Estonian Open 2013


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2013
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

City Hotel Portus

Address
Uus-Sadama 23, 10120 Tallinn
Details

On the top floor.

Website
Estonian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Timetable. Registration fee is 10€.

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anssi Vanhala won with an average of 11.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Niko Paavilainen finished second (12.44) and Anti Ingel finished third (12.55).

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 37.41 40.04 Sweden 39.9440.8739.3037.4159.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 9.68 10.98 Sweden 10.339.6810.5812.4712.03
First round 15 10.56 13.21 Sweden 13.1811.0115.4310.5616.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:45.88 3:08.85 Sweden 3:11.083:10.362:45.88DNF3:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 6:05.28 6:59.50 Sweden 6:52.587:20.727:25.846:05.286:45.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:27.44 1:42.42 Sweden 1:37.641:51.551:27.441:55.421:38.06
Clock Final 3 24.72 33.17 Sweden 50.1938.0224.7236.4025.09
Pyraminx First round 10 13.56 17.95 Sweden 25.2715.9617.9613.5619.94

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.56 14.27 Estonia 15.0013.5616.8313.7614.05
Second round 7 9.13 NR 13.86 Estonia 17.7514.6913.6313.259.13
First round 7 12.91 13.95 Estonia 13.6612.9117.1413.2514.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.38 4.53 Estonia 5.524.813.384.024.75
Second round 7 2.84 5.43 Estonia DNF2.845.535.445.31
First round 5 4.11 4.67 Estonia 4.404.524.1110.715.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:13.93 1:20.10 Estonia 1:19.471:13.931:21.531:19.301:22.69
First round 8 1:08.90 1:15.85 Estonia 1:32.591:11.041:21.361:08.901:15.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:29.52 3:02.58 Estonia 3:16.472:29.522:37.784:07.883:13.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 45 Estonia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.58 25.80 Estonia 26.5522.5824.0832.0026.78
First round 8 19.19 24.54 Estonia 22.8023.4327.4027.9019.19
Pyraminx Final 5 5.03 5.85 NR Estonia 5.805.686.155.036.08
First round 4 4.70 7.15 Estonia 6.286.848.344.7012.76

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.84 11.64 Finland 10.4011.8812.649.8413.53
Second round 1 10.28 11.52 Finland 12.5012.3110.5811.6610.28
First round 3 10.88 12.00 Finland 10.8811.4011.8112.7815.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.65 4.80 Finland 3.655.194.964.385.07
Second round 4 4.26 4.90 Finland 4.265.174.417.055.11
First round 4 3.58 4.24 Finland 4.364.686.363.583.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 45 Finland 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.19 21.37 Finland 18.1921.8118.7125.1523.59
First round 2 18.16 21.76 Finland 19.1532.4423.5318.1622.59
Pyraminx Final 3 4.69 5.73 Finland 7.235.754.694.786.66
First round 2 5.18 6.51 Finland 6.846.039.715.186.65

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.11 12.55 Estonia 12.8118.1511.8311.1113.02
Second round 4 11.30 13.21 Estonia 13.3613.3113.6612.9611.30
First round 4 10.81 12.95 Estonia 13.02DNF13.5612.2710.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.13 7.48 Estonia 8.254.139.4210.794.76
First round 11 5.96 6.88 Estonia 7.286.167.217.465.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Estonia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 32.47 36.13 Estonia 36.5538.7233.13DNF32.47

Atis Hermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 51.25 1:03.18 Latvia 1:04.2451.251:05.211:26.191:00.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 12.53 16.78 Latvia 25.6815.6819.9612.5314.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 3:16.18 3:52.73 Latvia 3:34.183:28.40DNF3:16.184:35.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 6:35.80 7:33.67 Latvia 7:51.726:35.808:06.467:14.317:34.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 15.43 16.74 Latvia 15.6324.8116.4415.4318.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 3.68 5.40 Latvia 4.633.687.095.775.81
First round 6 3.98 5.16 Latvia 4.813.984.686.006.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 NR Latvia 35
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16 5.75 Latvia 6.224.889.184.166.15
First round 1 4.31 5.56 Latvia 8.594.316.975.254.47

Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.84 13.40 Latvia 12.8412.8711.8414.5016.08
Second round 8 10.86 14.59 Latvia 10.8618.6916.2713.5813.93
First round 9 12.02 15.62 Latvia 16.1819.3016.6914.0012.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.96 5.39 Latvia 4.336.537.163.965.30
Second round 9 2.58 5.69 Latvia 12.362.585.387.344.36
First round 1 2.06 NR 3.54 NR Latvia 7.863.343.024.252.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.80 NR 1:00.99 Latvia 1:12.2457.281:04.5845.801:01.12
First round 4 53.80 58.35 Latvia 58.5953.801:03.3655.971:00.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:06.77 2:14.53 Latvia 2:16.332:32.992:13.442:13.832:06.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:50.47 8:28.69 Latvia 8:10.219:25.407:50.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.54 NR 21.99 Latvia 22.9025.6322.5320.5518.54
First round 1 18.63 NR 21.56 Latvia 18.6322.5820.9721.1223.71

Janis Hermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 55.52 1:01.84 Latvia 55.521:08.881:17.4156.8459.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:57.78 3:15.47 Latvia 3:45.223:32.403:12.863:01.142:57.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:59.44 4:50.66 Latvia 5:16.524:43.024:36.195:12.763:59.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 12:50.00 DNF Latvia 12:50.0014:52.00DNS

Jari Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 1:09.95 1:15.62 Finland 1:10.261:16.751:23.451:09.951:19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 12.35 17.85 Finland 16.9913.0531.9023.5212.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 5:05.19 5:13.25 Finland 5:05.195:19.965:45.505:12.875:06.92

Juhana Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 1:23.72 1:42.23 Finland 1:34.171:52.841:23.722:06.161:39.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 33.91 53.64 Finland 2:16.3839.7855.071:06.0633.91
Pyraminx First round 12 21.48 28.59 Finland 27.1829.8944.9928.6921.48

Kim Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.28 13.23 Finland 13.2913.6912.7110.28DNF
Second round 2 10.34 11.67 Finland 11.2512.0716.9810.3411.70
First round 2 10.09 11.87 Finland 10.0912.4910.5212.5913.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.33 DNF Finland 3.33DNF4.07DNFDNF
Second round 3 1.83 NR 3.96 Finland 4.401.833.643.845.89
First round 3 1.88 NR 3.74 Finland 3.443.881.886.223.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.59 58.18 Finland 50.5953.291:09.1355.831:05.42
First round 2 48.31 52.96 Finland 53.1954.2148.3155.2751.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:47.98 2:02.74 Finland 2:06.572:07.521:47.981:54.132:21.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:51.74 5:55.90 Finland 5:51.745:57.775:58.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:33.01 1:39.61 Finland 1:33.011:50.591:35.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47 Finland 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.39 22.37 Finland 19.3924.0423.3620.4623.29
First round 3 19.03 22.56 Finland 24.2619.0321.3424.5422.07
Clock Final 2 9.57 11.57 Finland 10.3112.4711.949.57DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.50 4.16 NR Finland 3.5212.613.504.264.69
First round 3 3.55 7.07 Finland 8.243.5510.686.096.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 23:10 Finland 3/5 23:10

Kārlis Iskrovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 18.71 22.71 Latvia 18.7120.2225.9325.7322.18
First round 14 22.61 23.53 Latvia 25.1422.6124.5723.1122.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 6.44 8.95 Latvia 7.589.226.4410.3910.06
First round 13 8.93 10.46 Latvia 12.828.939.9912.448.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:38.33 1:47.16 Latvia 1:48.532:16.081:52.831:38.331:40.13

Liene Hermane - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 1:19.55 2:05.84 Latvia 3:59.383:10.091:19.551:32.941:34.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 5:33.22 6:53.51 Latvia 6:03.226:19.038:18.27DNF5:33.22

