German Nationals 2011


Date
Dec 10 - 11, 2011
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Nationals 2011 website
Contact

Sébastien Auroux, Ron van Bruchem, Benjamin Brundzats

Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
102
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 8.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (9.38) and Philipp Weyer finished third (10.04).

European records: Cornelius Dieckmann‎ 3x3x3 Cube 8.52 (average).

Adrian Englhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 15.13 18.28 Germany 15.1316.7720.4423.3417.63
First round 71 15.77 20.82 Germany 25.7115.7716.3620.3827.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.13 5.41 Germany 5.275.684.135.287.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:03.53 1:14.63 Germany 1:12.831:21.881:35.341:09.191:03.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:04.75 Germany 2:04.752:07.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 3:35.47 DNF Germany 3:58.523:35.47DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 7:06.33 Germany 7:06.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 32.43 33.51 Germany 33.5232.4350.4033.1133.90
Pyraminx Final 35 10.91 12.53 Germany 12.8411.4110.9115.3413.34
Square-1 Final 14 42.80 Germany 1:16.5642.80

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 14.05 15.36 Germany 14.6815.8415.5520.5814.05
First round 45 13.38 16.11 Germany 16.1520.4714.8413.3817.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.25 7.71 Germany 12.1913.865.585.255.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:29.03 Germany 1:42.281:29.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44 Germany 44
Pyraminx Final 54 15.66 23.50 Germany 19.0925.0926.3115.6626.91
Magic Final 6 1.53 1.85 Germany 2.021.531.582.911.94
Master Magic Final 20 4.36 5.39 Germany 6.084.365.504.587.13

Alexander Hartung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 18.50 19.99 Germany 20.3018.7222.9718.5020.96
First round 68 18.75 20.40 Germany 18.7520.5219.6623.5821.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:35.64 Germany 1:35.641:39.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 59 2:41.66 Germany 2:41.662:53.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 28.86 32.02 Germany 29.6933.7528.8637.9332.61

Andrea Schwob - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 1:11.19 1:16.33 Germany 1:25.901:16.681:16.561:15.741:11.19

Andreas Farenbruch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.33 14.22 Germany 13.9313.7716.1913.3314.97
First round 33 11.97 14.82 Germany 16.4613.2111.9714.7824.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.69 5.83 Germany 6.443.694.936.136.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:06.80 1:10.14 Germany 1:11.771:06.801:09.281:11.831:09.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:51.96 2:00.41 Germany 2:04.401:58.782:12.651:58.061:51.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:39.81 Germany 6:39.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 5:38.83 Germany 5:38.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 56 Germany 56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 19.81 26.77 Germany 30.6827.6326.4619.8126.22
Megaminx Final 24 2:49.78 Germany 2:49.783:48.38
Pyraminx Final 43 7.75 15.03 Germany 18.7515.7116.4712.917.75
Square-1 Final 26 1:30.22 Germany 1:30.22

Andreas Suvorov - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 27.61 32.62 Germany DNF27.6131.3029.0237.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.68 14.29 Germany 11.6813.9116.3421.8112.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 3:22.33 Germany 3:49.183:22.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Final 40 11.66 14.32 Germany 11.6615.6513.6320.7113.68

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.18 11.84 Germany 15.0310.8010.1813.6511.06
Second round 12 10.15 11.93 Germany 11.9710.1513.1110.7113.78
First round 11 10.34 11.73 Germany 12.1911.3411.6610.3412.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.88 3.56 Germany 2.884.133.653.503.52
First round 7 3.94 4.37 Germany 4.854.114.364.653.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.59 48.17 Germany 49.8345.5951.4348.2546.44
First round 5 43.65 46.45 Germany 46.1354.2246.8843.6546.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:49.46 1:56.20 Germany 1:57.331:53.191:49.462:07.651:58.09
First round 12 1:38.81 1:49.23 Germany 1:54.34DNF1:49.501:38.811:43.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 5:06.66 Germany 5:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.58 23.43 Germany 24.4123.4121.5826.1822.46
First round 8 20.59 21.91 Germany 21.9421.4023.8820.5922.40
Megaminx Final 4 1:17.86 1:21.94 Germany 1:25.751:20.831:23.021:17.861:21.97
Pyraminx Final 36 11.16 12.54 Germany 13.3014.5012.8111.1611.50
Square-1 Final 9 34.90 42.67 Germany 44.4339.4744.1149.4734.90

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 16.09 18.46 Russia 18.9320.1923.9416.2716.09
First round 69 17.25 20.56 Russia 21.9117.2517.3125.0322.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.66 6.88 Russia 6.058.725.667.067.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:56.50 Russia DNF3:56.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 36.33 43.89 Russia 36.3344.7849.5338.7148.19
Pyraminx Final 42 8.31 14.76 Russia 11.038.31DNF19.0614.19
Square-1 Final 15 45.21 Russia 45.211:19.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Russia DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 17.18 20.67 Netherlands 23.5321.5318.0022.4717.18
First round 66 14.34 20.02 Netherlands 18.5614.3421.0520.4422.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.40 7.39 Netherlands 8.476.528.807.196.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:10.72 DNF Netherlands 1:13.081:17.18DNF1:10.72DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:02.88 Netherlands 2:08.222:02.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:42.36 Netherlands 4:42.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 30.63 35.42 Netherlands 36.6138.1130.6331.5346.28
Clock Final 10 13.08 17.64 Netherlands 13.0816.7517.1619.4619.02
Pyraminx Final 30 8.94 11.28 Netherlands 11.5316.3110.5911.728.94
Square-1 Final 21 1:01.44 Netherlands 1:20.941:01.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 13 1.59 2.10 Netherlands 3.612.272.001.592.03
Master Magic Final 13 3.75 4.73 Netherlands 5.115.163.753.91DNF

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 14.13 16.76 Germany 18.2114.5514.1317.5318.38
First round 73 18.66 21.27 Germany 22.4420.0922.4718.6621.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.03 8.41 Germany 8.167.189.8810.465.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:29.30 Germany 1:29.301:31.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 2:55.72 Germany 2:58.692:55.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 33.63 37.85 Germany 39.8333.6336.9336.8047.50
Clock Final 18 44.31 Germany 44.31DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 13:41 Germany 1/2 13:41

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 20.30 23.18 Germany 23.8438.6320.3023.5622.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:30.77 Germany 1:30.771:38.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 60 2:42.34 Germany 2:42.343:23.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 5:34.66 Germany 5:34.66DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 49 Germany 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 43.18 46.51 Germany 44.0343.1852.4449.1646.34

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.52 11.25 Germany 11.7110.8411.2110.5211.83
Second round 15 9.86 12.71 Germany 9.8612.3112.8113.0213.78
First round 9 10.63 11.43 Germany 14.0010.6310.9712.3111.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.56 5.31 Germany 4.664.586.6816.884.56
First round 5 3.88 4.30 Germany 4.224.134.563.886.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.65 52.46 Germany 58.8652.7148.6550.4354.25
First round 12 52.80 55.16 Germany 55.2555.4754.7752.801:06.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:25.96 1:31.66 Germany 1:28.16DNF1:25.961:35.911:30.91
First round 9 1:31.36 1:38.06 Germany 1:31.361:33.911:47.132:05.911:33.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:33.83 3:38.17 Germany 3:44.193:36.503:33.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:33.69 6:11.97 Germany 6:12.565:33.696:49.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.55 21.45 Germany 23.9418.6121.81DNF18.55
First round 9 20.44 23.53 Germany 24.8323.5020.4422.2528.21
Pyraminx Final 39 11.44 14.11 Germany 14.4712.3311.4415.7115.53
Magic Final 27 1.52 3.31 Germany 2.972.151.525.214.80

