Czech Open 2008


Date
Jul 12 - 13, 2008
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

CEZ Aréna

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02 Pardubice
Website
Czech Open 2008 website
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 11.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jean Pons finished second (11.99) and Rama Temmink finished third (12.28).

World records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 7.08 (single).

European records: Rama Temmink‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 20.02 (average).

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 23.75 26.90 Netherlands 27.1129.2125.9323.7527.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.05 8.33 Netherlands 9.868.436.695.0515.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:43.08 Netherlands 1:54.431:43.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:41.02 Netherlands 2:51.802:41.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 42.52 45.32 Netherlands 42.5245.4145.4745.0750.53
Clock Final 14 17.91 DNF Netherlands DNF21.8817.91
Megaminx Final 10 3:17.13 Netherlands 3:17.13
Pyraminx Final 13 11.55 17.18 Netherlands 27.3814.1617.7311.5519.65
Square-1 Final 10 1:15.22 Netherlands 1:15.22
Magic Final 14 1.66 2.86 Netherlands 2.082.381.664.114.19
Master Magic Final 13 5.43 5.99 Netherlands 5.666.345.435.9714.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Balázs Bernát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.28 18.95 Hungary 21.9417.2817.8020.9118.15
First round 17 15.02 17.56 Hungary 18.1515.4419.0815.0221.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.05 6.85 Hungary 7.445.75DNF7.365.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:19.72 1:21.90 Hungary 1:20.181:30.471:22.361:19.721:23.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:14.72 2:20.47 Hungary 2:14.722:18.832:26.592:43.532:16.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 Hungary 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 26.18 33.89 Hungary 36.1526.1833.1937.7132.33
Clock Final 10 22.38 22.72 Hungary 23.1622.6322.38
Megaminx Final 13 3:38.84 Hungary 3:38.84
Pyraminx Final 16 10.16 19.10 Hungary 17.8021.4110.1636.8018.09
Magic Final 17 2.96 3.42 Hungary 3.308.093.182.963.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Hungary DNFDNF

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.40 14.80 Hungary 15.0814.4314.8822.2813.40
Second round 6 14.05 14.78 Hungary 15.4614.7214.0514.1517.96
First round 20 16.19 18.77 Hungary 16.1918.2919.5019.5818.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.03 5.14 Hungary 5.905.024.038.914.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:02.43 1:07.95 Hungary 1:03.931:16.051:09.801:02.431:10.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:03.84 2:13.36 Hungary 2:03.842:27.162:07.502:19.532:13.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:32.34 Hungary DNF1:32.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.44 27.43 Hungary 25.9032.9727.0529.3425.44
First round 4 22.97 25.98 Hungary 22.9726.9025.2225.8127.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 13:52 Hungary 2/3 13:522/3 14:24
Magic Final 20 1.13 7.85 Hungary 17.343.15DNF3.061.13
Master Magic Final 17 2.02 DNF Hungary 2.216.33DNFDNF2.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 7 2/3 13:52 Hungary 2/3 13:522/3 14:24

Christopher Ness - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.78 18.34 United Kingdom 18.3117.7515.7821.5618.96
First round 21 15.78 19.18 United Kingdom 20.7119.6217.2115.7822.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:11.11 1:17.71 United Kingdom 1:15.841:23.001:11.111:27.711:14.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:11.17 2:22.13 United Kingdom 2:27.092:15.782:23.522:11.172:29.44

Dániel Fodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.16 17.71 Hungary 17.4718.2814.1617.3919.03
First round 9 15.80 16.31 Hungary 16.4018.5715.8416.6915.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.38 7.16 Hungary 6.945.388.945.61DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:50.40 Hungary 1:51.501:50.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:56.11 Hungary 3:56.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.33 30.46 Hungary 31.3321.3331.6930.9129.13
First round 8 24.78 28.70 Hungary 29.1924.7832.8828.7528.15
Square-1 Final 17 2:11.66 Hungary 2:11.66

