GLS Cup IV 2016


Date
Sep 3, 2016
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
ul. Burzyńskiego 6A/21
Details

Main conference room "Morska"

Website
GLS Cup IV 2016 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski

Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 8.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Igor Ośmiałowski finished second (9.15) and Maciej Czapiewski finished third (9.96).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.79 8.45 Poland 8.317.798.768.698.34
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 8.41 9.15 Poland 8.849.079.538.4110.18
3 Maciej Czapiewski 8.61 9.96 Poland 11.418.619.9410.209.73

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.19 2.19 Poland 1.981.191.652.945.21
2 Mikołaj Zubowicz 1.81 3.08 Poland 2.851.813.203.203.64
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1.89 3.15 Poland 2.751.892.434.284.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 49.39 52.27 Poland 49.3955.3752.06
2 Dominik Jakubowski 1:16.58 DNF Poland 1:16.58DNF1:32.52
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:27.08 DNF Poland 1:27.08DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.97 13.05 Poland 13.7513.2712.4311.9713.46
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 12.27 15.89 Poland 16.3516.4114.9012.2718.72
3 Grzegorz Łucki 16.74 17.17 Poland 17.8216.9116.7416.7924.27

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 2.72 3.79 Poland 4.994.044.272.723.05
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.97 5.08 Poland 5.734.554.953.97DNF
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 4.92 5.32 Poland 4.926.004.925.059.83

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Ośmiałowski 5.63 6.16 Poland 5.856.20DNF5.636.44
2 Bartosz Ochał 5.25 6.32 Poland 7.807.685.815.255.47
3 Daniel Samoszyn 5.38 7.03 Poland 5.3810.387.356.167.59