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.56 10.70 United Kingdom 11.139.3312.4111.638.56
Second round 4 9.08 10.18 United Kingdom 10.3810.599.089.58DNF
First round 4 8.59 9.99 United Kingdom 8.599.3114.069.6111.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.83 45.80 United Kingdom 39.8343.6658.1543.4450.30
First round 7 45.08 47.92 United Kingdom 49.6945.0849.3646.7847.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.33 1:23.98 United Kingdom 1:24.591:24.461:18.331:26.901:22.90
First round 5 1:17.05 1:23.49 United Kingdom 1:17.051:35.531:32.941:19.751:17.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:34.61 NR 2:42.38 NR United Kingdom 2:34.612:53.692:38.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 23.36 27.04 United Kingdom 23.50DNF26.5931.0323.36

Christian Baier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 18.44 21.13 Germany 19.2718.4424.2726.2119.86
First round 72 15.56 21.25 Germany 23.1618.6321.9615.5624.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.68 8.96 Germany 8.6812.228.728.909.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 44.94 51.01 Germany 51.0654.0944.9457.9447.88
Pyraminx Final 45 12.33 16.09 Germany 16.9612.5312.3318.7819.47

Christian Dirks - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.63 12.83 Germany 13.5812.8411.6314.7212.08
Second round 16 11.69 12.72 Germany 15.8012.5211.6912.6513.00
First round 18 10.66 13.79 Germany 13.6510.6614.6113.11DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.34 4.53 Germany 7.664.692.344.534.37
First round 9 3.50 4.65 Germany 5.404.843.504.554.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 58.43 59.39 Germany 59.7858.431:18.4658.9359.46
First round 13 54.56 55.78 Germany 55.0657.0554.5656.1856.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:50.86 2:05.10 Germany 1:56.782:27.682:05.911:50.862:12.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:48.15 4:06.91 Germany 3:48.154:02.784:29.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:22.50 6:45.17 Germany 6:22.506:49.727:03.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.22 20.47 Germany 19.8821.7719.7726.0215.22
First round 7 19.19 21.52 Germany 24.3022.4422.3419.7719.19
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.15 1:10.23 NR Germany 1:08.111:04.151:11.411:23.751:11.18

Christian Lübke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 17.86 21.08 Germany 21.0618.1124.8624.0617.86
First round 76 16.78 21.74 Germany 20.1824.3320.7216.78DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:28.16 Germany 1:34.311:28.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 66 2:53.66 Germany 2:53.663:02.91

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.15 NR 8.52 ER Germany 9.538.918.777.157.88
Second round 2 8.72 9.53 Germany 9.069.759.938.729.78
First round 3 8.00 9.94 Germany 8.008.6312.009.3011.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.90 2.61 NR Germany 2.193.131.903.092.55
First round 2 2.55 3.66 Germany 2.695.083.225.662.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.80 45.14 Germany 48.1143.6941.8043.6149.71
First round 4 39.08 43.50 Germany 39.0846.1145.8842.5342.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.44 1:26.37 Germany 1:36.301:44.521:20.461:22.361:17.44
First round 3 1:16.28 1:21.28 Germany 1:17.881:22.161:23.801:40.181:16.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:39.78 3:03.47 Germany 3:12.933:17.692:39.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:35.65 4:48.76 Germany 4:55.964:35.654:54.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.25 DNF Germany 1:24.781:02.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.36 19.31 Germany 19.8818.1321.7519.9313.36
First round 1 15.13 16.33 NR Germany 15.5817.8115.5918.6515.13
Clock Final 11 13.83 20.59 Germany 13.83DNF18.1819.8023.78
Megaminx Final 10 1:41.13 Germany 1:54.611:41.13
Pyraminx Final 5 6.46 7.50 Germany 7.479.057.637.406.46
Square-1 Final 16 49.55 Germany 1:22.4349.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 15:33.00 DNF Germany 15:33.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 13:45 Germany 3/3 13:45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:13.17 Germany 3:13.17
Magic Final 1 0.97 1.30 Germany 1.221.161.751.530.97
Master Magic Final 10 2.97 3.83 Germany 2.973.306.864.973.21

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 22.94 27.04 Germany 22.9436.3828.1528.2824.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.18 6.93 Germany 6.886.186.757.1513.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Final 44 13.41 15.49 Germany 14.6617.1813.4114.6319.02
Square-1 Final 10 26.05 43.35 Germany 36.0226.0545.9749.5048.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 3 1.30 1.52 Germany 1.331.841.381.302.13
Master Magic Final 15 3.84 4.91 Germany 6.154.413.846.384.16

Daniel Brunthaler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 32.88 35.32 Germany 33.4037.9034.6532.8840.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 13.13 16.26 Germany 19.3013.6313.1315.9619.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 2:53.94 Germany 3:45.462:53.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 73 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 1:06.61 Germany 1:06.61

David Penner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 20.77 32.82 Germany 42.3334.7520.77DNF21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.08 9.19 Germany 8.9112.277.088.909.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:26.66 Germany 1:26.661:45.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 45.41 DNF Germany 56.3645.41DNFDNF50.96
Pyraminx Final 56 25.21 28.38 Germany 26.8025.31DNF25.2133.02
Magic Final 32 2.65 4.50 Germany 6.182.654.063.2710.91

David Schult - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 11.08 13.86 Germany 15.3111.0811.5914.6820.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.38 5.90 Germany 5.284.388.347.784.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 54.71 57.04 Germany 56.1657.551:04.4757.4054.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:52.65 1:56.58 Germany 1:54.151:58.471:57.131:52.652:29.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 36 6:52.43 Germany 6:52.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 47 Germany 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 21.36 23.83 Germany 22.8625.93DNF21.3622.71
Clock Final 5 11.80 13.71 Germany 13.5511.8015.1513.9013.69
Pyraminx Final 2 4.96 5.71 Germany 6.055.414.965.668.21
Magic Final 4 1.13 1.71 Germany 2.432.271.401.131.47
Master Magic Final 9 3.09 3.78 Germany 3.093.963.535.523.84

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 16.63 18.92 Germany 19.0516.6321.7519.1618.56
First round 61 15.38 18.79 Germany 18.2820.9721.6717.1115.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.40 6.98 Germany 8.537.087.136.725.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:40.44 Germany 1:46.431:40.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 2:29.30 Germany 2:50.222:29.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:47.58 DNF Germany 2:55.552:47.58DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Donato Marro - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 24.33 28.10 Italy 32.6924.3327.3329.7527.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.25 14.97 Italy 18.5816.169.2521.1510.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:30.59 Italy 1:52.961:30.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 69 3:25.71 Italy 3:25.713:57.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 6:11.68 Italy 6:11.68DNS
Master Magic Final 24 4.36 6.71 Italy 4.367.365.977.636.80

Eileen Henfling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 22.16 25.11 Germany 22.1622.5927.2725.47DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.22 10.33 Germany 9.557.2211.729.7115.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Final 55 23.55 27.66 Germany 26.2737.3123.5531.5825.13
Magic Final 15 1.86 2.23 Germany 1.972.442.562.271.86

Emanuel Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.83 14.29 Germany 11.8312.6516.6913.5220.55
First round 13 11.16 12.82 Germany 11.1611.8414.2713.0013.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.84 6.09 Germany 4.847.555.025.718.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 55.30 1:02.52 Germany 55.96DNF1:12.0259.5955.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 2:20.86 Germany 2:24.552:20.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:11.46 4:27.46 Germany 4:13.094:57.834:11.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 8:01.09 Germany 8:01.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:22.33 Germany 4:22.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 26.80 31.03 Germany 26.8034.6334.5628.3430.18
Pyraminx Final 47 10.21 16.91 Germany 21.0513.0216.6510.21DNS

