Hallonbergen 2014


Date
Mar 8, 2014
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Örskolan

Address
Ringleken 4-6, Sundbyberg
Details

Lunch room of the school.

Website
Hallonbergen 2014 website
Contact

Kåre Krig

WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Information

Maximum of 40 competitors, first come first serve.

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Harald Stiff won with an average of 10.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gunnar Krig finished second (11.82) and Joel Ulin finished third (12.34).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 10.43 10.88 Sweden 10.8410.6112.8610.4311.18
2 Gunnar Krig 10.93 11.82 Sweden 10.9312.5811.3815.1311.50
3 Joel Ulin 11.16 12.34 Sweden 14.3411.9713.2711.7711.16
4 Anders Berggren 12.16 12.93 Sweden 12.5313.8312.1615.6812.44
5 Johan Svensson 10.44 14.08 Sweden 13.9414.3310.4415.1113.97
6 Daniel Wallin 12.71 15.52 Sweden 18.9615.0814.8612.7116.63
7 Tomas Kristiansson 13.18 16.15 Sweden 22.6615.5617.6315.2513.18
8 Kåre Krig 15.00 16.48 Sweden 15.0017.5015.3616.5918.36
9 Ludvig Sahlström 15.65 17.14 Sweden 18.3615.6518.3816.8416.22
10 Erik Engstedt 12.03 17.85 Sweden 15.8312.0319.5919.0018.72
11 Thomas Schmidt 16.02 18.18 Denmark 16.0219.1119.4317.3618.08
12 Timothy Edegran Gren 17.55 19.01 Sweden 19.2818.0517.5519.6930.65

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 7.93 9.35 NR Sweden 9.037.9313.008.4410.58
2 Gunnar Krig 10.40 12.74 Sweden 10.4014.2111.5812.8813.75
3 Johan Svensson 9.81 12.82 Sweden 13.4414.5912.2512.779.81
4 Joel Ulin 10.46 12.90 Sweden 12.2713.6512.7810.4614.30
5 Anders Berggren 11.47 12.95 Sweden 11.4713.1618.5511.9313.77
6 Daniel Wallin 12.71 14.56 Sweden 13.4412.7115.2515.0015.46
7 Tomas Kristiansson 13.81 17.48 Sweden 20.8616.1319.2213.8117.08
8 Ludvig Sahlström 13.96 18.02 Sweden 18.1316.8119.8319.1113.96
9 Thomas Schmidt 16.93 18.30 Denmark 18.1623.1817.2119.5216.93
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 15.68 18.44 Sweden 23.4319.3118.9117.1115.68
11 Kåre Krig 15.78 18.62 Sweden 15.7818.9417.6119.3319.30
12 Erik Engstedt 18.00 18.97 Sweden 19.0918.8019.0321.1818.00
13 Elias Klaman 18.31 20.19 Sweden 19.4721.7823.8319.3118.31
14 Viktor Strindell 19.56 20.71 Sweden 19.7822.0319.5620.3125.28
15 Daniel Hermansson 19.77 21.85 Sweden 26.3823.7120.6321.2219.77
16 Fredrik Ekholm 17.61 21.99 Sweden 20.3128.3617.6119.5226.15
17 Thomas Pettersson 17.66 22.48 Sweden 17.6622.9026.4024.3420.21
18 Alexander Deros 16.05 22.49 Sweden 16.0522.5923.9025.6620.97
19 Ilian Aronsson 21.81 28.28 Sweden 34.8346.4426.1521.8123.86
20 Pelle Nilsbo 26.05 28.84 Sweden 47.6330.2226.7529.5526.05
21 Erik Rimskog 27.33 34.05 Sweden 42.5628.3848.2531.2127.33
22 Mats Bergsten 30.30 34.38 Sweden 31.8335.9435.3638.2530.30
23 Samuel Kostic 27.97 34.49 Sweden 27.9732.88DNF35.3135.27
24 Pontus Uggla 28.16 34.83 Sweden 28.1643.6635.8131.6137.06
25 Wilmer Sjöberg 26.55 36.57 Sweden 31.0526.5540.5040.5538.15
26 Patrik Kudo 28.96 42.31 Sweden 40.4328.9646.7159.3439.80
27 Anders Larsson 36.43 43.03 Sweden 42.88DNF41.4436.4344.78
28 Joel Wallin 39.40 45.99 Sweden 45.5339.4051.4748.5943.86
29 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 39.40 46.29 Sweden 44.4146.151:11.5339.4048.30
30 Alex Rappoccio 53.47 57.29 Sweden 56.1553.4754.961:00.751:02.11
31 James Edegran Gren 54.02 1:01.72 Sweden 54.021:00.021:16.211:01.381:03.77
32 Noah Sjöberg 1:01.19 1:05.94 Sweden 1:01.191:23.581:09.431:06.131:02.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 2.97 3.60 Sweden 5.303.464.063.272.97
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 3.93 4.54 Sweden 3.935.564.0811.403.97
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.72 4.72 Denmark 5.884.523.773.72DNF
4 Daniel Wallin 3.78 4.92 Sweden 5.009.785.663.784.09
5 Anders Berggren 3.56 5.06 Sweden 6.184.276.714.723.56
6 Joel Ulin 4.61 5.52 Sweden 6.535.407.904.624.61
7 Ludvig Sahlström 4.48 5.88 Sweden 6.647.025.075.924.48
8 Johan Svensson 4.59 7.00 Sweden 4.599.155.437.088.50

