Finnish Championship 2019


Date
Nov 22 - 24, 2019
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Tikkurilan lukio

Address
Valkoisenlähteentie 53, 01370 Vantaa
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen, Samuli Laine, Santeri Laine, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Niko Ronkainen, Tomi Ronkainen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Amos Nordman won with an average of 8.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kari Hyttinen finished second (8.83) and Linus Laurén finished third (8.91).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 6.76 8.79 Finland 9.168.009.219.856.76
2 Kari Hyttinen 6.89 8.83 Finland 8.7110.106.8910.337.67
3 Linus Laurén 8.12 8.91 Finland 8.128.949.388.818.97
4 Pessi Ansaranta 7.13 9.17 Finland 9.098.897.1311.489.53
5 Viljo Elo 8.95 9.32 Finland 9.449.188.959.3510.22
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 7.56 9.63 Finland 12.619.888.377.5610.63
7 Niko Ronkainen 9.23 10.08 Finland 9.419.829.2315.7411.00
8 Kaur Tuule 8.22 10.20 Estonia 13.409.738.229.8411.03
9 Lauri Korhonen 8.96 10.43 Finland 11.5310.178.96DNF9.58
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.16 10.52 Finland 12.829.408.1610.2511.90
11 James Mäenpää 10.65 13.47 Finland 14.0713.7815.6112.5510.65
12 Jami Viljanen 12.73 15.09 Finland 14.7512.7314.5016.0116.74

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 6.32 8.24 Finland 7.947.699.109.406.32
2 Linus Laurén 7.04 8.50 Finland 9.748.439.007.048.07
3 Kari Hyttinen 7.64 8.72 Finland 8.329.359.287.648.56
4 Pessi Ansaranta 7.97 8.89 Finland 7.979.179.978.279.24
5 Viljo Elo 8.36 9.83 Finland 10.3510.528.618.3613.72
6 Kaur Tuule 7.86 9.86 Estonia 11.279.5412.107.868.78
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 9.49 10.44 Finland 10.7310.0310.6810.629.49
8 Niko Ronkainen 9.66 11.01 Finland 11.2010.1613.439.6611.66
9 Lauri Korhonen 10.13 11.19 Finland 11.1813.3210.1311.8710.51
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.06 11.61 Finland 11.2211.9011.7210.0611.97
11 James Mäenpää 10.99 11.87 Finland 12.6013.1810.9911.7811.23
12 Jami Viljanen 10.06 11.88 Finland 13.5312.4911.5010.0611.66
13 Urho Kinnunen 11.74 12.44 Finland 15.2411.7412.7812.4912.05
14 Philipp Danileiko 11.32 12.55 Finland 14.0312.6712.1311.3212.85
15 Kait Rosenberg 12.00 13.02 Estonia 12.5813.9116.0912.5812.00
16 Arttu Puttonen 10.76 13.06 Finland 11.8013.1314.3314.2410.76
17 Juho Arjanne 12.49 13.11 Finland 12.4915.8312.8513.4213.05
18 Semen Artyukhov 12.56 13.11 Russia 13.4612.9212.5613.5112.95
19 Eetu Kajan 12.09 13.35 Finland 13.3812.0913.4214.7213.26
20 Santeri Laine 10.70 13.52 Finland 10.7014.1312.5713.9414.04
21 Julian Galliano 12.68 13.53 Italy 15.9813.9513.5913.0412.68
22 Luukas Ödner 13.19 13.62 Finland 14.9513.1913.3313.2614.27
23 Aapo Friman 12.39 13.73 Finland 14.1312.3914.1812.8914.64
24 Arif Zafer 11.94 14.01 Turkey 17.4413.3015.3911.9413.35