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.47 10.05 Netherlands 11.0610.529.4710.157.47
Second round 3 8.52 9.80 Netherlands 10.009.3611.308.5210.03
First round 7 8.53 10.72 Netherlands 11.0610.9610.698.5310.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.25 4.13 Netherlands 2.802.25DNF5.913.69
First round 6 3.16 4.34 Netherlands 4.565.253.215.463.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.94 42.59 Netherlands 39.9442.40DNF42.5342.83
First round 3 36.25 43.14 Netherlands 45.8040.7742.86DNF36.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.13 1:18.01 Netherlands 1:14.311:18.881:28.901:20.841:11.13
First round 1 1:07.11 1:19.25 Netherlands 1:07.111:30.521:17.861:19.651:20.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:01.28 3:15.73 Netherlands 3:01.283:17.193:28.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:36.65 4:47.10 Netherlands 4:36.655:07.434:37.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:38.43 DNF Netherlands DNF1:54.031:38.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Netherlands 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.43 19.38 Netherlands 28.1920.7816.4319.7717.59
First round 5 16.81 20.31 Netherlands 19.5016.8124.4122.8318.59
Clock Final 3 9.40 11.83 Netherlands 9.4013.8113.5911.949.96
Megaminx Final 2 1:05.88 1:18.13 Netherlands 1:22.381:17.551:26.751:14.461:05.88
Pyraminx Final 10 6.44 8.42 Netherlands 15.036.447.168.979.13
Square-1 Final 7 27.25 32.56 Netherlands 30.3632.9139.4034.4127.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 49.47 1:00.61 Netherlands 1:06.501:05.8649.47
Magic Final 7 1.08 1.87 Netherlands 1.081.693.281.762.15
Master Magic Final 4 2.59 3.32 Netherlands 3.782.903.272.59DNF

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 10.08 14.53 Germany 14.8615.2213.5010.0815.59
First round 15 12.13 13.54 Germany 18.8114.2813.4712.8812.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.11 7.13 Germany 5.71DNF8.785.116.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:04.43 1:11.37 Germany 1:04.431:21.831:19.301:07.381:07.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:14.06 Germany 2:18.652:14.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.83 29.36 Germany 30.2824.9622.8332.83DNF
First round 15 19.25 24.82 Germany 23.1919.2525.5525.7225.94
Pyraminx Final 38 9.75 13.94 Germany 13.279.7513.1615.3818.66
Magic Final 21 1.72 2.57 Germany 1.931.723.974.501.81

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 14.25 15.64 Germany 14.2815.0517.5814.2522.75
First round 31 12.30 14.74 Germany 16.5912.3014.4313.1917.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.27 5.44 Germany 4.275.094.526.718.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:01.22 1:08.48 Germany 1:08.381:10.401:12.681:06.651:01.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 2:28.27 Germany 2:28.272:30.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 4:27.11 Germany DNF4:27.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 21.59 30.87 Germany 31.8429.8130.9621.5936.09
Pyraminx Final 26 8.05 11.09 Germany 11.5914.9611.658.0510.02

Florian Daumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 22.77 24.15 Germany 23.8125.2224.9722.7723.66

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 21.83 22.92 France 22.8621.8323.0222.8826.24
First round 75 19.47 21.58 France 24.1820.4120.7719.4723.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.90 6.43 France 6.587.864.906.506.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:35.21 France 1:35.211:47.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 2:25.13 France 2:43.442:25.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 34 5:30.09 France 5:30.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 7:17.90 France 7:17.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:25.22 DNF France 1:25.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 France 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 37.88 49.69 France 49.8049.7749.6637.8849.65
Clock Final 16 36.33 France 51.1536.33
Megaminx Final 21 2:19.36 France 2:23.932:19.36
Pyraminx Final 27 7.75 11.11 France 12.727.7510.6310.6112.09
Square-1 Final 3 16.61 25.67 France 27.3325.2528.1524.4416.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 3:21.63 France 3:21.63

Fynn Sauerwein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 13.84 14.82 Germany 14.4415.8015.5913.8414.43
First round 54 15.34 16.92 Germany 19.0215.4417.4015.3417.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:08.50 1:13.20 Germany 1:09.681:22.831:18.661:11.251:08.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:59.02 2:22.50 Germany 2:21.631:59.022:41.192:15.522:30.34

Gamze Aksahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 18.33 19.54 Turkey 20.6619.0818.33DNF18.88
First round 52 14.30 NR 16.62 NR Turkey 15.7118.3419.3414.3015.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.93 11.15 Turkey 13.18DNF8.939.7110.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:26.53 Turkey 1:44.841:26.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 65 2:51.97 Turkey 2:51.973:00.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 42.06 58.34 Turkey 42.0649.111:07.6858.22DNF
Magic Final 28 2.84 3.34 Turkey 3.252.842.97DNF3.81

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 18.65 21.00 Belgium 21.6621.8319.5223.2818.65
First round 74 17.77 21.34 Belgium 21.7824.9623.2718.9717.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.03 9.32 Belgium 8.039.758.849.3611.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:34.15 Belgium 1:41.941:34.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 71 3:55.65 Belgium 4:35.003:55.65
Pyraminx Final 51 14.66 19.55 Belgium 22.7517.0914.6618.8125.00

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 40.31 46.99 Netherlands 45.9447.8147.2153.1140.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.28 17.92 Netherlands 15.5618.3622.9711.2819.84
Pyraminx Final 49 16.43 17.29 Netherlands 22.0516.4317.5817.2517.05

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 21.27 22.08 Germany 39.5221.2722.0322.1122.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.11 8.20 Germany 9.815.117.367.819.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:46.19 Germany 1:48.971:46.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 72 4:16.50 Germany 4:16.504:52.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 DNF Germany DNF

Hilmar Magnusson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.66 13.63 Iceland 14.3118.8412.6613.5513.02
First round 57 12.13 17.10 Iceland 15.8112.1317.8124.2117.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.30 6.10 NR Iceland 5.596.775.935.306.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 54.68 59.40 Iceland 1:02.0055.931:02.801:00.2754.68
First round 17 51.68 59.14 Iceland 55.501:00.832:37.2751.681:01.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:47.40 1:52.98 Iceland 1:47.401:49.502:02.032:04.341:47.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Iceland 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 19.34 28.67 Iceland 29.0524.6119.3435.2832.36
Megaminx Final 20 2:13.52 Iceland 2:13.522:23.91

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.58 14.18 Germany 12.5814.4714.6116.5813.46
First round 32 13.86 14.74 Germany 13.8614.3814.8117.6615.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.91 6.74 Germany 4.916.715.9111.447.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.66 49.71 Germany 53.1656.4749.7241.6646.25
First round 10 44.93 54.36 Germany 55.0354.1644.9355.3853.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:04.52 Germany 2:04.522:10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 30.41 32.43 Germany 34.3332.1330.8335.2830.41
Pyraminx Final 13 6.31 9.13 Germany 11.007.948.5310.936.31

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 14.71 16.06 Austria 15.8117.5814.7117.6314.78
First round 40 12.69 15.63 Austria 12.6915.47DNF16.0215.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.30 6.75 Austria 5.306.9012.415.467.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 58.27 1:02.10 Austria 1:05.1658.271:11.2859.771:01.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:55.31 2:02.76 Austria 2:03.021:56.002:09.271:55.312:11.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:27.63 4:36.84 Austria 4:27.634:40.904:42.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:33.55 Austria 6:33.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 25.50 26.43 Austria 25.8425.5026.2527.2128.65
Clock Final 19 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 23 7.63 10.65 Austria 7.6312.1510.309.8611.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 14:15.00 NR DNF Austria 14:15.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/18 1:00:00 Austria 12/18 1:00:00
Magic Final 14 1.75 2.18 Austria DNF2.311.752.441.80
Master Magic Final 19 4.68 5.34 Austria 4.786.844.685.555.69

