Helsinki Open 2011


Date
Jan 22 - 23, 2011
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Oulunkylän yhteiskoulu

Address
Siltavoudintie 24, 00640 Helsinki
Website
Helsinki Open 2011 website
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Morten Arborg won with an average of 10.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Milán Baticz finished second (10.70) and Simon Westlund finished third (11.49).

World records: Anssi Vanhala‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 31.56 (single); Simon Westlund‎ Megaminx 46.81 (single); Ville Seppänen‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 10:03.00 (single).

European records: Ville Seppänen‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 39.53 (single).

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.36 15.92 Finland 17.3312.3613.3617.0840.19
Second round 10 12.80 15.47 Finland 14.2716.1617.1812.8015.97
First round 13 15.46 17.02 Finland 18.5815.4622.7516.0916.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.38 6.43 Finland 5.697.777.915.843.38
First round 15 5.15 7.27 Finland 7.365.156.5013.117.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:25.41 1:36.27 Finland 1:33.901:45.131:29.77DNF1:25.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 30.66 37.68 Finland 42.0640.2743.0230.6630.72
First round 13 33.16 37.09 Finland 39.0833.1635.1137.0949.09
Pyraminx Final 4 6.03 6.78 Finland 6.098.906.036.437.81
First round 3 4.97 7.28 Finland 7.559.634.977.786.50
Square-1 Final 9 32.22 39.39 Finland 32.2236.8440.1951.1141.13

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.44 12.60 Finland 12.4315.3813.8011.5611.44
Second round 1 8.06 NR 10.90 NR Finland 8.9313.4110.368.06DNF
First round 3 11.18 11.98 Finland 11.1812.0511.8615.8112.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.63 NR 20.38 NR Finland 21.6616.6321.4321.4118.31
Second round 3 18.15 21.16 Finland 18.1526.9318.6121.9622.90
First round 5 18.69 22.08 Finland 20.2524.1821.8018.69DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 44.63 49.85 Finland 44.6352.8152.11
First round 1 31.56 WR 44.17 Finland 47.3831.5653.56
Master Magic Final 6 5.06 5.45 Finland 7.565.725.585.065.06
First round 6 5.08 5.59 Finland 6.905.275.715.085.80

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 14.52 16.32 United Kingdom 15.4618.4415.8814.5217.61
First round 9 12.44 14.89 United Kingdom 16.1513.8112.4414.7117.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.44 5.31 United Kingdom 5.654.446.524.785.50
Second round 8 4.63 5.66 United Kingdom 5.385.087.254.636.52
First round 4 2.65 4.04 United Kingdom 4.885.092.653.683.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:05.28 1:17.45 United Kingdom 1:16.961:49.311:24.631:10.751:05.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 1:46.41 2:05.19 United Kingdom 2:08.681:59.501:46.412:07.402:14.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:24.66 4:41.79 United Kingdom 4:24.664:48.884:51.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:15.11 7:27.05 United Kingdom 7:31.387:34.667:15.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.11 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:27.11DNF
First round 2 1:26.84 DNF United Kingdom 1:26.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 United Kingdom 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 26.46 30.53 United Kingdom 33.9332.7228.7730.0926.46
First round 8 24.33 28.91 United Kingdom 26.7132.0628.8124.3331.22
Clock Final 1 7.47 8.32 NR United Kingdom 7.479.477.658.698.61
Megaminx Final 3 1:46.50 1:49.12 United Kingdom 1:54.281:46.501:49.331:47.301:50.72
First round 3 1:42.46 1:50.94 United Kingdom 1:57.611:52.401:42.462:03.331:42.81
Pyraminx Final 5 4.55 6.90 United Kingdom 4.559.118.595.946.18
First round 4 6.41 7.70 United Kingdom 9.027.226.417.348.53
Square-1 Final 7 20.03 33.13 United Kingdom 36.8320.0329.1633.4144.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/15 57:28 United Kingdom 8/15 57:28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:36.31 1:39.37 NR United Kingdom 1:38.661:43.151:36.31
First round 3 1:29.13 NR 1:52.97 NR United Kingdom 2:02.901:29.132:06.88
Magic Final 5 1.63 2.39 United Kingdom 2.302.213.521.632.65
First round 5 1.46 2.07 United Kingdom 2.461.461.881.884.55
Master Magic Final 4 3.06 5.14 United Kingdom 4.536.133.067.094.77
First round 2 3.08 3.53 United Kingdom 3.253.083.583.77DNF