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 12.38 14.66 NR Lithuania 17.4812.3813.4613.0517.58
First round 11 13.61 16.29 Lithuania 13.6115.9418.2720.4114.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.40 6.89 Lithuania 7.336.127.925.407.21
Second round 8 3.64 5.65 Lithuania 3.645.527.185.905.53
First round 12 5.02 7.58 Lithuania 8.608.625.525.028.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:18.66 1:23.08 Lithuania 1:46.441:27.701:18.661:22.361:19.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:10.68 2:29.76 Lithuania 2:31.042:26.832:50.362:31.412:10.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:32.16 8:42.15 Lithuania 8:32.168:45.118:49.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:12.62 NR DNF Lithuania DNFDNF3:12.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 NR Lithuania 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.44 24.78 Lithuania 28.5629.9422.4423.2722.50
First round 6 18.22 22.84 Lithuania 29.7218.2221.3124.6922.53
Pyraminx First round 9 14.72 17.59 Lithuania 17.5526.5219.1114.7216.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 15:05 NR Lithuania 2/2 15:05

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 12.78 15.68 Russia 15.4317.0516.9714.6512.78
First round 6 12.83 13.75 Russia 12.9615.3113.7212.8314.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.83 6.02 Russia 5.936.165.8316.215.96
First round 10 5.08 6.73 Russia 5.087.065.819.917.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 57.84 1:00.69 Russia 58.191:05.051:03.4757.841:00.40
First round 5 57.56 1:00.43 Russia 1:01.1457.5658.291:01.861:11.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.77 1:53.46 Russia 2:09.781:48.771:37.771:47.522:04.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:47.52 4:54.63 Russia 5:04.914:51.464:47.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.58 23.25 Russia 25.5434.8821.3822.8314.58
First round 5 18.00 22.70 Russia 24.1818.0028.1623.9020.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNF

Niko Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.97 12.44 Finland 14.5913.4712.5011.3610.97
Second round 3 10.17 12.36 Finland 10.1711.3013.3013.0712.71
First round 1 10.44 11.85 Finland 11.9011.9611.8810.4411.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.26 5.47 Finland 5.215.835.914.265.37
Second round 2 3.05 3.91 Finland 7.023.053.184.524.03
First round 7 3.85 5.25 Finland 3.857.904.525.086.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.83 NR 47.09 Finland 43.4147.4150.5750.4437.83
First round 1 39.10 NR 45.94 NR Finland 52.1548.6039.1043.1846.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.28 1:19.43 Finland 1:22.191:19.471:11.281:16.632:03.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:19.88 3:20.27 NR Finland 3:20.093:20.843:19.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.13 23.77 Finland 21.7120.1329.6223.0526.55
First round 4 20.25 22.67 Finland 24.1420.5423.32DNF20.25
Pyraminx Final 2 4.72 5.38 Finland 5.415.024.726.565.71
First round 5 5.80 7.29 Finland 6.3111.177.815.807.75

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.70 14.89 Finland 11.7016.5413.8614.9615.86
Second round 5 13.12 13.72 Finland 16.0913.2313.2913.1214.64
First round 10 14.25 16.06 Finland 16.6515.9916.1814.2516.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.49 3.67 Finland 2.493.242.556.205.22
Second round 1 2.96 3.85 Finland 3.512.964.753.594.46
First round 2 2.50 3.57 Finland 3.943.202.503.587.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:02.50 1:11.76 Finland 1:10.521:02.505:30.511:14.891:09.86
First round 7 1:04.36 1:07.29 Finland 1:05.701:22.481:07.081:04.361:09.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.34 1:47.16 Finland 2:01.591:35.341:47.021:44.481:49.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:33.71 5:42.41 Finland 5:33.715:53.595:39.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Finland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 18.03 24.78 Finland 28.1418.0321.1226.6026.63
Clock Final 1 6.52 NR 8.81 NR Finland 9.266.528.21DNF8.97
Pyraminx Final 6 4.99 5.89 Finland 5.105.754.996.976.83
First round 6 4.59 8.11 Finland 7.304.5910.118.258.78

