Franconia Winter 2020


Date
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Bürgersaal

Address
Kirchgasse 6, 90607 Rückersdorf
Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegates
Laura Holzhauer and Linus Frész
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Franconia Winter 2020 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English

Before your registration is complete, you have to pay the registration fee (5.00€ per day) here via PayPal: https://paypal.me/pools/c/8kKj7jRPAw
Please include your name in the description.

You need to pay on PayPal, and register on the WCA website in order to have a complete registration.

If you have fully registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you frees up.
If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

If you can no longer attend the competition, please inform us via the contact E-Mail above. We can give the free spot to another person!

Deutsch

Bevor deine Anmedlung vollständig ist, musst du die Anmeldegebühr (5.00€ pro Tag) hier bei Paypal zahlen: https://paypal.me/pools/c/8kKj7jRPAw
Bitte gib dort deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an.

Es muss sowohl bei PayPal bezahlt werden, als auch eine Anmeldung auf der WCA Seite vorliegen, damit die Anmeldung als vollständig gilt.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhälst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte.
Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet.

Solltest du nicht mehr teilnehmen können, bitten wir dich darum, uns über obige Mailadresse zu informieren. Wir können Wartenden einen freien Platz geben! Auch hier wird die Gebühr erstattet.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 7.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (7.90) and Philipp Weyer finished third (7.97).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.97 7.26 Germany 7.117.246.977.4410.29
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.71 7.90 Germany 6.716.879.648.947.89
3 Philipp Weyer 7.49 7.97 Germany 7.498.038.198.287.69
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.08 8.10 Germany 7.087.479.988.208.62
5 Jules Desjardin 7.13 9.13 France 7.1311.389.778.998.64
6 Laura Holzhauer 8.99 9.76 Germany 9.4611.1210.218.999.61
7 Simon Kalhofer 7.59 9.77 Germany 7.5911.2412.189.138.94
8 Patrick Hetco 7.53 9.78 Germany 7.967.5312.349.05DNF
9 Finn Ickler 8.57 10.00 Germany 10.2610.7010.019.728.57
10 Noah Kraft 9.46 10.13 Germany 9.4610.039.8110.5513.90
11 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 9.21 10.94 Ukraine 9.2111.8511.529.4413.15
12 Linus Frész 10.05 11.12 Germany 12.3310.0510.6211.8710.87
13 Annika Stein 10.82 11.70 Germany 11.2010.8214.5213.0010.90
14 Andreas Pohl 8.86 11.92 Germany 16.4912.038.8613.4410.30
15 Wilhelm Kilders 10.14 11.96 Germany 10.1412.2211.6612.0112.59
16 Jens Haber 11.11 12.18 Germany 11.3411.1112.9612.2513.11
17 Fabian Auroux 11.60 12.89 Germany 11.6611.6013.2614.9413.74
18 Daniel Utz 12.56 13.11 Germany 12.7912.5613.4313.1016.45
19 Luis Kleinheinz 12.13 13.26 Germany 12.8114.3612.6012.1315.81
20 Manuel Mulzer 12.10 13.38 Germany 13.1112.8912.1014.1315.03
21 Fabian Browa 12.95 13.57 Germany 12.9513.4213.5513.7314.79
22 Oleksandr Savchyn 12.88 14.47 Ukraine 14.0215.2915.2414.1512.88
23 Raphael Riener 13.98 14.60 Austria 19.7114.1913.9814.7014.92
24 Willem Klose 12.43 14.84 Germany 13.0212.4315.1224.1816.38
25 Simon Pfahler 12.06 15.15 Germany 12.2112.7820.4712.0620.67
26 David Edwards 13.89 15.20 Czech Republic 15.3213.8917.2614.1016.17
27 David Prütting 13.08 15.49 Germany 15.9213.0814.6715.8917.92
28 Axel Häck 14.52 15.90 Germany 15.3114.6017.7914.5221.92
29 Florian Schroth 14.39 16.47 Germany 14.7814.3918.3116.7817.85
30 Mats Rothe 14.85 16.95 Germany 17.0016.5214.8517.3418.77
31 Ben Fabio Holland 15.16 17.85 Germany 15.1618.1817.9017.4719.18
32 Jan Růžička 12.68 18.82 Czech Republic 13.7214.54DNF12.6828.20
33 Jonas Pilhöfer 18.31 19.46 Germany 19.6921.0820.1118.3118.59
34 Lorenz Hofherr 15.92 20.05 Germany 24.4916.8229.4715.9218.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.22 6.83 Germany 7.278.106.276.966.22
2 Philipp Weyer 6.00 7.49 Germany 8.787.796.007.167.52
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.18 7.63 Germany 9.446.807.778.316.18
4 Jules Desjardin 7.13 8.36 France 7.139.838.888.307.90
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.14 8.73 Germany 8.938.807.149.828.47
6 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 9.76 10.11 Ukraine 9.9110.5910.369.7610.05
7 Patrick Hetco 8.04 10.18 Germany 12.308.0411.0910.728.74
8 Noah Kraft 9.73 10.31 Germany 10.8512.289.7310.169.93
9 Simon Kalhofer 9.41 10.34 Germany 9.779.4112.1911.399.85
10 Finn Ickler 8.65 10.38 Germany 12.158.6510.759.5610.83
11 Laura Holzhauer 9.76 10.58 Germany 10.4712.3010.6610.629.76
12 Andreas Pohl 10.27 11.14 Germany 11.6710.7510.2710.9915.46
13 Annika Stein 10.24 11.47 Germany 12.3810.2410.3113.7911.71
14 Wilhelm Kilders 10.84 11.51 Germany 11.1511.8911.5010.8416.38
15 Jens Haber 9.89 11.94 Germany 10.7514.189.8910.9022.59
16 Simon Pfahler 12.11 12.59 Germany 12.1112.5512.8614.1412.35
17 Florian Schroth 11.64 12.61 Germany 12.8912.4011.6415.0012.55
18 Raphael Riener 10.84 12.67 Austria 13.5212.6512.4812.8810.84
19 Luis Kleinheinz 10.99 12.90 Germany 14.3415.2411.6312.7410.99
20 Linus Frész 8.95 12.96 Germany 8.9511.9714.2714.0312.88
21 Fabian Auroux 12.31 13.21 Germany 13.7912.8712.9812.3116.92
22 Willem Klose 11.22 13.43 Germany 17.7713.9911.2213.0813.22
23 Manuel Mulzer 12.46 13.59 Germany 12.4613.1913.6913.8814.95
24 David Edwards 13.30 14.33 Czech Republic 21.7713.3013.3314.1015.56
25 Fabian Browa 12.72 14.50 Germany 12.7213.0414.6915.7820.56
