Harold Park Classic 2019


Date
Aug 25, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Harold Park Community Hall

Address
1 Dalgal Way, Forest Lodge NSW 2037
Details

Level 1 of the Tramsheds complex

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale, Feliks Zemdegs, Paul N. van de Geest, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Liam Sweet
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
117
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Harold Park Classic 2019 is submitted and pending approval”. Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 14/08/2019 will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit.
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 14/08/2019. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bryan Eng won with an average of 8.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Akito Nipatcharoen finished second (9.53) and Justin He finished third (9.68).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Eng 7.11 8.82 Australia 8.269.259.019.197.11
2 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.81 9.53 Australia 10.289.458.8112.198.85
3 Justin He 8.37 9.68 Australia 10.379.3910.919.298.37
4 Matthew Cook 9.40 9.86 Australia 10.259.4012.229.429.91
5 Kirt Protacio 9.07 9.94 Australia 10.5410.6610.129.079.17
6 Caleb Clark 8.29 9.98 Australia 12.178.2910.449.869.63
7 Taine Cassar 9.96 11.27 Australia 12.1910.409.9611.2113.82
8 Liam Highducheck 8.97 11.32 Australia 11.8411.2913.568.9710.84
9 Sora Sato 9.95 11.49 Australia 13.3413.6010.9410.199.95
10 Peri Le Dain 10.31 12.09 United States 12.7213.2810.3111.6611.88
11 Loic Chiang 8.73 12.31 Singapore 11.298.7312.6013.6213.03
12 Kent Thomson 10.26 13.24 Australia 16.2910.2616.2212.7610.74

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Eng 7.38 8.45 Australia 9.148.1211.248.107.38
2 Justin He 8.03 8.77 Australia 8.538.999.888.798.03
3 Kirt Protacio 8.12 9.46 Australia 8.569.748.1210.1110.08
4 Loic Chiang 8.45 9.70 Singapore 9.7911.0910.098.459.22
5 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.88 10.09 Australia 10.017.889.5111.0710.74
6 Taine Cassar 8.46 10.13 Australia 8.4611.0113.149.409.99
7 Sora Sato 8.02 10.33 Australia 12.4410.6410.999.368.02
8 Caleb Clark 8.86 10.37 Australia 10.4010.948.869.7618.40
9 Kent Thomson 10.08 10.75 Australia 10.08DNF10.8910.5010.85
10 Matthew Cook 9.61 10.87 Australia 11.0613.5710.609.6110.96
11 Liam Highducheck 9.69 11.07 Australia 12.9411.0410.3711.809.69
12 Peri Le Dain 10.16 11.36 United States 13.3710.8410.1610.3212.91
13 Adel Mosallami 9.64 11.38 Philippines 12.8111.0810.2613.289.64
14 Jonathan Kaliffe 8.61 11.39 Australia 11.1014.4511.2611.828.61
15 Matthew Karl Reyes 10.64 11.41 Australia 11.7811.4710.9910.6413.03
16 Luc Harvey 9.11 11.57 Australia 14.5312.6410.189.1111.90
17 Brian Nguyen 10.50 11.90 Australia 12.4611.2510.5013.7612.00
18 Lazo Jalal 8.96 12.10 Australia 12.7212.6410.938.9612.78
19 Cass Hopkins 11.42 12.51 Australia 11.4212.2513.2212.3412.93
20 Edward Rust 11.42 12.60 Australia 14.2011.4213.2411.9612.61
21 Jeff Miao 11.27 12.72 China 11.9711.27DNF12.3813.82
22 Sam van Vliet 11.37 13.34 Australia 11.3715.0313.2114.4712.34
23 Tomas Macadam 11.55 13.73 Australia 13.4814.7512.9518.4311.55
24 Adrian Tadulan 10.34 14.09 Australia 16.0410.3413.8016.0012.46
25 Dylan Johnston 9.86 14.11 Australia 12.8617.1216.339.8613.13
26 Ethan Chawla 12.09 14.45 Australia 14.5114.2812.0914.7414.57
27 Samuel Moliver 13.71 15.15 Australia 17.1315.4014.2613.7115.79
28 Liam Sweet 13.20 15.31 Australia 15.5815.5813.2017.8414.76
29 Daphne Soegijono 14.40 15.72 Indonesia 14.8317.1716.9115.4114.40
30 Joshua Liang 14.56 15.79 Australia 16.3815.1918.3115.7914.56
31 Mitchell Healy 14.39 15.98 Australia 18.0814.3914.7521.3115.10
32 Jude Symonds 10.51 16.15 Australia 15.0419.1816.6416.7610.51
33 Jolina Chen 14.02 16.20 Australia 16.0414.0219.8715.2917.28
34 Harry Loiterton 15.37 16.30 Australia 16.6619.1615.3716.4315.80