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 6.93 7.62 Finland 6.937.927.017.939.94
2 Linus Laurén 5.58 8.37 Finland 8.929.385.588.227.96
3 Viljo Elo 8.07 9.42 Finland 8.0710.239.139.479.66
4 Kari Hyttinen 8.40 9.59 Finland 9.3814.719.188.4010.20
5 Lauri Korhonen 8.96 9.86 Finland 9.429.758.9610.8710.41
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.16 10.06 Finland 13.899.169.5710.5610.06
7 Pessi Ansaranta 9.01 10.14 Finland 9.479.0111.8511.699.26
8 Kaur Tuule 8.42 10.64 Estonia 11.629.558.4211.5010.88
9 Juho Arjanne 10.06 10.86 Finland 11.9110.1710.6211.8010.06
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 8.89 11.16 Finland 12.5611.4615.949.458.89
11 Jami Viljanen 10.42 11.23 Finland 10.4214.5212.0310.9310.74
12 Semen Artyukhov 10.74 11.84 Russia 13.2210.7410.8613.9611.43
13 Urho Kinnunen 11.10 11.87 Finland 12.1713.0311.1011.8811.57
14 Niko Ronkainen 10.06 11.89 Finland 11.0613.1611.5510.0613.07
15 Philipp Danileiko 11.59 11.97 Finland 12.3911.8211.5915.9711.71
16 James Mäenpää 11.02 12.14 Finland 16.2312.1011.0211.8312.49
17 Luukas Ödner 11.55 12.29 Finland 11.5513.8011.5713.6611.63
18 Santeri Laine 12.21 12.53 Finland 12.2812.6312.2112.7312.68
19 Arttu Puttonen 11.08 12.59 Finland 15.4913.3911.0812.6211.76
20 Julian Galliano 11.50 12.59 Italy 14.2811.9911.5016.6011.51
21 Eetu Kajan 12.41 12.84 Finland 12.7012.4114.5613.2312.58
22 Kait Rosenberg 9.50 14.19 Estonia 11.1015.5316.709.5015.93
23 Aapo Friman 11.48 14.26 Finland 13.4815.0914.2011.4815.32
24 Arif Zafer 12.99 14.33 Turkey 12.9916.8616.6413.1513.21
25 Juuso Suutari 13.35 14.44 Finland 13.3514.3617.0613.8415.13
26 Pyry Heinilä 12.10 14.67 Finland 14.9416.2612.1014.9614.12
27 Timo Norrkniivilä 12.60 14.81 Finland 14.8315.45DNF14.1612.60
28 Olli Vikstedt 13.09 14.94 Finland 13.2015.0216.9216.6013.09
29 Antto Pitkänen 12.47 15.04 Finland 14.8215.4614.8512.4715.46
30 Alexander Hagström 14.00 15.05 Finland 16.0014.8214.5314.0015.79
31 Edvin Narjanen 13.03 15.25 Estonia 14.5113.03DNF16.7414.49
32 Oliver Stremmelaar 11.61 15.33 Finland 17.0613.5811.6116.6915.73
33 Valtteri Hakio 14.93 15.50 Finland 15.8014.9320.8715.4615.23
34 Lars Knittler 14.21 16.24 Germany 15.3717.4315.9314.2118.28
35 Nuutti Salmijärvi 15.83 16.98 Finland 17.4828.7817.5115.9615.83
36 Sandra Kuotesaho 16.72 17.17 Finland 18.7417.3617.1916.7216.95
37 Pekka Parviainen 14.73 17.38 Finland 16.5019.1414.7320.3816.50
38 Eetu Rajaviita 15.34 17.54 Finland 18.6915.3415.7518.3918.49
39 Markus Rautajoki 14.41 17.70 Finland 17.7916.6819.2914.4118.64
40 Eero Kaartokangas 13.43 17.93 Finland 20.2417.9422.3213.4315.60
41 Kasper Pasanen 16.89 19.04 Finland 22.0620.7019.2916.8917.12
42 Miika Rosvall 14.29 19.07 Finland 22.9835.3919.1614.2915.06
43 Miro Tapaninen 14.90 19.57 Finland 14.9017.9623.5319.1421.60
44 Ohto Friman 20.12 21.53 Finland 21.4820.4620.1222.6624.88
45 Roope Malinen 17.31 22.11 Finland 21.7617.3121.7225.5722.84
46 Okko Saarinen 18.54 22.24 Finland 22.7820.3933.2018.5423.56
47 Santtu Jalo 22.11 22.98 Finland 26.6123.1023.4022.1122.44
48 Samuli Laine 18.64 23.31 Finland 18.6428.8725.7020.3023.92
49 Amir Soliman 20.58 25.53 Finland 21.0226.1820.5829.9029.39
50 Eero Laasonen 21.61 27.75 Finland 21.6126.5127.9329.9328.82
51 Rodrigo Mikkonen 26.36 34.29 Finland 47.3426.3636.4733.9532.45
52 Lev Benusov (Лев Бенусов) 28.21 36.21 Russia 28.2134.5443.0637.1736.91
53 Emil Hakala 32.71 36.86 Finland 32.7135.4638.5536.5741.78
54 Mahdi Khan 34.51 40.12 Finland 41.3034.51DNF41.0837.98
55 Tomi Ronkainen 44.42 56.97 Finland 44.421:09.6654.0957.6459.17
56 Said Zafer 45.78 59.24 Turkey 45.78DNF1:13.1356.2748.32
57 Niilo Rissanen 58.27 1:07.78 Finland 1:06.431:07.011:11.041:09.9158.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.20 1.93 Finland 2.401.494.971.911.20
2 Linus Laurén 1.44 1.98 Finland 1.832.551.441.554.16
3 Pessi Ansaranta 1.73 2.53 Finland 1.733.052.632.292.66
4 Kari Hyttinen 2.69 3.20 Finland 2.804.012.792.694.06
5 Lauri Korhonen 2.87 3.45 Finland 3.043.563.764.912.87
6 Urho Kinnunen 3.36 3.54 Finland 3.413.363.656.313.57
7 Luukas Ödner 3.30 3.80 Finland 5.864.063.303.893.46
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.59 4.10 Finland 2.594.254.563.495.05
9 Jami Viljanen 2.03 4.13 Finland 3.024.467.994.912.03
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1.77 4.50 Finland 3.485.136.261.774.88
11 Viljo Elo 3.62 4.74 Finland 3.938.694.573.625.72
12 Niko Ronkainen 2.95 6.04 Finland 3.332.955.699.10DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pessi Ansaranta 1.93 2.20 Finland 3.022.171.932.202.22
2 Linus Laurén 1.71 2.41 Finland 2.751.71DNF2.042.43
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.04 3.02 Finland 3.342.043.222.514.42
4 Amos Nordman 1.74 3.09 Finland 3.111.791.744.36DNF
5 Jami Viljanen 2.94 3.24 Finland 3.582.942.963.195.53
6 Kari Hyttinen 2.10 3.40 Finland 4.542.102.564.143.50
7 Niko Ronkainen 2.90 3.51 Finland 2.904.922.934.622.98
8 Luukas Ödner 2.82 3.52 Finland 3.274.754.252.823.03
9 Lauri Korhonen 3.29 3.60 Finland 3.683.293.313.804.88
10 Viljo Elo 2.48 3.69 Finland 11.232.483.613.583.87
11 Urho Kinnunen 2.66 4.01 Finland 4.622.664.063.854.12
12 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.12 4.20 Finland 2.754.948.122.124.90
13 Olli Vikstedt 3.06 4.44 Finland 4.374.846.774.103.06
14 Semen Artyukhov 2.75 4.45 Russia 5.094.685.853.592.75
15 Juho Arjanne 3.23 4.47 Finland 4.504.434.494.853.23
16 Oliver Stremmelaar 3.86 4.48 Finland 4.096.244.195.153.86
17 Santeri Laine 3.14 4.59 Finland 4.184.775.864.823.14
18 Roope Malinen 3.86 4.67 Finland 4.825.363.864.654.54
19 Eetu Kajan 4.60 4.86 Finland 4.6010.605.004.804.79
20 Edvin Narjanen 3.44 4.90 Estonia 4.559.626.163.443.98
21 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.30 5.08 Finland 3.509.0810.532.302.67
22 Philipp Danileiko 3.03 5.23 Finland 4.475.765.565.663.03
23 Miika Rosvall 5.30 5.63 Finland 5.305.505.935.485.92
24 Kaur Tuule 2.77 5.73 Estonia 3.20DNF4.709.302.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.59 2.53 Finland 2.552.551.592.494.73
2 Linus Laurén 2.48 2.64 Finland 2.722.892.482.532.68
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.07 2.69 Finland 2.073.663.072.232.78
4 Pessi Ansaranta 1.81 3.15 Finland 4.542.405.512.501.81
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.44 3.53 Finland 2.832.445.125.222.63
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.22 3.54 Finland 3.763.313.223.544.15
7 Kaur Tuule 2.83 3.58 Estonia 3.152.833.785.573.80
8 Jami Viljanen 3.05 3.61 Finland 3.053.803.243.794.78
9 Kari Hyttinen 2.65 3.77 Finland 2.755.424.613.952.65
10 Viljo Elo 3.42 3.91 Finland 4.034.583.903.803.42
11 Urho Kinnunen 3.08 4.08 Finland 3.564.364.336.623.08
12 Lauri Korhonen 3.46 4.16 Finland 4.275.703.464.423.79
13 Semen Artyukhov 3.69 4.19 Russia 4.654.673.694.233.69
14 Luukas Ödner 3.76 4.45 Finland 4.047.863.764.364.95
15 Juho Arjanne 2.88 4.50 Finland 4.5411.523.965.012.88
16 Olli Vikstedt 3.73 4.65 Finland 3.734.585.238.754.13
17 Miika Rosvall 3.86 4.67 Finland 4.165.024.843.865.03
18 Santeri Laine 2.69 4.74 Finland 4.725.144.377.132.69
19 Edvin Narjanen 4.19 4.75 Estonia 4.614.465.304.195.19
20 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.25 4.96 Finland 4.764.454.255.68DNF
21 Roope Malinen 3.76 4.98 Finland 5.047.575.413.764.49
22 Philipp Danileiko 4.88 5.08 Finland 4.884.904.926.635.41
23 Eetu Kajan 4.27 5.15 Finland 6.624.275.165.095.19
24 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.55 5.17 Finland 5.664.795.645.093.55
25 Pyry Heinilä 4.36 5.19 Finland 5.434.365.854.595.56
26 Antto Pitkänen 4.43 5.38 Finland 7.004.514.43DNF4.62
27 Juuso Suutari 4.26 5.39 Finland 4.265.735.196.155.24
28 Aapo Friman 4.48 5.53 Finland 5.604.487.065.355.65
29 Kait Rosenberg 5.29 5.59 Estonia DNF5.295.955.495.33
30 James Mäenpää 3.56 5.61 Finland 5.104.747.056.983.56
31 Lars Knittler 4.64 5.70 Germany 5.197.374.645.206.72
32 Eetu Rajaviita 4.71 5.81 Finland 7.646.154.716.065.22
33 Alexander Hagström 4.85 5.87 Finland 6.424.987.054.856.20
34 Markus Rautajoki 5.49 5.88 Finland 5.746.125.785.496.89
35 Okko Saarinen 5.18 5.95 Finland 6.305.868.415.185.69
36 Nuutti Salmijärvi 5.60 5.99 Finland 5.606.796.235.855.88
37 Kasper Pasanen 4.05 6.01 Finland 7.695.196.084.056.77
38 Valtteri Hakio 4.44 6.06 Finland 7.025.755.424.447.14
39 Arif Zafer 5.53 6.11 Turkey 6.445.876.016.895.53
40 Sandra Kuotesaho 4.92 6.12 Finland 5.677.175.524.927.46
41 Ohto Friman 6.09 6.54 Finland 6.156.096.858.026.63
42 Eero Kaartokangas 4.99 6.55 Finland 8.808.755.054.995.84
43 Miro Tapaninen 4.23 6.57 Finland 5.796.377.844.237.56
44 Samuli Laine 5.00 6.93 Finland 7.237.486.795.006.78
45 Rodrigo Mikkonen 6.49 7.46 Finland 11.817.378.296.736.49
46 Pekka Parviainen 6.88 8.06 Finland 10.587.899.067.246.88
47 Arttu Puttonen 3.70 8.30 Finland DNF8.4010.603.705.90
48 Eero Laasonen 8.28 9.05 Finland 8.289.619.238.3016.11
49 Mahdi Khan 6.42 12.29 Finland 12.7811.7418.596.4212.36
50 Amir Soliman 7.69 12.29 Finland 14.4018.008.407.6914.08
51 Lev Benusov (Лев Бенусов) 10.06 13.09 Russia 16.0112.0210.0611.2524.13
52 Emil Hakala 10.32 13.16 Finland 14.8717.2813.2911.3310.32
53 Said Zafer 9.11 16.63 Turkey 12.5710.80DNF26.539.11
54 Niilo Rissanen 15.98 19.22 Finland 22.2018.61DNF15.9816.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 28.04 32.42 Finland 34.5535.4630.5832.1328.04
2 Linus Laurén 33.59 35.46 Finland 33.5935.0137.1234.24DNF
3 Semen Artyukhov 34.62 38.22 Russia 38.7934.6243.5937.7638.12
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 36.12 39.15 Finland 43.5837.9839.3940.0736.12
5 Kari Hyttinen 36.28 40.32 Finland 41.8739.6739.7141.5836.28
6 Philipp Danileiko 38.87 42.13 Finland 39.0343.5638.8743.8049.20
7 Lauri Korhonen 38.18 43.33 Finland 46.8242.3340.8438.1847.80
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 43.41 46.92 Finland 52.8745.5646.0649.1343.41

