Gdansk Open 2009


Date
Aug 22, 2009
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina Gdansk

Address
ul. Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdansk
Website
Gdansk Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Contact

Adam Polkowski

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (12.36) and Piotr Kózka finished third (13.52).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.34 11.26 Poland 10.069.349.9113.8014.18
2 Adam Polkowski 10.56 12.36 Poland 13.5810.5614.7511.9311.56
3 Piotr Kózka 11.80 13.52 Poland 15.1913.2111.8012.9114.44
4 Piotr Frankowski 13.06 13.98 Poland 13.7814.1917.7813.9613.06
5 Piotr Alexandrowicz 10.38 14.02 Poland 14.5314.8413.3614.1810.38
6 Błażej Morgała 13.05 14.06 Poland 13.7813.6914.7213.0516.21
7 Michał Robaczyk 13.36 14.66 Poland 13.36DNF15.4114.5314.05
8 Kamil Zieliński 14.55 15.64 Poland 15.0914.7114.5519.9017.11
9 Mateusz Kurek 12.94 15.94 Poland 26.0612.9413.9415.5318.36
10 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.19 16.08 Poland 19.4015.8814.9614.1917.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 11.09 12.08 Poland 12.5612.4411.0912.5311.28
2 Adam Polkowski 11.33 13.17 Poland 12.4411.3312.9014.1614.77
3 Piotr Frankowski 11.63 13.51 Poland 13.3311.6316.5514.5212.68
4 Michał Robaczyk 9.38 14.04 Poland 9.3812.5214.0915.5016.28
5 Piotr Kózka 11.80 14.21 Poland 15.4113.4414.5511.8014.63
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.15 14.27 Poland 14.5013.1514.0936.6614.22
7 Grzegorz Łuczyna 12.21 14.47 Poland 12.2115.8114.9414.1514.33
8 Błażej Morgała 14.33 15.29 Poland 14.7215.2114.3319.0315.94
9 Mateusz Kurek 14.25 15.46 Poland 15.4419.1815.2514.2515.69
10 Kamil Zieliński 13.96 15.77 Poland 15.8819.9715.5215.9113.96
11 Mateusz Burnicki 14.19 15.91 Poland 14.1918.0015.36DNF14.36
12 Tomasz Kaczorowski 13.61 16.06 Poland 17.8417.6513.6115.3615.16
13 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 13.68 16.12 Poland 14.5020.0215.4618.4013.68
14 Kamil Pawlak 15.11 16.73 Poland 16.4018.0018.5315.8015.11
15 Michał Pleskowicz 15.56 16.94 Poland 17.1915.5616.0517.5818.15
16 Grzegorz Prusak 15.21 17.29 Poland 15.2120.5915.3018.1818.40
17 Marek Kurcyus 16.84 17.94 Poland 16.8418.6517.8859.9117.30
18 Marek Wójtowicz 16.59 18.97 Poland 18.5621.2117.1329.2716.59
19 Piotr Michał Padlewski 17.69 20.07 Poland 17.6919.7218.7523.8621.75
20 Tomasz Seweryn 19.61 21.71 Poland 21.1820.4719.6123.4725.75

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.75 12.28 Poland 12.8012.8311.5812.4710.75
2 Adam Polkowski 11.36 12.83 Poland 12.4012.4011.3613.6815.96
3 Piotr Kózka 12.88 13.62 Poland 13.9614.3113.4913.4112.88
4 Piotr Frankowski 12.94 14.39 Poland 12.9414.3315.0614.4314.40
5 Michał Robaczyk 11.30 14.57 Poland 15.8614.7813.0611.3016.94
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.18 14.99 Poland 15.7814.1817.2514.4114.77
7 Piotr Alexandrowicz 14.15 15.40 Poland 15.6515.5615.8114.1515.00
8 Mateusz Burnicki 13.34 15.42 Poland 13.3416.0815.0015.1817.96