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 14.71 18.55 Germany 20.0519.0018.8814.7117.78
First round 43 14.11 15.85 Germany 14.1116.9015.6815.7816.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.34 5.03 Germany 4.344.7219.835.974.41
First round 15 4.41 5.30 Germany 4.635.464.4115.335.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:04.83 1:11.97 Germany 1:11.971:04.831:07.091:16.841:17.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:54.83 2:03.43 Germany 1:57.302:12.091:54.832:06.552:06.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:27.50 3:42.96 Germany 3:53.223:27.503:48.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 6:39.38 Germany 6:39.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:45.11 DNF Germany 2:45.11DNF3:22.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 26.08 29.97 Germany 31.9430.0026.0838.5527.96
Clock Final 13 18.03 Germany 18.0320.72
Megaminx Final 5 1:27.61 1:30.32 Germany 1:28.061:34.031:37.001:28.861:27.61
Pyraminx Final 21 6.69 10.58 Germany 12.158.6317.4010.976.69
Square-1 Final 4 23.53 26.36 Germany 30.0223.5327.8326.4624.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 17:03.00 DNF Germany DNF17:03.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 36:53.00 DNF Germany 36:53.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 47:02 Germany 6/6 47:02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:03.21 NR 1:08.21 NR Germany 1:15.151:03.211:06.28
Magic Final 36 2.28 6.28 Germany 2.284.21DNF5.099.53
Master Magic Final 5 3.05 3.39 Germany 3.693.053.053.4410.34

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.78 10.84 Germany 11.7810.849.919.7819.88
Second round 5 9.71 10.71 Germany 9.7112.1113.479.8310.18
First round 5 8.90 10.26 Germany 12.728.9011.449.539.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.72 6.26 Germany 4.729.477.086.834.88
First round 16 4.43 5.37 Germany 4.435.384.806.005.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.33 46.45 Germany 44.3347.0649.7745.4446.86
First round 11 51.69 54.68 Germany 55.0258.3152.6656.3651.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.43 1:20.58 Germany 1:31.281:24.091:19.091:18.551:13.43
First round 2 1:11.96 1:20.35 Germany 1:27.711:24.501:11.961:24.021:12.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:26.08 NR 2:51.41 NR Germany 3:07.462:26.083:00.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:16.06 4:37.44 Germany 4:16.064:41.844:54.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 28.47 35.05 Germany 28.8849.8828.4741.3434.93

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 11.56 14.95 Germany 14.9612.7717.6117.1311.56
First round 29 10.80 14.55 Germany 10.8014.8414.6514.1615.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.05 5.94 Germany 5.503.056.196.946.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.36 51.22 Germany 51.2847.6556.4146.3654.72
First round 8 47.36 49.75 Germany 49.9750.3047.3651.7248.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.90 1:28.90 Germany 1:27.001:20.90DNF1:29.411:30.30
First round 6 1:23.06 1:26.29 Germany 1:28.931:23.061:24.901:26.681:27.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:49.53 2:51.85 Germany 2:50.662:49.532:55.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:57.11 NR 4:10.76 NR Germany 4:22.214:12.963:57.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 25.34 36.97 Germany 42.8436.4139.0925.3435.40
Megaminx Final 15 1:56.25 Germany 2:12.331:56.25
Pyraminx Final 32 11.02 11.67 Germany 11.0211.5912.0811.4112.02
Square-1 Final 11 33.94 54.09 Germany 56.7233.9455.7754.3352.18
Magic Final 12 1.56 2.10 Germany 2.032.611.812.471.56
Master Magic Final 21 4.94 5.81 Germany 5.475.936.534.946.03

Jason Butler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.86 14.75 Germany 13.0615.1316.0512.8618.36
First round 34 13.75 14.91 Germany 19.0813.7514.1514.8415.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.66 6.55 Germany 6.195.758.195.667.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 51.66 58.28 Germany 54.63DNF1:01.3651.6658.86
First round 16 47.91 58.84 Germany 47.911:03.9758.911:09.5053.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.05 25.34 Germany 25.0625.9321.0525.0332.43
First round 11 21.63 24.48 Germany 24.1821.6325.1628.7124.09
Megaminx Final 13 1:51.27 Germany 1:51.271:55.33

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 47.84 56.24 Germany 59.0657.361:01.0952.3047.84
Pyraminx Final 31 10.30 11.53 Germany 12.1910.3014.2712.0310.36

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 17.50 18.77 Germany 17.5018.5219.6318.9418.84
First round 60 16.65 18.54 Germany 16.7822.0616.6519.1519.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.19 7.26 Germany 8.669.556.505.196.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:04.31 1:15.47 Germany 1:21.971:15.581:10.901:04.311:19.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:56.28 2:10.43 Germany 1:56.282:10.802:12.812:15.182:07.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 4:55.91 Germany 4:55.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 38.83 56.25 Germany 56.7138.8341.78DNF1:10.27

Jorge Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 14.91 16.12 Germany 14.9116.5515.9716.4615.93
First round 39 12.77 15.44 Germany 15.7515.3016.8615.2712.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.56 4.02 Germany 3.504.932.565.023.63
First round 11 4.44 5.16 Germany 4.445.667.635.194.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:08.44 1:12.20 Germany 1:15.151:34.681:09.281:12.161:08.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:55.65 2:01.02 Germany 2:10.941:59.022:01.281:55.652:02.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:50.77 4:09.21 Germany 4:18.334:18.523:50.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 28.30 35.09 Germany 28.3029.9040.2841.8435.08
Megaminx Final 16 2:00.36 Germany 2:23.152:00.36
Pyraminx Final 15 5.40 9.56 Germany 13.785.4012.277.478.94
Square-1 Final 25 1:05.33 Germany 1:05.331:05.80

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 14.00 16.25 Netherlands 14.0016.7117.5914.4624.80
First round 53 15.41 16.70 Netherlands 16.8616.4416.8115.4118.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.47 6.17 Netherlands 6.065.865.476.597.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:00.66 1:10.16 Netherlands 1:17.131:14.611:00.661:12.061:03.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:06.34 Netherlands 2:06.342:17.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 5:04.55 Netherlands 5:04.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 6:55.02 Netherlands 6:55.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.41 DNF Netherlands 1:24.33DNF1:14.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 29.33 32.55 Netherlands 30.3334.0629.3333.2735.86
Clock Final 6 9.66 13.96 Netherlands 9.6617.6312.65DNF11.61
Megaminx Final 11 1:48.34 Netherlands 1:53.331:48.34
Pyraminx Final 12 6.84 9.05 Netherlands 10.596.8413.338.228.33
Square-1 Final 2 20.40 22.58 Netherlands 21.3022.1325.4720.4024.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 18 2.06 2.39 Netherlands 2.812.062.462.462.25
Master Magic Final 25 4.44 6.80 Netherlands 5.778.9455.024.445.69

Jose Urrego-Gomez - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 14.28 15.36 Colombia 15.1614.6914.2816.2218.21
First round 42 13.09 15.80 Colombia 17.3119.4315.6113.0914.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.81 5.72 Colombia 4.815.906.13DNF5.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 58.47 1:07.36 Colombia 59.771:13.781:08.5258.47DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:05.15 Colombia 2:06.612:05.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 26.21 36.66 Colombia 35.0326.21DNF40.1134.84
Megaminx Final 19 2:07.72 Colombia 2:15.932:07.72
Pyraminx Final 25 7.86 10.88 Colombia 7.86DNF8.2714.2810.08
Square-1 Final 17 52.11 Colombia DNF52.11

Julianne Hormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 17.71 18.89 Germany 19.1319.4421.0518.0917.71
First round 64 15.36 19.63 Germany 21.5818.2819.5015.3621.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.27 7.05 Germany 5.276.867.6917.946.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:54.31 Germany 1:54.311:55.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 64 2:48.43 Germany 2:48.432:50.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 9:26.83 Germany 9:26.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 32.44 43.80 Germany 51.0843.9056.0836.4332.44
Pyraminx Final 41 13.36 14.50 Germany 13.3619.7516.4713.5913.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:58.80 2:13.86 Germany 1:58.802:21.022:21.75
Magic Final 10 1.43 2.00 Germany 4.031.471.911.432.61

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 23.66 25.91 Germany 24.0526.3628.8827.3123.66
First round 70 18.78 20.59 Germany 20.7224.6118.7819.7121.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.96 11.86 Germany 13.719.08DNF12.787.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:51.34 Germany 3:51.34DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 35.11 41.76 Germany 38.9340.5835.1148.8445.77
Square-1 Final 5 21.18 27.80 Germany 27.5825.9121.1834.4729.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 17:47 Germany 1/2 17:47

