Helsinki Side Events 2017


Date
Jun 4, 2017
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Sokos Hotel President

Address
Eteläinen Rautatiekatu 4
Details

Second floor, congress room Carl Gustav

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegate
Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Arttu Puttonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:13.18 Finland 4:13.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:23.86 Finland 7:23.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 59 DNF Finland DNFDNF59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 34.83 47.83 Finland 34.8336.391:29.161:10.4736.63
Clock Final 6 20.92 22.67 Finland 23.7720.9221.09DNF23.14
First round 7 21.02 22.92 Finland 25.2222.5521.0224.0622.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF Finland DNF

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 DNF Belarus DNF3650
Clock Final 1 6.45 6.59 Belarus 6.517.296.456.666.61
First round 1 5.17 6.80 Belarus 9.035.176.407.156.85

Joonas Silvennoinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:47.42 Finland 4:47.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:39.13 5:54.70 Finland 5:39.136:12.125:52.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 52 DNF Finland 59DNF52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.96 29.18 Finland 30.4620.9643.9731.7425.34
First round 5 23.46 30.02 Finland 26.4829.0423.4640.9134.53
Clock Final 4 13.86 17.06 Finland 13.8618.0413.8619.29DNF
First round 4 12.71 14.62 Finland 15.1312.7115.8317.3112.91
Megaminx Final 1 1:15.17 1:23.96 Finland 1:20.041:41.311:16.371:35.461:15.17
Square-1 Final 2 19.02 21.65 Finland 24.6819.0219.8328.8220.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Finland DNF

Juho Arjanne - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:16.08 DNF Finland 5:29.274:16.08DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 DNF Finland DNF43DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 4 25.24 29.75 Finland 27.6230.2634.5925.2431.36
Clock First round 3 11.27 13.68 Finland 11.8317.1511.2713.0916.13
Megaminx Final 3 1:33.63 1:40.85 Finland 2:40.181:41.221:33.631:38.041:43.30
Square-1 Final 1 13.68 17.41 Finland 17.5218.8715.8319.4113.68
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 3:21.53 Finland 3:21.53

Kim Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.11 14.19 Finland 14.3512.1115.3012.9117.76
First round 1 13.87 13.89 Finland 15.3713.8913.8713.8713.90

Leevi Järvinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:05.42 Finland 4:05.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:47.81 DNF Finland 6:00.475:47.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 30.97 41.62 Finland 30.9746.4138.951:03.5739.49
Square-1 Final 5 43.15 57.81 Finland 1:09.0952.1843.15DNF52.17

Linus Laurén - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.38 19.36 Finland 13.3819.6220.4120.9018.04
First round 2 14.24 19.47 Finland 28.3324.9315.2914.2418.20
Clock First round 8 11.33 DNF Finland 11.38DNF11.33DNF30.62
Megaminx Final 2 1:24.22 1:31.89 Finland 1:34.271:31.531:32.241:31.911:24.22
Square-1 Final 3 18.51 22.01 Finland 21.4023.1624.3618.5121.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 2:13.27 2:48.07 Finland 2:13.273:08.923:02.01

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:46.03 3:02.75 Finland 3:21.983:00.232:46.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:25.49 4:40.39 Finland 4:43.224:52.474:25.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 DNF Finland DNF28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.52 23.22 Finland 22.3224.9120.5224.9622.44
First round 3 19.66 21.49 Finland 19.6629.0820.8420.4423.20
Clock Final 2 6.52 7.19 Finland 9.517.136.527.287.16
First round 2 5.86 9.31 Finland 5.98DNF5.868.5113.45

Pessi Ansaranta - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.69 26.99 Finland 27.7231.4622.6928.8524.40
First round 6 28.40 31.94 Finland 28.4030.7629.8338.1735.23
Clock Final 3 14.65 16.77 Finland 18.3137.7015.6516.3414.65
First round 5 17.22 19.11 Finland 18.1317.9821.2117.2224.11
Megaminx Final 5 DNF Finland DNFDNF

Teemu Weck - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 43.94 DNF Finland 51.8049.6643.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:47.29 Finland 3:47.29

Timo Norrkniivilä - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:23.38 1:52.78 Finland 2:24.641:23.381:50.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 DNF Finland 3542DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 33.35 40.84 Finland 33.3547.8243.6142.2236.68
First round 7 34.13 40.58 Finland 41.0941.3939.2534.1352.04
Megaminx Final 4 2:46.88 Finland 2:57.152:46.88
Square-1 Final 4 26.18 30.38 Finland 35.5827.7131.2332.1926.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:09.43 DNF Finland 10:39.00DNF9:09.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 30:53.00 DNF Finland 30:53.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/11 59:47 Finland 9/11 59:47

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 15.66 17.14 Finland 16.6628.4917.0215.6617.75
First round 6 15.22 19.52 Finland 25.1617.7315.66DNF15.22