Evgeniy Lee Memorial 2021


Date
May 22 - 23, 2021
City
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Venue

School #89

Address
Ул. Аския, 26
Details

Sports hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Albert Makhmudov, Galina Nikitina, and Igor Aipkin
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read registration requirements very carefully. Your application will be approved only if you do.

Пожалуйста, прочтите требования к регистрации очень внимательно. Ваша заявка будет одобрена только если вы это сделаете.

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 25,000 so'm (Uzbekistan Som).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


English

  1. Online registration is mandatory, and it will close on 19th of May. There will not be on the spot registration under any circumstances. Only those who register online can participate.
  2. Base registration fee is 25 000 soum. This amount includes registration for following events: 3x3x3 Cube, 2x2x2 Cube, Pyraminx. Registration fee for other events is 5 000 soum for each additional event.
  3. Payment must be done via transfer to card #8600 4929 9550 3832. Upon transfer send a message to iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org, stating the amount of the transfer and the name of the competitor.
  4. This competition is first in Uzbekistan after the start of COVID-19 pandemic. There are mandatory rules to follow during the competition. You can (and must) read those rules here: https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/documents/policies/external/Competition%20Safety.pdf. Russian version (Article Y): https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/translations/russian/
  5. Your registration will be accepted only if you write in the comment to it: "I have read and agree with safety regulations". Also please bear in mind, that just writing this won't be enough, since you must follow these rules at all times during the competition.
  6. The number of guests is limited to one person for each participant. Though inviting guests in not prohibited, we encourage you not to do it unless you are under 12 years old and you need adult's supervision.
  7. Please note that we guarantee the return of 100% of the amount of your registration fee if you can't participate. If you have symptoms of ANY respiratory disease, DO NOT ATTEND THE COMPETITION.
  8. If you register after the competitor limit has been reached, your registration will be put in a waiting list. If someone cancels their registration so that you can get a spot we will contact you as soon as possible so you are able to pay the registration fee and be put into the competitor list. This will not be possible after May 19th, 00:00 UTC+5
  9. You can edit your events till May 19th, 00:00 UTC+5. Please, contact the organizing team for that iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org.

Russian

  1. Онлайн-регистрация является обязательной и закрывается 19 мая. Регистрации на месте не будет ни при каких обстоятельствах. Участвовать могут только те, кто зарегистрировался онлайн.
  2. Базовый регистрационный взнос составляет 25 000 сумов. В эту сумму входит регистрация на следующие дисциплины: 3x3x3, 2x2x2, пираминкс. Регистрационный взнос на другие дисциплины составляет по 5 000 сум за каждую дополнительную дисциплину.
  3. Оплата должна быть произведена переводом на карту № 8600 4929 9550 3832. После перевода отправьте сообщение на адрес iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org, указав сумму перевода и имя участника.
  4. Это первое соревнование после начала пандемии COVID-19. Во время соревнований действуют обязательные правила. Вы можете (и должны) прочитать эти правила здесь: https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/documents/policies/external/Competition%20Safety.pdf. Русская версия (статья Y): https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/translations/russian/
  5. Ваша регистрация будет принята только в том случае, если вы напишете в комментарии к ней: "Я прочитал и согласен с правилами безопасности". И, пожалуйста, помните, что просто написать эту фразу - недостаточно, необходимо следовать этим правилам на протяжении соревнований.
  6. Количество гостей ограничено одним человеком на участника. Хотя мы не запрещаем приглашать гостей, мы все же призываем вас этого не делать, если только вы не младше 12 лет и вам нужно присутствие взрослого.
  7. Обратите внимание, что мы гарантируем возврат 100% суммы вашего регистрационного взноса, если вы не сможете участвовать. Если у вас есть симптомы ЛЮБОГО респираторного заболевания, НЕ ПРИХОДИТЕ НА СОРЕВНОВАНИЯ.
  8. Если лимит участников будет достигнут, то Вы все еще можете зарегистрироваться, но ваша заявка попадет в список ожидания. Если один из участников отменит регистрацию до 0:00 19 мая по Ташкентскому времени, то мы свяжемся с Вами, чтобы Вы смогли оплатить участие и занять освободившееся место.
  9. Вы можете изменить список своих дисциплин до 0:00 19 мая по Ташкентскому времени. Для этого нужно написать команде организаторов iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Davron Takhirov won with an average of 11.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Aziz Hojimatov finished second (12.02) and Abror Abduazizov finished third (12.05).