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.77 13.01 Germany 13.9611.7716.8413.1111.97
First round 17 11.83 13.71 Germany 14.0513.0011.8316.8014.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.03 4.81 Germany 4.714.534.035.305.18
First round 12 4.52 5.18 Germany 4.525.035.167.055.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 56.00 1:04.23 Germany 1:14.931:04.7556.0059.401:08.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:58.52 2:08.70 Germany 2:07.251:58.522:13.552:20.832:05.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.81 NR 57.28 NR Germany 1:06.0649.8155.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 32.41 34.24 Germany 33.0632.8332.4136.83DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 8.18 10.72 Germany 8.1811.9010.599.6818.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:17.75 DNF Germany DNFDNF7:17.75
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/14 50:33 NR Germany 14/14 50:33

Kai Retzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 15.43 17.00 Germany 19.9318.1117.2815.6115.43
First round 58 14.27 17.54 Germany 16.9119.2722.7114.2716.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:06.25 1:18.76 Germany 1:22.591:18.751:20.091:06.251:17.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 2:26.21 Germany 2:26.212:48.46

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 14.40 15.30 Germany 14.50DNF16.5514.8614.40
First round 25 12.00 14.30 Germany 19.9012.0013.1516.2813.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.47 6.86 Germany 6.215.476.967.408.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:21.05 Germany 1:24.651:21.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 2:47.86 Germany 2:50.942:47.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:49.30 DNF Germany 1:49.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 22.08 27.87 Germany 30.4027.9429.8022.0825.86
Pyraminx Final 22 8.00 10.59 Germany 12.0210.7711.119.908.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:41.91 Germany 3:41.91
Magic Final 9 1.08 1.95 Germany DNF1.832.131.881.08
Master Magic Final 1 2.18 2.26 Germany 2.302.213.192.282.18

Larry Zuo - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 15.13 16.25 China 17.5916.1915.1317.3315.22
First round 55 16.61 16.97 China 16.6116.9716.7517.1918.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.65 7.48 China 6.716.658.34DNF7.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 58.96 1:10.66 China 1:21.781:06.8058.961:13.631:11.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 2:31.16 China 2:31.16DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 5:13.03 China 5:13.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF China DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 China 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 31.11 37.28 China 31.1139.9458.4735.1336.78
Pyraminx Final 50 13.61 19.47 China 22.3619.0317.0227.6913.61

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 11.66 15.11 Germany 12.9017.0215.4025.9711.66
First round 38 8.43 15.32 Germany 16.8116.088.4316.6613.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.61 5.91 Germany 6.773.614.368.336.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:00.81 1:02.20 Germany 1:13.281:03.181:02.401:00.811:01.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:16.47 1:29.53 Germany 1:39.031:16.471:45.151:19.211:30.36
First round 8 1:17.16 1:30.20 Germany 1:36.681:24.611:29.961:17.161:36.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:49.90 3:01.71 Germany 3:13.402:49.903:01.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:16.19 5:35.07 Germany 5:54.785:34.255:16.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 24.03 29.80 Germany 27.9330.4431.0231.1824.03
Megaminx Final 14 1:52.27 Germany 2:02.581:52.27
Pyraminx Final 46 6.52 16.61 Germany 6.5217.1613.8018.8825.86

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 17.03 21.83 Germany 22.03DNF20.2723.1817.03
First round 67 17.40 20.38 Germany 19.9123.7517.4020.8820.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.30 7.52 Germany 11.686.538.136.307.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:14.96 1:18.72 Germany 1:25.081:14.961:21.441:16.191:18.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:20.47 Germany 2:20.472:21.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 4:44.69 Germany 4:44.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45 Germany 45
Clock Final 1 8.22 9.03 Germany 8.229.119.919.058.93
Pyraminx Final 34 7.27 12.49 Germany 15.3110.6113.8313.027.27
Square-1 Final 19 59.21 Germany 1:11.8059.21
Magic Final 17 2.06 2.37 Germany 2.082.883.032.152.06
Master Magic Final 16 4.44 4.95 Germany 4.594.446.664.935.33

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.72 10.66 Germany 13.3610.7710.6510.559.72
Second round 8 9.53 11.56 Germany 19.4111.9611.839.5310.88
First round 8 10.63 11.07 Germany 10.6313.1911.1910.8011.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.93 4.59 Germany 4.385.962.934.255.13
First round 13 4.13 5.19 Germany 4.135.404.596.155.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.75 48.75 Germany 41.7551.1842.8352.2552.38
First round 6 45.59 47.05 Germany 46.1647.4355.7547.5645.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:30.91 1:40.94 Germany 1:35.561:38.192:01.971:49.081:30.91
First round 10 1:35.53 1:43.23 Germany 1:49.181:47.211:37.211:45.281:35.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 4:58.61 Germany 4:58.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 6:56.44 Germany 6:56.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.13 26.56 Germany 22.9730.7725.9420.1336.78
First round 12 20.11 24.52 Germany 27.5225.0021.0520.1129.25
Clock Final 12 17.19 Germany 17.1921.22
Pyraminx Final 20 9.16 10.54 Germany 11.349.599.1611.2210.80
Magic Final 11 1.52 2.09 Germany 1.771.712.783.111.52
Master Magic Final 28 7.91 8.28 Germany 9.027.968.837.918.06

Leonhard Kehrberger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.88 13.38 Germany 10.8815.6811.5514.2214.36
First round 14 11.94 13.41 Germany 13.8411.9416.2513.1313.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.00 3.13 Germany 3.693.222.003.592.59
First round 3 3.09 4.21 Germany 4.346.863.094.323.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:15.94 1:24.28 Germany 1:15.941:19.301:29.93DNF1:23.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:01.19 Germany 2:01.192:24.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:05.61 4:09.01 Germany 4:05.614:10.104:11.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 24.90 30.12 Germany 31.1924.9031.1328.03DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:07.83 1:18.35 Germany 1:25.061:21.561:10.691:07.831:22.81
Pyraminx Final 58 16.96 DNF Germany 16.9618.25DNSDNSDNS

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.27 14.53 Germany 15.5613.2714.4715.5213.61
First round 41 13.65 15.78 Germany 14.4715.0213.6518.1117.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.78 6.42 Germany 7.756.506.065.786.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:15.66 1:17.86 Germany 1:20.611:16.551:16.431:22.431:15.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 58 2:39.15 Germany 2:39.153:01.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 5:28.78 Germany 5:28.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 4:51.59 Germany 4:51.596:40.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.13 25.13 Germany 26.0625.9820.1327.9423.36
First round 14 22.19 24.80 Germany 22.1925.0931.9622.6626.65
Pyraminx Final 14 8.61 9.37 Germany 9.309.308.619.5211.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 30:00 Germany 2/3 30:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 5:26.77 Germany 5:26.77
Magic Final 38 1.31 DNF Germany 4.751.52DNF1.31DNF
Master Magic Final 11 3.41 3.98 Germany 3.613.66DNF4.683.41

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 13.22 15.14 Germany 16.0813.2215.5619.0613.77
First round 48 13.71 16.45 Germany 16.0216.7513.7116.5818.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.02 4.82 Germany 5.685.432.025.053.97
First round 4 2.77 4.25 Germany 4.462.773.414.885.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 57.30 1:11.35 Germany 1:09.161:31.181:05.941:18.9457.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:18.18 Germany 2:46.962:18.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 35 5:39.33 Germany 5:39.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 8:16.28 Germany 8:16.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 23.68 28.61 Germany 26.8642.5028.5530.4323.68
Clock Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 9 1:41.05 Germany 1:41.051:50.52
Pyraminx Final 7 6.11 7.79 Germany 9.066.118.168.256.97
Square-1 Final 12 42.47 Germany 42.47DNF
Magic Final 26 1.69 3.18 Germany 4.191.961.693.407.06
Master Magic Final 23 4.65 6.69 Germany 5.2720.086.584.658.22