Pavel Pjanov - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 1:09.96 1:35.07 Latvia 1:32.25DNF1:39.841:33.121:09.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 18.53 24.92 Latvia DNF31.0623.1320.5718.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Latvia DNF

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 21.96 30.00 Finland 32.6534.9529.0128.3421.96
First round 16 32.01 36.84 Finland 44.9532.0138.4635.4036.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 9.48 12.21 Finland 15.1614.859.789.4811.99
First round 14 6.66 10.96 Finland 11.036.6611.6810.1614.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 60 Finland 60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 47.56 57.94 Finland 1:00.2547.5655.861:01.8457.71
Pyraminx First round 11 18.83 23.85 Finland 20.9437.7128.5322.0918.83

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 29.80 32.94 Estonia 30.3035.7732.7529.8036.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

Rene Piik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 34.31 41.34 Estonia 39.0841.2744.9143.6634.31

Samuil Batsinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 59.65 1:03.00 Estonia 1:17.501:04.5359.9659.651:04.50

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.59 16.58 Lithuania 17.2217.3113.5915.22DNF
First round 8 12.34 NR 14.79 Lithuania 12.3413.3617.8413.1823.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.31 4.84 Lithuania 4.405.135.004.317.28
Second round 5 4.23 5.20 Lithuania 6.905.534.955.114.23
First round 8 4.12 5.54 Lithuania 5.244.124.876.626.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:10.47 1:15.57 Lithuania 1:13.711:15.081:30.681:10.471:17.92
First round 6 57.25 NR 1:00.54 NR Lithuania 59.521:04.8057.3057.251:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:56.72 2:13.79 Lithuania 2:22.652:15.672:28.812:03.061:56.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:16.97 6:39.66 Lithuania 6:48.676:16.976:53.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.88 26.72 Lithuania 28.6521.8826.0627.8826.21
First round 7 22.50 24.43 Lithuania 23.1526.7522.5023.6126.52
Pyraminx First round 13 11.93 DNF Lithuania 13.0213.3611.93DNFDNF

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 1:28.03 2:09.69 Finland 2:11.842:43.832:20.521:56.711:28.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 12.03 16.69 Finland 12.2514.5427.4723.2712.03

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.43 16.37 Estonia 18.6115.7115.0814.4318.33
First round 13 16.05 18.99 Estonia 19.2520.0817.6516.05DNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:10.68 1:21.59 Estonia 1:34.471:27.281:25.021:10.681:12.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:24.44 2:45.92 Estonia 3:23.262:48.622:38.392:50.742:24.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:53.68 DNF Estonia DNF3:20.082:53.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 56 Estonia 56
Pyraminx Final 8 6.15 8.26 Estonia 11.586.156.449.728.63
First round 8 8.85 10.62 Estonia 11.8914.168.859.9110.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 18:25 Estonia 2/3 18:25

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.40 NR 12.76 Latvia 11.3317.0510.4012.5514.40
Second round 6 11.68 13.82 Latvia 14.6811.6814.3616.7812.43
First round 5 11.15 NR 13.16 Latvia 12.1613.5911.1513.7215.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.65 6.05 Latvia 5.682.657.7727.344.69
First round 9 5.16 5.60 Latvia 5.5511.975.165.335.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.61 51.02 NR Latvia 48.6150.6954.9350.6651.71
First round 3 49.74 55.43 Latvia 56.4658.6249.7453.8156.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.65 NR 1:42.19 Latvia 2:18.611:31.651:33.631:49.381:43.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:26.50 NR 4:41.22 NR Latvia 5:02.534:26.504:34.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 20.18 25.01 Latvia 23.6526.3325.0620.1828.63
Pyraminx Final 7 4.94 6.87 Latvia 11.074.947.635.947.04
First round 7 7.90 8.52 Latvia 8.8611.028.727.977.90