Gernika Open 2015


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eder Olivencia Gonzalez won with an average of 11.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished second (11.59) and Pablo Aguilar Dominguez finished third (11.63).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.77 11.24 Spain 11.2814.1913.188.779.27
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.81 11.59 Spain 12.5511.0424.459.8111.18
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.50 11.63 Spain 10.5511.7112.6210.5016.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.17 3.87 Spain 3.3011.334.074.253.17
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.04 4.03 Spain 3.043.126.995.343.64
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.43 4.30 Spain 3.436.113.874.045.00

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 35.80 39.24 Spain 40.0641.6338.8635.8038.81
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 43.01 47.73 Spain 54.3746.9943.0144.8051.39
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 47.52 52.19 Spain 50.0754.4552.0459.0147.52

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:29.58 1:35.17 Spain 1:49.721:35.611:30.451:29.581:39.45
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:32.23 1:36.05 Spain 1:39.261:32.231:36.641:35.871:35.64
3 Alberto Masó Molina 1:38.20 1:41.95 Spain 1:38.201:47.961:47.841:39.721:38.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 1:28.69 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:28.69
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.92 DNF Spain 1:32.92DNFDNF
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:42.37 DNF Spain DNF1:42.37DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29 32.00 Spain 293433
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 35 45.00 Spain 514935
3 Eki González García 41 45.00 Spain 454941

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.34 20.49 Spain 21.8622.0421.9217.7016.34
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.54 20.54 Spain 20.1017.5437.2518.1123.40
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 20.96 23.96 Spain 23.2524.3324.2920.96DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Lindo García 20.67 27.62 Spain 20.6746.2927.4430.4424.99
2 Christopher Fernández Trejo 24.23 28.49 Spain 34.0026.3124.2350.3225.16
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25.34 29.48 Spain 30.8929.99DNF27.5525.34

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:21.09 1:29.82 Spain 1:25.281:49.561:24.751:39.421:21.09
2 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:19.45 1:31.34 Spain 1:29.611:19.451:41.951:50.251:22.47
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:37.03 1:47.82 Spain 1:50.712:01.041:37.031:43.481:49.28

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.03 6.63 Spain 7.226.386.2911.866.03
2 Eki González García 5.91 7.80 Spain DNF7.245.919.107.05
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.17 8.98 Spain 8.717.177.3110.9320.10

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 3.44 4.97 NR Spain 3.444.454.636.415.82
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.03 6.28 Spain 6.104.964.037.847.79
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.75 7.44 Spain 6.638.235.757.568.14

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Fernández Trejo 22.53 25.49 Spain 25.9627.2231.0023.2922.53
2 Eki González García 27.36 36.26 Spain 42.4938.1251.6528.1727.36
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 59.30 1:17.19 Spain 59.301:22.741:30.841:26.821:02.01

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9/10 56:55 Spain 4/4 15:019/10 56:55DNS
2 Berta García Parra 7/8 54:59 Spain 7/8 54:596/8 54:24DNF
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 4/4 29:17 Spain DNF4/4 29:17DNS

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:01.91 1:06.58 NR Spain 1:15.081:01.911:02.76
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:35.22 1:39.35 Spain 1:35.221:39.681:43.14
3 Eki González García 1:49.94 2:34.05 Spain 2:26.883:25.321:49.94