26 Oleksandr Savchyn 12.00 14.73 Ukraine 12.0016.0213.5016.3914.67
27 Axel Häck 12.72 14.75 Germany 20.2614.2712.7215.2914.70
28 Jan Růžička 13.49 14.75 Czech Republic 15.7513.4917.0514.2014.31
29 Daniel Utz 12.45 14.82 Germany 12.4515.0117.4216.1413.32
30 Rui Reis 13.92 15.19 Switzerland 14.4716.8813.9214.8516.25
31 Lorenz Hofherr 14.67 15.42 Germany 18.9015.0014.6716.5814.67
32 Jonas Pilhöfer 13.84 16.05 Germany 13.8417.7215.0517.4115.68
33 Ben Fabio Holland 13.11 16.15 Germany 15.1616.4321.1416.8713.11
34 Mats Rothe 14.24 16.84 Germany 18.7418.5317.1614.2414.84
35 Eoin Dowling 14.80 17.05 Ireland 15.6914.8018.2924.8217.16
36 David Prütting 13.13 17.37 Germany 15.1318.4918.5013.13DNF
37 Martin Lasser 14.76 18.55 Germany 15.3021.5320.7019.6514.76
38 Bálint Tubak 13.48 18.58 Hungary 17.5821.0421.3513.4817.11
39 Jonas Hohenstatter 14.54 18.74 Germany 14.5421.7919.3519.9416.92
40 Lina Tissier 15.02 18.97 France 19.6015.0219.8219.4617.84
41 Benedikt Schneider 17.43 20.31 Germany 20.5020.6129.6717.4319.83
42 Paul Mirza 18.84 21.08 Germany 20.3020.1123.1118.8422.82
43 Sophia Schmoll 19.02 21.43 Germany 21.5521.3825.3919.0221.36
44 Anne Huber 19.39 21.51 Germany 23.0021.8522.7419.3919.94
45 Niels Österle 19.61 22.58 Germany 19.6130.9520.7826.6120.35
46 Sina N. Lehmann 20.56 23.11 Germany 25.6221.4020.5622.5225.41
47 Merlin Rehbinder 22.42 23.35 Germany 23.5322.4224.3423.3923.13
48 Jonas Hammerl 18.72 23.54 Germany 21.7126.6523.1025.8118.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 5.70 6.73 Germany 6.595.706.347.277.64
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.00 7.48 Germany 7.438.737.367.007.66
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.16 7.97 Germany 9.077.976.166.88DNF
4 Jules Desjardin 7.28 8.59 France 7.8611.669.428.507.28
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.17 8.97 Germany 9.328.688.178.909.63
6 Noah Kraft 8.41 9.63 Germany 8.4110.0211.128.6910.19
7 Finn Ickler 9.07 9.98 Germany 10.969.079.519.4712.96
8 Laura Holzhauer 9.06 10.30 Germany 11.1211.259.489.0610.30
9 Simon Kalhofer 7.74 10.57 Germany 9.067.7410.9313.1511.72
10 Patrick Hetco 6.89 10.58 Germany 10.8911.4411.509.426.89
11 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 9.15 10.85 Ukraine 11.0312.229.1510.5910.93
12 Jens Haber 10.50 10.87 Germany 10.5011.0211.0212.7710.58
13 Andreas Pohl 10.66 10.99 Germany 10.6611.0811.4310.7411.16
14 Wilhelm Kilders 9.55 11.37 Germany 11.8111.949.5510.9711.33
15 Annika Stein 10.78 11.81 Germany 13.0713.5410.9711.3910.78
16 Fabian Auroux 11.09 12.67 Germany 15.2411.9611.0912.6113.43
17 Manuel Mulzer 11.23 13.54 Germany 15.4514.9313.2712.4311.23
18 Luis Kleinheinz 10.82 13.65 Germany 13.5410.8213.8213.5914.81
19 Linus Frész 10.49 13.78 Germany 10.4914.0015.1012.6514.68
20 Raphael Riener 11.59 14.41 Austria 13.6722.3215.2114.3511.59
21 Rui Reis 12.72 14.50 Switzerland 13.7018.3412.7215.9513.86
22 Florian Schroth 13.61 14.70 Germany 14.8613.6115.0016.1114.25
23 Willem Klose 13.37 15.01 Germany 15.1515.7014.1924.9013.37
24 David Edwards 13.18 15.68 Czech Republic 18.1122.2313.1813.8815.04
25 Oleksandr Savchyn 14.34 15.69 Ukraine 15.6316.3615.0820.1514.34
26 Axel Häck 14.42 15.84 Germany 14.9414.42DNF17.0015.59
27 Simon Pfahler 12.04 15.89 Germany 18.2112.0419.8716.4313.03
28 Jan Růžička 14.14 16.13 Czech Republic 16.90DNF16.4814.1415.00
29 Daniel Utz 13.95 16.44 Germany 16.4513.9518.3215.0217.84
30 David Prütting 12.55 16.61 Germany 18.1117.8712.5517.1814.77
31 Martin Lasser 13.92 16.66 Germany 17.4717.0413.9217.6415.46
32 Fabian Browa 14.26 16.78 Germany 16.5314.7819.0314.2619.46
33 Lina Tissier 16.13 17.05 France 16.1317.30DNF17.5516.31
34 Bálint Tubak 16.11 17.11 Hungary 16.1616.2516.1118.9321.59
35 Mats Rothe 14.62 17.21 Germany 18.4818.2316.2517.1414.62
36 Ben Fabio Holland 15.82 18.22 Germany 17.2815.8219.9624.0117.42
37 Jonas Pilhöfer 16.43 18.50 Germany 16.4320.6918.0417.5819.89
38 Jonas Hohenstatter 16.56 18.79 Germany 16.5616.5920.3319.4622.88
39 Lorenz Hofherr 14.09 18.80 Germany 23.0317.1414.0919.5419.73
40 Eoin Dowling 17.35 20.18 Ireland 44.8217.3522.8318.0319.69
41 Paul Mirza 18.17 20.32 Germany 19.7218.1721.7019.5437.71
42 Sophia Schmoll 19.35 20.47 Germany 20.2921.1719.9523.8019.35
43 Merlin Rehbinder 20.21 20.71 Germany 20.2121.1730.3220.2820.69
44 Sina N. Lehmann 19.61 22.24 Germany 21.7019.6122.7422.2922.98
45 Anne Huber 20.86 22.98 Germany 31.3821.0422.8425.0520.86
46 Jonas Hammerl 19.10 23.68 Germany 24.8823.0619.1023.1025.83
47 Benedikt Schneider 19.72 23.72 Germany 28.9619.7220.6623.8026.70
48 Niels Österle 20.15 24.01 Germany 23.4921.9320.1539.4026.60
49 Benno Scheunemann 17.98 24.91 Germany 24.5324.5817.9829.9425.63
50 Julian Thiele 20.60 25.32 Germany 30.3527.0221.2827.6720.60
51 Jakub Štýs 22.22 25.85 Czech Republic 23.5825.4128.5522.22DNF
52 Mustafa Ensar Haksever 19.40 26.00 Germany 23.9030.8023.9319.4030.18
53 Roger Embree 25.98 28.00 United States 25.9826.0631.1326.8236.40
54 Josef Schmid 24.44 28.54 Germany 29.3628.9127.5529.1524.44
55 Lasse Witschel 23.47 29.35 Germany 29.4651.6932.6223.4725.98
56 Denis Hartmann 23.16 29.43 Germany 29.7434.4829.3923.1629.16
57 Simon Neuner 27.39 30.63 Germany 34.4029.9833.5027.3928.42
58 Tobias Pilhöfer 22.17 30.64 Germany 31.3032.3932.8428.2422.17
59 Artur Schmidtke 27.65 31.17 Germany 31.4332.6032.0427.6530.05
60 Paul Nietsch 32.51 37.13 Germany 41.5542.1132.5136.7433.10
61 Simon Morin 31.28 40.49 Germany 1:08.7937.8241.2231.2842.44
62 Jan Philipp Wiedemann 25.70 41.21 Germany 53.2325.7041.2329.17DNF
63 Andreas Ehmann 47.71 48.77 Germany 49.2447.7847.711:08.1649.28
64 Peter Schroth 48.92 59.00 Germany 1:20.0848.9249.9159.321:07.78