9 Kamil Zieliński 15.05 15.61 Poland 16.8415.5915.0515.4615.78
10 Kamil Pawlak 14.02 15.84 Poland 14.2118.1116.3816.9314.02
11 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 15.02 15.97 Poland 17.8417.0315.0615.8115.02
12 Mateusz Kurek 14.16 16.01 Poland 14.1617.8615.3115.2117.50
13 Błażej Morgała 14.41 16.06 Poland 16.5917.1814.4116.7814.81
14 Michał Pleskowicz 14.86 16.33 Poland 14.8617.8616.8116.4115.78
15 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.31 16.39 Poland 17.9317.1516.3415.6914.31
16 Tomasz Kaczorowski 13.80 17.06 Poland 17.1613.8017.58DNF16.43
17 Grzegorz Prusak 14.61 17.07 Poland 19.53DNF16.1315.5614.61
18 Tomasz Seweryn 16.11 17.22 Poland 19.2816.9716.1117.4717.21
19 Marek Kurcyus 14.84 17.79 Poland 17.3617.8414.8418.1640.00
20 Marek Wójtowicz 17.11 19.13 Poland 18.9322.5017.1119.1519.31
21 Jeremi Niedziela 16.90 19.14 Poland 17.5922.7719.5016.9020.33
22 Jakub Cabaj 17.36 19.17 Poland 20.8317.3619.1119.2119.19
23 Łukasz Cichecki 15.75 19.21 Poland 19.1315.7519.9718.5221.13
24 Marcin Jakubowski 15.90 19.60 Poland 19.6519.0820.4715.9020.06
25 Michał Tomański 17.47 19.84 Poland 19.6517.4720.5319.3324.61
26 Michał Nowak 16.05 19.93 Poland 20.0521.5019.9716.0519.77
27 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 17.08 20.15 Poland 19.1521.6117.0821.5319.77
28 Łukasz Ciałoń 18.18 20.93 Poland 18.1820.5325.7119.7222.53
29 Marcin Sroczyński 18.46 21.06 Poland 18.8118.4620.7723.6130.30
30 Michał Mendocha 16.11 23.03 Poland 25.2127.5816.3016.1127.81
31 Rafał Studnicki 20.05 23.15 Poland 20.0521.0023.4330.3125.02
32 Michał Machała 17.94 23.39 Poland 17.9428.6624.2720.5825.31
33 Michał Pawlak 23.58 24.60 Poland 25.1523.5825.0526.1323.61
34 Paweł Włoszek 20.96 24.95 Poland 26.5220.9624.2128.5524.11
35 Karolina Wiącek 21.05 25.43 Poland 24.1324.2727.9021.05DNF
36 Michał Burnicki 22.90 25.45 Poland 28.9622.9726.3027.0922.90
37 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 19.11 25.59 Poland 19.1121.4328.3027.0534.00
38 Tomasz Kiełbasa 23.65 26.51 Poland 29.9624.6328.8323.6526.08
39 Owidiusz Pryk 24.11 27.25 Poland 33.3124.1126.1629.7525.84
40 Dominik Kasprzak 25.09 27.67 Poland 29.1925.0928.6531.7725.16
41 Tomasz Cyrklaff 23.81 27.89 Poland 34.8326.0028.2129.4623.81
42 Jakub Czartowski 26.75 28.57 Poland 30.9333.2826.7526.8027.97
43 Adam Joks 21.55 28.76 Poland 34.5239.3621.5529.8321.93
44 Klaudia Grabowska 26.61 32.53 Poland 32.7532.1936.6132.6626.61
45 Damian Skrzypiec 28.97 32.89 Poland 31.8332.4734.3637.5328.97
46 Jakub Laszczewski 30.34 39.40 Poland 50.5836.8632.6648.6830.34
47 Rafał Nater 39.13 41.29 Poland 40.5239.1342.9440.4143.19
48 Magda Gancarz 37.25 44.63 Poland 37.2540.4347.7845.6948.00
49 Aneta Sikora 37.34 45.83 Poland 43.4741.1352.8837.341:01.97
50 Julia Dąbrowska 45.15 1:00.06 Poland 1:02.2245.1555.781:03.651:02.18
51 Katarzyna Włoszek 1:01.09 1:14.82 Poland 1:01.091:23.581:18.831:12.901:12.72
52 Krzysztof Szwarc 1:11.22 1:17.12 Poland 1:11.661:11.221:22.281:20.431:19.28