Abdulboriy Saidov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 40.87 50.88 Uzbekistan 50.9951.1540.8752.6250.50
First round 26 37.77 47.90 Uzbekistan 49.8846.1849.2337.7748.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 24.10 41.76 Uzbekistan 40.9024.1041.3543.0349.40
Pyraminx First round 15 14.40 17.76 Uzbekistan 18.7614.4016.6019.8517.92

Abdullah Bahromov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 25.21 29.01 Uzbekistan 29.8330.2734.3126.9325.21
First round 20 36.19 38.64 Uzbekistan 37.7038.9445.5739.2936.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 9.40 14.56 Uzbekistan 16.729.4014.1313.7415.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:46.74 Uzbekistan 2:47.862:46.74
Pyraminx Final 11 9.66 16.26 Uzbekistan 9.6614.8416.2217.7319.44
First round 10 9.85 13.76 Uzbekistan 14.9816.2214.0712.249.85
Skewb Final 9 8.79 DNF Uzbekistan 23.288.7920.75DNFDNF
First round 9 13.44 16.01 Uzbekistan 13.6320.0522.3613.4414.35

Abror Abduazizov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.05 12.05 Uzbekistan 14.3111.4610.0511.6513.03
Second round 5 11.14 12.22 Uzbekistan 12.5411.8313.0612.2911.14
First round 10 13.20 14.41 Uzbekistan 14.5213.2015.4114.5114.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.19 4.69 Uzbekistan 5.054.723.194.2910.97
First round 2 2.89 3.77 Uzbekistan 3.504.403.415.932.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.62 1:00.49 Uzbekistan 1:27.8253.2058.571:09.6951.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:50.55 3:08.93 Uzbekistan 2:59.402:50.553:19.773:30.463:07.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.02 27.40 Uzbekistan 26.4328.8133.3424.0226.96
Megaminx Final 5 1:41.44 1:47.81 Uzbekistan DNF1:41.441:45.951:53.991:43.49
Pyraminx Final 6 7.22 8.99 Uzbekistan 9.328.6310.919.017.22
First round 2 6.23 7.54 Uzbekistan 8.556.237.609.666.48
Skewb Final 8 10.89 14.40 Uzbekistan 20.6612.6216.7013.8710.89
First round 8 7.30 13.05 Uzbekistan 20.3017.679.1812.297.30

Abubakr Dilshodov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 31.57 39.70 Uzbekistan 31.5738.6646.9533.4950.12
First round 24 41.19 46.36 Uzbekistan 49.5048.1249.8841.4541.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 15.83 37.46 Uzbekistan 15.83DNF22.8248.6940.88
Pyraminx First round 18 13.45 20.57 Uzbekistan 34.2823.5913.4524.4213.71

Akmal Abduazizov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.98 14.31 Uzbekistan 14.6014.3911.9814.5414.00
Second round 8 12.43 13.35 Uzbekistan 12.4313.6113.0813.3714.46
First round 8 12.51 13.23 Uzbekistan 13.1213.6816.9112.5112.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.99 5.57 Uzbekistan 5.774.995.155.785.93
First round 4 3.01 4.00 Uzbekistan 6.294.963.653.403.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.91 54.61 Uzbekistan 56.4253.2257.9054.1949.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:45.23 1:57.28 Uzbekistan 2:02.941:57.241:51.662:56.881:45.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.86 32.23 Uzbekistan 38.2429.8831.3635.4527.86
Megaminx Final 3 1:17.64 1:25.69 Uzbekistan 1:23.831:27.511:27.741:25.741:17.64
Pyraminx Final 3 6.06 7.39 Uzbekistan 6.067.789.647.766.63
First round 3 5.60 7.55 Uzbekistan 5.607.607.079.067.97
Skewb Final 1 3.96 4.41 Uzbekistan 25.884.434.494.323.96
First round 4 7.18 8.54 Uzbekistan 7.928.987.188.7312.75
Square-1 Final 3 20.88 29.14 Uzbekistan 31.4533.2320.8828.0827.90