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jukka Geisler 1.90 2.29 Germany 2.002.511.903.072.35
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.86 3.55 Germany 4.293.863.323.462.86
3 Finn Ickler 2.95 3.89 Germany 2.953.354.553.768.16
4 Jan Růžička 3.38 3.92 Czech Republic 3.584.104.085.573.38
5 Simon Kalhofer 2.92 4.01 Germany 4.754.142.924.063.82
6 Mats Rothe 2.95 4.15 Germany 2.956.353.935.153.36
7 Jules Desjardin 2.80 4.23 France 4.573.474.646.212.80
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.84 4.36 Germany 3.84DNF3.985.203.91
9 Fabian Browa 4.05 4.48 Germany 4.054.904.094.594.76
10 Andreas Pohl 3.67 4.71 Germany 4.894.589.023.674.66
11 Florian Schroth 3.21 4.80 Germany 5.286.013.214.384.75
12 Leon Schmidtchen 4.17 4.83 Germany 5.194.954.175.704.36
13 Lorenz Hofherr 4.41 4.88 Germany 4.495.204.415.624.96
14 Annika Stein 4.10 4.93 Germany 5.405.694.494.104.90
15 Luis Kleinheinz 3.58 5.09 Germany 5.425.276.603.584.57
16 Patrick Hetco 3.27 5.29 Germany 3.275.635.195.0411.55
17 Oleksandr Savchyn 4.26 5.35 Ukraine 5.166.194.265.885.01
18 Ben Fabio Holland 4.68 5.52 Germany 5.305.655.604.685.88
19 Manuel Mulzer 3.56 5.65 Germany 6.444.593.566.076.29
20 David Prütting 4.81 5.73 Germany 5.206.015.989.044.81
21 Linus Frész 5.05 5.76 Germany 7.516.105.405.055.79
22 Paul Mirza 4.95 5.95 Germany 5.605.606.664.956.67
23 Willem Klose 4.35 6.07 Germany 4.619.314.357.905.71
24 Jonas Pilhöfer 5.06 6.30 Germany DNF6.165.066.516.22
25 Martin Lasser 5.49 6.42 Germany 7.785.746.305.497.23
26 Simon Pfahler 4.11 6.52 Germany 9.254.117.265.556.75
27 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.64 6.63 Ukraine 7.1312.343.647.115.65
28 Bálint Tubak 6.17 6.78 Hungary 6.766.176.347.23DNF
29 David Edwards 4.22 7.08 Czech Republic 9.667.345.804.228.10
30 Benedikt Schneider 5.71 7.08 Germany 7.486.5212.205.717.24
31 Jonas Hohenstatter 6.20 7.16 Germany 9.626.208.027.166.30
32 Aahaan Rajiv 4.96 7.22 India 8.026.894.966.748.56
33 Sophia Schmoll 6.10 7.29 Germany 6.246.8910.028.756.10
34 Merlin Rehbinder 7.20 7.45 Germany 7.208.077.397.557.40
35 Laura Holzhauer 3.58 8.02 Germany 3.658.73DNF3.5811.69

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jukka Geisler 1.46 1.83 Germany 3.461.601.991.461.91
2 Jules Desjardin 2.70 3.03 France 3.153.153.562.782.70
3 Jan Růžička 2.84 3.38 Czech Republic 2.843.274.713.233.63
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.55 3.42 Germany 2.553.712.895.213.67
5 Leon Schmidtchen 3.17 3.90 Germany 4.443.395.193.173.88
6 Fabian Browa 3.45 4.17 Germany 4.813.916.843.793.45
7 Patrick Hetco 2.99 4.38 Germany 3.244.715.715.182.99
8 Simon Kalhofer 3.26 4.39 Germany 3.264.754.014.424.90
9 Finn Ickler 3.45 4.43 Germany 3.454.175.324.224.91
10 Manuel Mulzer 4.04 4.55 Germany 4.865.314.714.044.07
11 Laura Holzhauer 3.76 4.56 Germany 4.373.855.476.153.76
12 Wilhelm Kilders 2.73 4.59 Germany 5.844.814.822.734.13
13 Mats Rothe 3.49 4.74 Germany 3.493.686.28DNF4.25
14 Willem Klose 4.11 4.76 Germany 5.815.244.894.164.11
15 Andreas Pohl 4.18 4.88 Germany 4.184.465.105.635.08
16 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.35 4.98 Ukraine 3.355.645.793.517.18
17 Lorenz Hofherr 4.18 5.05 Germany 4.185.364.397.625.40
18 David Prütting 4.52 5.12 Germany 4.715.734.524.936.91
19 Oleksandr Savchyn 4.01 5.23 Ukraine 4.015.725.144.829.43
20 Annika Stein 3.79 5.39 Germany 6.983.795.605.934.65
21 Luis Kleinheinz 4.65 5.52 Germany 5.344.756.484.6513.31
22 Raphael Riener 4.93 5.69 Austria 5.225.857.154.936.00
23 Linus Frész 3.72 5.88 Germany 5.456.127.686.063.72
24 David Edwards 4.98 6.00 Czech Republic 5.106.146.77DNF4.98
25 Bálint Tubak 5.19 6.32 Hungary 6.695.195.468.866.82
26 Aahaan Rajiv 5.74 6.33 India 6.216.866.316.485.74
27 Ben Fabio Holland 3.46 6.37 Germany 3.467.265.847.286.01
28 Simon Pfahler 5.41 6.52 Germany 7.215.446.927.795.41
29 Martin Lasser 5.91 6.52 Germany 6.916.567.006.105.91
30 Paul Mirza 4.67 6.56 Germany 7.085.494.677.119.11
31 Florian Schroth 5.67 6.89 Germany 6.966.957.206.775.67
32 Jonas Pilhöfer 4.42 7.06 Germany 6.666.958.257.564.42
33 Jonas Hohenstatter 6.07 7.49 Germany 8.727.366.406.0710.11
34 Benedikt Schneider 6.21 7.72 Germany 8.027.438.327.716.21
35 Merlin Rehbinder 6.28 8.03 Germany 7.829.197.368.926.28
36 Sophia Schmoll 5.31 8.37 Germany 9.1911.445.319.416.52
37 Anne Huber 8.27 8.47 Germany 8.488.348.278.609.20
38 Benno Scheunemann 7.55 8.94 Germany 7.5510.978.1713.637.67
39 Lina Tissier 5.77 9.00 France 7.4412.535.7715.217.02
40 Eoin Dowling 6.32 9.13 Ireland 8.9712.8711.347.096.32
41 Mustafa Ensar Haksever 7.85 9.46 Germany 11.617.858.4010.619.36
42 Jonas Hammerl 8.87 9.60 Germany 9.248.8710.668.9110.74
43 Roger Embree 8.60 10.30 United States 9.3112.128.609.4816.24
44 Ranvijay Tomar 9.56 10.62 Germany 9.919.7512.2114.269.56
45 Lasse Witschel 9.94 10.92 Germany 12.0210.5310.219.9412.65
46 Jakub Štýs 8.34 11.20 Czech Republic 12.438.348.6912.49DNF
47 Artur Schmidtke 7.56 12.52 Germany 15.528.2715.687.5613.78
48 Tobias Pilhöfer 9.23 12.93 Germany 11.7717.8514.9112.109.23
49 Oskar Ramut 13.63 14.71 Poland 13.6325.6615.1414.4714.52
50 Andreas Ehmann 15.14 26.01 Germany 21.2025.6138.7415.1431.23

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.37 22.18 Germany 25.9319.3723.8322.1020.62
2 Jules Desjardin 26.82 32.15 France 29.1035.3332.0236.4926.82
3 Laura Holzhauer 25.49 32.40 Germany 29.8337.4036.3725.4931.01
4 Philipp Weyer 26.59 32.49 Germany 36.4432.6832.7832.0026.59
5 Leon Schmidtchen 32.58 33.24 Germany 35.7534.2432.7832.7132.58
6 Finn Ickler 32.60 34.62 Germany 36.7733.1541.2132.6033.95
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.99 36.14 Germany 38.3536.7436.3335.3634.99
8 Patrick Hetco 34.87 37.57 Germany 35.6937.6039.9834.8739.41
9 Wilhelm Kilders 33.74 38.37 Germany 45.3438.5236.4333.7440.17
10 Annika Stein 33.89 42.56 Germany 43.1541.1448.0733.8943.39
11 Simon Kalhofer 40.03 43.19 Germany 43.3548.3145.9040.0340.33
12 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 38.71 46.38 Ukraine 48.3648.3851.3442.4038.71

