Finnish Championship 2015


Date
Oct 23 - 25, 2015
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharju school

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6 A, FI-00240 Kirkkonummi, FINLAND
Details

C-building, 1st floor

Website
Finnish Championship 2015 website
Organizer
Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Juho Saarimaa and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact
tronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, juho.saarimaa@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kim Jokinen won with an average of 9.37 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Amos Nordman finished second (11.14) and Niko Ronkainen finished third (13.01).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.45 9.37 Finland 9.4910.4114.278.207.45
2 Amos Nordman 9.75 11.14 Finland 12.0010.7911.2411.409.75
3 Niko Ronkainen 11.01 13.01 Finland 13.1813.7017.9712.1411.01
4 Aatu Tuomisto 11.63 13.87 Finland 13.8114.3414.4213.4711.63
5 Janne Lehtimäki 12.75 14.99 Finland 16.4115.7414.3814.8412.75
6 Sakari Rautalin 12.49 15.46 Finland 14.6915.8717.6115.8312.49
7 Olli Vikstedt 12.06 17.75 Finland 12.6020.4920.1625.2012.06
8 Arne Maura 17.76 19.27 Finland 24.3620.5519.3817.7617.88
9 Hilja Toivanen 17.44 19.68 Finland 20.6121.7720.8717.4417.56
10 Axel Nordman 18.42 22.51 Finland 27.5818.4220.5619.4027.69
11 Albert Nordman 20.16 22.65 Finland 25.1825.8621.5921.1820.16
12 Antti Vikstedt 19.50 23.08 Finland 22.7619.5023.7922.6834.45

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.12 9.71 Finland 10.3313.059.229.588.12
2 Niko Ronkainen 11.18 12.69 Finland 12.5413.0612.7311.1812.81
3 Amos Nordman 11.03 13.50 Finland 13.5011.0313.8214.9013.18
4 Olli Vikstedt 12.66 14.41 Finland 12.6615.3113.0515.3314.86
5 Sakari Rautalin 12.33 15.56 Finland 18.3012.3315.2014.9516.52
6 Aatu Tuomisto 13.88 16.41 Finland 14.3513.8816.93DNF17.94
7 Janne Lehtimäki 14.71 16.70 Finland 16.0914.7123.7715.1818.82
8 Axel Nordman 15.27 17.59 Finland 17.4215.2719.2120.4616.13
9 Hilja Toivanen 17.57 20.56 Finland 24.0622.3219.1320.2217.57
10 Antti Vikstedt 19.12 21.53 Finland 21.4719.2027.7823.9319.12
11 Arne Maura 20.67 23.00 Finland DNF21.6520.6722.7124.64
12 Albert Nordman 21.64 24.92 Finland 22.2821.6425.9526.9626.52
13 Timur Mandziev 19.98 25.18 Finland 19.9825.0824.3226.1426.52
14 Lauri Palmolahti 23.83 28.45 Finland 23.8334.2430.9227.8426.58
15 Reko Parviainen 28.14 29.61 Finland 28.1430.7629.4535.2328.61
16 Lauri Kuivasniemi 27.71 29.72 Finland 27.7129.2135.1727.7232.24
17 Kalle Aitoaho 35.21 37.82 Finland 43.3439.0836.5935.2137.80

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.94 9.33 Finland 9.099.138.949.779.81
2 Amos Nordman 10.24 11.68 Finland 11.3110.2411.7311.9912.51
3 Niko Ronkainen 11.03 12.47 Finland 12.4812.5412.3812.9211.03
4 Olli Vikstedt 10.11 12.75 Finland 12.6912.6110.1112.9615.97
5 Aatu Tuomisto 11.93 13.62 Finland 19.1314.2711.9313.6312.97
6 Sakari Rautalin 14.37 15.66 Finland 15.3016.5815.4716.2114.37
7 Janne Lehtimäki 13.59 15.80 Finland 14.2213.5913.8419.8319.34
8 Axel Nordman 14.22 20.01 Finland 14.2224.6316.3219.0835.92
9 Timur Mandziev 19.45 21.74 Finland 20.9625.9523.8120.4519.45
10 Antti Vikstedt 18.80 22.20 Finland 18.8027.0022.2323.6120.75
11 Hilja Toivanen 17.08 22.27 Finland 25.3021.9425.1917.0819.68
12 Arne Maura 19.55 22.37 Finland 19.5524.0519.7325.5023.34
13 Albert Nordman 21.34 25.67 Finland 32.2121.3422.3332.3622.46
14 Lauri Kuivasniemi 22.39 26.17 Finland 22.3930.5126.5426.7225.26
15 Reko Parviainen 21.43 28.42 Finland 21.4328.6826.7830.4229.81
16 Lauri Palmolahti 26.36 28.63 Finland 1:02.5630.5326.3626.5628.81
17 Kalle Aitoaho 32.84 35.93 Finland 35.8432.8434.7837.1638.68
18 Jasper Korhonen 37.25 41.15 Finland 44.7141.0937.2547.5537.65
19 Catja Valkama 37.99 47.60 Finland 51.3353.1638.30DNF37.99
20 Juhana Jokinen 41.58 48.56 Finland 41.7154.5349.4441.5859.43
21 Ville Syrjäkoski 37.65 48.82 Finland 37.6558.5946.9947.3852.10
22 Jari Heikkinen 47.39 53.14 Finland 53.3049.1556.961:02.3047.39
23 Atso Ikonen 59.80 1:04.18 Finland 59.801:11.211:06.501:05.811:00.23