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.22 21.99 Hungary 19.2823.0927.1518.2223.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.94 7.47 Hungary 8.414.947.907.966.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:53.53 Hungary 1:55.561:53.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:50.02 Hungary 3:50.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 34.34 43.91 Hungary 52.0546.0334.3448.8336.88
Clock Final 17 26.46 DNF Hungary DNF26.4631.65
Megaminx Final 17 5:47.83 Hungary 5:47.83
Pyraminx Final 9 4.15 NR 13.71 Hungary 15.364.1514.6111.4015.11
Magic Final 11 1.30 2.38 Hungary 1.305.411.681.434.03
Master Magic Final 6 3.78 4.14 Hungary 3.973.784.564.633.90

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.71 11.55 Netherlands 11.6810.7111.88DNF11.08
Second round 1 7.08 WR 12.26 Netherlands 13.2512.1312.7211.937.08
First round 1 9.93 11.50 NR Netherlands 10.6912.0313.949.9311.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.84 3.81 NR Netherlands 3.883.197.752.844.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 53.78 54.39 Netherlands 56.5053.8454.7153.7854.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:35.00 1:40.49 Netherlands 1:35.001:40.151:37.631:47.381:43.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.34 28.24 Netherlands 26.6329.8824.3431.6128.22
First round 7 22.47 27.61 Netherlands 27.4027.9028.2727.5322.47
Clock Final 4 12.15 13.47 Netherlands 14.6012.1513.66
Megaminx Final 1 1:15.02 1:18.27 Netherlands 1:24.581:15.021:15.21
Pyraminx Final 7 8.80 12.01 Netherlands 12.479.158.8017.3614.40
Square-1 Final 5 41.18 41.92 Netherlands 41.1841.6542.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 6 1.02 1.80 Netherlands 1.091.273.031.029.25
Master Magic Final 14 4.06 7.28 Netherlands 11.185.085.594.06DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Eszter Fehér - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 24.66 28.24 Hungary 25.6929.5031.9329.5224.66

Gábor Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 16.86 20.20 Hungary 16.86DNF18.1120.1422.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.77 7.10 Hungary 6.033.777.169.088.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:19.68 1:24.35 Hungary 1:22.591:23.751:19.681:26.721:49.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:20.31 2:36.04 Hungary 2:44.382:29.632:37.802:40.682:20.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.30 26.23 Hungary 23.3029.6623.7527.8827.06
First round 2 21.83 25.09 Hungary 24.0630.2525.0221.8326.19
Clock Final 16 19.41 DNF Hungary DNF22.2819.41
Megaminx Final 5 2:29.53 2:30.70 Hungary 2:29.532:32.652:29.93
Square-1 Final 13 1:35.50 Hungary 1:35.50
Magic Final 4 1.28 1.57 Hungary 1.811.461.281.44DNF
Master Magic Final 4 2.56 3.56 Hungary 4.182.562.614.004.08

Gábor Schmíz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 17.02 19.18 Hungary 21.8819.8018.2219.5317.02
First round 18 15.09 18.65 Hungary 15.0919.3418.5918.0327.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.65 8.92 Hungary 8.5912.155.658.589.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:36.61 Hungary 1:39.941:36.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:34.38 Hungary 3:34.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:54.72 Hungary 3:54.72DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 30.90 36.21 Hungary 39.4032.8136.4330.9040.93
Clock Final 20 1:57.28 DNF Hungary 1:57.28DNSDNS
Megaminx Final 16 5:31.97 Hungary 5:31.97
Pyraminx Final 10 10.83 15.41 Hungary 12.5221.3110.8319.4014.31

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 23.05 26.53 Hungary 24.4025.3129.8723.0530.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.40 10.90 Hungary 15.038.6612.777.4011.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:10.58 Hungary 2:10.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:04.96 Hungary 3:04.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:03.19 Hungary 1:03.191:04.75
Pyraminx Final 19 26.97 Hungary 40.6526.97
Square-1 Final 4 35.86 38.11 Hungary 35.8636.6341.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:55.00 NR Hungary 17:55.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 47:42 Hungary 5/6 57:485/5 47:42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 5/5 47:42 Hungary 5/6 57:485/5 47:42

