GeniusKid Belarus 2018


Date
May 26 - 27, 2018
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

Minsk State Palace of Children and Youth

Address
Starovilensky Tract 41, Minsk
Details

On Saturday: in the Conference Hall. On Sunday: in the Assembly Hall.

Website
GeniusKid Belarus 2018 website
Organizer
Vasilina Kolas
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

kolosvasilina00@gmail.com, geniybelarus@gmail.com

Information

Participation fee is 20 Belarusian ruble (or 10 $). You can find more information about the championship on our VK Group.

Стоимость участия составляет 20 белорусских рублей или 10 долларов. Больше информации об чемпионате вы сможете найти в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 Br (Belarusian Ruble).

After registering on the WCA website your registration will be accepted within few days. 2 weeks before the competition you will also receive an e-mail asking to confirm your participation. After replying to this e-mail your registration will be approved completely.

После регистрации на сайте WCA Ваша заявка будет одобрена в течение нескольких дней. За 2 недели до соревнований Вам дополнительно придёт электронное письмо с просьбой подтвердить регистрацию. Ответив на это письмо, вы окончательно подтверждаете заявку на участие.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Kaminskiy won with an average of 9.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikita Starodubov finished second (11.18) and Nikita Loika finished third (11.89).

Aleksandr Lavrovskii - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.37 16.88 Belarus 19.0815.3717.0015.4718.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.70 7.00 Belarus 6.877.077.068.286.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:04.03 1:15.52 Belarus 1:19.611:25.981:14.941:12.001:04.03
Pyraminx Final 12 7.71 9.32 Belarus 14.2611.338.438.197.71

Alexey Glaz (Алексей Глаз) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 18.49 25.62 Belarus 26.2120.3130.35DNF18.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.27 8.48 Belarus 4.7110.6912.863.2710.03
Pyraminx Final 13 8.43 9.44 Belarus 9.019.348.439.98DNF

Aliaksei Anisimau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 18.35 19.56 Belarus 20.2918.3520.4719.6118.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.63 6.09 Belarus 5.917.128.094.635.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:15.01 1:20.38 Belarus 1:23.921:15.791:21.441:15.011:26.16
Pyraminx Final 10 8.73 9.13 Belarus 9.439.1011.588.858.73

Aliaksei Chumak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 40 28.91 34.48 Belarus 38.1828.9134.9233.5135.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.67 12.14 Belarus 11.6510.8728.365.6713.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:32.56 Belarus 3:09.332:32.56
Pyraminx Final 22 12.09 14.37 Belarus 14.8514.4412.0913.8115.57

Aliaksei Tsitou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 49 35.34 58.73 Belarus 35.341:59.661:14.0949.7152.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 15.66 DNF Belarus 26.35DNS25.71DNS15.66

Andrei Kireyeu - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 29.98 30.87 Belarus 29.9831.8230.1241.5730.67

Andrey Shastin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 23.87 27.42 Belarus 31.2824.2023.8732.0926.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.06 8.59 Belarus 10.549.219.327.257.06

Anton Suzin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.96 12.00 Belarus 13.3010.859.9611.8520.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.40 2.95 Belarus 2.713.013.493.122.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.20 1:08.48 Belarus 1:08.811:02.201:07.221:14.331:09.42
Pyraminx Final 5 4.85 7.20 Belarus 9.066.597.867.154.85

Artsiom Keizik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 47 35.46 49.54 Belarus 55.2055.3758.4935.4638.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 12.38 16.60 Belarus 46.5912.5112.3824.0013.30

Artsiom Stsiapanau (Артём Степанов) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 36 27.99 32.18 Belarus 31.0031.2634.9734.2827.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.36 8.42 Belarus 9.777.976.3612.817.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:37.93 Belarus 2:37.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 9.13 14.02 Belarus 16.439.1317.2213.8211.80

Damir Miskevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 50 56.27 1:02.27 Belarus 56.271:04.921:01.351:00.531:09.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 13.61 23.37 Belarus 18.9726.6813.6124.4730.55
Pyraminx Final 34 17.97 24.40 Belarus 17.9726.3523.1923.6626.99

Daniil Saltykou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 39 26.19 33.79 Belarus 36.5826.1939.2833.9930.80

Danila Dubovik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.86 15.76 Belarus 13.1812.8620.5118.1515.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.95 6.27 Belarus 8.025.569.555.243.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:04.72 1:09.48 Belarus 1:30.181:06.061:13.811:04.721:08.56
Pyraminx Final 11 5.78 9.22 Belarus 10.228.385.789.0513.91

Dmitriy Radyuk (Дмитрий Радюк) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 42 33.93 35.93 Belarus 34.2839.03DNF33.9334.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 12.81 16.45 Belarus 14.9412.8121.17DNF13.23

Dmitriy Yurgevich (Дмитрий Юргевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 16.72 18.43 Belarus 18.5616.8616.72DNF19.87
Pyraminx Final 24 12.76 14.76 Belarus 19.4812.7612.8816.1215.27

