German Open 2018


Date
Apr 21 - 22, 2018
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2018 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Laura Ohrndorf, Sébastien Auroux

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
  • all official events
  • Entry fees: 5 € for one day or 10 € for both days with prepayment, 10 € for one day or 20 € for both days with on-site payment
  • Competitor limit: 120

More information and registration instructions can be found on the website!

Events
Main event
Competitors
111
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 7.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kevin Gerhardt finished second (7.58) and Philipp Weyer finished third (8.22).

World records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 18.84 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 22.27 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.50 7.12 Germany 7.116.677.589.116.50
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.21 7.58 Germany 7.556.816.218.389.20
3 Philipp Weyer 6.75 8.22 Germany 9.158.106.757.409.26
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.37 8.35 Germany 8.568.178.329.687.37
5 Martin Brath 8.35 9.42 Germany 9.8911.698.358.699.69
6 Lucas Wesche 8.78 9.83 Germany 12.059.748.7810.479.27
7 Marco Vorländer 9.15 10.28 Germany 9.1510.3511.8210.809.68
8 Simon Kalhofer 8.92 10.44 Germany 11.0411.089.2121.108.92
9 Daan Baartmans 8.51 10.59 Netherlands 10.3312.6011.1010.348.51
10 Jan Staubach 8.69 13.67 Germany 19.40DNF10.2311.398.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.13 7.20 Germany 8.356.137.617.556.45
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.22 7.46 Germany 8.187.886.556.227.94
3 Philipp Weyer 6.77 7.61 Germany 7.598.419.006.846.77
4 Lucas Wesche 6.18 8.59 Germany 9.388.556.187.8410.00
5 Martin Brath 7.41 8.69 Germany 8.408.847.419.808.84
6 Leon Schmidtchen 7.19 8.96 Germany 11.659.687.198.478.72
7 Daan Baartmans 9.15 9.95 Netherlands 10.639.159.7710.419.68
8 Simon Kalhofer 8.83 10.21 Germany 10.0811.478.8310.1310.41
9 Jan Staubach 8.28 10.24 Germany 11.389.1812.0610.158.28
10 Marco Vorländer 7.42 10.41 Germany 7.429.6010.51DNF11.13
11 Wilhelm Kilders 10.40 11.57 Germany 13.6813.1910.8310.4010.68
12 Tijmen van der Ree 8.35 11.58 Netherlands 11.698.3513.2013.589.86
13 Joel Cetra 10.66 11.68 Germany 12.6610.6616.5911.1911.18
14 Annika Stein 11.27 11.73 Germany 11.2711.3612.2711.5612.88
15 Linus Frész 11.30 11.96 Germany 12.4712.0211.3011.3814.22
16 Malte Ihlefeld 9.97 12.17 Germany 14.0611.3012.809.9712.41
17 Carsten Matheus 11.56 12.51 Germany 11.9612.7211.5613.1812.84
18 Amelie Dieterich 12.11 12.53 Germany 12.1513.3312.6612.1112.78
19 Constantin Lüske 11.43 12.56 Germany 13.5811.4312.5912.2212.88
20 Jan Bentlage 8.63 13.01 Germany 13.368.6311.1014.5616.17
21 Gil Kochbeck 10.94 13.06 Germany 21.5013.1712.1610.9413.86
22 Willi Mickein 11.30 13.19 Germany 14.2611.8911.3013.4314.59
23 Danil Feshkov 12.63 13.19 Russia 13.9513.0713.7312.6312.78
24 Leonard Schmidt 10.30 13.40 Germany 13.6513.5315.8813.0310.30
25 Frederik Hutfleß 10.93 13.62 Germany 14.1510.9312.6114.6214.10
26 Johannes Rueben 11.19 13.67 Germany 11.1913.8015.5512.6914.52
27 Gregor Billing 12.05 13.93 Germany 12.0513.9015.3613.3714.53
28 Christine Brychcy 12.14 14.03 Germany 12.1412.5924.6716.4513.06
29 Friedrun Schauer 12.80 14.08 Germany 15.2112.8014.2712.9315.05
30 Marc Felix Brinner 12.36 14.29 Germany 19.9412.4113.3412.3617.13
31 Konstantin Jaehne 10.78 14.30 Germany 16.8314.3414.7410.7813.83
32 Nicos Ahlgrimm 12.52 14.51 Germany DNF16.1812.5212.7814.56
33 Patrick Kern 12.96 14.54 Germany 14.9315.3613.3312.9616.63
34 Dennis Strehlau 13.59 14.90 Germany 13.9116.1416.2714.6613.59
35 Laura Ohrndorf 13.94 15.06 Germany 15.8315.9114.0813.9415.28
36 Sébastien Auroux 11.81 15.07 Germany 14.7816.6811.8116.8313.75
37 Linus Kunath 12.83 15.32 Germany 13.3818.7214.0212.8318.57
38 Leon Alexander Götze 13.47 15.34 Germany 15.3016.4318.5513.4714.28
39 Jennifer Schmidt 13.61 15.65 Germany 13.6114.2817.0116.8615.81
40 Emil Mickein 14.25 15.75 Germany 17.0514.2514.3419.0115.86
41 Valentin Herrera 14.70 15.89 Germany 16.5919.6015.3415.7514.70
42 Tino Nordbeck 13.99 15.93 Germany 16.9715.2415.5713.9919.47
43 Michael Kristel 14.76 16.11 Germany 15.9114.7616.8415.5919.84
44 Carlo Glod 15.27 16.37 Luxembourg 15.2715.3821.4117.1316.61
45 Luca Böhme 14.03 16.39 Germany 16.1117.1817.5314.0315.88
46 Percy Agnesens 12.56 16.47 Germany 15.9515.9317.52DNF12.56
47 Felix Herrera 13.77 16.63 Germany 18.0915.2216.6613.7718.01
48 Amer Mulabegovic 14.90 16.67 Germany 16.6617.83DNF14.9015.51
49 Jelte Fasse 14.22 17.08 Germany 14.2216.7119.5216.4318.11
50 Marc Danelkewitz 15.86 18.14 Germany 29.2319.1317.2215.8618.08
51 Helmut Heilig 16.58 18.46 Germany 19.6023.8816.5816.7719.02
52 Andrea Thull 15.15 18.55 Luxembourg 15.1523.4515.5821.8618.22
53 Collin Thielemann 13.89 18.74 Germany 20.2219.6613.8916.5320.03
54 Pauline Clémenceau 15.03 18.85 France 16.6819.8415.0320.0220.59
55 Roi Mittrach 15.72 19.05 Germany 23.8619.4017.9619.8015.72
56 Paul Neumann 18.13 19.34 Germany 25.9320.4519.0618.1318.50
57 Robert Paus 16.69 19.50 Germany 35.6516.6923.9116.9317.65
58 Simone Ohler 17.86 19.56 Germany 18.5817.8620.9319.1621.52
59 Jessica Lohe 18.30 19.66 Germany 24.4018.3018.8619.1321.00
60 Nicolas Birkenstock 18.48 19.82 Germany 20.6921.0318.4819.1719.61
61 Jonas Lenke 18.46 19.83 Germany 18.9618.4618.5024.2822.02
62 Max Kalle Martiny 16.68 20.00 Germany 26.7022.0916.6819.5918.33
63 Mario Voltermann 19.78 20.39 Germany 24.0319.9619.7820.6820.54
64 Mark van Wyk 17.72 21.17 South Africa 17.7221.6122.0223.0919.88
65 Tim Gajewi 17.26 21.25 Germany 17.2619.0028.7320.6624.08
66 Till Tornberg 17.23 21.91 Germany 23.0617.2323.3722.9819.68
67 Péter Laschek 18.06 22.39 Hungary 52.3821.8618.0623.7321.58
68 Lina Graf 20.86 23.24 Germany 26.9320.9020.8628.2721.89
69 Felix Zarbock 19.64 23.74 Germany 19.6433.4126.6222.9021.71
70 Maja von Borstel 21.16 24.86 Germany 21.4128.6521.1631.9524.52
71 Ben Nyul 22.80 25.13 Germany 25.6927.3622.8023.8025.91
72 Anne Huber 22.81 25.58 Germany 27.7722.8123.3329.0825.65
73 Christian Wildt 23.75 26.46 Germany 24.5030.6923.7528.5026.38
74 Joachim Schneider 23.31 29.34 Germany 32.0532.6931.5624.4023.31
75 Markus Pirzer 26.88 29.70 Germany 27.5528.0026.8842.9133.56

