Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020


Date
Mar 7 - 8, 2020
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Fort St High School

Address
620-660 Parramatta Rd Petersham NSW 2049
Details

School Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Cass Hopkins, Sarah Budiman, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
144
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 160 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made. Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 28 February will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au by 28 February. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

All registration fees include GST.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vincent Wong finished second (8.06) and Bryan Eng finished third (8.30).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.55 6.15 Australia 6.545.557.855.836.08
2 Vincent Wong 7.00 8.06 Australia 7.438.088.878.677.00
3 Bryan Eng 7.14 8.30 Australia 7.668.129.1310.167.14
4 Sora Sato 7.04 8.35 Australia 7.0513.719.617.048.40
5 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.58 9.26 Australia 9.569.578.589.288.93
6 Caleb Clark 7.72 9.42 Australia 9.199.8510.349.227.72
7 Kirt Protacio 8.37 9.60 Australia 8.379.439.1110.2613.77
8 Taine Cassar 9.38 9.79 Australia 9.4210.159.939.3810.01
9 Kent Thomson 9.52 10.20 Australia 10.009.5210.4812.4410.11
10 Daniel Ahring 9.12 10.53 Denmark 12.459.599.1212.059.96
11 Jack Mennie 9.69 10.56 Australia 9.8411.1220.6210.729.69
12 Lance Aguilar 9.63 11.34 Australia 12.9311.729.6310.5511.74

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.01 7.03 Australia 6.017.019.596.357.73
2 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.07 8.49 Australia 8.188.2311.859.058.07
3 Bryan Eng 7.10 8.52 Australia 7.259.618.697.109.87
4 Vincent Wong 7.69 8.52 Australia 7.768.14DNF7.699.65
5 Jack Mennie 8.08 8.83 Australia 8.088.9010.678.758.85
6 Sora Sato 8.22 8.87 Australia 8.229.148.509.638.98
7 Taine Cassar 7.92 9.54 Australia 9.728.979.937.9210.88
8 Caleb Clark 9.02 9.82 Australia 9.0211.4910.879.179.42
9 Kirt Protacio 7.13 9.87 Australia 9.817.1310.8810.429.39
10 Kent Thomson 9.52 10.22 Australia 10.0910.8912.549.529.67
11 Daniel Ahring 9.83 10.36 Denmark 10.8611.3710.259.839.96
12 Lance Aguilar 9.84 10.46 Australia 11.179.8412.0810.2010.00
13 Xander McSherry 9.97 11.31 Australia 13.6111.4411.1011.409.97
14 James Lam 10.63 11.38 Australia 11.0211.2513.2111.8610.63
15 Matthew Karl Reyes 8.89 11.39 Australia 12.2611.8210.278.8912.08
16 Peri Le Dain 9.69 11.61 United States 9.6910.5110.1118.0814.21
17 Daniel Chen 10.23 11.70 Australia 10.8512.5512.5211.7310.23
18 Dylan Johnston 9.40 11.95 Australia 12.2911.7912.1611.919.40
19 Hugo Adams 11.44 12.00 Australia 11.4414.6311.8212.6911.48
20 Matthew Cook 11.15 12.03 Australia 11.4413.3211.1512.0912.55
21 Liam Highducheck 8.97 12.14 Australia 8.9714.3312.0412.3312.05
22 Jeremie Boulic 10.54 12.32 France 12.8814.1710.5412.9711.12
23 Sarah Budiman 11.46 12.32 Australia 11.4612.3811.8612.7212.83
24 Loic Chiang 9.72 12.51 Singapore DNF16.529.7210.2110.79
25 Edward Rust 10.53 12.61 Australia 13.3012.2310.5313.5212.30
26 Conor Sullivan 11.39 12.93 Australia 11.3917.4414.5112.1012.18
27 Jolina Chen 11.73 13.14 Australia 14.0813.2411.7312.1014.08
28 Ronald Su Chiang 12.63 13.58 Australia 13.5312.6314.2820.9112.94
29 Cass Hopkins 12.74 13.77 Australia 13.1113.7716.4114.4412.74
30 Timothy Loh 12.95 13.82 Australia 13.3416.2813.2412.9514.87
31 Adrian Tadulan 12.67 14.17 Australia 14.7714.0012.6713.8414.68
32 Sam van Vliet 11.41 14.31 Australia 11.4114.8114.1315.2413.99
33 Edbert Sim 14.29 14.65 Australia 14.5714.3314.2915.0417.19
34 Ethan Chawla 13.82 15.07 Australia 13.8714.6416.7013.8217.26
35 James Nguyen 11.57 15.20 Australia 26.5311.5713.1616.9615.47
36 Nathan Seeto 12.85 15.33 Australia 16.4912.8513.5716.5315.92
37 Tyron Jung 14.71 15.52 Australia 14.7119.2915.9215.3415.31
38 Alex Hirschhorn 14.31 15.64 Australia 20.5515.2814.3114.8016.83
39 Tanay Singh 14.91 15.82 Australia 14.9916.7815.6817.3514.91
40 Timothy Woo 15.20 16.00 Australia 16.6818.7015.8415.2015.49
41 Rafae Rajani 15.07 16.29 Australia 15.2117.6915.0717.3616.29
42 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 15.17 16.36 France 15.1718.0215.7720.6915.30
43 Edward Hollingdale 13.58 16.40 Australia 18.5215.2616.7817.1513.58
44 Tomas Macadam 13.30 16.48 Australia 16.6716.4616.3120.1813.30
45 William Nadalini 14.47 16.79 Australia 19.4022.5014.9616.0214.47
46 Kacey Alvarado 14.11 17.08 Australia 17.1518.0216.0620.7314.11
47 Frank Nguyen 15.58 17.13 Australia 17.0318.1816.1822.8215.58
48 Erynn Marlowe 16.40 17.32 Australia 16.4018.2519.4016.4117.30
49 Joshua Almanza 14.25 18.45 Australia 22.3417.6315.3714.25DNF
50 Dylan Ivimey 16.20 18.45 Australia 16.2020.1519.8917.9117.55
51 Saavar Bajaj 17.34 18.90 Australia 20.9717.3417.5819.6019.53
52 Elijah Lim 16.66 18.95 Australia 19.2216.6618.8435.4018.80
53 Jonathan Jian 15.14 19.02 Australia 15.1420.8718.0822.9918.10
54 Alan Ma 13.55 19.18 Australia 29.47DNF14.2013.5513.87
55 Ruby van Vliet 17.39 19.87 Australia 19.5823.6221.0417.3918.99
56 Mack Waller 17.15 20.62 Australia 23.7920.7617.1522.8718.22
57 Bahushruth Mitte 18.09 20.62 Australia 26.5822.2621.3818.0918.23
58 Rhys Miers 17.95 20.65 Australia 23.7419.5917.9518.6623.70
59 James Bui 19.06 21.31 Australia 19.0621.0025.8122.6920.25
60 Daphne Soegijono 16.23 21.40 Indonesia 16.7123.6416.2323.8635.38
61 Fernando Gray 14.97 21.98 Australia 14.9724.3925.8624.1017.44