53 Karolina Kaźmierczak 59.66 1:22.06 Poland 1:08.901:23.681:45.581:33.6159.66
54 Magdalena Burnicka 1:26.61 1:59.80 Poland 1:59.301:58.552:06.022:01.561:26.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 3.90 4.58 Poland 4.934.523.905.304.28
2 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.66 5.02 Poland 3.666.973.697.194.40
3 Kamil Zieliński 3.43 5.18 Poland 3.437.465.834.465.25
4 Piotr Kózka 4.08 5.26 Poland 7.404.864.084.216.72
5 Michał Robaczyk 4.71 6.06 Poland 6.726.944.715.775.68
6 Grzegorz Prusak 5.78 6.76 Poland 7.186.938.816.165.78
7 Marcin Sroczyński 4.61 6.88 Poland 4.614.968.117.5811.02
8 Piotr Frankowski 5.40 7.03 Poland 6.227.115.407.759.52
9 Mateusz Burnicki 6.52 7.62 Poland 8.059.256.527.916.91
10 Marcin Jakubowski 5.90 8.54 Poland 16.318.505.907.699.44

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.78 3.44 NR Poland 2.785.772.834.023.46
2 Mateusz Kurek 3.13 4.42 Poland 3.134.583.754.937.68
3 Piotr Kózka 4.11 4.76 Poland 4.185.334.114.785.94
4 Kamil Zieliński 3.55 4.85 Poland 3.554.963.835.75DNF
5 Michał Robaczyk 2.97 5.08 Poland 2.973.906.537.134.80
6 Grzegorz Prusak 3.77 5.80 Poland 3.776.115.777.255.53
7 Marcin Jakubowski 4.50 6.37 Poland 6.2711.184.506.096.75
8 Piotr Frankowski 5.53 6.53 Poland 6.615.536.976.436.56
9 Mateusz Burnicki 5.33 6.57 Poland 10.815.336.156.586.99
10 Marcin Sroczyński 5.38 6.61 Poland 5.386.836.3410.526.66
11 Michał Pleskowicz 4.43 6.63 Poland 4.436.217.056.638.56
12 Tomasz Kaczorowski 3.63 6.66 Poland 3.635.904.569.5311.03
13 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.71 6.66 Poland 3.718.407.136.366.50
14 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.22 6.77 Poland 5.839.723.227.776.72
15 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.05 6.82 Poland 7.305.055.788.537.38
16 Błażej Morgała 4.86 6.83 Poland 7.727.407.334.865.77
17 Michał Nowak 5.05 7.04 Poland 10.555.556.229.345.05
18 Adam Polkowski 4.09 7.08 Poland 4.097.976.099.847.18
19 Jakub Cabaj 5.97 7.13 Poland 11.946.616.085.978.71
20 Magda Gancarz 5.18 7.33 Poland 5.5510.155.188.907.55
21 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.33 7.46 Poland 11.157.656.337.347.38
22 Jeremi Niedziela 5.93 7.55 Poland 6.728.635.938.407.53
23 Michał Pawlak 4.09 7.89 Poland 4.099.655.7115.638.30
24 Piotr Alexandrowicz 4.15 7.90 Poland 4.159.688.258.137.33
25 Paweł Włoszek 6.61 8.48 Poland 6.849.908.6910.906.61
26 Marek Wójtowicz 5.75 8.55 Poland 7.0011.697.0511.615.75
27 Tomasz Cyrklaff 5.71 8.90 Poland 5.719.838.2212.098.66
28 Tomasz Kiełbasa 7.75 9.12 Poland 7.75DNF9.478.809.08
29 Rafał Studnicki 3.46 9.21 Poland 3.4612.028.1111.008.52
30 Łukasz Cichecki 7.09 9.92 Poland 7.0913.2819.387.369.11
31 Michał Burnicki 9.53 Poland 17.039.53
32 Michał Mendocha 9.56 Poland 10.069.56
33 Michał Machała 9.63 Poland 9.6311.11
34 Owidiusz Pryk 12.46 Poland 26.4412.46
35 Dominik Kasprzak 16.77 Poland 20.9416.77
36 Damian Skrzypiec 16.94 Poland 27.2816.94
37 Rafał Nater 19.06 Poland 19.06DNF
38 Klaudia Grabowska 19.47 Poland 33.4719.47