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.40 7.78 Germany 7.418.727.226.4012.05
2 Philipp Weyer 6.26 7.92 Germany 7.906.659.369.216.26
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.30 8.26 Germany 7.036.6614.116.3011.08
4 Lucas Wesche 8.41 9.39 Germany 11.4610.029.318.418.83
5 Martin Brath 8.31 9.76 Germany 10.8514.058.518.319.91
6 Tijmen van der Ree 8.72 9.89 Netherlands 9.599.028.7211.0612.21
7 Leon Schmidtchen 7.27 10.03 Germany 9.0312.167.278.9113.16
8 Jan Staubach 8.28 10.44 Germany 9.5310.3111.788.2811.48
9 Constantin Lüske 8.40 10.71 Germany 14.6910.908.409.7211.50
10 Daan Baartmans 10.15 10.83 Netherlands 10.1510.2212.2111.1111.16
11 Simon Kalhofer 9.50 11.07 Germany 14.4410.9411.399.5010.88
12 Jan Bentlage 10.09 11.23 Germany 12.0411.0810.7510.0911.87
13 Carsten Matheus 10.90 11.42 Germany 11.2811.7211.2710.9011.90
14 Wilhelm Kilders 8.91 11.46 Germany 13.1614.8310.4410.788.91
15 Marco Vorländer 7.96 11.53 Germany 7.9611.3315.6512.3810.89
16 Malte Ihlefeld 9.91 11.76 Germany 11.6812.5112.0311.589.91
17 Amelie Dieterich 10.47 11.86 Germany 12.6512.5511.3511.6810.47
18 Joel Cetra 12.15 12.91 Germany 14.9513.5512.1512.7112.46
19 Frederik Hutfleß 9.52 12.94 Germany 13.0314.349.5212.3613.44
20 Linus Frész 11.71 13.03 Germany 13.8112.1114.6111.7113.18
21 Annika Stein 11.06 13.08 Germany 13.1523.5312.8911.0613.20
22 Gil Kochbeck 12.06 13.14 Germany 15.3412.6613.6612.0613.10
23 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 13.40 14.04 China 14.3013.4014.3117.1813.50
24 Marc Felix Brinner 13.48 14.18 Germany 13.6916.4714.9213.4813.93
25 Willi Mickein 11.69 14.39 Germany 15.3015.8012.0811.6917.21
26 Konstantin Jaehne 12.14 14.55 Germany 17.9612.1415.0213.8214.81
27 Sébastien Auroux 10.38 14.57 Germany 21.2812.6614.4116.6310.38
28 Friedrun Schauer 12.03 14.67 Germany 16.3315.4113.3615.2412.03
29 Johannes Rueben 13.33 14.92 Germany 15.4313.9315.4013.3315.43
30 Patrick Kern 14.08 14.93 Germany 17.1515.2815.3114.2114.08
31 Carlo Glod 13.61 14.95 Luxembourg 13.6114.2415.4415.4415.18
32 Leonard Schmidt 13.05 14.97 Germany 13.0515.6116.0315.0314.28
33 Christine Brychcy 12.29 15.16 Germany 15.7812.2914.4715.2215.90
34 Danil Feshkov 14.08 15.20 Russia 15.7516.8314.9014.9414.08
35 Gregor Billing 13.31 15.24 Germany 18.2815.4116.0713.3114.25
36 Jennifer Schmidt 13.04 15.25 Germany 13.0415.8418.8814.3815.52
37 Emil Mickein 14.33 15.93 Germany 14.9015.4818.0017.4214.33
38 Amer Mulabegovic 13.53 15.95 Germany 20.2217.0313.5314.8815.94
39 Nicos Ahlgrimm 14.21 16.38 Germany 15.7715.8319.7714.2117.55
40 Marc Danelkewitz 15.25 16.46 Germany 19.8415.2516.6616.0516.66
41 Linus Kunath 14.97 16.56 Germany 16.1916.0919.6514.9717.40
42 Dennis Strehlau 13.08 16.82 Germany 17.15DNF17.9113.0815.40
43 Valentin Herrera 15.90 17.17 Germany 19.0216.3517.4317.7215.90
44 Luca Böhme 14.96 17.20 Germany 17.5517.1516.9114.9617.57
45 Collin Thielemann 10.77 17.25 Germany 15.9318.4810.7720.3217.33
46 Andrea Thull 16.03 17.44 Luxembourg 16.9017.4616.0335.1517.96
47 Leon Alexander Götze 15.32 17.86 Germany 19.0418.4619.9815.3216.08
48 Michael Kristel 16.84 17.88 Germany 17.8827.7617.6816.8418.08
49 Paul Neumann 16.86 18.20 Germany 17.0118.1816.8620.8519.40
50 Felix Herrera 16.23 18.66 Germany 17.4220.6321.5617.9216.23
51 Jelte Fasse 17.40 18.68 Germany 19.3318.4319.1717.4018.43
52 Tim Gajewi 15.47 18.84 Germany 19.7718.3822.4415.4718.36
53 Nicolas Birkenstock 17.50 19.02 Germany 22.1617.5018.5018.4220.15
54 Tino Nordbeck 14.71 19.08 Germany 19.8014.7121.5919.4118.03
55 Péter Laschek 17.16 19.14 Hungary 17.6121.9427.6117.8817.16
56 Percy Agnesens 14.80 19.48 Germany 22.6418.2717.5324.0314.80
57 Mark van Wyk 14.80 19.55 South Africa 21.6620.9514.8018.1319.58
58 Max Kalle Martiny 18.71 19.85 Germany 19.3320.3319.9018.71DNF
59 Laura Ohrndorf 14.65 20.27 Germany 22.5921.0014.6524.8617.21
60 Jonas Lenke 18.66 20.68 Germany 20.3118.6619.0222.7123.70
61 Pauline Clémenceau 16.81 20.77 France 23.8817.2124.3321.2116.81
62 Simone Ohler 17.90 20.87 Germany 17.9024.3720.8622.4119.34
63 Mario Voltermann 19.52 20.95 Germany 19.7725.4021.3719.5221.71
64 Jessica Lohe 18.72 21.07 Germany 18.7223.1720.6821.2721.25
65 Robert Paus 18.27 21.29 Germany 18.2723.0819.9620.84DNF
66 Roi Mittrach 18.22 21.55 Germany 22.3019.8318.2233.7122.52
67 Till Tornberg 18.37 21.71 Germany 25.6320.0618.3722.0623.02
68 Helmut Heilig 15.13 22.59 Germany 24.6124.7815.1318.3937.35
69 Anne Huber 19.41 22.79 Germany 25.4822.7719.4120.1328.78
70 Ben Nyul 19.50 22.94 Germany 22.8821.6119.5025.9924.32
71 Maja von Borstel 19.03 22.99 Germany 26.7529.1121.1921.0319.03
72 Joachim Schneider 21.30 24.28 Germany 26.5921.3326.9124.9321.30
73 Lina Graf 22.33 25.62 Germany 28.5825.6622.3328.4822.71
74 Felix Zarbock 22.09 26.20 Germany 28.7324.3625.5022.0932.10
75 Christian Wildt 22.41 28.03 Germany 28.9727.4122.4129.3127.72
76 Markus Pirzer 26.78 28.21 Germany 32.7827.1627.5829.9026.78
77 Maximilian Verrieth 27.16 28.88 Germany 28.4229.6827.1632.2928.53
78 Marius Müller 23.81 29.74 Germany 31.8126.8631.6623.8130.71
79 Sven Stegemann 26.95 30.31 Germany 32.0326.95DNF31.1127.78
80 Jan Pilz 27.47 30.52 Germany 38.8028.5331.4831.5527.47
81 Gustav Kleindopf 28.03 31.51 Germany 30.5635.7539.0928.0328.21
82 Henri Prib 27.07 31.82 Germany 29.56DNF27.0728.7737.13
83 Jan Schneider 25.37 32.18 Germany 29.6933.4125.3734.3433.44
84 Lukas Schneider 27.24 32.46 Germany 40.1927.2431.3329.7836.27
85 David Herrera 26.80 32.92 Germany 39.0631.0126.8028.6947.23
86 Gustav Schauer 32.93 34.02 Germany 33.2133.8035.0532.9339.88
87 Roland Frisch 27.77 34.44 Germany 39.8235.7233.8027.7733.81
88 Tristan Schneider 31.43 34.91 Germany DNF34.1234.5431.4336.07
89 Kim Kattelans 25.09 35.16 Germany 25.0938.2434.0247.4733.21
90 Niklas Probst 34.41 37.06 Germany 34.4135.1239.2136.9939.07
91 Nico Nentwig 31.86 37.25 Germany 43.0536.7836.2531.8638.72
92 Zaloa Aguirre 27.31 37.36 Spain 31.7551.7936.1644.1827.31
93 Halime Rudminat 25.89 37.75 Germany 39.4434.0625.8945.5539.75
94 Linus Weiß 33.09 39.41 Germany DNF39.9640.9033.0937.38
95 Johann Kleindopf 34.95 39.47 Germany 41.9434.9538.5945.1237.88
96 Tim Nyul 36.52 42.80 Germany 50.3344.8345.9037.6736.52
97 Fabian Voltermann 41.63 44.08 Germany 49.6743.3846.6941.6342.16
98 Deepak Garg 38.84 50.37 India 52.7559.3941.1857.1938.84
99 Boris Monakhov 29.25 51.02 Russia 40.65DNF1:22.3429.2530.08
100 Karlotta Hutfleß 42.40 52.91 Germany 48.8056.8853.05DNF42.40
101 Luna Schneider 59.69 1:22.62 Germany 59.691:23.10DNF1:11.851:32.91
102 Fares El-Masri 28.77 DNF Germany DNFDNF28.7731.0530.66