62 Rupert Rust 19.74 22.11 Australia 19.7428.4722.8223.0820.43
63 Jack Bruce 17.22 22.49 Australia 20.6822.3917.2224.40DNF
64 Felix Rohloff 18.77 23.18 Australia 22.7923.9825.2018.7722.77
65 Thomas Tinlin 21.55 24.14 Australia 22.7925.2724.3721.55DNF
66 David Roche 18.85 24.42 Australia 25.0533.5018.8520.3927.82
67 Viswajiit Murugabharathy 20.75 24.78 Australia 20.75DNF21.1222.3730.85
68 Zachary Beiswenger 23.04 25.41 Australia 23.0431.6926.8425.3824.02
69 Oliver Leigh 21.64 26.07 Australia 23.2221.6426.1029.4328.89
70 Ethan Selorio 24.87 26.35 Australia 24.8730.5725.5826.9326.53
71 Ethan Lam 23.22 27.21 Hong Kong 26.8425.9023.2228.9031.96
72 Leonard Lagman 23.50 30.18 Australia 23.5034.5530.3532.3527.83
73 Paul N. van de Geest 28.52 31.81 United Kingdom 30.9532.7539.3731.7428.52
74 Matthew Abrams 32.10 DNF Australia 32.10DNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.57 8.01 Australia 7.778.258.015.57DNF
2 Vincent Wong 7.98 8.92 Australia 9.617.988.358.919.51
3 Bryan Eng 7.46 9.18 Australia 7.469.039.419.119.53
4 Jack Mennie 8.56 9.31 Australia 12.478.569.159.019.78
5 Taine Cassar 8.15 9.52 Australia 8.159.749.389.739.45
6 Kirt Protacio 8.37 9.75 Australia 8.9413.159.6310.688.37
7 Caleb Clark 7.92 9.97 Australia 7.9212.199.7810.879.26
8 Matthew Cook 7.58 10.06 Australia 12.0810.5610.499.127.58
9 Lance Aguilar 9.81 10.28 Australia 10.8510.319.819.9910.53
10 Liam Highducheck 9.89 10.34 Australia 12.099.8910.1510.5310.35
11 Sora Sato 9.60 10.45 Australia 10.6510.7611.289.609.94
12 James Lam 9.93 10.73 Australia 10.009.9311.5710.6312.47
13 Dylan Johnston 9.94 10.82 Australia 10.5410.369.9411.7211.55
14 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.35 10.87 Australia 9.7010.4312.487.3515.33
15 Lachlan Malcolm 9.60 11.02 Australia 10.789.6011.2511.7111.02
16 Sarah Budiman 11.08 11.32 Australia 13.2011.2311.3311.3911.08
17 Kent Thomson 9.32 11.46 Australia 9.909.3212.2112.5812.27
18 Conor Sullivan 10.67 11.59 Australia 10.6712.1511.1211.5112.50
19 Jeremie Boulic 10.75 11.59 France 12.0911.7210.7510.9615.22
20 Edward Rust 9.90 11.84 Australia 12.719.9014.6310.8611.96
21 Daniel Ahring 8.58 11.87 Denmark 12.3413.428.5811.7611.51
22 Peri Le Dain 10.67 12.04 United States 11.2310.6711.9813.2812.90
23 Jolina Chen 11.38 12.09 Australia 11.3817.4212.0012.2812.00
24 Xander McSherry 10.86 12.21 Australia 14.4711.2210.8613.1712.25
25 Loic Chiang 10.71 12.26 Singapore 13.0110.7111.2212.55DNF
26 Matthew Karl Reyes 9.49 12.28 Australia 12.309.4913.6310.9214.42
27 Hugo Adams 10.40 12.66 Australia 13.1710.4014.1512.4812.32
28 Cass Hopkins 11.85 12.80 Australia 21.9613.4212.0712.9111.85
29 Sam van Vliet 12.07 12.96 Australia 13.1712.9413.2512.7712.07
30 Daniel Chen 11.50 13.09 Australia 12.5614.2311.5013.3313.37
31 Gabriel Ben 12.47 13.52 Australia 15.2212.8913.9413.7312.47
32 Ethan Chawla 11.05 13.74 Australia 11.4011.0513.5919.4016.23
33 Sam Ellis 10.86 14.05 Australia 10.8614.8113.3116.4414.03
34 Kacey Alvarado 13.45 14.07 Australia 13.9513.4514.3813.8915.84
35 James Nguyen 13.06 14.16 Australia 17.8213.6313.0615.1613.70
36 Adrian Tadulan 12.87 14.18 Australia 13.0914.9814.4812.8718.71
37 Tanay Singh 12.65 14.33 Australia 13.5914.6915.3212.6514.70
38 Timothy Loh 13.47 14.85 Australia 16.2613.7913.4716.6214.51
39 Ronald Su Chiang 10.64 14.93 Australia 12.9010.6417.2816.2815.60
40 Alan Ma 11.55 14.98 Australia 15.5514.9314.4611.5516.84
41 Jude Symonds 12.30 15.13 Australia 15.0612.3015.3814.9516.40
42 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 13.92 15.26 Australia 15.6213.9215.6514.5116.52
43 Alex Hirschhorn 12.62 15.40 Australia 13.7417.8514.6017.9012.62
44 Erynn Marlowe 13.19 15.40 Australia 19.9916.1113.1914.3515.73
45 Tomas Macadam 13.73 15.54 Australia 13.7315.0514.1617.4218.71
46 Edbert Sim 14.20 15.71 Australia 14.9617.5214.6620.0414.20
47 Edward Hollingdale 14.22 15.73 Australia 14.2216.2218.4715.0815.88
48 Tyron Jung 13.17 16.00 Australia 15.9618.5213.1714.4117.62
49 William Nadalini 14.99 16.03 Australia 17.1715.5915.3414.9938.02
50 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 14.99 16.06 France 16.5816.4415.1516.5914.99
51 Nathan Seeto 15.73 16.28 Australia 16.0716.3617.1216.4115.73
52 Rafae Rajani 15.29 16.79 Australia 17.4518.5615.9516.9615.29
53 Kawin Chen 15.97 16.83 Australia 17.4616.8916.1515.9721.81
54 Timothy Woo 14.38 16.96 Australia 14.3817.3118.2615.31DNF
55 Saavar Bajaj 12.99 17.21 Australia 18.1719.8315.5612.9917.91
56 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 13.08 17.72 Australia 15.1918.64DNF19.3313.08
57 Donna Cook 15.52 17.86 Australia 16.4117.1621.8220.0115.52
58 Joshua Almanza 13.13 18.02 Australia 13.1317.0017.9419.1321.98
59 Jackson Hawkins 14.38 18.22 Australia 19.2014.3818.7318.2517.68
60 Frank Nguyen 14.24 18.28 Australia 19.0022.3214.2418.3717.48
61 Rhys Miers 17.11 18.88 Australia 18.2917.2721.9621.0817.11
62 Jonathan Jian 17.79 19.15 Australia 22.0019.0618.4020.0017.79
63 Dylan Ivimey 16.40 19.20 Australia 20.3716.4017.9921.9419.24
64 Edward Chen 17.10 19.35 Australia 19.4217.1020.5820.6218.05
65 Thomas Robinson 15.35 19.54 Australia 19.5322.1115.3516.9822.90
66 Elijah Lim 17.46 19.92 Australia 26.6319.6417.4620.7919.34
67 Ruby van Vliet 17.32 20.09 Australia 17.3220.3319.2524.6120.70
68 Nathanael Robertson 16.70 20.26 Australia 20.3226.8120.9916.7019.47
69 Aaron Oh 17.46 20.45 Australia 20.0417.4621.2320.0722.77
70 Daphne Soegijono 13.92 20.50 Indonesia 21.5419.7422.4413.9220.22
71 Fernando Gray 14.74 20.86 Australia 22.1714.7418.2022.2025.94
