaël Pihet 11.99 12.84 France 11.9912.3114.8714.0012.22
19 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 10.20 12.94 Japan 14.8410.2012.7212.5713.52
20 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.08 13.00 Japan 15.5512.2213.5013.2912.08
21 Roy Lee 10.44 13.06 United States 13.8711.4913.8110.4413.96
22 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 11.41 13.07 Japan 14.2113.0315.3311.4111.97
23 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 11.28 13.48 Japan 11.2813.6817.2113.9912.78
24 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 13.35 13.58 Japan 13.9013.4213.4413.8813.35
25 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 12.34 13.68 Japan 12.3413.4613.3314.2514.87
26 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.70 14.07 Japan 12.7012.7215.1114.8014.68
27 Hiroki Sato (佐藤宏紀) 12.91 14.15 Japan 14.5714.1517.1213.7212.91
28 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 13.73 14.62 Japan 15.0814.2817.4614.4913.73
29 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.55 14.94 Japan 14.7714.6515.3914.5517.13
30 Choi Do-Hee 14.44 15.73 Republic of Korea 15.5315.3614.4416.2916.58
31 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 13.33 15.92 Japan 17.0614.3019.1616.4113.33
32 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.57 15.93 Japan 18.3616.5215.6914.5715.57
33 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 13.12 16.00 Japan 16.5817.2221.2814.2113.12
34 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 14.40 16.97 Japan 16.8714.4017.9816.3717.68
35 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.59 18.02 Japan 17.1217.1522.4616.5919.78
36 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 17.62 18.41 Japan 17.6218.6718.2318.8718.32
37 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 17.48 18.44 Japan 18.5817.9017.4819.4618.83
38 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 17.73 19.17 Japan 17.7318.7618.9219.8222.90
39 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 16.13 19.90 Japan 19.6416.9623.0926.1216.13
40 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 19.76 20.57 Japan 20.3220.1129.4321.2719.76
41 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 13.86 22.93 Japan 37.501:25.0616.2913.8614.99
42 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 20.92 22.99 Japan 20.9222.6722.54DNF23.77
43 Kazuya Nobata (野畑知哉) 13.85 23.52 Japan 13.8517.0421.8431.9731.67
44 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 21.86 24.10 Japan 24.5521.8624.1323.6125.60
45 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 22.17 26.64 Japan 24.6928.7734.3222.1726.46
46 Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海) 28.39 35.31 Japan 39.1535.5028.3935.5734.85
47 Yurina Suzuki (鈴木優里菜) 58.89 1:04.48 Japan 1:12.801:00.131:08.1458.891:05.17

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.88 2.62 Japan 1.882.572.404.502.90
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.76 2.92 Japan 2.574.613.891.762.30
3 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.64 3.46 Japan 2.643.142.894.344.43
4 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 3.16 3.86 Japan 8.443.163.864.073.64
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.30 4.02 Japan 3.304.145.484.243.67
6 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 2.57 4.77 Japan 2.575.683.665.834.98
7 Raphaël Pihet 2.82 6.93 France 2.828.533.338.938.97
8 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 4.32 6.95 Japan 4.327.685.977.198.06

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.71 2.36 Japan 2.481.712.582.0218.57
2 Raphaël Pihet 2.64 3.54 France 3.714.013.593.332.64
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.89 3.56 Japan 3.571.892.416.574.69
4 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 2.86 3.56 Japan 3.313.684.022.863.68
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.82 4.20 Japan 4.393.914.293.82DNF
6 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 4.08 4.24 Japan 4.194.334.884.084.21
7 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.75 4.82 Japan 4.248.144.473.755.75
8 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 2.18 4.97 Japan 6.672.183.976.694.26
9 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 4.58 5.41 Japan 4.585.476.534.915.85
10 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 4.89 5.61 Japan 5.379.095.475.994.89
11 Kazuya Nobata (野畑知哉) 4.42 5.92 Japan 4.425.187.746.566.03
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3.89 6.30 Japan 9.845.874.488.543.89
13 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 5.01 6.62 Japan 9.385.016.495.168.20
14 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 6.60 7.21 Japan 7.186.607.0111.497.43
15 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 6.37 8.44 Japan 8.917.209.226.3710.14
16 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 5.94 9.63 Japan 7.0614.4324.177.405.94
17 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 9.38 17.58 Japan 23.0611.2429.119.3818.45