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.11 1.82 Germany 5.181.111.472.331.65
2 Joel Cetra 1.94 2.45 Germany 2.144.511.942.103.12
3 Jan Bentlage 2.05 2.58 Germany 2.054.723.122.252.37
4 Frederik Hutfleß 2.16 2.80 Germany 4.082.682.902.832.16
5 Tijmen van der Ree 2.61 3.08 Netherlands 2.653.032.613.564.65
6 Lucas Wesche 2.58 3.13 Germany 4.353.082.583.612.69
7 Daan Baartmans 2.75 3.73 Netherlands 3.783.444.803.962.75
8 Wilhelm Kilders 2.58 3.89 Germany 4.595.964.052.583.04
9 Malte Ihlefeld 3.08 3.89 Germany 4.923.964.533.193.08
10 Sébastien Auroux 2.68 4.09 Germany 6.432.853.002.68DNF
11 Marco Vorländer 3.65 4.30 Germany 4.414.084.423.654.56
12 Martin Brath 4.08 4.38 Germany 4.757.774.084.224.18
13 Konstantin Jaehne 2.56 4.40 Germany 6.226.974.002.562.97
14 Collin Thielemann 3.13 4.42 Germany 6.783.183.293.13DNF
15 Constantin Lüske 3.81 4.44 Germany 4.444.864.023.814.96
16 Simon Kalhofer 3.09 4.51 Germany 10.153.095.713.913.91
17 Leon Schmidtchen 3.36 4.55 Germany 5.593.464.596.843.36
18 Jan Staubach 2.44 4.58 Germany 5.773.569.064.412.44
19 Carsten Matheus 3.34 4.63 Germany 6.413.833.343.666.47
20 Tino Nordbeck 4.32 4.98 Germany 6.525.264.594.325.09
21 Johannes Rueben 4.20 5.08 Germany 6.084.944.204.695.60
22 Patrick Kern 4.03 5.28 Germany 6.338.344.034.215.31
23 Robert Paus 4.53 5.28 Germany 5.446.844.534.885.53
24 Annika Stein 3.52 5.31 Germany 6.565.004.363.526.71
25 Gil Kochbeck 3.18 5.42 Germany 5.37DNF3.183.827.08
26 Willi Mickein 4.00 5.42 Germany 6.614.004.3310.735.33
27 Friedrun Schauer 4.72 5.60 Germany 6.865.554.846.404.72
28 Amer Mulabegovic 4.74 5.75 Germany 5.534.746.218.595.50
29 Leon Alexander Götze 4.82 5.82 Germany 5.886.414.826.225.36
30 Paul Neumann 4.45 5.99 Germany 7.215.584.457.615.19
31 Linus Frész 4.06 6.11 Germany 7.057.184.065.445.83
32 Nicos Ahlgrimm 3.56 6.13 Germany 9.915.315.363.567.72
33 Michael Kristel 5.68 6.20 Germany 6.215.686.036.367.00
34 Nicolas Birkenstock 4.71 6.38 Germany 7.068.905.436.654.71
35 Luca Böhme 4.97 6.69 Germany 7.837.025.217.904.97
36 Simone Ohler 6.27 6.80 Germany 10.136.467.006.946.27
37 Jennifer Schmidt 4.86 6.88 Germany 5.437.038.838.174.86
38 Emil Mickein 5.38 7.05 Germany 8.267.065.388.555.84
39 Laura Ohrndorf 6.56 7.06 Germany 7.257.049.596.886.56
40 Danil Feshkov 3.40 7.18 Russia 6.306.153.409.099.33
41 Ben Nyul 6.09 7.23 Germany 8.2113.036.337.166.09
42 Helmut Heilig 6.58 7.33 Germany 16.726.586.917.597.50
43 Tim Gajewi 5.22 7.39 Germany 9.918.255.226.787.13
44 Jessica Lohe 6.00 7.41 Germany 8.006.716.008.527.53
45 Boris Monakhov 6.44 7.78 Russia 10.397.436.696.449.21
46 Jelte Fasse 5.05 8.05 Germany DNF7.385.059.906.86
47 Max Kalle Martiny 7.03 8.17 Germany 8.839.057.847.837.03
48 Marc Danelkewitz 6.91 8.25 Germany 9.146.9110.618.447.16
49 Leonard Schmidt 4.59 8.47 Germany 9.188.104.598.1310.13
50 Jonas Lenke 7.53 8.62 Germany 10.457.539.878.397.60
51 Mario Voltermann 5.48 8.65 Germany 8.969.705.4812.557.30
52 Lina Graf 6.94 8.66 Germany 8.2312.817.256.9410.50
53 Roland Frisch 8.63 9.15 Germany 9.258.808.639.419.43
54 Marius Müller 6.15 9.28 Germany 11.439.396.1516.617.03
55 Gustav Kleindopf 6.41 9.31 Germany 11.446.418.388.6110.93
56 Fabian Voltermann 7.33 9.31 Germany 9.158.137.3310.6613.72
57 Halime Rudminat 5.41 9.54 Germany 13.016.415.419.1913.11
58 Till Tornberg 5.02 9.79 Germany 10.259.765.029.3617.40
59 Jan Pilz 9.91 10.51 Germany 14.5411.3010.1910.059.91
60 Maja von Borstel 7.59 10.88 Germany 12.697.5912.4512.168.02
61 Joachim Schneider 7.38 11.15 Germany 11.288.467.3813.7118.10
62 Pauline Clémenceau 5.34 DNF France DNF6.666.135.34DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.71 2.15 Germany 2.211.962.282.801.71
2 Collin Thielemann 2.36 3.15 Germany 2.944.632.363.862.66
3 Joel Cetra 2.33 3.18 Germany 5.182.692.714.152.33
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.66 3.21 Germany 2.793.362.663.479.69
5 Jan Bentlage 2.30 3.32 Germany 9.522.932.882.304.16
6 Tijmen van der Ree 2.39 3.36 Netherlands 2.592.393.734.703.76
7 Lucas Wesche 1.71 3.38 Germany 4.097.433.711.712.34
8 Frederik Hutfleß 3.31 3.41 Germany 3.314.333.363.383.50
9 Daan Baartmans 2.21 3.42 Netherlands 2.213.314.442.506.00
10 Wilhelm Kilders 3.15 3.79 Germany 3.553.156.033.304.51
11 Marco Vorländer 2.63 3.96 Germany 4.754.633.912.633.33
12 Carsten Matheus 3.02 3.97 Germany 3.664.468.153.783.02
13 Simon Kalhofer 3.53 4.06 Germany 4.653.534.503.664.03
14 Malte Ihlefeld 3.03 4.17 Germany 4.444.094.443.033.97
15 Constantin Lüske 3.81 4.42 Germany 4.273.815.664.684.32
16 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.55 4.54 China 5.233.554.553.849.66
17 Leon Schmidtchen 2.94 4.63 Germany 6.632.944.214.665.03
18 Annika Stein 4.56 4.76 Germany 4.564.646.404.615.03
19 Konstantin Jaehne 3.68 4.92 Germany 5.153.685.086.944.52
20 Jan Staubach 3.83 5.02 Germany 5.463.835.504.285.33
21 Gil Kochbeck 4.31 5.08 Germany 4.315.575.274.495.48
22 Paul Neumann 3.45 5.28 Germany 3.935.256.653.456.93
23 Johannes Rueben 4.33 5.28 Germany 6.305.196.134.334.52
24 Amer Mulabegovic 4.59 5.33 Germany 4.595.686.025.195.13
25 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.72 5.36 Germany 5.416.285.034.725.65
26 Linus Frész 3.80 5.37 Germany 5.715.275.143.806.90
27 Dennis Strehlau 5.03 5.56 Germany 5.035.667.945.495.54
28 Michael Kristel 4.24 5.78 Germany 8.564.245.136.635.57
29 Carlo Glod 5.55 5.81 Luxembourg 5.725.555.915.816.33
30 Leon Alexander Götze 3.83 5.82 Germany 3.835.686.285.516.89
31 Jennifer Schmidt 5.21 5.85 Germany 6.156.185.645.215.75
32 Tim Gajewi 5.05 5.86 Germany 5.415.056.845.347.05
33 Luca Böhme 5.34 5.91 Germany 6.505.865.345.366.91
34 Andrea Thull 4.58 5.94 Luxembourg 6.477.166.345.004.58
35 Amelie Dieterich 5.50 5.95 Germany 6.466.185.835.835.50
36 Robert Paus 5.08 6.00 Germany 5.886.635.775.086.36
37 Tino Nordbeck 4.16 6.02 Germany 6.725.446.506.114.16
38 Felix Herrera 5.38 6.15 Germany 5.385.586.526.686.36
39 Willi Mickein 3.43 6.18 Germany 5.313.437.965.697.55
40 Friedrun Schauer 5.00 6.22 Germany 5.416.615.006.657.28
41 Patrick Kern 5.25 6.36 Germany 6.615.339.165.257.15
42 Danil Feshkov 5.30 6.81 Russia 6.695.305.47DNF8.28
43 Jelte Fasse 6.28 6.85 Germany 7.027.996.467.066.28
44 Leonard Schmidt 4.66 7.12 Germany 5.7718.215.864.669.72
45 Martin Brath 2.71 7.37 Germany 13.225.022.713.88DNF
46 Simone Ohler 5.91 7.37 Germany 6.837.557.725.918.71
47 Jessica Lohe 5.69 7.38 Germany 6.945.696.888.319.02
48 Marc Danelkewitz 6.06 7.48 Germany 9.106.917.336.068.19
49 Pauline Clémenceau 6.73 7.52 France 6.946.739.658.367.27
50 Mario Voltermann 5.86 7.66 Germany 6.565.869.728.457.96
51 Helmut Heilig 7.11 7.66 Germany 8.227.617.557.117.81
52 Péter Laschek 7.24 7.79 Hungary 8.307.407.66DNF7.24
53 Max Kalle Martiny 6.64 7.95 Germany 6.649.528.307.967.59
54 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.77 8.03 Germany 8.575.776.74DNF8.77
55 Till Tornberg 7.29 8.14 Germany 8.767.297.757.9212.13
56 Laura Ohrndorf 5.94 8.21 Germany 9.255.949.338.806.59
57 Ben Nyul 6.22 8.23 Germany 8.199.278.567.946.22
58 Boris Monakhov 6.15 8.24 Russia 6.159.139.436.16DNF
59 Emil Mickein 5.15 8.27 Germany 10.405.779.405.159.65
60 Fabian Voltermann 6.65 8.27 Germany 7.318.359.719.156.65
61 Marius Müller 7.22 8.38 Germany 7.227.418.339.409.44
62 Joachim Schneider 7.34 8.48 Germany 7.907.347.66DNF9.87
63 Valentin Herrera 6.42 8.57 Germany 10.006.426.56DNF9.15
64 Jonas Lenke 7.51 8.58 Germany 9.247.517.6011.288.91
65 Roland Frisch 6.27 8.60 Germany 8.656.278.418.7512.31
66 Maja von Borstel 6.80 8.94 Germany 7.5410.348.9519.706.80
67 Lina Graf 6.30 9.38 Germany 7.8350.8112.476.307.84
68 Jan Pilz 7.29 9.50 Germany 9.298.7211.9610.507.29
69 Halime Rudminat 7.40 10.27 Germany 7.4012.9612.659.498.68
70 Gustav Kleindopf 8.28 10.55 Germany 8.2820.4711.949.0610.66
71 Maximilian Verrieth 6.22 10.65 Germany 10.8011.7412.086.229.40
72 Tristan Schneider 6.34 10.70 Germany 14.138.716.349.27DNF
73 Zaloa Aguirre 9.53 10.87 Spain 9.5310.599.7813.2212.25
74 Kim Kattelans 8.84 11.37 Germany 10.4019.2112.388.8411.33
75 Felix Zarbock 8.73 11.40 Germany 9.068.7314.6015.4510.55
76 Markus Pirzer 8.52 11.73 Germany 20.0511.748.5212.5210.93
77 Jan Schneider 9.26 12.48 Germany 13.8012.7110.9216.309.26
78 Gustav Schauer 9.91 13.27 Germany 19.2813.409.9112.0514.36
79 Karlotta Hutfleß 11.27 13.47 Germany 11.2713.2813.8313.3115.71
80 Tim Nyul 11.96 14.21 Germany 17.7012.8624.6512.0611.96
81 David Herrera 7.51 15.36 Germany 7.5116.4414.7317.5614.90
82 Linus Weiß 11.16 16.00 Germany 19.0311.1612.8816.0922.77
83 Henri Prib 11.11 16.50 Germany 11.1113.7137.6921.5914.19
84 Johann Kleindopf 13.72 19.76 Germany 15.4726.7117.0913.72DNF
85 Sven Stegemann 17.30 29.71 Germany 17.3023.2529.28DNF36.61
86 Linus Kunath 5.15 DNF Germany 5.915.15DNF7.24DNF
87 Anne Huber 9.38 DNF Germany 9.3815.28DNFDNF11.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.62 25.04 Germany 23.6224.1127.0433.0823.98
2 Kevin Gerhardt 29.09 30.01 Germany 30.5629.0930.1833.2129.30
3 Leon Schmidtchen 29.05 31.35 Germany 30.8031.9429.0531.8031.44
4 Lucas Wesche 26.53 31.49 Germany 35.9531.0630.5626.5332.86
5 Jan Staubach 28.21 31.59 Germany 32.0531.7830.9328.21DNF
6 Philipp Weyer 30.56 32.71 Germany 31.6432.4434.5534.0530.56
7 Daan Baartmans 33.94 38.61 Netherlands 39.2141.8833.9434.7545.06
8 Marco Vorländer 31.21 39.69 Germany 38.2739.3941.4242.8031.21
9 Wilhelm Kilders 35.26 40.22 Germany 44.6845.5538.5537.4435.26
10 Martin Brath 34.93 40.35 Germany 37.8442.8140.4134.9343.25
11 Joel Cetra 36.65 41.92 Germany 38.7540.3647.7736.6546.64
12 Malte Ihlefeld 42.22 43.24 Germany 43.5042.2243.0846.9643.15

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 18.84 WR 22.27 WR Germany 18.8422.9220.7829.1423.11
2 Kevin Gerhardt 23.86 27.40 Germany 30.7523.8628.6326.3027.28
3 Lucas Wesche 29.96 31.48 Germany 31.0329.9632.7530.7532.65
4 Philipp Weyer 25.88 31.93 Germany 28.4234.5941.4332.7725.88
5 Leon Schmidtchen 28.72 34.00 Germany 34.7735.2533.8033.4228.72
6 Jan Staubach 35.16 38.08 Germany 40.1935.1636.6553.3237.41
7 Martin Brath 34.78 38.39 Germany 40.6839.1934.7835.3148.44
8 Marco Vorländer 28.99 39.33 Germany 40.0228.9946.9437.9540.02
9 Daan Baartmans 36.55 40.10 Netherlands 38.4436.5540.2142.1941.66
10 Malte Ihlefeld 36.53 40.72 Germany 41.3637.6846.3843.1136.53
11 Joel Cetra 38.38 42.64 Germany 39.8044.2238.3846.6143.91
12 Wilhelm Kilders 40.44 43.13 Germany 40.4443.4142.7143.2745.65
13 Jan Bentlage 37.90 43.97 Germany 49.4842.7739.6750.6937.90
14 Sébastien Auroux 40.41 46.41 Germany 49.1953.8345.5844.4740.41
15 Carsten Matheus 44.25 49.06 Germany 49.3044.2549.9051.5547.97
16 Johannes Rueben 48.28 49.66 Germany 53.8151.8048.2848.6948.50
17 Patrick Kern 47.83 49.67 Germany 52.2748.9147.8348.2751.84
18 Annika Stein 45.06 49.76 Germany 45.0646.921:05.5949.2253.15
19 Nicos Ahlgrimm 45.93 50.34 Germany 48.8051.6550.5651.6745.93
20 Constantin Lüske 43.96 50.81 Germany 51.2643.9649.1356.9152.03
21 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 42.97 51.02 China 56.1746.8642.9754.6751.52
22 Simon Kalhofer 42.91 51.06 Germany 48.721:07.4551.0342.9153.44
23 Frederik Hutfleß 44.27 51.56 Germany 51.2744.2754.0649.3454.47
24 Konstantin Jaehne 48.65 52.96 Germany 55.7948.6553.401:02.7549.69
25 Marc Felix Brinner 43.83 53.19 Germany 57.5843.8356.5847.9255.07
26 Gil Kochbeck 48.06 53.54 Germany 48.0650.111:00.8453.5656.94
27 Jennifer Schmidt 46.81 54.26 Germany 52.4459.8352.7346.8157.62
28 Gregor Billing 48.42 54.45 Germany 57.2254.2348.4259.1251.91
29 Amelie Dieterich 42.12 54.77 Germany 55.4456.6042.1253.9654.90
30 Tijmen van der Ree 47.00 54.89 Netherlands 54.0149.2547.001:01.401:03.87
31 Willi Mickein 50.97 55.59 Germany 55.9550.971:00.0257.8053.01
32 Linus Frész 47.62 56.17 Germany 1:02.4047.6254.4751.631:03.00
33 Carlo Glod 52.21 56.20 Luxembourg 53.9157.9452.2157.5057.18
34 Andrea Thull 51.62 59.35 Luxembourg 52.9051.621:04.081:02.961:02.18
35 Dennis Strehlau 54.76 59.70 Germany 1:02.8358.3754.7657.911:13.27
36 Christine Brychcy 56.40 59.88 Germany 56.4057.2957.281:07.691:05.06
37 Michael Kristel 47.57 1:01.67 Germany 1:01.0047.571:00.371:03.651:09.72
38 Robert Paus 55.68 1:01.97 Germany 1:10.8857.1155.681:09.8358.97
39 Marc Danelkewitz 54.01 1:03.54 Germany 1:00.271:08.721:09.151:01.6254.01
40 Emil Mickein 59.68 1:04.24 Germany 2:08.4459.681:05.161:04.211:03.36
41 Tino Nordbeck 1:00.16 1:04.77 Germany 1:04.391:09.011:23.761:00.911:00.16
42 Pauline Clémenceau 53.31 1:05.34 France 1:10.3453.311:12.5555.551:10.13
43 Luca Böhme 1:03.65 1:05.37 Germany 1:04.801:06.191:10.911:05.111:03.65
44 Linus Kunath 56.93 1:06.45 Germany 1:01.9256.931:06.811:14.031:10.63
45 Danil Feshkov 49.11 1:07.46 Russia 1:12.7849.1157.151:12.441:16.06
46 Valentin Herrera 56.86 1:08.10 Germany 1:08.471:09.521:15.4156.861:06.31
47 Laura Ohrndorf 58.59 1:08.51 Germany 1:41.961:05.121:14.661:05.7558.59
48 Jessica Lohe 1:11.96 1:15.05 Germany 1:12.781:11.961:14.441:21.631:17.93
49 Maja von Borstel 1:07.33 1:17.14 Germany 1:18.341:07.331:12.881:20.211:30.78
50 Simone Ohler 1:13.21 1:17.35 Germany 1:21.681:15.861:21.381:14.821:13.21
51 Mario Voltermann 1:15.00 1:18.36 Germany 1:15.401:22.001:17.671:15.002:02.41
52 Friedrun Schauer 1:00.46 1:18.97 Germany 1:00.461:17.781:21.561:19.771:19.36
53 Helmut Heilig 1:07.53 1:20.43 Germany 1:16.071:19.301:07.531:25.911:31.13
54 Felix Herrera 1:11.90 1:21.23 Germany 1:56.631:14.561:11.901:29.711:19.43
55 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:18.12 1:29.25 Germany 1:23.791:18.121:31.721:32.251:43.88
56 Anne Huber 1:20.91 Germany 1:20.912:31.96
57 Markus Pirzer 1:23.18 Germany 1:33.681:23.18
58 Jelte Fasse 1:25.63 Germany 1:37.931:25.63
59 Jonas Lenke 1:26.25 Germany 1:26.251:29.84
60 Percy Agnesens 1:26.78 Germany 1:26.78DNF
61 Paul Neumann 1:28.00 Germany 1:28.001:59.35
62 Leonard Schmidt 1:28.04 Germany 1:28.041:41.87
63 Amer Mulabegovic 1:29.18 Germany 1:29.181:40.33
64 Joachim Schneider 1:30.13 Germany 1:30.401:30.13
65 Maximilian Verrieth 1:31.98 Germany 1:31.982:32.28
66 Lina Graf 1:35.75 Germany 2:07.931:35.75
67 Max Kalle Martiny 1:39.28 Germany 1:51.091:39.28
68 Felix Zarbock 1:39.96 Germany 1:43.441:39.96
69 Till Tornberg 1:49.23 Germany 1:49.231:59.36
70 Jan Pilz 1:56.21 Germany 2:26.941:56.21
71 Roland Frisch 1:59.27 Germany 2:03.461:59.27
72 Marius Müller 2:01.27 Germany 2:08.842:01.27
73 Ben Nyul 2:06.36 Germany DNF2:06.36
74 Kim Kattelans 2:09.88 Germany 2:47.192:09.88
75 Tim Nyul 2:23.43 Germany 2:23.432:37.76
76 Sven Stegemann 2:31.39 Germany 2:36.612:31.39
77 Gustav Schauer 2:42.43 Germany 2:58.842:42.43
78 Gustav Kleindopf 2:56.30 Germany 2:56.303:23.90
79 Fabian Voltermann 3:14.99 Germany 3:14.993:19.90

