FMEntal Breakdown 2018


Date
Apr 28, 2018
City
Barcelona, Spain
Venue

Facultat de Matemàtiques i Estadística

Address
Carrer Pau Gargallo, 5, 08028 Barcelona
Website
FMEntal Breakdown 2018 website
Organizers
Berta García Parra and David Ruscalleda Gómez
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Organización

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

El pago es en el sitio, al llegar, por lo que para aparecer en la lista de apuntados sólo necesitas registrarte

The payment is on-site, when you arrive, so you only need to register to be on competitors list.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Olleta del Molino won with a single solve of 1:05.97 in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. David Ruscalleda Gómez finished second (1:57.81) and Jesús Lindo García finished third (1:59.43).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 8.95 9.61 Spain 8.959.739.4311.239.66
2 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 9.28 10.01 Spain 10.169.929.289.9514.66
3 Pau Vela García 9.81 10.24 Spain 9.9410.2411.019.8110.54
4 Mauro Moises López 10.17 11.10 Spain 10.8511.9210.5312.5010.17
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 9.56 11.66 Spain 11.899.5612.6611.5311.56
6 Adrià Prats 10.96 11.88 Spain 10.9612.1312.9211.1412.36
7 Pol González Sierras 11.74 12.24 Spain 11.7412.1311.9316.1612.65
8 Erik Subirats 11.54 12.53 Spain 13.18DNF12.5211.5411.88
9 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 11.90 12.67 Spain 12.0413.3515.0311.9012.63
10 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 10.20 12.76 Spain 13.7210.2012.9915.0911.57
11 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 12.19 13.59 Spain 16.1213.2714.5612.9312.19
12 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 11.72 13.79 Spain 13.8111.7213.2814.2814.50
13 Gianpierre Ponce 12.64 13.98 Peru 13.6912.6414.5213.7315.95
14 Wilfrid Py 10.76 14.03 France 13.6116.6810.7614.4714.00
15 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 12.45 14.13 Spain 14.5912.7315.0712.4516.05
16 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 12.43 14.24 Spain 12.4316.7113.2816.6312.81
17 Arnau Tous Mateu 13.11 15.43 Spain 19.8718.5613.1114.2413.49
18 David Doblas Hernández 12.64 15.69 Spain 14.4612.6417.8015.9816.62
19 Héctor Pérez Díaz 13.18 15.76 Spain 16.3717.6613.1815.6515.26
20 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.94 16.16 Spain 15.6914.1413.9420.5918.65
21 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 13.72 16.97 Spain 15.2918.8013.7216.8120.53
22 Álex Domingo Risco 15.39 16.97 Spain 18.2818.4315.3916.4916.14
23 Diogo Marquês Soares 14.66 17.32 Portugal 18.8514.6615.3118.0818.58
24 Jaume Casado Ruiz 16.52 17.45 Spain 16.5221.5317.6918.1216.55