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 30.40 34.49 Finland 30.4036.3433.3433.8037.41
2 Linus Laurén 34.93 38.92 Finland 40.1342.5934.9338.9937.65
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 36.31 39.30 Finland 38.1442.4342.3037.4736.31
4 Lauri Korhonen 38.27 39.86 Finland 38.2741.9742.5339.2838.33
5 Semen Artyukhov 34.80 40.07 Russia 36.9745.3938.5734.8044.67
6 Philipp Danileiko 38.62 40.82 Finland 42.5240.6650.7438.6239.27
7 Kari Hyttinen 33.31 41.08 Finland DNF42.0338.2133.3143.01
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 37.55 41.30 Finland 41.6541.5937.5540.6641.69
9 Pessi Ansaranta 37.83 41.55 Finland 44.6043.0541.6337.8339.98
10 Kaur Tuule 38.40 41.55 Estonia 38.4042.0943.7839.0243.54
11 Niko Ronkainen 34.64 41.62 Finland 39.4434.6447.4141.2844.14
12 Santeri Laine 41.95 47.22 Finland 47.9041.9545.8651.9347.90
13 Arttu Puttonen 40.72 47.27 Finland 40.7254.9444.0149.4048.40
14 Kait Rosenberg 43.96 47.51 Estonia 52.0749.4044.9148.2143.96
15 Urho Kinnunen 42.35 48.53 Finland 53.4647.8148.8448.9342.35
16 Timo Norrkniivilä 42.66 49.45 Finland 49.7744.9942.6653.591:03.25

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 28.43 31.75 Finland 34.8128.4332.6429.4433.16
2 Linus Laurén 27.81 37.91 Finland 39.0227.8135.9538.75DNF
3 Pessi Ansaranta 35.17 38.16 Finland 45.9138.8535.9739.6635.17
4 Lauri Korhonen 36.77 39.73 Finland 42.6439.4437.1255.8336.77
5 Kaur Tuule 37.93 40.01 NR Estonia 44.8940.4037.9941.6437.93
6 Philipp Danileiko 38.96 41.67 Finland 40.7541.9442.3138.9646.35
7 Kari Hyttinen 37.18 42.39 Finland 37.1841.6047.3239.5146.07
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 37.18 42.55 Finland 42.9444.8437.1839.8647.12
9 Urho Kinnunen 36.41 45.03 Finland 52.6636.4139.4652.0043.64
10 Niko Ronkainen 41.49 45.13 Finland 46.4141.4947.5641.8747.10
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 40.38 45.32 Finland 40.3846.8045.9343.2246.81
12 Santeri Laine 40.44 45.73 Finland 40.4448.9644.8646.4645.88
13 Semen Artyukhov 36.42 47.08 Russia 48.5736.4248.5044.1652.45
14 Arttu Puttonen 45.14 47.14 Finland 59.4248.2345.3245.1447.87
15 Kait Rosenberg 43.89 48.34 Estonia 52.9943.9243.8948.111:04.76
16 Timo Norrkniivilä 43.92 50.35 Finland 52.8655.2453.1243.9245.07
17 Olli Vikstedt 48.54 51.51 Finland 49.6955.7448.5459.6749.09
18 Juho Arjanne 45.57 51.56 Finland 56.7249.4645.5748.5056.76
19 Luukas Ödner 47.76 52.25 Finland 56.3547.7648.5458.1051.86
20 Viljo Elo 49.48 53.42 Finland 56.4549.4853.2857.5050.53
21 Juuso Suutari 48.46 53.45 Finland 48.4653.401:13.6756.0850.88
22 Antto Pitkänen 52.02 53.71 Finland 52.4957.0052.0252.5156.13
23 Oliver Stremmelaar 47.83 54.05 Finland 56.9947.8353.8351.3257.88
24 Julian Galliano 56.10 58.78 Italy 1:00.3759.6756.1056.311:08.34
25 Aapo Friman 56.01 58.81 Finland 1:00.6058.1356.011:04.1857.71
26 Jami Viljanen 52.37 58.90 Finland 1:07.4852.371:03.151:01.1552.39
27 Valtteri Hakio 58.40 1:02.13 Finland 58.401:01.911:05.541:10.4758.93
28 Sandra Kuotesaho 49.54 DNF Finland 1:06.0454.6549.54DNFDNF
29 Lars Knittler 1:01.13 Germany 1:01.131:12.33
30 Markus Rautajoki 1:02.21 Finland 1:02.211:08.60
31 Miika Rosvall 1:04.38 Finland 1:08.201:04.38
32 Pekka Parviainen 1:08.25 Finland 1:09.991:08.25
33 Pyry Heinilä 1:09.24 Finland 1:29.801:09.24
34 James Mäenpää 1:10.10 Finland 1:10.101:28.80
35 Eetu Rajaviita 1:11.81 Finland 1:11.811:20.63
36 Miro Tapaninen 1:24.93 Finland 1:24.931:37.37
37 Santtu Jalo 1:29.58 Finland 1:29.581:36.03
38 Nuutti Salmijärvi 1:31.43 Finland 1:46.491:31.43
39 Kasper Pasanen 1:32.54 Finland 1:32.541:51.19
40 Rodrigo Mikkonen 1:43.28 Finland 1:43.28DNF
41 Eetu Kajan DNF Finland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 52.97 57.57 Finland 1:04.6158.6158.6155.4852.97
2 Kari Hyttinen 59.58 1:05.70 Finland 59.581:06.651:03.591:06.851:20.63
3 Linus Laurén 1:00.73 1:07.84 Finland 1:07.011:00.731:11.921:16.531:04.60
4 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:11.40 1:14.59 Finland 1:11.401:13.861:16.291:13.631:22.30
5 Arttu Puttonen 1:10.66 1:15.52 Finland 1:20.071:10.661:11.381:17.561:17.63
6 Semen Artyukhov 1:08.75 1:20.07 Russia 1:26.381:16.411:08.751:23.651:20.15
7 Niko Ronkainen 1:18.75 1:21.02 Finland 1:19.291:18.751:24.571:19.201:28.36
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:14.78 1:21.05 Finland 1:24.761:26.241:18.971:19.411:14.78

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 56.47 59.73 Finland 1:01.0356.4759.9358.241:02.01
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:04.48 1:06.68 Finland 1:07.941:07.301:04.481:04.801:10.69
3 Linus Laurén 58.96 1:10.69 Finland 58.961:06.741:13.541:13.321:12.00
4 Semen Artyukhov 1:12.91 1:18.35 Russia 1:12.911:13.211:27.681:20.261:21.57
5 Niko Ronkainen 1:14.81 1:18.77 Finland 1:29.201:21.071:14.811:17.441:17.81
6 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:12.31 1:18.98 Finland 1:20.081:17.071:19.781:12.311:22.87
7 Arttu Puttonen 1:15.25 1:21.51 Finland 1:16.471:15.251:32.111:17.491:30.57
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:16.08 1:21.75 Finland 1:18.711:23.641:24.451:22.901:16.08
9 Pessi Ansaranta 1:15.76 1:22.71 Finland 1:24.641:15.761:19.471:30.771:24.03
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:21.25 1:23.55 Finland 1:22.231:28.831:24.621:21.251:23.80
11 Lauri Korhonen 1:13.38 1:23.60 Finland 1:28.851:17.281:24.671:13.381:37.40
12 Kait Rosenberg 1:20.95 1:28.21 Estonia 1:31.671:33.441:26.261:26.701:20.95
13 Philipp Danileiko 1:11.75 1:28.29 Finland 1:46.851:11.751:28.711:28.151:28.00
14 Kaur Tuule 1:27.02 1:33.11 Estonia 1:39.041:29.471:30.831:39.631:27.02
15 Eetu Kajan 1:19.85 1:34.40 Finland 1:36.551:19.851:44.561:38.831:27.82
16 Olli Vikstedt 1:32.10 1:37.76 Finland 1:37.741:36.011:52.301:32.101:39.54

