Helsinki Side Events 2017


Date
Jun 4, 2017
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Sokos Hotel President

Address
Eteläinen Rautatiekatu 4
Details

Second floor, congress room Carl Gustav

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegate
Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:46.03 3:02.75 Finland 3:21.983:00.232:46.03
2 Leevi Järvinen 4:05.42 Finland 4:05.42
3 Arttu Puttonen 4:13.18 Finland 4:13.18
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:47.42 Finland 4:47.42

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4:25.49 4:40.39 Finland 4:43.224:52.474:25.49
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 5:39.13 5:54.70 Finland 5:39.136:12.125:52.84
3 Leevi Järvinen 5:47.81 DNF Finland 6:00.475:47.81DNF
4 Arttu Puttonen 7:23.86 Finland 7:23.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:23.38 1:52.78 Finland 2:24.641:23.381:50.31
2 Juho Arjanne 4:16.08 DNF Finland 5:29.274:16.08DNS
3 Arttu Puttonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
3 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 28 DNF Finland DNF28DNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 35 DNF Finland 3542DNF
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 36 DNF Belarus DNF3650
4 Juho Arjanne 43 DNF Finland DNF43DNS
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 52 DNF Finland 59DNF52
6 Arttu Puttonen 59 DNF Finland DNFDNF59
7 Linus Laurén DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 12.11 14.19 Finland 14.3512.1115.3012.9117.76
2 Linus Laurén 13.38 19.36 Finland 13.3819.6220.4120.9018.04
3 Niko Ronkainen 20.52 23.22 Finland 22.3224.9120.5224.9622.44
4 Pessi Ansaranta 22.69 26.99 Finland 27.7231.4622.6928.8524.40
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 20.96 29.18 Finland 30.4620.9643.9731.7425.34
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 33.35 40.84 Finland 33.3547.8243.6142.2236.68

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 13.87 13.89 Finland 15.3713.8913.8713.8713.90
2 Linus Laurén 14.24 19.47 Finland 28.3324.9315.2914.2418.20
3 Niko Ronkainen 19.66 21.49 Finland 19.6629.0820.8420.4423.20
4 Juho Arjanne 25.24 29.75 Finland 27.6230.2634.5925.2431.36
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 23.46 30.02 Finland 26.4829.0423.4640.9134.53
6 Pessi Ansaranta 28.40 31.94 Finland 28.4030.7629.8338.1735.23
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 34.13 40.58 Finland 41.0941.3939.2534.1352.04
8 Leevi Järvinen 30.97 41.62 Finland 30.9746.4138.951:03.5739.49
9 Arttu Puttonen 34.83 47.83 Finland 34.8336.391:29.161:10.4736.63
10 Teemu Weck 43.94 DNF Finland 51.8049.6643.94DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.45 6.59 Belarus 6.517.296.456.666.61
2 Niko Ronkainen 6.52 7.19 Finland 9.517.136.527.287.16
3 Pessi Ansaranta 14.65 16.77 Finland 18.3137.7015.6516.3414.65
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.86 17.06 Finland 13.8618.0413.8619.29DNF
5 Tomi Ronkainen 15.66 17.14 Finland 16.6628.4917.0215.6617.75
6 Arttu Puttonen 20.92 22.67 Finland 23.7720.9221.09DNF23.14

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.17 6.80 Belarus 9.035.176.407.156.85
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.86 9.31 Finland 5.98DNF5.868.5113.45
3 Juho Arjanne 11.27 13.68 Finland 11.8317.1511.2713.0916.13
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.71 14.62 Finland 15.1312.7115.8317.3112.91
5 Pessi Ansaranta 17.22 19.11 Finland 18.1317.9821.2117.2224.11
6 Tomi Ronkainen 15.22 19.52 Finland 25.1617.7315.66DNF15.22
7 Arttu Puttonen 21.02 22.92 Finland 25.2222.5521.0224.0622.15
8 Linus Laurén 11.33 DNF Finland 11.38DNF11.33DNF30.62

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:15.17 1:23.96 Finland 1:20.041:41.311:16.371:35.461:15.17
2 Linus Laurén 1:24.22 1:31.89 Finland 1:34.271:31.531:32.241:31.911:24.22
3 Juho Arjanne 1:33.63 1:40.85 Finland 2:40.181:41.221:33.631:38.041:43.30
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 2:46.88 Finland 2:57.152:46.88
5 Pessi Ansaranta DNF Finland DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 13.68 17.41 Finland 17.5218.8715.8319.4113.68
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 19.02 21.65 Finland 24.6819.0219.8328.8220.44
3 Linus Laurén 18.51 22.01 Finland 21.4023.1624.3618.5121.47
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 26.18 30.38 Finland 35.5827.7131.2332.1926.18
5 Leevi Järvinen 43.15 57.81 Finland 1:09.0952.1843.15DNF52.17

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 9:09.43 DNF Finland 10:39.00DNF9:09.43

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 30:53.00 DNF Finland 30:53.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 9/11 59:47 Finland 9/11 59:47
2 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2:13.27 2:48.07 Finland 2:13.273:08.923:02.01
2 Juho Arjanne 3:21.53 Finland 3:21.53
3 Teemu Weck 3:47.29 Finland 3:47.29
4 Arttu Puttonen DNF Finland DNF