72 Jack Bruce 15.56 21.05 Australia 24.3821.0215.5623.9818.16
73 Felix Rohloff 19.88 21.50 Australia 40.8420.6721.0719.8822.76
74 Angus Cosgrove 18.13 21.96 Australia 18.8324.8718.1322.1825.17
75 James Bui 19.83 22.27 Australia 21.35DNF20.4219.8325.04
76 David Roche 17.44 22.44 Australia 26.3619.2634.6921.6917.44
77 Viswajiit Murugabharathy 19.98 22.48 Australia 19.9820.1324.3525.6822.96
78 Rupert Rust 17.75 22.51 Australia 21.1827.2125.3620.9917.75
79 Ethan Selorio 19.93 22.79 Australia 22.9519.9321.2424.1730.19
80 Bahushruth Mitte 18.93 22.96 Australia 18.9327.3221.5125.6921.68
81 Mack Waller 17.52 23.63 Australia 29.46DNF20.4717.5220.96
82 Matthew Abrams 18.89 24.26 Australia 25.5824.5922.6027.7118.89
83 Thomas Tinlin 21.04 24.85 Australia 24.5928.0323.9621.0426.01
84 Tristan Grueninger 22.53 25.61 Australia 22.5326.7225.7027.9424.41
85 Gabriel Song 22.90 25.65 Australia 25.1823.2822.9028.4828.77
86 Leonard Lagman 24.19 26.48 Australia 35.0525.9828.8624.1924.59
87 Max Lebedev 24.13 27.04 Australia 28.6628.2824.1328.4424.40
88 Oliver Leigh 26.73 27.92 Australia 27.5530.9828.0728.1326.73
89 Zachary Beiswenger 26.80 28.38 Australia 27.2426.8029.4145.4628.50
90 Ethan Lam 25.40 28.74 Hong Kong 26.4130.7330.5825.4029.24
91 Shay Parkinson 22.95 28.75 Australia 24.7530.6730.8236.5622.95
92 Benjamin Hutchison 25.32 29.08 Australia 32.7727.3234.1125.3227.14
93 Tony Nguyen 24.61 29.57 Vietnam 25.7033.0424.6129.9746.29
94 Ben Mackaway 20.68 29.64 Australia 33.9820.6831.5923.3535.78
95 Paul N. van de Geest 23.99 30.03 United Kingdom 23.9934.0029.5831.5628.94
96 Tomas Chereau Zurita 25.25 30.65 Australia 25.2533.9333.8931.0926.98
97 Michael Ryan 26.53 30.70 Australia 32.6826.5334.1527.0632.36
98 Joshua Frost 25.32 31.03 Australia 33.6425.3229.1932.7331.17
99 Jessie Maiava 27.88 31.41 Australia 31.1637.0527.8834.3628.72
100 Jin Kogami 29.11 32.10 Japan 30.7534.6035.9029.1130.94
101 Aidan J. Lee 28.20 33.63 Australia 28.3438.4934.0738.6328.20
102 Dylan Johnson 24.84 33.84 Australia 24.8431.7733.0340.3136.72
103 Sam Stoneham 31.79 34.23 Australia 31.7932.7934.5336.5835.37
104 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 30.18 34.26 Australia 35.4135.3530.1832.0242.50
105 Zachary Harris 31.45 34.97 Australia 37.2631.4536.5833.3335.01
106 Ben Mogg 32.88 35.45 Australia 35.0438.1233.1832.8841.32
107 Stephen Gray 32.16 35.52 Australia 1:09.1835.4632.1633.0938.00
108 Angus Midgley 28.04 35.62 Australia 38.1436.7934.5235.5428.04
109 Liam West 31.79 36.36 Australia 32.83DNF37.8438.4231.79
110 Denny Smith 34.66 36.57 Australia 34.6635.2136.3244.9038.18
111 Theo Bird 29.68 37.13 Australia 29.6835.5738.3437.48DNF
112 Jameson Paull 34.68 37.61 Australia 42.9934.6840.9236.8635.05
113 Harley Keith Mogensen 26.64 38.68 Australia 28.5049.4747.3340.2126.64
114 Riley Sewell 33.09 39.00 Australia 39.6146.3937.1333.0940.27
115 Zavier Nguyen 28.27 40.52 Australia 42.9958.1840.5828.2738.00
116 Ziggy Gray 30.01 40.80 Australia 30.0136.4839.6546.28DNF
117 Oscar Reeve 29.11 42.37 Australia 38.48DNF31.5329.1157.10
118 Joshua George 37.39 42.43 Australia 40.97DNF39.9137.3946.41
119 Jordan McCann 31.32 43.29 Australia 45.4344.4446.4740.0131.32
120 Ethyn Lee Yang 32.27 46.89 Australia 47.1249.1244.431:07.4632.27
121 Owen Suyko 30.16 47.13 Australia 56.6230.1651.5743.2746.56
122 Maximo Contreras 44.38 48.38 Australia 45.9752.7752.1444.3847.03
123 Matthew Sarlas 37.02 48.75 Australia DNF42.5851.4537.0252.21
124 Charlton Webb 41.99 49.13 Australia 56.4450.0048.7241.9948.67
125 Blayne Jae Rumble 37.94 51.51 Australia 56.0340.2458.271:00.3737.94
126 John Cook 33.74 53.09 Australia 1:29.151:12.1338.1548.9833.74
127 Paull Kelly 42.03 53.29 Australia 51.7456.9242.031:02.8951.20
128 James West 44.75 54.95 Australia 57.631:00.861:29.9646.3744.75
129 Jishnu Pratapgiri 46.84 55.93 India 57.9048.861:01.0246.84DNF
130 Xavier Wilson 53.42 1:02.09 Australia 1:01.8153.421:22.561:02.481:01.99
131 TuoYu Lin (林拓禹) 47.58 1:02.94 China 47.581:26.421:13.8458.7756.21
132 Kaito Sato 46.27 1:02.96 Australia 46.271:05.6354.161:09.10DNF
133 Leo Kalsi 1:00.50 1:04.34 United Kingdom DNF1:03.471:03.011:06.541:00.50
134 Kale Foglietta 58.01 1:13.66 Australia 1:04.991:16.291:53.421:19.7158.01
135 Sebastian Bryson 1:09.69 1:17.73 Australia 1:17.241:19.382:04.161:16.571:09.69
136 Lucas Anderson 1:05.09 1:17.75 Australia 2:00.231:22.161:05.091:19.901:11.18
137 Priyanjali Pratapgiri 55.88 1:23.62 India 1:41.541:10.0355.882:23.771:19.28
138 Meng Lim 1:13.35 1:24.42 Australia 2:46.231:20.701:24.411:13.351:28.15
139 Bailey Sewell 1:10.86 1:24.89 Australia 1:24.191:25.441:10.861:39.541:25.04
140 Royce Andrei Javier Epino 1:22.62 1:30.10 Philippines 1:22.621:25.671:27.471:37.171:49.60
141 Corbin Pickering 44.68 DNF Australia 50.07DNF54.27DNF44.68
142 Banjo Corbett 47.96 DNF Australia DNFDNF55.7657.3347.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.73 25.82 Australia 30.6725.0926.8923.7325.48
2 Bryan Eng 29.12 33.77 Australia 34.6439.1033.6732.9929.12
3 Liam Highducheck 30.29 33.91 Australia 30.2935.4330.3737.8035.94
4 Vincent Wong 32.20 36.28 Australia 32.6639.6032.2041.2836.57
5 Matthew Cook 33.40 37.59 Australia 33.4042.3636.0039.8636.92
6 Lance Aguilar 34.89 41.39 Australia 34.8937.2543.2443.6743.94
7 Conor Sullivan 39.95 43.30 Australia 47.8039.9540.7546.8342.33
8 Kirt Protacio 38.80 43.64 Australia 45.4240.9750.1538.8044.54
9 Loic Chiang 40.13 43.70 Singapore 45.8442.0943.1759.9840.13
10 Taine Cassar 38.80 44.34 Australia 38.8043.9246.1650.9142.93
