German Championship 2007


Date
Oct 20, 2007
City
Essen, Germany
Venue

Messe Essen

Address
Details

Stand JUMBO Spiele (Halle 12, Stand 12-21)

Website
German Championship 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Information

The German Championship 2007 will be held during the toy fair Spiel 2007. German Championship 2007 is only open to competitors with the German nationality.

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Stefan Pochmann won with an average of 16.00 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michel Bechtatou finished second (17.80) and Kai Jiptner finished third (19.34).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 13.85 16.00 Germany 15.7818.7413.8516.2915.93
2 Michel Bechtatou 14.44 17.80 Germany 14.4417.1926.5016.1120.09
3 Kai Jiptner 16.18 19.34 Germany 18.7716.1819.0620.7820.19
4 Florian Tschürtz 17.18 22.20 Germany 17.1819.3822.6924.5255.21
5 Tim Habermaas 20.05 22.62 Germany 21.6625.6820.0525.1521.05
6 Reiner Thomsen 23.01 26.08 Germany 27.9024.0223.0147.5226.31
7 Widrian Budiman 26.69 28.79 Germany 26.6930.4027.7128.2740.30
8 Florian Weingarten 28.04 31.61 Germany 35.4428.0428.4730.9144.10

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 14.36 15.27 NR Germany 14.5414.3616.6114.6518.69
2 Michel Bechtatou 14.81 17.34 Germany 20.6615.7821.6514.8115.59
3 Kai Jiptner 18.69 19.93 Germany 20.0518.6918.7920.9622.08
4 Tim Habermaas 17.97 22.96 Germany 17.9722.2227.0422.9123.75
5 Florian Tschürtz 19.84 24.80 Germany 19.8425.4626.3324.3624.58
6 Reiner Thomsen 24.69 27.61 Germany 28.3427.0930.2127.4124.69
7 Widrian Budiman 26.80 30.30 Germany 49.3431.4026.8027.1932.30
8 Florian Weingarten 26.53 32.02 Germany 43.6830.9036.3426.5328.83
9 Thomas Bossmann 27.72 39.61 Germany 41.8143.5033.5144.6827.72
10 Dennis Strehlau 33.32 39.73 Germany 41.4133.3234.7243.0652.47
11 Simon Weingarten 27.65 39.96 Germany 37.9044.9944.3327.6537.65
12 Yannick Baron 34.22 40.21 Germany 40.2846.1234.241:32.1334.22
13 Karen Schulz 33.00 41.09 Germany 1:24.4837.4838.6733.0047.12
14 Georg Walter 29.12 43.84 Germany 52.1036.3529.121:19.0743.08
15 Sven Pätzoldt 35.30 45.45 Germany 45.27DNF37.2835.3053.80
16 Anita Varga 39.93 45.71 Germany 40.991:01.5651.5839.9344.55
17 Till Birkenfeld 38.77 48.50 Germany 1:00.7255.4740.6949.3438.77
18 Timo Schönfelder 38.33 49.03 Germany 52.4350.2744.4057.5938.33
19 Andreas Farenbruch 43.56 50.07 Germany 53.7151.5451.8946.7843.56
20 Tobias Christlieb 37.00 50.28 Germany 53.7649.8856.6837.0047.21
21 Markus Pirzer 43.93 51.24 Germany 1:16.131:01.1944.7843.9347.75
22 Sebastian Kalkhoff 56.14 59.48 Germany 1:03.771:01.0858.3359.0256.14
23 Lukas Kalkhoff 52.02 59.90 Germany 55.031:01.7152.021:10.411:02.96
24 Raffael Ort 50.65 1:00.53 Germany 59.6150.651:10.501:00.861:01.11
25 Rafael Scheuermann 57.56 1:05.80 Germany 1:04.8057.561:09.031:09.301:03.56
26 Thomas Borsdorf 45.12 1:07.36 Germany 1:03.9045.121:27.901:31.8450.28
27 Moritz Dudda 56.36 1:09.47 Germany 1:01.941:26.4456.361:13.581:12.88
28 Sascha Mechler 1:14.45 1:21.03 Germany 1:59.461:15.531:18.681:28.891:14.45
29 Clemens Neudecker 1:07.16 1:24.69 Germany 2:15.711:21.411:21.071:07.161:31.58
30 Katrin Hannes 1:23.06 1:38.66 Germany 1:46.461:23.061:25.971:43.563:05.97
31 Janine Graupner 1:38.36 1:55.15 Germany 1:58.681:38.361:56.051:50.722:02.88
32 Tobias Wollermann 1:56.86 2:18.30 Germany 2:28.441:56.861:58.112:28.36DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 1:21.13 1:36.03 Germany 1:21.131:52.551:25.381:30.162:00.33
2 Michel Bechtatou 1:17.16 1:38.83 Germany 1:37.141:17.161:37.432:17.501:41.93
3 Reiner Thomsen 1:44.53 2:05.81 Germany 1:59.722:10.662:07.061:44.532:46.43
4 Tim Habermaas 1:54.30 2:10.34 Germany 1:54.302:02.652:26.182:10.592:17.78

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 1:22.43 Germany 1:31.841:22.43
2 Reiner Thomsen 1:42.05 Germany 1:42.051:50.31
3 Tim Habermaas 2:21.30 Germany 2:49.932:21.30
4 Michel Bechtatou 2:22.09 Germany 2:22.09DNF
5 Florian Weingarten 2:32.93 Germany 2:35.522:32.93
6 Andreas Farenbruch 2:56.18 Germany 2:56.183:21.88
7 Dennis Strehlau 3:48.28 Germany 4:35.913:48.28
8 Timo Schönfelder 3:49.93 Germany 3:49.934:13.28
9 Markus Pirzer 4:07.20 Germany 4:07.205:13.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 2:07.47 Germany DNF2:07.47
2 Tim Habermaas 2:10.96 Germany 2:10.962:17.26
3 Florian Tschürtz 7:08.88 Germany 7:08.887:12.09
4 Dennis Strehlau DNF Germany DNFDNF
4 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 26.68 28.94 NR Germany 29.4131.9926.6829.9027.51
2 Kai Jiptner 38.69 47.54 Germany 42.5938.6949.1153.8450.91
3 Michel Bechtatou 44.22 52.79 Germany 56.4956.0244.2255.3047.05
4 Tim Habermaas 56.30 1:05.79 Germany 1:02.151:20.081:18.6856.5356.30

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 33.59 Germany 33.5934.02
2 Kai Jiptner 47.50 Germany 47.5052.36
3 Michel Bechtatou 59.16 Germany 59.161:32.75
4 Tim Habermaas 1:04.25 Germany 1:11.281:04.25
5 Reiner Thomsen 1:43.28 Germany 1:43.28DNF
6 Dennis Strehlau 2:17.90 Germany 6:31.272:17.90
7 Markus Pirzer 4:06.15 Germany 5:03.164:06.15