Albert Makhmudov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 17.62 19.90 Uzbekistan 20.1417.8217.6221.7323.07
First round 15 18.36 20.06 Uzbekistan 21.3218.3618.9623.3519.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.81 5.27 Uzbekistan 6.094.904.815.575.33
First round 12 4.84 5.93 Uzbekistan 6.145.664.847.765.98
Skewb Final 6 8.15 10.63 Uzbekistan 15.9011.6311.748.158.53
First round 7 9.18 12.68 Uzbekistan 19.4014.369.479.1814.22

Amir Mullodzhanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 31.01 42.30 Russia 39.1347.2047.0531.0140.72
First round 19 36.55 37.41 Russia 37.6037.0336.5537.5941.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 12.25 13.64 Russia 12.4012.2515.5213.0116.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 3:18.19 Russia 3:32.393:18.19
Pyraminx First round 20 16.40 22.03 Russia 42.9819.3118.1816.4028.60

Anvar Abdullaev - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.54 12.09 Uzbekistan 14.4211.5210.5411.8212.92
Second round 4 10.68 12.03 Uzbekistan 11.4812.98DNF11.6210.68
First round 5 11.09 12.75 Uzbekistan 12.0413.9312.8913.3111.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.68 5.79 Uzbekistan 5.734.68DNF4.696.94
First round 3 3.00 3.91 Uzbekistan 4.234.804.463.003.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.36 49.14 Uzbekistan 43.3651.9849.2846.15DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.12 1:44.73 Uzbekistan 1:38.792:42.841:23.121:42.631:52.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.83 25.86 Uzbekistan 23.0722.8331.5525.6928.82
Megaminx Final 1 45.80 55.36 NR Uzbekistan 54.1955.7645.801:04.3956.12
Pyraminx Final 7 7.77 9.34 Uzbekistan 9.217.779.579.2414.04
First round 9 10.08 11.81 Uzbekistan 11.4813.4610.0812.9511.01
Skewb First round 10 11.25 18.91 Uzbekistan 11.2512.36DNF24.7119.66

Asilbek Soliev - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 23.67 26.24 Uzbekistan 24.6325.6728.4123.6732.61
First round 16 27.96 29.60 Uzbekistan 30.9829.8031.8728.0327.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.60 7.68 Uzbekistan 7.185.608.799.027.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:51.65 1:57.42 Uzbekistan 2:27.031:59.091:51.651:53.331:59.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 4:10.51 Uzbekistan 4:10.514:12.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 46.70 1:06.35 Uzbekistan 46.7059.821:17.661:10.541:08.70
Pyraminx Final 10 8.25 10.31 Uzbekistan 10.1311.259.5513.608.25
First round 13 8.73 14.52 Uzbekistan 12.508.7311.3923.6319.67
Skewb Final 5 8.25 10.56 Uzbekistan 11.579.4815.108.2510.63
First round 6 8.55 11.54 Uzbekistan 19.4812.128.5512.949.56
Square-1 Final 8 40.31 1:00.59 Uzbekistan 55.271:11.3555.1640.311:47.12

Aziz Hojimatov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.89 12.02 Uzbekistan 9.8912.0312.2913.2011.74
Second round 2 9.64 11.30 Uzbekistan 9.6410.0011.3713.5412.53
First round 2 10.34 11.37 Uzbekistan 11.2912.2910.5416.2610.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.42 4.62 Uzbekistan 5.293.426.444.773.80
First round 5 2.73 4.40 Uzbekistan 4.444.984.034.732.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.51 51.60 Uzbekistan 45.5157.4054.9953.0746.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.65 18.29 Uzbekistan 22.6918.5315.6516.7919.54
Pyraminx Final 4 5.84 7.66 Uzbekistan 7.027.559.558.415.84
First round 4 6.07 8.32 Uzbekistan 6.146.079.339.809.49

Behruz Akhmedov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 45.70 48.67 Uzbekistan 48.4050.6047.021:13.9945.70

Danil Lazutkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 39.22 46.48 Uzbekistan 50.1144.241:03.4945.1039.22
First round 25 34.44 47.82 Uzbekistan 34.441:26.5744.7454.6744.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 13.26 15.37 Uzbekistan 14.5317.1013.2622.1214.48

