Gdańsk Open 2015


Date
Apr 18 - 19, 2015
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Primary school no 48

Address
Burzyńskiego 10 str, 80-462
Details

Main hall

Website
Gdańsk Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

RubiART

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Cyrklaff won with an average of 10.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (11.05) and Tomas Jankauskas finished third (11.10).

European records: Michał Halczuk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 54.68 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.57 10.77 Poland 10.8211.579.579.9213.06
2 Adam Polkowski 10.52 11.05 Poland 10.6511.3712.2011.1410.52
3 Tomas Jankauskas 9.62 11.10 NR Lithuania 11.1610.5611.999.6211.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.57 3.28 Poland 4.472.694.412.752.57
2 Maciej Czapiewski 3.10 3.40 Poland 4.123.223.733.103.24
3 Michał Halczuk 2.77 3.65 Poland 2.776.213.683.803.46

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 31.49 39.49 Poland 45.1739.7031.4945.0933.69
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 40.58 42.13 Poland 41.0440.5843.8341.7043.66
3 Marcin Bloch 37.76 42.34 Poland 44.8937.7644.7643.1339.13

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 54.68 ER 1:06.88 Poland 1:10.731:12.581:00.3854.681:09.53
2 Piotr Kózka 1:19.52 1:28.68 Poland 1:19.521:25.261:31.521:33.081:29.25
3 Jakub Sokołowski 1:31.74 1:36.00 Poland 1:36.211:31.741:32.891:48.341:38.89

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:00.02 2:04.71 Poland 2:00.022:08.912:05.21
2 Jakub Sokołowski 2:46.23 3:04.69 Poland 3:07.682:46.233:20.15
3 Cezary Chełkowski 2:59.22 3:05.36 Poland 3:09.263:07.602:59.22

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:51.01 2:59.15 Poland 2:51.012:59.743:06.70
2 Jakub Sokołowski 3:53.89 4:06.63 Poland 3:53.894:10.944:15.07
3 Cezary Chełkowski 4:07.14 4:23.99 Poland 4:07.144:34.804:30.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 28.81 DNF Poland 39.62DNF28.81
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:41.20 DNF Poland DNF2:08.401:41.20
3 Grzegorz Pacewicz 2:19.38 DNF Poland 2:37.832:19.38DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 28 Poland 28
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 31 Poland 31
3 Piotr Kózka 33 Poland 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.54 16.31 Poland 14.5419.2315.7418.3814.80
2 Michał Halczuk 17.38 18.50 Poland 17.5219.5118.4817.3827.73
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.51 18.66 Poland 16.5118.7821.6118.2119.00

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.40 9.26 Poland 8.6910.527.40DNF8.56
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.25 12.15 Poland 11.5213.6812.9611.9711.25
3 Patrycja Michalska 11.08 12.37 Poland 11.0812.3314.2812.6312.16

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 53.83 1:01.37 Poland 58.1453.831:07.021:04.821:01.14
2 Tonia Kowalczyk 1:08.23 1:16.79 Poland 1:21.211:17.661:08.231:11.511:23.54
3 Michał Halczuk 1:14.66 1:17.17 Poland 1:16.011:19.251:14.661:16.261:20.83

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 2.29 4.24 Poland 3.474.642.294.615.08
2 Filip Pasławski 3.55 4.36 Poland 4.365.893.554.244.47
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.54 4.45 Poland 2.543.365.616.224.37

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 3.05 3.86 Poland 3.053.307.263.784.51
2 Kamil Pieczka 4.65 5.07 Poland 5.305.194.735.784.65
3 Piotr Koska 4.39 5.48 Poland 4.394.786.456.365.29

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 DNF Poland 6:24.47DNF3:13.56
2 Grzegorz Pacewicz 21:19.00 DNF Poland DNF21:19.00DNS

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 46.65 57.47 Poland 46.6553.661:12.09
2 Cezary Chełkowski 1:00.91 1:26.07 Poland 1:46.721:00.911:30.59
3 Piotr Koska 1:18.52 1:29.11 Poland 1:18.521:35.841:32.96