39 Karolina Wiącek 27.27 Poland 47.2827.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 53.43 55.84 Poland 55.4757.3353.4359.8654.72
2 Adam Polkowski 43.81 56.43 Poland 55.831:04.7843.811:01.2552.21
3 Kamil Zieliński 51.83 58.36 Poland 1:05.1151.831:00.9156.1158.05
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 56.80 1:06.80 Poland 1:01.031:13.401:11.111:08.2556.80
5 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1:02.41 1:10.28 Poland 1:22.971:02.411:12.441:07.881:10.53
6 Piotr Frankowski 59.94 1:13.62 Poland 1:13.781:12.3459.941:14.751:22.22

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 45.22 50.82 Poland 48.0345.4045.221:03.6859.03
2 Kamil Zieliński 51.18 57.45 Poland 1:03.2853.3051.1857.181:01.87
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 55.41 57.73 Poland 57.9158.021:31.2757.2555.41
4 Piotr Frankowski 52.66 58.55 Poland 1:02.7552.901:12.0952.661:00.00
5 Piotr Kózka 55.56 1:01.44 Poland 1:01.7855.5656.751:05.801:09.50
6 Tomasz Kaczorowski 59.25 1:05.13 Poland 1:07.181:17.461:07.2859.251:00.94
7 Marek Wójtowicz 1:00.59 1:07.77 Poland 1:12.061:08.521:00.591:04.691:10.11
8 Jakub Cabaj 1:08.08 1:11.76 Poland 1:08.081:13.551:12.591:19.561:09.13
9 Michał Robaczyk 1:06.71 1:12.74 Poland 1:06.711:11.001:17.631:09.591:24.16
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:13.94 1:16.69 Poland 1:17.931:13.941:36.381:16.301:15.83
11 Michał Pleskowicz 1:07.19 1:17.35 Poland 1:18.151:07.191:14.311:19.581:21.18
12 Błażej Morgała 1:02.72 1:18.94 Poland 1:08.581:31.911:02.721:33.581:16.33
13 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:06.72 1:22.43 Poland 1:41.831:06.721:32.931:15.271:19.08
14 Mateusz Kurek 1:12.28 1:23.47 Poland 1:19.971:12.281:27.911:35.411:22.52
15 Mateusz Burnicki 1:20.90 Poland 1:40.471:20.90
16 Jeremi Niedziela 1:21.36 Poland 1:21.361:37.72
17 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:22.18 Poland 1:32.501:22.18
18 Marcin Jakubowski 1:22.71 Poland 1:24.211:22.71
19 Łukasz Cichecki 1:24.30 Poland 1:24.301:25.78
20 Grzegorz Prusak 1:25.25 Poland 1:29.651:25.25
21 Marcin Sroczyński 1:27.47 Poland 1:35.211:27.47
22 Michał Mendocha 1:28.31 Poland 1:41.711:28.31
23 Marek Kurcyus 1:32.61 Poland 1:32.961:32.61
24 Rafał Studnicki 1:37.25 Poland 1:37.251:41.93
25 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:39.44 Poland 1:39.442:09.27
26 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1:44.83 Poland 2:21.801:44.83
27 Paweł Włoszek 1:55.80 Poland 1:59.831:55.80
28 Michał Tomański 2:11.94 Poland 2:11.94DNF
29 Michał Nowak 2:13.09 Poland 2:13.09DNF
30 Michał Machała 2:20.91 Poland 2:21.022:20.91
31 Michał Pawlak 2:39.72 Poland 2:40.582:39.72
32 Owidiusz Pryk 2:49.11 Poland 2:49.112:55.90
33 Dominik Kasprzak 3:10.19 Poland 3:16.133:10.19

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:22.21 1:27.47 Poland 1:22.611:22.211:29.721:34.631:30.08
2 Piotr Kózka 1:28.00 1:35.24 Poland 1:32.521:41.681:31.521:28.001:55.02