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 1:01.27 1:03.40 Finland 1:03.391:08.921:02.411:04.401:01.27
2 Amos Nordman 56.78 1:04.71 Finland 1:08.071:04.1156.781:03.171:06.86
3 Linus Laurén 1:06.93 1:11.29 Finland 1:14.851:11.571:14.321:06.931:07.98
4 Semen Artyukhov 1:08.89 1:15.25 Russia 1:08.891:16.781:19.481:16.871:12.11
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:15.07 1:19.75 Finland 1:21.951:21.241:23.731:15.071:16.05
6 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:13.08 1:20.06 Finland 1:18.631:21.501:25.931:13.081:20.05
7 Arttu Puttonen 1:13.90 1:20.57 Finland 1:20.011:13.901:19.391:31.081:22.30
8 Niko Ronkainen 1:15.50 1:22.09 Finland 1:17.941:27.081:23.221:25.111:15.50
9 Kait Rosenberg 1:20.73 NR 1:22.22 NR Estonia 1:22.561:23.081:20.731:34.141:21.01
10 Philipp Danileiko 1:18.18 1:26.93 Finland 1:23.811:37.991:18.181:27.461:29.51
11 Kaur Tuule 1:22.73 1:27.39 Estonia 1:22.731:22.911:28.201:31.051:33.86
12 Lauri Korhonen 1:15.19 1:28.83 Finland 1:29.161:15.191:30.951:44.351:26.37
13 Eetu Kajan 1:25.07 1:31.79 Finland 1:26.641:25.071:30.631:45.791:38.11
14 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:26.70 1:31.95 Finland 1:37.621:26.701:35.251:33.071:27.53
15 Pessi Ansaranta 1:24.04 1:31.97 Finland 1:31.721:48.761:24.041:25.361:38.83
16 Olli Vikstedt 1:23.41 1:32.78 Finland 1:37.881:34.871:23.411:28.681:34.80
17 Santeri Laine 1:32.07 1:36.23 Finland 1:36.961:38.541:33.191:32.071:45.01
18 Viljo Elo 1:31.23 1:37.53 Finland 1:53.921:31.231:33.251:35.621:43.72
19 Juho Arjanne 1:27.36 1:39.82 Finland 1:41.751:40.601:43.561:27.361:37.12
20 Jami Viljanen 1:41.33 1:46.81 Finland 1:51.771:41.331:44.991:43.661:57.70
21 Sandra Kuotesaho 1:36.84 1:49.24 Finland 1:41.291:58.211:48.222:15.451:36.84
22 Antto Pitkänen 1:33.67 1:49.35 Finland 2:05.981:42.682:02.991:42.371:33.67
23 Juuso Suutari 1:47.19 Finland 1:47.192:06.91
24 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:48.59 Finland 1:48.591:58.00
25 Valtteri Hakio 1:53.87 Finland 2:04.851:53.87
26 Pekka Parviainen 1:58.11 Finland 1:58.112:16.81
27 Urho Kinnunen 1:58.27 Finland 2:02.931:58.27
28 Eero Kaartokangas 2:14.31 Finland 2:14.312:35.47
29 James Mäenpää 2:31.21 Finland 2:31.212:49.99
30 Kasper Pasanen DNF Finland DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:59.04 2:03.28 Finland 2:01.032:09.761:59.04
2 Semen Artyukhov 2:14.15 2:23.01 Russia 2:35.122:19.752:14.15
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:28.98 2:29.46 Finland 2:29.142:28.982:30.25
4 Niko Ronkainen 2:28.42 2:31.15 Finland 2:28.422:34.032:31.01
5 Linus Laurén 2:32.23 2:38.98 Finland 2:51.752:32.232:32.97
6 Arttu Puttonen 2:37.88 2:50.73 Finland 2:37.883:10.442:43.87
7 Pessi Ansaranta 2:47.22 2:54.06 Finland 3:00.982:53.992:47.22
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3:04.69 3:23.33 Finland 3:36.623:04.693:28.68
9 Philipp Danileiko 3:12.78 3:27.26 Finland 3:12.783:17.783:51.22
10 Kari Hyttinen 2:09.74 DNF Finland DNF2:22.352:09.74

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:05.95 2:16.80 Finland 2:26.282:18.172:05.95
2 Kari Hyttinen 2:13.13 2:23.21 Finland 2:20.412:36.092:13.13
3 Semen Artyukhov 2:11.64 2:24.95 Russia 2:15.002:11.642:48.21
4 Niko Ronkainen 2:32.09 2:37.66 Finland 2:40.772:40.122:32.09
5 Linus Laurén 2:33.26 2:45.64 Finland 3:09.932:33.262:33.74
6 Arttu Puttonen 2:25.29 2:46.82 Finland 3:02.782:52.392:25.29
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:38.68 2:48.95 Finland 2:38.682:39.543:08.63
8 Pessi Ansaranta 2:45.45 2:55.18 Finland 2:45.453:11.242:48.85
9 Philipp Danileiko 2:48.24 2:59.76 Finland 2:48.243:03.193:07.86
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2:55.82 3:10.88 Finland 2:55.823:03.793:33.03
11 Lauri Korhonen 3:20.46 3:22.94 Finland 3:22.703:20.463:25.67
12 Santeri Laine 3:13.46 3:23.56 Finland 3:24.803:13.463:32.41
13 Olli Vikstedt 3:18.49 3:24.91 Finland 3:18.493:37.603:18.64
14 Urho Kinnunen 3:34.44 3:36.71 Finland 3:38.953:36.733:34.44
15 Eetu Kajan 3:39.32 3:42.81 Finland 3:39.323:45.573:43.53
16 Sandra Kuotesaho 3:31.89 3:43.38 Finland 3:59.723:31.893:38.52
17 Juho Arjanne 3:39.76 3:44.86 Finland 3:50.593:44.243:39.76
18 Jami Viljanen 4:02.61 Finland 4:02.61
19 Juuso Suutari 4:10.32 Finland 4:10.32
20 Antto Pitkänen 4:22.67 Finland 4:22.67
21 Kait Rosenberg DNF Estonia DNF
21 Viljo Elo DNF Finland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:50.44 2:56.50 Finland 2:50.443:04.682:54.38
2 Semen Artyukhov 3:16.33 3:22.69 Russia 3:16.333:17.423:34.31
3 Kari Hyttinen 3:12.64 3:26.31 Finland 3:49.023:12.643:17.27
4 Arttu Puttonen 3:32.06 3:38.10 Finland 3:46.263:35.983:32.06
5 Oliver Stremmelaar 3:37.72 3:50.11 Finland 3:57.503:55.113:37.72
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:33.47 3:52.15 Finland 3:33.473:58.164:04.81
7 Niko Ronkainen 3:27.37 3:54.33 Finland 4:10.084:05.533:27.37
8 Arif Zafer 4:23.21 4:35.17 Turkey 4:23.214:48.474:33.82
9 Kait Rosenberg 4:18.95 NR 4:43.36 NR Estonia 4:54.904:56.224:18.95
10 Philipp Danileiko 4:35.80 4:49.52 Finland 4:35.804:43.955:08.80