Eetu Taivalsaari - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.69 14.16 Finland 12.6913.1815.1314.18DNF
Second round 6 12.38 13.45 Finland 12.3813.8813.8115.3112.66
First round 10 12.34 16.17 Finland 12.3416.8414.3417.34DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.11 4.65 Finland 4.114.525.404.724.72
Second round 5 3.91 4.95 Finland 4.097.303.914.466.31
First round 12 5.19 6.97 Finland 6.005.729.18DNF5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.16 1:06.24 Finland 1:00.771:10.9357.161:12.221:07.02
First round 8 1:07.36 1:11.56 Finland 1:16.611:11.251:12.251:11.191:07.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:06.56 2:13.87 Finland 2:16.942:06.562:15.722:41.222:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:43.44 NR 4:34.19 NR Finland 3:43.445:35.304:23.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.00 25.21 Finland 23.0023.4626.2528.7725.93
Second round 6 20.97 25.84 Finland 20.9726.9127.8129.7722.81
First round 9 22.30 30.48 Finland DNF38.9029.0822.3023.47

Erik Jernqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.94 17.59 Sweden 21.8120.6116.0916.0815.94
First round 17 16.31 20.95 Sweden 16.3122.9028.0918.6521.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.66 5.89 Sweden 5.666.035.845.807.46
First round 9 5.84 6.43 Sweden 6.276.585.846.4414.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:04.33 1:15.48 Sweden 1:27.151:16.881:12.001:04.331:17.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:12.55 Sweden 3:14.473:12.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Esa Salonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 23.91 30.50 Finland 32.5336.1530.1123.9128.86

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.93 14.72 Sweden 14.0016.6817.4113.4712.93
Second round 9 13.27 14.74 Sweden 13.2715.0913.7815.3615.36
First round 7 12.69 13.88 Sweden 17.2213.7814.2712.6913.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.50 4.94 Sweden 4.755.555.714.504.52
Second round 7 4.69 5.11 Sweden 4.694.905.805.155.28
First round 6 4.88 5.21 Sweden 5.256.335.414.884.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.34 1:01.02 Sweden 1:11.0857.3058.0556.341:07.71
First round 7 54.97 1:01.77 Sweden 1:09.6854.9759.5557.151:08.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:40.78 1:49.58 Sweden 1:59.861:43.341:40.781:57.831:47.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:35.84 5:06.86 Sweden 4:35.845:26.635:18.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:47.02 6:58.37 Sweden 6:56.697:11.406:47.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.13 1:56.22 NR Sweden 1:50.132:05.581:52.94
First round 5 3:11.91 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:11.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.65 18.29 Sweden 17.5516.6519.1324.1518.19
Second round 4 19.03 22.38 Sweden 20.6119.0324.0224.5922.52
First round 2 17.77 19.03 Sweden 19.5317.9017.7719.6519.86
Clock Final 4 11.13 13.28 Sweden 11.1311.8415.3112.68DNF
Megaminx First round 6 1:43.59 2:07.69 Sweden 2:01.521:43.592:13.502:17.912:08.06
Pyraminx Final 6 6.09 8.34 Sweden 6.0912.5610.437.686.90
First round 6 9.30 11.05 Sweden 9.839.3013.4712.9710.34
Square-1 Final 8 18.96 38.87 Sweden 51.7818.9625.7539.081:21.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:34.00 DNF Sweden 13:34.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 48:53 Sweden 7/8 48:53
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 5:09.91 DNF Sweden 5:09.91DNSDNS
Magic First round 10 1.66 3.14 Sweden 4.281.803.863.751.66

Harri Itkonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 31.55 35.47 Finland 35.7535.1831.5535.4742.47