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.92 24.29 Germany 23.4526.1821.9224.8524.58
2 Philipp Weyer 26.94 30.13 Germany 34.8033.4429.7526.9427.20
3 Jules Desjardin 27.26 30.81 France 32.4831.5437.9227.2628.40
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 29.27 33.68 Germany 35.1640.7633.7729.2732.11
5 Leon Schmidtchen 31.90 34.43 Germany 40.5131.9032.6934.9235.67
6 Finn Ickler 28.99 34.70 Germany 34.4935.6640.3628.9933.94
7 Patrick Hetco 32.76 36.55 Germany 36.0643.9934.3639.2232.76
8 Wilhelm Kilders 31.93 37.24 Germany 37.5439.3931.9335.7838.39
9 Laura Holzhauer 32.32 37.56 Germany 39.1639.2636.6832.3236.85
10 Simon Kalhofer 31.70 40.55 Germany 31.7048.6241.2941.1639.21
11 Annika Stein 37.34 42.29 Germany 46.9037.3443.5141.5741.79
12 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 37.79 43.30 Ukraine 37.7947.4544.3338.1247.97
13 Andreas Pohl 38.60 45.28 Germany 42.2750.7038.6047.1746.41
14 Noah Kraft 36.62 46.83 Germany 36.6249.1544.9750.1246.36
15 Fabian Auroux 41.09 48.15 Germany 50.9245.5857.8041.0947.96
16 Linus Frész 41.22 48.23 Germany 41.2258.4350.7747.0746.86
17 Axel Häck 43.07 50.51 Germany 57.9343.0750.7649.0051.78
18 Fabian Browa 48.92 52.97 Germany 48.9254.001:05.4951.6653.24
19 Raphael Riener 45.99 53.58 Austria 50.9155.6754.171:28.8245.99
20 Simon Pfahler 51.93 56.59 Germany 55.3958.2751.9356.1058.40
21 Willem Klose 50.58 58.79 Germany 1:11.0259.9856.6259.7850.58
22 Daniel Utz 53.06 58.99 Germany 1:11.3256.181:03.9953.0656.79
23 Rui Reis 54.16 1:00.21 Switzerland 1:10.2458.9154.161:05.7955.93
24 Mats Rothe 1:00.73 1:04.41 Germany DNF1:02.161:09.161:01.901:00.73
25 Manuel Mulzer 1:02.11 1:04.87 Germany 1:06.291:05.511:02.801:02.111:06.69
26 Lorenz Hofherr 56.81 1:05.83 Germany 1:02.451:03.3656.811:12.951:11.69
27 Eoin Dowling 56.47 1:06.87 Ireland 1:08.701:08.081:03.8356.471:14.71
28 Anne Huber 1:02.68 1:08.84 Germany 1:02.681:18.071:11.821:11.941:02.75
29 David Edwards 59.20 1:08.97 Czech Republic 1:06.9159.201:11.431:08.571:26.56
30 David Prütting 1:00.26 1:09.92 Germany 1:06.721:00.261:14.711:08.321:15.50
31 Florian Schroth 1:02.78 1:10.14 Germany 1:08.941:02.781:13.471:08.00DNF
32 Lina Tissier 1:04.47 1:13.06 France 1:04.471:13.331:15.491:24.451:10.35
33 Bálint Tubak 1:03.75 1:13.12 Hungary 1:13.881:44.701:11.571:03.751:13.92
34 Ben Fabio Holland 1:06.71 1:13.84 Germany 1:14.951:11.111:15.451:06.711:18.43
35 Sophia Schmoll 1:10.63 1:14.03 Germany 1:17.511:10.631:15.341:12.871:13.87
36 Jonas Hohenstatter 1:14.17 1:17.61 Germany 1:18.221:14.171:21.941:15.321:19.28
37 Jan Růžička 56.88 DNF Czech Republic DNF56.88DNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.68 24.20 Germany 25.0322.3927.5121.6825.19
2 Philipp Weyer 26.71 28.92 Germany 26.7128.6529.8629.7428.36
3 Jules Desjardin 27.76 31.34 France 33.4736.0628.2332.3127.76
4 Patrick Hetco 31.65 34.58 Germany 32.0831.6533.6638.9738.01
5 Finn Ickler 31.90 34.91 Germany 31.9037.5735.2833.2436.20
6 Laura Holzhauer 32.68 35.03 Germany 33.6639.0135.1136.3132.68
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.83 35.77 Germany 32.0031.8336.2839.5139.02
8 Leon Schmidtchen 31.95 36.16 Germany 34.7531.9540.3843.4433.36
9 Simon Kalhofer 37.94 40.19 Germany 52.7341.3838.0537.9441.15
10 Wilhelm Kilders 39.52 40.46 Germany 39.7339.5444.4539.5242.11
11 Annika Stein 35.21 41.20 Germany 41.7945.5736.2547.6035.21
12 Fabian Auroux 43.70 45.47 Germany 43.7044.6947.0545.0846.65
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 34.57 46.46 Ukraine 48.7234.5740.3550.3053.21
14 Noah Kraft 43.38 46.69 Germany 45.0243.3858.8946.5448.52
15 Andreas Pohl 49.00 51.34 Germany 49.2554.7549.0050.6454.14
16 Linus Frész 45.74 51.88 Germany 58.7349.7150.1355.8045.74
17 Axel Häck 47.36 53.76 Germany 47.361:05.9453.8049.7357.75
18 Willem Klose 50.15 56.11 Germany 51.3350.151:05.3358.3758.64
19 Simon Pfahler 53.17 56.41 Germany 55.3657.2856.6053.171:00.09
20 Jan Růžička 55.56 57.35 Czech Republic 55.5656.991:02.7856.3858.68
21 Raphael Riener 51.26 58.25 Austria 51.261:28.451:00.901:00.7353.12
22 Mats Rothe 55.55 59.26 Germany 55.5556.731:13.371:00.001:01.06
23 Manuel Mulzer 56.36 1:03.81 Germany 1:02.861:04.321:07.321:04.2656.36
24 David Prütting 59.90 1:04.12 Germany 59.901:05.681:05.031:01.641:11.52
25 Rui Reis 52.77 1:04.87 Switzerland 1:05.3452.771:13.7555.521:16.47
26 Florian Schroth 1:00.74 1:05.82 Germany 1:04.781:11.861:00.741:08.881:03.81
27 Anne Huber 1:02.19 1:06.08 Germany 1:08.221:02.421:17.531:02.191:07.60
28 David Edwards 57.25 1:06.23 Czech Republic 1:11.211:05.061:09.5257.251:04.10
29 Fabian Browa 54.00 1:06.68 Germany 1:11.7654.0059.091:09.181:50.66
30 Lorenz Hofherr 1:02.84 1:06.68 Germany 1:09.251:02.841:03.301:14.291:07.50
31 Daniel Utz 1:00.77 1:06.93 Germany DNF1:10.941:05.991:03.861:00.77
32 Sophia Schmoll 1:05.91 1:11.30 Germany 1:17.541:11.981:05.911:15.451:06.48
33 Eoin Dowling 58.59 1:11.94 Ireland 1:12.751:36.891:12.7658.591:10.30
34 Lina Tissier 1:05.83 1:12.75 France 1:06.201:19.851:05.831:20.901:12.21
35 Jonas Hohenstatter 1:02.46 1:13.17 Germany 1:18.431:16.881:18.611:04.191:02.46
36 Ben Fabio Holland 1:09.85 1:17.63 Germany 1:09.851:18.121:18.291:22.651:16.48
37 Bálint Tubak 1:15.72 1:18.49 Hungary DNF1:22.321:16.981:15.721:16.17
38 Sina N. Lehmann 1:11.25 1:19.53 Germany 1:17.361:27.351:24.981:11.251:16.26
39 Roger Embree 1:14.93 1:21.35 United States 1:28.301:14.931:21.231:19.711:23.11
40 Martin Lasser 1:12.43 1:22.07 Germany 1:20.691:22.271:23.251:12.431:44.29
41 Oleksandr Savchyn 1:09.57 1:24.58 Ukraine 1:32.021:19.531:36.301:22.181:09.57
42 Benno Scheunemann 1:27.18 1:37.91 Germany 1:29.201:42.712:13.081:41.811:27.18
43 Niels Österle 1:40.53 Germany 1:41.921:40.53
44 Julian Thiele 1:45.13 Germany 2:01.081:45.13
45 Merlin Rehbinder 1:57.04 Germany 2:00.771:57.04
46 Benedikt Schneider 1:59.73 Germany 1:59.732:13.03
47 Lasse Witschel 2:02.63 Germany DNF2:02.63
48 Jonas Pilhöfer 2:11.35 Germany 2:11.352:11.74
49 Paul Mirza 2:19.42 Germany 2:19.422:24.74
50 Artur Schmidtke 2:30.81 Germany 2:30.812:34.35