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 52.50 55.58 Germany 56.9053.4252.5056.4257.50
2 Philipp Weyer 48.28 56.98 Germany 59.0948.2857.4854.371:01.77
3 Lucas Wesche 50.93 57.86 Germany 58.0650.931:04.2558.3557.18
4 Kevin Gerhardt 53.41 1:01.77 Germany 53.411:10.461:00.4259.401:05.50
5 Jan Staubach 53.40 1:04.07 Germany 1:03.561:09.111:02.881:05.7853.40
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:02.81 1:08.50 Germany 1:04.401:09.791:11.321:02.811:15.99
7 Marco Vorländer 1:04.89 1:11.48 Germany 1:10.161:14.441:14.571:04.891:09.85
8 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.68 1:15.55 Germany 1:13.971:15.151:17.531:20.361:03.68
9 Constantin Lüske 1:07.91 1:16.80 Germany 1:29.301:19.091:20.121:11.191:07.91
10 Carsten Matheus 1:13.71 1:18.22 Germany 1:13.711:15.501:16.941:22.211:33.68
11 Wilhelm Kilders 1:11.08 1:18.73 Germany 1:20.681:18.081:28.081:11.081:17.43
12 Martin Brath 1:23.25 1:28.58 Germany 1:35.941:26.691:23.251:25.661:33.38
13 Amelie Dieterich 1:19.97 1:28.64 Germany 1:30.141:31.331:19.971:26.761:29.01
14 Jan Bentlage 1:15.15 1:28.66 Germany 1:27.561:15.151:38.751:25.271:33.15
15 Willi Mickein 1:26.00 1:30.05 Germany 1:28.951:26.001:29.881:31.321:32.72
16 Linus Frész 1:25.19 1:30.69 Germany 1:25.191:28.501:33.501:30.081:36.63
17 Sébastien Auroux 1:26.53 1:31.93 Germany 1:32.381:27.681:35.721:55.821:26.53
18 Marc Felix Brinner 1:31.58 1:35.29 Germany 1:34.271:34.561:31.581:37.051:37.90
19 Daan Baartmans 1:30.22 1:35.55 Netherlands 1:30.221:30.251:30.531:46.681:45.86
20 Frederik Hutfleß 1:40.18 1:43.05 Germany 1:42.301:48.661:46.301:40.181:40.56
21 Christine Brychcy 1:40.75 1:43.64 Germany 1:47.481:42.591:48.781:40.861:40.75
22 Patrick Kern 1:29.56 1:44.59 Germany 1:29.561:54.061:49.271:46.131:38.36
23 Jennifer Schmidt 1:32.86 1:44.93 Germany 1:44.591:40.031:57.971:32.861:50.16
24 Joel Cetra 1:30.80 1:46.55 Germany 1:34.971:30.80DNF1:42.222:02.47
25 Gregor Billing 1:42.25 1:47.18 Germany 1:47.681:42.251:49.772:02.311:44.09
26 Gil Kochbeck 1:38.09 1:47.75 Germany 1:45.381:56.081:41.781:38.091:58.14
27 Annika Stein 1:32.06 1:48.11 Germany 1:55.091:32.061:49.881:53.631:40.82
28 Tijmen van der Ree 1:41.05 1:48.55 Netherlands 1:46.061:41.651:57.93DNF1:41.05
29 Konstantin Jaehne 1:38.88 1:49.69 Germany 1:59.131:38.881:42.471:48.031:58.58
30 Carlo Glod 1:43.38 1:49.70 NR Luxembourg 2:08.301:53.771:43.381:49.461:45.88
31 Andrea Thull 1:48.72 1:53.03 Luxembourg 1:59.321:55.591:48.721:52.541:50.97
32 Luca Böhme 1:45.77 1:53.35 Germany 2:14.251:50.281:52.501:57.281:45.77
33 Laura Ohrndorf 1:46.18 1:55.38 Germany 2:10.721:46.181:52.611:53.771:59.75
34 Pauline Clémenceau 1:51.78 1:57.48 France 1:51.782:00.611:59.581:58.951:53.91
35 Michael Kristel 1:52.10 1:57.97 Germany 1:54.331:59.312:00.282:09.341:52.10
36 Percy Agnesens 1:52.19 1:58.18 Germany 1:56.772:00.612:00.911:57.161:52.19
37 Johannes Rueben 1:46.34 2:02.52 Germany 2:27.581:46.341:58.111:57.162:12.28
38 Tino Nordbeck 1:40.06 2:08.47 Germany 2:02.072:27.241:40.062:10.722:12.63
39 Robert Paus 2:00.89 2:10.75 Germany 2:22.812:00.892:09.862:15.702:06.68
40 Nicos Ahlgrimm 2:06.66 2:10.99 Germany 2:12.442:06.662:10.662:12.552:09.86
41 Mark van Wyk 2:04.23 2:12.29 South Africa 2:12.47DNF2:04.232:08.952:15.46
42 Simone Ohler 1:56.46 2:13.63 Germany 2:16.691:56.462:15.502:37.472:08.70
43 Linus Kunath 2:03.52 2:17.25 Germany 2:22.902:03.522:19.412:18.342:14.00
44 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:54.34 2:20.65 Germany 2:22.341:54.342:15.612:24.012:25.56
45 Maja von Borstel 2:14.71 2:27.11 Germany 2:14.712:17.052:40.922:46.102:23.37
46 Marc Danelkewitz 2:17.31 Germany 2:17.312:34.91
47 Anne Huber 2:21.53 Germany 2:27.592:21.53
48 Maximilian Verrieth 2:34.54 Germany 2:34.542:34.89
49 Helmut Heilig 2:46.14 Germany 2:46.142:46.47
50 Paul Neumann 2:49.22 Germany 2:49.223:11.68
51 Ben Nyul 2:57.68 Germany 2:58.252:57.68
52 Felix Zarbock 2:58.91 Germany 3:17.622:58.91
53 Marius Müller 3:05.91 Germany 3:05.913:52.21
54 Max Kalle Martiny 3:05.98 Germany 3:12.633:05.98
55 Markus Pirzer 3:12.53 Germany 3:20.683:12.53
56 Felix Herrera 3:15.25 Germany 3:15.253:41.66
57 Jessica Lohe 3:23.83 Germany 3:29.553:23.83
58 Roland Frisch 3:43.40 Germany 3:43.403:53.28
59 Tim Nyul 4:13.00 Germany 4:22.694:13.00
60 Valentin Herrera 4:13.99 Germany 4:49.174:13.99
61 Kim Kattelans 4:40.65 Germany DNF4:40.65

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:35.89 NR 1:39.06 NR Germany 1:37.411:35.891:43.87
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:57.49 2:00.22 Germany 2:03.241:57.491:59.93
3 Sebastian Weyer 1:54.18 2:02.54 Germany 2:07.942:05.501:54.18
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.49 2:04.76 Germany 2:04.341:59.492:10.46
5 Marco Vorländer 1:52.30 2:07.20 Germany 2:22.692:06.621:52.30
6 Jan Staubach 2:02.11 2:14.30 Germany 2:02.112:14.082:26.70
7 Malte Ihlefeld 2:22.43 2:23.82 Germany 2:26.192:22.842:22.43
8 Jan Bentlage 2:29.54 2:31.51 Germany 2:30.582:29.542:34.42
9 Carsten Matheus 2:29.96 2:43.19 Germany 2:29.962:53.212:46.40
10 Linus Frész 2:36.67 2:44.60 Germany 2:50.092:36.672:47.04
11 Constantin Lüske 2:45.71 2:51.68 Germany 2:45.712:54.002:55.34
12 Sébastien Auroux 3:00.85 3:03.41 Germany 3:07.363:02.023:00.85
13 Annika Stein 3:14.02 3:18.75 Germany 3:14.023:25.183:17.06
14 Patrick Kern 2:44.83 3:20.52 Germany 2:44.834:15.753:00.97
15 Martin Brath 3:12.31 3:26.30 Germany 3:12.313:53.223:13.38
16 Percy Agnesens 3:12.93 3:27.73 Germany 3:12.933:24.133:46.13
17 Cedric Meysing 2:56.88 3:31.66 Germany 2:56.884:36.413:01.68
18 Carlo Glod 3:16.30 NR 3:32.08 NR Luxembourg 3:34.983:44.963:16.30
19 Daan Baartmans 3:24.51 3:32.93 Netherlands 3:24.513:40.153:34.13
20 Amelie Dieterich 3:30.74 3:41.27 Germany 3:38.073:30.743:55.00
21 Joel Cetra 3:33.39 3:42.16 Germany 3:58.693:34.413:33.39
22 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3:37.43 3:47.10 China 3:37.434:01.433:42.44
23 Maik Löwen 3:27.13 3:47.14 Germany 3:27.133:46.304:08.00
24 Luca Böhme 3:18.93 3:49.16 Germany 4:19.883:48.663:18.93
25 Frederik Hutfleß 3:46.96 3:51.95 Germany 3:54.503:46.963:54.40
26 Pauline Clémenceau 3:30.88 3:52.39 France 3:30.884:09.423:56.88
27 Michael Kristel 3:42.84 3:52.73 Germany 4:05.363:42.843:50.00
28 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3:40.28 3:58.05 Germany 3:41.034:32.833:40.28
29 Konstantin Jaehne 3:59.43 4:06.21 Germany 4:10.414:08.803:59.43
30 Anne Huber 4:00.94 4:07.50 Germany 4:09.114:00.944:12.44
31 Andrea Thull 3:52.28 4:07.62 Luxembourg 4:18.784:11.813:52.28
32 Maja von Borstel 4:22.83 4:39.47 Germany 4:22.835:02.214:33.36
33 Leon Schmidtchen 2:41.18 DNF Germany 2:54.94DNF2:41.18
34 Marc Felix Brinner 3:25.89 DNF Germany 4:03.753:25.89DNF
35 Tino Nordbeck 4:33.78 Germany 4:33.78
36 Maximilian Verrieth 4:45.29 Germany 4:45.29
37 Simone Ohler 4:47.02 Germany 4:47.02
38 Jonathan Bäcker 4:51.49 Germany 4:51.49
39 Laura Ohrndorf 4:54.61 Germany 4:54.61
40 Alexandros Efremidis 4:55.36 Greece 4:55.36
41 Gil Kochbeck 5:02.74 Germany 5:02.74
42 Ben Nyul 5:16.18 Germany 5:16.18
43 Linus Kunath 5:17.12 Germany 5:17.12
44 Gregor Billing 5:26.14 Germany 5:26.14
45 Helmut Heilig 6:02.65 Germany 6:02.65
46 Tim Nyul 8:43.34 Germany 8:43.34
47 Max Kalle Martiny 9:46.31 Germany 9:46.31