Hilmar Magnusson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.25 13.91 NR Iceland 14.8113.4613.4613.2515.50
Second round 8 12.88 14.48 Iceland 15.1513.9116.1812.8814.38
First round 8 12.93 14.14 NR Iceland 13.0015.6815.5012.9313.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.88 NR 7.22 Iceland 6.089.068.696.883.88
First round 11 5.71 6.83 Iceland 9.135.715.977.816.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.78 1:03.83 Iceland 51.781:05.181:08.3857.931:09.84
First round 3 50.15 NR 55.78 NR Iceland 57.0950.1550.4659.801:03.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.16 2:01.61 Iceland 2:18.21DNF1:49.331:57.301:48.16
First round 6 1:38.83 NR 1:46.63 NR Iceland 2:15.831:41.631:51.531:38.831:46.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 6:31.44 NR DNF Iceland DNF7:02.656:31.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 NR Iceland 32DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.58 25.48 NR Iceland 26.8823.6125.9633.1123.58
Second round 7 22.88 27.68 Iceland 28.9336.1922.8826.7127.41
First round 7 15.80 NR 27.12 NR Iceland 15.8029.9428.0823.33DNF
Clock Final 6 24.15 NR 43.83 NR Iceland 1:05.9633.5631.96DNF24.15
Megaminx First round 7 2:00.22 2:12.43 NR Iceland 2:11.832:12.862:25.862:12.592:00.22
Pyraminx First round 18 13.56 22.17 Iceland 22.6830.0613.5613.7730.63
Square-1 Final 11 32.36 NR 54.14 Iceland 1:01.5032.3654.1646.771:08.11
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 4:36.84 NR DNF Iceland 4:36.84DNSDNS
Magic First round 14 1.84 23.63 Iceland 2.633.591:04.661.84DNF
Master Magic First round 7 5.21 NR 6.74 Iceland 5.217.157.806.336.75

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.81 13.60 United Kingdom 14.5814.7210.8113.7712.44
Second round 7 11.41 14.23 United Kingdom 12.5611.4116.5514.0616.08
First round 6 11.38 13.22 United Kingdom 14.4713.0613.1613.4411.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.30 5.67 United Kingdom 5.585.665.777.753.30
Second round 6 2.65 5.05 United Kingdom 4.965.784.416.582.65
First round 7 2.30 5.75 United Kingdom DNF6.582.305.365.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.86 58.12 United Kingdom 58.5059.4352.86DNF56.43
First round 6 51.71 59.68 United Kingdom 56.861:04.2151.711:08.2857.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.16 1:38.62 United Kingdom 1:53.441:30.161:37.801:40.331:37.72
First round 4 1:31.28 1:45.21 United Kingdom 1:57.381:37.181:31.281:58.271:41.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:45.05 DNF United Kingdom 3:45.05DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:15.50 5:46.46 United Kingdom 5:15.506:07.025:56.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 United Kingdom 42DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 25.72 31.56 United Kingdom 33.2852.9725.7225.8035.61
First round 11 32.16 34.76 United Kingdom 34.1933.1632.1652.0336.93
Pyraminx First round 13 10.41 14.13 United Kingdom 16.1113.7115.8012.8810.41
Square-1 Final 6 25.69 31.14 United Kingdom 38.6531.3625.6926.3435.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Magic First round 13 3.02 6.03 United Kingdom 7.5010.064.635.963.02

Johan Süld - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 20.13 21.30 Sweden 21.0920.1322.0920.71DNF
First round 15 16.84 18.45 Sweden 16.8622.4016.8419.5218.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 7.02 10.55 Sweden DNF7.5813.367.0210.72
First round 10 5.58 6.54 Sweden 7.687.586.185.865.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:25.72 DNF Sweden 4:25.72DNSDNS
First round 6 3:45.97 DNF Sweden 3:45.97DNFDNF

Johannes Ylikotila - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 23.93 28.55 Finland 23.9327.5336.7729.0329.08

Juho Saarimaa - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 22.94 24.97 Finland 22.9425.4126.1824.9724.52
First round 22 21.27 24.20 Finland 24.5927.4121.2725.9622.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.27 8.54 Finland 5.27DNF8.537.589.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:54.69 2:48.88 Finland DNF1:57.462:11.344:17.841:54.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 4:18.69 Finland 4:18.694:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 52.96 1:17.87 Finland 1:01.151:42.9152.961:26.651:25.81
Megaminx First round 12 3:20.28 Finland 3:20.283:41.59
Pyraminx First round 17 17.03 21.59 Finland 24.2117.9122.6642.9617.03

Karl Thorlaksson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.84 24.81 Iceland 26.5318.8425.1522.75DNF
First round 23 22.46 24.74 Iceland 22.4625.3831.0326.2222.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.13 7.27 Iceland 7.257.936.639.115.13
First round 13 4.71 7.23 Iceland 8.597.054.717.257.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:55.81 2:07.36 Iceland 1:55.811:59.47DNF2:18.502:04.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Iceland 43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 53.94 1:16.68 Iceland 53.941:02.111:16.591:31.33DNF
Megaminx First round 13 4:38.55 Iceland 4:56.634:38.55
Pyraminx First round 14 7.97 NR 17.64 NR Iceland 33.5514.2723.7514.897.97
Square-1 Final 10 38.15 45.23 NR Iceland 39.3339.801:03.2838.1556.56
Magic First round 11 2.25 3.61 Iceland 2.774.773.974.092.25