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 45.96 51.00 Germany 45.9655.2448.5654.1950.24
2 Philipp Weyer 54.50 1:00.66 Germany 54.501:02.221:02.9556.821:06.77
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.88 1:03.45 Germany 1:02.221:00.881:06.861:03.691:04.43
4 Laura Holzhauer 58.02 1:03.68 Germany 58.021:05.151:00.061:05.821:08.62
5 Jules Desjardin 56.57 1:06.34 France 1:06.821:07.9656.571:05.101:07.10
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:00.09 1:10.09 Germany 1:09.771:00.091:11.141:17.001:09.37
7 Finn Ickler 1:06.77 1:11.14 Germany 1:20.201:12.451:11.351:09.621:06.77
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.23 1:16.96 Germany 1:21.081:16.601:17.461:09.231:16.81
9 Patrick Hetco 1:13.66 1:20.25 Germany 1:13.661:26.081:20.661:21.561:18.54
10 Linus Frész 1:17.51 1:22.01 Germany 1:20.231:17.511:23.031:22.761:23.32
11 Luis Kleinheinz 1:19.50 1:22.08 Germany 1:20.371:19.501:22.971:27.171:22.90
12 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:24.12 1:28.61 Ukraine 1:24.781:24.121:26.511:41.521:34.54

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 46.10 49.47 Germany 54.0150.0247.5250.8646.10
2 Philipp Weyer 53.67 1:02.78 Germany 1:05.811:03.851:05.5458.9553.67
3 Laura Holzhauer 57.73 1:02.81 Germany 59.541:08.0857.731:06.121:02.78
4 Jules Desjardin 56.63 1:07.18 France 1:20.6156.631:05.371:09.101:07.07
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.33 1:10.71 Germany 1:06.781:16.341:14.361:11.001:05.33
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:06.57 1:11.99 Germany 1:06.571:11.571:18.951:12.211:12.19
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:03.07 1:13.34 Germany 1:14.011:03.071:19.601:17.441:08.57
8 Finn Ickler 1:09.52 1:13.48 Germany 1:13.501:15.271:11.681:15.811:09.52
9 Linus Frész 1:14.18 1:18.33 Germany 1:15.181:19.391:20.421:14.181:23.24
10 Patrick Hetco 1:08.77 1:18.84 Germany 1:11.691:21.941:22.881:08.771:23.65
11 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:18.49 1:26.15 Ukraine 1:21.091:18.491:28.621:32.471:28.74
12 Luis Kleinheinz 1:26.57 1:28.22 Germany 1:26.731:29.531:30.271:26.571:28.39
13 Andreas Pohl 1:25.36 1:28.31 Germany 1:27.821:37.911:25.361:25.961:31.14
14 Annika Stein 1:17.91 1:29.56 Germany 1:31.151:17.911:31.531:26.001:32.44
15 Noah Kraft 1:28.12 1:32.24 Germany 1:28.121:35.501:31.161:45.991:30.06
16 Axel Häck 1:29.77 1:35.94 Germany 1:34.911:34.901:29.771:41.411:38.02
17 Raphael Riener 1:42.34 1:46.31 Austria 1:54.851:45.741:43.281:49.901:42.34
18 Fabian Browa 1:38.15 1:47.29 Germany 1:46.671:55.451:38.152:07.321:39.74
19 Rui Reis 1:47.07 1:55.07 Switzerland 1:47.071:48.832:27.251:57.431:58.94
20 Willem Klose 1:51.36 1:55.97 Germany 2:01.561:54.011:54.551:51.361:59.36
21 Simon Pfahler 1:47.82 1:56.02 Germany 2:05.051:57.081:47.821:52.021:58.97
22 David Prütting 1:45.49 1:57.33 Germany 2:00.291:57.212:20.931:45.491:54.48
23 Fabian Auroux 1:52.63 1:57.47 Germany 1:52.811:52.631:54.302:11.322:05.31
24 Mats Rothe 1:52.65 1:59.61 Germany 2:06.312:08.601:56.071:56.461:52.65
25 Anne Huber 1:44.76 2:02.89 Germany 2:09.081:58.641:44.762:00.942:11.03
26 Eoin Dowling 2:01.38 2:03.48 Ireland 2:06.072:01.382:29.222:02.452:01.92