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Edegran Gren 3.34 3.88 Sweden 3.344.084.02DNF3.53
2 Daniel Wallin 3.02 3.99 Sweden 4.723.363.884.773.02
3 Harald Stiff 2.90 4.06 Sweden 3.584.804.252.904.36
4 Thomas Schmidt 3.63 4.40 Denmark 3.633.716.064.834.66
5 Joel Ulin 4.71 4.91 Sweden 4.834.815.754.715.09
6 Johan Svensson 4.97 5.50 Sweden 6.505.835.445.224.97
7 Anders Berggren 3.63 5.80 Sweden 6.653.637.056.714.05
8 Ludvig Sahlström 5.33 5.86 Sweden 6.005.336.255.336.40
9 Gunnar Krig 4.61 6.26 Sweden 6.306.597.224.615.88
10 Elias Klaman 5.86 6.29 Sweden 5.947.055.887.865.86
11 Tomas Kristiansson 5.83 6.64 Sweden 6.565.835.838.137.52
12 Alexander Deros 4.31 6.77 Sweden 4.318.216.285.818.22
13 Erik Engstedt 5.71 6.99 Sweden 6.136.438.4011.775.71
14 Viktor Strindell 5.62 7.38 Sweden 7.367.389.085.627.40
15 Thomas Pettersson 5.18 7.94 Sweden 5.187.867.1311.058.83
16 Fredrik Ekholm 2.77 8.67 Sweden 11.682.7712.949.404.94
17 Samuel Kostic 11.03 11.77 Sweden 11.9711.0312.0513.8611.30
18 Ilian Aronsson 6.13 11.86 Sweden 15.469.22DNF10.906.13
19 Wilmer Sjöberg 9.16 12.02 Sweden 14.039.1611.1610.8816.43
20 Anders Larsson 10.78 12.22 Sweden 10.8810.7812.0015.1613.77
21 Noah Sjöberg 10.72 12.80 Sweden 14.3113.5510.7211.9012.96
22 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 10.59 15.11 Sweden 10.5920.0917.0316.1612.15
23 Joel Wallin 11.44 17.19 Sweden 28.7715.1913.6911.4422.69
24 Alex Rappoccio 13.58 19.93 Sweden 30.3814.961:00.9413.5814.46
25 James Edegran Gren 18.58 25.82 Sweden 34.3829.5524.9418.5822.97