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2.89 4.01 Finland 5.474.094.972.892.98
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.41 4.18 Finland 4.274.046.573.414.24
3 Kim Jokinen 1.60 4.59 Finland 7.518.752.733.531.60
4 Janne Lehtimäki 3.90 4.95 Finland 3.904.956.695.194.70
5 Olli Vikstedt 3.82 5.00 Finland 6.965.583.824.924.50
6 Aatu Tuomisto 3.90 5.32 Finland 4.974.556.449.843.90
7 Sakari Rautalin 3.71 5.78 Finland 5.494.956.897.963.71
8 Axel Nordman 3.46 6.29 Finland 6.126.346.426.593.46

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.09 3.12 Finland 2.092.685.033.493.19
2 Amos Nordman 2.52 3.56 Finland 3.383.632.524.033.66
3 Kim Jokinen 2.64 3.59 Finland 3.313.533.934.342.64
4 Janne Lehtimäki 3.19 4.31 Finland 3.194.094.804.047.47
5 Olli Vikstedt 3.11 5.10 Finland 6.373.114.5711.364.35
6 Aatu Tuomisto 4.02 5.11 Finland 7.224.445.934.964.02
7 Axel Nordman 3.66 5.23 Finland 4.575.825.307.453.66
8 Sakari Rautalin 4.06 5.24 Finland 4.065.746.155.734.26
9 Arne Maura 4.68 6.03 Finland 4.686.206.537.005.35
10 Hilja Toivanen 4.91 6.19 Finland 6.757.905.826.004.91
11 Antti Vikstedt 5.98 7.24 Finland 6.715.987.817.2110.81
12 Albert Nordman 3.99 7.44 Finland 5.909.923.997.588.85
13 Timur Mandziev 6.86 9.47 Finland 10.318.166.869.94DNF
14 Juhana Jokinen 10.25 12.00 Finland 12.3210.2511.2212.4515.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.32 3.08 Finland 2.623.922.702.324.31
2 Janne Lehtimäki 3.47 4.37 Finland 4.513.516.285.093.47
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.44 4.42 Finland 2.445.655.432.725.12
4 Axel Nordman 3.23 4.76 Finland 5.113.408.405.763.23
5 Olli Vikstedt 3.05 4.80 Finland 4.615.655.394.393.05
6 Aatu Tuomisto 3.66 4.87 Finland 6.944.085.914.633.66
7 Amos Nordman 2.18 4.89 Finland 2.796.045.836.392.18
8 Antti Vikstedt 3.59 5.37 Finland 3.595.466.014.657.00
9 Sakari Rautalin 4.02 6.07 Finland 4.024.669.216.027.52
10 Arne Maura 3.53 6.42 Finland 6.433.536.916.885.94
11 Albert Nordman 5.81 6.63 Finland 6.336.655.816.907.95
12 Hilja Toivanen 6.45 6.97 Finland 7.0010.597.446.456.47
13 Timur Mandziev 6.66 7.67 Finland 6.716.669.2611.107.05
14 Reko Parviainen 5.94 8.68 Finland DNF8.5010.157.385.94
15 Juhana Jokinen 7.45 11.60 Finland 7.4515.5812.0111.4211.38
16 Jasper Korhonen 10.01 11.61 Finland 11.6410.0111.0712.5112.13
17 Ville Syrjäkoski 12.25 14.96 Finland 17.0715.3916.3312.2513.16
18 Lauri Palmolahti 13.40 15.67 Finland 16.4314.3413.4016.2519.44
19 Atso Ikonen 11.43 20.88 Finland 20.0222.3811.4320.2423.85
20 Catja Valkama 12.08 25.86 Finland 25.56DNF12.0831.9720.06
21 Jari Heikkinen 18.20 28.53 Finland 18.2033.4721.7230.8333.04