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.15 49.35 Germany 54.8249.2649.4749.3249.15
2 Philipp Weyer 47.65 53.54 Germany 1:01.7255.8350.8947.6553.90
3 Laura Holzhauer 1:02.65 1:05.91 Germany 1:04.241:05.191:10.821:02.651:08.31
4 Jules Desjardin 1:03.54 1:08.89 France 1:12.341:03.541:08.151:11.901:06.62
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:03.04 1:08.95 Germany 1:03.041:12.221:03.291:11.711:11.84
6 Finn Ickler 1:06.25 1:09.53 Germany 1:09.751:13.291:11.321:06.251:07.51
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.45 1:11.53 Germany 1:21.741:10.061:09.561:09.451:14.96
8 Leon Schmidtchen 1:08.46 1:13.20 Germany 1:23.211:13.751:10.631:08.461:15.23
9 Patrick Hetco 1:10.84 1:16.74 Germany 1:17.681:19.551:10.841:12.981:20.80
10 Linus Frész 1:22.05 1:24.60 Germany 1:22.051:27.441:24.851:26.801:22.15
11 Luis Kleinheinz 1:20.05 1:26.99 Germany 1:29.311:30.281:20.051:22.071:29.58
12 Noah Kraft 1:22.45 1:29.32 Germany 1:25.961:32.731:22.451:29.271:36.73
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:15.86 1:29.78 Ukraine 1:15.861:31.571:23.301:34.461:41.60
14 Annika Stein 1:22.10 1:29.90 Germany 1:33.051:26.931:38.051:29.711:22.10
15 Andreas Pohl 1:16.43 1:30.64 Germany 1:36.121:35.161:33.351:16.431:23.41
16 Axel Häck 1:35.30 1:39.53 Germany 1:46.041:36.961:44.271:35.301:37.36
17 Mats Rothe 1:43.70 1:48.24 Germany 1:52.831:43.701:47.891:48.471:48.36
18 Raphael Riener 1:38.10 1:53.46 Austria 1:46.461:56.202:34.351:38.101:57.71
19 Fabian Browa 1:48.00 1:55.22 Germany 1:57.621:48.001:58.331:58.921:49.70
20 Rui Reis 1:51.71 1:56.32 Switzerland 2:06.461:51.711:53.031:57.181:58.75
21 Anne Huber 1:51.26 1:56.60 Germany 1:58.111:56.442:03.481:55.261:51.26
22 Fabian Auroux 1:47.39 1:56.93 Germany 2:02.112:01.781:52.881:56.121:47.39
23 Willem Klose 1:47.44 1:57.16 Germany 1:54.322:02.931:47.441:58.971:58.18
24 Simon Pfahler 1:51.63 1:57.51 Germany 1:58.281:57.362:02.091:56.881:51.63
25 Eoin Dowling 1:52.41 2:01.04 Ireland 2:03.561:52.412:03.231:56.322:28.28
26 David Prütting 1:45.42 2:02.40 Germany 2:18.681:54.311:45.422:18.401:54.48
27 Ben Fabio Holland 1:50.93 2:02.87 Germany 2:08.141:58.441:50.932:02.032:21.74
28 Jonas Hohenstatter 1:54.03 2:09.58 Germany 2:06.892:09.731:54.032:20.272:12.12
29 David Edwards 2:18.12 Czech Republic 2:18.122:28.97
30 Bálint Tubak 2:18.95 Hungary 2:18.952:46.92
31 Sophia Schmoll 2:21.15 Germany 2:26.472:21.15
32 Roger Embree 2:26.49 United States 2:56.422:26.49
33 Julian Thiele 3:41.84 Germany 3:41.843:58.92
34 Niels Österle 4:08.10 Germany 4:43.384:08.10
35 Merlin Rehbinder 4:12.59 Germany 4:12.594:27.70

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:31.24 1:48.44 Germany 1:31.242:01.771:52.30
2 Laura Holzhauer 1:54.15 1:55.82 Germany 1:56.801:56.501:54.15
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:01.26 2:08.20 Germany 2:01.262:06.572:16.76
4 Finn Ickler 2:17.59 2:30.22 Germany 2:41.362:17.592:31.70
5 Linus Frész 2:41.81 2:50.85 Germany 3:01.612:49.142:41.81
6 Annika Stein 2:46.48 3:04.97 Germany 3:17.762:46.483:10.67
7 Andreas Pohl 2:57.98 3:12.42 Germany 3:22.542:57.983:16.75
8 Patrick Hetco 3:05.27 3:16.70 Germany 3:05.273:08.063:36.77
9 Anne Huber 2:52.63 3:17.31 Germany 3:29.203:30.092:52.63
10 Luis Kleinheinz 3:19.80 3:27.42 Germany 3:19.803:36.013:26.45
11 Raphael Riener 3:23.49 3:39.19 Austria 3:43.943:23.493:50.14
12 Jukka Geisler 3:07.31 3:40.04 Germany 4:13.123:39.693:07.31
13 Simon Pfahler 3:22.26 3:42.14 Germany 3:22.264:03.813:40.34
14 Axel Häck 3:34.67 3:53.24 Germany 4:22.893:34.673:42.17
15 Ben Fabio Holland 3:26.74 4:01.12 Germany 3:58.224:38.413:26.74
16 Eoin Dowling 4:07.31 4:10.16 Ireland 4:13.064:07.314:10.10
17 Mats Rothe 3:57.76 4:11.92 Germany 4:00.544:37.463:57.76
18 Fabian Browa 3:59.05 4:13.75 Germany 3:59.054:06.084:36.13
19 David Prütting 4:49.66 Germany 4:49.66
20 Willem Klose 4:59.11 Germany 4:59.11
21 Roger Embree 5:01.09 United States 5:01.09
22 Sophia Schmoll DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 2:31.00 2:53.57 Germany 2:59.802:31.003:09.90
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:52.97 2:58.65 Germany 2:57.912:52.973:05.06
3 Linus Frész 4:04.22 4:12.16 Germany 4:09.254:23.004:04.22
4 Annika Stein 4:03.15 4:15.53 Germany 4:13.844:29.604:03.15
5 Finn Ickler 4:07.02 4:19.02 Germany 4:20.034:07.024:30.00
6 Patrick Hetco 4:31.94 4:44.08 Germany 5:04.714:35.604:31.94
7 Anne Huber 4:40.84 4:48.12 Germany 4:57.924:45.614:40.84
8 Luis Kleinheinz 4:42.62 4:52.68 Germany 5:09.194:42.624:46.22
9 Ben Fabio Holland 4:56.81 5:11.73 Germany 4:56.815:14.245:24.13
10 Simon Pfahler 5:24.51 5:59.41 Germany 5:42.825:24.516:50.89
11 Raphael Riener 5:21.90 6:02.01 Austria 6:15.945:21.906:28.19
12 Eoin Dowling 5:32.27 6:03.79 Ireland 5:50.065:32.276:49.05
13 David Prütting 6:09.05 6:29.35 Germany 6:23.346:09.056:55.66
14 Willem Klose 6:58.95 Germany 6:58.95
15 Sophia Schmoll 7:18.00 Germany 7:18.00
16 Roger Embree 7:42.41 United States 7:42.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 23.04 24.09 Germany 23.8525.3823.04
2 Laura Holzhauer 1:03.96 1:33.61 Germany 1:03.961:39.251:57.62
3 Willem Klose 1:07.45 DNF Germany DNF1:52.941:07.45
4 Andreas Pohl 1:15.64 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:15.64
5 Raphael Riener 1:49.16 2:01.38 Austria 1:49.162:11.262:03.71
6 Axel Häck DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 24.92 DNF Germany DNF24.92DNF
2 Linus Frész 50.69 DNF Germany 50.69DNFDNF
3 Andreas Pohl 1:06.11 DNF Germany 1:06.11DNFDNF
4 Willem Klose 1:11.26 DNF Germany DNF1:29.621:11.26
5 Luis Kleinheinz 1:34.30 DNF Germany DNF1:34.30DNF
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:36.09 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:36.09
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:36.22 DNF Germany 1:36.22DNFDNF
8 Raphael Riener 1:48.47 DNF Austria 1:54.121:48.47DNF
9 Axel Häck 2:00.30 DNF Germany 2:00.30DNFDNF
10 Sebastian Weyer 2:40.55 3:36.55 Germany 2:40.553:35.364:33.73
11 Patrick Hetco 3:42.21 DNF Germany DNF3:42.21DNF
12 David Edwards 4:03.77 DNF Czech Republic DNF4:03.77DNF
13 Annika Stein 6:02.98 DNF Germany 6:02.98DNSDNS
14 Jukka Geisler 8:17.07 DNF Germany 8:17.07DNFDNS
15 Artur Schmidtke DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
15 Benno Scheunemann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
15 Fabian Browa DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
15 Sophia Schmoll DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.30 12.78 Germany 13.0111.3011.7313.6015.25
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.77 12.78 Germany 13.3812.7113.5912.2411.77
3 Patrick Hetco 11.24 13.50 Germany 13.6311.2414.2212.9213.94
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.57 13.52 Germany 11.5714.3316.7513.1513.09
5 Jukka Geisler 13.07 15.18 Germany 14.3617.8313.3413.07DNF
6 Laura Holzhauer 14.75 15.93 Germany 15.2816.1020.9816.4114.75
7 Wilhelm Kilders 14.14 18.83 Germany 17.4823.6221.1114.1417.90
8 Luis Kleinheinz 15.17 19.26 Germany 18.1322.1321.0415.1718.62
9 Leon Schmidtchen 19.56 19.73 Germany 19.5626.6719.7719.6719.74
10 Finn Ickler 20.14 21.68 Germany 20.1420.4722.4325.1422.13
11 Jules Desjardin 19.74 21.85 France 21.0824.6819.7925.9319.74
12 David Edwards 19.21 22.67 Czech Republic 19.2120.3624.4023.2530.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 9.66 12.72 Germany 9.6614.1612.0811.9114.65
2 Patrick Hetco 11.56 13.24 Germany 13.5611.5613.9212.2314.38
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.52 14.16 Germany 15.9414.2712.2716.8511.52
4 Philipp Weyer 12.12 14.60 Germany 16.0712.1213.9215.3814.51
5 Laura Holzhauer 14.99 17.17 Germany 16.8217.4617.2418.0114.99
6 Jukka Geisler 14.26 17.22 Germany 25.3416.8716.1714.2618.61
7 Luis Kleinheinz 15.93 17.60 Germany 18.6215.9316.7020.6817.47
8 Finn Ickler 17.93 19.37 Germany 19.3817.9328.7518.8719.85
9 Wilhelm Kilders 14.87 19.58 Germany 21.5214.8719.9720.8917.89
10 Leon Schmidtchen 18.14 20.48 Germany 18.1426.4521.6121.0518.79
11 Jules Desjardin 19.17 21.27 France 19.1727.3521.7121.8520.26
12 David Edwards 17.02 21.58 Czech Republic 21.9624.7317.0221.0821.70
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 19.82 21.66 Ukraine 19.8224.0020.3623.4821.13
14 Andreas Pohl 20.82 23.76 Germany 23.2123.8424.5424.2220.82
15 Fabian Auroux 20.11 24.35 Germany 22.8520.1131.2321.8428.36
16 Linus Frész 20.16 24.68 Germany 24.5120.1627.0824.2825.24
17 Annika Stein 21.87 24.93 Germany 27.2023.6926.4721.8724.64
18 Simon Pfahler 19.09 25.05 Germany 19.0927.5725.6823.9425.52
19 Jan Růžička 20.23 25.07 Czech Republic 20.2326.5827.44DNF21.20
20 Axel Häck 21.62 26.91 Germany 26.7425.5328.4530.4421.62
21 Manuel Mulzer 25.47 27.03 Germany 27.0927.2026.8025.4728.38
22 Willem Klose 23.07 29.72 Germany 27.9723.0734.9432.1529.03
23 Oleksandr Savchyn 27.90 31.77 Ukraine 36.9927.9036.6329.4929.19
24 Eoin Dowling 30.64 32.41 Ireland 33.8936.4430.8232.5230.64
25 Mats Rothe 29.50 34.81 Germany 31.8829.5040.4547.4732.10
26 Fabian Browa 21.75 35.85 Germany 36.55DNF39.4821.7531.52
27 Jonas Hohenstatter 27.37 36.71 Germany 35.0647.7338.8336.2327.37
28 Jonas Pilhöfer 34.71 37.05 Germany 34.7137.3335.5838.7738.23
29 Florian Schroth 30.13 41.55 Germany 49.6938.0030.1336.96DNF
30 Ben Fabio Holland 40.41 42.96 Germany 43.3253.4143.2340.4142.34