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 37.25 44.00 Sweden 37.2545.0544.9342.0351.55
2 Johan Svensson 45.97 48.03 Sweden 50.5546.2252.3845.9747.33
3 Anders Berggren 51.75 52.19 Sweden 52.6553.2152.0951.7551.84
4 Gunnar Krig 41.90 52.38 Sweden 59.1650.721:03.3641.9047.27
5 Daniel Wallin 50.65 55.58 Sweden 51.4459.6855.631:06.5650.65
6 Joel Ulin 54.90 1:02.21 Sweden 1:05.4759.2754.901:08.271:01.90
7 Ludvig Sahlström 1:02.77 1:08.29 Sweden 1:10.411:02.771:10.531:03.931:16.77
8 Thomas Pettersson 53.30 1:12.74 Sweden 53.301:20.591:08.861:15.181:14.19
9 Erik Engstedt 1:10.94 1:15.80 Sweden 1:17.751:18.881:10.941:14.521:15.13
10 Thomas Schmidt 1:20.15 1:24.31 Denmark 1:27.361:25.021:20.151:20.561:35.02
11 Kåre Krig 1:23.30 1:26.49 Sweden 1:26.191:47.531:25.521:23.301:27.75
12 Viktor Strindell 1:21.88 1:28.83 Sweden 1:26.161:49.061:30.791:29.531:21.88
13 Alexander Deros 1:27.92 1:37.04 Sweden 1:27.921:47.711:35.651:37.711:37.77
14 Elias Klaman 1:36.03 1:39.47 Sweden 1:36.031:37.311:37.00DNF1:44.11
15 Fredrik Ekholm 1:43.81 1:52.11 Sweden 1:46.841:51.522:01.201:43.811:57.96
16 Mats Bergsten 1:59.50 2:07.90 Sweden 2:17.881:59.502:05.632:12.902:05.16
17 Pontus Uggla 2:05.73 2:10.96 Sweden 2:06.682:05.732:14.812:11.382:18.25
18 Wilmer Sjöberg 2:26.72 2:37.14 Sweden 2:29.522:54.132:26.722:54.252:27.77
19 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:12.96 DNF Sweden 1:33.971:12.96DNFDNF1:39.19
20 Pelle Nilsbo 2:33.68 Sweden 2:33.682:45.53
21 Anders Larsson 3:45.08 Sweden 3:55.723:45.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 1:01.47 1:31.52 Sweden 1:57.771:01.471:35.31
2 Tomas Kristiansson 1:02.09 DNF Sweden 1:45.33DNF1:02.09
3 Daniel Wallin 2:18.47 DNF Sweden 2:18.47DNFDNF
4 Anders Berggren 3:07.52 DNF Sweden 3:55.97DNF3:07.52
5 Daniel Hermansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Thomas Schmidt DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 1:11.65 DNF Sweden DNF1:11.65DNF
2 Mats Bergsten 1:40.16 DNF Sweden DNF1:40.162:11.66
3 Daniel Wallin 2:44.75 DNF Sweden DNF2:44.75DNF
4 Anders Berggren 5:57.16 DNF Sweden 5:57.16DNFDNF
5 Daniel Hermansson 5:57.27 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5:57.27
6 Thomas Schmidt 6:28.58 DNF Denmark DNF6:28.58DNF
7 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Kåre Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Viktor Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 14.77 15.95 NR Sweden 14.8020.8014.7716.8616.18
2 Gunnar Krig 15.58 17.62 Sweden 19.2715.5817.3616.2220.55
3 Anders Berggren 16.54 18.87 Sweden 17.4818.7625.4020.3816.54
4 Harald Stiff 18.34 20.89 Sweden 22.0520.8119.8018.3451.52
5 Johan Svensson 23.61 25.09 Sweden 25.1328.2226.1323.6124.00
6 Daniel Wallin 26.09 32.40 Sweden 33.15DNF35.7126.0928.33
7 Erik Engstedt 28.46 34.28 Sweden 35.0437.4528.4637.2430.55
8 Thomas Schmidt 37.47 45.72 Denmark 37.4755.1953.8444.4038.93