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:23.09 2:25.72 Germany 2:29.982:23.092:24.08
2 Marco Vorländer 2:55.60 2:56.78 Germany 2:55.692:59.052:55.60
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:58.30 3:01.25 Germany 3:04.593:00.852:58.30
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3:11.05 3:23.89 Germany 3:11.053:30.913:29.72
5 Jan Bentlage 3:32.38 3:42.72 Germany 3:54.043:41.743:32.38
6 Jan Staubach 3:41.90 3:48.48 Germany 3:41.903:43.134:00.40
7 Carsten Matheus 3:46.88 3:50.71 Germany 3:50.943:54.303:46.88
8 Constantin Lüske 4:06.36 4:12.29 Germany 4:09.904:06.364:20.61
9 Linus Frész 4:01.00 4:17.02 Germany 4:01.004:35.724:14.34
10 Leon Schmidtchen 4:05.46 4:22.45 Germany 4:05.464:37.344:24.56
11 Sébastien Auroux 4:12.22 4:22.48 Germany 4:35.034:12.224:20.20
12 Cedric Meysing 4:15.42 4:27.69 Germany 4:15.424:37.194:30.46
13 Amelie Dieterich 4:33.50 4:39.32 Germany 4:44.304:40.154:33.50
14 Patrick Kern 4:27.46 4:40.68 Germany 4:54.294:27.464:40.28
15 Martin Brath 4:20.94 4:42.23 Germany 4:52.594:53.164:20.94
16 Maik Löwen 4:42.34 4:58.96 Germany 5:03.585:10.964:42.34
17 Michael Kristel 5:00.80 5:10.46 Germany 5:06.755:23.845:00.80
18 Joel Cetra 4:44.69 5:16.37 Germany 5:57.774:44.695:06.65
19 Annika Stein 5:13.21 5:29.74 Germany 5:13.215:47.385:28.64
20 Marc Felix Brinner 5:16.52 5:33.33 Germany 5:48.865:34.615:16.52
21 Percy Agnesens 5:31.28 5:37.46 Germany 5:31.285:49.655:31.44
22 Frederik Hutfleß 5:11.90 5:37.71 Germany 5:11.905:43.465:57.78
23 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5:45.81 5:54.18 Germany 5:47.336:09.405:45.81
24 Maximilian Verrieth 5:49.13 6:00.35 Germany 5:57.326:14.615:49.13
25 Maja von Borstel 5:48.97 6:03.79 Germany 5:48.976:14.416:08.00
26 Andrea Thull 5:50.19 6:27.08 NR Luxembourg 5:50.197:20.166:10.88
27 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6:02.70 China 6:02.70
28 Carlo Glod 6:12.77 Luxembourg 6:12.77
29 Christine Brychcy 6:16.05 Germany 6:16.05
30 Gregor Billing 6:18.55 Germany 6:18.55
31 Pauline Clémenceau 6:22.96 France 6:22.96
32 Daan Baartmans 6:30.90 Netherlands 6:30.90
33 Mark van Wyk 6:39.88 South Africa 6:39.88
34 Tino Nordbeck 6:41.47 Germany 6:41.47
35 Anne Huber 6:47.41 Germany 6:47.41
36 Tijmen van der Ree 6:49.81 Netherlands 6:49.81
37 Jonathan Bäcker 7:00.66 Germany 7:00.66
38 Alexandros Efremidis 7:01.46 Greece 7:01.46
39 Gil Kochbeck 7:06.13 Germany 7:06.13
40 Laura Ohrndorf 7:34.61 Germany 7:34.61
41 Helmut Heilig 7:44.05 Germany 7:44.05
42 Linus Kunath 7:59.71 Germany 7:59.71
43 Markus Pirzer 9:17.59 Germany 9:17.59
44 Ben Nyul 9:47.04 Germany 9:47.04
45 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNF
45 Konstantin Jaehne DNF Germany DNF
45 Max Kalle Martiny DNF Germany DNF
45 Simone Ohler DNF Germany DNF
45 Tim Nyul DNF Germany DNF
45 Willi Mickein DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 1:02.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:02.72
2 Jan Bentlage 1:02.86 1:09.77 Germany 1:02.861:06.911:19.53
3 Simon Kalhofer 1:26.83 DNF Germany 1:26.831:31.90DNF
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:27.63 DNF Germany 1:27.63DNFDNF
5 Robert Paus 1:30.38 DNF Germany 1:57.971:30.38DNF
6 Konstantin Jaehne 1:34.79 1:37.66 Germany 1:35.571:42.611:34.79
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:57.21 DNF Germany 1:57.21DNFDNF
8 Constantin Lüske DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Jan Staubach DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Kevin Gerhardt DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Martin Brath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 47.86 DNF Germany DNF50.9747.86
2 Linus Frész 58.33 DNF Germany 58.331:02.25DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:05.00 1:15.02 Germany 1:05.001:18.591:21.46
4 Martin Brath 1:10.75 1:16.92 Germany 1:10.751:10.961:29.04
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:12.93 1:25.45 Germany 1:28.961:34.471:12.93
6 Jan Staubach 1:13.02 DNF Germany 1:13.02DNFDNF
7 Simon Kalhofer 1:21.10 DNF Germany 1:21.10DNFDNF
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1:21.66 DNF Germany 1:21.66DNFDNF
9 Constantin Lüske 1:25.47 DNF Germany 1:25.47DNF2:03.25
10 Robert Paus 1:26.85 DNF Germany DNF1:36.281:26.85
11 Konstantin Jaehne 1:27.45 1:43.19 Germany 1:27.451:41.162:00.96
12 Sébastien Auroux 2:20.19 DNF Germany 2:20.193:02.80DNF
13 Amelie Dieterich 2:25.84 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:25.84
14 Percy Agnesens 3:06.16 3:45.50 Germany 3:06.163:52.384:17.96
15 Patrick Kern 3:35.77 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:35.77
16 Felix Herrera 5:06.14 DNF Germany 5:06.14DNFDNS
17 Michael Kristel 6:54.81 DNF Germany 6:54.81DNFDNS
18 Jessica Lohe 7:24.50 DNF Germany 7:24.50DNFDNS
19 Lina Graf 7:46.33 DNF Germany DNF7:46.33DNS
20 Anne Huber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Carsten Matheus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Daan Baartmans DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Frederik Hutfleß DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Luca Böhme DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Lucas Wesche DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Maja von Borstel DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Marc Danelkewitz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Max Kalle Martiny DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Nicos Ahlgrimm DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
20 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Sven Stegemann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Tino Nordbeck DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Valentin Herrera DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 21 Germany 21
2 Maja von Borstel 23 Germany 23
3 Jan Bentlage 28 Germany 28
3 Linus Frész 28 Germany 28
5 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29
5 Wilhelm Kilders 29 Germany 29
7 Markus Pirzer 31 Germany 31
8 Konstantin Jaehne 33 Germany 33
9 Gregor Billing 40 Germany 40
10 Simone Ohler 41 Germany 41
11 Pauline Clémenceau 42 France 42
12 Luca Böhme 47 Germany 47
13 Nicos Ahlgrimm 48 Germany 48
14 Alexandros Efremidis 53 Greece 53
15 Tino Nordbeck 54 Germany 54
16 Ben Nyul 79 Germany 79
17 Constantin Lüske DNF Germany DNF
17 Jan Staubach DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 12.18 13.17 Germany 13.4613.1313.0912.1813.30
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.87 14.36 Germany 11.8716.4614.8413.6914.55
3 Simon Kalhofer 12.00 14.74 Germany 15.2514.5812.0031.1314.40
4 Marco Vorländer 14.46 16.67 Germany 14.4615.3919.0418.0216.60
5 Daan Baartmans 14.30 17.34 Netherlands 14.3016.7717.7519.6117.50
6 Tijmen van der Ree 16.71 17.66 Netherlands 17.1717.1518.6616.7121.92
7 Lucas Wesche 13.99 17.71 Germany 15.9620.4916.6813.9922.91
8 Martin Brath 14.40 17.87 Germany 20.0218.5616.0214.4019.02
9 Frederik Hutfleß 18.03 19.20 Germany 18.0319.5519.4119.3018.88
10 Wilhelm Kilders 17.72 19.27 Germany 18.8623.5220.2417.7218.71
11 Jan Staubach 12.96 19.34 Germany 18.4619.0921.6912.9620.46
12 Jan Bentlage 18.11 20.50 Germany 19.8418.1121.9021.9219.76