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.69 11.55 Germany 12.3713.1410.6910.9611.31
2 Simon Kalhofer 10.96 13.35 Germany 13.7613.4914.3812.8010.96
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.03 13.61 Germany 14.0913.1713.5614.2212.03
4 Patrick Hetco 14.66 15.69 Germany 16.6114.6615.7714.6817.18
5 Jukka Geisler 15.74 16.87 Germany 16.5117.8515.7416.2619.13
6 Luis Kleinheinz 16.35 18.40 Germany 18.4821.4117.1319.5916.35
7 Laura Holzhauer 15.81 18.50 Germany 18.6317.5715.8119.3119.59
8 Wilhelm Kilders 16.89 19.35 Germany 19.4016.8920.6122.1718.04
9 Finn Ickler 17.50 20.33 Germany 20.0721.4319.4917.50DNF
10 Jules Desjardin 18.61 20.52 France 22.5119.3319.7118.6123.91
11 Leon Schmidtchen 18.38 20.97 Germany 23.6518.3825.1720.4118.86
12 David Edwards 22.59 23.24 Czech Republic 23.8322.5922.9822.9231.81
13 Annika Stein 20.83 23.58 Germany 20.8322.6022.6325.5229.30
14 Andreas Pohl 19.92 23.68 Germany 24.0226.3922.6819.9224.35
15 Linus Frész 22.46 24.56 Germany 25.5022.4623.6035.6724.57
16 Simon Pfahler 21.06 24.88 Germany 24.4321.0629.9126.8423.36
17 Fabian Auroux 26.05 26.65 Germany 26.5026.0527.1428.4526.30
18 Willem Klose 25.30 27.35 Germany 30.7827.3225.3028.6926.04
19 Axel Häck 23.62 27.55 Germany 25.8123.6233.0328.3528.48
20 Jan Růžička 24.09 27.68 Czech Republic 31.8427.6324.0925.9529.47
21 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 21.71 27.70 Ukraine 26.07DNF28.3928.6321.71
22 Manuel Mulzer 23.03 27.91 Germany 29.6330.6728.6825.4223.03
23 Fabian Browa 27.16 31.21 Germany 31.3930.5731.6837.9127.16
24 Eoin Dowling 26.80 32.79 Ireland 32.2236.8935.1131.0526.80
25 Oleksandr Savchyn 25.06 32.92 Ukraine 38.1233.9837.2127.5625.06
26 Mats Rothe 28.48 33.99 Germany 29.7435.7936.4328.4838.34
27 Jonas Hohenstatter 29.32 34.47 Germany 34.5929.3235.8632.9737.42
28 Jonas Pilhöfer 30.63 34.72 Germany 36.4941.3332.4635.2030.63
29 Florian Schroth 32.72 38.29 Germany 35.8442.9232.7236.1043.37
30 Ben Fabio Holland 29.36 38.45 Germany 40.8837.4341.6937.0329.36
31 Raphael Riener 29.82 38.73 Austria 43.441:00.6437.8429.8234.90
32 David Prütting 31.22 41.40 Germany 43.8942.7831.2241.1040.33
33 Anne Huber 40.35 47.68 Germany 44.6646.5351.8640.3552.70
34 Merlin Rehbinder 42.69 50.63 Germany 50.121:11.1046.4442.6955.33
35 Paul Mirza 48.35 55.31 Germany 56.5548.351:00.5957.0852.31
36 Jakub Štýs 54.33 1:00.14 Czech Republic 59.2654.331:05.6955.471:06.18
37 Tobias Pilhöfer 55.12 1:01.07 Germany 1:03.64DNF57.841:01.7355.12
38 Simon Neuner 46.70 1:04.13 Germany 46.701:03.181:04.851:04.351:11.09
39 Martin Lasser 1:13.93 Germany DNF1:13.93
40 Benno Scheunemann 1:18.85 Germany DNF1:18.85