35 Dylan Ivimey 14.02 16.44 Australia 15.6516.2018.0217.4614.02
36 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 14.87 16.60 France 16.6416.1014.8717.0517.49
37 Edward Hollingdale 11.94 16.84 Australia 11.9419.2316.5915.7018.23
38 Timothy Loh 14.26 17.05 Australia 14.2618.4717.4918.2815.39
39 Theodore Brown 14.83 17.18 Australia 19.3224.0216.9115.3214.83
40 Daniel Fihrer 13.20 17.23 Australia 19.3216.7921.8115.5713.20
41 Tim Chu 14.10 17.26 Australia 14.1017.1816.8718.6217.72
42 Donna Cook 14.35 17.30 Australia 23.0815.1317.9718.7914.35
43 Fiona Wang 15.39 17.36 Australia 15.3917.4217.0717.5923.50
44 Ethan Cheng 15.28 17.37 Australia 19.2116.4317.6315.2818.06
45 Oliver Morgan 16.60 17.64 Australia 16.6018.0319.8417.8317.06
46 Jayden Lederer 14.98 17.65 Australia 14.9818.5623.7918.2516.15
47 Gabriel Ben 16.41 17.71 Australia 16.4118.1023.7916.5918.45
48 Nicholas Gayed 16.34 18.73 Australia 19.6117.6618.9123.3616.34
49 Alex Hirschhorn 16.38 18.75 Australia 19.8719.4316.9622.1116.38
50 Mack Waller 17.64 20.37 Australia 17.8221.0422.2622.5417.64
51 David Roche 16.59 21.63 Australia 17.9826.4424.6822.2316.59
52 Conrad Fong 18.38 22.43 Australia 28.7419.8018.7642.4918.38
53 Nicholas Peoples 17.77 23.43 Australia 23.9124.3917.7725.4622.00
54 Ruby van Vliet 20.76 24.25 Australia 23.9524.1624.6528.2120.76
55 Oliver Bauer 18.54 24.52 Australia 27.2418.5421.6224.71DNF
56 Nam Anh Dang 11.12 DNF Australia 14.82DNF11.12DNF15.99

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Eng 7.56 8.89 Australia 8.389.679.677.568.61
2 Kirt Protacio 8.38 9.17 Australia 9.158.3810.188.989.38
3 Taine Cassar 8.96 9.33 Australia 9.138.9610.649.459.40
4 Justin He 8.49 9.51 Australia 10.528.6110.098.499.84
5 Sora Sato 8.65 9.68 Australia 11.049.2011.218.808.65
6 Loic Chiang 8.96 10.13 Singapore 10.388.9611.479.1510.85
7 Caleb Clark 8.94 10.18 Australia 10.509.4218.1010.628.94
8 Brian Nguyen 9.09 10.24 Australia 10.439.0910.339.9611.63
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.83 10.36 Australia 10.0110.488.8310.8910.58
10 Matthew Cook 8.53 10.88 Australia 12.3911.4210.268.5310.97
11 Liam Highducheck 10.11 11.00 Australia 11.4710.1110.3111.2313.51
12 Kent Thomson 7.89 11.05 Australia 9.7711.6912.727.8911.69
13 Peri Le Dain 9.51 11.15 United States 10.2413.6312.6310.589.51
14 Lazo Jalal 10.55 11.29 Australia 11.5311.4710.5512.1610.88
15 Dylan Johnston 10.54 11.68 Australia 10.5411.1812.6212.3511.52
16 Matthew Karl Reyes 10.37 12.10 Australia 14.6211.2012.9110.3712.19
17 Edward Rust 11.30 12.34 Australia 11.3013.4712.2413.2411.53
18 Adrian Tadulan 11.35 12.43 Australia 11.9218.6511.3513.2812.08
19 Nam Anh Dang 10.06 12.60 Australia 14.0612.1213.9910.0611.68
20 Jonathan Kaliffe 11.30 12.60 Australia 12.9412.8913.7811.3011.96
21 Luc Harvey 11.52 12.66 Australia 12.9612.1513.7011.5212.88
22 Harry Loiterton 12.29 12.85 Australia 12.2914.9213.0112.7412.79
23 Cass Hopkins 11.82 13.03 Australia 12.6713.6511.8214.9812.76
24 Jeff Miao 12.28 13.36 China 12.7312.9812.2814.7314.36
25 Adel Mosallami 12.59 13.57 Philippines 13.3014.21DNF12.5913.21
26 Sam van Vliet 11.13 13.71 Australia 15.1413.2912.6922.2911.13
27 Tomas Macadam 13.35 14.87 Australia 14.0515.1013.3515.4617.60
28 Joshua Liang 13.62 15.04 Australia 14.3616.2913.6215.3215.43
29 Edward Hollingdale 12.08 15.39 Australia 16.3215.8318.5712.0814.02
30 Mahesh Rajendran 12.57 15.40 Australia 15.6717.9212.5718.0612.61
31 Samuel Moliver 14.51 15.48 Australia 14.5127.6216.0814.9715.38
32 Jayden Lederer 12.23 15.53 Australia 15.4715.5112.2315.6615.60
33 Jolina Chen 13.03 15.66 Australia 13.0314.74DNF15.7816.47
34 Gabriel Ben 12.07 15.67 Australia 16.0617.3113.6518.0812.07
35 Tim Chu 14.18 15.78 Australia 17.2014.1815.4614.6917.28
36 Liam Sweet 14.47 16.08 Australia 14.4715.2416.6816.3221.33
37 Mitchell Healy 15.15 16.11 Australia 16.0615.1516.1716.0916.28
38 Ethan Chawla 15.15 16.17 Australia 15.2315.1515.9018.7217.39
39 Timothy Loh 15.36 16.37 Australia 17.1215.3616.1215.8718.13
40 Oliver Morgan 15.81 16.42 Australia 17.2315.8115.8635.8616.17