Davron Takhirov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.96 11.69 Uzbekistan 11.599.9612.4011.7111.76
Second round 3 10.18 11.84 Uzbekistan 14.8510.1812.4910.4512.57
First round 1 10.27 10.93 Uzbekistan 10.2711.1311.9410.9210.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.82 5.17 Uzbekistan 4.934.825.555.045.67
First round 6 2.86 4.47 Uzbekistan 4.184.725.024.522.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.92 49.80 Uzbekistan 48.8449.2351.3346.9252.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.86 1:24.38 Uzbekistan 1:20.921:32.571:24.891:19.861:27.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 55.37 57.93 Uzbekistan 1:00.5855.371:03.5357.2455.96
Pyraminx Final 1 4.80 5.97 Uzbekistan 6.416.244.80DNF5.27
First round 7 6.24 9.87 Uzbekistan DNF8.3314.556.736.24
Square-1 Final 1 22.25 23.87 Uzbekistan 23.4826.3023.8424.2822.25

Diyorbek Otajonov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 41.37 49.52 Uzbekistan 1:06.3354.8250.9942.7641.37
First round 28 47.02 51.39 Uzbekistan 47.0250.6949.131:02.0154.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 14.55 20.43 Uzbekistan DNF24.1015.9221.2614.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 3:43.02 Uzbekistan DNF3:43.02
Pyraminx First round 17 11.70 19.99 Uzbekistan 11.7034.8514.1424.2021.62

Fakhriyor Tulkinjonov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 53.60 1:01.82 Uzbekistan 54.391:02.391:08.671:12.5053.60
Pyraminx First round 22 19.07 25.57 Uzbekistan 20.3319.0742.5427.5928.79

Feruz Gulomov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.58 12.26 Uzbekistan 12.2612.3611.5812.1513.37
Second round 6 11.24 12.34 Uzbekistan 13.7911.2411.6411.8813.50
First round 4 11.19 12.38 Uzbekistan 11.1913.2011.3012.6414.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.37 4.34 Uzbekistan 4.654.034.343.375.15
First round 1 2.59 2.94 Uzbekistan 2.693.302.823.982.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:32.39 1:40.29 Uzbekistan 1:40.841:42.331:40.751:32.391:39.28

Igor Aipkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.43 16.72 Uzbekistan 15.7715.4316.6325.8417.76
First round 12 16.35 17.62 Uzbekistan 21.5618.6717.1216.3517.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.45 8.34 Uzbekistan 8.239.3010.137.504.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.84 1:00.89 Uzbekistan 57.841:00.321:01.281:01.081:02.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:47.53 1:53.60 Uzbekistan 1:53.671:47.531:52.401:54.731:55.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.74 NR 1:23.37 NR Uzbekistan 1:17.041:45.341:07.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.98 35.56 Uzbekistan 42.4326.9834.52DNF29.73
Megaminx Final 10 2:14.85 2:31.08 Uzbekistan 2:53.062:14.852:20.342:22.462:50.43
Square-1 Final 6 36.07 46.76 Uzbekistan 41.7054.8446.0252.5636.07

Iskander Tadjimuratov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 33.15 37.46 Uzbekistan 39.2334.8053.9938.3633.15
First round 21 33.69 40.11 Uzbekistan 45.6442.9138.8633.6938.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 12.19 15.78 Uzbekistan 17.0719.1017.1713.1012.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 3:00.72 Uzbekistan 3:10.493:00.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 12 4:44.27 Uzbekistan DNF4:44.27
Pyraminx First round 23 17.74 26.56 Uzbekistan 24.3727.6927.62DNF17.74

Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.59 17.79 Uzbekistan 19.5423.1614.5917.8615.98
Second round 12 13.21 16.10 Uzbekistan 18.2613.8618.7716.1813.21
First round 14 13.44 20.02 Uzbekistan 20.1421.0313.4419.6720.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.70 5.72 Uzbekistan 6.152.705.518.325.50
First round 8 2.82 5.10 Uzbekistan 6.025.164.128.962.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.61 53.43 Uzbekistan 53.1055.2244.6151.9857.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:45.95 1:50.67 Uzbekistan 1:46.411:57.391:48.221:58.371:45.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.53 26.84 Uzbekistan 26.9821.5330.2225.7827.77
Megaminx Final 4 1:22.44 1:29.66 Uzbekistan 1:28.541:35.491:22.441:24.951:41.21
Pyraminx Final 9 6.77 10.10 Uzbekistan 6.779.0111.6211.339.95
First round 8 7.60 11.41 Uzbekistan 13.907.6011.6211.0611.56
Skewb Final 3 3.56 6.08 Uzbekistan 6.403.565.885.96DNF
First round 2 4.43 6.69 Uzbekistan 5.6112.927.294.437.18
Square-1 Final 4 23.27 34.75 Uzbekistan 47.9629.8923.2734.0840.29

