Finnish Open 2013


Information

The competition will offer all official WCA events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 10.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kim Jokinen finished second (11.06) and Niko Paavilainen finished third (11.92).

European records: Niko Ronkainen‎ Clock 5.66 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 9.61 10.34 Russia 10.129.619.7611.1312.85
2 Kim Jokinen 9.57 11.06 Finland 12.7210.3310.149.5713.89
3 Niko Paavilainen 10.46 11.92 Finland 10.4612.5212.9111.8311.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.07 3.80 Russia 4.173.073.943.863.60
2 Kim Jokinen 3.50 3.94 Finland 4.323.553.964.873.50
3 Niko Ronkainen 3.57 3.97 Finland 3.573.694.014.225.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 40.80 44.52 NR Finland 40.8045.1148.9046.0442.41
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 44.61 47.75 Russia 46.2953.1250.7544.6146.22
3 Elmo Tiitola 44.61 48.67 Finland 1:11.9049.4744.6148.4948.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:07.40 1:15.24 Finland 1:15.581:17.491:15.251:14.901:07.40
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:21.22 1:30.13 Russia 1:28.101:21.221:31.011:31.281:53.34
3 Elmo Tiitola 1:23.08 1:33.45 Finland 1:27.971:23.081:53.031:36.201:36.17

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:10.94 2:18.64 Finland 2:20.782:10.942:24.21
2 Elmo Tiitola 3:03.52 3:19.88 Finland 3:03.873:03.523:52.24
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:14.38 3:28.31 Russia 3:51.943:14.383:18.61

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:01.64 NR 3:20.96 Finland 3:01.643:27.263:33.98
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 4:27.46 4:44.49 Russia 4:27.464:45.795:00.23
3 Elmo Tiitola 4:38.20 5:11.92 Finland 5:48.455:09.124:38.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:17.15 DNF Finland DNF1:17.15DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 38 Finland 38
1 Alexander Kapustin 38 Russia 38
3 Kim Jokinen 39 Finland 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 16.63 19.74 Russia 19.6421.9419.8619.7216.63
2 Kim Jokinen 18.79 20.14 Finland 20.6526.0820.1018.7919.67
3 Niko Ronkainen 19.31 22.61 Finland 23.2719.3122.7824.2621.79

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.38 10.82 Finland 7.3812.2410.1613.7610.06
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.66 ER DNF Finland 5.66DNF8.508.20DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:16.35 1:24.63 Finland 1:28.121:19.841:25.931:30.821:16.35
2 Aleksi Sillanpää 1:24.22 1:29.33 Finland 1:24.221:25.601:31.301:41.611:31.08
3 Kim Jokinen 1:55.82 1:58.64 Finland 1:56.881:55.822:01.921:57.13DNS

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.13 5.27 Finland 3.933.135.397.456.49
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.80 6.28 Finland 5.093.806.938.516.83
3 Aili Asikainen 3.73 6.75 Finland 7.353.737.206.296.75

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 23.87 36.14 Finland 23.8742.9832.2343.4633.20
2 Aili Asikainen 25.76 37.54 Finland 25.7641.7638.8836.1737.57
3 Niko Ronkainen 33.77 52.31 Finland 33.7754.4553.2056.6949.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 13:39.00 DNF Finland 13:39.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:53.83 2:07.58 Finland 2:34.671:53.831:54.25
2 Kim Jokinen 2:46.44 3:37.24 Finland 2:46.444:44.423:20.86
3 Niko Paavilainen 3:17.05 DNF Finland 3:50.23DNF3:17.05