Jakub Potocki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 17.36 20.15 Poland 18.3817.3623.1919.3422.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.16 8.04 Poland 9.0213.007.217.167.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:02.68 Poland 2:02.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 5:29.80 Poland 5:29.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 55.28 1:05.95 Poland 59.561:17.1855.281:01.111:26.28
Clock Final 18 32.38 DNF Poland 1:48.3132.38DNF
Megaminx Final 18 8:59.41 Poland 8:59.41

Jan Hetych - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 21.36 25.71 Czech Republic 25.3828.1523.5921.3628.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.96 12.39 Czech Republic 12.9713.5610.63DNF6.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:16.61 Czech Republic 1:21.721:16.61
Master Magic Final 7 3.77 4.37 Czech Republic DNF3.784.255.083.77

Jean Pons - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.17 11.99 France 12.7311.1712.3012.5011.18
Second round 3 12.82 13.80 France 14.7513.1013.5617.8212.82
First round 2 9.60 13.52 France 12.3014.5616.0813.699.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 58.52 1:07.37 France 58.521:17.861:13.401:02.151:06.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:11.75 NR France DNF1:11.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/5 35:30 France 3/5 35:30DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 9 3/5 35:30 France 3/5 35:30DNS

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.04 18.10 United Kingdom 18.7714.1322.4621.4114.04
Second round 9 13.41 16.25 United Kingdom 13.4117.2214.9016.6317.36
First round 16 16.52 17.40 United Kingdom 17.8416.5217.2821.5217.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.88 8.16 United Kingdom 15.344.888.555.6610.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:12.31 1:20.16 United Kingdom 1:17.091:36.411:22.911:12.311:20.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:38.71 United Kingdom 2:38.713:06.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 46.80 50.46 United Kingdom 1:02.1351.8149.8146.8049.75
Clock Final 21 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 4:13 NR United Kingdom 2/2 4:13DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 2/2 4:13 NR United Kingdom 2/2 4:13DNF

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.31 13.47 Netherlands 14.9312.3115.2712.5312.96
Second round 7 14.05 14.81 Netherlands 14.9414.8615.2714.6314.05
First round 3 12.94 13.54 Netherlands 12.9412.9413.5214.1520.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.16 6.92 Netherlands 6.837.386.565.168.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:22.94 1:36.47 Netherlands 1:59.271:29.881:34.271:45.251:22.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:07.53 2:17.57 Netherlands 2:29.642:09.562:23.282:19.882:07.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:49.71 Netherlands 2:49.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 Netherlands 48
Megaminx Final 6 2:33.08 2:39.54 Netherlands 2:41.162:44.382:33.08

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.93 23.34 Poland 20.9321.1529.9622.6626.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.52 11.25 Poland 11.375.5211.9113.8110.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:53.61 Poland 1:53.612:12.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 4:06.66 Poland 4:06.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 Poland 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.09 47.94 Poland 53.1644.1650.7748.9032.09
Clock Final 15 18.58 DNF Poland DNF18.58DNF
Megaminx Final 7 2:31.41 2:39.87 Poland 2:31.412:55.132:33.08
Pyraminx Final 2 6.40 9.45 Poland 13.068.086.408.7111.56
Square-1 Final 8 48.46 Poland 48.46
Magic Final 13 1.34 2.81 Poland 1.555.061.341.81DNF
Master Magic Final 15 7.27 8.76 Poland 7.27DNF7.6111.287.38

Kamil Zieliński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.52 17.46 Poland 15.8818.3419.0918.1515.52
First round 14 14.46 16.89 Poland 17.3314.4622.0516.7616.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.47 5.40 Poland 5.564.475.845.774.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:08.44 1:17.83 Poland 1:08.441:22.661:14.001:30.431:16.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:50.34 1:53.64 Poland 2:00.971:54.931:50.341:50.971:55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 33.16 36.57 Poland 35.7237.2836.7238.9133.16
Megaminx Final 4 1:50.25 2:03.34 Poland 2:21.401:58.361:50.25
Pyraminx Final 5 9.77 11.28 Poland 10.949.7712.949.9712.96
Square-1 Final 7 30.36 DNF Poland 31.6630.36DNF
Magic Final 12 1.84 2.76 Poland 3.251.842.563.932.47