Kacper Paweł Dworak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.77 15.40 Poland 15.4418.7515.4014.7715.37
Second round 11 12.86 15.57 Poland 15.7612.8615.7721.7915.19
First round 11 13.31 17.00 Poland 19.8818.0616.2116.7313.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.56 4.87 Poland 4.273.565.435.514.92
First round 7 2.52 4.51 Poland 5.295.004.434.112.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.65 1:01.19 Poland 59.9553.6558.881:04.751:05.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.98 1:57.20 Poland 1:43.981:56.312:00.65DNF1:54.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:40.43 1:51.71 Poland 1:55.471:59.231:40.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.72 27.84 Poland 25.4134.0829.6023.7228.50
Megaminx Final 7 1:48.94 1:53.08 Poland 1:53.681:48.941:52.231:55.801:53.33
Pyraminx Final 2 5.57 6.13 Poland 5.576.136.598.545.66
First round 1 5.60 7.30 Poland 6.937.125.609.007.84
Skewb Final 2 3.17 5.74 Poland 8.353.175.466.325.44
First round 1 5.31 5.93 Poland 7.765.315.535.486.78
Square-1 Final 2 20.16 25.86 Poland 24.1426.941:00.0320.1626.50

Kamronbek Abdujabborov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 18.23 21.25 Uzbekistan 27.1024.4718.2320.0319.25
First round 13 16.53 19.79 Uzbekistan 21.7420.3416.5321.5017.53

Madina Tashpaeva - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 53.02 1:05.54 Uzbekistan 1:06.0756.5553.021:13.991:36.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 11.93 18.58 Uzbekistan 23.7717.3522.3516.0311.93
Pyraminx Final 12 16.56 17.48 Uzbekistan 19.0016.8817.5618.0116.56
First round 12 12.95 14.49 Uzbekistan 12.9514.3214.3216.5314.82
Skewb First round 11 15.97 20.16 Uzbekistan 24.8226.1419.1116.5415.97

Maksim Aipkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 21.64 29.65 Uzbekistan 21.6423.6028.9436.40DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 11 4:35.94 Uzbekistan 4:45.774:35.94
Pyraminx First round 14 13.69 17.30 Uzbekistan 13.6923.8614.5022.0015.40
Skewb First round 12 19.66 31.99 Uzbekistan DNF41.9933.3120.6719.66

Muhammadamin Mukhtarov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 56.92 1:20.20 Uzbekistan DNF1:00.5556.921:17.671:42.38
Pyraminx First round 19 17.44 20.78 Uzbekistan 32.8717.7721.2823.2917.44

Nasiba Otajonova - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 36.28 DNF Uzbekistan DNF50.6936.2858.80DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 28.39 DNF Uzbekistan 31.06DNF32.6828.39DNF

Nurmukhammad Karimov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.30 12.55 Uzbekistan 13.9811.9714.7311.6910.30
Second round 9 13.40 14.20 Uzbekistan 13.4013.8414.3514.4215.22
First round 9 12.31 13.66 Uzbekistan 14.0112.3113.8215.3313.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.45 5.95 Uzbekistan 5.395.548.374.456.91
First round 10 3.90 5.18 Uzbekistan 5.774.917.074.873.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:02.20 1:05.56 Uzbekistan 1:02.801:31.421:04.991:02.201:08.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:22.84 DNF Uzbekistan 2:49.66DNF2:22.84DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.87 20.95 Uzbekistan DNF21.7120.9420.2118.87
Megaminx Final 6 1:36.17 1:51.87 Uzbekistan 1:56.062:00.271:36.171:41.731:57.83
Pyraminx Final 8 8.07 9.75 Uzbekistan 9.679.639.9611.518.07
First round 5 8.31 9.08 Uzbekistan 9.489.408.319.148.70
Skewb Final 7 9.94 12.29 Uzbekistan 14.0912.6410.1424.589.94
First round 5 9.36 10.12 Uzbekistan 9.369.9014.669.9310.54
Square-1 Final 7 33.73 50.28 Uzbekistan 39.31DNF49.201:02.3433.73

Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.15 15.35 Uzbekistan 15.3817.8515.1915.4915.15
Second round 10 13.26 15.24 Uzbekistan 19.2815.4615.2615.0113.26
First round 7 11.78 13.14 Uzbekistan 19.9111.9414.4813.0111.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.42 5.29 Uzbekistan 4.544.426.956.514.81
First round 9 2.59 5.14 Uzbekistan 5.416.665.274.742.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:15.33 1:21.69 Uzbekistan 1:19.481:19.961:15.331:25.631:28.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:52.08 Uzbekistan 4:24.603:52.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.74 48.92 Uzbekistan 50.5149.4428.7450.1747.14
Megaminx Final 9 2:07.12 2:22.52 Uzbekistan 2:39.892:07.122:16.842:10.843:01.39
Pyraminx Final 5 6.60 7.77 Uzbekistan 6.607.166.879.899.28
First round 6 7.18 9.14 Uzbekistan 8.687.188.4511.8510.29
Skewb Final 4 8.09 9.99 Uzbekistan 11.0713.0310.588.318.09
First round 3 5.73 7.80 Uzbekistan 10.367.865.736.868.67
Square-1 Final 9 2:01.96 Uzbekistan 2:09.082:01.96

Pavel Aipkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 27.61 30.79 Uzbekistan 27.6135.0731.3631.6429.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 24 18.56 31.55 Uzbekistan 26.9718.5636.2031.7635.93
Skewb First round 13 23.41 33.28 Uzbekistan 54.0841.0223.4127.3131.52

Ruslan Appazov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.22 12.74 Uzbekistan 12.4513.7011.2215.4312.08
Second round 7 11.27 12.74 Uzbekistan 12.7915.8813.0211.2712.42
First round 6 11.73 12.80 Uzbekistan 13.0513.0812.2713.3611.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.64 6.46 Uzbekistan 6.857.034.647.035.50
First round 11 3.59 5.24 Uzbekistan 3.683.596.225.829.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.20 50.96 Uzbekistan 50.2244.2048.5954.0857.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:09.15 2:12.71 Uzbekistan 2:21.262:09.152:10.942:11.602:15.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.69 21.85 Uzbekistan 31.9921.9821.3818.6922.19
Megaminx Final 8 2:06.37 2:13.82 Uzbekistan 2:09.752:15.282:16.422:23.812:06.37
Square-1 Final 5 36.01 39.22 Uzbekistan 40.7139.3550.5536.0137.61

Shohjahon Rustamov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 38.92 45.92 Uzbekistan 52.5138.9251.2144.9441.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.68 8.44 Uzbekistan 9.036.6813.997.958.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 11 12.90 13.78 Uzbekistan 12.9919.0213.4614.8812.90

Shokhrukh Tolipov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.51 12.86 Uzbekistan 13.2511.5113.1412.5712.87
Second round 1 8.34 11.19 Uzbekistan 11.2611.4411.4210.888.34
First round 3 10.65 12.24 Uzbekistan 10.6512.6312.1612.1612.39

Umar Khaydarov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 1:02.20 1:14.49 Uzbekistan 1:02.201:26.101:13.391:03.99DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 15.47 22.64 Uzbekistan DNF18.3521.0828.4915.47
Pyraminx First round 21 11.86 23.17 Uzbekistan 22.8711.8629.3322.8723.76

Viktoria Ten - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:32.67 1:47.75 Uzbekistan 1:32.672:07.281:42.751:39.192:01.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 24.13 51.78 Uzbekistan DNF58.8324.1349.4647.06

Vladimir Kan - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 40.56 44.48 Uzbekistan 43.7640.5648.2744.6745.02
First round 23 43.41 45.93 Uzbekistan 47.7544.6248.2843.4145.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 9.30 10.25 Uzbekistan 9.7416.459.909.3011.11
Pyraminx First round 16 14.99 18.96 Uzbekistan 15.4121.8214.9923.8819.64
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.