Marcel Henfling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 23.72 26.80 Germany 23.7226.6535.9425.2728.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.80 12.53 Germany 11.00DNF14.0612.5210.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 1:10.72 Germany 1:10.72
Pyraminx Final 52 18.27 22.35 Germany 28.8820.8024.9618.2721.30
Magic Final 23 1.72 2.81 Germany 3.833.341.723.281.80

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 25.27 28.22 Indonesia DNF29.1827.3425.2728.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.40 10.59 Indonesia 15.157.966.408.6524.25
Pyraminx Final 57 20.71 29.10 Indonesia 24.03DNF38.8124.4620.71

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 24.53 30.72 Germany 29.0630.8124.5339.0332.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.21 12.80 Germany 12.637.21DNF12.3113.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 3:53.68 Germany 3:53.684:12.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Final 15 21.34 Germany 21.3425.88
Magic Final 5 1.65 1.79 Germany 1.721.972.301.651.68
Master Magic Final 2 3.00 3.12 Germany 3.063.003.223.093.41

Martin Kraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.94 11.25 Germany 13.1312.0610.1111.599.94
Second round 10 9.88 11.85 Germany 10.809.8814.6312.1112.65
First round 12 9.68 12.43 Germany 10.819.6816.1812.4314.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.84 6.72 Germany 6.866.846.474.84DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 56.86 1:02.72 Germany 57.191:09.591:01.3856.861:32.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:36.09 1:44.75 Germany 1:41.301:46.131:36.091:46.812:04.78
First round 11 1:31.96 1:46.73 Germany 1:44.521:31.961:51.411:49.281:46.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:59.00 4:11.72 Germany 3:59.004:06.684:29.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.81 27.20 Germany 28.1124.3822.8129.1129.36
First round 17 25.15 25.92 Germany 25.6929.5225.1525.4326.63
Megaminx Final 7 1:32.55 1:43.02 Germany 1:32.551:56.521:49.971:44.161:34.94

Marvin Strehl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.50 13.83 Germany 12.5014.2113.0514.2215.75
First round 23 12.81 14.27 Germany 15.4712.8812.8116.8014.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.65 5.48 Germany 5.444.655.715.287.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 56.90 59.94 Germany 56.9059.311:11.251:00.331:00.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:02.41 Germany 2:02.412:03.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 1:03.43 Germany 1:03.43
Megaminx Final 12 1:49.75 Germany 2:03.091:49.75
Pyraminx Final 6 6.63 7.72 Germany 7.917.946.639.467.30
Square-1 Final 18 54.06 Germany 1:03.1554.06
Magic Final 20 1.81 2.50 Germany 1.812.302.283.062.93
Master Magic Final 17 4.11 4.96 Germany 5.274.285.334.11DNF

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.65 9.38 Netherlands 10.6811.539.697.657.77
Second round 1 7.11 9.22 Netherlands 10.849.3013.287.117.53
First round 1 8.84 8.92 NR Netherlands 8.978.8410.418.868.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.19 2.49 Netherlands 2.772.961.193.211.75
First round 1 2.09 2.46 Netherlands 2.432.3010.722.092.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.21 37.79 NR Netherlands 39.3435.2136.5249.3037.50
First round 2 33.13 NR 38.04 NR Netherlands 43.3336.3834.4133.1353.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.33 1:22.54 Netherlands 1:23.331:21.471:21.331:23.521:22.83
First round 4 1:13.41 1:21.63 Netherlands 1:24.591:21.721:18.581:13.411:28.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:46.47 3:04.62 Netherlands 2:50.523:36.862:46.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:38.40 5:25.84 Netherlands 6:18.164:38.405:20.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.50 17.66 Netherlands 23.6118.1118.9114.5015.96
First round 2 14.59 17.40 Netherlands 17.3817.9114.5916.9118.30
Clock Final 8 12.41 14.89 Netherlands 14.2112.4118.1815.5514.90
Megaminx Final 8 1:38.06 1:51.15 Netherlands 2:53.681:38.061:38.971:58.031:56.44
Pyraminx Final 11 6.83 8.66 Netherlands 7.9112.848.776.839.30
Square-1 Final 1 18.21 20.65 Netherlands 20.2121.1918.2121.1920.55
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:12.81 2:27.79 Netherlands 2:46.692:12.812:23.88
Magic Final 8 1.33 1.91 Netherlands 3.081.901.331.712.11
Master Magic Final 18 4.16 5.25 Netherlands 4.786.564.164.946.03

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.27 12.73 Germany 11.2713.7211.9712.5313.69
First round 16 11.59 13.64 Germany 13.2513.6111.5914.0514.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.02 5.80 Germany 5.475.136.805.026.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:25.34 Germany 1:28.411:25.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 2:30.36 Germany 2:30.362:42.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 23.03 27.94 Germany 28.5328.2227.0823.03DNF
Megaminx Final 25 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 18 8.86 10.38 Germany 13.4110.6610.168.8610.31
Square-1 Final 22 1:01.69 Germany 1:01.691:14.78

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.72 12.02 Germany 10.7211.9112.0914.9712.05
Second round 11 10.77 11.92 Germany 12.4011.9014.0510.7711.46
First round 28 12.08 14.54 Germany 14.5616.0316.0213.0512.08

Mirco Grzywatz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 Germany 40
Magic Final 33 3.80 4.53 Germany 4.024.686.443.804.90

Mirko Brocke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 23.58 27.58 Germany 28.1823.5834.5226.8827.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.83 10.91 Germany 12.3610.9613.589.417.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:54.44 Germany 2:13.001:54.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 30 2.46 3.99 Germany 4.833.43DNF3.722.46

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 10.08 13.10 Germany 10.0812.7711.18DNF15.36
Second round 13 11.66 12.28 Germany 12.1612.9613.9111.7111.66
First round 24 11.78 14.30 Germany 15.6611.7814.0315.0013.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.27 5.96 Germany 3.277.119.024.566.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 54.71 1:00.67 Germany 1:07.2154.711:07.6659.8354.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:27.18 1:39.00 Germany 1:38.381:27.181:41.441:37.181:50.80
First round 16 1:46.41 1:51.21 Germany 1:56.161:46.411:52.191:52.301:49.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:18.68 3:43.11 Germany 4:14.593:36.053:18.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:41.30 6:11.13 Germany 6:12.806:39.305:41.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 21 6:08.27 Germany DNF6:08.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.65 17.01 Germany 16.8814.6516.8319.8417.33
First round 3 17.59 19.11 Germany 20.0917.5919.3419.4118.58
Pyraminx Final 33 10.05 12.02 Germany 11.2213.4311.4114.3310.05
Square-1 Final 8 27.21 37.52 Germany 30.1827.2142.7239.6649.22
Magic Final 25 1.68 3.15 Germany 2.005.332.131.686.21
Master Magic Final 27 7.41 7.97 Germany 7.637.727.418.5610.25

Niklas Selke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 15.03 15.75 Germany 15.7515.9615.03DNF15.53
First round 26 13.03 14.39 Germany 13.6815.3314.8613.0314.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:08.75 1:15.06 Germany 1:19.941:12.631:17.841:08.751:14.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:17.69 Germany 2:17.692:18.86

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 12.18 14.48 Germany 12.1815.4313.8614.1617.34
First round 22 11.90 14.13 Germany 11.9013.6916.8413.5815.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.93 4.44 Germany 3.035.381.935.864.90
First round 8 2.96 4.63 Germany 4.772.964.088.555.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 56.65 1:03.72 Germany 1:05.191:08.6656.651:09.1657.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:47.84 1:53.74 Germany 1:51.301:58.841:51.081:47.84DNF
First round 13 1:42.56 1:49.59 Germany 1:43.811:51.661:42.562:02.151:53.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:42.88 Germany 4:42.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 54 Germany 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.56 23.29 Germany 22.4628.7520.5624.3423.08
First round 16 23.09 25.74 Germany 24.6827.0027.4725.5323.09
Clock Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 22 2:19.84 Germany 2:20.412:19.84
Pyraminx Final 3 4.05 5.74 Germany 4.055.716.436.095.41
Square-1 Final 23 1:02.15 Germany 1:11.271:02.15