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 33.93 37.46 NR Finland 33.9337.6637.0637.6650.08
2 Amos Nordman 42.69 50.04 Finland 51.9752.3647.8750.2942.69
3 Niko Ronkainen 48.84 53.91 Finland 55.4357.0849.2148.84DNF
4 Aatu Tuomisto 1:01.14 1:03.90 Finland 1:15.891:01.271:06.211:01.141:04.23
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:01.10 1:04.79 Finland 1:03.391:04.151:01.101:08.051:06.83
6 Hilja Toivanen 1:12.37 1:15.49 Finland 1:12.371:14.651:29.901:14.731:17.09
7 Janne Lehtimäki 1:11.53 1:18.26 Finland 1:17.031:20.011:11.531:17.741:23.60
8 Axel Nordman 1:19.24 1:28.78 Finland 1:22.481:34.061:29.791:19.241:35.29

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 33.76 44.14 Finland 43.9043.0333.7645.4847.48
2 Amos Nordman 45.60 48.25 Finland 49.1547.5748.0345.601:01.20
3 Niko Ronkainen 44.11 50.18 Finland 44.1149.5256.191:01.0944.84
4 Olli Vikstedt 55.86 1:00.03 Finland 55.861:05.631:04.2058.5157.37
5 Aatu Tuomisto 59.01 1:04.19 Finland 1:17.6859.741:11.1059.011:01.72
6 Axel Nordman 1:09.37 1:14.13 Finland 1:09.371:12.611:17.261:12.531:18.91
7 Hilja Toivanen 54.75 1:15.81 Finland 54.751:24.501:21.881:13.161:12.38
8 Janne Lehtimäki 1:08.28 1:17.25 Finland 1:35.941:16.801:18.551:16.401:08.28
9 Markus Immonen 1:09.43 1:27.25 Finland 1:36.051:21.461:09.431:35.331:24.95
10 Antti Vikstedt 1:24.90 1:44.48 Finland 2:00.101:24.901:42.511:45.751:45.17
11 Lauri Kuivasniemi 1:37.24 1:45.36 Finland 1:52.401:37.241:43.861:44.471:47.75
12 Sakari Rautalin 1:29.63 1:46.61 Finland 2:05.561:43.881:29.631:42.061:53.88
13 Albert Nordman 1:45.51 2:00.59 Finland 2:53.871:53.932:05.271:45.512:02.56
14 Juhana Jokinen 3:25.99 3:47.42 Finland 4:08.063:46.223:25.993:27.984:27.66
15 Ville Syrjäkoski 3:26.93 4:02.79 Finland 4:09.443:26.933:52.154:06.77DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:30.77 1:33.06 Finland 1:34.321:30.771:32.401:32.451:41.28
2 Kim Jokinen 1:25.33 1:35.21 Finland 1:25.331:33.161:44.371:28.731:43.73
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:37.80 1:42.53 Finland 1:49.981:52.211:39.391:37.801:38.21
4 Olli Vikstedt 1:39.52 1:44.99 Finland 1:48.471:39.521:43.521:42.971:53.25
5 Hilja Toivanen 1:54.13 2:06.51 Finland 2:11.662:05.972:09.602:03.971:54.13
6 Aatu Tuomisto 2:20.45 2:30.49 Finland 2:24.212:20.452:47.452:28.552:38.72

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:30.95 1:34.76 Finland 1:39.091:36.271:33.191:30.951:34.83
2 Olli Vikstedt 1:35.16 1:42.08 Finland 1:35.161:46.511:36.731:42.991:47.08
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:37.24 1:42.78 Finland 1:42.391:39.621:46.341:37.24DNF
4 Amos Nordman 1:39.50 1:44.97 Finland 1:42.401:41.05DNF1:51.471:39.50
5 Hilja Toivanen 2:00.89 2:06.74 Finland 2:00.892:07.842:07.312:09.862:05.07
6 Aatu Tuomisto 2:10.96 2:19.81 Finland 2:41.062:10.962:19.312:25.022:15.10
7 Antti Vikstedt 2:43.16 3:02.09 Finland 2:50.253:47.402:52.982:43.163:23.04
8 Janne Lehtimäki 2:44.00 3:09.82 Finland 2:44.003:02.253:57.513:19.023:08.20
9 Juhana Jokinen DNF Finland DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3:02.85 3:11.10 Finland 3:12.613:17.853:02.85
2 Amos Nordman 3:08.91 3:33.69 Finland 3:08.913:37.013:55.14
3 Olli Vikstedt 3:48.47 4:00.00 Finland 3:48.474:19.093:52.44