41 Jude Symonds 14.26 17.36 Australia 18.4914.9314.2618.6623.00
42 Theodore Brown 14.28 17.66 Australia 14.2817.2118.1917.5725.79
43 Dylan Ivimey 14.30 18.11 Australia 21.7714.3019.0118.0517.26
44 Fiona Wang 13.97 18.38 Australia 25.1817.6220.4413.9717.07
45 Nicholas Gayed 17.77 18.40 Australia 19.4117.8821.0817.7717.92
46 Joonki Jung 15.87 18.64 Australia 15.8721.3125.3417.9416.68
47 Daphne Soegijono 14.34 18.65 Indonesia 18.6219.3420.8014.3417.99
48 Ethan Cheng 17.52 18.67 Australia 19.1418.1919.8717.5218.67
49 Conrad Fong 14.78 18.90 Australia 18.3919.3414.7818.9620.07
50 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 15.95 19.76 France 18.7121.7518.8115.9521.84
51 Mack Waller 18.19 19.78 Australia 18.1921.2720.1219.3619.85
52 Donna Cook 17.24 19.97 Australia 21.58DNF20.6417.7017.24
53 Daniel Fihrer 15.25 20.06 Australia 20.5621.05DNF18.5715.25
54 Nathan Green 18.95 20.07 Australia 19.7828.2718.9520.8919.55
55 Nicholas Peoples 12.28 20.24 Australia 21.1812.2826.3219.4920.05
56 Ruby van Vliet 19.88 20.64 Australia 19.8821.0720.4520.6620.81
57 Oliver Bauer 17.88 20.80 Australia 21.4224.1617.8820.9520.04
58 Alex Hirschhorn 17.25 20.91 Australia 21.8723.8620.8220.0417.25
59 Jasper Musgrave 17.72 20.91 Australia 28.9222.6519.2720.8017.72
60 David Roche 18.68 20.94 Australia 20.4118.6823.0132.3019.39
61 Cristian Hoang 17.79 20.96 Australia 18.7220.9528.5023.2217.79
62 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 21.15 22.35 Australia 32.6221.2021.2324.6221.15
63 Alexander Ball 21.63 23.08 Australia 22.1725.4021.6621.6326.10
64 Aiden Torpy 20.67 23.12 Australia 23.9424.3120.6724.0521.37
65 Luke Tarlinton 17.74 23.31 Australia 17.7422.8823.6923.3724.67
66 Lucas Valdes 18.13 23.93 Australia 25.8025.2720.7228.4218.13
67 Jake Ambler 20.43 24.59 Australia 22.0725.1226.5720.4334.89
68 Zhaodong Liu 18.97 24.78 China 26.1518.9731.9820.9527.23
69 Jackson Abbott 22.39 25.18 Australia 25.3525.6024.6022.3931.07
70 Dylan Plumridge 24.56 25.39 Australia 26.8124.5624.6341.8524.74
71 Nicholas Power-Malone 21.00 25.69 Australia 29.3624.4921.0031.0623.23
72 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 20.96 26.05 Australia 20.9636.5623.5824.0230.55
73 Fletcher Peterson 22.31 26.16 Australia 25.7722.3125.6031.6727.10
74 Peter Gabriel 21.58 26.66 Australia 21.5825.5325.1431.1229.31
75 Brandon Liu 23.76 28.11 Australia 33.0126.1423.7625.5332.67
76 Joseph Rabinowitz 27.88 28.35 South Africa 29.2327.9330.4727.8827.89
77 Felix Rohloff 25.42 28.37 Australia 29.7634.7925.4226.9828.37
78 Cooper Bartholomew 25.83 28.95 Australia 29.8826.4225.8336.3330.54
79 Jonathan Kingsland 27.54 29.02 Australia 27.5429.3632.3828.6629.05
80 Erynn Marlowe 23.69 29.24 Australia 23.6928.6027.2437.5831.89
81 Rupert Rust 27.56 29.69 Australia 31.7628.2727.5633.5229.05
82 Tomas Chereau Zurita 24.26 29.78 Australia 29.7632.9431.3428.2424.26
83 Liam West 22.08 29.85 Australia 28.4931.1722.0836.7029.89
84 Edward Tran 24.64 30.17 Australia 33.2330.0435.7624.6427.23
85 Alexander Le 22.78 31.37 Australia 31.0536.8522.7826.21DNF
86 Kal Reid 22.56 31.69 Australia 29.4643.5437.1628.4622.56
87 Lara Rust 25.66 32.74 Australia 32.3230.1025.6637.0135.81
88 Michael Nguyen 29.42 34.25 Australia 38.1933.7735.4533.5229.42
89 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 28.21 34.55 Kazakhstan 36.6944.6728.2137.3229.64
90 Victor Guo 30.79 34.79 Australia 30.7944.5935.9432.5535.87
91 Paul N. van de Geest 34.11 35.40 United Kingdom 34.9743.7936.0434.1135.19
92 Eric Downes 33.97 35.82 Australia 34.3142.9533.9738.6934.46
93 Benjamin Hutchison 30.01 36.39 Australia 32.3934.56DNF42.2130.01
94 Jayden Kuris 29.38 37.29 Australia 35.4735.1741.2341.6229.38
95 Lachlan Middleton 27.71 37.48 Australia 42.8038.6127.7131.0243.68
96 Noah Snedden 31.03 38.08 Australia DNF42.1234.9231.0337.20
97 Brady Bacon 36.68 39.30 Australia 39.7947.4439.0436.6839.08
98 Noah Gil 31.43 42.83 Australia 31.4339.6038.27DNF50.62
99 John Cook 36.87 45.25 Australia 46.991:32.9236.8745.6943.06