Nikolai Sitte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 16.06 17.97 Germany 16.8020.6921.1316.0616.43
First round 59 17.05 18.03 Germany 18.4417.7817.8818.5017.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 5:22.65 Germany DNF5:22.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 26.86 30.46 Germany 40.2826.8634.0227.8629.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 9.80 14.44 Germany 15.509.8012.6321.6315.18
First round 21 11.75 14.01 Germany 15.0811.7513.8114.3413.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.75 6.09 Germany 11.026.165.976.135.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 54.63 1:03.53 Germany 1:11.441:06.591:03.561:00.4354.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:41.50 1:50.75 Germany 2:31.511:56.431:52.431:43.381:41.50
First round 15 1:41.81 1:50.55 Germany 2:11.471:46.161:59.281:41.811:46.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:06.28 3:31.34 Germany 3:40.653:06.283:47.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:38.94 DNF Germany 5:40.775:38.94DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.19 22.40 Germany 21.8324.0222.8121.1922.55
First round 13 23.77 24.53 Germany 24.7126.7823.7724.8624.02
Megaminx Final 17 2:04.52 Germany 2:28.532:04.52
Pyraminx Final 4 4.63 7.13 Germany 6.337.184.6311.667.88
Square-1 Final 6 23.93 29.74 Germany 33.2238.8831.3623.9324.63
Magic Final 34 1.58 5.16 Germany 3.8310.831.588.633.02
Master Magic Final 26 5.40 6.83 Germany 5.406.258.596.088.16

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.68 14.78 Germany 13.6814.9115.3417.4014.09
First round 44 14.21 15.85 Germany 14.2115.2721.7215.4316.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.66 6.68 Germany 5.776.094.668.198.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 57.21 1:02.85 Germany 1:03.161:05.7757.211:07.2559.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:01.44 Germany 2:10.432:01.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 4:43.15 Germany 4:43.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 6:48.97 Germany 6:48.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 34.11 39.48 Germany 43.5636.0638.9634.1143.43
Megaminx Final 18 2:05.44 Germany 2:05.442:05.91
Pyraminx Final 37 11.96 12.92 Germany 11.9614.3813.0813.6812.00
Magic Final 29 3.18 3.78 Germany 3.614.213.943.183.80
Master Magic Final 3 2.56 3.17 Germany 2.912.56DNF3.832.78

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 51.31 1:15.87 Germany 51.3158.751:51.4457.41DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.09 15.18 Germany 13.09DNF13.7214.5217.30
Pyraminx Final 48 11.43 17.12 Germany 17.5914.3619.4024.7111.43
Square-1 Final 20 1:00.47 Germany DNF1:00.47

Pasquale Lombardozzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 13.75 15.50 Italy 14.7714.6513.7518.9617.09
First round 35 13.27 14.93 Italy 14.2713.2714.6616.8815.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:22.31 Italy 1:28.971:22.31

Patrick Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 15.58 15.97 Germany 15.8319.2516.2715.8015.58
First round 63 14.58 19.02 Germany 19.3017.0820.6814.5822.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.27 6.41 Germany 6.653.278.436.815.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:06.63 1:17.02 Germany 1:12.711:29.721:15.581:22.771:06.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:00.68 Germany 2:13.442:00.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:59.44 4:05.80 Germany 3:59.444:12.934:05.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:06.86 Germany 3:37.883:06.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 25.40 29.56 Germany 27.8029.4333.1325.4031.46
Pyraminx Final 28 7.02 11.12 Germany 8.8615.637.028.8818.96
Square-1 Final 28 DNF Germany DNF

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.68 13.83 Germany 13.1615.7714.5012.6813.84
First round 30 11.72 14.61 Germany 16.1114.0018.4011.7213.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.72 5.23 Germany 4.835.223.725.65DNF
First round 14 4.68 5.26 Germany 6.434.805.185.814.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 55.94 1:03.08 Germany 55.941:07.5858.931:02.721:15.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 40.08 47.33 Germany 41.1948.0554.5240.0852.75
Pyraminx Final 8 6.91 7.83 Germany 8.087.527.906.9116.16

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.77 10.04 Germany 10.8010.618.7710.409.11
Second round 7 10.27 11.30 Germany 10.2710.5311.7512.1611.61
First round 6 10.15 10.71 Germany 11.7710.3310.6610.1511.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 52.00 1:00.12 Germany 55.9352.0059.441:11.061:05.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:48.00 1:51.46 Germany 1:48.001:49.361:53.581:55.131:51.43

Quentin Lefebvre - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 15.05 16.55 France 15.0515.4716.4017.7720.66
First round 56 14.06 17.02 France 16.3818.1117.6314.0617.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.84 4.73 France 4.164.972.845.05DNF
First round 10 3.19 5.01 France 5.613.194.526.784.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:01.93 1:12.13 France 1:01.931:12.631:13.561:10.211:14.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:24.66 France 2:33.432:24.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 23.78 26.82 France 26.9623.7839.0827.9125.59
Clock Final 7 13.84 14.17 France 14.1813.8414.3114.0215.30
Pyraminx Final 16 6.94 9.71 France 7.1619.776.949.2712.69
Magic Final 2 0.97 1.38 France 1.941.081.630.971.43
Master Magic Final 8 2.18 3.67 France 8.112.182.214.814.00

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.08 11.89 Netherlands 12.9411.1111.6313.0811.08
Second round 14 11.34 12.58 Netherlands 11.3413.9013.9412.4311.41
First round 27 12.27 14.51 Netherlands 14.9114.3812.2715.3014.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.59 7.06 Netherlands 7.316.596.71DNF7.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:18.34 Netherlands 2:24.942:18.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.71 17.05 Netherlands 16.4316.5018.2119.3615.71
First round 6 16.13 21.43 Netherlands 22.8816.1319.7221.6824.06

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.63 14.65 Netherlands 13.6315.0615.2714.9413.94
First round 37 11.28 15.24 Netherlands 1:00.1115.9315.0014.8011.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.34 7.52 Netherlands 8.037.916.346.639.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 47.66 1:00.55 Netherlands 1:05.0947.6652.711:03.841:05.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:02.78 Netherlands 2:02.782:08.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:10.68 4:16.23 Netherlands 4:17.944:10.684:20.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 33.15 35.94 Netherlands 33.6533.1545.9434.1939.97
Clock Final 14 19.58 Netherlands 19.58DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 8.27 10.43 Netherlands 8.2717.349.6811.4610.15
Square-1 Final 27 2:35.28 Netherlands 2:35.28
Magic Final 31 2.94 3.99 Netherlands 3.934.931:42.583.112.94

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 16.63 25.24 Austria 26.2216.6324.5524.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.48 10.88 Austria 7.4814.868.968.8316.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:04.86 1:13.27 Austria 1:28.691:08.221:17.691:13.901:04.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 2:44.77 Austria 2:44.773:13.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38 Austria 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 42.08 46.61 Austria 43.4042.0848.3852.9148.06
Clock Final 9 13.69 15.47 NR Austria 13.69DNF14.8117.1614.44
Megaminx Final 23 2:32.11 Austria 2:36.002:32.11
Pyraminx Final 53 13.52 23.40 Austria 39.9722.2822.2125.7213.52
Magic Final 37 1.13 DNF Austria 2.131.131.66DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 7 2.38 3.46 Austria 2.383.502.41DNF4.47

Sarah Rajemison - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 42.28 49.30 Germany 46.021:15.8052.0549.8342.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 16.11 21.48 Germany 16.2119.96DNF16.1128.27
Magic Final 35 4.34 5.30 Germany 4.346.034.946.094.94
Master Magic Final 6 3.05 3.45 Germany 4.633.053.433.693.22