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 3:14.21 3:18.40 Finland 3:20.813:20.173:14.21
2 Amos Nordman 3:07.35 3:26.94 Finland 3:40.923:07.353:32.56
3 Niko Ronkainen 3:42.86 3:47.58 Finland 3:45.973:42.863:53.92
4 Oliver Stremmelaar 3:55.29 4:05.63 Finland 3:56.023:55.294:25.57
5 Semen Artyukhov 3:15.65 4:08.49 Russia 5:30.153:15.653:39.68
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:55.30 4:16.49 Finland 3:55.304:32.824:21.34
7 Arttu Puttonen 3:57.78 4:17.16 Finland 4:35.373:57.784:18.34
8 Philipp Danileiko 4:13.01 4:39.80 Finland 5:22.514:13.014:23.89
9 Kait Rosenberg 4:29.07 NR 4:53.78 NR Estonia 5:16.744:29.074:55.52
10 Arif Zafer 4:45.73 4:55.36 Turkey 4:45.735:00.085:00.26
11 Santeri Laine 4:50.34 4:56.16 Finland 5:02.154:55.984:50.34
12 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4:54.72 5:15.24 Finland 5:28.705:22.314:54.72
13 Juho Arjanne 5:25.65 5:28.97 Finland 5:25.655:33.305:27.95
14 Antto Pitkänen 5:31.07 5:32.42 Finland 5:33.585:32.615:31.07
15 Jami Viljanen 5:29.95 5:45.85 Finland 5:29.955:41.236:06.38
16 Linus Laurén 4:39.76 5:47.02 Finland 4:39.765:23.737:17.57
17 Urho Kinnunen 5:32.26 5:53.89 Finland 5:32.266:18.565:50.84
18 Sandra Kuotesaho 5:42.73 6:09.44 Finland 5:42.735:52.776:52.81
19 Lauri Korhonen 6:12.90 Finland 6:12.90
20 Viljo Elo 6:26.98 Finland 6:26.98
21 Juuso Suutari 6:55.17 Finland 6:55.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 25.84 26.50 NR Finland 25.8426.9426.72
2 Olli Vikstedt 55.86 DNF Finland DNF57.5855.86
3 Viljo Elo 1:21.80 DNF Finland 1:21.80DNF2:03.15
4 Julian Galliano 1:26.71 DNF Italy 1:26.71DNFDNF
5 Pessi Ansaranta 2:27.22 DNF Finland 2:27.22DNFDNF
6 Arttu Puttonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
6 Jami Viljanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
6 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 40.54 DNF Finland 48.5840.54DNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 49.84 DNF Finland DNFDNF49.84
3 Julian Galliano 1:33.45 DNF Italy 1:33.45DNFDNF
4 Viljo Elo 2:24.63 DNF Finland DNF2:24.63DNF
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:28.33 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:28.33
6 Arttu Puttonen 2:38.34 DNF Finland DNF2:38.34DNF
7 Pessi Ansaranta 3:12.09 DNF Finland DNF3:12.09DNF
8 Jami Viljanen 3:37.81 DNF Finland DNF3:37.81DNF
9 Eero Laasonen 3:45.97 DNF Finland 3:45.97DNFDNS
10 Valtteri Hakio 6:32.75 DNF Finland 6:32.75DNSDNS
11 Eero Kaartokangas DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
11 Juho Arjanne DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
11 Lauri Korhonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
11 Roope Malinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
11 Semen Artyukhov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
11 Urho Kinnunen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 26 28.33 Finland 262831
2 Viljo Elo 26 29.00 Finland 263130
3 Miika Rosvall 29 38.67 Finland 294542
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 44 47.33 Finland 465244
5 Lars Knittler 42 48.00 Germany 424953
6 Kasper Pasanen 44 60.33 Finland 446275
7 Pessi Ansaranta 29 DNF Finland DNS3429
8 Urho Kinnunen 33 DNF Finland DNF4133
9 Juho Arjanne 40 DNF Finland 40DNFDNS
10 Santeri Laine 43 DNF Finland DNSDNS43
10 Semen Artyukhov 43 DNF Russia DNSDNF43
12 Eetu Kajan 48 DNF Finland DNF48DNF
13 Antto Pitkänen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
13 Eero Kaartokangas DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
13 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
13 Niko Ronkainen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 11.33 12.75 Finland 15.9612.9211.3312.5412.80
2 Viljo Elo 10.05 13.21 Finland 12.7214.5312.3910.0515.88
3 Pessi Ansaranta 11.17 14.15 Finland 14.3416.4212.3911.1715.71
4 Amos Nordman 12.93 14.79 Finland 14.4112.93DNF14.2015.76
5 Kari Hyttinen 11.59 15.46 Finland 12.8916.2217.2811.59DNF
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 14.81 16.12 Finland 15.4718.5917.5214.8115.36
7 Lauri Korhonen 16.07 17.04 Finland 16.7516.8916.0718.1517.48
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 15.65 19.48 Finland 23.2720.1617.7015.6520.57
9 Semen Artyukhov 17.21 19.76 Russia 20.1219.6219.5517.2122.60
10 Urho Kinnunen 18.26 20.37 Finland 19.6022.3419.2018.2622.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 11.33 13.09 Finland 13.8413.0412.4014.0811.33
2 Viljo Elo 12.08 13.33 Finland 12.4513.9212.0818.7713.61
3 Pessi Ansaranta 10.88 13.76 Finland 14.4215.1818.1510.8811.69
4 Linus Laurén 13.32 14.54 Finland 14.5413.3216.0314.6414.45
5 Kari Hyttinen 11.89 15.74 Finland 11.8920.0016.2916.6714.25
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.70 16.66 Finland 18.2113.7015.8315.9519.39
7 Semen Artyukhov 16.02 17.27 Russia 17.6416.0216.1331.4418.04
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 16.44 17.62 Finland 18.0516.4417.8118.2017.00
9 Urho Kinnunen 17.04 18.61 Finland 17.0418.4822.9617.7219.64
10 Lauri Korhonen 16.45 18.77 Finland 23.5418.2317.7720.3016.45
11 Kaur Tuule 18.18 19.58 Estonia 18.7718.1820.2019.7623.14
12 Santeri Laine 15.66 19.74 Finland 15.6618.6820.8423.3919.69
13 Niko Ronkainen 18.00 20.24 Finland 22.3518.7919.5823.1518.00
14 Philipp Danileiko 16.44 20.46 Finland 20.0921.6916.4419.5927.28
15 Juuso Suutari 20.71 23.58 Finland 24.7124.4220.7130.3621.60
16 Jami Viljanen 21.13 24.46 Finland 27.2224.4023.2021.1325.79
17 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.57 25.48 Finland 26.8427.5622.5726.0523.54
18 Antto Pitkänen 21.74 25.75 Finland DNF24.9827.1125.1721.74
19 Arttu Puttonen 21.83 26.32 Finland 27.4421.8329.0422.8328.69
20 Juho Arjanne 24.38 27.73 Finland 24.8835.1829.5928.7224.38

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pessi Ansaranta 9.65 12.48 Finland 9.6511.4916.7112.4413.50
2 Amos Nordman 11.51 12.53 Finland 11.5115.1413.4911.8312.28
3 Viljo Elo 12.47 13.49 Finland 14.3212.9312.4715.4613.21
4 Linus Laurén 11.92 13.92 Finland 11.9217.8217.1212.1212.51
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.17 16.49 Finland 20.9216.8218.9213.7413.17
6 Kari Hyttinen 13.88 17.92 Finland 16.9217.9720.1318.8813.88
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 15.95 18.93 Finland 22.1219.4920.8815.9516.41
8 Lauri Korhonen 16.28 19.54 Finland 20.9925.6516.2817.9219.71
9 Santeri Laine 13.47 19.93 Finland 25.2917.6520.9213.4721.23
10 Urho Kinnunen 16.70 20.14 Finland 23.1616.7017.3819.8823.88
11 Philipp Danileiko 19.17 21.12 Finland 20.1419.1727.1420.5022.72
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 18.27 21.34 Finland 18.3521.9223.7427.0118.27
13 Niko Ronkainen 16.73 21.86 Finland 21.2516.7319.95DNF24.37
14 Semen Artyukhov 18.21 22.12 Russia 21.9918.2121.5722.8128.98
15 Jami Viljanen 17.34 22.18 Finland 29.1417.3422.9119.5724.06
16 Kaur Tuule 12.46 NR 22.39 Estonia 20.7035.4528.7217.7412.46
17 Juuso Suutari 21.67 23.11 Finland 23.2821.7625.8024.3021.67
18 Antto Pitkänen 21.07 24.03 Finland 24.8822.7124.5021.07DNF
19 Juho Arjanne 20.11 24.47 Finland 24.0828.0537.0520.1121.28
20 Arttu Puttonen 22.48 25.34 Finland 28.6124.7227.6923.6222.48
21 Miika Rosvall 22.98 26.99 Finland 32.6325.8228.4626.7022.98
22 Luukas Ödner 22.28 27.59 Finland 46.8822.2829.6327.7725.37
23 Aapo Friman 20.99 28.65 Finland 20.9923.2832.4230.24DNF
24 Edvin Narjanen 24.28 29.01 Estonia 29.9724.2824.5636.6032.50
25 Lars Knittler 28.31 30.23 Germany 28.3129.5037.0730.1431.06
26 Olli Vikstedt 28.35 30.26 Finland 29.0728.3528.9534.8632.77
27 Julian Galliano 28.63 31.08 Italy 29.0029.9245.5134.3328.63
28 Eetu Kajan 27.13 31.54 Finland 27.1339.4937.0528.3429.23
29 Valtteri Hakio 31.89 34.05 Finland 31.8933.3741.2634.5634.22
30 Oliver Stremmelaar 31.14 34.09 Finland 35.0531.1433.1434.0749.64
31 Eero Kaartokangas 27.53 34.75 Finland 29.1027.5338.22DNF36.93
32 James Mäenpää 26.28 35.91 Finland 26.2831.4636.6045.4939.67
33 Arif Zafer 32.39 37.15 Turkey 42.1832.7942.5232.3936.47
34 Kasper Pasanen 34.82 39.52 Finland 40.1342.8634.8243.1335.57
35 Pyry Heinilä 32.89 40.34 Finland 32.8933.3449.1538.54DNF
36 Eetu Rajaviita 25.85 41.11 Finland DNF35.5943.5344.2025.85
37 Sandra Kuotesaho 35.94 41.72 Finland 49.0343.0838.9335.9443.14
38 Pekka Parviainen 41.40 44.53 Finland 42.2641.4047.791:15.9643.54
39 Kait Rosenberg 29.60 48.48 Estonia 58.6345.1841.6429.60DNF
40 Okko Saarinen 40.31 1:01.65 Finland 40.3157.621:32.651:07.9459.40
41 Rodrigo Mikkonen 1:14.53 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:22.811:21.021:14.53