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4:14.75 4:36.02 Finland 4:56.744:14.754:36.58
2 Olli Vikstedt 5:46.36 6:01.46 Finland 6:20.185:46.365:57.84
3 Antti Vikstedt 13:27.00 Finland 13:27.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 36.99 NR DNF Finland 36.99DNF1:11.18
2 Olli Vikstedt 40.83 DNF Finland 40.83DNFDNF
3 Markus Immonen 1:26.46 DNF Finland 1:26.46DNFDNF
4 Aatu Tuomisto 3:33.48 DNF Finland DNF4:43.383:33.48
5 Kim Jokinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
5 Sakari Rautalin DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 47.50 DNF Finland DNF47.5047.87
2 Olli Vikstedt 55.46 DNF Finland 1:00.12DNF55.46
3 Kim Jokinen 1:29.66 DNF Finland DNF1:45.051:29.66
4 Markus Immonen 1:35.77 1:55.41 Finland 2:25.971:44.501:35.77
5 Sakari Rautalin 2:19.49 DNF Finland 2:19.49DNFDNF
6 Aatu Tuomisto 5:38.06 DNF Finland DNF5:38.06DNF
7 Antti Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
7 Hilja Toivanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakari Rautalin 30 31.33 NR Finland 303331
2 Niko Ronkainen 28 31.67 Finland 343328
3 Janne Lehtimäki DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 12.43 14.14 NR Finland 12.4315.0816.4313.7613.57
2 Niko Ronkainen 15.95 20.17 Finland 22.1623.7519.0019.3515.95
3 Sakari Rautalin 16.07 25.08 Finland 26.0019.6731.5616.0729.57
4 Amos Nordman 23.85 26.17 Finland 23.8525.1727.5829.5425.75
5 Olli Vikstedt 25.57 30.35 Finland 31.2443.4832.6227.1925.57
6 Aatu Tuomisto 41.30 44.29 Finland 47.2143.6341.3042.0249.18

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 13.90 16.06 Finland 16.8315.1317.0916.2213.90
2 Niko Ronkainen 18.98 21.42 Finland 18.9819.9721.0724.8323.22
3 Amos Nordman 20.35 24.16 Finland 24.2124.9523.3325.8120.35
4 Sakari Rautalin 25.05 26.62 Finland 27.9129.6826.5625.0525.40
5 Olli Vikstedt 28.46 32.94 Finland 34.4834.2353.8030.1028.46
6 Aatu Tuomisto 32.89 40.34 Finland 36.4839.8350.0544.7132.89
7 Axel Nordman 38.17 47.98 Finland 50.6438.1746.4846.821:06.85
8 Hilja Toivanen 46.57 Finland 55.3946.57
9 Antti Vikstedt 1:10.04 Finland 1:51.881:10.04
10 Jari Heikkinen 4:39.28 Finland 4:39.28DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.20 8.13 Finland 6.209.237.927.858.62
2 Kim Jokinen 9.19 9.90 Finland 10.469.2823.679.979.19
3 Juhana Jokinen 29.65 31.99 Finland 29.6530.86DNF31.9133.21
4 Tomi Ronkainen 58.53 1:12.33 Finland 1:09.691:03.6658.53DNF1:23.65

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 50.15 NR 53.50 NR Finland 51.7250.1555.1254.9053.89
2 Kim Jokinen 1:26.20 1:34.91 Finland 1:42.951:26.201:29.921:41.401:33.41
3 Olli Vikstedt 1:46.86 1:57.96 Finland 1:50.121:57.352:13.871:46.862:06.42

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.66 5.28 Finland 6.3011.584.535.023.66
2 Amos Nordman 5.70 6.27 Finland 5.705.786.237.606.80
3 Niko Ronkainen 5.83 6.52 Finland 7.035.838.095.916.62
4 Janne Lehtimäki 5.00 6.68 Finland 12.985.006.596.267.18
5 Hilja Toivanen 6.31 8.73 Finland 9.636.318.049.089.07
6 Sakari Rautalin 6.10 10.68 Finland 12.146.1012.298.2711.62
7 Aatu Tuomisto 9.13 12.59 Finland 9.1312.0012.3514.7313.41
8 Markus Immonen 10.48 13.38 Finland 12.5410.4810.8119.4216.78