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 12.08 12.94 Germany 12.0814.3614.1112.2812.43
2 Simon Kalhofer 10.71 13.45 Germany 13.9612.2714.9614.1310.71
3 Philipp Weyer 12.09 13.69 Germany 12.6912.7524.5312.0915.64
4 Marco Vorländer 12.73 15.53 Germany 14.9716.1116.6915.5212.73
5 Martin Brath 13.61 16.39 Germany 15.3118.0719.1913.6115.80
6 Jan Staubach 15.77 17.20 Germany 16.3119.3417.7715.7717.52
7 Tijmen van der Ree 14.28 18.11 Netherlands 19.4014.2821.5716.9617.97
8 Lucas Wesche 15.00 18.47 Germany 18.4320.8417.0219.9615.00
9 Jan Bentlage 14.97 18.52 Germany 20.6318.7418.4914.9718.34
10 Daan Baartmans 15.27 18.80 Netherlands 15.2718.1117.7520.9620.53
11 Wilhelm Kilders 15.74 19.11 Germany 19.6718.4020.0319.2515.74
12 Frederik Hutfleß 16.52 19.17 Germany 16.5217.1523.5318.6521.70
13 Konstantin Jaehne 18.80 19.81 Germany 20.9619.3120.5419.5818.80
14 Leon Schmidtchen 16.28 20.51 Germany 23.8320.8216.2817.3023.40
15 Patrick Kern 21.78 23.96 Germany 24.0021.9121.7839.4325.97
16 Carsten Matheus 21.18 24.22 Germany 21.1826.0923.0625.7523.84
17 Christine Brychcy 20.64 24.26 Germany 23.7825.9323.0720.6442.91
18 Jennifer Schmidt 20.70 24.68 Germany 43.6130.5321.0022.5220.70
19 Amelie Dieterich 19.09 24.90 Germany 19.0937.3127.1625.6521.90
20 Sébastien Auroux 21.34 25.00 Germany 24.2621.3425.8526.1824.90
21 Malte Ihlefeld 19.12 25.09 Germany 26.7628.8425.2119.1223.30
22 Constantin Lüske 23.36 26.56 Germany 27.1334.2123.3623.8128.75
23 Linus Frész 22.78 27.48 Germany 27.9729.6527.2727.1922.78
24 Annika Stein 22.79 28.55 Germany 31.3130.0827.8122.7927.77
25 Johannes Rueben 22.56 28.82 Germany 26.7833.6227.0732.6022.56
26 Nicos Ahlgrimm 25.80 28.91 Germany 26.1125.8030.5838.4430.05
27 Gil Kochbeck 25.36 29.66 Germany 26.6637.1731.6325.3630.69
28 Joel Cetra 26.54 29.73 Germany 29.7128.6930.7844.5526.54
29 Michael Kristel 27.00 30.03 Germany 29.9627.0036.5933.1127.01
30 Pauline Clémenceau 25.35 30.67 France 25.3536.4025.6935.4330.88
31 Helmut Heilig 22.96 31.48 Germany 33.9352.2232.2122.9628.29
32 Linus Kunath 25.10 31.60 Germany 29.2030.8034.7938.0325.10
33 Luca Böhme 26.44 31.63 Germany 36.4030.6126.4432.4131.88
34 Friedrun Schauer 28.09 32.09 Germany 28.0934.1338.3031.5530.59
35 Laura Ohrndorf 26.02 32.49 Germany 29.7734.9426.0232.7739.31
36 Nicolas Birkenstock 30.81 33.30 Germany 43.3534.7533.7231.4430.81
37 Collin Thielemann 25.23 33.35 Germany 32.7125.2336.8131.1936.16
38 Leonard Schmidt 27.71 33.55 Germany 39.4427.7131.6134.0834.97
39 Carlo Glod 26.08 NR 33.74 NR Luxembourg 31.9440.6937.0332.2526.08
40 Tino Nordbeck 26.83 34.76 Germany 26.8336.1834.1337.8133.97
41 Felix Herrera 30.02 35.91 Germany 34.6342.5844.3030.0230.52
42 Amer Mulabegovic 27.80 36.08 Germany 36.5038.9440.6632.8027.80
43 Robert Paus 33.93 37.66 Germany 1:06.7236.4236.6639.9033.93
44 Andrea Thull 30.91 38.83 Luxembourg 30.9144.6537.2138.5040.77
45 Marc Felix Brinner 32.25 38.92 Germany 36.1836.4545.6344.1332.25
46 Mario Voltermann 35.86 40.19 Germany 35.8640.4339.7840.9440.35
47 Marc Danelkewitz 32.28 45.06 Germany 32.2843.9143.8350.4147.44
48 Péter Laschek 40.40 45.17 Hungary 43.5545.5940.4046.3656.83
49 Valentin Herrera 38.42 45.53 Germany 46.6838.4250.5642.8047.10
50 Max Kalle Martiny 32.31 45.78 Germany 48.6532.3149.6539.0356.83
51 Anne Huber 33.58 47.99 Germany 40.8347.3455.8056.3033.58
52 Simone Ohler 29.38 51.75 Germany 40.581:30.7844.281:10.3929.38
53 Willi Mickein 37.64 DNF Germany 38.2141.3337.64DNFDNF
54 Jonas Lenke 45.47 Germany 45.4751.05
55 Lina Graf 46.37 Germany 47.6946.37
56 Ben Nyul 47.34 Germany 48.7147.34
57 Roland Frisch 47.69 Germany 58.4747.69
58 Paul Neumann 54.97 Germany 54.9757.60
59 Jelte Fasse 55.73 Germany 1:03.6355.73
60 Jan Schneider 1:07.25 Germany 1:27.411:07.25
61 Jessica Lohe 1:09.55 Germany 1:09.551:15.90
62 Maja von Borstel 1:17.12 Germany 1:17.121:53.33
63 Gustav Schauer 1:17.13 Germany 1:17.131:21.37
64 Markus Pirzer 1:22.86 Germany 1:22.861:35.69
65 Tim Nyul 1:54.42 Germany DNF1:54.42
66 Linus Weiß DNF Germany DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 7.25 8.15 Germany 8.30DNF8.217.257.94
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.09 8.16 Germany 8.187.098.697.888.43
3 Emil Mickein 7.34 8.89 Germany 7.348.2211.668.559.91
4 Jan Bentlage 9.27 9.88 Germany 9.289.43DNF9.2710.94
5 Laura Ohrndorf 7.72 9.95 Germany 9.9110.029.9110.057.72
6 Michael Kristel 7.46 10.74 Germany 12.087.46DNF10.0510.09
7 Amelie Dieterich 8.50 10.82 Germany 12.038.5011.22DNF9.22
8 Alexandros Efremidis 9.21 10.94 Greece DNF9.439.2110.1813.22
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 10.08 11.40 China 11.4510.0811.8010.9612.22
10 Simone Ohler 10.19 13.00 Germany 45.6911.1611.9415.9010.19
11 Malte Ihlefeld 10.50 13.04 Germany 11.0016.6912.0010.5016.13
12 Kevin Gerhardt 11.36 13.06 Germany 11.8613.1114.2111.3615.05
13 Gregor Billing 11.52 13.86 Germany 14.5713.5911.5213.41DNF
14 Jessica Lohe 13.09 15.45 Germany 16.7718.0914.0315.5613.09
15 Linus Frész 14.66 16.86 Germany 16.9123.2216.3517.3114.66
16 Joachim Schneider 15.47 18.84 Germany 17.9719.1122.7519.4415.47
17 Gil Kochbeck 13.52 18.90 Germany 18.1523.6817.5820.9713.52
18 Carsten Matheus 16.18 19.08 Germany 18.5916.1821.5617.09DNF
19 Markus Pirzer 19.28 19.87 Germany 19.2819.5819.4322.3320.59
20 Frederik Hutfleß 10.97 19.89 Germany 22.4417.08DNF20.1510.97
21 Willi Mickein 15.90 21.27 Germany 20.1216.43DNF15.9027.25
22 Ricardo Olea Catalán 16.81 22.27 Germany 23.5816.81DNF23.4019.84
23 Maja von Borstel 19.33 26.31 Germany 25.6819.3328.0343.7525.23
24 Tino Nordbeck 13.86 26.91 Germany 18.2619.44DNF13.8643.02
25 Erik Hirsch 15.24 DNF Germany 15.40DNFDNF15.2416.07
26 Konstantin Jaehne 22.08 Germany 22.08DNF
27 Daan Baartmans 22.16 Netherlands 22.1622.39
28 Tijmen van der Ree 24.06 Netherlands 28.2524.06
29 Johann Kleindopf 24.09 Germany 31.1324.09
30 Pauline Clémenceau 25.43 France 31.8825.43
31 Annika Stein 25.61 Germany 25.6127.13
32 Carlo Glod 25.88 NR Luxembourg DNF25.88
33 Leon Schmidtchen 26.33 Germany 26.3353.22
34 Ben Nyul 26.40 Germany 31.5026.40
35 Nicolas Birkenstock 28.11 Germany DNF28.11
36 Friedrun Schauer 31.81 Germany 31.81DNF
37 Constantin Lüske 34.94 Germany DNF34.94
38 Jan Schneider 35.36 Germany DNF35.36
39 Linus Kunath 35.73 Germany 35.73DNF
40 Andrea Thull 45.28 Luxembourg 45.28DNF
41 Péter Laschek 55.03 Hungary DNF55.03

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 39.11 42.02 NR Germany 43.5539.1141.5341.5043.02
2 Lucas Wesche 41.08 45.49 Germany 47.6549.6941.0845.5043.31
3 Constantin Lüske 52.55 59.57 Germany 59.021:06.5855.501:04.1852.55
4 Linus Frész 1:00.57 1:03.57 Germany 1:03.031:00.571:03.081:26.311:04.59
5 Amelie Dieterich 1:00.41 1:05.22 Germany 1:07.201:25.161:05.111:03.361:00.41
6 Jan Bentlage 59.84 1:05.41 Germany 59.841:08.161:01.271:06.801:12.49
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:03.13 1:06.52 Germany 1:16.361:03.131:08.461:05.141:05.96
8 Malte Ihlefeld 1:10.96 1:14.23 Germany 1:10.961:11.311:26.451:10.961:20.43
9 Martin Brath 1:08.80 1:15.58 Germany 1:17.051:08.801:10.401:19.281:22.30
10 Jan Staubach 1:07.52 1:16.45 Germany 1:20.021:16.331:13.011:23.221:07.52
11 Carsten Matheus 1:03.72 1:16.96 Germany 1:15.711:13.081:30.581:22.081:03.72
12 Joel Cetra 1:20.81 1:27.81 Germany 1:48.771:29.341:20.811:29.081:25.01
13 Marco Vorländer 1:22.68 1:30.45 Germany 1:22.681:42.191:37.001:27.261:27.08
14 Daan Baartmans 1:24.03 1:33.82 Netherlands 1:24.031:26.581:33.671:41.211:44.52
15 Andrea Thull 1:33.81 1:44.35 NR Luxembourg 1:39.781:33.811:51.821:53.721:41.44
16 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.56 1:45.47 Germany 1:43.671:47.611:45.801:42.561:46.93
17 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:25.18 1:45.60 China 1:41.291:44.411:56.361:51.111:25.18
18 Patrick Kern 1:37.72 1:53.01 Germany 1:53.271:51.691:54.321:37.721:54.08
19 Annika Stein 1:42.80 1:55.24 Germany 1:58.501:42.801:57.582:13.561:49.65
20 Pauline Clémenceau 1:40.99 1:56.44 France 1:40.99DNF1:45.812:06.491:57.01
21 Frederik Hutfleß 1:45.56 1:57.88 Germany 1:50.302:03.312:09.341:45.562:00.02
22 Michael Kristel 1:56.50 1:58.81 Germany 2:08.861:56.501:57.561:59.111:59.77
23 Konstantin Jaehne 1:52.91 2:02.05 Germany 2:24.751:52.912:09.452:00.391:56.30
24 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:59.79 2:02.45 Germany 2:01.361:59.792:10.862:04.152:01.84
25 Luca Böhme 1:51.96 2:08.45 Germany 2:02.78DNF2:08.882:13.691:51.96
26 Gil Kochbeck 2:01.42 2:09.61 Germany 2:19.632:03.082:01.422:06.612:19.15
27 Willi Mickein 2:08.94 2:12.73 Germany 2:09.082:17.392:17.282:08.942:11.83
28 Cedric Meysing 1:49.28 2:15.59 Germany 2:24.771:49.282:07.712:21.622:17.44
29 Carlo Glod 2:07.66 2:19.47 Luxembourg 2:07.662:25.472:09.892:47.682:23.06
30 Maik Löwen 2:13.88 2:29.36 Germany 2:17.312:32.902:13.882:50.402:37.86
31 Tino Nordbeck 2:01.75 2:32.22 Germany 2:01.752:33.002:21.56DNF2:42.11
32 Leon Schmidtchen 2:29.47 2:54.13 Germany 3:10.472:29.472:52.382:39.553:17.27
33 Linus Kunath 2:31.24 Germany 2:31.242:39.90
34 Danil Feshkov 2:31.62 Russia 2:31.622:52.52
35 Henri Prib 2:38.12 Germany 3:07.932:38.12
36 Jonathan Bäcker 2:40.93 Germany 2:40.933:19.00
37 Simone Ohler 2:47.41 Germany 3:32.092:47.41
38 Nicos Ahlgrimm 2:52.96 Germany 2:52.96DNF
39 Jessica Lohe 3:04.88 Germany 3:04.883:16.55
40 Maja von Borstel 3:06.19 Germany 3:06.193:07.78
41 Nicolas Birkenstock 3:11.81 Germany 3:52.833:11.81
42 Ben Nyul 3:28.93 Germany DNF3:28.93
43 Jan Schneider 3:57.21 Germany 3:57.214:29.94
44 Max Kalle Martiny 5:06.16 Germany 5:36.095:06.16
45 Alexandros Efremidis 5:25.72 Greece DNF5:25.72