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.09 7.30 Finland 6.097.428.128.026.47
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.86 8.46 Finland 8.387.868.6311.998.37
3 Sandra Kuotesaho 9.14 10.54 Finland 9.14DNF11.0710.979.59
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.91 11.85 Finland 11.4711.0713.0014.0010.91
5 Juho Arjanne 10.58 12.28 Finland 12.3110.5814.0011.7112.83
6 Samuli Laine 10.69 12.73 Finland 13.7812.6312.3613.1910.69
7 Antto Pitkänen 11.86 15.59 Finland 12.6911.8613.4820.61DNF
8 Linus Laurén 8.73 DNF Finland DNF8.73DNF18.2513.93

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.66 7.39 Finland 6.757.877.556.66DNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 6.78 8.62 Finland 6.7810.299.228.997.66
3 Sandra Kuotesaho 8.86 9.25 Finland 8.869.5711.328.889.31
4 Linus Laurén 7.22 10.43 Finland 7.2216.819.6912.768.83
5 Juho Arjanne 9.48 11.17 Finland 16.8511.8410.8410.829.48
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.75 12.86 Finland 8.7513.1215.1613.6811.77
7 Samuli Laine 11.16 13.16 Finland 18.0012.9612.6511.1613.88
8 Antto Pitkänen 14.24 15.62 Finland 15.4114.2419.1514.6416.82
9 Santeri Laine 11.44 15.99 Finland 36.9417.4115.9714.5811.44
10 Lauri Korhonen 13.05 15.99 Finland 13.0515.2914.2718.4118.70
11 Jami Viljanen 12.43 16.98 Finland 12.4318.2415.14DNF17.55
12 Eemil Lahti 13.67 17.35 Finland DNF19.2313.6714.7318.08
13 Tomi Ronkainen 13.15 17.55 Finland 30.0313.1516.7617.7218.16
14 Eetu Kajan 16.84 21.89 Finland 21.5616.8431.3821.0623.04
15 Lev Benusov (Лев Бенусов) 18.58 21.89 Russia 26.4522.4318.5822.1621.08
16 Juuso Suutari 18.12 23.22 Finland 25.1524.59DNF19.9218.12
17 Valtteri Hakio 20.13 23.61 Finland 23.8820.1322.0424.9126.48
18 Semen Artyukhov 12.67 27.11 Russia 19.1740.0312.67DNF22.12
19 Pessi Ansaranta 18.31 27.28 Finland 18.3129.65DNF30.2721.92
20 Said Zafer 17.34 28.46 Turkey 17.3421.9041.0944.7222.39
21 Callum McArthur-Mortell 23.62 31.86 Finland 23.62DNF28.1327.9539.49
22 Kari Hyttinen 9.37 DNF Finland 9.37DNFDNF12.3011.52
23 Urho Kinnunen 12.24 DNF Finland 12.24DNF13.5813.54DNF
24 Kaur Tuule 17.94 DNF Estonia 18.79DNF25.04DNF17.94

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 33.37 36.44 Finland 40.5536.7133.3737.1935.41
2 Kari Hyttinen 52.81 53.54 Finland 53.291:10.9853.3254.0152.81
3 Lauri Korhonen 51.48 57.74 Finland 1:02.0355.6657.451:00.1151.48
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 51.64 59.19 Finland 1:22.8351.6456.861:04.9955.71
5 Linus Laurén 57.51 59.68 Finland 57.511:02.8858.721:01.3558.96
6 Viljo Elo 1:04.45 1:07.56 Finland 1:12.091:07.081:04.451:09.231:06.37
7 Eetu Kajan 58.94 1:11.68 Finland 1:11.291:14.991:13.2258.941:10.52
8 Kaur Tuule 1:22.35 1:28.67 Estonia 1:22.351:35.761:32.351:26.041:27.61

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 32.73 36.18 Finland 37.2537.5436.9532.7334.35
2 Linus Laurén 51.59 59.59 Finland 1:01.151:03.541:02.0551.5955.56
3 Lauri Korhonen 51.59 1:01.55 Finland 57.221:02.511:10.641:04.9351.59
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 59.52 1:02.16 Finland 1:04.951:02.6459.521:02.511:01.32
5 Kari Hyttinen 52.08 1:02.93 Finland 1:01.691:02.8952.081:04.201:05.20
6 Viljo Elo 1:02.82 1:09.23 Finland 1:11.011:02.821:11.341:11.041:05.65
7 Eetu Kajan 1:07.52 1:11.57 Finland 1:08.021:07.521:14.711:11.991:19.41
8 Kaur Tuule 1:07.57 1:13.84 Estonia 1:13.471:28.961:15.401:07.571:12.64
9 Semen Artyukhov 1:04.42 1:14.18 Russia 1:14.141:04.421:15.971:12.431:18.74
10 Pessi Ansaranta 1:12.21 1:16.43 Finland 1:13.671:13.241:35.271:12.211:22.38
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:20.99 1:26.28 Finland 1:27.801:20.991:34.631:26.801:24.23
12 Juho Arjanne 1:25.11 1:28.24 Finland 1:29.241:39.791:27.971:25.111:27.52
13 Urho Kinnunen 1:25.94 1:35.07 Finland 1:46.651:40.451:25.941:31.071:33.70
14 Philipp Danileiko 1:19.09 1:35.13 Finland 1:31.961:51.731:33.601:19.091:39.84
15 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:23.28 1:36.67 Finland 1:36.111:23.281:36.871:37.021:48.91
16 Sandra Kuotesaho 1:29.09 1:37.37 Finland 1:37.641:29.091:31.861:42.621:45.99
17 Antto Pitkänen 1:29.04 1:37.82 Finland 1:54.871:42.361:35.961:29.041:35.15
18 Jami Viljanen 1:36.67 1:57.78 Finland 1:36.672:07.281:51.392:02.541:59.41
19 Santeri Laine 1:48.58 Finland 1:48.581:52.06
20 James Mäenpää 1:54.86 Finland 2:03.381:54.86
21 Juuso Suutari 1:57.13 Finland 1:57.132:03.00
22 Valtteri Hakio 2:14.46 Finland 2:14.46DNF
23 Arif Zafer 2:27.11 Turkey 2:27.112:29.71
24 Lars Knittler 2:42.25 Germany 2:50.082:42.25
25 Pekka Parviainen 3:00.25 Finland 3:00.253:15.57
26 Rodrigo Mikkonen 3:01.49 Finland DNF3:01.49
27 Kasper Pasanen 3:23.03 Finland 3:57.223:23.03

