FME & Cubo y Calla 2016


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2016
City
Barcelona, Spain
Venue

Facultat de Matemàtiques i Estadística

Address
Carrer Pau Gargallo, 5, 08028 Barcelona
Website
FME & Cubo y Calla 2016 website
Organizers
Berta García Parra and David Ruscalleda Gómez
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact
bertarubik@gmail.com, drusca8@gmail.com, alexodm.wca@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Carneros Torner won with an average of 10.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergi Sabat finished second (11.19) and Arnau Salmons Gonzalez finished third (12.16).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Carneros Torner 9.97 10.94 Spain 9.9711.4711.0411.9610.31
2 Sergi Sabat 8.82 11.19 Spain 8.8211.4310.5811.5711.92
3 Arnau Salmons Gonzalez 11.17 12.16 Spain 21.3011.1713.3511.9411.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 2.69 3.39 Spain 2.692.823.924.663.44
2 Carlos Carneros Torner 3.13 3.60 Spain 3.434.063.13DNF3.30
3 Arnau Salmons Gonzalez 3.73 4.43 Spain 5.793.975.274.053.73

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 38.47 41.78 Spain 42.9940.7543.9941.6138.47
2 Carlos Carneros Torner 44.27 46.28 Spain 46.1245.1947.5244.2747.83
3 Sergi Sabat 44.28 50.54 Spain 50.0044.2851.2051.7250.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 43.20 DNF Russia 59.4343.20DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:05.44 DNF Spain 1:21.401:05.44DNF
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:15.84 DNF Russia DNF1:15.841:23.43

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27 Spain 27DNF
2 Elisabet Delgado Mas 35 Spain DNF35
3 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 40 Spain DNS40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 16.96 19.56 Spain 19.9420.2418.4922.8616.96
2 Carlos Carneros Torner 16.85 20.02 Spain 23.6316.8519.4922.9417.64
3 Bruno de Febrer 21.89 24.86 Spain 24.9826.6024.7324.8721.89

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:08.18 1:12.37 Peru 1:11.111:13.041:08.181:12.951:21.62
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:10.12 1:15.92 Spain 1:13.901:24.781:10.121:18.281:15.57
3 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:22.09 1:30.98 Spain 1:39.761:22.091:34.991:35.151:22.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle Polage 5.52 7.72 United States 8.5511.127.065.527.54
2 Víctor Coris 4.77 7.90 Spain 7.069.207.664.778.99
3 Pol Colomé Cuenca 5.89 8.29 Spain 5.899.547.208.139.63

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.07 3.79 Spain 4.033.633.078.173.71
2 Arnau Salmons Gonzalez 4.99 6.91 Spain 6.964.9913.335.927.85
3 Pol Colomé Cuenca 5.31 7.83 Spain 8.798.167.375.317.97

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 8:58.64 DNF Spain DNFDNF8:58.64
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 12:31.00 DNF Italy DNFDNF12:31.00
3 Maxim Chechnev 15:17.00 DNF Russia DNF15:17.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 8:10.94 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:10.94
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23:11.00 DNF Italy DNFDNF23:11.00
3 Maxim Chechnev 40:55.00 DNF Russia 40:55.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 19/19 57:56 NR Spain 17/19 58:4019/19 57:56
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 11/15 57:44 Italy 11/15 1:00:0011/15 57:44
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5/5 13:27 Spain 5/5 13:278/12 56:49