11 Matthew Karl Reyes 42.68 47.70 Australia 50.9145.0342.6847.1751.39
12 Caleb Clark 40.76 53.67 Australia 44.0540.76DNF44.451:12.50

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.95 25.80 Australia 23.4527.04DNF26.9022.95
2 Bryan Eng 31.24 32.90 Australia 33.9931.2433.3133.8631.52
3 Matthew Cook 35.68 38.20 Australia 38.7237.1938.7042.8435.68
4 Vincent Wong 37.85 38.62 Australia 37.9738.3437.8539.5542.26
5 Liam Highducheck 36.25 39.91 Australia 38.8139.7841.1336.2542.24
6 Taine Cassar 38.26 41.76 Australia 39.28DNF40.7238.2645.28
7 Loic Chiang 39.73 42.10 Singapore 54.8042.2540.6839.7343.37
8 Conor Sullivan 37.91 42.25 Australia 38.6341.8337.9147.5346.29
9 Kirt Protacio 35.48 42.27 Australia 39.1758.4535.4844.9842.65
10 Lance Aguilar 39.43 42.85 Australia 40.9942.2145.3639.4346.12
11 Matthew Karl Reyes 38.75 43.55 Australia 51.1339.4338.7548.0743.15
12 Caleb Clark 38.13 44.24 Australia 43.8138.1344.3644.5645.64
13 Peri Le Dain 37.65 45.99 United States 50.8546.8240.3153.0437.65
14 Sora Sato 38.56 46.05 Australia 38.5648.8852.9243.7345.53
15 Cass Hopkins 40.79 46.11 Australia 49.2945.3040.7946.1146.93
16 Alan Ma 44.05 46.48 Australia 50.1145.7646.8746.8244.05
17 Sam van Vliet 43.94 47.73 Australia 48.7144.9543.9452.9449.52
18 Hugo Adams 42.20 47.97 Australia 58.9942.2048.1542.5753.20
19 Xander McSherry 45.15 48.01 Australia 50.6546.6850.5345.1546.82
20 Akito Nipatcharoen 42.06 48.12 Australia 46.4942.0653.6857.5844.20
21 Dylan Johnston 42.62 48.98 Australia 42.6248.622:27.6948.9449.39
22 Edward Rust 41.59 50.22 Australia 52.6150.8241.5947.2253.28
23 James Lam 43.22 50.86 Australia 43.2249.3357.8450.2553.00
24 Kent Thomson 44.87 52.12 Australia 44.8759.921:04.7250.0946.36
25 Nathan Seeto 52.79 55.55 Australia 57.3052.7954.0857.4155.28
26 Alex Hirschhorn 53.59 56.71 Australia 56.5853.5956.351:01.5757.19
27 Timothy Loh 53.53 59.72 Australia 1:21.2358.4358.331:02.4153.53
28 Edbert Sim 50.69 1:01.49 Australia 1:01.8450.6959.911:09.121:02.73
29 Adrian Tadulan 58.58 1:02.31 Australia 1:20.8059.301:01.9658.581:05.66
30 Jolina Chen 53.41 1:04.32 Australia 53.411:07.9559.261:11.291:05.74
31 Jack Mennie 53.96 1:04.35 Australia 53.961:02.731:01.261:13.481:09.07
32 Tanay Singh 59.40 1:04.41 Australia 1:06.941:00.961:05.3259.401:23.79
33 Ruby van Vliet 1:05.48 1:07.51 Australia 1:07.731:05.481:36.761:07.921:06.88
34 Daphne Soegijono 1:01.11 1:08.46 Indonesia 1:01.111:12.061:09.471:03.861:14.98
35 Saavar Bajaj 58.81 1:12.21 Australia 1:16.1458.811:08.401:12.081:16.30
36 Jack Bruce 1:01.57 1:14.67 Australia 1:12.741:17.711:01.571:13.551:19.15
37 Ronald Su Chiang 1:04.89 1:15.37 Australia 1:19.411:10.181:22.251:16.521:04.89
38 Tyron Jung 59.11 1:16.28 Australia 1:25.5359.111:14.911:08.771:25.17
39 Frank Nguyen 1:11.15 1:17.92 Australia 1:11.151:34.381:18.551:21.261:13.96
40 Tomas Macadam 1:06.96 1:19.27 Australia 1:26.491:06.961:28.211:06.961:24.36
41 Timothy Woo 1:11.76 1:19.75 Australia 1:21.361:17.521:31.981:11.761:20.36
42 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 1:12.82 1:20.12 France 1:20.711:27.501:25.341:14.311:12.82
43 Sebastian Todd 1:05.42 1:20.54 Australia 1:18.601:23.681:23.241:05.421:19.78
44 Thomas Tinlin 1:15.99 1:23.05 Australia 1:26.521:22.401:15.991:21.641:25.12
45 Bahushruth Mitte 1:13.64 1:24.72 Australia 1:35.851:16.921:13.641:29.671:27.56
46 Daniel Chen 1:19.56 1:27.51 Australia 1:37.951:19.561:23.631:40.071:20.95
47 Mack Waller 1:25.91 1:36.50 Australia 1:39.931:29.541:40.021:44.951:25.91
48 Rupert Rust 1:32.45 Australia 1:49.011:32.45
49 Rhys Miers 1:33.61 Australia 1:33.611:48.90
50 Ethan Chawla 1:38.20 Australia 2:43.561:38.20
51 Oliver Leigh 1:41.11 Australia 1:53.541:41.11
52 Erynn Marlowe 1:41.90 Australia DNF1:41.90
53 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 1:43.49 Australia 1:51.511:43.49
54 Rafae Rajani 1:44.01 Australia DNF1:44.01
55 Felix Rohloff 1:47.39 Australia 2:14.161:47.39
56 Joshua Almanza 1:49.10 Australia 1:58.421:49.10
57 Ben Mackaway 2:00.85 Australia 2:00.852:10.08
58 Paul N. van de Geest 2:06.46 United Kingdom 2:08.302:06.46
59 Zachary Beiswenger 2:07.96 Australia 2:19.122:07.96
60 Dylan Johnson 2:09.65 Australia 2:09.652:12.51
61 Tomas Chereau Zurita 2:12.87 Australia 2:12.872:16.65
62 Harley Keith Mogensen 2:20.70 Australia 2:38.452:20.70
63 Riley Sewell 2:47.13 Australia 2:56.042:47.13
64 Jameson Paull 2:54.15 Australia DNF2:54.15
65 Kaito Sato DNF Australia DNFDNF
65 Matthew Sarlas DNF Australia DNFDNF
65 Theo Bird DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.48 45.87 Australia 47.3250.7344.5045.7841.48
2 Bryan Eng 56.05 59.91 Australia 1:02.9258.2158.591:03.0756.05
3 Liam Highducheck 59.70 1:04.62 Australia 1:05.021:09.4659.701:00.851:08.00
4 Cass Hopkins 1:11.06 1:12.87 Australia 1:11.061:13.311:12.561:12.751:22.05
5 Matthew Cook 1:10.94 1:16.21 Australia 1:12.951:32.331:20.451:15.231:10.94
6 Lance Aguilar 1:17.30 1:18.79 Australia 1:17.301:18.981:18.201:24.201:19.19
7 Matthew Karl Reyes 1:10.53 1:21.80 Australia 1:28.211:32.761:14.261:10.531:22.93
8 Conor Sullivan 1:18.21 1:24.55 Australia 1:18.211:30.011:27.521:20.991:25.15
9 Caleb Clark 1:18.12 1:25.46 Australia 1:28.731:18.121:28.891:18.771:29.19
10 Sora Sato 1:27.12 1:29.53 Australia 1:33.151:27.121:29.461:29.181:29.95
11 Edward Rust 1:25.13 1:32.72 Australia 1:36.371:30.551:25.131:31.24DNF
12 Kent Thomson 1:25.36 1:33.35 Australia 1:33.181:38.171:44.141:28.691:25.36

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.16 46.21 Australia 42.16DNF43.4145.6549.56
2 Bryan Eng 58.53 1:02.17 Australia 58.531:02.571:01.211:04.581:02.74