Dzianis Makarau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 24.16 30.10 Belarus 35.8825.4333.3824.1631.50

Dzmitry Pahotski (Пагоцкий Дмитрий) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 22.18 24.98 Belarus 22.1826.4324.1424.3830.20
Pyraminx Final 29 11.79 16.87 Belarus 20.9021.6311.7914.6215.10

Egor Pankavets - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.64 15.12 Belarus 15.7811.6418.0014.3615.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.26 4.37 Belarus 4.505.833.984.633.26
Pyraminx Final 15 5.94 10.48 Belarus 11.895.9413.3010.379.19

Egor Ratnikov (Егор Ратников) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 17.17 17.82 Belarus 19.1917.3517.8018.3017.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.82 5.72 Belarus 5.905.666.153.825.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:58.68 Belarus 2:58.68DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 6.83 9.59 Belarus 6.8310.498.4017.909.88

Evgeniy Vermeyenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 20.30 23.20 Belarus 25.3120.3022.7923.6323.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.63 6.66 Belarus 9.207.575.846.565.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:57.18 2:12.44 Belarus 2:14.592:18.002:15.881:57.182:06.85
Pyraminx Final 26 11.04 15.17 Belarus 11.0419.2116.9214.4614.12

Filip Nikifaronak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 27.03 31.23 Belarus 32.4631.1427.0330.1037.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 11.14 12.51 Belarus 11.9912.6112.9211.1417.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 3:37.84 Belarus 3:37.84DNF

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.34 14.30 Poland 16.2812.3415.5214.0513.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.10 6.35 Poland 6.496.109.886.276.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:06.07 1:16.31 Poland 1:15.101:06.071:13.611:22.881:20.21
Pyraminx Final 8 5.96 7.68 Poland 19.096.689.197.165.96

Herman Statsko (Герман Стацко) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 43 36.81 40.52 Belarus 36.8139.0550.7441.9040.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 9.37 10.07 Belarus 10.0210.039.3712.7110.17
Pyraminx Final 27 11.23 15.65 Belarus 17.1211.2322.3611.8318.00

Hleb Davidovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 37 27.19 32.97 Belarus 32.4837.7427.1933.4532.97

Ignat Romanov (Игнат Романов) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 26.72 28.70 Belarus 26.7232.2429.0428.8728.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.79 9.30 Belarus DNF4.797.8311.298.78
Pyraminx Final 23 12.89 14.41 Belarus 14.5519.0214.8212.8913.85

Ilya Matsuev (Илья Мацуев) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.15 14.80 Belarus 14.3515.2115.1113.1514.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.42 7.25 Belarus 7.656.059.898.054.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.29 55.72 Belarus 1:01.2548.8158.8444.2959.52

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.77 12.19 Belarus 13.629.7711.3911.5718.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.50 5.81 Belarus 5.228.317.154.505.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.78 40.53 Belarus 44.1039.1337.7843.7838.68

Ivan Hvazdziou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 41 27.91 35.70 Belarus 32.2034.4140.5027.9140.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:17.18 2:32.00 Belarus 2:17.182:28.612:46.762:20.633:07.45

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.40 15.76 Belarus 14.4019.0415.4314.8516.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.33 6.28 Belarus 7.015.335.646.20DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:06.92 1:12.28 Belarus 1:25.131:06.921:09.991:15.761:11.10
Pyraminx Final 1 3.56 4.45 Belarus 4.933.565.764.334.08

Makar Kokhan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 52 1:14.07 1:27.58 Belarus 1:35.431:27.331:19.981:14.071:36.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 20.78 42.23 Belarus 30.2520.7859.82DNF36.62
Pyraminx Final 35 18.24 31.64 Belarus 23.3218.2444.2427.36DNS

Mariya Kulbatskaya - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 28 9.29 16.17 Belarus 16.7317.069.2914.7120.73

Matsvei Kastrama - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 19.82 23.52 Belarus 24.9021.5627.6019.8224.11

Matsvei Martynovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 48 37.89 53.98 Belarus 53.7657.071:04.0751.1237.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 18.42 20.17 Belarus DNF21.6420.4118.4218.46

Michail Murin (Михаил Мурин) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 17.49 20.67 Belarus 17.4921.4627.9219.9020.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.61 6.72 Belarus 9.043.616.824.31DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 9.24 12.11 Belarus 9.2417.5910.3911.2614.69

Mikita Drazdou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 30 15.64 19.17 Belarus 17.3721.0615.6419.3120.83

Nazar Babkou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 46 43.47 49.17 Belarus 54.7543.4750.5150.0246.99

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.38 11.89 Belarus 12.649.3811.6414.3411.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.41 3.90 Belarus 3.413.643.884.184.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.90 57.88 Belarus 55.9056.0058.1159.541:04.09
Pyraminx Final 6 3.28 7.49 Belarus 9.095.12DNF8.263.28