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:31.46 1:48.45 Poland 1:43.801:31.461:49.551:56.801:52.00
4 Kamil Pawlak 1:40.28 1:51.39 Poland 1:54.551:51.081:48.931:54.151:40.28
5 Marek Wójtowicz 1:47.27 1:53.93 Poland 2:12.111:51.631:53.151:57.021:47.27
6 Jakub Cabaj 1:49.02 2:00.63 Poland 2:01.111:49.021:54.612:06.162:07.84
7 Adam Polkowski 1:59.22 2:05.87 Poland 2:27.592:14.882:00.502:02.221:59.22
8 Błażej Morgała 1:47.69 2:08.07 Poland 2:20.252:01.312:02.651:47.69DNF
9 Michał Pleskowicz 1:50.83 2:11.40 Poland 2:20.932:18.361:50.832:04.282:11.57
10 Marcin Jakubowski 2:01.02 2:13.76 Poland 2:10.862:25.432:11.582:18.842:01.02
11 Tomasz Kaczorowski 2:18.05 2:19.80 Poland 2:20.662:20.022:18.722:25.842:18.05
12 Michał Mendocha 2:08.47 2:20.54 Poland 2:08.472:45.912:18.462:17.782:25.38
13 Łukasz Cichecki 1:53.53 2:22.51 Poland 2:16.111:53.532:32.402:19.03DNF
14 Jeremi Niedziela 2:24.80 2:38.49 Poland 2:24.802:39.132:43.183:05.962:33.15
15 Paweł Włoszek 2:28.13 Poland 2:36.682:28.13
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:34.58 Poland 2:51.772:34.58
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:44.18 Poland 2:44.182:59.53
18 Michał Nowak 2:45.91 Poland 3:15.552:45.91
19 Marek Kurcyus 3:27.93 Poland 3:27.934:19.91
20 Grzegorz Prusak 3:28.18 Poland 3:28.183:31.61

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 3:06.71 3:13.38 Poland 3:14.663:18.783:06.71
2 Łukasz Cichecki 3:42.23 3:49.02 Poland 3:48.723:42.233:56.10
3 Marek Wójtowicz 3:49.59 3:57.06 Poland 4:01.493:49.594:00.11
4 Jakub Cabaj 3:11.58 4:06.17 Poland 4:59.283:11.584:07.66
5 Michał Pleskowicz 3:35.37 4:12.05 Poland 4:31.583:35.374:29.20
6 Marcin Jakubowski 4:22.19 4:41.91 Poland 5:07.154:36.384:22.19
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4:44.16 5:04.11 Poland 4:44.165:21.145:07.04
8 Michał Mendocha 4:44.21 5:49.99 Poland 4:44.216:33.656:12.11
9 Paweł Włoszek 5:18.98 5:50.83 Poland 6:17.805:18.985:55.71
10 Michał Robaczyk 6:37.78 6:52.11 Poland 6:48.837:09.736:37.78
11 Piotr Kózka 5:10.10 DNF Poland DNF6:46.635:10.10
12 Jakub Czartowski 6:48.47 DNF Poland DNF7:11.926:48.47

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 4:25.31 4:43.49 Poland 4:58.214:46.964:25.31
2 Kamil Pawlak 5:28.39 5:41.69 Poland 5:36.925:28.395:59.75
3 Błażej Morgała 5:54.59 6:00.19 Poland 5:54.596:08.415:57.58
4 Jakub Cabaj 5:46.64 6:01.98 Poland 5:46.645:59.216:20.08
5 Łukasz Cichecki 5:46.23 6:17.48 Poland 5:46.236:46.376:19.85
6 Marek Wójtowicz 6:31.87 6:37.00 Poland 6:41.356:31.876:37.78
7 Adam Polkowski 6:55.91 7:35.22 Poland 7:57.976:55.917:51.79
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 7:24.40 7:53.42 Poland 7:24.408:18.297:57.58
9 Paweł Włoszek 7:32.57 7:58.07 Poland 7:32.578:08.178:13.47
10 Michał Mendocha 8:15.62 8:49.60 Poland 9:07.929:05.258:15.62
11 Michał Pleskowicz 7:22.07 8:55.68 Poland 8:17.9811:07.007:22.07
12 Marcin Jakubowski 8:47.71 9:02.08 Poland 9:09.939:08.618:47.71
13 Piotr Michał Padlewski 8:43.23 9:31.06 Poland 10:23.009:26.958:43.23