100 Alexander Fleming 46.81 49.33 Australia 48.4057.7246.8152.4347.16
101 Ashton Lee 39.11 52.20 Australia 54.1550.1039.1152.351:03.25
102 Joseph Tan 46.06 52.51 Australia 56.171:04.1350.0946.0651.26
103 Jack A. McDonald 49.93 55.92 Australia 59.4549.931:00.0353.3854.94
104 Anthony Trovato 41.17 56.53 Australia 59.4441.171:05.2958.2751.88
105 Nina Rust 47.24 56.60 Australia 55.4053.521:00.871:02.0647.24
106 Nitin Raghavan 54.16 58.31 Australia 55.2255.561:04.1454.161:09.30
107 Eugene Jung 48.48 59.65 Australia 48.481:16.1353.4659.451:06.05
108 Nash Williams 58.29 1:08.40 Australia 1:08.551:08.461:08.1958.291:11.08
109 Kaito Sato 55.75 1:10.42 Australia 55.751:06.841:07.441:16.971:17.53
110 Paull Kelly 41.55 1:12.29 Australia 1:13.9341.551:22.241:06.811:16.12
111 Alexis Munoz 1:04.75 1:16.83 Australia 1:18.141:36.521:12.651:04.751:19.71
112 Ethan Wong 1:12.96 1:22.56 Australia 1:36.661:12.961:22.191:25.981:19.52
113 Rafael Peter Guarin 1:15.67 1:24.16 Australia 1:28.061:23.441:20.991:15.671:31.30
114 Brian Snedden 1:19.83 1:26.78 Australia 1:38.451:31.421:21.961:26.961:19.83
115 Brett A. McDonald 1:23.38 1:30.34 Australia 1:23.381:36.871:29.601:34.011:27.42
116 Dean Lederer 1:39.51 1:59.48 Australia 2:14.992:01.711:39.51DNF1:41.75
117 Jaivardhan Bhatia 47.13 DNF Australia 47.13DNFDNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caleb Clark 1.84 2.13 Australia 2.232.253.101.911.84
2 Bryan Eng 2.11 2.46 Australia 2.572.114.852.272.53
3 Justin He 2.16 2.57 Australia 2.162.732.512.692.51
4 Loic Chiang 2.73 3.59 Singapore 3.873.655.593.262.73
5 Dylan Johnston 2.41 3.61 Australia 3.582.415.412.964.29
6 Kent Thomson 3.28 3.72 Australia 3.773.684.963.713.28
7 Matthew Cook 2.88 3.73 Australia 5.783.702.884.233.26
8 Brian Nguyen 3.21 3.81 Australia 3.473.214.354.463.61
9 Sora Sato 2.65 3.83 Australia 2.655.11DNF3.253.14
10 Alex Hirschhorn 3.61 4.00 Australia 4.173.614.133.714.16
11 Luc Harvey 3.81 4.25 Australia 4.473.816.864.383.89
12 Mitchell Healy 3.37 4.60 Australia 6.283.626.633.913.37

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Johnston 1.95 2.64 Australia 1.952.173.513.962.25
2 Matthew Cook 1.37 2.69 Australia 2.451.372.802.824.98
3 Bryan Eng 2.42 2.82 Australia 2.543.312.422.603.87
4 Brian Nguyen 1.24 3.04 Australia 2.051.243.603.485.39
5 Sora Sato 0.95 3.05 Australia 2.250.954.083.942.96
6 Loic Chiang 1.30 NR 3.18 Singapore 2.101.303.563.874.01
7 Kent Thomson 1.57 3.23 Australia 3.811.574.372.483.39
8 Caleb Clark 2.54 3.30 Australia 2.542.962.694.604.26
9 Justin He 2.21 3.37 Australia 2.212.964.437.792.71
10 Alex Hirschhorn 2.56 3.40 Australia 3.202.566.923.593.42
11 Luc Harvey 1.17 3.50 Australia 1.971.174.424.125.29
12 Mitchell Healy 1.31 3.56 Australia 2.471.314.523.864.34
13 Akito Nipatcharoen 1.28 3.58 Australia 3.741.283.474.773.53
14 Matthew Karl Reyes 3.13 3.72 Australia 3.753.133.374.034.94
15 Taine Cassar 2.66 4.16 Australia 4.744.003.755.642.66
16 Liam Highducheck 2.06 4.33 Australia 2.063.904.065.026.56
17 Edward Rust 3.17 4.44 Australia 4.354.784.714.273.17
18 Kirt Protacio 3.96 4.51 Australia 4.373.964.455.654.71
19 Alexander Ball 2.09 4.53 Australia 5.112.095.745.972.73
20 Ethan Cheng 3.34 4.70 Australia 4.783.344.925.004.40
21 Gabriel Ben 1.98 4.72 Australia 4.15DNF5.154.861.98
22 Oliver Morgan 3.45 4.76 Australia 6.953.453.945.544.81
23 Jude Symonds 1.60 4.83 Australia 5.831.604.244.545.71
24 Jolina Chen 4.20 4.86 Australia 4.864.206.094.645.08
25 Sam van Vliet 1.91 4.87 Australia 4.891.914.285.865.44
26 Jeff Miao 2.22 4.93 China 5.212.225.394.205.86
27 Tomas Macadam 2.26 4.95 Australia 6.902.264.565.235.05
28 Peri Le Dain 4.17 4.95 United States 4.284.925.654.175.66
29 Ethan Chawla 1.87 5.11 Australia 12.501.874.154.476.72
30 Cristian Hoang 2.14 5.18 Australia 5.286.305.344.922.14
31 Cass Hopkins 2.49 5.21 Australia 5.752.495.374.795.48
32 Harry Loiterton 4.20 5.21 Australia 4.694.205.485.455.48
33 Adrian Tadulan 3.90 5.25 Australia 4.983.905.376.345.40