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.43 16.86 Belgium 21.1816.6616.5215.4317.40
Second round 10 15.56 16.31 Belgium 20.5515.5617.3115.5816.05
First round 23 18.19 19.87 Belgium 18.2219.9318.19DNF21.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.94 7.32 Belgium 8.346.255.947.368.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:01.77 1:11.29 Belgium 1:16.941:01.771:10.411:10.301:13.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:14.50 2:31.04 Belgium 2:14.502:28.932:33.382:33.802:30.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 2:13.83 Belgium 2:13.83
Clock Final 7 14.88 15.73 Belgium 16.5915.7214.88
Megaminx Final 8 2:23.38 2:43.48 Belgium 2:23.383:13.152:33.90
Pyraminx Final 18 21.72 Belgium 21.7229.55
Square-1 Final 2 22.66 26.87 Belgium 30.2522.6627.69
Magic Final 18 2.88 4.08 Belgium 4.155.053.052.8810.68
Master Magic Final 9 3.75 4.60 Belgium 4.634.693.755.474.47

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 21.38 23.36 Poland 22.2729.2222.8424.9721.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.80 8.17 Poland 8.30DNF6.775.809.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:10.58 Poland 2:10.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 5:43.58 Poland 5:43.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 32.94 43.37 Poland 47.7545.7743.3141.0332.94
Clock Final 6 14.22 14.45 Poland 14.5914.2214.53
Megaminx Final 15 5:13.31 Poland 5:13.31
Pyraminx Final 6 10.09 11.33 Poland 10.0912.5612.6511.0610.36
Square-1 Final 11 1:23.38 Poland 1:23.38
Magic Final 5 0.93 NR 1.66 Poland 0.971.050.933.052.97
Master Magic Final 16 7.80 15.30 Poland 10.5511.4123.947.80DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 36.82 40.56 Indonesia 39.6738.4143.5936.82DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 23.81 40.97 Indonesia DNF23.811:01.2724.2737.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 3:37.78 Indonesia 3:37.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 DNF Indonesia DNF

Martin Gazdag - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 29.80 42.72 Slovakia 44.8446.5040.8042.5329.80

Martin Mairhofer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 15.04 20.02 Austria 15.0422.8620.8816.5022.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.25 12.53 Austria 19.0510.277.258.28DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44 NR Austria 44

Martin Zahradník - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.46 17.53 Czech Republic 17.6515.4617.1517.7821.21
First round 12 14.77 NR 16.76 NR Czech Republic 17.3014.7717.5915.6817.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.31 6.29 Czech Republic DNF6.185.866.835.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:24.53 1:29.49 Czech Republic 1:24.533:08.051:28.661:29.611:30.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:50.83 NR Czech Republic 2:50.832:57.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Czech Republic 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 24.33 NR 35.13 NR Czech Republic 31.0235.9038.4745.0224.33
Clock Final 5 13.15 NR 13.96 NR Czech Republic 13.1514.3614.38
Megaminx Final 14 3:53.50 NR Czech Republic 3:53.50
Pyraminx Final 3 8.33 NR 9.98 NR Czech Republic 9.5012.119.9310.508.33
Square-1 Final 1 21.86 NR 22.99 NR Czech Republic 21.8622.8124.31
Magic Final 3 1.28 NR 1.50 NR Czech Republic 1.381.281.652.311.47
Master Magic Final 2 2.43 NR 3.24 NR Czech Republic 2.444.612.432.934.34

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.11 16.72 Poland 14.1115.9616.0219.3018.19
Second round 11 13.72 16.79 Poland 13.7215.0518.2520.0317.08
First round 19 16.83 18.70 Poland 25.4417.5916.8317.2121.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25 5.34 Poland 6.385.363.255.315.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:28.55 1:38.71 Poland 1:28.551:32.161:35.552:06.651:48.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:43.18 Poland 3:43.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:59.03 Poland 3:59.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 Poland 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 46.33 48.21 Poland 49.1646.3358.4047.5547.93
Pyraminx Final 15 10.25 17.80 Poland 31.6110.2513.7220.8618.83
Square-1 Final 16 2:06.25 Poland 2:06.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 13 1/2 21:57 Poland DNF1/2 21:57

Matthew Howard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 41.88 46.28 United Kingdom DNF41.8845.9142.1850.75