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.47 3.03 NR Finland 2.632.672.473.798.08
2 Linus Laurén 2.32 3.16 Finland 3.572.802.327.873.12
3 Kasper Pasanen 3.17 4.29 Finland 3.663.176.354.484.72
4 Jami Viljanen 1.97 4.46 Finland 3.335.221.974.845.56
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.44 4.86 Finland 5.344.573.444.675.89
6 Amos Nordman 2.33 5.81 Finland 4.279.602.335.747.43
7 Juho Arjanne 3.17 5.95 Finland 5.656.243.177.255.97
8 Urho Kinnunen 2.39 6.19 Finland 6.526.672.395.377.12
9 Niko Ronkainen 2.58 6.47 Finland 6.318.092.585.847.26
10 Luukas Ödner 4.47 6.48 Finland 8.526.816.614.476.01

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.67 3.45 Finland 3.414.132.672.814.97
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.34 3.79 Finland 4.074.533.533.343.76
3 Urho Kinnunen 3.15 3.99 Finland 3.155.074.373.703.90
4 Kasper Pasanen 2.71 4.19 Finland 4.195.364.132.714.26
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.22 4.71 Finland 5.896.144.812.223.43
6 Amos Nordman 3.92 4.72 Finland 4.204.815.153.925.56
7 Juho Arjanne 4.07 4.91 Finland 6.885.584.075.084.08
8 Niko Ronkainen 3.10 6.07 Finland 6.415.113.107.196.68
9 Luukas Ödner 4.19 6.09 Finland 7.598.694.195.085.59
10 Jami Viljanen 3.39 6.12 Finland 5.509.103.395.177.70
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.25 6.25 Finland 6.616.355.259.395.78
12 Eetu Kajan 5.08 6.52 Finland 6.597.765.215.08DNF
13 Semen Artyukhov 5.55 6.52 Russia 6.786.347.606.445.55
14 Santeri Laine 5.44 6.57 Finland 8.106.805.445.797.12
15 Oliver Stremmelaar 3.53 6.70 Finland 7.106.973.536.047.21
16 Antto Pitkänen 5.84 7.20 Finland 7.825.847.746.976.88
17 Kaur Tuule 5.34 7.65 Estonia 8.348.465.347.567.05
18 Lauri Korhonen 3.62 7.83 Finland 9.8210.353.629.384.29
19 Kari Hyttinen 7.27 8.11 Finland 8.708.237.628.487.27

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.04 3.27 Finland 3.943.793.802.042.23
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.00 3.71 Finland 4.035.213.743.363.00
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.85 3.89 Finland 2.983.694.992.85DNF
4 Kasper Pasanen 2.67 4.01 Finland 7.273.034.592.674.42
5 Jami Viljanen 2.14 4.35 Finland 4.464.115.812.144.47
6 Amos Nordman 2.89 4.51 Finland 3.025.887.502.894.62
7 Urho Kinnunen 3.42 4.67 Finland 5.576.704.693.423.76
8 Niko Ronkainen 5.19 5.37 Finland 5.195.385.445.286.09
9 Kari Hyttinen 3.11 5.42 Finland 9.535.636.933.113.70
10 Semen Artyukhov 4.22 5.56 Russia 6.426.744.224.275.99
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.03 5.80 Finland 7.165.108.953.035.14
12 Juho Arjanne 4.64 5.85 Finland 5.995.979.105.584.64
13 Eetu Kajan 3.74 5.91 Finland 5.879.135.543.746.31
14 Oliver Stremmelaar 3.03 6.34 Finland 7.608.205.423.036.00
15 Santeri Laine 3.41 6.46 Finland 9.277.475.963.415.96
16 Kaur Tuule 4.00 6.65 Estonia 9.484.007.224.817.91
17 Sandra Kuotesaho 4.27 6.74 Finland 6.596.467.174.277.54
18 Antto Pitkänen 4.46 6.74 Finland 5.787.147.314.469.36
19 Luukas Ödner 6.06 6.99 Finland 6.417.1611.286.067.41
20 Lauri Korhonen 6.51 7.35 Finland 7.806.519.047.486.77
21 Arttu Puttonen 6.71 7.98 Finland 8.5214.787.516.717.91
22 Lev Benusov (Лев Бенусов) 6.36 8.28 Russia 9.1710.957.366.368.32
23 Pyry Heinilä 6.48 9.00 Finland 13.2811.676.486.898.43
24 Pessi Ansaranta 7.53 9.14 Finland 12.148.027.538.1711.24
25 Juuso Suutari 8.34 9.19 Finland 9.038.3410.128.4111.39
26 Olli Vikstedt 6.53 9.66 Finland 6.5310.448.6310.0810.28
27 Aapo Friman 8.79 9.85 Finland 9.48DNF8.828.7911.26
28 Nuutti Salmijärvi 8.03 9.99 Finland 11.3811.0110.428.038.53
29 Arif Zafer 8.25 10.50 Turkey 12.3010.009.198.2513.66
30 Okko Saarinen 8.59 10.52 Finland 12.3311.078.928.5911.57
31 Eetu Rajaviita 9.89 11.50 Finland 11.7411.9512.119.8910.81
32 Lars Knittler 8.20 11.55 Germany 10.8611.728.2014.1512.07
33 Rodrigo Mikkonen 7.59 11.58 Finland 13.397.5910.9410.4019.52
34 James Mäenpää 8.47 11.71 Finland 10.9711.448.4712.7215.13
35 Alexander Hagström 10.30 12.77 Finland 12.6912.8813.3510.3012.75
36 Markus Tapaila 9.73 12.83 Finland 11.1014.2213.189.73DNF
37 Edvin Narjanen 11.92 13.61 Estonia 14.9417.1511.9212.3313.56
38 Valtteri Hakio 9.93 13.90 Finland 22.6816.4212.519.9312.78
39 Eero Laasonen 12.60 14.34 Finland 13.1220.1015.1214.7912.60
40 Roope Malinen 11.32 14.40 Finland 14.7314.6911.3213.7715.54
41 Pekka Parviainen 11.60 14.41 Finland 15.8314.96DNF11.6012.45
42 Niilo Rissanen 10.44 17.78 Finland 20.97DNF10.4414.9817.38
43 Emil Hakala 16.50 19.23 Finland 16.5022.0122.8716.9218.77
44 Miika Rosvall 20.29 21.31 Finland 25.1721.5720.2921.1021.26
45 Said Zafer 14.29 23.24 Turkey 14.2937.7934.4117.6317.68
46 Mahdi Khan 15.96 28.53 Finland 15.9630.73DNF27.8926.96

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 3.17 3.46 Finland 4.463.173.543.413.42
2 Linus Laurén 2.97 3.70 Finland 3.523.842.975.583.73
3 Semen Artyukhov 3.20 3.89 Russia 4.563.203.794.233.65
4 Amos Nordman 2.93 4.41 Finland 3.912.935.493.935.38
5 Antto Pitkänen 3.51 4.88 Finland 4.774.735.155.753.51
6 Pessi Ansaranta 4.50 5.72 Finland 4.505.636.185.426.12
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.67 5.75 Finland 4.676.954.775.766.72
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5.09 6.19 Finland 11.545.096.596.475.51
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.93 6.25 Finland 8.396.325.456.974.93
10 Jami Viljanen 4.04 7.99 Finland 4.048.167.928.317.90

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 3.01 3.38 Finland 3.124.043.253.013.76
2 Semen Artyukhov 3.12 3.51 Russia 3.193.123.663.697.59
3 Linus Laurén 2.75 4.64 Finland 5.755.483.282.755.16
4 Antto Pitkänen 3.96 5.19 Finland 5.235.853.964.50DNF
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.45 5.41 Finland 5.455.994.455.824.96
6 Pessi Ansaranta 4.67 5.93 Finland 5.4410.587.004.675.35
7 Amos Nordman 4.77 6.01 Finland 6.404.776.045.587.92
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5.80 6.02 Finland 5.855.825.806.408.65
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.60 6.22 Finland 6.246.926.784.605.65
10 Jami Viljanen 5.56 6.23 Finland 7.186.135.566.326.23
11 Kari Hyttinen 3.95 6.90 Finland 3.956.187.866.659.90
12 Juuso Suutari 6.09 6.98 Finland 6.096.197.108.087.65
13 Luukas Ödner 6.16 7.07 Finland 6.176.168.476.978.08
14 Kaur Tuule 4.41 7.42 Estonia 7.228.009.384.417.03
15 Niko Ronkainen 3.70 7.64 Finland 3.7011.20DNF4.916.81
16 Nuutti Salmijärvi 6.99 8.26 Finland 6.997.868.9810.047.94
17 Lauri Korhonen 5.89 8.59 Finland 9.815.898.949.837.03
18 Santeri Laine 7.16 8.71 Finland 9.097.168.259.448.78
19 Juho Arjanne 7.32 9.00 Finland 7.32DNF10.388.937.70
20 Aapo Friman 5.24 9.69 Finland 5.2411.577.7720.249.74