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 1.74 3.11 France 2.692.174.471.745.60
2 Sophia Schmoll 3.94 4.48 Germany 4.413.944.785.124.24
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.26 4.72 Germany 5.164.268.184.534.46
4 Laura Holzhauer 3.52 4.79 Germany 6.953.524.905.434.03
5 Willem Klose 4.59 5.92 Germany 5.566.9713.365.224.59
6 Simon Kalhofer 5.67 6.31 Germany 5.816.516.627.075.67
7 Luis Kleinheinz 3.68 6.48 Germany 8.794.5811.513.686.08
8 Fabian Browa 4.83 6.87 Germany 8.105.7811.326.734.83
9 Jukka Geisler 4.18 6.94 Germany 7.676.559.466.604.18
10 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.01 7.16 Ukraine 7.396.017.439.966.67
11 David Prütting 6.56 7.46 Germany 7.117.567.7110.786.56
12 Patrick Hetco 5.88 7.97 Germany 6.078.875.889.988.97
13 Linus Frész 5.61 8.22 Germany 10.525.617.638.198.83
14 Annika Stein 6.82 8.43 Germany 10.236.8211.737.517.56
15 Lina Tissier 8.19 9.68 France 8.6811.249.3810.998.19

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.42 2.91 France 3.125.252.422.932.67
2 Sophia Schmoll 2.78 5.41 Germany 5.286.034.932.787.93
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3.56 5.56 Germany 3.947.495.243.568.23
4 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.69 5.71 Ukraine 6.965.095.084.697.39
5 Laura Holzhauer 4.86 6.25 Germany 4.865.926.097.526.74
6 Jukka Geisler 5.58 7.19 Germany 5.588.505.697.399.94
7 Simon Kalhofer 6.81 7.29 Germany 6.817.208.697.577.11
8 Patrick Hetco 4.52 7.34 Germany 10.097.487.424.527.11
9 Linus Frész 4.48 7.36 Germany 4.918.414.488.7510.00
10 Luis Kleinheinz 6.21 7.42 Germany 6.217.078.496.868.34
11 Fabian Browa 5.15 7.44 Germany 7.948.366.245.158.13
12 Willem Klose 5.08 7.53 Germany 7.369.507.985.087.24
13 Leon Schmidtchen 6.24 7.55 Germany 8.646.527.506.249.40
14 David Prütting 6.59 7.85 Germany 6.596.7111.246.939.91
15 Lina Tissier 6.25 8.56 France 12.0910.147.276.258.28
16 Annika Stein 6.73 9.19 Germany 6.739.159.768.6612.14
17 Andreas Pohl 6.46 9.39 Germany 11.598.038.546.4611.60
18 Jonas Pilhöfer 6.77 10.07 Germany 14.0011.169.316.779.75
19 Lorenz Hofherr 9.53 10.46 Germany 9.5310.2915.1010.3410.76
20 Merlin Rehbinder 7.04 10.90 Germany 10.558.9713.197.0426.97
21 Raphael Riener 8.23 11.17 Austria 12.428.2310.2110.8713.52
22 Jan Růžička 8.53 11.17 Czech Republic 12.3911.3811.9610.168.53
23 Ben Fabio Holland 7.99 11.80 Germany 12.807.9920.179.2913.32
24 Simon Pfahler 8.46 12.50 Germany 15.8915.038.4611.3011.17
25 Paul Mirza 6.69 12.68 Germany 16.1515.0510.266.6912.73
26 David Edwards 7.59 14.63 Czech Republic 16.7315.6430.617.5911.53
27 Jonas Hohenstatter 6.22 14.83 Germany 16.0216.1417.286.2212.34
28 Tobias Pilhöfer 9.16 15.63 Germany 16.0019.0325.7611.879.16
29 Oskar Ramut 15.29 19.72 Poland 25.2415.5124.3815.2919.27
30 Anne Huber 15.26 20.32 Germany 28.4015.2622.4521.1717.33
31 Martin Lasser 14.26 22.50 Germany 34.3617.9114.2615.2335.19

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.19 3.59 Ukraine DNF3.253.953.573.19
2 Annika Stein 3.33 4.11 Germany 3.445.444.894.003.33
3 Fabian Browa 3.02 4.19 Germany 4.234.906.353.023.45
4 Jukka Geisler 3.52 4.67 Germany 5.543.624.86DNF3.52
5 Wilhelm Kilders 4.76 5.08 Germany 4.765.408.664.934.91
6 Simon Pfahler 3.21 5.21 Germany 4.455.875.475.703.21
7 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.77 5.38 Ukraine 3.776.125.095.145.92
8 Laura Holzhauer 3.55 5.54 Germany 4.606.087.165.953.55
9 Finn Ickler 4.56 5.79 Germany 5.276.6410.045.464.56
10 Luis Kleinheinz 3.36 6.02 Germany 4.727.378.105.963.36
11 Jonas Hohenstatter 4.82 7.16 Germany 8.106.809.736.584.82
12 Manuel Mulzer 5.51 7.85 Germany 6.4611.6810.706.385.51
13 Paul Mirza 7.97 9.50 Germany 8.7710.9712.327.978.77
14 Jan Růžička 5.30 9.76 Czech Republic 9.9513.209.849.505.30
15 Linus Frész 6.04 9.81 Germany 9.8012.8811.757.896.04
16 Andreas Pohl 4.56 11.90 Germany 20.7113.5215.866.314.56

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.04 3.95 Ukraine 3.624.204.025.233.04
2 Annika Stein 4.33 4.97 Germany 5.644.614.334.666.25
3 Simon Pfahler 4.58 5.02 Germany 5.234.584.796.805.04
4 Fabian Browa 4.03 5.40 Germany 6.824.036.475.054.67
5 Finn Ickler 3.88 5.63 Germany 7.303.884.876.515.50
6 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.42 5.77 Ukraine 5.496.005.425.826.96
7 Luis Kleinheinz 5.40 5.96 Germany 5.495.406.876.326.08
8 Jukka Geisler 3.39 5.97 Germany 3.396.316.206.465.39
9 Laura Holzhauer 3.84 5.98 Germany 10.553.847.584.555.80
10 Wilhelm Kilders 4.85 7.61 Germany DNF10.726.975.144.85
11 Andreas Pohl 6.80 7.67 Germany 6.8013.257.618.526.87
12 Manuel Mulzer 6.01 9.41 Germany 10.0810.256.019.208.94
13 Jonas Hohenstatter 5.86 9.70 Germany 10.389.73DNF5.868.99
14 Jan Růžička 6.96 9.75 Czech Republic 6.9611.418.9411.448.91
15 Linus Frész 5.55 9.92 Germany 13.299.135.55DNF7.35
16 Paul Mirza 6.68 11.18 Germany 12.3112.4010.616.6810.62
17 Willem Klose 7.14 11.36 Germany 9.7911.027.1417.5113.26
18 Martin Lasser 10.88 11.70 Germany 10.8813.6513.2610.9110.92
19 David Prütting 8.63 12.36 Germany 16.2110.658.6310.2324.19
20 Lorenz Hofherr 11.24 13.86 Germany 13.7117.0511.2411.7516.11
21 Sophia Schmoll 7.42 13.87 Germany 16.027.4211.3614.2424.60
22 David Edwards 8.32 13.90 Czech Republic 30.9213.5111.848.3216.35
23 Ben Fabio Holland 10.61 14.87 Germany 15.2510.6118.1715.0914.28
24 Merlin Rehbinder 11.90 16.09 Germany 15.0416.1411.9017.1017.88
25 Florian Schroth 13.83 16.14 Germany 16.4714.1113.83DNF17.84
26 Leon Schmidtchen 12.46 17.03 Germany 19.1316.5815.3812.4619.48
27 Anne Huber 13.89 18.03 Germany 18.0917.6320.1518.3613.89
28 Benno Scheunemann 9.99 18.05 Germany 15.3624.0714.719.9925.93
29 Raphael Riener 16.16 18.17 Austria 18.0518.6216.16DNF17.84
30 Roger Embree 12.04 20.90 United States 24.37DNF21.4416.8812.04
31 Jonas Pilhöfer 14.62 20.94 Germany 16.1821.3327.1714.6225.30