Dragon Cubing 2021


Date
Nov 6 - 7, 2021
City
Kraków, Poland
Venue

MDK Dom Harcerza

Address
Reymonta 18, 30-059 Kraków
Details

Sport hall

Website
Dragon Cubing 2021 website
Contact

Zespół 4event

Organizers
Piotr Tokarski and Sylwester Jaroszewski
WCA Delegates
Przemysław Rogalski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Prosimy o zapoznanie się z zakładką COVID-19.


Please check out COVID-19 tab.

Events
Main event
Competitors
93
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Registration fee must be payed via DotPay system available on competition website


Wpisowe musi zostać opłacone za pomocą modułu DotPay na stronie zawodów

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 5.62 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Olaf Kuźmiński finished second (7.25) and Łukasz Burliga finished third (7.75).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 4.63 5.62 Poland 6.254.745.869.794.63
2 Olaf Kuźmiński 6.35 7.25 Poland 8.246.937.036.357.80
3 Łukasz Burliga 7.46 7.75 Poland 8.227.577.767.467.92

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.29 1.83 Russia 2.601.562.671.331.29
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1.67 2.23 Poland 2.812.153.301.731.67
3 Magdalena Pabisz 2.16 2.40 Poland 2.432.464.862.162.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 22.17 24.17 Poland 24.8124.7222.9822.1727.46
2 Mateusz Szulik 27.88 30.55 Poland 31.2829.3027.8833.7431.07
3 Magdalena Pabisz 28.18 31.44 Poland 31.0431.8928.1831.3832.41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 9.64 12.19 Poland 21.909.6411.9011.2913.39
2 Magdalena Pabisz 10.77 12.38 Poland 14.7012.4013.1110.7711.62
3 Karol Zakrzewski 11.68 12.48 Poland 11.6814.1412.6411.7713.02

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 35.09 36.76 Poland 38.9137.6335.0935.6437.01
2 Magdalena Pabisz 36.49 38.81 Poland 47.8440.2436.4936.5039.69
3 Bartłomiej Krokos 41.87 43.21 Poland 41.8742.3842.8751.5244.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Górny 1.72 2.37 Poland 2.782.351.992.961.72
2 Jakub Hibszer 1.98 2.37 Poland 2.352.701.982.842.05
3 Tymon Kolasiński 1.65 2.50 Poland 3.432.592.112.811.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.45 2.65 Poland 3.711.452.543.042.36
2 Michał Krasowski 1.37 2.96 Poland 5.851.372.623.213.04
3 Magdalena Pabisz 1.95 3.27 Poland 3.701.953.254.832.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 5.52 7.00 Poland 7.245.527.727.186.58
2 Oliver Sherlock 7.75 10.03 Poland 7.7513.499.669.4310.99
3 Witold Sołtysik 9.98 11.27 Poland 10.6013.0410.189.9813.78
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.