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 14.15 16.76 Sweden 18.2817.0217.3014.1515.96
2 Joel Ulin 15.27 18.20 Sweden 16.8315.2717.8621.4619.90
3 Anders Berggren 16.89 20.84 Sweden 18.8921.1526.7216.8922.47
4 Harald Stiff 15.05 21.31 Sweden 19.2726.5024.2115.0520.46
5 Johan Svensson 21.13 24.37 Sweden 24.0421.1324.5924.5224.55
6 Daniel Wallin 26.75 32.18 Sweden 32.5227.0937.9026.7536.94
7 Erik Engstedt 26.81 36.33 Sweden 45.0832.2226.8144.0532.71
8 Thomas Schmidt 27.05 37.50 Denmark 47.0627.0532.7744.2735.47
9 Timothy Edegran Gren 29.59 38.45 Sweden 33.9447.7229.5933.6950.56
10 Elias Klaman 39.43 49.93 Sweden 47.59DNF39.4346.5955.61
11 Thomas Pettersson 45.28 56.28 Sweden 55.5650.711:02.5645.281:06.13
12 Patrik Kudo 47.97 56.33 Sweden 1:05.9347.9751.7151.342:16.80
13 Ludvig Sahlström 56.86 1:13.46 Sweden 56.861:03.391:27.791:09.19DNF
14 Anders Larsson 1:17.25 1:35.98 Sweden 1:48.961:17.251:20.781:38.19DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anders Berggren 6.72 8.51 NR Sweden 6.728.569.7120.117.25
2 Daniel Wallin 4.69 NR 12.19 Sweden 14.6812.309.5816.464.69
3 Thomas Pettersson 8.09 14.24 Sweden 12.3312.4722.8417.938.09
4 Erik Engstedt 8.21 15.51 Sweden 15.5819.1321.6511.838.21
5 Gunnar Krig 7.77 16.05 Sweden 20.6315.5621.5211.967.77
6 Alexander Deros 17.71 18.34 Sweden 18.0218.8127.0818.1917.71

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 10.13 13.73 Sweden 11.25DNF10.1317.7812.16
2 Thomas Pettersson 11.15 16.90 Sweden 11.1522.1918.6515.0217.02
3 Erik Engstedt 14.31 17.22 Sweden 17.8324.3415.1618.6614.31
4 Anders Berggren 11.13 17.84 Sweden 20.3423.6615.7717.4011.13
5 Alexander Deros 13.09 18.26 Sweden 13.0918.0517.8027.5618.93
6 Gunnar Krig 11.30 18.62 Sweden 12.2719.0611.3024.5330.06
7 Thomas Schmidt 21.80 27.47 Denmark 36.5030.7827.0824.5621.80
8 Daniel Hermansson 20.69 30.91 Sweden 57.1622.1820.6948.5322.03
9 Ilian Aronsson 25.94 31.87 Sweden 36.1825.9429.6934.1531.77
10 Tomas Kristiansson 20.86 32.46 Sweden 38.6131.3327.4354.6120.86
11 Timothy Edegran Gren 21.40 32.55 Sweden 21.4043.7526.8646.4627.03
12 Fredrik Ekholm 25.73 34.25 Sweden 42.1937.1631.1034.5025.73
13 Joel Wallin 27.75 34.89 Sweden 27.7534.3640.3030.001:04.05
14 Samuel Kostic 20.90 36.09 Sweden 26.6634.3820.9047.2348.03
15 Johan Svensson 27.33 43.58 Sweden 51.6148.4450.2732.0227.33