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.28 NR 13.95 Hungary 14.319.28DNF15.2112.34
Second round 4 13.19 13.85 Hungary 13.1914.5816.5913.3413.63
First round 5 12.50 13.68 Hungary 13.8615.2112.9412.5014.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.43 4.92 Hungary 4.815.714.434.785.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.18 1:03.48 Hungary 1:01.461:03.9652.181:13.111:05.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:04.68 2:13.42 Hungary 2:14.212:21.782:14.882:11.182:04.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:28.52 NR Hungary 1:28.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 37 Hungary 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.68 21.92 Hungary 28.2220.9323.1821.6620.68
First round 5 23.02 26.16 Hungary 23.0224.0925.9428.4437.80
Clock Final 2 11.66 12.21 Hungary 11.6613.0011.96
Megaminx Final 3 1:50.77 1:58.50 Hungary 2:09.941:50.771:54.80
Square-1 Final 3 30.47 32.40 Hungary 33.9130.4732.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/5 48:34 Hungary 3/5 48:34DNF
Magic Final 2 1.06 1.43 Hungary 1.11DNF2.031.151.06
Master Magic Final 3 3.00 3.47 Hungary 3.003.463.024.383.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 3/5 48:34 Hungary 3/5 48:34DNF

Máté Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.44 17.86 Hungary 17.8121.8017.9717.8016.44
First round 7 12.80 15.06 Hungary 16.3118.2514.8414.0312.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.41 6.03 Hungary 5.727.475.416.186.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.80 1:07.83 Hungary 1:05.2558.801:10.681:10.331:07.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:01.19 2:15.44 Hungary 2:33.962:11.062:01.192:12.212:23.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.58 28.68 Hungary 26.4729.3430.2230.8823.58
First round 3 22.66 25.19 Hungary 32.2122.8122.6625.9426.83
Clock Final 13 17.65 DNF Hungary 24.7817.65DNF
Square-1 Final 9 1:07.84 Hungary 1:07.84
Magic Final 16 1.02 3.26 Hungary 4.521.022.183.09DNF
Master Magic Final 1 1.94 2.29 Hungary 2.272.061.942.562.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Hungary DNFDNS

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 16.33 20.69 Hungary 19.6121.1521.3129.7416.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.05 7.06 Hungary 6.287.945.056.969.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:14.69 1:21.36 Hungary 1:18.691:28.931:25.181:20.221:14.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:39.93 Hungary 2:39.93DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:15.83 Hungary 2:15.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.81 37.61 Hungary 47.4037.4031.8136.2839.16
Clock Final 1 10.25 12.15 Hungary 14.1512.0610.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 21:21 Hungary 3/3 21:21DNS
Magic Final 1 0.96 1.27 Hungary 1.780.971.050.962.72
Master Magic Final 11 3.53 5.12 Hungary 6.843.534.61DNF3.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 3/3 21:21 Hungary 3/3 21:21DNS

Pavel Novák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 50.28 58.49 Czech Republic 55.7157.161:03.4450.281:02.59

Peter Conway - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 33.56 DNF United Kingdom 37.75DNFDNF33.5633.97

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.33 16.19 Poland 17.0514.3315.8415.6925.09
Second round 8 14.09 15.74 Poland 15.6316.9714.0914.6120.37
First round 8 13.56 15.40 Poland 23.1915.3015.7815.1313.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.03 9.21 Poland 9.666.0311.028.779.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 59.19 1:18.09 Poland 1:13.361:20.9159.191:20.001:21.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:21.46 Poland 3:21.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 38.63 40.64 Poland 43.3338.6839.9151.5838.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 1/2 15:21 Poland DNF1/2 15:21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 11 1/2 15:21 Poland DNF1/2 15:21