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.55 3.88 Germany 4.382.556.463.663.59
2 Malte Ihlefeld 4.03 4.83 Germany 4.974.654.865.414.03
3 Willi Mickein 2.79 4.91 Germany 6.063.165.502.79DNF
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.36 5.20 China 6.164.365.724.655.22
5 Jan Bentlage 3.65 5.75 Germany 8.163.6510.204.884.22
6 Linus Kunath 4.28 5.75 Germany 8.274.674.286.156.43
7 Nicos Ahlgrimm 5.02 5.86 Germany 7.025.935.026.025.63
8 Sébastien Auroux 4.33 6.02 Germany 7.384.335.667.285.13
9 Leon Alexander Götze 4.36 6.02 Germany 7.097.006.054.365.00
10 Lucas Wesche 4.11 6.18 Germany 5.926.377.594.116.24
11 Daan Baartmans 5.34 6.20 Netherlands 7.096.565.345.756.28
12 Jonathan Bäcker 5.59 6.77 Germany 6.275.596.407.658.43
13 Frederik Hutfleß 4.94 6.82 Germany 10.555.1310.135.214.94
14 Emil Mickein 6.46 6.85 Germany 7.187.566.546.466.83
15 Amelie Dieterich 5.75 7.02 Germany 5.757.717.835.877.48
16 Cedric Meysing 4.92 7.16 Germany 8.006.0310.884.927.46
17 Michael Kristel 6.36 7.22 Germany 7.087.726.866.369.61
18 Robert Paus 6.83 7.33 Germany 6.837.307.387.317.43
19 Luca Böhme 5.97 7.41 Germany 7.735.978.667.916.59
20 Linus Frész 6.71 7.43 Germany 6.986.717.028.478.28
21 Carlo Glod 6.28 7.51 NR Luxembourg 9.067.189.006.286.36
22 Joel Cetra 4.78 7.62 Germany 8.694.7818.169.005.17
23 Carsten Matheus 4.75 7.81 Germany 9.464.758.366.728.36
24 Konstantin Jaehne 4.84 7.83 Germany 4.848.848.139.066.53
25 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.46 7.89 Germany 9.345.465.518.8312.06
26 Leon Schmidtchen 6.60 8.08 Germany 8.138.1211.688.006.60
27 Laura Ohrndorf 6.36 8.21 Germany 8.517.788.356.3614.52
28 Gil Kochbeck 5.95 8.59 Germany 9.305.958.348.1410.63
29 Jan Staubach 4.90 8.82 Germany 6.9316.3710.209.334.90
30 Tino Nordbeck 4.30 8.90 Germany 4.3010.94DNF6.818.94
31 Constantin Lüske 8.11 9.05 Germany 8.798.589.7810.638.11
32 Martin Brath 8.25 9.15 Germany 8.7146.448.598.2510.16
33 Andrea Thull 4.99 NR 9.22 Luxembourg 4.999.958.669.0512.32
34 Annika Stein 4.54 9.34 Germany 4.5414.538.379.6310.03
35 Tijmen van der Ree 6.55 10.08 Netherlands 6.5513.7817.158.108.36
36 Elmar Hirsch 9.20 10.94 Germany DNF11.7811.829.229.20
37 Friedrun Schauer 8.72 11.23 Germany 8.729.1812.2912.2212.90
38 Patrick Kern 6.81 11.31 Germany 10.5912.3012.086.8111.27
39 Tim Gajewi 7.00 11.41 Germany 7.009.4111.21DNF13.61
40 Gustav Kleindopf 6.31 11.64 Germany 6.3114.9111.1711.8311.93
41 Roi Mittrach 9.61 11.80 Germany 12.1513.0912.0711.189.61
42 Boris Monakhov 9.93 12.01 Russia 11.819.9314.7913.0311.18
43 Jelte Fasse 9.08 12.23 Germany 10.6116.2519.219.839.08
44 Jonas Lenke 10.62 13.02 Germany 11.8111.9716.2210.6215.28
45 Jessica Lohe 10.43 13.04 Germany 10.7718.8613.7510.4314.59
46 Simone Ohler 9.84 14.03 Germany 12.4113.3138.5616.369.84
47 Max Kalle Martiny 9.51 14.22 Germany 9.5116.7213.9020.6412.05
48 Marco Vorländer 7.36 14.23 Germany 7.3613.8414.6914.1515.34
49 Johann Kleindopf 8.86 15.37 Germany 8.8614.50DNF14.6916.91
50 Ben Nyul 14.96 17.59 Germany 16.7817.3114.9618.6820.66

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.20 3.57 Germany 3.204.513.633.793.29
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.61 4.40 Germany 5.143.614.814.274.11
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.65 5.05 China 4.654.945.904.835.38
4 Jan Bentlage 3.43 5.38 Germany 3.436.064.945.785.43
5 Malte Ihlefeld 4.93 5.63 Germany 5.636.276.385.004.93
6 Emil Mickein 5.18 5.91 Germany 5.186.166.665.526.05
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.97 5.93 Germany 3.978.965.846.155.80
8 Simon Kalhofer 4.94 6.35 Germany 6.598.214.946.406.06
9 Leon Alexander Götze 5.47 6.40 Germany 5.476.029.907.555.63
10 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.93 6.63 Germany 5.97DNF4.937.586.34
11 Daan Baartmans 6.31 6.66 Netherlands 6.316.996.346.667.96
12 Luca Böhme 5.01 6.70 Germany 5.015.2611.696.907.93
13 Joel Cetra 5.59 6.95 Germany 5.787.207.868.995.59
14 Michael Kristel 5.72 7.09 Germany 12.187.115.726.227.93
15 Jonathan Bäcker 4.77 7.31 Germany 7.887.758.554.776.30
16 Gil Kochbeck 6.80 7.35 Germany 7.817.097.157.926.80
17 Linus Kunath 3.81 7.46 Germany 6.7011.758.713.816.98
18 Frederik Hutfleß 6.16 7.47 Germany 8.387.616.1613.256.41
19 Carlo Glod 6.36 7.61 Luxembourg 6.3610.786.667.408.78
20 Carsten Matheus 6.52 7.65 Germany 7.2410.166.527.158.56
21 Linus Frész 6.63 7.80 Germany 7.726.6311.138.387.31
22 Lucas Wesche 4.61 8.08 Germany 13.136.2210.887.154.61
23 Laura Ohrndorf 7.25 8.09 Germany 7.88DNF9.067.257.33
24 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.97 8.15 Germany 8.277.868.3310.615.97
25 Cedric Meysing 6.58 8.27 Germany 8.586.588.068.189.18
26 Robert Paus 5.92 8.28 Germany 6.5511.555.9210.098.19
27 Jan Staubach 7.52 8.56 Germany 8.529.269.477.527.90
28 Konstantin Jaehne 8.16 8.65 Germany 8.589.808.818.168.56
29 Amelie Dieterich 5.72 8.70 Germany 9.1510.507.619.345.72
30 Leon Schmidtchen 5.83 8.80 Germany 9.5110.969.365.837.52
31 Tijmen van der Ree 7.52 9.27 Netherlands 8.4710.277.529.0810.86
32 Constantin Lüske 6.33 9.36 Germany 11.279.706.337.1222.68
33 Martin Brath 6.69 9.81 Germany 8.698.766.6911.9814.30
34 Andrea Thull 6.18 10.26 Luxembourg 10.0611.1915.696.189.52
35 Elmar Hirsch 8.33 10.34 Germany 10.6110.768.3311.809.65
36 Annika Stein 7.75 10.64 Germany 11.7111.0212.407.759.19
37 Friedrun Schauer 5.91 10.82 Germany 7.7216.0610.785.9113.96
38 Boris Monakhov 9.19 11.40 Russia 9.7111.1414.3013.359.19
39 Tino Nordbeck 7.45 11.41 Germany DNF10.999.847.4513.41
40 Roi Mittrach 10.08 11.41 Germany 11.6312.6811.4111.1910.08
41 Patrick Kern 7.31 11.90 Germany 11.3112.847.3111.7212.66
42 Ricardo Olea Catalán 8.06 11.94 Germany 11.6212.138.0612.0817.11
43 Ben Nyul 7.45 12.16 Germany 9.4617.1611.2715.747.45
44 Simone Ohler 9.51 12.88 Germany 14.3514.309.5111.0913.25
45 Gustav Kleindopf 10.81 13.58 Germany 11.6614.6815.1314.4010.81
46 Jelte Fasse 7.18 13.65 Germany 10.3326.1810.597.1820.03
47 Max Kalle Martiny 6.46 13.90 Germany 16.1020.506.4611.0514.54
48 Tim Gajewi 12.34 14.21 Germany 15.4017.8414.8612.3812.34
49 Marco Vorländer 11.03 14.27 Germany 15.3119.7513.1611.0314.34
50 Jonas Lenke 12.13 15.12 Germany 19.0014.5017.3112.1313.56
51 Jessica Lohe 11.31 15.19 Germany 14.0617.3618.9114.1611.31
52 Johann Kleindopf 13.00 15.28 Germany 15.5915.0315.2113.0016.27
53 Erik Hirsch 8.09 15.68 Germany 11.1318.4419.308.0917.47
54 Lina Graf 13.63 16.00 Germany 15.7816.9818.0615.2513.63
55 Helmut Heilig 9.25 16.51 Germany 27.7714.779.889.2524.89
56 Halime Rudminat 9.40 16.62 Germany 9.4020.3019.5215.4214.91
57 Felix Zarbock 9.00 18.09 Germany 19.6415.119.0021.8919.51
58 Alexandros Efremidis 13.27 18.56 Greece 17.8418.3819.4720.1613.27
59 Joel Bäcker 16.13 19.14 Germany 20.4926.9516.1316.6820.25
60 Karlotta Hutfleß 15.44 19.54 Germany 18.5015.4452.9719.8320.28
61 Maja von Borstel 8.56 21.72 Germany 33.0229.6317.468.5618.07
62 Anne Huber 15.00 22.46 Germany 21.5023.2515.0022.6327.50
63 Zaloa Aguirre 16.44 23.04 Spain 22.8328.2716.4425.0821.21
64 Gustav Schauer 16.72 24.01 Germany 25.4320.1816.7228.8026.41
65 Jan Pilz 13.68 26.75 Germany 35.5213.6823.0537.1121.69
66 Matthias Bäcker 18.31 33.07 Germany 29.0038.1518.3132.0742.26
67 Amer Mulabegovic 15.31 37.27 Germany 15.3129.3446.4645.5536.91
68 Péter Laschek 20.15 39.71 Hungary 48.5333.5220.1537.0757.41
69 Pauline Clémenceau 4.90 DNF France DNF15.534.908.68DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.93 3.47 Germany 3.652.943.883.812.93
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.63 3.64 Germany 2.634.443.193.334.41
3 Leon Alexander Götze 3.18 4.02 Germany 3.833.716.344.523.18
4 Frederik Hutfleß 3.28 4.25 Germany 3.933.288.384.913.90
5 Daan Baartmans 4.02 4.73 Netherlands 5.164.255.444.024.77
6 Lucas Wesche 3.56 4.98 Germany 6.504.365.634.953.56
7 Amelie Dieterich 4.30 5.07 Germany 5.864.814.556.584.30
8 Jan Bentlage 3.72 5.30 Germany 4.833.777.3112.183.72
9 Annika Stein 3.33 5.39 Germany 5.964.657.255.553.33
10 Malte Ihlefeld 3.42 5.42 Germany 5.414.106.756.913.42
11 Gil Kochbeck 4.58 5.82 Germany 4.585.617.114.758.68
12 Willi Mickein 4.09 5.83 Germany 7.055.884.567.654.09
13 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71 6.08 Germany 7.344.715.185.71DNF
14 Michael Kristel 5.47 6.47 Germany 7.036.905.477.825.47
15 Sébastien Auroux 4.36 6.63 Germany 11.024.827.307.784.36
16 Tino Nordbeck 5.69 7.13 Germany 5.698.508.316.886.20
17 Andrea Thull 4.90 7.50 Luxembourg 7.865.5216.659.134.90
18 Tijmen van der Ree 5.38 7.77 Netherlands 7.965.679.939.695.38
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.50 7.77 China 8.787.656.8811.235.50
20 Joel Cetra 6.00 7.84 Germany 7.138.058.336.009.70
21 Konstantin Jaehne 6.14 8.06 Germany 13.366.849.637.716.14
22 Emil Mickein 7.72 8.17 Germany 9.438.368.307.727.86
23 Tim Gajewi 5.43 8.45 Germany 9.676.998.7010.825.43
24 Marco Vorländer 6.60 8.55 Germany 8.3412.808.196.609.12
25 Amer Mulabegovic 6.79 9.12 Germany 6.798.799.479.1010.02
26 Cedric Meysing 7.15 9.38 Germany 9.909.387.1510.198.86
27 Constantin Lüske 7.30 9.38 Germany 10.407.3013.099.558.19
28 Robert Paus 6.36 9.57 Germany 10.917.1511.6910.666.36
29 Luca Böhme 6.04 9.65 Germany 6.0411.038.819.1012.78
30 Pauline Clémenceau 8.29 10.04 France 8.29DNF10.5511.238.33
31 Simone Ohler 7.00 10.37 Germany 8.889.8112.437.0013.48
32 Linus Frész 7.91 10.57 Germany 7.9112.2812.389.499.93
33 Linus Kunath 8.58 10.77 Germany 10.5310.2759.638.5811.52
34 Nicolas Birkenstock 7.24 10.87 Germany 7.5611.7017.097.2413.34
35 Péter Laschek 7.90 11.01 Hungary 7.9021.6312.949.4010.69
36 Nicos Ahlgrimm 7.94 11.03 Germany DNF9.289.977.9413.84
37 Laura Ohrndorf 7.29 11.16 Germany 7.2911.8111.2510.4122.33
38 Danil Feshkov 8.86 11.18 Russia 11.838.869.1812.8812.54
39 Carlo Glod 8.31 11.34 Luxembourg 8.9612.7212.3314.178.31
40 Joachim Schneider 10.66 11.77 Germany 11.7221.0210.7712.8310.66
41 Leon Schmidtchen 7.75 11.81 Germany 7.7510.9313.2811.2116.88
42 Anne Huber 10.08 11.83 Germany 10.3115.0813.9010.0811.27
43 Lina Graf 11.48 12.66 Germany 19.9611.9614.4311.4811.59
44 Patrick Kern 10.28 12.88 Germany 14.7810.2812.8111.04DNF
45 Friedrun Schauer 10.94 13.12 Germany 10.9411.5616.3614.9012.91
46 Jonathan Bäcker 10.68 14.84 Germany 12.9314.4617.1310.6818.59
47 Jan Schneider 14.38 20.64 Germany 14.3823.2114.7727.2523.94
48 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.97 DNF Germany DNF6.97DNSDNSDNS