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.21 10.46 Germany 10.5029.009.219.5811.30
Second round 6 9.34 11.04 Germany 11.2111.389.3410.6911.21
First round 2 7.38 NR 9.72 Germany 9.597.389.919.6510.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.75 41.13 Germany 39.1946.8337.362:14.8632.75
First round 1 34.78 37.23 NR Germany 34.7839.1136.0340.5336.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:25.36 1:38.23 Germany 1:38.191:40.801:25.361:53.931:35.69
First round 14 1:39.03 1:50.04 Germany 1:48.081:58.402:00.551:43.631:39.03

Sergej Wedel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 41.36 1:14.70 Germany 1:32.531:17.301:30.0241.3656.78

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.03 14.92 Germany 14.5930.5914.0315.4114.77
First round 50 12.53 16.52 Germany 15.9115.2218.4448.9012.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.69 6.31 Germany 5.696.166.686.098.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:01.55 1:08.47 Germany 1:10.551:01.551:06.681:11.711:08.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:08.11 Germany 2:08.112:09.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 8:07.28 Germany 8:07.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:36.41 3:05.26 Germany 2:38.712:36.414:00.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 34.00 35.21 Germany 40.5634.0035.1535.8634.61
Clock Final 2 10.46 10.96 Germany 11.2810.4610.6811.5010.93
Megaminx Final 6 1:22.36 1:31.93 Germany 1:34.841:33.161:22.361:52.771:27.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/5 45:36 Germany 5/5 45:36
Magic Final 22 1.72 2.77 Germany 1.721.803.424.023.08
Master Magic Final 14 4.16 4.78 Germany 6.844.944.724.164.69

Stefan Retzlaff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 10.33 12.09 Germany 14.8010.3311.8611.8312.59
Second round 9 9.31 11.62 Germany 12.1610.969.3111.8012.11
First round 10 10.96 11.70 Germany 10.9611.9311.9614.0811.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.00 6.06 Germany 6.534.005.467.216.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.15 50.07 Germany 53.1145.3351.781:00.6643.15
First round 9 46.16 51.67 Germany 46.1653.3052.9455.1148.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:23.50 1:27.80 Germany 1:28.091:36.691:23.931:31.381:23.50
First round 7 1:16.05 1:26.88 Germany 1:26.961:28.361:35.911:16.051:25.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:56.09 3:10.35 Germany 2:56.093:32.413:02.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:33.56 4:38.91 Germany 4:34.584:48.594:33.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.58 23.02 Germany 19.5824.8123.4022.9722.68
First round 4 16.59 19.33 Germany 19.6616.5919.7719.7118.61

Steffen Gufler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 18.65 23.61 Germany 25.1825.3128.2520.3318.65

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.40 15.18 Germany 16.2215.0512.4015.8314.66
First round 19 11.84 13.85 Germany 12.0817.8611.8415.1814.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.31 11.32 Germany DNF5.317.907.5018.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.77 51.90 Germany 55.1559.9344.7747.5952.97
First round 15 55.19 57.35 Germany 55.9355.191:00.1858.8657.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:34.06 1:54.00 Germany 1:34.061:51.281:52.832:07.151:57.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:35.66 3:43.69 Germany 3:35.663:56.773:38.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:04.63 6:19.73 Germany 6:23.566:31.006:04.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:55.41 DNF Germany DNF1:55.41DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 22.43 26.95 Germany 29.0322.4327.8425.1827.83
Clock Final 4 11.00 12.87 Germany 12.9711.0013.4612.5213.11
Pyraminx Final 1 4.88 5.50 Germany 6.254.885.435.635.44
Square-1 Final 13 42.56 Germany 44.9442.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:50.00 DNF Germany DNF13:50.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/5 28:11 Germany 5/5 28:11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:10.08 2:29.16 Germany 2:10.082:23.112:54.28
Magic Final 16 1.25 2.31 Germany 1.252.191.4011.693.33
Master Magic Final 12 3.96 4.30 Germany 3.964.024.784.884.11

Thierry Boisivon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 16.41 22.11 France 18.2716.4122.4725.5829.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:45.68 France 1:58.711:45.68

Tim Felix Schubert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 19.91 25.26 Germany 19.9130.5528.1826.2121.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.63 10.25 Germany 9.6312.249.7510.3810.61

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 15.61 16.53 Germany 15.7216.1921.1517.6815.61
First round 46 14.90 16.20 Germany 16.0817.3324.9414.9015.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.90 7.84 Germany 10.008.007.697.835.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:00.27 1:06.59 Germany 1:16.831:11.281:03.251:05.251:00.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:48.40 1:58.90 Germany 1:58.651:58.471:59.582:01.381:48.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 8:06.83 Germany 8:06.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:31.59 1:40.19 Germany 1:46.721:31.591:42.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 30.61 35.08 Germany 33.2234.2137.8039.2730.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:50.53 DNF Germany 6:50.53DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:00.00 NR DNF Germany 13:00.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/18 55:38 Germany 14/18 55:38
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 4:31.36 Germany 4:31.36

Tim Möller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 13.38 15.13 Germany 17.9015.7214.7214.9613.38
First round 51 15.09 16.59 Germany 17.0915.6315.0917.7917.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.86 5.49 Germany 5.905.334.868.815.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:04.61 1:19.93 Germany 1:04.611:17.00DNF1:09.151:33.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:54.05 2:00.11 Germany 2:27.431:59.801:54.932:05.611:54.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:44.36 3:50.73 Germany 3:44.363:47.714:00.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:03.44 6:19.77 Germany 6:21.366:34.506:03.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45 Germany 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 34.06 35.27 Germany 35.2734.0649.7735.7134.83
Pyraminx Final 17 7.71 10.23 Germany 11.117.7111.1919.618.38
Magic Final 19 1.55 2.46 Germany 4.444.111.551.591.68
Master Magic Final 22 5.11 6.00 Germany 5.775.117.476.096.15

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 15.93 18.02 Germany DNF15.9321.0216.9016.13
First round 36 12.94 14.95 Germany 12.9413.2821.0914.8816.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:29.65 Germany 1:38.051:29.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 68 3:14.25 Germany 3:14.253:38.21

Tom Praschan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 13.38 15.30 Germany 16.0516.5913.6916.1613.38
First round 47 14.11 16.25 Germany 16.5024.6514.1116.5515.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.30 6.67 Germany 6.419.336.936.686.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:14.34 1:24.39 Germany 1:14.341:18.631:41.311:15.961:38.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:17.03 Germany 2:17.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 14.97 29.63 Germany 49.5036.4029.1623.3414.97
Pyraminx Final 29 8.59 11.24 Germany 15.089.2110.0514.478.59

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 16.52 20.61 Netherlands 18.1326.7216.5231.6516.97
First round 62 15.41 18.91 Netherlands 19.2516.1923.4715.4121.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.59 10.94 Netherlands 11.9313.2712.598.307.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:40.05 Netherlands 1:40.05DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 2:46.21 Netherlands 2:46.212:54.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
Clock Final 17 41.46 Netherlands 46.1641.46

Ugur Sadiklar - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.59 14.47 Germany 14.9713.0816.5315.3612.59
First round 49 14.55 16.47 Germany 16.2217.9114.5515.3117.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:05.05 1:14.75 Germany DNF1:15.001:13.901:15.361:05.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 2:25.93 Germany 2:31.882:25.93

Uta Hüning - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 21.27 26.30 Germany DNF23.8030.8821.2724.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.47 9.80 Germany 8.479.6110.948.8615.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 59 Germany 59
Magic Final 24 1.72 3.06 Germany 3.431.723.402.36DNF

Wilfried König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 1:12.80 1:28.69 Germany 2:20.151:29.501:25.251:31.331:12.80

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 18.31 20.67 Belgium 21.9118.3119.4122.2520.69
First round 65 18.38 19.79 Belgium 21.0319.9019.3118.3820.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.66 7.33 Belgium 20.276.865.668.536.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:05.77 1:12.99 Belgium 1:05.771:19.181:14.251:12.161:12.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:08.38 Belgium 2:12.582:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 1:10.77 Belgium 1:10.77
Pyraminx Final 9 6.80 8.01 Belgium 7.186.807.8419.099.02
Square-1 Final 24 1:02.55 Belgium 1:16.361:02.55