Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2018
City
Opole, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół Elektrycznych im. Tadeusza Kościuszki w Opolu

Address
ul. Kościuszki 39-41, 45-062 Opole
Website
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 website
Organizers
Artur Rapiński, Marek Mendel, and Radosław Ciuk
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

speedcubing@elektryk.opole.pl

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Nazwa: BSO Tarcza
Tytuł: Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 - imię nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
06.09.2018
Koniec rejestracji:
01.10.2018

English:

Data for paynament:
Account number: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Name: BSO Tarcza
Title: Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 - Name and surname
Start registration:
06.09.2018
End registration:
01.10.2018

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 8.00 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bartłomiej Owczarek finished second (8.20) and Szymon Malinowski finished third (9.27).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 7.37 8.00 Poland 7.377.5810.167.548.87
2 Bartłomiej Owczarek 7.35 8.20 Poland 8.227.649.518.737.35
3 Szymon Malinowski 6.99 9.27 Poland 11.548.777.516.9911.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 1.87 2.06 Poland 1.881.872.10DNF2.19
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1.37 2.27 Poland 2.632.621.561.3719.57
3 Kamil Gładysz 2.42 2.97 Poland 2.983.573.352.422.57

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 28.03 30.99 Poland 28.0332.1134.7731.0329.83
2 Łukasz Burliga 31.62 33.42 Poland 33.8531.6232.0041.5234.42
3 Szymon Malinowski 28.58 33.74 Poland 34.9028.5838.5929.7736.55

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 58.99 1:01.84 Poland 1:00.26DNF1:02.8058.991:02.46
2 Szymon Malinowski 56.16 1:02.39 Poland 1:03.691:12.041:01.271:02.2256.16
3 Wojciech Knott 1:01.34 1:04.75 Poland 1:02.761:06.991:04.511:07.661:01.34

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Malinowski 1:45.11 1:49.60 Poland 1:48.901:45.111:54.79
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:55.14 2:04.98 Poland 2:04.311:55.142:15.48
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1:52.56 2:10.81 Poland 2:26.721:52.562:13.15

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Malinowski 2:49.52 2:56.67 Poland 3:05.802:49.522:54.68
2 Karol Zakrzewski 3:01.58 3:09.46 Poland 3:11.713:15.083:01.58
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3:07.27 3:20.62 Poland 3:26.613:27.983:07.27

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 9.83 12.79 Poland 11.7013.4714.869.8313.20
2 Łukasz Burliga 13.74 14.40 Poland 15.0613.7614.3915.1113.74
3 Szymon Malinowski 13.73 15.46 Poland 14.5213.7314.9016.9718.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 3.93 NR 5.78 Poland 6.543.937.185.605.20
2 Przemysław Rogalski 5.93 7.40 Poland 7.498.125.936.588.97
3 Michał Mlostek 6.85 7.72 Poland 7.977.767.428.706.85

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.25 3.05 Poland 4.313.383.032.252.73
2 Michał Mlostek 3.51 4.04 Poland 3.514.144.763.854.13
3 Łukasz Burliga 3.44 4.33 Poland 7.025.473.683.443.85

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.88 2.57 Poland 3.343.112.411.882.19
2 Jonatan Kłosko 2.17 3.35 Poland 4.113.183.072.173.81
3 Mateusz Szulik 3.43 3.98 Poland 3.433.443.885.394.62

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Szulik 9.16 10.85 Poland 9.9810.4613.779.1612.10
2 Tymon Kolasiński 11.90 14.11 Poland 14.2315.5811.9013.9414.17
3 Jan Zych 11.84 14.90 Poland 14.1611.8414.1116.8216.42