Lauri Nieminen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 33.84 37.65 Finland 37.5538.1837.2233.8441.28

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:17.66 1:18.15 NR Sweden 1:17.661:17.831:18.96
First round 2 1:12.05 1:19.69 NR Sweden 1:28.561:18.471:12.05

Max Granlund - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.43 22.53 Finland 15.4323.1922.8621.5523.34
First round 21 18.98 24.01 Finland 18.9823.9319.65DNF28.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.41 7.08 Finland 4.416.807.587.666.86
First round 18 6.09 8.11 Finland 7.217.65DNF9.466.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:28.47 1:37.20 Finland 1:53.651:30.301:43.771:28.471:37.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:33.55 2:54.17 Finland 3:12.412:33.55DNF2:38.692:51.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:06.43 Finland 6:06.43
Megaminx First round 11 3:13.40 Finland 3:13.403:29.11
Pyraminx Final 8 8.88 10.34 Finland 8.8811.529.1814.1310.33
First round 7 9.94 11.09 Finland 9.9412.2110.5911.0011.69
Square-1 Final 12 56.69 1:07.96 Finland 1:11.841:23.001:14.9156.6957.13
Magic Final 3 1.77 2.14 Finland 1.942.651.771.84DNF
First round 7 1.77 2.56 Finland 3.651.772.16DNF1.86

Miikka Alatalo - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 25.28 26.71 Finland DNF27.9625.4025.2826.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.06 9.06 Finland 20.388.918.069.348.94

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.30 10.70 NR Hungary 9.3010.0312.569.5212.55
Second round 5 11.46 12.65 Hungary 12.1611.4614.2819.8411.52
First round 2 10.02 11.13 Hungary 10.3012.6812.0910.0211.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.13 3.56 Hungary 4.694.033.133.343.30
Second round 1 3.03 3.45 Hungary 3.033.226.533.693.43
First round 1 1.66 NR 3.46 Hungary 3.003.831.663.564.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.47 NR 43.82 Hungary 47.6542.9740.8448.2138.47
First round 1 40.91 43.39 NR Hungary 40.9142.3454.0046.4641.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:18.93 1:28.62 Hungary 1:27.031:44.881:18.931:33.031:25.81
First round 1 1:21.38 1:26.49 Hungary 1:21.381:26.281:26.711:26.47DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.71 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:07.71
First round 3 1:30.00 DNF Hungary 1:42.71DNF1:30.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.43 18.17 NR Hungary 18.1321.1818.0918.3017.43
Second round 2 17.84 20.37 Hungary 24.5320.7818.3821.9617.84
First round 4 19.30 21.82 Hungary 19.3023.6526.2819.3122.50
Clock Final 7 9.61 DNF Hungary 10.659.779.61DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:12.61 1:17.58 Hungary 1:14.281:30.271:17.111:12.611:21.36
First round 2 1:12.66 1:17.80 Hungary 1:15.551:21.401:12.661:21.581:16.46
Pyraminx Final 1 4.08 5.58 Hungary 4.084.305.467.226.97
First round 5 5.18 8.57 Hungary 9.918.655.187.15DNF
Square-1 Final 4 22.36 24.10 Hungary 22.3623.7122.8633.8325.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:10.53 2:21.62 Hungary 2:24.312:30.032:10.53
First round 4 1:40.30 2:02.32 Hungary 1:40.302:29.561:57.11
Magic Final 4 1.36 2.21 Hungary 5.081.521.363.631.49
First round 2 1.15 1.40 Hungary 1.151.151.383.081.66
Master Magic Final 1 1.96 2.81 Hungary 3.061.963.153.472.21
First round 3 2.47 3.56 Hungary 2.792.474.213.943.94

Misa Ristolainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 43.52 53.88 Finland 50.55DNF55.5043.5255.58