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.28 13.73 Poland 13.2813.6816.2514.1813.34
Second round 5 11.38 14.08 Poland 14.2514.6911.3819.1313.31
First round 6 13.46 14.78 Poland 13.7215.9714.6613.4616.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.81 4.74 Poland 3.814.905.254.067.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 56.03 1:02.17 Poland 1:08.801:01.3456.3856.031:11.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:41.93 1:59.57 Poland 2:05.711:41.932:10.591:44.632:08.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:40.36 Poland DNF2:40.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Poland 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.96 NR 26.70 Poland DNF27.6123.8419.9628.66
First round 6 23.96 27.07 Poland 28.0323.9624.33DNF28.84
Megaminx Final 9 2:43.13 2:55.97 Poland 2:49.933:14.842:43.13
Pyraminx Final 1 4.88 8.55 Poland 9.474.887.159.639.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 23:32 Poland 2/3 22:473/3 23:32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 3/3 23:32 Poland 2/3 22:473/3 23:32

Péter Oriskó - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 19.68 NR 22.71 NR Slovakia 20.9429.6319.6822.6624.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.84 NR 9.62 NR Slovakia 8.3613.8312.307.848.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 2:02.80 NR Slovakia 2:02.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 4:29.90 NR Slovakia 4:29.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51 NR Slovakia 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 51.43 NR 59.86 NR Slovakia 51.431:08.101:06.8855.0057.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 1/2 20:00 NR Slovakia 1/2 20:00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 12 1/2 20:00 NR Slovakia 1/2 20:00DNS

Péter Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.41 16.60 Hungary 19.0514.4116.3817.9715.44
Second round 12 16.02 17.12 Hungary 17.1617.7816.0216.4319.13
First round 11 15.08 16.66 Hungary 16.5216.1517.7515.0817.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.52 7.31 Hungary 7.067.916.526.969.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:08.88 1:13.65 Hungary 1:12.801:16.861:19.651:08.881:11.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:54.15 2:05.83 Hungary 2:05.332:05.652:07.902:06.501:54.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:29.59 Hungary 2:29.593:00.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 30.21 31.26 Hungary 31.8830.2130.8131.0934.46
Clock Final 9 20.08 21.78 Hungary 21.6623.5920.08
Square-1 Final 12 1:26.34 Hungary 1:26.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 46:45 Hungary 4/5 46:45DNF
Magic Final 7 1.68 1.83 Hungary 1.881.771.681.843.36
Master Magic Final 18 6.43 DNF Hungary 9.46DNF6.816.43DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 4/5 46:45 Hungary 4/5 46:45DNF

Rafał Guzewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.56 18.43 Poland 19.6617.2222.0316.5618.40
First round 15 16.97 17.34 Poland 16.9717.4117.2218.5317.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.71 6.88 Poland 10.505.467.274.717.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.84 1:11.04 Poland 1:13.431:01.841:05.431:14.271:21.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.50 2:02.23 Poland 2:01.472:07.16DNF1:46.501:58.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:16.58 Poland 1:16.581:27.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 36.75 41.90 Poland 43.4740.5047.8641.7236.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:32.00 NR Poland 10:32.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 14/18 2:08:27 NR Poland 14/18 2:08:27DNS

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.02 25.00 Poland 22.7725.8122.0226.4327.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.80 9.42 Poland 12.637.388.254.8015.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:18.69 Poland DNF5:18.69
Clock Final 3 12.09 NR 13.11 NR Poland 12.0912.6914.56
Pyraminx Final 12 14.19 16.19 Poland 23.3614.7714.8314.1918.97
Square-1 Final 15 1:51.88 Poland 1:51.88
Magic Final 9 1.40 2.05 Poland 1.40DNF2.781.941.43
Master Magic Final 12 3.94 5.41 Poland 4.837.066.315.093.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.75 12.28 Netherlands 12.2210.7512.2812.3313.59
Second round 2 11.96 13.61 Netherlands 15.0813.0914.1913.5511.96
First round 4 11.15 13.68 Netherlands 13.6815.1611.1513.7213.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.63 7.02 Netherlands 7.308.537.526.255.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:04.66 1:14.51 Netherlands 1:31.221:04.661:14.471:09.111:19.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:45.47 1:57.01 Netherlands 1:49.652:02.711:58.681:45.472:18.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.15 20.02 ER Netherlands 19.1520.5919.6119.8623.75
First round 1 17.90 21.27 Netherlands 26.5919.6117.9023.5220.68
Pyraminx Final 4 9.21 10.42 Netherlands 10.4011.089.779.2117.16

