German Nationals 2010


Date
Sep 11 - 12, 2010
City
Bottrop-Kirchhellen, Germany
Venue

Movie Park Germany

Address
Warner Allee 1, 46244 Bottrop-Kirchhellen
Website
German Nationals 2010 website
Contact

Sébastien Auroux,Ron van Bruchem,Jumbo Spiele

Organizers
Ron van Bruchem and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information

Competition is open to competitors from all countries. Only competitors with German nationality can win prizes. Saturday: 10am-7pm, Sunday 10am-5pm. Registered competitors get free entrance to the park. Registered guests pay reduced entrance fee to the park.

Events
Main event
Competitors
146
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 9.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (10.71) and Breandan Vallance finished third (10.90).

European records: Cornelius Dieckmann‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.76 (average); Erik Akkersdijk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.57 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.58 9.57 ER Netherlands 9.819.449.4613.388.58
2 Mats Valk 9.25 10.71 Netherlands 13.3610.5211.259.2510.36
3 Breandan Vallance 9.78 10.90 United Kingdom 11.3010.369.7812.1911.05

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.84 3.75 Germany 2.844.346.283.083.83
2 Alexander Springhorn 2.71 3.83 Germany 3.713.694.552.714.08
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.19 4.41 Netherlands 3.193.885.084.634.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 41.88 47.22 Netherlands 49.7247.971:00.0343.9641.88
2 Breandan Vallance 49.08 52.48 United Kingdom 58.1849.2159.5249.0850.06
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 47.68 52.53 Germany 49.7259.691:07.5048.1947.68

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.83 1:20.88 Netherlands 1:13.831:13.88DNF1:26.681:22.08
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:20.90 1:22.21 NR Germany 1:22.061:21.931:30.061:22.631:20.90
3 Jascha Bakarinow 1:30.55 1:34.61 Germany 1:30.551:36.551:35.751:31.521:46.69

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 2:50.61 NR 2:51.79 NR Germany 2:50.962:53.812:50.61
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:39.94 2:54.47 Netherlands 3:04.282:39.942:59.18
3 Tobias Christlieb 2:51.90 3:09.19 Germany 3:27.522:51.903:08.16

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:01.77 NR 4:16.24 NR Netherlands 4:20.004:01.774:26.94
2 Jonathan Leistner 4:51.00 4:53.91 Germany 4:51.004:57.094:53.63
3 Jan Smarschevski 4:21.34 4:56.11 Germany 5:28.594:58.404:21.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 58.55 NR DNF Germany 1:07.25DNF58.55
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:21.53 DNF Germany 2:04.271:21.53DNF
3 Tim Habermaas 1:47.13 2:02.74 Germany 1:47.132:17.962:03.13

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 32 Germany 32
2 Erik Akkersdijk 37 Netherlands 37
3 Lucas Garron 40 Germany 40
3 François Courtès 40 France 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 17.31 18.20 NR Germany 18.4117.7718.4317.3119.19
2 Erik Akkersdijk 17.06 19.30 Netherlands 20.6617.0618.0824.7119.16
3 Jonathan Leistner 16.25 20.27 Germany 22.1919.9420.5516.2520.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.50 NR 9.59 Germany 8.4610.287.5010.1310.18
2 Joris Mühlsteff 9.84 10.99 Netherlands 9.8413.5810.3411.6311.00
3 Raffael Ort 10.22 12.01 Germany 10.9312.5612.9112.5310.22

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:09.22 1:13.36 Italy 1:33.401:13.251:09.431:17.411:09.22
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.83 1:18.10 Netherlands 1:15.881:19.281:07.83DNF1:19.13
3 Alexander Springhorn 1:17.47 1:31.82 Germany 3:59.841:17.471:35.551:32.161:27.75

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Diewald 4.38 5.51 NR Germany 4.784.3810.866.095.65
2 Niklas Spies 5.25 6.57 Germany 5.257.436.916.905.91
3 Erik Akkersdijk 5.18 6.93 Netherlands 6.185.188.50DNF6.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 12.93 17.97 NR Netherlands 16.9645.8412.9318.9118.05
2 Jörg Seidler 18.86 22.77 NR Germany 18.8623.2130.2719.0326.06
3 Joris Mühlsteff 22.66 25.38 Netherlands 28.2122.6625.0622.8630.77

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Dickmann 0.96 1.01 Germany DNF1.001.031.000.96
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.06 1.14 Netherlands 1.131.215.181.061.08
3 Shauly Ramin 1.15 1.20 Germany 1.191.221.301.191.15

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philip Gonzalez 2.47 NR 2.69 NR Germany 2.473.022.52DNF2.52
2 Huy Dao 2.75 2.89 Germany 2.753.002.773.062.90
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.68 3.04 Germany 3.303.552.722.683.09