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 9.15 9.39 Spain 9.679.1511.879.249.25
2 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 9.06 10.45 Spain 11.3515.0110.059.069.96
3 Mauro Moises López 9.29 10.73 Spain 10.7810.2313.2711.179.29
4 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 10.89 11.74 Spain 11.3815.7810.8912.7711.06
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.16 11.78 Spain 11.5711.3913.0612.3710.16
6 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 11.22 11.84 Spain 11.2213.7112.0811.5111.93
7 Pau Vela García 10.09 11.86 Spain 17.3610.0910.5612.0213.01
8 Pol González Sierras 10.62 11.91 Spain 10.6212.9111.8912.6011.25
9 Adrià Prats 9.50 12.11 Spain 15.3412.3711.6512.319.50
10 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 11.83 13.23 Spain 13.8712.5213.3113.9311.83
11 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 12.63 13.24 Spain 12.6314.4713.4613.5912.66
12 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 12.04 13.50 Spain 14.0212.0413.6013.1513.76
13 Wilfrid Py 12.61 13.50 France 12.8414.6812.6114.1913.48
14 Gianpierre Ponce 11.73 13.79 Peru 13.8311.7317.3114.7112.82
15 Erik Subirats 11.79 14.16 Spain 12.9313.5616.00DNF11.79
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.04 14.68 Spain 14.0415.5614.4114.0822.12
17 Arnau Tous Mateu 12.81 14.88 Spain 13.4112.8117.9014.8516.37
18 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 14.23 15.29 Spain 14.8214.9714.2316.0916.70
19 Diogo Marquês Soares 13.49 15.40 Portugal 17.1214.9315.8815.3913.49
20 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 15.95 16.23 Spain 16.1317.3616.1316.4215.95
21 Álex Domingo Risco 12.67 17.55 Spain 23.6214.3117.8920.4512.67
22 Héctor Pérez Díaz 15.65 17.55 Spain 16.9515.6519.1418.4317.27
23 David Doblas Hernández 15.56 17.90 Spain 15.5616.2419.1818.2719.74
24 Jaume Casado Ruiz 17.08 20.32 Spain 28.2321.3317.0817.3222.32
25 Ieremia Crisan Córdoba 16.91 20.56 Spain 21.2021.4016.9119.0721.40
26 David Ruscalleda Gómez 14.64 21.17 Spain 21.1321.0214.6421.3621.49
27 Stanislav Melnyk 20.65 22.37 Ukraine 21.8122.6520.6524.6322.66
28 German Anashkin 16.16 22.88 Spain 22.2425.2216.1632.2621.17
29 Pere Cerdà Sanchis 16.71 23.05 Spain 24.8921.9223.5523.6716.71
30 Manel Prestieri 19.90 23.09 Spain 24.7720.5019.9024.0124.98
31 Elisabet Delgado Mas 19.38 23.36 Spain 25.0323.3121.7328.9019.38
32 Jesús Lindo García 19.11 23.57 Spain 21.5656.1125.8019.1123.34
33 Shengyu Lu 23.08 26.20 Spain 30.2926.1923.0824.2028.22
34 Iago González Carballo 22.27 26.71 Spain 28.2528.3422.2734.9623.53
35 Roman Temirov 29.41 30.57 Russia 31.6530.2831.9029.4129.79
36 Eugene Sarpong Frimpong 29.70 31.51 Ghana 29.7030.7031.9033.8131.92
37 Arnau Masriera Ramírez 28.63 33.94 Spain 36.0942.1030.7828.6334.96
38 Éothain Molina Ruiz 26.41 34.61 Spain 33.9032.4926.4137.4348.28
39 Biel Ubia van Spaandonk 24.64 35.50 Spain 41.8624.6440.5327.0038.97
40 Laurent Reynaud 28.83 36.78 France 32.2728.8333.3344.7345.89
41 Abdul Wahab 39.52 40.51 Pakistan 40.6239.5239.55DNF41.35
42 Pau Masriera Ramírez 41.28 56.63 Spain 58.6341.2848.631:57.001:02.62
43 Lucía Atienza Rodríguez 47.39 57.00 Spain 1:02.1157.0756.1357.7947.39
44 Sara Prestieri Lloret 53.79 1:00.21 Spain 53.7955.921:03.911:15.631:00.79
45 Quim Ubia van Spaandonk 1:12.09 1:21.79 Spain 1:23.801:33.831:12.091:18.711:22.87
46 Alejandro Müller Campos 1:19.67 1:52.51 Spain 3:37.281:44.651:43.561:19.672:09.33
47 Ruslan Temirov 38.93 DNF Russia 49.56DNFDNF42.9538.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:05.97 DNF Spain 1:05.97DNFDNF
2 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:57.81 DNF Spain 2:24.25DNF1:57.81
3 Jesús Lindo García 1:59.43 DNF Spain 2:07.21DNF1:59.43
4 Iago González Carballo 2:21.23 DNF Spain 2:31.88DNF2:21.23
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Artur Miralles Hernàndez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Berta García Parra DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 23.04 29.08 Spain 36.8627.3423.04
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.49 DNF Spain DNF1:50.911:32.49
3 Jesús Lindo García 1:48.46 2:16.45 Spain 2:19.252:41.651:48.46
4 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:58.44 DNF Spain 1:58.44DNFDNF
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2:22.99 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:22.99
6 Iago González Carballo 2:36.82 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:36.82
7 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3:46.12 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:46.12
8 Adrià Prats DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Arnau Tous Mateu DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Gianpierre Ponce DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
8 Javier Atienza Rodriguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Laura Tarrés Gimeno DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Laurent Reynaud DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
8 Oscar Sánchez Najarro DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Wilfrid Py DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
8 Álex Domingo Risco DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30 31.00 Spain 323031
2 Wilfrid Py 32 35.33 France 334132
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 36 37.33 Spain 363739
4 Mauro Moises López 34 38.67 Spain 424034
5 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 35 40.33 Spain 354343
6 Jaume Casado Ruiz 38 40.33 Spain 434038
7 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 40 41.67 Spain 434240
8 Pau Vela García 41 45.00 Spain 445041
9 Erik Subirats 43 46.33 Spain 514345
10 Jesús Lindo García 49 49.33 Spain 504949
11 Elisabet Delgado Mas 32 DNF Spain DNF32DNF
12 David Ruscalleda Gómez 35 DNF Spain 42DNF35
13 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 39 DNF Spain 39DNFDNF
13 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 39 DNF Spain 56DNF39
15 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 41 DNF Spain 41DNF48
15 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 41 DNF Spain 41DNFDNS
17 Álex Domingo Risco 47 DNF Spain 47DNF53
18 Adrià Prats 50 DNF Spain 50DNFDNF
19 David Doblas Hernández 52 DNF Spain DNF6552
20 Arnau Tous Mateu 54 DNF Spain 54DNF61
21 Laurent Reynaud DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
21 Pol González Sierras DNF DNF Spain DNSDNFDNF
21 Shengyu Lu DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
21 Stanislav Melnyk DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 5:26.49 DNF Spain 5:27.66DNF5:26.49
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
2 Arnau Tous Mateu DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
2 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
2 Iago González Carballo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
2 Jesús Lindo García DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
2 Laurent Reynaud DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
2 Wilfrid Py DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19:52.00 DNF Spain DNF19:52.00DNS
2 Jesús Lindo García 30:57.00 DNF Spain DNF30:57.00DNS
3 Arnau Tous Mateu DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
3 Wilfrid Py DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 26/26 57:45 NR Spain 26/26 57:45
2 Iago González Carballo 6/6 40:17 Spain 6/6 40:17
3 Jesús Lindo García 7/10 55:28 Spain 7/10 55:28
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6/9 33:00 Spain 6/9 33:00
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2/2 11:02 Spain 2/2 11:02
6 Arnau Tous Mateu 2/2 14:29 Spain 2/2 14:29
7 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 2/2 15:18 Spain 2/2 15:18
8 Wilfrid Py 4/6 59:16 France 4/6 59:16
9 Laurent Reynaud 2/3 25:52 France 2/3 25:52
10 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF Spain DNF
10 Oscar Sánchez Najarro DNF Spain DNF
10 Álex Domingo Risco DNF Spain DNF