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.44 32.90 Japan 38.0833.7433.6731.3028.44
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 33.47 35.89 Japan 38.1634.6239.9834.8933.47
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 31.27 35.97 Japan 34.9142.0833.1331.2739.87
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 NR 36.18 Japan 25.3238.1040.0031.8638.59
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.20 37.34 Japan 36.3938.3037.3332.2052.62
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 29.46 38.35 Japan 43.8137.5241.1429.4636.39
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 33.82 39.06 Japan 43.7737.8633.8237.0542.28
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 38.87 43.14 Japan 48.2341.8749.2738.8739.31

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31.35 33.18 Japan 31.3532.9233.0733.5435.94
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 27.38 34.43 Japan 42.5627.3833.5136.3933.40
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.68 36.29 Japan 36.6237.5232.6834.7439.12
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 35.95 37.42 Japan 42.9937.0136.5235.9538.72
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 35.62 37.88 Japan 35.6242.6539.3635.7638.51
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 33.35 38.21 Japan 33.8339.7241.0843.6533.35
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 35.49 38.91 Japan 35.7740.2640.6941.0035.49
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 36.98 40.50 Japan 40.5536.9841.6441.3839.58
9 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 41.89 42.80 Japan 2:01.3942.4042.8043.2041.89
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 37.55 43.04 Japan 46.5140.2548.2337.5542.36
11 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 36.87 44.00 Japan 36.871:00.5445.9042.0944.01
12 Raphaël Pihet 41.69 44.71 France 53.3046.2844.6341.6943.21
13 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 39.52 44.85 Japan 42.7642.6549.1450.0239.52
14 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 40.22 45.31 Japan 40.2244.6848.3145.4045.85
15 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 45.36 46.81 Japan 46.9945.3647.9554.5645.50
16 Roy Lee 45.30 51.09 United States 1:04.7749.8146.6456.8345.30
17 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 45.98 53.15 Japan 51.2559.1849.02DNF45.98
18 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 50.77 55.30 Japan 52.791:08.471:01.5951.5150.77
19 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 50.20 55.86 Japan 54.3559.0250.2054.22DNF
20 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 46.38 57.29 Japan DNF53.7155.341:02.8346.38
21 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 53.01 58.09 Japan 1:03.6954.1453.011:15.7356.44
22 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 52.61 58.73 Japan 57.3558.7352.611:01.521:00.10
23 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 51.36 1:00.83 Japan 1:06.8453.761:03.021:05.7051.36
24 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 57.19 1:01.05 Japan 1:04.8557.781:01.301:04.0857.19
25 Choi Do-Hee 56.03 1:02.77 Republic of Korea 1:04.761:04.7956.031:01.881:01.66
26 Hiroki Sato (佐藤宏紀) 53.80 1:02.95 Japan 1:08.1253.801:00.9959.731:10.88
27 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:00.49 1:11.46 Japan 1:13.151:00.491:15.431:13.571:07.67
28 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:08.38 1:12.91 Japan 1:09.221:13.151:16.371:29.201:08.38
29 Kazuya Nobata (野畑知哉) 1:07.61 1:13.93 Japan 1:17.531:08.621:07.611:15.631:23.34
30 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 1:11.30 1:20.09 Japan 1:22.101:25.661:18.181:20.001:11.30
31 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:13.02 1:29.89 Japan 1:25.651:35.791:28.241:13.023:22.67