34 Daniel Fihrer 3.41 5.42 Australia 6.253.414.705.306.60
35 Dylan Ivimey 4.28 5.52 Australia 7.134.464.285.626.49
36 Jonathan Kaliffe 1.16 5.57 Australia 4.261.167.325.12DNF
37 Edward Tran 4.36 5.57 Australia 4.394.366.427.575.89
38 Mack Waller 2.13 5.59 Australia 5.216.255.935.632.13
39 Joshua Liang 4.58 5.69 Australia 7.194.926.374.585.77
40 Lazo Jalal 1.93 5.71 Australia 2.281.934.16DNF10.68
41 Mahesh Rajendran 4.83 5.75 Australia 6.394.835.994.876.80
42 Conrad Fong 5.52 5.81 Australia 5.746.645.555.526.15
43 Donna Cook 4.53 5.94 Australia 6.834.535.825.586.43
44 Joonki Jung 4.24 5.95 Australia 6.645.094.246.129.42
45 Lucas Valdes 4.38 6.00 Australia 4.7710.337.104.386.13
46 Theodore Brown 5.16 6.00 Australia 6.286.015.167.825.71
47 Tim Chu 5.67 6.21 Australia 5.677.976.245.856.53
48 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 2.09 6.23 France 5.796.599.696.302.09
49 Jasper Musgrave 5.22 6.38 Australia 8.736.335.226.646.18
50 Oliver Bauer 4.69 6.58 Australia 6.374.696.986.986.38
51 Jackson Abbott 5.29 6.58 Australia 5.296.55DNF6.067.14
52 Erynn Marlowe 5.97 6.59 Australia 6.546.916.315.977.62
53 Nicholas Peoples 1.89 6.65 Australia 5.967.316.698.141.89
54 Daphne Soegijono 4.68 6.65 Indonesia 6.034.686.908.667.03
55 Dylan Plumridge 5.61 6.65 Australia 7.105.616.277.626.58
56 Michael Nguyen 4.76 6.68 Australia 9.254.767.266.186.61
57 Felix Rohloff 5.18 6.75 Australia 5.317.179.995.187.77
58 Aiden Torpy 2.97 6.78 Australia 7.596.308.556.462.97
59 Nicholas Gayed 4.58 7.36 Australia 6.914.586.129.0517.62
60 Samuel Moliver 3.29 7.42 Australia 10.583.295.376.31DNF
61 Timothy Loh 6.01 7.47 Australia 7.677.298.847.446.01
62 Tomas Chereau Zurita 6.67 7.65 Australia 6.677.278.298.047.63
63 Joseph Rabinowitz 5.30 7.73 South Africa 9.565.307.667.058.47
64 Brandon Liu 5.98 7.73 Australia 9.025.988.348.306.55
65 David Roche 6.67 7.85 Australia 13.607.418.256.677.90
66 Jake Ambler 6.95 7.91 Australia 7.468.079.956.958.21
67 Jayden Lederer 4.90 8.11 Australia 10.364.908.39DNF5.57
68 Nicholas Power-Malone 2.42 8.23 Australia 8.789.218.727.202.42
69 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 3.27 8.25 Australia 9.218.648.747.363.27
70 Liam West 2.08 8.45 Australia 6.498.4110.6610.462.08
71 Peter Gabriel 8.30 9.37 Australia 9.838.389.918.3010.86
72 Noah Snedden 6.25 9.46 Australia 10.806.259.3711.918.20
73 Anthony Trovato 3.12 9.77 Australia 18.9810.819.059.463.12
74 Rupert Rust 7.93 10.19 Australia 7.9311.459.579.5512.69
75 Nitin Raghavan 6.36 10.23 Australia 11.5510.598.566.3611.99
76 Luke Tarlinton 7.89 10.30 Australia 8.5012.4413.049.957.89
77 Brady Bacon 7.91 10.48 Australia 9.929.8211.7112.967.91
78 Zhaodong Liu 7.61 10.72 China 11.0013.9111.419.757.61
79 Lachlan Middleton 8.96 10.85 Australia 13.0510.4110.948.9611.20
80 Ruby van Vliet 9.82 11.10 Australia 12.069.8214.6811.0410.21
81 Nash Williams 7.92 11.14 Australia 12.2512.747.928.44DNF
82 Noah Gil 8.76 11.14 Australia 16.9610.518.7612.949.96
83 Lara Rust 9.10 11.27 Australia 10.819.1014.629.9213.08
84 Benjamin Hutchison 6.58 11.48 Australia 13.4013.996.58DNF7.06
85 Jonathan Kingsland 8.49 12.49 Australia 11.3922.3014.5011.598.49
86 Paul N. van de Geest 7.52 12.72 United Kingdom 9.3331.5715.877.5212.95
87 Alexander Le 9.89 14.21 Australia 15.5413.969.8913.12DNF
88 Victor Guo 9.13 14.36 Australia 9.1317.6311.9614.1916.92
89 John Cook 13.78 14.72 Australia 14.2714.9213.7822.1614.98
90 Alexander Fleming 10.48 14.83 Australia 16.5112.9610.4815.0317.41
91 Eric Downes 6.27 15.55 Australia 18.2517.9912.516.2716.14
92 Nina Rust 12.39 16.39 Australia 14.6217.0812.39DNF17.46
93 Jayden Kuris 9.81 16.60 Australia 35.2921.7613.0115.049.81
94 Cooper Bartholomew 8.40 17.90 Australia 29.5611.278.40DNF12.87
95 Fiona Wang 6.87 19.29 Australia 18.956.8721.33DNF17.59
96 Kaito Sato 11.11 20.66 Australia 59.2420.9711.1123.4917.52
97 Ethan Wong 15.18 23.28 Australia 19.6728.8915.1821.2929.86
98 Jack A. McDonald 17.38 25.65 Australia 26.1926.5217.3839.1524.25