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.21 NR 3.77 NR Finland 2.217.023.854.512.94
2 Amos Nordman 3.99 6.12 Finland 3.997.797.496.374.49
3 Janne Lehtimäki 5.61 6.35 Finland 5.616.586.247.406.23
4 Niko Ronkainen 3.55 6.44 Finland 3.555.787.049.016.49
5 Hilja Toivanen 5.58 6.85 Finland 6.0910.397.377.085.58
6 Aatu Tuomisto 8.41 10.30 Finland 10.768.4113.9810.669.47
7 Sakari Rautalin 7.68 11.15 Finland 7.6812.3112.0812.409.06
8 Markus Immonen 8.90 12.01 Finland 8.9013.0612.3024.6510.66
9 Axel Nordman 8.38 12.46 Finland 8.3811.8114.0916.7611.49
10 Albert Nordman 9.55 12.66 Finland 14.6714.7213.2110.099.55
11 Lauri Kuivasniemi 11.82 15.28 Finland 11.8223.6315.0016.9813.86

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.75 4.73 Finland 4.278.835.653.754.28
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.66 5.29 Finland 7.975.165.523.665.18
3 Janne Lehtimäki 5.57 7.41 Finland 9.187.345.575.71DNF
4 Amos Nordman 6.57 7.72 Finland 7.298.567.306.5710.06
5 Hilja Toivanen 6.29 8.15 Finland 6.389.418.676.2913.51
6 Sakari Rautalin 7.19 9.07 Finland 13.399.237.198.359.63
7 Aatu Tuomisto 8.71 11.49 Finland 9.1914.4613.088.7112.20
8 Axel Nordman 10.08 12.95 Finland 12.7110.0816.5513.7712.36
9 Albert Nordman 8.45 14.63 Finland 14.498.4514.41DNF14.99
10 Lauri Kuivasniemi 10.95 14.81 Finland 27.2311.4117.0510.9515.97
11 Markus Immonen 10.86 15.48 Finland 15.6410.8612.7018.1119.16
12 Timur Mandziev 12.06 Finland 12.0622.90
13 Antti Vikstedt 12.19 Finland 12.1912.45
13 Olli Vikstedt 12.19 Finland 12.1912.33
15 Ville Syrjäkoski 20.79 Finland 28.1620.79
16 Atso Ikonen 21.99 Finland 21.9925.36
17 Juhana Jokinen 22.80 Finland 22.80DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.27 5.52 Finland 6.586.255.275.054.27
2 Kim Jokinen 6.01 6.44 Finland 7.026.259.136.016.04
3 Hilja Toivanen 4.85 6.61 Finland 7.074.856.656.806.37
4 Amos Nordman 7.69 10.06 Finland 9.4811.0811.347.699.62
5 Olli Vikstedt 6.30 10.30 Finland 13.566.3014.118.788.57
6 Antti Vikstedt 10.44 13.17 Finland 14.1513.1513.1210.4413.25

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.38 5.13 Finland 4.486.124.935.974.38
2 Hilja Toivanen 4.87 6.66 Finland 4.876.626.816.547.67
3 Kim Jokinen 6.11 7.39 Finland 6.537.268.399.786.11
4 Olli Vikstedt 5.55 9.59 Finland 5.559.8314.485.9912.96
5 Amos Nordman 6.56 13.49 Finland 6.5616.8116.4718.737.20
6 Antti Vikstedt 11.42 14.02 Finland 11.4212.7617.05DNF12.25
7 Axel Nordman 10.04 14.35 Finland 10.0413.5317.0316.0413.49
8 Sakari Rautalin 14.93 17.00 Finland 14.9317.6323.5616.2817.08
9 Timur Mandziev 13.35 21.97 Finland 25.3313.3519.3530.7421.22

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 26.80 33.23 Finland 35.6926.8033.5131.0035.19
2 Niko Ronkainen 31.35 44.63 Finland 40.3131.3545.171:00.2848.42
3 Amos Nordman 29.70 45.80 Finland 29.7035.811:00.512:19.9241.09

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 NR DNF Finland 4:12.14DNF3:36.48
2 Olli Vikstedt 5:34.28 DNF Finland 5:34.28DNFDNF
3 Sakari Rautalin DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 13:48.00 DNF Finland 13:48.0015:23.00DNF
2 Janne Lehtimäki DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 15/21 59:36 Finland 15/21 59:3613/21 1:00:00
2 Olli Vikstedt 9/10 44:33 Finland 7/10 41:579/10 44:33
3 Antti Vikstedt 4/5 47:25 Finland DNF4/5 47:25
4 Markus Immonen 4/6 37:27 Finland 4/6 37:27DNS
5 Aatu Tuomisto DNF Finland DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:17.16 DNF Finland 1:17.161:55.41DNF
2 Kim Jokinen DNF Finland DNF
2 Olli Vikstedt DNF Finland DNF