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 3.18 4.16 Finland 4.294.014.173.184.88
2 Linus Laurén 3.63 4.21 Finland 3.636.664.343.824.48
3 Antto Pitkänen 3.43 4.97 Finland 5.534.605.223.435.08
4 Niko Ronkainen 4.07 5.63 Finland 5.975.974.944.077.45
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.36 5.65 Finland 6.684.3612.984.975.31
6 Semen Artyukhov 3.61 5.67 Russia 5.856.227.693.614.94
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.68 5.77 Finland 5.434.807.084.6811.90
8 Kari Hyttinen 4.51 5.80 Finland 6.366.464.514.5911.06
9 Juuso Suutari 5.05 6.01 Finland 6.735.995.305.059.14
10 Pessi Ansaranta 5.75 6.28 Finland 6.106.615.756.146.88
11 Aapo Friman 4.55 6.76 Finland 8.139.865.506.644.55
12 Nuutti Salmijärvi 5.62 6.82 Finland 8.256.556.675.627.25
13 Amos Nordman 4.66 6.84 Finland 9.255.954.667.197.38
14 Luukas Ödner 3.96 6.86 Finland 7.047.476.083.968.68
15 Jami Viljanen 6.01 6.99 Finland 7.676.016.726.598.10
16 Kaur Tuule 4.82 7.19 Estonia 7.067.344.827.178.82
17 Santeri Laine 6.30 7.51 Finland 8.417.416.726.3011.31
18 Lauri Korhonen 6.18 7.53 Finland 7.398.418.596.186.80
19 Juho Arjanne 5.37 7.85 Finland 8.936.8111.335.377.80
20 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.94 8.09 Finland 10.508.644.946.449.18
21 Pyry Heinilä 5.41 8.15 Finland 10.758.176.655.419.62
22 Eetu Rajaviita 6.43 8.47 Finland 7.6010.299.566.438.24
23 Valtteri Hakio 6.41 8.86 Finland 8.146.4111.619.698.75
24 Eetu Kajan 5.24 9.48 Finland 10.549.025.248.8811.29
25 Oliver Stremmelaar 5.23 9.49 Finland 8.8516.885.2312.127.51
26 Rodrigo Mikkonen 5.58 9.70 Finland 8.7713.985.5811.938.41
27 Okko Saarinen 6.48 10.38 Finland 10.0414.186.4810.5910.52
28 Said Zafer 7.33 10.84 Turkey 10.7911.5911.3910.347.33
29 Olli Vikstedt 5.62 10.91 Finland 11.247.925.6213.5714.89
30 Ohto Friman 4.44 11.05 Finland 10.1614.774.449.0513.95
31 Lars Knittler 6.67 11.08 Germany 13.1813.106.6712.597.56
32 Roope Malinen 6.84 12.66 Finland 14.6615.856.8413.3010.02
33 Sandra Kuotesaho 5.34 12.86 Finland 16.7018.395.3412.299.60
34 James Mäenpää 4.13 13.03 Finland 15.88DNF4.1311.8711.33
35 Arttu Puttonen 4.50 13.70 Finland 8.8031.874.5012.1820.11
36 Lev Benusov (Лев Бенусов) 7.58 14.65 Russia 21.9916.287.5813.9013.76
37 Emil Hakala 7.22 17.37 Finland 20.0720.547.2211.5020.81
38 Miika Rosvall 11.26 18.78 Finland 21.40DNF11.9123.0411.26
39 Kasper Pasanen 8.11 19.60 Finland 19.8619.228.1119.7220.17
40 Eero Laasonen 11.78 19.63 Finland 32.3723.9611.7815.5519.39
41 Pekka Parviainen 6.43 21.75 Finland 13.8647.826.4331.6519.73
42 Mahdi Khan 6.84 25.67 Finland 23.9035.136.8424.2628.85

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.92 10.82 Finland 9.947.9212.7610.8911.63
2 Santeri Laine 12.08 14.97 Finland 12.0815.6416.5812.6817.64
3 Amos Nordman 15.89 16.91 Finland 16.2315.8923.7018.1216.38
4 Juho Arjanne 13.59 17.45 Finland 23.6318.5919.8413.5913.92
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.97 17.89 Finland 16.5416.9121.7020.2313.97
6 Pessi Ansaranta 13.44 18.27 Finland 17.2419.7318.3219.2513.44
7 Juuso Suutari 12.25 18.68 Finland 24.8719.8012.2518.6817.56
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 17.49 22.23 Finland 17.4921.9123.9525.2620.83

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 9.02 10.68 Finland 14.5010.019.309.0212.74
2 Pessi Ansaranta 13.96 15.88 Finland 19.9313.9618.7514.7514.14
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 14.81 16.66 Finland 16.6814.8120.1418.4814.83
4 Santeri Laine 12.99 17.45 Finland 16.4617.4818.5918.4212.99
5 Amos Nordman 13.95 17.47 Finland 13.9520.8516.9817.0218.40
6 Juho Arjanne 13.96 17.67 Finland 13.9621.2918.6614.4419.90
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 15.91 18.40 Finland 17.8219.1819.0118.3715.91
8 Juuso Suutari 17.42 19.60 Finland 21.2417.4219.4219.8819.50
9 Antto Pitkänen 17.37 20.29 Finland 17.3726.3524.6618.0618.15
10 Kari Hyttinen 20.36 22.20 Finland 33.6320.3624.6621.0320.91
11 Niko Ronkainen 25.88 Finland 25.8829.07
12 Sandra Kuotesaho 27.80 Finland 27.8034.65
13 Eetu Kajan 28.71 Finland 32.9628.71
14 Urho Kinnunen 29.63 Finland 29.6342.35
15 Eemil Lahti 30.34 Finland 30.3436.43
16 Jami Viljanen 33.72 Finland 57.5233.72
17 Rodrigo Mikkonen 44.02 Finland 1:18.5944.02
18 James Mäenpää 47.49 Finland 47.4958.76
19 Kaur Tuule 48.45 Estonia 1:00.2248.45
20 Semen Artyukhov 48.50 Russia 1:03.1548.50
21 Lauri Korhonen 49.41 Finland 49.411:02.95

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:56.70 DNF Finland DNFDNF3:56.70
2 Olli Vikstedt 4:08.55 DNF Finland 4:31.374:08.55DNF
3 Julian Galliano 7:38.30 DNF Italy 7:38.30DNFDNF
4 Viljo Elo 15:57.00 DNF Finland DNFDNF15:57.00
5 Eero Laasonen 46:00.00 DNF Finland 46:00.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 7:31.24 DNF Finland DNF7:31.24DNF
2 Olli Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 28/33 59:04 Finland 28/33 59:04
2 Olli Vikstedt 5/5 15:20 Finland 5/5 15:20
3 Viljo Elo 5/7 37:05 Finland 5/7 37:05
4 Pessi Ansaranta 2/2 12:10 Finland 2/2 12:10
5 Arttu Puttonen 4/7 41:05 Finland 4/7 41:05
6 Eero Laasonen DNF Finland DNF
6 Jami Viljanen DNF Finland DNF
6 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNF
6 Juho Arjanne DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viljo Elo 26.99 35.46 Finland 35.2526.99DNF38.6532.48
2 Linus Laurén 43.19 47.87 Finland 1:08.8755.4643.1944.5643.60
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 48.65 1:01.66 Finland 1:01.71DNF48.6553.011:10.27
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:23.31 Finland 1:23.311:28.44
5 Lars Knittler 1:34.80 Germany 1:34.802:07.33
6 Juho Arjanne 1:45.52 Finland 1:45.522:57.94
7 Semen Artyukhov 2:05.80 Russia 2:05.80DNF
8 Eetu Kajan DNF Finland DNFDNF
8 Kasper Pasanen DNF Finland DNFDNF
8 Pekka Parviainen DNF Finland DNFDNF