14 Michał Robaczyk 11:56.00 13:42.00 Poland 15:37.0011:56.0013:34.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 1:38.61 Poland 1:38.61DNF
2 Piotr Kózka 2:31.03 Poland DNF2:31.03
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:53.50 Poland 2:53.50DNF
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 3:32.46 Poland 4:24.033:32.46
5 Mateusz Burnicki 3:45.65 Poland 4:10.533:45.65
6 Piotr Frankowski 3:51.06 Poland 3:51.06DNF
7 Grzegorz Prusak 5:18.05 Poland 5:18.05DNS
8 Marek Kurcyus 6:59.71 Poland 6:59.71DNF
9 Rafał Studnicki 7:17.52 Poland 7:17.52DNS
10 Michał Pawlak 7:20.38 Poland 7:20.38DNS
11 Adam Polkowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
11 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNFDNS
11 Jeremi Niedziela DNF Poland DNFDNF
11 Klaudia Grabowska DNF Poland DNFDNS
11 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
11 Michał Pleskowicz DNF Poland DNFDNF
11 Piotr Alexandrowicz DNF Poland DNFDNF
11 Tomasz Kaczorowski DNF Poland DNFDNS
11 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 15.93 21.61 Poland 20.9121.4622.4623.1815.93
2 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 19.55 21.84 Poland 21.8424.2824.0519.5519.63
3 Tomasz Seweryn 19.72 24.16 Poland 28.3323.9619.7224.0524.47
4 Piotr Kózka 24.34 25.86 Poland 26.9124.4624.3426.2127.80
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 23.61 28.58 Poland 29.5030.8427.1929.0523.61
6 Tomasz Kaczorowski 26.31 29.00 Poland 31.6130.9626.3127.9628.09
7 Michał Pleskowicz 22.50 32.67 Poland 36.6639.2733.4722.5027.88
8 Marcin Jakubowski 30.58 33.59 Poland 32.9730.5837.2136.9030.91

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 17.21 20.01 NR Poland 23.3820.8117.2119.0320.18
2 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.34 21.17 Poland 21.3420.2723.8021.9117.34
3 Tomasz Seweryn 19.15 21.74 Poland 22.3620.8022.0519.1526.30
4 Tomasz Kaczorowski 23.46 25.15 Poland 23.4623.5231.6126.4625.46
5 Piotr Kózka 23.33 28.48 Poland 26.0238.2123.3334.3625.05
6 Michał Pleskowicz 22.34 28.57 Poland 22.3433.1534.8328.1824.38
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 26.41 29.50 Poland 31.9028.1631.5526.4128.80
8 Marcin Jakubowski 29.09 30.80 Poland 29.0929.7832.9729.66DNF
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 26.91 30.87 Poland 28.3048.0927.9736.3326.91
10 Michał Nowak 27.00 31.25 Poland 32.2732.8627.0035.4728.61
11 Jakub Cabaj 28.22 31.47 Poland 28.3828.2235.8130.5035.53
12 Kamil Zieliński 31.65 32.65 Poland 33.9642.2731.6532.0831.91
13 Marek Kurcyus 30.06 34.59 Poland 30.0635.1838.3330.27DNF
14 Grzegorz Prusak 30.77 34.78 Poland 34.4330.7753.4331.9737.93
15 Jeremi Niedziela 31.40 36.27 Poland 31.4037.5936.711:08.4634.52
16 Piotr Frankowski 33.56 37.31 Poland 36.1136.5639.2539.8833.56
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna 34.15 38.32 Poland 38.2834.1541.2542.4335.44
18 Marek Wójtowicz 28.84 38.33 Poland 28.8429.0538.16DNF47.77
19 Błażej Morgała 33.94 38.51 Poland 35.4342.2537.8645.6833.94
