Düsseldorf Open 2010


Date
Jul 24 - 25, 2010
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus der Evangelischen Gemeinde Unterrath

Address
Diezelweg 55, 40468 Düsseldorf
Website
Düsseldorf Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Düsseldorf Cubing Team, Alexander Springhorn, Niklas Spies, Tobias Droste

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
80
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 10.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (10.97) and Jan Smarschevski finished third (11.94).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 10.31 10.89 Netherlands 10.7511.5810.3114.0510.34
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.28 10.97 Netherlands 11.8610.3010.2811.6810.94
3 Jan Smarschevski 10.25 11.94 Germany 11.6312.2711.9110.25DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.65 3.58 Netherlands 3.713.664.503.362.65
2 Mats Valk 3.18 3.85 Netherlands 3.914.663.753.183.90
3 Alexander Springhorn 3.27 3.86 NR Germany 3.273.804.274.843.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 43.15 50.06 Netherlands 51.1647.3853.9151.6343.15
2 Mats Valk 47.86 51.04 Netherlands 48.1352.4647.8652.6152.53
3 Robin Blöhm 50.81 54.27 Germany 57.7252.9659.6650.8152.13

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:18.84 1:22.07 Netherlands 1:26.911:18.841:22.401:23.411:20.41
2 Mats Valk 1:21.03 1:28.84 Netherlands 1:31.051:26.381:29.091:21.031:53.90
3 Jan Smarschevski 1:34.46 1:39.19 Germany 1:43.331:34.461:44.441:39.081:35.16

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:56.43 3:07.17 Netherlands 3:16.162:56.433:08.91
2 Jan Smarschevski 2:58.78 NR 3:07.29 NR Germany 3:08.753:14.342:58.78
3 Lasse Korbanka 3:08.69 3:23.79 Germany 3:17.773:44.913:08.69

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:06.66 NR 4:22.55 NR Netherlands 4:29.804:31.194:06.66
2 Jan Smarschevski 4:34.97 4:51.56 Germany 4:38.945:20.774:34.97
3 Lasse Korbanka 5:06.90 5:12.62 Germany 5:17.935:06.905:13.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 1:23.27 DNF Germany 1:41.52DNF1:23.27
2 Maximilian Neitzel 2:02.13 DNF Germany DNF2:02.13DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:05.55 DNF Netherlands 3:12.21DNF2:05.55

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
2 Mats Valk 31 Netherlands 31
3 Erik Akkersdijk 32 Netherlands 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 16.71 19.03 Netherlands 16.7122.9617.1623.1916.96
2 Moritz Karl 16.91 19.36 NR Germany 16.9118.6520.2222.3419.21
3 Jonathan Leistner 20.93 22.04 Germany 23.1821.5320.9321.4124.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 9.86 11.54 Germany 10.309.8610.8113.50DNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.90 12.56 Netherlands 13.9412.1811.5510.90DNF
3 Raffael Ort 11.44 12.81 Germany 13.30DNF11.4411.6613.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:03.30 1:09.00 NR Italy 1:07.251:24.801:03.301:14.471:05.27
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.61 1:13.61 Netherlands 1:15.781:14.681:10.381:17.001:04.61
3 Alexander Springhorn 1:25.81 1:28.30 Germany 1:27.801:25.961:42.501:31.131:25.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 6.22 7.85 Germany 6.227.216.7210.229.61
2 Mats Valk 6.21 7.96 Netherlands 12.886.256.6910.946.21
3 Claudio Müller 6.53 7.98 Switzerland 7.116.538.778.468.38

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jörg Seidler 20.77 26.51 Germany 27.9125.2526.3829.0920.77
2 Mats Valk 12.77 27.29 Netherlands 32.3624.8024.7139.9712.77
3 Moritz Karl 22.53 32.96 Germany 34.4022.5331.7139.3132.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 6:09.94 NR Germany DNF6:09.94
2 Erik Akkersdijk 25:48.00 Netherlands DNF25:48.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 12/14 46:09 Germany 12/14 46:09
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2/2 14:38 Netherlands 2/2 14:38
3 Axel Häck 3/4 40:00 Germany 3/4 40:00

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Dickmann 0.90 0.92 NR Germany 0.970.900.900.901.13
2 Robin Deun 1.09 1.34 Netherlands 1.131.18DNF1.711.09
3 Fabian Auroux 1.27 1.39 Germany 3.861.471.271.281.43

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Huy Dao 3.38 3.70 Germany 3.383.813.383.904.47
2 Robin Deun 3.33 3.91 Netherlands 3.783.333.944.004.71
3 Philip Gonzalez 3.77 3.95 Germany 3.773.784.283.784.86