3 Liam Highducheck 1:04.13 1:09.18 Australia 1:09.411:08.551:04.131:13.451:09.57
4 Matthew Cook 1:06.43 1:15.29 Australia 1:06.431:18.281:17.521:10.081:19.89
5 Lance Aguilar 1:11.80 1:16.90 Australia 1:11.801:17.171:16.461:17.071:17.36
6 Cass Hopkins 1:13.62 1:17.62 Australia 1:13.621:14.991:15.731:25.201:22.15
7 Matthew Karl Reyes 1:12.99 1:17.75 Australia 1:27.581:15.421:16.441:21.401:12.99
8 Caleb Clark 1:10.35 1:18.31 Australia 1:24.851:17.121:18.081:19.741:10.35
9 Sora Sato 1:17.50 1:22.55 Australia 1:28.071:17.501:24.961:17.591:25.10
10 Edward Rust 1:15.40 1:26.72 Australia 1:30.411:25.171:15.401:31.761:24.58
11 Kent Thomson 1:24.20 1:27.15 Australia 1:24.611:31.751:24.201:25.091:35.60
12 Conor Sullivan 1:22.56 1:29.04 Australia 1:57.231:27.441:22.561:31.401:28.27
13 Peri Le Dain 1:22.96 1:29.46 United States 1:39.981:27.911:22.961:30.451:30.03
14 Taine Cassar 1:23.34 1:30.40 Australia 1:31.321:33.071:34.761:23.341:26.81
15 Timothy Loh 1:26.23 1:31.59 Australia 1:41.181:26.231:30.921:36.631:27.23
16 Alan Ma 1:26.92 1:33.11 Australia 1:30.791:26.921:40.811:37.521:31.03
17 Loic Chiang 1:22.24 1:33.14 Singapore 1:33.761:22.241:36.541:29.111:37.46
18 Hugo Adams 1:26.36 1:33.36 Australia 1:34.861:32.721:26.361:36.031:32.51
19 Vincent Wong 1:27.50 1:34.41 Australia 1:34.201:31.551:27.501:40.121:37.48
20 Jeremie Boulic 1:28.39 1:35.64 France 1:36.601:39.601:38.871:31.451:28.39
21 James Lam 1:27.93 1:36.74 Australia 1:40.121:27.931:30.931:39.181:44.50
22 Sam van Vliet 1:13.52 1:38.57 Australia 1:13.521:40.101:36.421:39.181:50.71
23 Dylan Johnston 1:26.01 1:39.22 Australia 1:36.371:40.561:51.191:26.011:40.72
24 Xander McSherry 1:35.59 1:39.45 Australia 1:47.571:35.591:39.091:36.821:42.43
25 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:30.37 1:39.99 Australia 1:41.231:30.371:44.401:39.531:39.21
26 Jack Mennie 1:32.88 1:41.66 Australia 1:32.881:43.241:42.391:57.091:39.36
27 Sarah Budiman 1:33.88 1:42.97 Australia DNF1:43.811:33.881:47.291:37.81
28 Kirt Protacio 1:37.62 1:44.37 Australia 1:52.761:41.591:37.621:38.771:53.72
29 Edward Hollingdale 1:37.19 1:46.27 Australia 2:11.201:49.671:45.731:43.401:37.19
30 Frank Nguyen 1:40.67 1:52.79 Australia 1:59.231:40.671:54.791:57.911:45.66
31 Tyron Jung 1:37.36 1:52.90 Australia 1:44.261:50.202:04.231:37.36DNF
32 Jolina Chen 1:48.30 1:58.35 Australia 2:12.191:54.671:53.181:48.302:07.20
33 Ronald Su Chiang 2:01.10 2:05.79 Australia 2:10.872:23.012:01.102:03.862:02.63
34 Edbert Sim 1:58.31 2:10.62 Australia 2:32.072:17.642:07.302:06.931:58.31
35 Adrian Tadulan 1:58.28 2:15.68 Australia 2:28.362:12.621:58.282:15.182:19.23
36 Tomas Macadam 1:59.40 2:16.30 Australia 1:59.402:22.972:17.082:08.84DNF
37 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 1:56.30 2:21.83 France 2:23.392:19.022:23.071:56.302:28.02
38 Alex Hirschhorn 2:11.30 2:27.40 Australia 2:27.412:42.632:26.252:11.302:28.54
39 Saavar Bajaj 2:10.18 2:29.81 Australia 2:32.932:21.532:34.982:10.182:35.39
40 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 2:18.66 2:39.81 Australia 2:18.662:57.252:29.962:33.522:55.96
41 Grant Lian 2:32.26 Australia 2:32.262:56.36
42 Ruby van Vliet 2:36.37 Australia 2:36.372:48.59
43 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 2:49.08 Australia 3:01.682:49.08
44 Aaron Oh 2:58.66 Australia 3:35.202:58.66
45 Tomas Chereau Zurita 3:07.21 Australia DNF3:07.21
46 Rupert Rust 3:11.53 Australia 3:20.803:11.53
47 Bahushruth Mitte 3:14.28 Australia 3:14.283:15.90
48 Mack Waller 3:31.16 Australia 3:31.163:57.67
49 Oliver Leigh 3:47.52 Australia 3:47.52DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:20.68 1:29.51 Australia 1:20.681:27.511:40.33
2 Cass Hopkins 2:23.57 2:25.69 Australia 2:28.532:24.962:23.57
3 Liam Highducheck 2:24.87 2:27.62 Australia 2:30.252:27.752:24.87
4 Caleb Clark 2:22.46 2:36.18 Australia 2:48.822:22.462:37.26
5 Matthew Cook 2:43.99 2:50.79 Australia 2:43.992:50.562:57.83
6 Hugo Adams 2:53.77 3:03.83 Australia 3:16.673:01.042:53.77
7 Sam van Vliet 3:04.84 3:06.04 Australia 3:04.843:05.283:08.01
8 Edward Rust 2:36.97 3:08.13 Australia 3:49.692:57.722:36.97

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.21 1:33.21 Australia 1:25.211:47.901:26.51
2 Liam Highducheck 2:13.18 2:15.10 Australia 2:13.182:18.042:14.08
3 Caleb Clark 2:27.71 2:31.48 Australia 2:31.452:27.712:35.27
4 Cass Hopkins 2:35.24 2:37.47 Australia 2:39.942:37.232:35.24
5 Matthew Cook 2:43.98 2:46.22 Australia 2:45.742:43.982:48.95
6 Hugo Adams 2:45.08 2:48.44 Australia 2:45.082:52.362:47.87
7 Sam van Vliet 2:40.65 2:53.46 Australia 3:00.462:59.282:40.65
8 Edward Rust 2:34.47 2:53.60 Australia 3:11.852:34.472:54.49
9 Lance Aguilar 2:44.69 2:54.91 Australia 2:44.692:57.593:02.45
10 Conor Sullivan 2:50.28 3:01.22 Australia 2:50.283:18.882:54.49
11 Matthew Karl Reyes 2:52.43 3:15.19 Australia 3:17.083:36.062:52.43
12 Peri Le Dain 2:54.83 3:20.57 United States 2:54.833:36.823:30.06
13 Frank Nguyen 3:16.40 3:22.65 Australia 3:25.553:25.993:16.40
14 Timothy Loh 3:19.02 3:23.58 Australia 3:25.233:19.023:26.48
15 Sora Sato 3:06.38 3:27.73 Australia 3:46.353:06.383:30.47
16 Lachlan Malcolm 3:09.98 3:29.57 Australia 3:31.283:09.983:47.44
17 Akito Nipatcharoen 3:18.97 3:32.63 Australia 3:53.503:25.423:18.97
18 Alan Ma 3:35.52 3:40.55 Australia 3:40.983:35.523:45.14
19 Kirt Protacio 3:36.16 3:47.35 Australia 3:50.683:55.223:36.16
20 Sarah Budiman 3:22.41 DNF Australia 3:22.414:13.43DNF
21 Xander McSherry 3:26.99 DNF Australia 3:37.89DNF3:26.99