Nikita Starodubov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.26 11.18 Belarus 12.088.2611.1812.0410.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.91 5.25 Belarus 4.623.918.605.235.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.31 50.25 Belarus 50.9740.3148.7555.5951.03
Pyraminx Final 9 5.59 8.05 Belarus 10.025.598.076.879.20

Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 20.87 27.00 Belarus 32.4120.8720.9629.6630.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.06 7.35 Belarus 7.767.818.395.066.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:41.06 Belarus 2:41.062:43.54
Pyraminx Final 25 10.98 14.77 Belarus 10.9816.3715.9215.9612.43

Roman Zhiglinskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 22.80 25.97 Belarus 31.1825.7025.0727.1522.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.41 9.06 Belarus 7.839.879.497.4120.46

Sofia Balezina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 53 1:09.41 2:10.37 Russia 1:52.702:32.822:07.452:30.971:09.41

Stanislau Berazouski - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 54 59.07 DNF Belarus DNF59.072:45.56DNF1:02.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 13.02 15.83 Belarus 14.5013.4919.5127.4713.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 3:18.53 Belarus 4:13.523:18.53
Pyraminx Final 33 19.70 23.50 Belarus 25.9824.5527.0019.9719.70

Stanislau Smolski - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 10.55 17.30 Belarus 18.1810.5519.1016.6217.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.80 6.80 Belarus 9.975.3210.443.805.11
Pyraminx Final 16 8.14 11.77 Belarus 11.1914.6416.288.149.49

Timur Zhestin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 45 37.09 43.54 Russia 48.5037.0939.7945.4245.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 13.22 17.41 Russia 42.4818.1716.0913.2217.98
Pyraminx Final 32 12.71 21.39 Russia 32.4012.7126.4420.9116.82

Uladzislau Vauchok Volchok (Владислав Волчок) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 25.67 29.15 Belarus 31.7629.2130.2128.0325.67

Uladzislau Vouchak (Владислав Волчек) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 35 25.69 31.68 Belarus 30.0825.69DNF32.4032.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.06 7.67 Belarus 7.669.948.257.116.06
Pyraminx Final 31 13.89 20.07 Belarus 25.3122.6213.8916.3421.25

Vadzim Smirnou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.52 12.33 Belarus 13.3310.5214.0710.7012.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.16 3.95 Belarus 3.633.164.433.804.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.21 48.29 Belarus 49.0942.2153.7150.6945.09
Pyraminx Final 4 4.75 7.12 Belarus 9.576.678.476.224.75

Vasilina Kolas - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 15.59 16.46 Belarus 20.7515.8416.5816.9515.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.58 7.23 Belarus 6.957.956.786.58DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.74 7.51 Belarus 7.747.486.747.329.23

Vladislav Fedaravichus - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 51 52.62 1:09.08 Belarus DNF1:10.791:18.9552.6257.49

Vladislav Ilyushchenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.64 16.40 Belarus 20.9312.6419.3013.7916.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:53.64 2:06.76 Belarus 1:53.642:38.872:03.092:11.252:05.95

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.25 9.87 Belarus 10.357.259.9210.189.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.64 3.45 Belarus 2.643.773.364.683.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.24 41.64 Belarus 36.2440.6850.8040.0244.21

Vladislav Kidakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.08 15.70 Russia 19.1014.0917.7914.0815.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.95 6.27 Russia 7.278.406.205.354.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:11.48 1:12.20 Russia 1:18.881:11.481:12.091:11.511:13.00
Pyraminx Final 3 4.81 6.07 Russia 8.864.815.567.335.32

Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 14.90 19.67 Belarus 18.4514.9021.0321.3319.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.81 10.00 Belarus 7.149.5815.664.8113.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:08.97 1:23.82 Belarus 1:27.401:08.971:25.641:18.411:35.73
Pyraminx Final 2 3.79 4.52 Belarus 5.516.333.793.984.08

Yahor Alkhimovich (Егор Альхимович) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 44 35.90 41.15 Belarus 49.2038.5542.1235.9042.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 8.16 11.29 Belarus 12.898.1613.7711.309.69
Pyraminx Final 20 12.78 13.38 Belarus 12.8112.7813.4013.9414.83

Yan Mauchun - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 38 30.17 33.22 Belarus 36.1230.6330.1740.5832.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:52.05 2:09.20 Belarus 1:52.052:42.072:05.762:17.422:04.42

Yauheni Herasimchyk (Евгений Герасимчик) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 15.47 19.91 Belarus 23.8119.2715.4718.6221.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.84 5.37 Belarus 5.675.045.645.444.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:26.49 Belarus 2:26.49DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 9.29 13.07 Belarus 19.2120.279.6410.359.29

Yegor Vertlib (Егор Вертлиб) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 18.31 21.43 Belarus 18.9228.1020.4418.3124.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.81 6.98 Belarus 7.807.786.087.095.81
Pyraminx Final 17 10.54 11.77 Belarus 12.9413.6311.3710.9910.54