20 Łukasz Cichecki 32.86 40.76 Poland 41.8836.9445.0643.4632.86
21 Michał Mendocha 41.25 Poland 55.5441.25
22 Kamil Pawlak 41.28 Poland 54.5641.28
23 Tomasz Kiełbasa 47.72 Poland 1:31.2547.72
24 Marcin Sroczyński 52.56 Poland 52.5657.40
25 Michał Pawlak 1:00.05 Poland 1:00.051:24.78
26 Dominik Kasprzak 1:03.83 Poland DNF1:03.83
27 Michał Burnicki 1:03.97 Poland 1:07.051:03.97
28 Paweł Włoszek 1:32.18 Poland 1:59.111:32.18

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:16.15 NR 1:20.84 NR Poland 1:18.161:28.211:16.15
2 Jeremi Niedziela 1:19.83 1:23.18 Poland 1:23.411:26.301:19.83
3 Kamil Pawlak 1:57.16 2:14.36 Poland 2:18.082:27.831:57.16
4 Tomasz Kaczorowski 2:04.83 2:20.95 Poland 2:36.652:21.362:04.83
5 Marcin Jakubowski 2:56.83 3:09.47 Poland 3:29.312:56.833:02.28
6 Jakub Cabaj 2:53.84 3:15.68 Poland 3:36.282:53.843:16.93
7 Owidiusz Pryk 2:33.93 3:53.78 Poland 6:11.462:33.932:55.94
8 Piotr Kózka 2:01.27 DNF Poland 2:01.272:07.75DNF
9 Łukasz Cichecki 2:29.44 DNF Poland 2:31.35DNF2:29.44
10 Marek Wójtowicz 4:13.66 Poland 6:34.944:13.66
11 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4:27.56 Poland 4:55.064:27.56
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4:38.30 Poland 4:38.30DNS
13 Błażej Morgała 4:39.75 Poland 4:39.755:13.00
14 Marek Kurcyus 4:44.34 Poland 4:44.34DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.25 6.81 Poland 6.658.415.255.36DNF
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5.16 7.13 Poland 5.839.415.168.277.30
3 Owidiusz Pryk 5.15 7.19 Poland 9.848.665.156.636.28
4 Piotr Kózka 6.43 7.62 Poland 6.468.9411.186.437.47
5 Łukasz Ciałoń 6.97 8.36 Poland 8.367.716.979.009.86
6 Marcin Jakubowski 7.93 8.86 Poland 7.9311.198.599.098.90
7 Jakub Cabaj 8.59 10.36 Poland 10.9716.1111.119.008.59
8 Marek Wójtowicz 9.46 11.11 Poland 11.3318.479.4611.6610.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.33 5.46 Poland 4.335.865.215.316.03
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.88 6.67 Poland 7.656.316.068.613.88
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 6.00 6.75 Poland 7.436.006.7211.836.11
4 Jakub Cabaj 5.93 7.27 Poland 8.908.406.446.975.93
5 Piotr Kózka 6.88 7.80 Poland 9.477.887.366.888.16
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4.78 8.36 Poland 12.317.444.787.699.94
7 Marek Wójtowicz 6.58 8.38 Poland 9.537.716.588.089.36
8 Marcin Jakubowski 6.38 8.43 Poland 8.569.616.388.847.88
9 Michał Burnicki 5.78 8.60 Poland 21.915.786.687.5211.59
10 Michał Pleskowicz 7.91 9.65 Poland 8.529.117.9113.5911.31
11 Tomasz Kaczorowski 7.69 9.85 Poland 9.537.6910.3312.539.68
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 8.47 10.87 Poland 11.0310.158.4711.4314.03
13 Marek Kurcyus 8.08 11.54 Poland 8.0813.8411.199.7113.72
14 Michał Mendocha 9.58 11.67 Poland 9.58DNF11.6913.3310.00
15 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 7.83 12.03 Poland 10.277.8318.4410.1615.66
16 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.40 16.25 Poland 12.727.4020.2123.2815.83