22 Jolina Chen 3:29.61 DNF Australia 3:29.613:53.81DNF
23 Edbert Sim 4:00.63 Australia 4:00.63
24 Jack Mennie 4:11.50 Australia 4:11.50
25 Tomas Macadam 4:55.50 Australia 4:55.50
26 Adrian Tadulan 5:06.40 Australia 5:06.40
27 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 5:18.19 France 5:18.19
28 Ruby van Vliet 5:30.68 Australia 5:30.68
29 Gabriel Ben DNF Australia DNF
29 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Loh 31.86 DNF Australia 31.8635.20DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.07 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:02.07
3 Liam Highducheck 1:25.86 DNF Australia DNF1:25.86DNF
4 Sam van Vliet 1:30.72 DNF Australia DNF1:30.72DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:44.54 1:55.35 Australia 1:44.542:01.741:59.76
6 Grant Lian 1:47.01 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:47.01
7 Sora Sato 2:16.61 DNF Australia DNF2:16.61DNF
8 Caleb Clark 4:31.25 DNF Australia 4:31.25DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Loh 36.98 DNF Australia 36.98DNFDNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 56.73 DNF Australia DNF56.731:15.69
3 Sam van Vliet 1:16.70 DNF Australia 1:16.70DNFDNF
4 Nathan Seeto 1:28.18 1:45.73 Australia 1:47.642:01.361:28.18
5 Grant Lian 1:28.72 DNF Australia DNF1:28.72DNF
6 Sora Sato 1:43.50 2:01.84 Australia 2:04.351:43.502:17.67
7 Liam Highducheck 1:50.85 DNF Australia 1:50.85DNFDNF
8 Caleb Clark 2:31.46 DNF Australia 3:12.692:31.46DNF
9 Edward Rust 2:38.00 DNF Australia 3:12.752:38.00DNF
10 Hugo Adams 3:00.75 DNF Australia 5:08.063:00.75DNF
11 Rafae Rajani 3:58.07 DNF Australia 4:19.333:58.07DNF
12 Edbert Sim 4:43.50 DNF Australia DNF4:43.50DNF
13 Taine Cassar 6:32.54 DNF Australia 6:32.54DNSDNS
14 Daphne Soegijono 7:36.54 DNF Indonesia 7:36.54DNSDNS
15 Harley Keith Mogensen 7:58.27 DNF Australia 7:58.27DNSDNS
16 Adrian Tadulan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Conor Sullivan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
16 Ethan Chawla DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
16 Jack Bruce DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Jolina Chen DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
16 Kent Thomson DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Matthew Karl Reyes DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
16 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
16 Ronald Su Chiang DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
16 Tomas Macadam DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 William Nadalini DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.24 11.41 Australia 12.3511.8713.0010.019.24
2 Vincent Wong 10.41 12.77 Australia 13.1410.5910.4115.0114.58
3 Ronald Su Chiang 14.53 16.80 Australia 15.1117.6214.5318.8917.66
4 Caleb Clark 13.83 17.39 Australia 13.8319.4116.7418.9516.49
5 Loic Chiang 13.19 17.58 Singapore 18.4913.1916.8021.7017.46
6 Jack Mennie 17.49 18.51 Australia 17.4917.6020.2119.1518.78
7 Matthew Cook 11.85 18.69 Australia DNF11.8519.1017.7519.22
8 Akito Nipatcharoen 16.57 19.60 Australia 22.2218.9717.6233.7816.57
9 Sora Sato 16.84 19.96 Australia 19.4222.4422.6116.8418.01
10 Alan Ma 17.65 20.34 Australia 41.7620.2121.3219.4817.65
11 Kirt Protacio 21.08 22.91 Australia 23.8923.7224.5421.1121.08
12 Dylan Johnston 19.29 24.98 Australia 19.29DNF28.8524.1921.89

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.31 11.37 Australia 9.3111.8012.9111.7710.53
2 Vincent Wong 11.07 14.31 Australia DNF11.0713.9413.0115.98
3 Caleb Clark 12.74 15.68 Australia 12.7417.0017.0015.7714.26
4 Sora Sato 11.89 16.00 Australia 16.8416.0211.8919.2715.14
5 Matthew Cook 17.58 18.51 Australia 18.5517.5819.3117.67DNF
6 Loic Chiang 17.31 18.57 Singapore 17.3119.0118.2118.5019.70
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 17.97 18.93 Australia 19.2918.5417.9721.2718.96
8 Kirt Protacio 18.06 19.88 Australia 19.7119.0120.9118.0621.30
9 Dylan Johnston 17.81 20.11 Australia 20.6821.7017.8117.95DNF
10 Alan Ma 16.96 20.21 Australia 16.9621.6821.2717.6921.92
11 Jack Mennie 16.30 20.27 Australia 22.7518.1119.9626.2516.30
12 Ronald Su Chiang 16.05 20.34 Australia 27.2019.6119.1116.0522.29
13 Sam Ellis 15.15 20.36 Australia 39.7322.9715.1522.4015.70
14 Liam Highducheck 18.95 20.37 Australia 18.9528.0319.2519.3422.53
15 Matthew Karl Reyes 18.61 20.45 Australia 20.0521.2323.0518.6120.08
16 Xander McSherry 18.71 22.28 Australia 31.7320.6926.3418.7119.81
17 Sam van Vliet 19.94 22.44 Australia 23.2719.9423.2820.7735.49
18 Edward Rust 18.48 22.60 Australia 21.0518.4823.6623.0825.94
19 Taine Cassar 17.95 23.04 Australia 18.7138.9117.9521.8028.60
20 Kent Thomson 17.09 23.23 Australia 29.2917.15DNF23.2517.09
21 Lachlan Malcolm 19.67 23.50 Australia 22.8724.0323.6024.2019.67
22 Frank Nguyen 19.93 23.53 Australia 20.7229.0523.8725.9919.93
23 Lance Aguilar 20.92 23.82 Australia 28.7923.0126.8620.9221.58
24 Conor Sullivan 17.74 24.25 Australia 32.7623.3217.7419.9829.46
25 Sarah Budiman 21.90 24.50 Australia 23.2321.9030.6025.6924.57
26 Hugo Adams 19.40 24.84 Australia 26.2826.9925.4822.7719.40
27 Jeremie Boulic 18.01 24.87 France 18.0125.3225.3623.9432.66
28 Adrian Tadulan 23.42 25.20 Australia 25.8726.8624.1923.4225.55
29 Grant Lian 23.67 26.10 Australia 24.1028.9025.2923.6758.20
30 James Lam 22.17 27.08 Australia 27.2729.4924.4922.1731.31
31 Daniel Chen 23.00 27.48 Australia 23.0029.9328.2426.2527.95
32 Jude Symonds 26.52 28.06 Australia 27.0929.3726.5229.5227.71
33 Ethan Chawla 23.40 28.50 Australia 29.30DNF31.1625.0423.40
