Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Venue

East Baton Rouge Independence Park Library

Address
7711 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
Details

The competition will take place in the Meeting Room, which is just past the Courtyard Fountain.

Organizer
Seth Talbot
WCA Delegate
Seth Talbot
Contact
stalbot@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

There will be a 60 person competitor limit for Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018. The registration fee for this competition is $20. The venue is located in the Meeting Room of the East Baton Rouge Independence Park Library.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Any requested changes to registration (eg. adding events you wish to compete in) before November 10th will be honored.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dylan Miller won with an average of 7.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Justin Mallari finished second (8.04) and Eli Parker finished third (8.51).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Miller 7.03 7.78 United States 7.588.007.768.317.03
2 Justin Mallari 7.51 8.04 United States 8.088.027.5113.018.01
3 Eli Parker 7.25 8.51 United States 7.309.917.259.568.66

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Miller 30.12 32.74 United States 34.4630.1237.3230.5633.21
2 Justin Mallari 30.21 34.45 United States 35.9036.4330.2131.0337.97
3 Jason Lee 32.43 36.75 United States 34.8137.6341.9637.8032.43

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zachary White 1:50.96 1:52.95 United States 1:55.781:52.111:50.96
2 Jason Lee 2:00.22 2:05.26 United States 2:08.252:00.222:07.32
3 Justin Mallari 2:13.53 2:21.34 United States 2:16.882:33.612:13.53

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Justin Mallari 10.36 12.91 United States 17.0713.2010.3613.4612.08
2 Eli Parker 12.07 13.00 United States 15.8212.2313.2212.0713.56
3 Dylan Miller 12.78 16.12 United States 14.4412.7816.5517.3817.94

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Jonathan Omana Estrada 7.34 10.11 Mexico 12.897.349.6010.4110.31
2 Zachary White 9.85 11.28 United States 12.3010.1211.4215.649.85
3 Ordway Persyn 16.85 19.03 United States 19.6616.8520.3617.0620.94

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seth Talbot 2.94 4.23 United States 3.147.865.384.172.94
2 David Heaton 4.44 5.75 United States 8.776.975.524.754.44
3 George Guice 6.02 6.47 United States 6.066.0213.456.327.04

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason Lee 6.72 9.67 United States 7.669.776.7211.5715.42
2 RJ Gohn 9.17 12.28 United States 12.4511.8312.5513.439.17
3 Eli Parker 13.42 15.12 United States 13.7714.0517.5524.2413.42