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 55.93 1:02.35 Japan 1:09.5157.011:10.001:00.5355.93
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 56.34 1:05.99 Japan 1:04.651:09.0956.341:04.221:19.66
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:06.30 1:09.61 Japan 1:06.301:06.981:11.061:16.961:10.78
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:08.35 1:09.98 Japan 1:10.511:08.351:09.511:13.211:09.92
5 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1:05.56 1:13.38 Japan 1:15.151:19.971:05.561:13.201:11.80
6 Raphaël Pihet 1:07.13 1:15.17 France 1:28.541:18.751:13.761:07.131:13.01
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:10.24 1:15.48 Japan 1:25.441:13.531:13.931:18.971:10.24
8 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 1:06.09 1:16.12 Japan 1:23.261:07.461:17.661:23.231:06.09
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:17.49 1:19.33 Japan 1:18.381:22.361:19.301:17.491:20.32
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:15.89 1:21.47 Japan 1:27.341:25.751:21.621:15.891:17.05
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:19.59 1:21.51 Japan 1:21.671:21.781:19.591:21.391:21.46
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.33 1:22.67 Japan 1:16.851:49.071:19.351:13.331:31.81
13 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:16.90 1:25.00 Japan 1:20.581:25.381:16.901:29.031:33.44
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:21.54 1:26.73 Japan 1:28.851:31.021:21.541:25.651:25.69
15 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 1:22.74 1:28.39 Japan 1:27.301:35.731:28.791:22.741:29.07
16 Roy Lee 1:28.39 1:30.66 United States 1:31.311:29.401:28.391:31.271:40.15
17 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:22.53 1:30.96 Japan 1:31.291:33.841:27.761:45.941:22.53
18 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:22.32 1:31.11 Japan 1:35.051:30.451:27.841:22.321:35.52
19 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:26.22 1:32.33 Japan 1:36.071:26.221:28.411:32.521:36.17
20 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:24.82 1:38.33 Japan 1:41.221:40.731:35.411:38.841:24.82
21 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 1:36.49 1:39.75 Japan 1:36.491:37.701:47.381:41.371:40.17
22 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 1:43.19 1:50.06 Japan 1:49.791:43.191:48.391:51.991:55.71
23 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 1:52.99 1:55.30 Japan 2:11.851:53.711:52.991:58.631:53.56
24 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 1:50.38 2:02.13 Japan 2:05.431:50.382:02.562:03.462:00.37
25 Hiroki Sato (佐藤宏紀) 1:55.67 2:02.15 Japan 2:22.252:06.641:55.862:03.961:55.67
26 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 1:50.28 2:03.74 Japan 2:40.002:14.591:51.921:50.282:04.70
27 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 2:03.47 2:13.22 Japan 2:04.182:03.472:16.692:29.712:18.79
28 Choi Do-Hee 2:04.33 2:13.71 Republic of Korea 2:10.882:04.332:26.852:18.212:12.04
29 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 2:59.55 3:23.26 Japan 4:04.583:01.813:27.782:59.553:40.19