17 Tomasz Kiełbasa 11.72 19.54 Poland 11.7229.1914.2223.1621.25
18 Dominik Kasprzak 11.93 20.80 Poland 20.4611.9324.1133.1917.83
19 Kamil Zieliński 12.19 Poland 12.1918.38
20 Paweł Włoszek 14.15 Poland 32.1114.15
21 Magda Gancarz 15.63 Poland 15.6329.75
22 Marcin Sroczyński 16.40 Poland 16.4017.88
23 Łukasz Cichecki 16.53 Poland 25.1816.53
24 Michał Pawlak 16.63 Poland 27.6516.63
25 Karolina Kaźmierczak 19.80 Poland 1:00.5519.80
26 Magdalena Burnicka 29.91 Poland 47.0929.91
27 Klaudia Grabowska 38.15 Poland 38.1540.31

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 15.40 19.06 Poland 20.0318.7515.4020.7818.41
2 Grzegorz Prusak 17.05 19.90 Poland 19.3130.9717.0520.5219.86
3 Michał Robaczyk 16.19 26.21 Poland 39.3122.5621.8634.2116.19
4 Michał Pleskowicz 25.88 26.94 Poland 25.8842.1826.1527.1127.56
5 Marcin Sroczyński 29.22 31.34 Poland 29.2239.3334.0330.1929.80
6 Tomasz Kaczorowski 24.31 31.83 Poland 24.3127.7730.8840.2736.83
7 Kamil Zieliński 27.77 35.08 Poland 27.7735.7529.0640.4340.97
8 Mateusz Kurek 26.46 43.46 Poland 1:04.0635.9426.4657.9336.50
9 Michał Nowak 54.86 Poland 54.8659.50
10 Jakub Cabaj 1:01.15 Poland 1:44.081:01.15
11 Marek Wójtowicz 1:01.59 Poland 1:01.59DNF
12 Jeremi Niedziela 1:06.50 Poland 1:06.501:18.06
13 Marcin Jakubowski 1:26.19 Poland 1:26.191:44.91
14 Grzegorz Łuczyna DNF Poland DNFDNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 1.59 1.70 Poland 1.842.111.591.681.59
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.09 1.83 Poland 2.191.13DNF2.181.09
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1.63 2.01 Poland 2.539.411.631.801.69
4 Kamil Zieliński 1.75 2.09 Poland 1.754.032.152.062.06
5 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.86 2.40 Poland 1.862.227.632.132.84
6 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.40 2.63 Poland 2.594.472.772.522.40
7 Marek Wójtowicz 2.28 3.00 Poland 3.882.812.282.304.40
8 Owidiusz Pryk 1.81 3.05 Poland 3.684.092.802.681.81
9 Magda Gancarz 2.34 3.07 Poland 4.212.552.346.532.46
10 Paweł Włoszek 1.63 3.22 Poland 3.341.631.667.334.65
11 Adam Polkowski 2.36 5.13 Poland 2.972.362.4010.02DNF
12 Magdalena Burnicka 4.56 5.58 Poland 4.867.594.566.345.53
13 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.65 9.63 Poland 6.085.659.02DNF13.80
14 Michał Burnicki 1.96 DNF Poland DNF3.651.96DNF3.40
15 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3.40 DNF Poland DNFDNF3.40DNF3.52
16 Marcin Jakubowski 30.93 DNF Poland 30.93DNFDNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.58 NR 2.99 NR Poland 2.964.683.032.972.58
2 Rafał Studnicki 4.33 4.76 Poland 4.336.934.904.784.59
3 Owidiusz Pryk 3.28 4.85 Poland 6.253.286.164.833.55
4 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.71 5.17 Poland 4.714.865.566.655.09
5 Marcin Jakubowski 4.55 5.73 Poland 5.945.4615.084.555.80
6 Marek Wójtowicz 4.19 5.80 Poland DNF5.464.195.156.78
7 Kamil Zieliński 7.06 7.80 Poland 7.937.917.567.068.16
8 Łukasz Cichecki 9.22 13.67 Poland 16.289.2214.5610.1621.15