34 Alex Hirschhorn 24.90 29.72 Australia 31.0724.9028.8734.8429.23
35 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 27.74 30.67 Australia DNF29.0731.6231.3327.74
36 Edbert Sim 29.88 30.86 Australia 31.5949.4329.8830.1730.81
37 Gabriel Ben 20.70 31.31 Australia 35.0427.8936.1230.9920.70
38 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 23.39 31.65 France 30.6623.3932.0432.2634.10
39 Timothy Loh 30.31 33.94 Australia 30.3135.5634.9037.0631.36
40 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 24.06 34.42 Australia 37.0933.0224.0639.9333.15
41 Kawin Chen 26.85 35.02 Australia 26.8533.0836.5535.4238.95
42 Tyron Jung 26.42 35.53 Australia 26.4259.9736.0939.6830.83
43 Jack Bruce 33.19 37.63 Australia 45.7233.1936.1034.6842.10
44 Jolina Chen 27.59 37.64 Australia 40.37DNF33.8438.7127.59
45 Mack Waller 36.95 41.26 Australia 44.1140.2136.9539.4644.90
46 Rafae Rajani 35.10 41.76 Australia 35.1039.4240.1347.9645.74
47 Tanay Singh 33.93 42.01 Australia 44.8547.0741.2239.9633.93
48 Timothy Woo 32.99 42.09 Australia 32.9942.5851.8244.4239.28
49 Rupert Rust 34.98 42.45 Australia 34.9844.3944.5352.0838.44
50 Rhys Miers 39.18 46.06 Australia 39.1843.8156.8752.6041.78
51 Nathanael Robertson 45.27 Australia 45.2747.43
52 Thomas Tinlin 45.97 Australia 45.971:02.66
53 Bahushruth Mitte 48.36 Australia DNF48.36
54 Tomas Chereau Zurita 49.96 Australia 49.96DNF
55 Max Lebedev 52.40 Australia 52.401:03.65
56 Benjamin Hutchison 53.60 Australia 53.601:08.21
57 Angus Cosgrove 56.58 Australia 56.581:04.91
58 Oliver Leigh 56.82 Australia 56.821:09.60
59 Felix Rohloff 57.73 Australia 1:00.3857.73
60 Fernando Gray 57.99 Australia 57.991:02.73
61 Ben Mackaway 58.52 Australia 1:17.1758.52
62 Sam Stoneham 1:09.34 Australia 1:17.671:09.34
63 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 1:12.03 Australia 1:22.621:12.03
64 Harley Keith Mogensen 1:12.93 Australia 1:12.93DNF
65 Riley Sewell 1:18.45 Australia 1:18.45DNF
66 Ethyn Lee Yang DNF Australia DNFDNF
66 Theo Bird DNF Australia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 38.10 40.06 Australia 39.6439.4338.1041.1243.25
2 Alan Ma 55.82 1:00.67 Australia 55.8257.1059.211:05.711:07.61
3 Jack Mennie 1:00.20 1:02.54 Australia 1:00.261:01.851:05.521:11.981:00.20
4 Edward Rust 53.77 1:02.89 Australia 1:12.851:04.141:02.231:02.3053.77
5 Taine Cassar 59.30 1:02.90 Australia 1:05.4559.301:01.891:02.941:03.86
6 Sam van Vliet 1:08.93 1:12.46 Australia 1:15.641:12.981:10.821:08.931:13.57
7 Gabriel Ben 1:12.17 1:17.93 Australia 1:17.741:28.681:12.171:15.491:20.55
8 Edbert Sim 1:10.46 1:18.36 Australia 1:10.461:22.021:14.121:22.401:18.93

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 36.65 39.44 Australia 43.0937.1840.0741.0636.65
2 Alan Ma 49.15 52.37 Australia 49.1551.381:02.2049.4956.24
3 Edward Rust 1:00.00 1:04.26 Australia 1:08.771:03.171:00.001:00.831:08.78
4 Jack Mennie 1:00.29 1:06.50 Australia 1:11.861:00.781:00.291:06.85DNF
5 Taine Cassar 56.83 1:13.64 Australia 1:24.991:11.641:19.271:10.0156.83
6 Edbert Sim 1:13.22 1:15.07 Australia 1:13.571:13.221:17.041:26.161:14.61
7 Gabriel Ben 1:07.76 1:15.33 Australia 1:12.711:23.391:07.761:22.801:10.48
8 Sam van Vliet 1:09.07 1:16.01 Australia 1:12.881:16.801:09.071:18.361:22.32
9 Liam Highducheck 1:21.31 1:27.81 Australia 1:26.411:26.441:21.311:30.571:34.53
10 Matthew Cook 1:18.98 1:28.05 Australia 1:23.101:37.051:18.981:26.651:34.39
11 Caleb Clark 1:15.71 1:29.10 Australia 1:15.711:34.411:19.781:33.111:35.11
12 Peri Le Dain 1:22.87 1:30.25 United States 1:53.451:28.551:22.871:30.651:31.56
13 Sora Sato 1:20.36 1:30.99 Australia 1:39.921:20.361:30.371:35.021:27.59
14 Loic Chiang 1:19.04 1:32.30 Singapore 1:35.471:24.091:19.041:37.331:41.55
15 Conor Sullivan 1:23.41 1:38.92 Australia 1:28.461:42.941:45.811:23.411:45.35
16 Hugo Adams 1:24.30 1:45.80 Australia 1:24.301:43.431:57.741:43.961:50.02
17 Lance Aguilar 1:36.52 1:45.97 Australia 1:49.541:40.191:36.521:57.551:48.19
18 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 1:37.31 1:47.84 Australia 1:37.311:50.221:52.901:52.801:40.51
19 Kirt Protacio 1:44.13 1:50.95 Australia 1:51.291:44.131:54.201:56.731:47.35
20 Alex Hirschhorn 1:44.75 1:57.24 Australia 1:50.371:44.752:04.861:58.262:03.09
21 Timothy Loh 1:41.23 2:03.01 Australia 2:11.701:41.231:58.042:06.432:04.57
22 Cass Hopkins 2:00.40 Australia 2:07.662:00.40
23 Jolina Chen 2:09.28 Australia 2:09.28DNF
24 Tyron Jung 2:09.70 Australia 2:10.872:09.70
25 Tomas Macadam 2:09.75 Australia 2:10.092:09.75
26 Rupert Rust 2:16.75 Australia 2:16.752:20.69
27 Oliver Leigh 2:32.89 Australia 2:51.442:32.89
28 Adrian Tadulan 2:39.73 Australia 2:39.73DNF
29 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 2:42.58 Australia DNF2:42.58
30 Lachlan Malcolm 2:49.04 Australia 2:49.04DNF
31 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 2:52.44 France 2:52.442:58.12
32 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNS
32 Angus Midgley DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Benjamin Hutchison DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Daniel Chen DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Max Lebedev DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Riley Sewell DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Tomas Chereau Zurita DNF Australia DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Johnston 2.11 3.23 Australia 4.213.352.692.113.64
2 Conor Sullivan 2.74 3.51 Australia 8.072.743.414.033.08
3 Lance Aguilar 3.42 3.92 Australia 4.463.433.873.427.36