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:01.20 2:11.30 Japan 2:14.552:01.202:18.16
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:00.85 2:12.15 Japan 2:11.542:24.062:00.85
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:14.68 2:22.27 Japan 2:19.632:32.502:14.68
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:22.16 2:27.58 France 2:33.182:22.162:27.39
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:29.46 2:33.54 Japan 2:40.012:29.462:31.15
6 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 2:38.91 2:49.91 Japan 2:38.912:56.652:54.18
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:41.73 2:53.70 Japan 2:41.733:16.202:43.18
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:48.16 2:59.21 Japan 3:03.533:05.952:48.16
9 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:45.47 3:04.33 Japan 3:24.502:45.473:03.01
10 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3:08.42 3:20.61 Japan 3:36.793:08.423:16.61
11 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 3:11.61 3:30.71 Japan 3:11.613:49.063:31.45
12 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 3:20.73 3:43.93 Japan 3:34.904:16.153:20.73
13 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 4:05.75 4:23.26 Japan 4:29.504:05.754:34.54
14 Roy Lee 2:44.87 DNF United States 2:44.873:08.97DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:57.08 2:59.06 Japan 3:02.322:57.792:57.08
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:06.93 3:19.83 Japan 3:06.933:32.943:19.63
3 Raphaël Pihet 3:24.21 3:33.98 France 3:24.213:42.103:35.62
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:22.54 3:37.37 Japan 3:44.263:45.303:22.54
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4:01.42 4:08.10 Japan 4:19.434:03.444:01.42
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:24.37 4:11.40 Japan 3:24.373:47.515:22.32
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:54.90 4:13.38 Japan 4:37.353:54.904:07.90
8 Roy Lee 4:03.43 4:15.61 United States 4:20.454:22.944:03.43
9 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 4:06.14 4:20.40 Japan 4:48.544:06.144:06.52
10 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 4:17.59 4:26.15 Japan 4:34.074:26.804:17.59
11 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 5:24.90 5:30.42 Japan 5:36.245:30.125:24.90
12 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 5:03.65 5:43.40 Japan 5:03.655:56.936:09.63
13 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 5:47.50 5:52.65 Japan 5:57.895:52.565:47.50
14 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4:45.18 DNF Japan 4:45.18DNF4:56.42
15 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 44.59 DNF Japan DNF55.2844.59
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:07.75 DNF Japan DNF1:09.291:07.75
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:14.22 DNF Japan 1:14.22DNFDNF
4 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:45.89 DNF Japan 1:59.021:45.89DNF
5 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 1:57.94 DNF Japan 1:57.94DNFDNF
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:00.97 2:03.43 Japan 2:02.762:00.972:06.57
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3:12.03 DNF Japan 3:16.50DNF3:12.03
8 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 26 26.33 Japan 262726
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26 27.33 Japan 282826
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31 32.33 Japan 353131
4 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 29 33.33 Japan 332938
5 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 29 34.00 Japan 423129
6 Kazuya Nobata (野畑知哉) 39 41.67 Japan 394541
7 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 37 43.00 Japan 393753
8 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 46 47.33 Japan 484648
9 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 44 49.33 Japan 445747
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 26 DNF Japan 30DNF26
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 26 DNF Japan DNF3726
12 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 29 DNF Japan 32DNF29
13 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 32 DNF Japan 32DNFDNF
14 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 33 DNF Japan DNFDNF33
15 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 34 DNF Japan DNF4234
16 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 35 DNF Japan DNFDNF35
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38 DNF Japan 38DNFDNF
18 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 52 DNF Japan DNF5852
19 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.30 12.62 Japan 13.2513.3812.6811.3011.94
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.72 14.97 Japan 13.7215.3916.6215.2914.23
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 14.65 16.23 Japan 16.4416.55DNF14.6515.71
4 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 15.99 17.39 Japan DNF17.7317.2017.2415.99
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 16.26 18.89 Japan 19.8216.2619.5220.9217.34
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 14.98 19.58 Japan 23.4622.4616.2714.9820.02
7 Raphaël Pihet 19.67 23.88 France 39.3929.3119.6722.2520.09
8 Choi Do-Hee 23.84 27.15 Republic of Korea 23.8431.9728.8327.2025.41
9 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 22.30 27.63 Japan 43.8022.3026.2730.5426.07
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 21.18 27.96 Japan 24.4443.6125.5821.1833.85
11 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 26.17 31.04 Japan 37.0028.1426.1731.5833.41
12 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 27.10 35.28 Japan 38.8835.0054.5831.9727.10
13 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 32.81 41.99 Japan 32.8137.8549.611:31.9338.50
14 Kazuya Nobata (野畑知哉) 39.31 44.61 Japan 52.5539.3140.5550.4542.84
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 33.96 45.43 Japan 48.661:33.1740.1347.5133.96
16 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 35.70 46.45 Japan 42.0043.081:05.7554.2735.70
17 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 47.64 52.85 Japan 47.641:01.3352.7056.2349.61
18 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 55.56 1:06.31 Japan 1:09.461:34.1555.971:13.4955.56

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 48.16 NR 54.77 Japan 55.2159.4954.5854.5148.16
2 Roy Lee 1:00.55 1:02.45 United States 1:02.091:00.551:02.751:02.501:08.31
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:08.28 1:09.96 Japan 1:08.281:14.631:09.441:11.211:09.22
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:04.75 1:09.99 Japan 1:08.681:08.711:19.671:04.751:12.59
5 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:09.00 1:12.27 Japan 1:09.571:09.001:13.251:13.981:27.66
6 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 1:12.20 1:14.88 Japan 1:16.821:12.201:15.311:17.511:12.50
7 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 1:13.14 1:17.37 Japan 1:16.951:37.661:13.511:21.641:13.14
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:14.43 1:21.17 Japan 1:22.651:14.431:15.701:25.171:36.60
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:13.43 1:23.54 Japan 1:26.941:34.121:22.681:21.001:13.43
10 Choi Do-Hee 1:16.51 1:24.09 Republic of Korea 1:41.191:24.371:16.511:28.521:19.39
11 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 1:28.00 1:39.13 Japan 1:28.002:05.981:46.201:28.261:42.94
12 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 1:44.06 2:02.43 Japan 1:57.182:12.391:44.062:13.951:57.73
13 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 1:57.04 2:03.48 Japan 1:59.291:59.412:32.341:57.042:11.74
14 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 2:37.25 3:02.54 Japan 3:40.092:37.252:44.152:43.393:49.38

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.46 3.17 Japan 3.203.672.463.183.13
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.55 3.80 Japan 3.756.833.553.564.08
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.64 4.25 Japan 3.644.754.193.814.98
4 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 4.03 4.96 Japan 5.116.544.585.184.03
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.18 5.87 Japan 7.125.703.185.796.13
6 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.97 6.11 Japan 7.146.964.975.216.17
7 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 5.74 6.52 Japan 6.635.746.187.636.75
8 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 4.94 6.63 Japan 6.867.274.945.777.27
9 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4.86 6.78 Japan 6.0518.614.964.869.32
10 Raphaël Pihet 5.72 8.53 France 8.4415.385.727.0310.13
11 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 7.56 10.00 Japan 12.4610.4810.277.569.26
12 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 8.12 10.40 Japan 12.3512.548.128.8110.05
13 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 8.13 10.73 Japan 8.1329.3413.228.3410.64
14 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 8.50 13.06 Japan 11.0614.8715.3013.268.50
15 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 11.57 15.11 Japan 11.5715.6712.0317.6432.04
16 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 7.99 15.47 Japan 8.6025.647.9925.5812.23
17 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 14.32 15.97 Japan 14.3718.8414.6914.3219.84

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.26 4.03 Japan 4.683.993.435.013.26
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.53 4.77 Japan 4.3811.605.273.534.65
3 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 4.77 5.02 Japan 4.998.094.775.085.00
4 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 6.34 6.59 Japan 6.527.286.886.386.34
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 5.38 7.43 Japan 8.737.776.615.387.90
6 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 6.39 9.31 Japan 10.6910.1210.157.666.39
7 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 6.45 10.69 Japan 13.6810.806.4519.797.59
8 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 12.93 17.72 Japan 18.5518.7616.9712.9317.65
9 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 17.25 19.44 Japan 23.8017.2518.3118.3321.67
10 Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海) 17.37 21.43 Japan 30.2418.9319.8317.3725.54

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.42 11.17 NR Japan 10.4212.3011.4910.7611.27
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.60 13.07 Japan 15.7411.6012.7412.6413.82
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.47 14.34 Japan 15.1315.1212.4713.1214.77
4 Roy Lee 15.95 17.27 United States 16.7315.9520.8918.2516.83
5 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14.00 17.37 Japan 18.8414.0033.9315.5417.72
6 Raphaël Pihet 21.97 24.15 France 26.2921.9733.7322.5223.63
7 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 18.82 26.02 Japan 18.8224.9430.5753.8522.55
8 Choi Do-Hee 24.15 32.68 Republic of Korea 32.0924.151:03.5029.8436.11
9 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 29.47 33.64 Japan 37.9432.6734.1534.1029.47
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 24.60 34.20 Japan 29.1729.1344.2924.601:21.86
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 34.66 39.30 Japan 37.6935.3446.8544.8734.66
12 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 35.86 1:04.10 Japan 1:03.4135.861:59.811:02.051:06.85
13 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 57.12 1:13.77 Japan 2:03.8557.121:10.501:12.561:18.25
14 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 58.84 1:15.81 Japan 1:03.7559.221:44.4558.842:19.17

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 4:03.17 DNF Japan 4:39.494:03.17DNF
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11:32.00 DNF Japan 11:32.00DNFDNF
3 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 14:16.00 DNF Japan 14:16.00DNFDNF
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
4 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 18:58.00 DNF Japan 18:58.00DNFDNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 40:20.00 DNF Japan DNF40:20.00DNS
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 21/22 59:29 Japan 21/22 59:29
2 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 19/25 59:19 Japan 19/25 59:19
3 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 11/13 55:52 Japan 11/13 55:52
4 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 8/10 51:55 Japan 8/10 51:55
5 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 6/7 37:28 Japan 6/7 37:28
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 6/9 59:18 Japan 6/9 59:18
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 3/4 24:53 Japan 3/4 24:53
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4/8 50:50 Japan 4/8 50:50
9 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4/8 1:00:00 Japan 4/8 1:00:00
10 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) DNF Japan DNF
10 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 31.56 32.72 Japan 31.5632.3834.22
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 43.47 44.46 Japan 45.4043.4744.52
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:06.93 1:23.21 Japan 1:11.521:51.181:06.93
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:07.53 2:27.97 Japan 2:07.532:39.882:36.50
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:41.58 2:37.20 Japan 1:41.581:41.884:28.15
6 Roy Lee 54.58 DNF United States 54.5855.53DNF
7 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 4:21.15 Japan 4:21.15
8 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) DNF Japan DNF