Morten Arborg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.88 10.55 NR Norway 11.2543.658.889.3611.05
Second round 2 9.97 11.03 Norway 9.9711.7710.4114.3410.91
First round 5 11.94 12.83 Norway 11.9413.3412.5320.1512.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.80 4.04 Norway 4.094.003.804.024.11
Second round 3 3.27 3.89 Norway 3.723.908.564.053.27
First round 2 3.15 3.78 Norway 3.804.053.505.083.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 4 47.30 NR 57.11 Norway 47.301:05.281:04.0351.1356.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.11 1:34.66 NR Norway 1:27.931:38.961:38.281:37.781:26.11
First round 3 1:34.28 1:43.38 Norway 1:52.581:50.591:38.061:34.281:41.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:28.88 NR 3:40.58 Norway 3:57.303:35.563:28.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 DNF Norway DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Norway DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.38 20.00 Norway 26.3316.3313.3823.7819.90
Second round 1 16.65 18.69 Norway 17.4318.7716.6522.7519.86
First round 1 13.33 NR 18.54 NR Norway 13.3322.8415.8622.3317.43
Megaminx First round 4 1:45.09 1:54.86 Norway 1:45.652:15.681:45.092:07.611:51.33
Pyraminx Final 3 5.80 6.47 Norway 5.806.887.255.936.59
First round 2 4.61 NR 6.27 NR Norway 6.846.585.387.754.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Norway DNF
Magic First round 9 1.59 2.97 Norway 3.66DNF2.033.221.59

Niklas Nyholm - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 27.28 29.53 Finland 30.0028.18DNF30.4127.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.31 12.05 Finland 11.1510.3115.1610.8814.11

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 19.53 21.37 Finland 22.2819.5320.9320.9022.88
First round 16 16.56 20.81 Finland 21.0621.8020.3821.0016.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.61 6.20 Finland 5.616.916.065.637.46
First round 8 5.02 6.29 Finland 5.027.136.585.686.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:26.66 1:32.27 Finland 1:45.941:27.551:39.381:26.661:29.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:20.77 2:38.53 Finland 2:25.662:54.432:44.502:20.772:45.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 40.91 42.86 Finland 44.0340.9143.3642.8042.41
First round 14 38.66 45.20 Finland 47.9451.5848.0239.6538.66
Megaminx First round 10 3:07.46 Finland 3:43.253:07.46
Pyraminx First round 9 6.84 12.67 Finland 11.5911.3415.0816.186.84

Otto von Hellens - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.43 22.02 Finland 23.2117.4329.8820.1122.75
First round 20 21.66 23.96 Finland 22.30DNF24.2721.6625.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.09 7.14 Finland 9.597.776.317.346.09
First round 16 6.56 7.86 Finland 14.966.568.417.597.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:40.59 1:50.22 Finland 1:56.861:40.591:55.861:43.461:51.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:40.30 Finland 3:47.153:40.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Finland 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 55.55 1:04.51 Finland 1:07.8658.41DNF1:07.2555.55
Pyraminx First round 12 10.77 13.61 Finland 20.4111.5310.7714.5214.77
Magic First round 12 5.43 5.77 Finland 5.505.4318.315.965.86

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 3:05.15 3:29.48 Finland 3:38.843:05.153:44.46

Pietari Majaniemi - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 22.71 26.94 Finland 29.6924.13DNF22.7127.00

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.93 11.49 Sweden 9.9320.6110.0811.8012.59
Second round 4 11.28 12.24 Sweden 12.1511.9411.2813.5512.63
First round 1 10.15 10.56 NR Sweden 10.6911.9710.5810.1510.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 4.17 Sweden 3.964.054.503.315.33
Second round 2 2.27 3.85 Sweden 3.334.214.724.022.27
First round 3 1.59 NR 4.01 Sweden 3.225.781.597.333.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.93 49.74 NR Sweden 51.1650.8648.4743.9349.88
First round 2 38.02 NR 50.89 Sweden 57.0650.6650.1651.8638.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.44 1:39.33 Sweden 1:38.711:51.331:33.441:42.331:36.96
First round 2 1:25.43 1:32.21 NR Sweden 1:25.431:32.191:27.751:48.151:36.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:44.88 2:48.70 Sweden 2:45.902:44.882:55.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:26.59 NR 4:44.20 NR Sweden 4:26.594:51.464:54.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.56 DNF Sweden 1:46.961:44.56DNF
First round 4 1:47.97 DNF Sweden 2:07.941:47.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 NR Sweden 3129
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.63 23.43 Sweden 23.7825.0024.0321.6322.47
Second round 5 21.15 22.63 Sweden 22.6622.2121.1523.0223.22
First round 3 19.31 20.74 Sweden 20.5826.2821.7719.3119.86
Clock Final 2 9.03 NR 9.64 NR Sweden 12.259.369.039.939.63
Megaminx Final 1 46.81 WR 54.68 Sweden 53.1953.9346.8157.6856.93
First round 1 50.16 NR 54.11 NR Sweden 55.4355.0251.881:01.7250.16
Pyraminx Final 2 4.84 5.92 Sweden 4.845.726.476.345.71
First round 1 5.22 5.57 NR Sweden 5.275.845.915.595.22
Square-1 Final 2 19.46 21.99 Sweden 23.0522.7120.2119.4634.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:11.63 NR DNF Sweden DNFDNF9:11.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 23:42.00 NR DNF Sweden 23:42.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 35:16 Sweden 4/6 35:16
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 1:57.84 2:13.99 Sweden 2:16.711:57.842:27.41
Magic Final 8 1.66 3.87 Sweden 4.082.315.226.211.66
First round 4 1.22 2.04 Sweden 1.384.032.881.861.22
Master Magic Final 3 3.63 5.10 Sweden 6.056.654.113.635.13
First round 5 3.11 5.36 Sweden 5.724.343.117.886.03