99 Paull Kelly 18.16 26.06 Australia 18.1635.49DNF18.2024.49
100 Dean Lederer 18.46 27.50 Australia 47.9233.0926.5418.4622.88
101 Eugene Jung 21.72 27.54 Australia 21.7234.9729.4825.9527.19
102 Brian Snedden 21.81 29.40 Australia 21.81DNF36.2422.4129.55
103 Rafael Peter Guarin 21.23 34.46 Australia 35.2838.3529.7521.2339.04
104 Alexis Munoz 19.16 36.80 Australia 34.7842.6919.1640.6834.93
105 Brett A. McDonald 23.57 49.15 Australia 1:17.1039.9923.5759.7447.73
106 Fletcher Peterson 8.09 DNF Australia 8.099.128.16DNFDNF
107 Jaivardhan Bhatia 12.83 DNF Australia 15.06DNF15.2712.83DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Eng 1:02.21 1:05.59 Australia 1:02.271:02.211:11.621:14.161:02.88
2 Justin He 1:00.85 1:11.59 Australia 1:00.851:15.411:16.291:08.391:10.98
3 Liam Highducheck 1:10.67 1:14.14 Australia 1:23.181:10.671:15.381:13.411:13.64
4 Caleb Clark 1:10.27 1:17.02 Australia 1:17.391:17.581:10.271:24.211:16.10
5 Matthew Cook 1:11.89 1:24.48 Australia 1:34.011:20.791:25.181:27.461:11.89
6 Kent Thomson 1:22.90 1:25.21 Australia 1:24.261:31.391:22.901:27.351:24.01
7 Cass Hopkins 1:11.94 1:25.82 Australia 1:27.361:40.041:11.941:24.441:25.66
8 Sora Sato 1:17.45 1:28.94 Australia 1:34.411:33.041:23.671:30.121:17.45

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Eng 1:06.48 1:09.60 Australia 1:52.251:06.481:09.051:11.351:08.39
2 Liam Highducheck 1:06.43 1:12.97 Australia 1:17.801:14.751:16.221:06.431:07.94
3 Justin He 1:15.50 1:18.58 Australia 1:23.961:18.611:15.501:18.181:18.96
4 Caleb Clark 1:13.04 1:19.08 Australia 1:31.071:17.341:21.011:18.901:13.04
5 Matthew Cook 1:24.51 1:26.24 Australia 1:27.641:26.241:24.851:32.821:24.51
6 Kent Thomson 1:17.65 1:27.50 Australia 1:35.001:19.211:17.651:28.291:39.11
7 Sora Sato 1:20.41 1:27.50 Australia 1:20.411:40.641:23.741:28.841:29.92
8 Cass Hopkins 1:25.38 1:27.63 Australia 1:25.381:29.731:33.111:26.881:26.28
9 Lazo Jalal 1:24.81 1:30.13 Australia 1:35.801:28.841:48.771:25.761:24.81
10 Sam van Vliet 1:24.02 1:31.68 Australia 1:36.061:39.821:24.021:29.811:29.18
11 Matthew Karl Reyes 1:25.53 1:32.25 Australia 1:25.531:36.601:52.941:33.571:26.59
12 Taine Cassar 1:28.05 1:34.91 Australia 1:28.051:56.641:32.001:30.861:41.87
13 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:33.25 1:35.65 Australia 1:33.251:35.681:36.531:37.261:34.74
14 Jeff Miao 1:17.71 1:38.21 China 1:44.971:31.811:17.711:37.841:49.20
15 Jonathan Kaliffe 1:27.51 1:40.68 Australia 1:36.891:49.411:56.741:35.731:27.51
16 Kirt Protacio 1:31.44 1:44.92 Australia 1:38.311:31.441:58.552:08.131:37.91
17 Edward Hollingdale 1:41.25 1:50.66 Australia 1:48.231:41.251:55.452:05.591:48.29
18 Timothy Loh 1:40.15 1:50.82 Australia 1:55.001:54.531:40.151:42.922:00.94
19 Dylan Johnston 1:45.01 1:53.09 Australia 1:45.011:48.771:57.551:54.211:56.30
20 Peri Le Dain 1:31.62 1:53.42 United States 1:31.622:00.442:03.791:55.421:44.41
21 Brian Nguyen 1:50.37 1:53.79 Australia 1:58.761:54.451:51.421:55.501:50.37
22 Jolina Chen 1:46.29 2:00.48 Australia 1:46.292:01.111:59.012:01.312:08.03
23 Loic Chiang 1:44.43 2:01.37 Singapore 1:44.432:06.101:49.522:08.482:36.62
24 Gabriel Ben 1:49.18 2:05.13 Australia 2:12.082:03.911:59.40DNF1:49.18
25 Edward Rust 1:48.93 2:06.25 Australia 2:01.172:15.711:48.932:08.642:08.93
26 Jude Symonds 1:47.42 2:07.08 Australia 2:12.812:20.571:47.861:47.422:33.38
27 Jayden Lederer 2:05.54 2:17.65 Australia 2:15.952:36.482:28.582:05.542:08.42
28 Fiona Wang 1:59.20 2:19.28 Australia 2:21.682:25.902:11.112:25.061:59.20
29 Tomas Macadam 2:10.06 2:20.22 Australia 2:22.782:26.002:18.722:10.062:19.15
30 Joshua Liang 2:06.36 2:21.36 Australia 2:06.362:23.072:33.042:23.662:17.36
31 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 2:14.21 2:27.54 France 2:50.692:25.092:14.212:30.082:27.44
32 Zhaodong Liu 2:16.89 2:28.71 China DNF2:21.152:21.992:42.982:16.89
33 Adrian Tadulan 2:09.84 2:30.79 Australia 2:12.663:24.342:09.842:22.152:57.57
34 Harry Loiterton 2:22.47 2:31.66 Australia 2:22.472:32.202:55.172:37.092:25.70