Róbert Örkényi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.80 17.90 Hungary 19.9017.7216.8815.8019.11
First round 10 14.89 16.37 Hungary 15.8015.7118.4417.5914.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.38 5.89 Hungary 5.698.835.386.415.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:36.21 Hungary 1:36.211:38.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:30.35 Hungary 3:30.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 27.66 30.37 Hungary 37.7734.6928.2228.1927.66
Clock Final 8 17.77 18.92 Hungary 20.5317.7718.46
Megaminx Final 11 3:27.02 Hungary 3:27.02
Pyraminx Final 20 32.27 Hungary 2:06.7132.27
Magic Final 10 1.13 2.19 Hungary 1.182.313.081.133.28
Master Magic Final 10 3.68 4.77 Hungary 4.665.554.093.686.55

Stefan Łapicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 16.77 20.68 Poland 23.4618.8822.0016.7721.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.68 7.14 Poland 9.116.085.6811.156.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:19.00 1:25.80 Poland 1:21.181:38.931:28.831:27.401:19.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:50.52 Poland 2:50.522:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 27.84 33.94 Poland 27.8436.7138.9734.9030.22
Clock Final 11 12.61 DNF Poland DNF12.6117.06
Megaminx Final 2 1:40.60 NR 1:45.00 Poland 1:44.091:40.601:50.30
Pyraminx Final 17 20.27 Poland 20.2737.91

Sven Gowal - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 21.86 22.79 Switzerland 22.3321.8623.9923.0223.03
First round 24 18.86 19.88 NR Switzerland 19.4721.3419.0221.1618.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.00 NR 5.78 NR Switzerland 19.385.436.005.005.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:47.52 Switzerland 1:59.861:47.52
Pyraminx Final 8 9.03 13.17 Switzerland 13.0915.5612.979.0313.46
Square-1 Final 14 1:44.58 Switzerland 1:44.58
Magic Final 8 1.52 2.03 Switzerland 3.662.711.611.521.78
Master Magic Final 8 3.21 NR 4.59 Switzerland 4.024.904.843.215.03

Tadeás Miler - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 22.58 24.57 Czech Republic DNF22.5824.3423.2526.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.56 NR 5.24 NR Czech Republic 5.685.365.444.934.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:36.30 Czech Republic 2:36.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:22.53 Czech Republic 3:22.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
Clock Final 12 15.38 DNF Czech Republic 15.38DNF17.15
Pyraminx Final 14 14.90 17.32 Czech Republic 19.8416.3114.9019.3616.30
Square-1 Final 6 32.69 53.84 Czech Republic 32.691:11.1157.71
Magic Final 19 1.56 7.52 Czech Republic 17.773.15DNF1.561.63
Master Magic Final 5 3.08 4.12 Czech Republic 5.063.716.473.583.08

Tomasz Korzeniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.61 17.74 Poland 18.1520.1318.3016.6116.78
First round 13 15.33 16.76 Poland 16.0317.6615.3316.5918.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.43 7.83 Poland 8.198.616.4311.216.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:08.21 1:17.09 Poland 1:19.381:26.861:16.491:08.211:15.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:01.31 Poland 2:01.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 42.19 47.85 Poland 50.901:02.7242.1947.6944.96
Clock Final 19 43.78 DNF Poland DNFDNF43.78
Megaminx Final 12 3:33.63 Poland 3:33.63
Pyraminx Final 11 7.84 15.97 Poland 12.38DNF18.9216.617.84
Square-1 Final 18 3:13.28 Poland 3:13.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/5 34:55 Poland 3/5 34:55DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 3/5 34:55 Poland 3/5 34:55DNF

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.28 18.74 Netherlands 15.2816.9719.0620.1921.58
First round 22 19.00 19.55 Netherlands 25.7719.0219.1920.4319.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 10.50 12.12 Netherlands 12.2210.5012.5212.2211.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:36.09 Netherlands 1:54.161:36.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:00.36 Netherlands 3:00.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 56.71 DNF Netherlands 59.31DNF1:20.2156.71DNF

Zalán Mihály - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:12.00 Hungary 1:12.00DNF
Magic Final 15 2.15 2.86 Hungary 3.083.402.592.912.15