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 21.58 25.59 Sweden 26.2521.5826.5624.2226.31
First round 18 21.55 22.74 Sweden 23.3821.6628.0921.5523.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.58 12.13 Sweden 8.72DNF20.226.587.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:11.93 1:18.18 Sweden 1:15.961:11.931:19.271:19.311:25.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:29.72 2:52.62 Sweden 2:58.192:54.562:54.942:29.722:48.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Sweden 46DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 33.81 39.98 Sweden 33.81DNF37.7133.9348.30
First round 10 25.33 32.73 Sweden 25.33DNF36.1127.7534.34
Clock Final 3 10.18 11.82 Sweden DNF13.8810.6910.1810.90
Megaminx First round 8 2:05.66 2:28.02 Sweden 2:05.662:53.692:35.522:15.902:32.65
Pyraminx First round 10 4.96 12.68 Sweden 15.0910.3113.4114.314.96
Square-1 Final 3 18.33 23.96 Sweden 47.1118.3321.5623.7726.55
Magic Final 2 1.31 1.77 Sweden 1.831.312.711.911.58
First round 1 1.25 1.38 Sweden 1.431.401.381.361.25
Master Magic Final 2 2.93 3.47 Sweden 2.933.554.833.473.38
First round 1 3.16 3.52 Sweden 3.163.183.773.614.00

Teemu Tiinanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.44 16.96 Finland 17.8114.4421.7816.8616.22
First round 11 14.52 16.23 Finland 14.5214.8018.9714.9319.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.58 9.11 Finland 6.588.166.5912.5934.68
First round 17 6.91 8.10 Finland 12.009.447.526.917.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:20.31 1:22.43 Finland 1:28.191:21.751:25.001:20.531:20.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:11.06 2:31.68 Finland 2:42.662:29.692:30.192:35.162:11.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:47.28 DNF Finland 7:47.28DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Finland 27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 36.36 37.49 Finland 45.3137.9436.6637.8836.36
First round 12 26.15 34.94 Finland 38.9031.0037.5526.1536.28
Clock Final 5 14.58 18.71 Finland 14.5817.6915.5237.2122.93
Megaminx First round 9 2:23.18 2:36.42 Finland 2:44.782:35.712:28.782:57.412:23.18
Pyraminx First round 11 8.66 13.28 Finland 15.8812.808.6611.1520.96
Magic Final 7 1.47 2.79 Finland 3.683.962.082.611.47
First round 6 1.43 2.38 Finland 1.531.433.522.093.65
Master Magic First round 8 4.06 7.54 Finland 7.977.564.067.157.90

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.77 17.69 Sweden 20.8117.1815.7718.4417.46
First round 12 15.08 17.02 Sweden 19.7115.0816.3418.5016.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.38 6.63 Sweden 6.636.437.686.834.38
First round 14 6.75 7.24 Sweden 7.636.816.757.278.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 Final 1 15.22 16.41 NR Sweden 15.2216.9116.3116.0024.80