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.09 3.79 Germany 3.654.063.093.66DNF
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.75 4.13 Germany 14.224.653.652.754.10
3 Malte Ihlefeld 3.59 5.08 Germany 4.505.685.535.223.59
4 Annika Stein 4.91 5.14 Germany 5.205.214.915.006.00
5 Leon Alexander Götze 3.93 5.64 Germany 4.533.936.377.616.03
6 Frederik Hutfleß 3.96 5.88 Germany 5.466.788.973.965.40
7 Daan Baartmans 4.44 6.00 Netherlands 4.446.368.405.965.68
8 Jan Bentlage 5.06 6.01 Germany 5.599.005.307.135.06
9 Lucas Wesche 5.03 6.69 Germany 9.086.098.525.035.47
10 Amelie Dieterich 4.24 6.91 Germany 5.479.754.245.5211.11
11 Sébastien Auroux 6.55 7.23 Germany 7.0912.936.556.558.06
12 Andrea Thull 3.68 NR 7.39 NR Luxembourg 6.948.4110.186.833.68
13 Willi Mickein 6.16 7.48 Germany 7.5211.846.666.168.26
14 Michael Kristel 5.58 7.67 Germany 7.938.716.365.5810.63
15 Wilhelm Kilders 5.55 7.89 Germany 8.667.965.5513.697.05
16 Tijmen van der Ree 6.19 8.18 Netherlands 9.687.369.526.197.66
17 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 7.45 8.28 China 7.458.499.628.068.29
18 Tim Gajewi 6.74 8.33 Germany 7.3410.437.226.74DNF
19 Ricardo Olea Catalán 7.17 8.51 Germany 8.4311.478.677.178.43
20 Tino Nordbeck 5.83 9.30 Germany 12.169.117.215.8311.58
21 Konstantin Jaehne 8.56 9.35 Germany 14.758.568.868.9410.25
22 Emil Mickein 8.15 9.48 Germany 8.1514.939.699.669.09
23 Robert Paus 6.47 9.51 Germany 9.5010.668.386.4711.21
24 Pauline Clémenceau 7.84 9.59 France 9.077.849.9013.469.80
25 Péter Laschek 8.33 9.62 Hungary 8.3310.659.288.9311.38
26 Cedric Meysing 7.18 9.70 Germany 11.1811.319.477.188.46
27 Marco Vorländer 8.13 9.80 Germany 9.5210.098.139.7811.00
28 Luca Böhme 5.34 10.28 Germany 12.0215.2210.408.435.34
29 Constantin Lüske 7.69 10.74 Germany 8.097.6910.7313.4013.50
30 Danil Feshkov 4.97 10.90 Russia 8.4912.6011.6015.314.97
31 Gil Kochbeck 9.38 11.16 Germany 12.4012.559.8611.229.38
32 Joel Cetra 4.97 11.47 Germany 10.8315.98DNF7.614.97
33 Amer Mulabegovic 8.33 12.48 Germany 14.7714.7710.9911.698.33
34 Linus Frész 5.22 12.51 Germany 9.6912.8315.0221.205.22
35 Nicos Ahlgrimm 7.15 12.72 Germany 13.34DNF10.037.1514.78
36 Simone Ohler 7.30 12.75 Germany 15.5113.7710.187.3014.31
37 Linus Kunath 10.54 12.85 Germany 12.9714.8114.9310.7810.54
38 Lina Graf 11.26 13.41 Germany 14.8411.2612.8115.4712.59
39 Joachim Schneider 9.18 13.78 Germany 16.2814.599.1813.5213.22
40 Laura Ohrndorf 6.50 13.99 Germany 19.3318.1314.169.686.50
41 Friedrun Schauer 9.38 14.21 Germany 9.3814.6625.3411.4516.51
42 Leon Schmidtchen 11.00 14.21 Germany 21.3614.8111.0012.6315.18
43 Anne Huber 13.16 14.57 Germany 13.7016.0714.1913.1615.81
44 Jonathan Bäcker 5.52 15.25 Germany 15.6717.4714.5615.535.52
45 Patrick Kern 10.37 15.33 Germany 17.3316.0410.3715.1914.75
46 Carlo Glod 13.77 16.06 Luxembourg 16.0236.0515.7613.7716.39
47 Jan Schneider 13.82 16.16 Germany 15.1614.7518.5613.8221.69
48 Nicolas Birkenstock 9.25 16.22 Germany DNF16.089.2514.1318.46
49 Marius Müller 11.34 16.47 Germany 13.4011.34DNF12.8123.19
50 Ben Nyul 11.90 16.71 Germany 11.9017.7015.7716.6617.86
51 Jonas Lenke 8.98 17.08 Germany 23.1220.2416.228.9814.77
52 Martin Brath 11.61 17.81 Germany 17.8017.8011.6128.5917.84
53 Gustav Kleindopf 16.32 18.86 Germany 19.0221.3420.1316.3217.43
54 Max Kalle Martiny 10.49 19.30 Germany 14.0527.3532.8310.4916.50
55 Christine Brychcy 11.66 19.39 Germany 16.7819.5221.8611.6623.54
56 Maja von Borstel 14.71 19.52 Germany 14.7125.0125.5315.7017.84
57 Johann Kleindopf 12.83 22.39 Germany 18.7127.3321.1312.8329.15
58 Elmar Hirsch 16.05 22.77 Germany 20.9332.8616.0516.8330.55
59 Jelte Fasse 16.96 23.41 Germany DNF16.9624.3123.1822.75
60 Markus Pirzer 15.47 23.92 Germany 15.4725.3216.94DNF29.50
61 Erik Hirsch 15.10 25.55 Germany 22.7520.77DNF33.1215.10
62 Jessica Lohe 20.37 26.81 Germany 23.6835.0628.3420.3728.41
63 Halime Rudminat 13.31 28.96 Germany 13.31DNF39.7520.1826.96
64 Zaloa Aguirre 15.28 33.82 Spain 30.8048.0424.0115.2846.65

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 10.68 12.20 Netherlands 11.13DNF10.6813.2012.28
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.77 13.02 Germany 15.7811.7711.9615.2511.86
3 Wilhelm Kilders 10.18 13.64 Germany 15.8810.1810.6514.3816.41
4 Joel Cetra 11.73 15.24 Germany 12.0115.9111.7326.7017.79
5 Lucas Wesche 11.69 15.30 Germany 18.3811.6914.8114.1516.94
6 Malte Ihlefeld 11.85 15.64 Germany 17.5311.8516.0913.3018.03
7 Jan Bentlage 11.72 17.82 Germany 11.7217.5618.9418.0617.83
8 Gil Kochbeck 14.61 21.85 Germany 14.6122.5424.1818.84DNF
9 Willi Mickein 18.09 22.21 Germany 26.3520.3318.0919.9528.81
10 Daan Baartmans 18.56 22.91 Netherlands 20.7829.8118.5620.8427.11
11 Linus Frész 13.52 23.20 Germany 26.5245.3621.1821.9013.52
12 Carsten Matheus 21.86 25.67 Germany 26.2727.6923.0521.8632.35
13 Amelie Dieterich 22.64 25.68 Germany 24.2822.641:06.4829.6123.15
14 Tim Gajewi 18.25 26.28 Germany 30.6518.2522.3125.8833.08
15 Leon Alexander Götze 15.19 27.62 Germany 32.4315.1927.5522.8834.16
16 Michael Kristel 20.83 29.61 Germany 33.3345.1920.8330.8324.66
17 Marius Müller 25.46 31.80 Germany 37.7125.4630.7227.1337.55
18 Robert Paus 27.23 32.39 Germany 43.0330.9436.1827.2330.06
19 Lina Graf 32.27 36.24 Germany 38.2732.6958.2832.2737.75
20 Constantin Lüske 24.58 37.34 Germany 38.1833.6824.5840.161:04.58
21 Cedric Meysing 33.06 42.47 Germany 33.0640.311:11.1636.7150.40
22 Amer Mulabegovic 31.59 43.20 Germany 54.5931.59DNF34.0540.97
23 Annika Stein 31.06 43.94 Germany 31.0641.0946.0347.5644.69
24 Patrick Kern 31.86 45.77 Germany 48.5331.8641.591:04.9347.18
25 Konstantin Jaehne 35.06 Germany 35.8435.06
26 Tino Nordbeck 35.58 Germany 35.5848.10
27 Simone Ohler 36.50 Germany 1:12.6536.50
28 Sébastien Auroux 42.15 Germany 1:02.1642.15
29 Pauline Clémenceau 43.76 France 1:23.3343.76
30 Frederik Hutfleß 45.05 Germany 45.0558.88
31 Luca Böhme 45.55 Germany 1:05.5045.55
32 Carlo Glod 45.72 Luxembourg 45.7250.91
33 Elmar Hirsch 53.15 Germany DNF53.15
34 Linus Kunath 1:00.12 Germany 1:40.641:00.12
35 Andrea Thull 1:02.59 Luxembourg DNF1:02.59
36 Ben Nyul 1:05.28 Germany 1:05.881:05.28
37 Anne Huber 1:07.59 Germany 1:12.071:07.59
38 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:10.55 Germany 1:20.841:10.55
39 Martin Brath 1:14.96 Germany 1:14.961:16.81
40 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:23.08 Germany 1:37.931:23.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 4:14.05 DNF Germany 4:14.05DNFDNF
2 Robert Paus 10:26.00 DNF Germany 10:26.00DNSDNS
3 Martin Brath 14:06.00 DNF Germany DNF14:06.00DNS
4 Konstantin Jaehne 15:02.00 DNF Germany DNF15:02.00DNS
5 Cedric Meysing 21:47.00 DNF Germany DNF21:47.00DNS
6 Constantin Lüske DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
6 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Jan Staubach DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 11:51.00 13:37.00 NR Germany 11:51.0014:43.0014:17.00
2 Amelie Dieterich DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Martin Brath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Robert Paus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 12/12 38:12 Germany 12/12 38:12
2 Robert Paus 12/15 55:50 Germany 12/15 55:50
3 Martin Brath 11/13 59:01 Germany 11/13 59:01
4 Konstantin Jaehne 8/9 55:13 Germany 8/9 55:13
5 Daan Baartmans 4/4 30:21 Netherlands 4/4 30:21
6 Patrick Kern 6/8 54:24 Germany 6/8 54:24
7 Constantin Lüske 4/5 34:11 Germany 4/5 34:11
8 Malte Ihlefeld 5/8 40:38 Germany 5/8 40:38
9 Amelie Dieterich DNF Germany DNF
9 Anne Huber DNF Germany DNF
9 Carsten Matheus DNF Germany DNF
9 Maja von Borstel DNF Germany DNF
9 Pauline Clémenceau DNF France DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 49.22 1:01.32 Germany 1:01.931:02.0349.221:14.521:00.00
2 Lucas Wesche 1:01.21 1:06.45 Germany 1:14.971:06.081:11.811:01.211:01.47
3 Amelie Dieterich 56.21 1:19.65 Germany 1:27.361:18.7256.212:54.961:12.88
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:12.88 1:24.88 Germany 2:15.931:22.581:36.961:12.881:15.11
5 Linus Frész 1:01.38 1:28.21 Germany DNF1:19.411:01.381:15.781:49.44
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:23.41 1:29.00 Germany 1:32.302:02.061:28.561:23.411:26.13
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:15.78 1:35.78 Germany 1:25.861:44.901:49.591:15.781:36.59
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1:21.03 1:38.52 Germany 2:03.111:21.27DNF1:31.181:21.03
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:51.02 1:59.29 Germany 3:41.961:54.311:55.902:07.661:51.02
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:34.11 2:25.41 China 2:53.841:49.973:31.431:34.112:32.43
11 Carsten Matheus 2:06.55 Germany 2:06.552:06.69
12 Friedrun Schauer 2:13.28 Germany 2:13.282:58.34
13 Pauline Clémenceau 2:22.72 France 2:22.722:43.71
14 Gregor Billing 2:53.43 Germany 2:58.212:53.43
15 Tijmen van der Ree 2:59.11 Netherlands 4:35.002:59.11
16 Daan Baartmans 3:04.18 Netherlands DNF3:04.18
17 Max Kalle Martiny DNF Germany DNFDNF