35 Oliver Morgan 2:05.48 2:35.43 Australia 2:37.762:05.482:32.342:36.20DNF
36 Samuel Moliver 2:32.31 Australia 2:32.313:02.04
37 Dylan Plumridge 2:53.29 Australia 2:53.293:12.23
38 Mitchell Healy 2:55.07 Australia 2:55.073:23.56
39 Oliver Bauer 2:58.68 Australia 3:11.052:58.68
40 Jackson Abbott 3:11.31 Australia 3:11.313:12.53
41 Jake Ambler 3:24.47 Australia 3:24.473:52.28
42 Joseph Rabinowitz 3:25.70 South Africa 3:25.70DNF
43 Theodore Brown 3:27.81 Australia 3:27.813:33.92
44 Fletcher Peterson 3:33.13 Australia DNF3:33.13
45 Alexander Ball DNF Australia DNFDNF
45 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi DNF Australia DNFDNF
45 Jonathan Kingsland DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Loh 38.51 41.61 Australia 41.7738.5144.54
2 Adel Mosallami 42.27 DNF Philippines 42.27DNFDNF
3 Nam Anh Dang 49.84 DNF Australia DNF49.84DNF
4 Liam Sweet 1:14.64 DNF Australia 1:14.64DNFDNF
5 Samuel Moliver 2:00.91 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:00.91
6 Fiona Wang 4:38.15 DNF Australia 4:38.15DNFDNF
7 Kent Thomson DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
7 Tomas Macadam DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Loh 31.45 DNF Australia 41.43DNF31.45
2 Adel Mosallami 33.63 DNF Philippines DNF36.6633.63
3 Liam Sweet 1:07.17 DNF Australia DNF1:45.211:07.17
4 Nam Anh Dang 1:09.61 DNF Australia DNF1:09.61DNF
5 Samuel Moliver 1:21.14 DNF Australia DNF1:29.291:21.14
6 Fiona Wang 1:51.53 DNF Australia 1:51.53DNF2:01.36
7 Kent Thomson 2:08.96 DNF Australia 4:19.452:08.96DNF
8 Tomas Macadam 2:25.75 2:50.24 Australia 2:27.062:25.753:37.90
9 Sora Sato 2:26.67 DNF Australia DNF2:26.672:42.18
10 Jonathan Kaliffe 2:56.68 DNF Australia DNF2:56.68DNF
11 Lazo Jalal 3:04.29 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:04.29
12 Caleb Clark 3:17.37 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:17.37
13 Peri Le Dain 3:48.56 DNF United States DNFDNF3:48.56
14 Adrian Tadulan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
14 Dylan Johnston DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
14 Edward Rust DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
14 Ethan Chawla DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
14 Gabriel Ben DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
14 Harry Loiterton DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
14 Jayden Lederer DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
14 Joseph Rabinowitz DNF DNF South Africa DNFDNSDNS
14 Liam Highducheck DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
14 Loic Chiang DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNS
14 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
14 Oliver Morgan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
14 Sam van Vliet DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
14 Taine Cassar DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
14 Theodore Brown DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Eng 13.51 14.67 Australia 15.0818.0115.3313.5113.61
2 Caleb Clark 15.88 18.94 Australia 18.9017.9219.9920.7715.88
3 Kent Thomson 17.77 19.92 Australia 19.3620.9631.5617.7719.45
4 Matthew Cook 18.66 20.08 Australia 19.8120.7618.6621.2119.68
5 Justin He 17.58 20.13 Australia 17.5820.1820.8119.4021.36
6 Akito Nipatcharoen 17.12 20.28 Australia 18.8324.3720.3421.6717.12
7 Loic Chiang 16.34 20.39 Singapore 20.2020.6623.0216.3420.30
8 Kirt Protacio 19.01 21.25 Australia 20.4623.5920.2523.0419.01
9 Sora Sato 19.33 21.41 Australia 19.3320.8521.5625.6021.83
10 Dylan Johnston 16.05 23.03 Australia 16.05DNF22.8719.4926.73
11 Brian Nguyen 20.63 23.82 Australia 20.6322.3723.8825.2126.71
12 Luc Harvey 16.17 24.34 Australia 16.1726.2328.2725.0121.79

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Eng 12.49 15.75 Australia 15.0617.3018.1412.4914.90
2 Justin He 15.11 18.00 Australia 17.6319.2817.1015.1126.09
3 Caleb Clark 14.94 18.86 Australia 17.9823.0115.5814.9424.97
4 Matthew Cook 17.83 19.65 Australia 18.5317.8318.6024.9421.82