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.52 24.27 Sweden 19.7223.6129.4819.5232.86
First round 24 23.90 25.18 Sweden 25.4326.4723.9025.7724.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.50 10.98 Sweden 11.3811.5910.4411.138.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:54.78 2:01.60 Sweden 1:57.812:09.841:54.782:10.531:57.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 3:42.43 Sweden 4:03.803:42.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 44.40 51.50 Sweden 54.9149.361:03.6850.2244.40
Clock Final 8 18.33 DNF Sweden 18.3324.44DNFDNF23.63
Megaminx First round 14 6:12.25 Sweden 6:12.256:32.40
Pyraminx First round 16 12.05 21.29 Sweden 26.0012.0522.4021.3120.15
Magic Final 1 1.46 1.64 Sweden 1.843.411.521.551.46
First round 3 1.69 1.84 Sweden 2.521.721.691.911.88
Master Magic Final 5 4.68 5.35 Sweden 4.717.224.686.225.13
First round 4 4.15 4.82 Sweden 4.154.665.154.665.41

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 18.27 22.31 Sweden 18.2724.1320.9022.4023.63
First round 19 19.36 22.83 Sweden 23.9425.0819.4619.36DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.03 10.68 Sweden 9.5315.084.0311.1911.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:46.03 2:01.97 Sweden 2:16.691:46.031:57.181:52.052:17.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:39.72 Sweden 3:39.724:01.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 43.59 50.96 Sweden 51.501:01.6647.3154.0843.59
First round 15 42.38 50.50 Sweden 54.6646.5050.3342.3858.36
Clock Final 9 29.00 DNF Sweden 51.02DNFDNF34.1529.00
Megaminx First round 15 7:10.46 Sweden 7:35.387:10.46
Pyraminx First round 15 15.86 20.44 Sweden 23.1516.9721.1929.0815.86
Magic Final 6 1.86 2.42 Sweden 1.862.531.903.812.84
First round 8 2.05 2.95 Sweden 2.198.684.022.052.63

Tuomas Lehtinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 22.96 26.62 Finland 28.3422.9626.1825.3332.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.80 8.76 Finland 9.559.613.807.1310.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:09.91 Finland 2:44.552:09.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 4:25.53 Finland 4:25.535:07.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:09.77 1:17.93 Finland 1:17.251:09.771:21.111:15.431:27.19
Pyraminx First round 19 23.31 25.69 Finland 27.1327.1823.4323.3126.52

Tuomas Saarela - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 15.36 16.17 Finland 20.7215.3616.4616.0616.00
First round 14 16.21 17.51 Finland 18.7216.7816.2117.3418.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.40 DNF Finland DNF39.40DNF45.0645.31

Ville Seppänen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.43 11.66 Finland 9.4311.6912.4114.1810.88
Second round 3 11.40 12.10 Finland 11.4012.4411.8112.0618.52
First round 4 9.81 NR 12.09 Finland 13.1316.2812.6610.479.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.88 3.73 Finland 2.883.154.254.443.80
Second round 4 2.84 4.69 Finland 3.805.465.344.932.84
First round 5 3.34 4.29 Finland 4.384.723.345.933.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.30 54.80 NR Finland 54.8854.2157.9155.3153.30
First round 5 52.06 59.13 Finland 1:00.4454.9452.061:02.021:05.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:35.08 1:45.09 Finland 1:55.341:49.191:41.191:44.881:35.08
First round 5 1:41.43 1:45.37 Finland 1:41.431:46.161:45.091:46.971:44.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:45.34 NR 5:25.54 NR Finland 4:45.345:57.535:33.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.53 ER DNF Finland 42.3139.53DNF
First round 1 44.56 54.26 Finland 1:04.7744.5653.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Finland 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.91 22.33 Finland 23.7222.8619.9120.4023.86
Second round 8 22.38 29.92 Finland 31.3133.4432.0322.3826.43
First round 6 21.11 26.02 Finland 21.1130.7126.8428.0223.21
Megaminx Final 4 1:45.56 NR 1:52.77 NR Finland 1:45.561:57.721:49.561:51.022:04.40
First round 5 1:46.68 NR 2:04.30 NR Finland 2:13.691:55.721:46.682:03.502:22.34
Pyraminx Final 7 8.27 8.71 Finland 8.538.658.279.868.96
First round 8 8.97 11.16 Finland 20.1813.379.6610.448.97
Square-1 Final 5 18.41 NR 29.02 NR Finland 29.0644.1332.3018.4125.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:43.05 DNF Finland 4:43.05DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:03.00 WR DNF Finland DNFDNF10:03.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Finland DNF