German Nationals 2015


Date
Sep 5 - 6, 2015
City
Köln, NRW, Germany
Venue

Jugendherberge Köln-Deutz

Address
Siegesstraße 5, 50679 Köln
Website
German Nationals 2015 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga team

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
134
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 8.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Emanuel Rheinert finished second (8.83) and Sebastian Weyer finished third (9.08).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Philipp Weyer 6.61 8.44 Germany 8.066.618.348.9111.03
2x2x2 Cube Bennet Wichmann 1.78 2.08 Germany 2.051.782.022.912.18
4x4x4 Cube Sebastian Weyer 26.46 28.47 Germany 26.6626.4630.6928.0538.66
5x5x5 Cube Lucas Wesche 59.43 1:05.42 Germany 1:08.651:10.281:01.751:05.8659.43
6x6x6 Cube Lucas Wesche 2:04.50 2:09.49 Germany 2:04.502:18.002:05.98
7x7x7 Cube Lucas Wesche 2:56.58 2:58.57 Germany 3:00.032:59.092:56.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.18 DNF Republic of Korea DNF38.18DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Wilhelm Kilders 25 Germany 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Cornelius Dieckmann 11.90 14.84 Germany 13.5015.2815.7511.9018.13
Clock Sébastien Auroux 7.41 8.37 Germany 8.43DNF7.867.418.81
Megaminx Lucas Wesche 52.11 55.32 Germany 53.0652.1156.0258.7156.88
Pyraminx Markus Wolf 3.72 4.96 Germany 5.384.656.714.843.72
Skewb Kevin Gerhardt 3.46 5.18 Germany 5.473.467.504.165.91
Square-1 Emanuel Rheinert 10.18 12.21 Germany 11.4912.8310.1814.2012.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Sebastian Werb 5:43.66 DNF Germany 9:47.58DNF5:43.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Andreas Pohl 12:51.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF12:51.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Sebastian Werb 9/9 34:17 Germany 9/9 34:17
3x3x3 With Feet Erik Akkersdijk 52.09 59.11 Netherlands 1:08.1657.0952.09
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 2:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.