5 Kent Thomson 18.43 19.89 Australia 19.2921.8624.1018.4318.52
6 Akito Nipatcharoen 16.63 20.37 Australia 22.6331.2821.8316.6516.63
7 Sora Sato 16.39 20.69 Australia 16.9926.5216.3920.5424.55
8 Kirt Protacio 18.91 21.09 Australia 24.9922.9419.2718.9121.07
9 Brian Nguyen 18.49 22.19 Australia 28.2220.5218.4919.5326.51
10 Loic Chiang 16.57 22.83 Singapore 24.9121.2216.5728.1922.36
11 Luc Harvey 14.77 23.00 Australia 26.3122.3221.9514.7724.73
12 Dylan Johnston 21.14 23.17 Australia 22.4929.2924.9821.1422.04
13 Jeff Miao 18.54 23.59 China 26.5719.6926.3824.6918.54
14 Sam van Vliet 21.57 23.61 Australia 24.5631.8223.1523.1121.57
15 Adrian Tadulan 17.71 23.81 Australia 25.5220.9817.7124.9425.54
16 Edward Hollingdale 21.82 23.84 Australia 21.8243.4422.6026.6522.27
17 Matthew Karl Reyes 18.21 24.71 Australia 24.6827.1022.3433.5518.21
18 Adel Mosallami 20.80 24.76 Philippines 25.3225.4726.1523.5020.80
19 Jonathan Kaliffe 21.71 24.84 Australia 28.0724.0825.5924.8521.71
20 Edward Rust 21.66 25.28 Australia 26.6030.0521.6624.6924.56
21 Lazo Jalal 23.31 25.61 Australia 29.0323.3924.4223.3130.54
22 Liam Highducheck 15.15 26.12 Australia 27.2026.7015.1524.4728.96
23 Jude Symonds 21.95 26.64 Australia 33.8323.5128.4921.9527.93
24 Ethan Chawla 22.40 29.94 Australia 23.9029.3122.4036.60DNF
25 Harry Loiterton 21.11 30.75 Australia 26.5130.1735.5839.5221.11
26 Timothy Loh 27.13 31.32 Australia 40.9327.7227.1331.5734.67
27 Taine Cassar 23.07 32.58 Australia 38.4731.8331.4134.5023.07
28 Samuel Moliver 29.63 33.08 Australia 29.6336.2629.6433.3545.44
29 Theodore Brown 25.28 33.45 Australia 28.6035.7639.9725.2835.99
30 Tim Chu 28.65 34.44 Australia 28.8054.2239.0035.5228.65
31 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 33.63 35.52 France 33.9241.6433.6334.9337.71
32 Jayden Lederer 33.05 40.91 Australia 46.4933.05DNF41.5834.67
33 Jolina Chen 33.12 DNF Australia 38.6233.12DNF39.48DNF
34 Mitchell Healy 35.01 Australia 35.0137.94
35 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 36.32 Australia 43.7036.32
36 Gabriel Ben 36.70 Australia 36.7037.97
37 Joshua Liang 36.71 Australia 43.7936.71
38 Ethan Cheng 37.47 Australia 42.3237.47
39 Mack Waller 38.82 Australia 38.8243.72
40 Rupert Rust 43.19 Australia 43.1950.35
41 Daniel Fihrer 44.15 Australia DNF44.15
42 Oliver Morgan 46.25 Australia DNF46.25
43 Lucas Valdes 48.83 Australia 48.83DNF
44 Luke Tarlinton 49.91 Australia 49.9155.74
45 Jackson Abbott 50.25 Australia DNF50.25
46 Alex Hirschhorn 50.64 Australia 50.6453.03
47 Conrad Fong 52.38 Australia DNF52.38
48 Nicholas Gayed 55.58 Australia 55.58DNF
49 Tomas Chereau Zurita 56.98 Australia 56.98DNF
50 Alexander Ball DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Alexander Le DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Dylan Plumridge DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Eric Downes DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Jake Ambler DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Joseph Rabinowitz DNF South Africa DNFDNF
50 Michael Nguyen DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Peter Gabriel DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adel Mosallami DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
1 Caleb Clark DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Jayden Lederer DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Liam Highducheck DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
1 Sam van Vliet DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Samuel Moliver DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Sora Sato DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Timothy Loh DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Tomas Macadam DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liam Highducheck DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 Liam Sweet DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 Nam Anh Dang DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF