Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017


Date
Aug 11 - 13, 2017
City
Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Sousaku no mori

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Details

Craft and Culture facility

Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017 website
Organizer
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
WCA Delegates
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥10,000 (Japanese Yen).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.98 7.73 NR Japan 7.026.988.91DNF7.25
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.17 8.62 Japan 8.579.628.248.179.04
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.03 8.93 Japan 7.0313.478.838.419.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.88 2.62 Japan 1.882.572.404.502.90
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.76 2.92 Japan 2.574.613.891.762.30
3 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.64 3.46 Japan 2.643.142.894.344.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.44 32.90 Japan 38.0833.7433.6731.3028.44
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 33.47 35.89 Japan 38.1634.6239.9834.8933.47
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 31.27 35.97 Japan 34.9142.0833.1331.2739.87

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 55.93 1:02.35 Japan 1:09.5157.011:10.001:00.5355.93
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 56.34 1:05.99 Japan 1:04.651:09.0956.341:04.221:19.66
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:06.30 1:09.61 Japan 1:06.301:06.981:11.061:16.961:10.78

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:01.20 2:11.30 Japan 2:14.552:01.202:18.16
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:00.85 2:12.15 Japan 2:11.542:24.062:00.85
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:14.68 2:22.27 Japan 2:19.632:32.502:14.68

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:57.08 2:59.06 Japan 3:02.322:57.792:57.08
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:06.93 3:19.83 Japan 3:06.933:32.943:19.63
3 Raphaël Pihet 3:24.21 3:33.98 France 3:24.213:42.103:35.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 44.59 DNF Japan DNF55.2844.59
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:07.75 DNF Japan DNF1:09.291:07.75
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:14.22 DNF Japan 1:14.22DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 26 26.33 Japan 262726
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26 27.33 Japan 282826
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31 32.33 Japan 353131

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.30 12.62 Japan 13.2513.3812.6811.3011.94
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.72 14.97 Japan 13.7215.3916.6215.2914.23
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 14.65 16.23 Japan 16.4416.55DNF14.6515.71

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 48.16 NR 54.77 Japan 55.2159.4954.5854.5148.16
2 Roy Lee 1:00.55 1:02.45 United States 1:02.091:00.551:02.751:02.501:08.31
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:08.28 1:09.96 Japan 1:08.281:14.631:09.441:11.211:09.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.46 3.17 Japan 3.203.672.463.183.13
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.55 3.80 Japan 3.756.833.553.564.08
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.64 4.25 Japan 3.644.754.193.814.98

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.26 4.03 Japan 4.683.993.435.013.26
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.53 4.77 Japan 4.3811.605.273.534.65
3 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 4.77 5.02 Japan 4.998.094.775.085.00

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.42 11.17 NR Japan 10.4212.3011.4910.7611.27
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.60 13.07 Japan 15.7411.6012.7412.6413.82
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.47 14.34 Japan 15.1315.1212.4713.1214.77

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 4:03.17 DNF Japan 4:39.494:03.17DNF
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11:32.00 DNF Japan 11:32.00DNFDNF
3 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 14:16.00 DNF Japan 14:16.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 18:58.00 DNF Japan 18:58.00DNFDNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 40:20.00 DNF Japan DNF40:20.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 21/22 59:29 Japan 21/22 59:29
2 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 19/25 59:19 Japan 19/25 59:19
3 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 11/13 55:52 Japan 11/13 55:52

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 31.56 32.72 Japan 31.5632.3834.22
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 43.47 44.46 Japan 45.4043.4744.52
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:06.93 1:23.21 Japan 1:11.521:51.181:06.93