4 Bryan Eng 3.23 4.38 Australia 4.524.623.993.238.61
5 Matthew Cook 3.37 4.74 Australia 5.204.174.843.378.73
6 Sora Sato 2.85 5.08 Australia 4.732.854.446.596.07
7 Liam Highducheck 4.64 5.64 Australia 9.115.514.645.166.24
8 Alex Hirschhorn 4.22 5.73 Australia 5.595.178.296.444.22
9 Matthew Karl Reyes 4.34 6.53 Australia 6.2210.856.474.346.89
10 Edward Rust 4.74 6.88 Australia 6.574.746.277.807.90
11 Joshua Almanza 3.89 7.55 Australia 7.6221.648.503.896.52
12 Loic Chiang 6.88 8.97 Singapore 6.8810.808.3010.188.43

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Conor Sullivan 2.52 2.87 Australia 2.523.052.632.933.49
2 Dylan Johnston 2.46 3.32 Australia 4.244.242.902.832.46
3 Lance Aguilar 4.00 4.36 Australia 5.414.004.004.554.53
4 Bryan Eng 2.28 5.49 Australia 5.595.982.288.454.90
5 Sora Sato 5.18 5.79 Australia 9.705.736.405.245.18
6 Alex Hirschhorn 4.15 6.31 Australia 8.486.954.156.435.54
7 Edward Rust 4.68 6.31 Australia 4.685.6228.846.376.94
8 Joshua Almanza 5.36 6.37 Australia 5.365.767.126.2316.95
9 Matthew Karl Reyes 5.01 6.39 Australia 5.288.355.5415.985.01
10 Loic Chiang 5.74 6.97 Singapore 8.786.435.747.846.63
11 Matthew Cook 6.11 7.09 Australia 6.116.907.949.216.42
12 Liam Highducheck 6.07 7.34 Australia 7.947.136.077.217.67
13 Feliks Zemdegs 6.10 7.43 Australia 8.216.938.327.156.10
14 Kacey Alvarado 6.89 8.19 Australia 10.759.046.897.048.48
15 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.69 8.50 Australia 7.6912.727.829.628.07
16 Taine Cassar 5.87 8.65 Australia 5.8811.855.8713.238.22
17 Kent Thomson 5.73 8.76 Australia 7.29DNF5.737.1111.89
18 Tanay Singh 8.17 9.34 Australia 8.1710.429.718.889.44
19 Caleb Clark 6.77 9.39 Australia 10.019.539.336.779.30
20 Daphne Soegijono 8.66 9.67 Indonesia 10.058.6615.769.739.24
21 Thomas Tinlin 7.01 10.11 Australia 14.12DNF7.678.547.01
22 Rhys Miers 7.79 10.23 Australia 10.5611.877.7910.0010.12
23 Edbert Sim 5.36 10.50 Australia 12.7910.168.5513.415.36
24 Ronald Su Chiang 7.67 10.51 Australia 7.678.7211.4812.2311.32
25 Hugo Adams 7.43 10.61 Australia 14.497.4310.8211.599.42
26 Angus Cosgrove 6.58 10.86 Australia 9.8011.566.5811.2216.43
27 Benjamin Hutchison 8.16 11.01 Australia 28.578.168.7213.0911.22
28 Adrian Tadulan 5.85 11.18 Australia 10.7914.905.8510.8211.94
29 Erynn Marlowe 8.97 12.21 Australia 12.3313.92DNF10.398.97
30 Gabriel Ben 8.92 12.25 Australia 14.5115.0612.699.558.92
31 Tomas Macadam 9.99 12.37 Australia 19.2511.679.9913.8811.55
32 Rupert Rust 9.94 12.60 Australia 12.3613.969.9411.9813.45
33 Timothy Woo 10.67 12.65 Australia 11.8811.5714.4910.6718.79
34 Tyron Jung 9.64 13.43 Australia 9.6413.1214.4815.3312.69
35 Kawin Chen 9.60 13.55 Australia 9.6015.3310.20DNF15.12
36 Oliver Leigh 10.75 13.72 Australia 16.8410.7514.1912.9414.03
37 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 9.62 13.79 France 16.2016.8512.5712.599.62
38 Harley Keith Mogensen 11.08 13.81 Australia 11.0813.2216.03DNF12.19
39 Peri Le Dain 11.63 14.08 United States 15.0311.6312.2718.1814.93
40 Matthew Abrams 13.77 14.77 Australia 14.3713.7714.9814.9516.83
41 James Bui 10.85 15.44 Australia 18.4416.4314.1315.7710.85
42 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 10.53 15.65 Australia 10.5321.8610.73DNF14.35
43 Ben Mackaway 12.02 16.26 Australia 13.5819.1616.0521.8912.02
44 Sam Ellis 12.19 17.18 Australia 21.2016.2814.0712.19DNF
45 Shay Parkinson 13.71 17.37 Australia DNF16.4313.7120.4415.23
46 Jolina Chen 10.41 18.03 Australia 10.4124.9010.5727.7218.63
47 Jack Mennie 7.92 19.00 Australia 20.9824.4611.5529.277.92
48 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 13.97 19.04 Australia 23.8618.8914.3713.9744.36
49 Denny Smith 16.16 19.96 Australia 23.4719.6416.1616.8123.42
50 Sam Stoneham 15.45 21.31 Australia 24.6117.8221.5125.5615.45
51 Bahushruth Mitte 20.28 22.54 Australia 34.3721.6122.4320.2823.59
52 Aidan J. Lee 15.41 22.64 Australia 33.1623.0824.7815.4120.05
53 Kaito Sato 18.49 24.19 Australia 21.6222.4328.5118.4936.48
54 Theo Bird 15.52 24.97 Australia 15.5229.1522.4129.2623.34
55 Maximo Contreras 20.53 25.01 Australia 23.3520.5323.4731.4928.22
56 Tristan Grueninger 24.92 25.65 Australia 25.4732.1725.9524.9225.53
57 Zavier Nguyen 15.55 26.78 Australia 15.5518.6430.9431.8630.76
58 Jordan McCann 20.66 26.92 Australia 26.6826.7227.3620.6629.45
59 Riley Sewell 18.13 27.08 Australia 24.5143.5633.7218.1323.01
60 Bailey Sewell 21.05 27.35 Australia 24.6130.7826.6621.0532.51
61 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 15.50 28.12 Australia 15.5042.3119.1622.9055.51
62 Oscar Reeve 27.35 37.67 Australia 31.4345.7627.35DNF35.81
63 John Cook 27.46 38.09 Australia DNF38.8233.7741.6827.46
64 Paull Kelly 37.94 42.91 Australia 44.6437.941:04.5644.5539.55
65 Paul N. van de Geest 37.01 43.61 United Kingdom 37.1550.4637.0143.221:07.16
66 Tomas Chereau Zurita 44.58 47.86 Australia 54.7649.0744.5845.4749.05
67 Ethan Chawla 35.15 DNF Australia 35.15DNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Loh 10/16 57:13 Australia 10/16 57:13
2 Grant Lian 5/7 53:59 Australia 5/7 53:59
3 Sam van Vliet 6/9 54:34 Australia 6/9 54:34
4 Liam Highducheck 5/8 50:06 Australia 5/8 50:06
5 Lachlan Malcolm 4/6 1:00:00 Australia 4/6 1:00:00
6 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 2/3 17:58 Australia 2/3 17:58
7 Sora Sato 2/3 21:29 Australia 2/3 21:29
8 Adrian Tadulan DNF Australia DNF
8 Caleb Clark DNF Australia DNF
8 Edbert Sim DNF Australia DNF
8 Edward Rust DNF Australia DNF
8 Jolina Chen DNF Australia DNF
8 Nathan Seeto DNF Australia DNF
8 Peri Le Dain DNF United States DNF